FIDE Chess Olymapid
May 21st - June 4th 2006, Turin


Results

1st round
21st May 2006

                                            Men
Bo.  1   Russia (RUS)                 Rtg  -  73  Kazakhstan (KAZ)           Rtg  4 : 0
1.1  GM  Grischuk Alexander                2719 -      Kozlov Roman                    2290 1 - 0
1.2  GM  Morozevich Alexander              2730 -  IM  Kuderinov Kirill                2442 1 - 0
1.3  GM  Bareev Evgeny                     2701 -  IM  Ismagambetov An                 2420 1 - 0
1.4  GM  Rublevskiy Sergey                 2687 -      Issabayev D                     2239 1 - 0
Bo.  74  Morocco (MAR)                Rtg  -  2   India (IND)                Rtg  3 : 1
2.1  GM  Hamdouchi Hichem                  2559 -  GM  Harikrishna P                   2680 ?  - ? 
2.2  FM  Elbilia Jacques                   2333 -  GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar           2578 ?  - ? 
2.3      Karim Ismael                      2250 -  GM  Sandipan Chanda                 2550 1 - 0
2.4  FM  Arbouche Muhamed                  2248 -      Singh D P                       2395 1 - 0
Bo.  3   Armenia (ARM)                Rtg  -  75  Venezuela (VEN)            Rtg  3 : 1
3.1  GM  Asrian Karen                      2646 -  IM  Prasca Rafael                   2448 0 - 1
3.2  GM  Lputian Smbat                     2619 -  IM  Iturrizaga Eduardo              2232 1 - 0
3.3  GM  Sargissian Gabriel                2612 -  FM  Soto Oliver                     2310 1 - 0
3.4  GM  Minasian Artashes                 2574 -  FM  Hernandez Alexander             2287 1 - 0
Bo.  5   France (FRA)                 Rtg  -  77  Bolivia (BOL)              Rtg  3? : ? 
4.1  GM  Lautier Joel                      2682 -  IM  Zambrana Oswaldo                2425 1 - 0
4.2  GM  Sokolov Andrei                    2628 -  FM  Berrocal Jorge                  2343 1 - 0
4.3  GM  Vachier-Lagrave Maxime            2576 -  IM  Cueto Jhony                     2318 ?  - ? 
4.4  GM  Bauer Christian                   2638 -      Ferrufino Boris                 2259 1 - 0
Bo.  7   USA (USA)                    Rtg  -  79  New Zealand (NZL)          Rtg  2? :1? 
5.1  GM  Onischuk Alexander                2650 -  IM  Ker Anthony                     2337 ?  - ? 
5.2  GM  Ibragimov Ildar                   2637 -  IM  Garbett Paul                    2345 ?  - ? 
5.3  GM  Kaidanov Gregory                  2603 -  FM  Nokes Roger                     2322 1 - 0
5.4  GM  Akobian Varuzhan                  2575 -  IM  Dive Russell                    2335 ?  - ? 
Bo.  80  Faroe Islands (FAI)          Rtg  -  8   Netherlands (NED)          Rtg  0 : 4
6.1  IM  Nilssen John Arni                 2356 -  GM  Tiviakov Sergey                 2669 0 - 1
6.2      Poulsen Martin                    2325 -  GM  Nijboer Friso                   2584 0 - 1
6.3  IM  Rodgaard John                     2344 -  GM  Van Den Doel Erik               2579 0 - 1
6.4      Ziska Helgi D.                    2306 -  GM  L"ami Erwin                     2565 0 - 1
Bo.  43  Italy A (ITA-A)              Rtg  -  115 Monaco (MNC)               Rtg  3? : ? 
7.1  GM  Godena Michele                    2537 -  FM  Van Hoolandt Patrick            2246 ?  - ? 
7.2  IM  Bellini Fabio                     2499 -  WIM Lebel-Arias Julia               1948 1 - 0
7.3  IM  D"amore Carlo                     2474 -      Calabrese Antonino              1967 1 - 0
7.4  IM  Arlandi Ennio                     2453 -      Rapaire Jean Michel             0    1 - 0
Bo.  9   Azerbaijan (AZE)             Rtg  -  81  Mongolia (MGL)             Rtg  2 : 2
