Chigorin Memorial, St.Petersburg, October 26th - November 3

Participants

PNo.  Name                        Rating            Rating-ID Title result
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  Kobalija, Mihail            2603  GM     RUS   4119150       
   2  Najer, Evgeniy              2599  GM     RUS   4118987       
   3  Burmakin, Vladimir          2586  GM     RUS   4105109       
   4  Dvoirys, Semen I.           2582  GM     RUS   4100379       
   5  Korotylev, Alexey           2577  GM     RUS   4119142       
   6  Moiseenko, Alexander        2569  GM     UKR  14102560       
   7  Kosyrev, Vladimir           2558  GM     RUS   4122259       
   8  Balashov, Yuri S            2555  GM     RUS   4100263       
   9  Sorokin, Maxim              2554  GM     ARG    108928       
  10  Fominyh, Alexander          2550  GM     RUS   4100590       
  11  Vaulin, Alexander           2548  GM     RUS   4101634       
  12  Ionov, Sergey               2544  GM     RUS   4100875       
  13  Shaposhnikov, Evgeny        2542  IM     RUS   4122232       
  14  Pushkov, Nikolai            2541  GM     RUS   4117131       
  15  Yevseev, Denis              2541  IM     RUS   4126378       
  16  Poluljahov, Aleksandr       2532  GM     RUS   4112849       
  17  Zakharstov, Viacheslav V.   2527  IM     RUS   4115333       
  18  Eljanov, Pavel              2522  GM     UKR  14102951       
  19  Kornev, Alexei              2518         RUS   4120949       
  20  Vorobiov, Evgeny E.         2516  GM     RUS   4121341       
  21  Loginov, Valery A           2513  GM     RUS   4126297       
  22  Rychagov, Andrey            2513  IM     RUS   4119932       
  23  Sivokho, Sergey             2504  IM     RUS   4114760       
  24  Solovjov, Sergey            2497  IM     RUS   4122780       
  25  Kostenko, Petr              2494  IM     KAZ  13700669       
  26  Inarkiev, Ernesto           2491  IM     RUS   4162722       
  27  Voitsekhovsky, Stanislav    2488  GM     RUS   4113470       
  28  Yandemirov, Valeri          2486  GM     RUS   4102622       
  29  Kovalevskaya, Ekaterina     2486  WGM    RUS   4116704       
  30  Beshukov, Sergei            2483  GM     RUS   4105451       
  31  Potkin, Vladimir            2483  GM     RUS   4131061       
  32  Eliseev, Alexei             2482  IM     RUS   4126351       
  33  Ulko, Jaroslav              2477  IM     RUS   4116658       
  34  Grebionkin, Vladimir        2475  FM     RUS   4129873       
  35  Kokarev, Dmitry             2473  IM     RUS   4132181       
  36  Kuporosov, Viktor           2469  IM     RUS   4100999       
  37  Shinkevich, Vitaly          2469  IM     RUS   4122690       
  38  Gavrilov, Alexei            2462  IM     RUS   4104358       
  39  Tunik, Gennady              2460  IM     RUS   4101219       
  40  Belov, Vladimir             2458  IM     RUS   4132394       
  41  Sambuev, Bator              2458  IM     RUS   4128290       
  42  Zakharevich, Igor           2456  GM     RUS   4107969       
  43  Kosteniuk, Alexandra (IM)   2455  WGM    RUS   4128125       
  44  Skatchkov, Pavel            2454  IM     RUS   4121848       
  45  Kupreichik, Viktor D        2453  GM     BLR  13500066       
  46  Klimov, Sergey              2452  IM     RUS   4121759       
  47  Yagupov, Igor               2442  IM     RUS   4113632       
  48  Grigoriants, Sergey         2441  IM     RUS   4130804       
  49  Dobrov, Vladimir            2436  IM     RUS   4136594       
  50  Obukhov, Alexander          2436  IM     RUS   4108442       
  51  Bocharov, Dmitry            2425  IM     RUS   4138716       
  52  Kravtsov, Sergey            2422  IM     RUS   4123816       
  53  Egorov, Evgeni              2416  IM     KAZ  13700421       
  54  Deviatkin, Andrei           2415  IM     RUS   4121260       
  55  Chuiko, Alexander           2413  IM     RUS   4124987       
  56  Kochyev, Alexander          2412  GM     RUS   4100719       
