The Spanish Team Championship 2003

6th - 14th May, Lanzarote


                    Round-9 (14.05.03)
-----------------------------------------------------------
C.A. Marcote             -  C.A. R. C. de Labradores   2-2
C.A. Valencia - G Bali   -  C.A. Tiendas UPI           2-2
C.A. CajaCanarias        -  C.A. Alzira - Hilaturas   1.5-2.5
C.A. Barcelona - Vulca   -  C.A. Ibercaja             1.5-2.5             
C.A. La Caja de Canarias -  U.E. Foment Martinenc      2-2
-----------------------------------------------------------

 Graf        (MARC) (2630) - Matamoros   (LABR) (2472) 1/2
 Teran       (LABR) (2385) - Franco      (MARC) (2523) 1/2
 Hoffman     (MARC) (2485) - Fernandez E (LABR) (2413) 1/2
 Barrero     (LABR) (2327) - Reinaldo    (MARC) (2405) 1/2

 Karpov      (BALI) (2686) - Khalifman   (TUPI) (2702) 1/2
 Campora     (TUPI) (2506) - Arizmendi   (BALI) (2516) 1/2
 Vasallo     (BALI) (2440) - Moreno J    (TUPI) (2504) 1/2
 Candela     (TUPI) (2424) - Llobell     (BALI) (2389) 1/2

 Korneev     (CAJA) (2606) - Kolev       (ALZI) (2556) 0-1
 Hector      (ALZI) (2553) - San Segundo (CAJA) (2515) 0-1
 Fernandez J (CAJA) (2452) - Bellon      (ALZI) (2422) 1/2
 Mullor      (ALZI) (2348) - Sanz        (CAJA) (2406) 1-0

 Campos      (VULC) (2480) - Illescas    (IBER) (2599) 0-1
 Damljanovic (IBER) (2587) - Rodriguez   (VULC) (2464) 1/2
 Martin      (VULC) (2414) - Baron       (IBER) (2418) 0-1
 De la Rocha (IBER) (2335) - Estremera   (VULC) (2370) 0-1

 Gurevich    (CIDA) (2635) - Marin       (FOME) (2568) 1/2
 Narciso     (FOME) (2501) - Corral      (CIDA) (2456) 1/2
 Lezcano     (CIDA) (2404) - Granados    (FOME) (2417) 1/2
 Jerez       (FOME) (2415) - G Padron    (CIDA) (2421) 1/2


                               

Round 8

(13.05.03)

C.A. Ibercaja            -   C.A. CajaCanarias	       2-2
-----------------------------------------------------------
Illescas      (IBER) (2599) - Korneev     (CAJA) (2606) 1/2
San Segundo   (CAJA) (2515) - Damljanovic (IBER) (2587) 1/2
Baron         (IBER) (2418) - Fernandez J (CAJA) (2452) 1/2
Villavicencio (CAJA) (2334) - De la Rocha (IBER) (2335) 1/2

C.A. Tiendas UPI         -   C.A. Marcote              2-2
-----------------------------------------------------------
Khalifman     (TUPI) (2702) - Graf        (MARC) (2630) 0-1
Giorgadze     (MARC) (2593) - Short       (TUPI) (2686) 1-0
Sokolov       (TUPI) (2677) - Franco      (MARC) (2523) 1-0
Reinaldo      (MARC) (2405) - Campora     (TUPI) (2506) 0-1

C.A. Alzira - Hilaturas  -   C.A. Valencia-G Bali     1.5-2.5
-----------------------------------------------------------
Kolev         (ALZI) (2556) - Karpov      (BALI) (2686) 1/2
Vallejo       (BALI) (2645) - Hector      (ALZI) (2556) 1/2
Bellon        (ALZI) (2422) - Arizmendi   (BALI) (2516) 0-1
Vasallo       (BALI) (2440) - Toledano    (ALZI) (2357) 1/2

C.A. R. C. de Labradores -   C.A. La Caja de Canarias 1.5-2.5
-----------------------------------------------------------
Matamoros     (LABR) (2472) - Gurevich    (CIDA) (2635) 0-1
Corral        (CIDA) (2456) - Teran       (LABR) (2385) 1/2
Fernandez     (LABR) (2413) - Lezcano     (CIDA) (2404) 1/2
G Padron      (CIDA) (2421) - Barrero     (LABR) (2327) 1/2