8.1  GM  Guliyev Namig                     2580 -  FM  Batchuluun Cegmed               2303 0 - 1
8.2  GM  Guseinov Gadir                    2617 -      Gundavaa Bayarsaihan            2124 ?  - ? 
8.3  GM  Mamedov Rauf                      2538 -  FM  Byambaa Zulzaga                 2322 1 - 0
8.4      Durarbeyli Vasif                  2196 -      Bayarmandah Balgan              2042 ?  - ? 
Bo.  82  Kyrgystan (KGZ)              Rtg  -  10  Bulgaria (BUL)             Rtg  0 : 4
9.1      Shukuraliev Algis                 2267 -  GM  Delchev Aleksander              2640 0 - 1
9.2      Samakov Nurdin                    2271 -  GM  Spasov Vasil                    2578 0 - 1
9.3      Davletbakov Saddam                2015 -  IM  Petkov Vladimir                 2500 0 - 1
9.4  FM  Tologontegin Semetey              2270 -  IM  Iotov Valentin                  2432 0 - 1
Bo.  11  Spain (ESP)                  Rtg  -  83  Malaysia (MAS)             Rtg  4 : 0
10.1 GM  Vallejo Pons Francisco            2666 -  IM  Mas Hafizulhelmi                2412 1 - 0
10.2 GM  Arizmendi Martinez Julen          2540 -  FM  Mok Tze Meng                    2361 1 - 0
10.3 GM  San Segundo Carrillo Pablo        2525 -  FM  Lim Yee Weng                    2330 1 - 0
10.4 GM  Narciso Dublan Marc               2510 -      Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan          2216 1 - 0
Bo.  84  Syria (SYR)                  Rtg  -  12  China (CHN)                Rtg  ?  :3? 
11.1     Hamad Ahmad                       2286 -  GM  Zhang Pengxiang                 2623 0 - 1
11.2 IM  Hakki Imad                        2459 -  GM  Wang Yue                        2598 0 - 1
11.3 FM  Omearat Adel                      2274 -  GM  Ni Hua                          2607 ?  - ? 
11.4     Elbaba Ezat                       2166 -  GM  Zhao Jun                        2525 0 - 1
Bo.  13  England (ENG)                Rtg  -  85  UAE (UAE)                  Rtg  3? : ? 
12.1 GM  Short Nigel                       2677 -      Saud Mohamed                    2154 1 - 0
12.2 GM  Gormally Daniel                   2554 -      Yahya Mohamed Saleh             2180 1 - 0
12.3 GM  Conquest Stuart                   2505 -  FM  Abdul Majeed Mohamad            2253 ?  - ? 
12.4 GM  Pert Nicholas                     2494 -  FM  Othman A Moussa                 2360 1 - 0
Bo.  86  South Africa (RSA)           Rtg  -  14  Germany (GER)              Rtg  0 : 4
13.1 IM  Solomon Kenny                     2323 -  GM  Jussupow Artur                  2608 0 - 1
13.2 FM  Van Der Nat Nicholas              2296 -  GM  Gustafsson Jan                  2603 0 - 1
13.3     Cawdery Daniel                    2235 -  GM  Luther Thomas                   2593 0 - 1
13.4     Ophoff Jacobus                    2276 -  GM  Lutz Christopher                2608 0 - 1
Bo.  15  Romania (ROM)                Rtg  -  87  Nicaragua (NCA)            Rtg  4 : 0
14.1 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav              2582 -  IM  Davila Carlos                   2374 1 - 0
14.2 GM  Marin Mihail                      2538 -  IM  Canda Danilo                    2304 1 - 0
14.3 GM  Vajda Levente                     2511 -  FM  Sirias Danilo                   2309 1 - 0
14.4 GM  Parligras Mircea                  2543 -      Bendana Guy Dr                  2101 1 - 0
Bo.  88  Dominican Republic (DOM)     Rtg  -  16  Hungary (HUN)              Rtg  ?  :3? 
