51-th Russia Championship,
St Petersburg, 27 July - 8 August 1998




N Name Elo Date of birthday Town ID
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Svidler, Peter 2710 RUS g 17.06.76 St.-Petersburg 4102142
2 Bareev, Evgeny 2690 RUS g 21.11.66 Moscow 410 0140
3 Rublevsky, Sergei 2685 RUS g  15.10.74 Kazan 4115309
4 Tiviakov, Sergei 2655 RUS g 14.02.73 Krasnodar 4100840
5 Zvjaginsev, Vadim 2650 RUS g 18.08.76 Moscow 4113403
6 Dreev, Alexey 2645 RUS g 30.01.69 Moscow 4100107
7 Khalifman, Alexander 2645 RUS g 18.01.66 St.-Petersburg 4100115
8 Sakaev, Konstantin 2635 RUS g 13.04.74 St.-Petersburg 4104226
9 Shipov, Sergei 2635 RUS g 17.04.66 Moscow 4113624
10 Morozevich, Alexander 2625 RUS g 18.07.77 Moscow 4116992
11 Ibragimov, Ildar 2610 RUS g 16.08.67 Kazan 4102878
12 Pigusov, Evgeny 2605 RUS g 31.03.61 Kemerovo 4100514
13 Volkov, Sergey 2605 RUS m 07.02.74 Saransk 4122763
14 Korneev, Oleg 2600 RUS g 25.07.69 Moscow 4107225
15 Filippov, Valerij 2595 RUS g 28.11.75 Kemerovo 4117654
16 Dvoirys, Semen I. 2585 RUS g 02.11.58 Cheliabinsk 4100379
17 Epishin, Vladimir 2585 RUS g 11.07.65 St.-Petersburg 4100182
18 Balashov, Yuri S 2580 RUS g  12.03.49 Moscow 4100263
19 Glek, Igor V. 2580 RUS g 07.11.61 Moscow 4100484
20 Dolmatov, Sergey 2575 RUS g 20.02.59 Moscow 4100093
21 Kharlov, Andrei 2575 RUS g 20.01.68 Kazan 4102185
22 Smagin, Sergey 2575 RUS g 08.09.58 Moscow 4100425
23 Sveshnikov, Evgeny 2575 RUS g 11.02.50 Cheliabinsk 4100638
24 Goldin, Alexander 2570 RUS g 27.02.64 Novosibirsk 4100549
25 Rustemov, Alexander 2570 RUS g 06.07.73 Moscow 4119002
26 Sokolov, Andrei 2565 RUS g 20.03.63 Moscow 4100328
27 Burmakin, Vladimir 2560 RUS g 06.06.67 Murmansk 4105109
28 Razuvaev, Yuri S 2560 RUS g 10.10.45 Moscow 4100301
29 Shchekachev, Andrei 2560 RUS g 27.10.72 Moscow 4107730
30 Yakovich, Yuri 2560 RUS g 30.11.62 Samara 4100654
31 Galliamova, Alisa (IM) 2560 RUS g 18.01.72 Kazan 4129725
32 Sherbakov, Ruslan 2555 RUS g 14.09.69 Cheliabinsk 4102240
33 Ulibin, Mikhail 2555 RUS g 31.05.71 Ekaterinburg 4101405
34 Ivanov, Sergey 2550 RUS g 29.09.61 St.-Petersburg 4101375
35 Ionov, Sergey 2545 RUS g 07.01.60 St.-Petersburg 4100875
36 Voitsekhovsky, Stanislav 2545 RUS m 06.08.64 N.Novgorod 4113470
37 Galkin, Alexander 2540 RUS g 01.02.79 Rostov-on-Don 4120426
38 Rashkovsky, Nukhim N 2535 RUS g 18.04.46 Ekaterinburg 4100603
39 Solozhenkin, Evgeniy 2535 RUS g 31.07.66 St.-Petersburg 4102266
40 Tregubov, Pavel V. 2535 RUS g 21.12.71 Krasnodar 4115341
41 Najer, Evgeniy 2535 RUS m 22.06.77 Moscow 4118987
42 Poluljahov, Aleksandr 2530 RUS g 06.06.65 Krasnodar 4112849
43 Aseev, Konstantin N 2525 RUS g 20.10.60 St.-Petersburg 4100247
44 Lugovoi, Aleksei 2525 RUS g 05.03.75 St.-Petersburg 4116194
45 Landa, Konstantin 2520 RUS g 22.05.72 Omsk 4101685
46 Loginov, Valery A 2520 RUS g 13.12.55 St.-Petersburg 4126297
47 Popov, Valerij 2520 RUS m 10.09.74 St.-Petersburg 4119410
48 Karpatchev, Aleksandr 2515 RUS g 25.05.67 Moscow 4117182
49 Yemelin, Vasily 2510 RUS g 01.02.76 St.-Petersburg 4113217
50 Kobalija, Mihail 2505 RUS g 03.05.78 Moscow 4119150
51 Grischuk, Alexander 2490 RUS m 31.10.83 Moscow 4126025
52 Tunik, Gennady 2480 RUS m 27.05.53 Saratov 4101219
53 Potapov, Alexander 2475 RUS m 05.01.69 Upha 4115074
54 Yevseev, Denis 2470 RUS03.07.73 Murmansk 4126378
55 Motylev, Alexander 2465 RUS m 17.06.79 Ekaterinburg 4121830
56 Iskusnyh, Sergei 2455 RUS m 05.09.74 Novokuznetsk 4120027
57 Yagupov, Igor 2450 RUS m 13.10.65 Novomoskovsk 4113632
58 Vorotnikov, Vladislav V 2440 RUS m 17.08.47 Moscow 4103009
59 Kuzuev, Daniil 2350 RUS f 31.10.81 Novotroitsk 4129245
60 Sapunov, Evgeny     RUS  01.06.74 Tambov