  57  Malinin, Yuri               2411  IM     RUS   4131975       
  58  Kharitonov, Alexandr        2409         RUS   4135202       
  59  Dashko, Andrey              2408         RUS   4131371       
  60  Mirovshchikov, Sergey       2406         RUS   4131746       
  61  Chepukaitis, Genrikh        2404         RUS   4108060       
  62  Kashtanov, Ruslan           2403  FM     RUS   4124871       
  63  Zakharchenko, Arnold        2402  IM     UKR  14103745       
  64  Khruschiov, Alexey          2402  IM     MDA  13900544       
  65  Dzhakaev, Dzhakai           2401         RUS   4136209       
  66  Ambrus, Endre               2400         ROM   1207075       
  67  Polovnikova, Ekaterina      2385  WGM    RUS   4130189       
  68  Bratchenko, Alexander       2384  IM     RUS   4122798       
  69  Kryschilovskij, Andrej      2384         RUS   4124219       
  70  Vitiugov, Nikita            2382         RUS   4152956       
  71  Mukhin, Gennady             2381         RUS   4102215       
  72  Orlov, Andrey               2378         RUS   4125282       
  73  Bryzgalin, Kirill           2376  FM     RUS   4133285       
  74  Sidorov, Anatoly            2376         RUS   4114418       
  75  Ayupov, Damir               2374         RUS   4158210       
  76  Matjushin, Gennady          2372  FM     UKR  14107910       
  77  Biriukov, Oleg V.           2370         RUS   4123174       
  78  Sepman, Yulius              2370         RUS   4132629       
  79  Korbut, Ekaterina           2366  WIM    RUS   4144228       
  80  Arakelov, Ilya              2365         RUS   4126718       
  81  Feoktistov, Alexey A.       2363  IM     RUS   4122097       
  82  Turikov, Viktor             2360         RUS   4107810       
  83  Shchukin, Dmitry            2359         RUS   4121724       
  84  Ovod, Evgenija              2356  WGM    RUS   4131827       
  85  Salinnikov, D.Y.            2353  IM     RUS   4127188       
  86  Zablotsky, Sergei           2353         RUS   4131606       
  87  Slavina, Irina              2346  WGM    RUS   4120876       
  88  Jakymov, Volodymyr          2343         UKR  14109239       
  89  Sudakova, Irina             2341  WIM    RUS   4129903       
  90  Krivonogov, A.              2337         RUS   4124596       
  91  Kirusha, Andrey             2336  FM     RUS   4134427       
  92  Pliasunov, Aleksej          2334  FM     RUS   4136527       
  93  Shvedov, Sergey             2334  FM     RUS   4122860       
  94  Isajevsky, Anton            2333         RUS   4142500       
  95  Borisenko, Andrei           2328         RUS   4120930       
  96  Zimina, Olga                2326  WIM    RUS   4132190       
  97  Khavsky, Sergey V           2325         RUS   4104960       
  98  Grishanovich, Stanislav     2319         RUS   4128109       
  99  Krapivin, Vladislav         2318  FM     RUS   4126149       
 100  Vlassow, Valentin           2318         RUS   4164008       
 101  Zuttis, Sergey              2317  FM     RUS   4130421       
 102  Markarov, Arsen             2317         RUS   4131053       
 103  Tsigelnitskiy, Ilusha       2314  FM     RUS   4132971       
 104  Lysyj, Igor                 2314         RUS   4150120       
 105  Karlovich, Anastazia        2313  WIM    UKR  14105071       
 106  Ignatiev, Alexander         2311         RUS   4130740       
 107  Stjazhkina, Olga            2310  WGM    RUS   4109651       
 108  Paramonov, Dimitriy         2309         BLR  13501267       
 109  Lukashok, Alexandr          2304         BLR  13501810       
 110  Muratov, Sergey             2303  FM     RUS   4131355       
 111  Timagin, Piotr              2297  FM     RUS   4137698       
 112  Utnasunov, Alexander        2293         RUS   4134524       
 113  Frolyanov, Dmitry           2293         RUS   4151976       
 114  Shamugia, Shavlegi          2292         GEO  13602195       
 115  Weetik, Vjacheslav          2290  FM     RUS   4153472       