15.1 IM  Mateo Ramon                       2401 -  GM  Gyimesi Zoltan                  2614 0 - 1
15.2 FM  Munoz Lisandro                    2342 -  GM  Berkes Ferenc                   2593 0 - 1
15.3 IM  Hernandez Gustavo                 2322 -  GM  Balogh Csaba                    2576 0 - 1
15.4     Mazara Adan                       2189 -  GM  Horvath Adam                    2532 ?  - ? 
Bo.  17  Georgia (GEO)                Rtg  -  89  ICSC (ICSC)                Rtg  4 : 0
16.1 GM  Kacheishvili Giorgi               2605 -  IM  Georgiev Veselin                2310 1 - 0
16.2 GM  Gagunashvili Merab                2560 -  IM  Salov Sergey                    2293 1 - 0
16.3 GM  Gelashvili Tamaz                  2576 -      Nauryzgaliev Amangeljdy         2226 1 - 0
16.4 GM  Arutinian David                   2532 -      Kovalenko Vladimir              2188 1 - 0
Bo.  90  Algeria (ALG)                Rtg  -  18  Cuba (CUB)                 Rtg  1? :2? 
17.1 IM  Adlane Arab                       2424 -  GM  Nogueira Santiago Jesus         2556 ?  - ? 
17.2 IM  Haddouche Mohamed                 2279 -  GM  Arencibia Rodriguez Walter      2535 ?  - ? 
17.3     Khelfallah Omar Badredine         2200 -  GM  Delgado Ramirez Neuris          2529 0 - 1
17.4     Seba Kamel                        2236 -  GM  Quezada Perez Yuniesky          2512 ?  - ? 
Bo.  19  Belarus (BLR)                Rtg  -  91  Wales (WLS)                Rtg  2? :1? 
18.1 GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej               2634 -  IM  Williams Leighton               2348 0 - 1
18.2 GM  Dydyshko Viacheslav               2550 -  FM  Jones Richard                   2308 ?  - ? 
18.3 GM  Zhigalko Andrey                   2511 -      Kett Tim                        2195 1 - 0
18.4 GM  Tihonov Jurij                     2472 -      Spice Alan                      2216 1 - 0
Bo.  92  El Salvador (ESA)            Rtg  -  20  Czech Republic (CZE)       Rtg  1? :2? 
19.1 IM  Leyva Paneque Hector              2410 -  GM  Navara David                    2658 0 - 1
19.2 FM  Arias Lemnys Antonio              2267 -  GM  Babula Vlastimil                2583 ?  - ? 
19.3 FM  Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert   2131 -  GM  Laznicka Viktor                 2551 0 - 1
19.4 FM  Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes   2220 -  GM  Kalod Radek                     2495 1 - 0
Bo.  21  Poland (POL)                 Rtg  -  93  Yemen (YEM)                Rtg  4 : 0
20.1 GM  Socko Bartosz                     2606 -      Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya   2213 1 - 0
20.2 GM  Bartel Mateusz                    2554 -      Abdul Moula Sabri               2138 1 - 0
20.3 GM  Wojtaszek Radoslaw                2597 -  FM  Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed      0    1 - 0
20.4 IM  Czarnota Pawel                    2529 -  FM  Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 1 - 0
Bo.  94  Thailand (THA)               Rtg  -  22  Greece (GRE)               Rtg  0 : 4
21.1     Thamthawatworn Thaweechai         2261 -  GM  Kotronias Vasilios              2598 0 - 1
21.2     Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat            2260 -  GM  Papaioannou Ioannis             2577 0 - 1
21.3 FM  Jiravorasuk Banjuab               2286 -  GM  Halkias Stelios                 2528 0 - 1
21.4     Chinvasyawong Pravit              2165 -  GM  Nikolaidis Ioannis              2518 0 - 1
Bo.  23  Moldova (MDA)                Rtg  -  95  Barbados (BAR)             Rtg  3 : 1
22.1 GM  Svetushkin Dmitry                 2552 -  IM  Denny Kevin William Henderson   2365 1 - 0
22.2 GM  Sanduleac Vasile                  2492 -      Farley Terry Ricardo            2244 1 - 0
22.3 IM  Slovineanu Viacheslav             2402 -  FM  Warner Delisle                  2250 1 - 0
22.4 IM  Soltanici Ruslan                  2323 -  FM  Corbin Philip Arnold            2212 0 - 1
Bo.  96  Angola (ANG)                 Rtg  -  24  Norway (NOR)               Rtg  1 : 3
23.1 IM  Pedro Aderito                     2308 -  GM  Johannessen Leif Erlend         2559 0 - 1
23.2 IM  Campos Eugenio                    2263 -  GM  Lie Kjetil A.                   2493 0 - 1
23.3     Domingos Catarino                 2250 -  GM  Gausel Einar                    2509 0 - 1
23.4 IM  Sousa Armindo                     2205 -  GM  Djurhuus Rune                   2466 1 - 0
Bo.  25  Denmark (DEN)                Rtg  -  97  Lebanon (LIB)              Rtg  4 : 0
24.1 GM  Hansen Sune Berg                  2555 -  IM  Eid Fadi                        2361 1 - 0
24.2 GM  Hansen Lars Bo                    2560 -  FM  Khairallah Faisal               2260 1 - 0
24.3 GM  Palo Davor                        2546 -      Kassis Antoine                  2195 1 - 0
24.4 GM  Schandorff Lars                   2521 -  WIM Mouradian Knarik                2190 1 - 0
Bo.  98  Uruguay (URU)                Rtg  -  26  Brazil (BRA)               Rtg  ?  :3? 