U.E. Foment Martinenc    -   C.A. Barcelona - Vulca    2-2
-----------------------------------------------------------
Marin         (FOME) (2568) - Campos      (VULC) (2480) 0-1
Rodriguez     (VULC) (2464) - Narciso     (FOME) (2501) 1/2
Granados      (FOME) (2417) - Martin      (VULC) (2414) 1-0
Estremera     (VULC) (2370) - Jerez       (FOME) (2415) 1/2


                               

Round 7

(12.05.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------

 C.A. Marcote 4 - 0  C.A Alzira Hilaturas - Presencia 
 
 1 GM Graf Alexander    2630 1:0 GM Kolev Atanas 2556  
 2 GM Giorgadze Giorgi  2593 1:0 GM Hector Jonny 2553  
 3 GM Franco Zenon      2523 1:0 GM Bellon Juan Manuel 2422  
 4 IM Reinaldo  Roi     2405 1:0 IM Toledano Juan A 2357 
 
 C.A. Tiendas UPI    3 - 1  R.E Labradores - Pub Magia 
 
 1 GM Khalifman Alexand. 2702 1:0 GM Matamoros Carlos S 2472  
 2 GM Short Nigel        2686 0.5:0.5 IM Teran Ismael 2385  
 3 GM Sokolov Ivan       2677 1:0 FM Fernandez Ernesto 2413  
 4 IM Moreno Carnero J.  2504 0.5:0.5    Barrero Carlos 2327 
 
 C. A. CajaCanarias   1.5 - 2.5  C.E.Foment Martinenc 
 
 1 GM Korneev Oleg            2606 0:1 GM Marin Mihail 2568  
 2 GM San Segundo Pablo       2515 0:1 IM Narciso Marc 2501  
 3 GM Fernandez G Jose Luis   2452 1:0 IM Granados Manuel 2417  
 4 FM Villavicencio Adalberto 2334 0.5:0.5    Jerez Alfonso 2415 
 
 C.A. Valencia - Grupo Bali 2.5 - 1.5  C.A. Ibercaja 
 
 1 GM Karpov Anatoly    2686 1:0 GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2599  
 2 GM Vallejo Francisco 2645 0.5:0.5 GM Damljanovic Branko 2587 
 3 IM Arizmendi Julen   2516 0.5:0.5 IM Baron Rodriguez Jesus 2418  
 4 IM Vassallo Mauricio 2440 0.5:0.5    De La Rocha Ramon 2335 
 
 C. A. Vulca - Barcelona 2 - 2 C.A. La Caja de Canarias 
 
 1 IM Campos Moreno J.  2480 0.5:0.5 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2635  
 2 GM Rodriguez Orestes 2464 0.5:0.5 FM Corral Juan Antonio 2456  
 3 IM Martin Angel      2414 0.5:0.5 IM Lezcano Pedro 2404  
 4 IM Estremera Sergio  2370 0.5:0.5 IM Garcia Padron Jose 2421 


                               

Round 6

(11.05.03)

 C.A. Ibercaja                1.5 - 2.5 5 C.A. Marcote 
 1 GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel   2599 1 : 0 GM Graf Alexander 2630 
 2 GM Damljanovic Branko        2587 0.5 : 0.5 GM Giorgadze Giorgi 2593 
 3 IM Baron Rodriguez Jesus     2418 0 : 1 GM Franco Ocampos Zenon 2523 
 4   De La Rocha Ramon          2335 0 : 1 IM Reinaldo Castineira Roi 2405 

 C.A Alzira Hilaturas Presen.  1 - 3 4 C.A. Tiendas UPI 
 1 GM Kolev Atanas              2556 0.5 : 0.5 GM Khalifman Alexander 2702 
 2 GM Hector Jonny              2553 0 : 1 GM Short Nigel D 2686 
 3 GM Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel  2422 0.5 : 0.5 GM Sokolov Ivan 2677 
 4 FM Mullor Gomez Luis         2348 0 : 1 IM Moreno Carnero Javier 2504 

