European Team Cup,
11-13 January 1999


1. SV "PANFOX" Breda NED 2670
Van Wely, Loek G 2635 NED             2.0/3 
Timman, Jan G 2655 NED                2.5
Adams, Michael G 2715 ENG             2.5        
Lautier, Joel G 2625 FRA              1.5        
Gurevich, Mikhail G 2610 BEL          2.0        
Vaganian, Rafael G 2630 ARM           1.5        

2. "POLONIA" Warszawa POL 2573 
Shirov, Alexei G 2720 ESP             2.5/3      
Oll, Lembit G 2650 EST                1.0 
Rozentalis, Eduardas G 2575 LTU       1.0        
Gdanski, Jacek G 2540 POL             2.0        
Macieja, Bartlomiej IM 2480 POL       1.0        
Socko, Bartosz IM 2475 POL            2.5      

3. "BEER SHEVA" ISR 2542
Huzman Alexander G 2575 ISR           1.0/3 
Golod, Vitali G 2555 ISR              1.5 
Avrukh, Boris G 2565 ISR              2.5       
Greenfeld, Alon G 2535 ISR            2.0       
Mikhalevski Victor G 2540 ISR         2.0      
Tseitlin Mark G 2480 ISR              1.5       

4. CC "BOSNA" Sarajevo BIH 2585
Sokolov, Ivan G 2620 BIH              1.5/3
Lputian, Smbat G 2615 ARM             1.5 
Kozul, Zdenko G 2570 CRO              1.0 
Kurajica, Bojan G 2570 BIH            1.0 
Piket, Jeroen G 2606 HED              1.0   
Dizdarevic, Emir G 2530 BIH           0.5  

5. "AGROUNIVERZAL" Zemun YUG 2670
Kramnik, Vladimir G 2780 RUS          1.0/3
Anand Vizvanathan G 2795 IND          2.0 
Beliavsky, Alexander G 2645 SLO       1.5   
Gelfand, Boris G 2675 BLR             2.0 
Damljanovic, Branko G 2555 YUG        2.5  
Ilincic, Zlatko G 2570 YUG            1.5 

6. "ELITZUR" Petah Tikva ISR 2572  
Smirin, Ilia G 2615 ISR               1.0/3     
Alterman, Boris G 2600 ISR            1.0 
Yudasin, Leonid G 2550 ISR            1.5 
Oratovsky, Michael IM 2465 ISR        1.0  
Finkel Alexander G 2455 ISR           1.5  
Tyomkin Dimitri IM 2465 ISR           2.0     

7. "SAINT-PETERSBURG" RUS 2613
Svidler Peter G 2710 RUS              1.0/3
Khalifman, Alexander G 2645 RUS       1.5/3 
Sakaev, Konstanti G 2635 RUS          1.5/3   
Epishin, Vladimir G 2585 RUS          0.5/2 
Ivanov, Sergey G 2570 RUS             0.5/2 
Solozhenkin, Evgeniy G 2535 RUS       1.0/2
Popov, Valerij G 2520 RUS             2.0/3

8. KSz "STILON" Gorzow POL 2545
Krasenkow, Michal G 2655 POL          2.0/3
Shipov, Sergei G 2635 RUS             1.0
Khenkin,Igor G 2600 RUS               0.5     
Markowski, Tomasz G 2525 POL          1.5 
Jaracz, Pavel IM 2465 POL             1.0
Czerwonski,Aleksander IM 2390 POL     0.5