25.1     Carvalho Guillermo                2239 -  GM  Vescovi Giovanni                2622 0 - 1
25.2 FM  Curi Gabriel                      2278 -  GM  Milos Junior Gilberto           2589 0 - 1
25.3     Larrea Manuel                     2278 -  GM  Leitao Rafael                   2575 0 - 1
25.4     Saralegui Mario                   2196 -  IM  Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda   2471 ?  - ? 
Bo.  27  Iceland (ISL)                Rtg  -  99  Guatemala (GUA)            Rtg  4 : 0
26.1 GM  Stefansson Hannes Hlifar          2579 -  IM  Juarez Flores Carlos Armando    2381 1 - 0
26.2 GM  Danielsen Henrik                  2520 -  FM  Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique   2188 1 - 0
26.3 IM  Kristjansson Stefan               2480 -      Galvez Datin Eduardo Francisco  2191 1 - 0
26.4 GM  Thorhallsson Throstur             2448 -      Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 1 - 0
Bo.  100 Brunei Darussalam (BRU)      Rtg  -  28  Croatia (CRO)              Rtg  0 : 4
27.1     Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon             2183 -  GM  Dizdar Goran                    2541 0 - 1
27.2     Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin            2139 -  GM  Zelcic Robert                   2525 0 - 1
27.3     Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari            2168 -  GM  Cvitan Ognjen                   2527 0 - 1
27.4     Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi             2091 -  IM  Brkic Ante                      2526 0 - 1
Bo.  29  Switzerland (SUI)            Rtg  -  101 Puerto Rico (PUR)          Rtg  3? : ? 
28.1 GM  Gallagher Joseph                  2530 -      Ovalle Ramon                    2174 1 - 0
28.2 GM  Jenni Florian                     2510 -      Velasco Santiago                2281 1 - 0
28.3 IM  Forster Richard                   2496 -      Lamastus Jean Paul              2225 1 - 0
28.4 IM  Zueger Beat                       2433 -      Berrios Gabriel                 0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  102 Jamaica (JAM)                Rtg  -  30  Uzbekistan (UZB)           Rtg  ?  :3? 
29.1     Matthews Shane                    2223 -  GM  Barsov Aleksey                  2525 ?  - ? 
29.2     Pitterson Jomo                    2221 -  GM  Gareyev Timur                   2522 0 - 1
29.3 FM  Elliott Warren                    2262 -  IM  Filippov Anton                  2497 0 - 1
29.4     Rowe Duane                        2160 -  GM  Iuldachev Saidali               2480 0 - 1
Bo.  31  Sweden (SWE)                 Rtg  -  103 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)    Rtg  3 : 1
30.1 GM  Hellsten Johan                    2564 -  FM  Harper Ryan                     2270 1 - 0
30.2 GM  Hillarp-Persson Tiger             2524 -      Cave Christo                    2254 0 - 1
30.3 GM  Cicak Slavko                      2506 -  FM  Merritt Mario                   2146 1 - 0
30.4 IM  Carlsson Pontus                   2433 -      Singh Ravishen                  2133 1 - 0
Bo.  104 Tajikistan (TJK)             Rtg  -  32  Slovenia (SLO)             Rtg  1? :2? 