 C.A. La Caja de Canarias     2.5 - 1.5 7 C. A. CajaCanarias 
 1 GM Gurevich Mikhail          2635 1 : 0 GM Korneev Oleg 2606 
 2 FM Corral Blanco Juan A.     2456 0 : 1 GM San Segundo Carrillo Pablo 2515 
 3 IM Lezcano Jaen Pedro        2404 0.5 : 0.5 GM Fernandez Garcia Jose Luis 2452 
 4 IM Garcia Padron Jose        2421 1 : 0 IM Sanz Alonso Francisco J 2406 

 C.E.Foment Martinenc          1 - 3 6 C.A. Valencia - Grupo Bali 
 1 GM Marin Mihail              2568 0 : 1 GM Karpov Anatoly 2686 
 2 IM Narciso Dublan Marc       2501 0 : 1 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2645 
 3 IM Granados Gomez Manuel     2417 0 : 1 IM Arizmendi Martinez Julen L 2516 
 4   Jerez Perez Alfonso        2415 1 : 0   Llobel Cortell Enrique 2389 

 R.E Labradores - Pub Magia   2 - 2 8 C. A. Vulca - Barcelona 
 1 GM Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2472 0.5 : 0.5 IM Campos Moreno Javier B 2480 
 2 IM Teran Alvarez Ismael      2385 1 : 0 GM Rodriguez Orestes 2464 
 3 FM Fernandez Romero Ernesto  2413 0.5 : 0.5 IM Martin Gonzalez Angel 2414 
 4   Barrero Garcia Carlos      2327 0 : 1 IM Estremera Panos Sergio 2370 

                               

Round 5

(10.05.03)

 C.A. Tiendas UPI 3 - 1 2 C.A. Ibercaja 
 -----------------------------------------------------------
 1 GM Khalifman Alexander 2702 0.5 : 0.5 GM Illescas Cordoba Miguel 2599 
 2 GM Short Nigel D       2686 0.5 : 0.5 GM Damljanovic Branko 2587 
 3 GM Campora Daniel      2506 1 : 0 IM Baron Rodriguez Jesus 2418 
 4 IM Candela Perez Jose  2424 1 : 0   De La Rocha Ramon 2335 

 C.A. Marcote 2.5 - 1.5 1 C.E.Foment Martinenc 
 -----------------------------------------------------------
 1 GM Graf Alexander      2630 1 : 0 GM Marin Mihail 2568 
 2 GM Giorgadze Giorgi    2593 0.5 : 0.5 IM Narciso Dublan Marc 2501 
 3 GM Franco Zenon        2523 0.5 : 0.5 IM Granados Gomez Manuel 2417 
 4 IM Reinaldo Roi        2405 0.5 : 0.5   Jerez Perez Alfonso 2415 

 C.A Alzira Hilaturas Presencia 3.5 - 0.5 10 R.E Labradores - Pub Magia 
 -----------------------------------------------------------
 1 GM Kolev Atanas     2556 1 : 0 GM Matamoros Franco Carlos S 2472 
 2 GM Hector Jonny     2553 0.5 : 0.5 IM Teran Alvarez Ismael 2385 
 3 GM Bellon Juan M.   2422 1 : 0 FM Fernandez Romero Ernesto 2413 
 4 IM Toledano Juan A  2357 1 : 0   Barrero Garcia Carlos 2327 

 C.A. Valencia - Grupo Bali 2 - 2 9 C.A. La Caja de Canarias 
 -----------------------------------------------------------
 1 GM Vallejo Francisco 2645 0 : 1 GM Gurevich Mikhail 2635 
 2 IM Arizmendi Julen L 2516 1 : 0 FM Corral Blanco Juan Antonio 2456 
 3 IM Vassallo Mauricio 2440 0 : 1 IM Garcia Padron Jose 2421 
 4   Llobel Enrique     2389 1 : 0   Ortega Hermida Daniel 2362 

 C. A. CajaCanarias 3.5 - 0.5 8 C. A. Vulca - Barcelona 
 -----------------------------------------------------------
 1 GM Korneev Oleg        2606 1 : 0 IM Campos Moreno Javier B 2480 
 2 GM San Segundo Pablo   2515 1 : 0 GM Rodriguez Orestes 2464 
 3 GM Fernandez Jose Luis 2452 0.5 : 0.5 IM Martin Gonzalez Angel 2414 
 4 IM Sanz Alonso Fco Jv  2406 1 : 0 IM Estremera Panos Sergio 2370 


