European Club Cup final

Teams

Bullet Table
Bullet Detailed results
Bullet View games with Java-viewer
Bullet Download games in zipped PGN



Agrouniverzal (Belgrade, Yugoslavia)      Panfox (Breda, Netherlands)
 N  Player   Fed    Tl   ELO   N  Player   Fed    Tl   ELO 
1 Kramnik, Vladimir RUS g 2760 1 Van Wely, Loek NED g 2629
2 Gelfand, Boris ISR g 2713 2 Timman, Jan H NED g 2650
3 Short, Nigel D ENG g 2675 3 Gurevich, Mikhail BEL g 2643
4 Beliavsky, Alexander G SLO g 2618 4 Vaganian, Rafael A ARM g 2617
5 Tiviakov, Sergei RUS g 2611 5 Van Der Wiel, John T H   NED g 2544
6 Damljanovic, Branko YUG g 2554 6 Van Den Doel, Erik NED g 2528
7 Mikhalchishin, Adrian SLO g 2552
8 Ilincic, Zlatko YUG g 2577
 
Bosna (Sarajevo, Bosnia) Beer Sheva (Beer Sheva, Israel)
 N  Player   Fed    Tl   ELO   N  Player   Fed    Tl   ELO 
1 Bareev, Evgeny RUS g 2698 1 Huzman, Alexander ISR g 2581
2 Topalov, Veselin BUL g 2690 2 Golod, Vitali ISR g 2568
3 Sokolov, Ivan BIH g 2656 3 Avrukh, Boris ISR g 2588
4 Piket, Jeroen NED g 2625 4 Greenfeld, Alon ISR g 2538
5 Kozul, Zdenko CRO g 2612 5 Mikhalevski, Victor ISR g 2516
6 Kurajica, Bojan BIH g 2541 6 Tseitlin, Mark D ISR g 2496
7 Dizdarevic, Emir BIH g 2527 7 Levant, Eliahu ISR
8 Galic, Zeljko BIH f 2394
 
Siberia (Tomsk, Russia) Elitzur (Petah Tikva, Israel)
 N  Player   Fed    Tl   ELO   N  Player   Fed    Tl   ELO 
1 Morozevich, Alexander   RUS g 2758 1 Smirin, Ilia ISR g 2671
2 Pigusov, Evgeny RUS g 2609 2 Yudasin, Leonid ISR g 2552
3 Filippov, Valerij RUS g 2605 3 Sutovsky, Emil ISR g 2587
4 Landa, Konstantin RUS g 2591 4 Oratovsky, Michael ISR g 2481
5 Fominyh, Alexander RUS g 2552 5 Tyomkin, Dimitri ISR g 2495
6 Kiriakov, Petr RUS g 2554 6 Finkel, Alexander ISR g 2476
7 Khasin, Alexander RUS g 2511 7 Sheffer, Robert ISR
8 Makarov, Marat RUS g 2527 8 Attinger, Amir ISR
9 Nikitin, Andrey RUS m 2386
10 Loskutov, Oleg RUS m 2359
 
St.Petersburg (St.Petersburg, Russia) Kiseljak (Kiseljak, Bosnia)
 N  Player   Fed    Tl   ELO   N  Player   Fed    Tl   ELO 
1 Khalifman, Alexander RUS g 2628 1 Azmaiparashvili, Zurab GEO g 2681
2 Svidler, Peter RUS g 2684 2 Nikolic, Predrag BIH g 2641
3 Sakaev, Konstantin RUS g 2648 3 Giorgadze, Giorgi GEO g 2602
4 Ivanov, Sergey RUS g 2538 4 Bacrot, Etienne FRA g 2592
5 Yemelin, Vasily RUS g 2500 5 Sturua, Zurab GEO g 2602
6 Lugovoi, Aleksei RUS g 2509 6 Kobalija, Mihail RUS g 2573
7 Solozhenkin, Evgeniy RUS g 2544 7 Zaja, Ivan CRO m 2446
8 Khropov, Boris RUS 2285 8 Arapovic, Vitomir CRO m 2430



Bullet Table
Bullet Detailed results
Bullet View games with Java-viewer
Bullet Download games in zipped PGN

Main page Archive
Webmaster - Anton Gubanov
Shahcom Company, © 1999