 116  Zangiev, P.                 2290         RUS   4126629       
 117  Stepanov, Evgeny            2286         RUS   4142780       
 118  Smirnov, Artem              2283         RUS   4143256       
 119  Akimov, Ivan                2279         RUS   4150228       
 120  Sharipov, Vasily            2277         RUS   4152611       
 121  Melnikov, Dmitry            2276         RUS   4146468       
 122  Spirin, Oleg                2273  FM     RUS   4134494       
 123  Matlakov, Maxim             2272         RUS   4168003       
 124  Kalinina, Vladislava        2271  WIM    UKR  14102366       
 125  Vunder, Andrey              2259         RUS   4128338       
 126  Smelov, Aleksey             2258         RUS   4163974       
 127  Ubushiev, Andrey            2257         RUS   4168585       
 128  Ryzhov, Ivan                2245         RUS   4146581       
 129  Golovchenko, Gleb           2243         RUS   4147642       
 130  Lazhevsky, Gleb             2240         RUS   4163966       
 131  Voinov, Alexandr            2239         RUS   4137175       
 132  Reutsky, Sergei             2239         RUS   4157419       
 133  Guseynou, Ruslan            2238         RUS   4141474       
 134  Belukhin Ivan               2234         RUS   4167074       
 135  Masalov, Andrey             2228         RUS   4149696       
 136  Kiselev, Artiom             2225         RUS   4160932       
 137  Fazulyanov, Sergey          2217         RUS   4153383       
 138  Lysova, Olga                2212  WIM    RUS   4125070       
 139  Rogovoi, Mark               2208         RUS   4128095       
 140  Razuvajeva, Juli            2206         RUS   4119878       
 141  Rjabzev, Konstantin         2200         RUS   4150015       
 142  Vager, Igor                 2196         RUS   4137825       
 143  Dushenok, Anna              2194         RUS   4157290       
 144  Shkapenko, Pavel            2191         RUS   4151933       
 145  Hansson, Hakan              2182         SWE   1701258       
 146  Kharashkina, Bairta         2178  WFM    RUS   4144210       
 147  Garces, Diego F.            2172         USA   2018799       
 148  Drozdova, Dina              2172         RUS   4170695       
 149  Rumiantsev, Anton           2172         RUS   4159136       
 150  Melnikova, Yana             2167         RUS   4136632       
 151  Grishina, Alexandra         2166         RUS   4136845       
 152  Gromova, Iulia              2162         RUS   4152832       
 153  Fedorov, Gleb               2153         RUS   4162005       
 154  Lovkov, Roman               2151         RUS   4157389       
 155  Kovanova, Baira             2145         RUS   4164083       
 156  Bistrikova, Elena V         2139  WIM    RUS   4108337       
 157  Timchenko, Aleksandr        2102         RUS   4171497       
 158  Musaeva, Aina               2099         RUS   4157109       
 159  Dribinsky, Boris            2097         RUS   4165594       
 160  Malysheva, Polina           2094         RUS   4159209       
 161  Chistjakova, Elena          2074         RUS   4145810       
 162  Shpagin, Vlas               2033         RUS   4166795       
 163  Basyrov, Eduard             2029         RUS   4146140       
 165  Gerasimov, Yuri               -          RUS                 
 164  Evstratov,                    -          RUS                 
 166  Kazakov, Vladimir             -          RUS   4144015       
 167  Lukinov, Aleksey              -          RUS                 
 168  Pitkanen, Juhani              -          FIN                 
 169  Rakhmanov, Aleksandr          -          RUS                 
 170  Rudakov, Ivan                 -          RUS                 
 171  Rykalin, Artur                -          RUS                 
 172  Chistyakov, Aleksey           -          RUS                 
 173  Jakymov, Ilja                 -          UKR                 
 174  Yakovlev, Yuri S.             -          RUS                 


Main page Store
`