              

Round-4

 (09.05.03)

-----------------------------------------------------------

 (1) Illescas    (IBER) (2599) - Kolev         (ALZI) (2556) 1/2
 (2) Bellon      (ALZI) (2422) - Damljanovic   (IBER) (2587) 0-1
 (3) Baron       (IBER) (2418) - Toledano      (ALZI) (2357) 0-1
 (4) Mullor      (ALZI) (2348) - De la Rocha   (IBER) (2335) 1/2


 (5) Marin       (FOME) (2568) - Khalifman     (TUPI) (2702) 1/2
 (6) Short       (TUPI) (2686) - Narciso       (FOME) (2501) 1-0
 (7) Granados    (FOME) (2417) - Campora       (TUPI) (2506) 0-1
 (8) Moreno J    (TUPI) (2504) - Jerez         (FOME) (2415) 1/2

 (9) Gurevich    (CIDA) (2635) - Graf          (MARC) (2630) 1/2
(10) Giorgadze   (MARC) (2593) - Corral        (CIDA) (2456) 1-0
(11) Lezcano     (CIDA) (2404) - Franco        (MARC) (2523) 0-1
(12) Reinaldo    (MARC) (2405) - Ortega        (CIDA) (2362) 1-0

(13) Campos      (VULC) (2480) - Karpov        (BALI) (2686) 1/2
(14) Vallejo     (BALI) (2645) - Rodriguez     (VULC) (2464) 1/2
(15) Martin      (VULC) (2414) - Arizmendi     (BALI) (2516) 0-1
(16) Vasallo     (BALI) (2440) - Estremera     (VULC) (2370) 1/2

(17) Matamoros   (LABR) (2472) - Korneev       (CAJA) (2606) 0-1
(18) San Segundo (CAJA) (2515) - Teran         (LABR) (2385) 1-0
(19) Fernandez E (LABR) (2413) - Fernandez J   (CAJA) (2452) 0-1
(20) Sanz        (CAJA) (2406) - Barrero       (LABR) (2327) 0-1


          

Round-3

 (08.05.03)

Ibercaja                  - Circulo de Labradores     2.0-2.0
-------------------------------------------------------------
Illescas Cordoba Miguel   - Matamoros Franco Carlos S   1/2
Damljanovic Branko        - Teran Alvarez Ismael        1-0
Baron Rodriguez Jesus     - Fernandez Romero Ernesto    1/2
De La Rocha Ramon         - Barrero Garcia Carlos       0-1
-------------------------------------------------------------

Alzira-Hilaturas Presenc. - Foment Martinenc          0.5-3.5
-------------------------------------------------------------
Kolev Atanas              - Marin Mihail                1/2
Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel  - Narciso Dublan Marc         0-1
Toledano Llinares Juan A  - Granados Gomez Manuel       0-1
Mullor Gomez Luis         - Jerez Perez Alfonso         0-1
-------------------------------------------------------------

Tiendas UPI               - Caja Insular de Ahorros   1.5-2.5
-------------------------------------------------------------
Khalifman Alexander       - Gurevich Mikhail            1/2
Campora Daniel H          - Corral Blanco Juan Antonio  1/2
Moreno Carnero Javier     - Lezcano Jaen Pedro          1/2
Candela Perez Jose        - Ortega Hermida Daniel       0-1
-------------------------------------------------------------

Marcote                   - Barcelona Vulca           4.0-0.0
-------------------------------------------------------------
Graf Alexander            - Campos Moreno Javier B      1-0
Giorgadze Giorgi          - Rodriguez Orestes           1-0
Franco Ocampos Zenon      - Martin Gonzalez Angel       1-0
Reinaldo Castineira Roi   - Estremera Panos Sergio      1-0
-------------------------------------------------------------

Valencia Grupo Bali       - Caja de Canarias          2.5-1.5
-------------------------------------------------------------
Karpov Anatoly            - Korneev Oleg                1-0
Vallejo Pons Francisco    - San Segundo Carrillo Pablo  1/2
Arizmendi Martinez Julen  - Fernandez Garcia Jose Luis  1/2
Vassallo Mauricio         - Villavicencio Adalberto     1/2
-------------------------------------------------------------

         

 ROUND-2

 (07.05.2003) 

Barcelona Vulca           - Tiendas UPI               1.0-3.0
-------------------------------------------------------------
Campos Moreno Javier B    - Khalifman Alexander         1/2
Rodriguez Orestes         - Campora Daniel H            0-1
Martin Gonzalez Angel     - Moreno Carnero Javier       0-1
Estremera Panos Sergio    - Candela Perez Jose          1/2
-------------------------------------------------------------

Caja de Canarias          - Marcote                   2.0-2.0
-------------------------------------------------------------
Korneev Oleg              - Graf Alexander              1/2
San Segundo Pablo         - Giorgadze Giorgi            1/2
Fernandez Garcia Jose L.  - Franco Ocampos Zenon        1/2
Sanz Alonso Francisco J   - Reinaldo Castineira Roi     1/2
-------------------------------------------------------------

Foment Martinenc          - Ibercaja                  0.5-3.5
-------------------------------------------------------------
Narciso Dublan Marc       - Illescas Cordoba Miguel     0-1
Granados Gomez Manuel     - Damljanovic Branko          0-1
Jerez Perez Alfonso       - Baron Rodriguez Jesus       1/2
De La Riva Aguado Jorge   - De La Rocha Ramon           0-1
-------------------------------------------------------------

Caja Insular de Ahorros   - Alzira-Hilaturas Presenc. 1.5-2.5
-------------------------------------------------------------
Gurevich Mikhail          - Kolev Atanas                1-0
Corral Blanco Juan A.     - Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel    0-1
Lezcano Jaen Pedro        - Toledano Llinares Juan A    1/2
Ortega Hermida Daniel     - Mullor Gomez Luis           0-1
-------------------------------------------------------------

Circulo de Labradores     - Valencia-Grupo Bali       1.5-2.5
-------------------------------------------------------------
Matamoros Franco Carlos S - Vallejo Pons Francisco      0-1
Teran Alvarez Ismael      - Arizmendi Martinez Julen L  0-1
Fernandez Romero Ernesto  - Vassallo Mauricio           1-0
Barrero Garcia Carlos     - Llobel Cortell Enrique      1/2
-------------------------------------------------------------

        

 ROUND-1

 (06.05.2003) 

 Foment Martinenc - Circulo de Labradores 2.0-2.0
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 Narciso Dublan, Marc     - Matamoros Franco, Carlos  0-1
 Granados Gomez, Manuel   - Teran Alvarez, Ismael     1/2
 Jerez Perez, Alfonso     - Fernandez Romero, Ernesto 1/2
 De la Riva Aguado, Jorge - Barrero Garcia Carlos     1-0
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 Ibercaja - Caja Insular de Ahorros 2.0-2.0
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 Illescas Cordoba, Miguel - Gurevich, Mikhail           1-0
 Damljanovic, Branko      - Corral Blanco, Juan Antonio 0-1
 Baron Rodriguez, Jesus   - Lezcano Jaen, Pedro         1-0
 De la Rocha, Ramon       - Ortega Hermida, Daniel      0-1
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 Alzira-Hilaturas Presenc. - Barcelona Vulca 1.5-2.5
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 Kolev, Atanas             - Campos Moreno, Javier     1/2
 Bellon Lopez, Juan Manuel - Rodriguez, Orestes        1/2
 Toledano Linares, Juan A. - Martin Gonzalez, Angel    0-1
 Mullor Gomez, Luis        - Estremera Panos, Sergio   1/2
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 Tiendas UPI - Cajacanarias 2.0-2.0
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 Khalifman, Alexander      - Koneev, Oleg                1/2
 Campora, Daniel           - San Segundo Carrillo, Pablo 1/2
 Moreno Carnero, Javier    - Fernandez Garcia, Jose Luis 1/2
 Candela Perez, Jose       - Sanz Alonso, Fco. Javier    1/2
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 Marcote - Valencia Grupo Bali 2.5-1.5
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 Graf, Alexander           - Vallejo Pons, Francisco    1/2
 Giorgadze, Giorgi         - Axirmendi Martinez, Julen  1-0
 Franco Ocampos, Zenon     - Vassallo, Mauricio         1/2
 Reinaldo Castineira, Roi  - Llobell Cortell, Enrique   1/2
 -------------------------------------------------------------




Main Store
Webmaster - Ilya Manakov
Shahcom Company, © 2003