31.1 GM  Amonatov Farrukh                  2569 -  GM  Beliavsky Alexander             2622 0 - 1
31.2 IM  Isaev Jamshed                     2416 -  GM  Sermek Drazen                   2523 ?  - ? 
31.3     Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad         2274 -  IM  Borisek Jure                    2508 1 - 0
31.4     Yunusov Ilhom                     0    -  IM  Lenic Luka                      2466 0 - 1
Bo.  33  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)    Rtg  -  105 Botswana (BOT)             Rtg  3? : ? 
32.1 GM  Sedlak Nikola                     2564 -      Gaealafshwe Barileng            2125 1 - 0
32.2 GM  Kosic Dragan                      2482 -      Njobvu Ignatious                2236 ?  - ? 
32.3 GM  Popovic Dusan                     2496 -      Pitlagano Tebogo                2161 1 - 0
32.4     Krivokapic Marko                  2352 -      Molale Ofentse                  2211 1 - 0
Bo.  106 Panama (PAN)                 Rtg  -  34  Turkey (TUR)               Rtg  0 : 4
33.1     Baules Jorge                      2264 -  GM  Gurevich Mikhail                2643 0 - 1
33.2     Arosemena J                       2206 -  GM  Atalik Suat                     2632 0 - 1
33.3     Valdes Rances                     2127 -  IM  Haznedaroglu Kivanc             2455 0 - 1
33.4     Diaz Hector                       0    -  IM  Atakisi Umut                    2419 0 - 1
Bo.  35  Philippines (PHI)            Rtg  -  107 Mauritius (MRI)            Rtg  4 : 0
34.1 GM  Antonio Rogelio                   2539 -      Phillips Roy                    2252 1 - 0
34.2     Laylo Darwin                      2406 -      Li Ying Patrick                 2159 1 - 0
34.3 FM  Dimakiling Oliver                 2452 -      Chinnasamy Deevarajan           2165 1 - 0
34.4 FM  So Wesley                         2254 -      Marie Patrick                   2200 1 - 0
Bo.  108 Nepal (NEP)                  Rtg  -  36  Slovakia (SVK)             Rtg  0 : 4
35.1     Malla Digesh Shanker              2257 -  GM  Timoscenko Gennadij             2482 0 - 1
35.2     Shrestha Keshav                   2183 -  IM  Markos Jan                      2492 0 - 1
35.3     Shrestha Bilam Lal                2165 -  IM  Petrik Tomas                    2515 0 - 1
35.4     Nepali Badri Lal                  2158 -  GM  Likavsky Tomas                  2492 0 - 1
Bo.  37  Vietnam (VIE)                Rtg  -  109 Palestine (PLE)            Rtg  4 : 0
36.1 GM  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son            2555 -      Moussa Alaa-Eddine              2207 1 - 0
36.2 IM  Le Quang Liem                     2473 -      Tamra Attallah                  2105 1 - 0
36.3 GM  Tu Hoang Thong                    2457 -      Cocogne Ludovic                 1965 1 - 0
36.4 FM  Dinh Duc Trong                    2387 -      Abahrah Fayed                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  110 Malta (MLT)                  Rtg  -  38  Argentina (ARG)            Rtg  1 : 3
37.1     Sorensen Torben                   2345 -  GM  Peralta Fernando                2524 1 - 0
37.2     Pace Colin                        2148 -  IM  Flores Diego                    2494 0 - 1
37.3     Borg Andrew                       2126 -  GM  Zarnicki Pablo                  2507 0 - 1
37.4     Gauci Joe                         2098 -  IM  Valerga Diego                   2470 0 - 1
Bo.  39  Lithuania (LTU)              Rtg  -  111 Surinam (SUR)              Rtg  4 : 0
38.1 GM  Kveinys Aloyzas                   2532 -      Gajadin Dewperkash              2186 1 - 0
38.2 GM  Malisauskas Vidmantas             2503 -      Matoewi Roger                   2187 1 - 0
38.3 IM  Zagorskis Darius                  2490 -      Mungroo Franklin                2211 1 - 0
38.4 FM  Savickas Airidas                  2300 -      Siban Michael                   2031 1 - 0
Bo.  112 Sri Lanka (SRI)              Rtg  -  40  Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)   Rtg  ?  :3? 
39.1     Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath   2228 -  GM  Predojevic Borki                2566 0 - 1
39.2 FM  Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra   2207 -  IM  Stojanovic Dalibor              2492 ?  - ? 
39.3     Anuruddha Gc                      2143 -  IM  Saric Ibro                      2476 0 - 1
39.4     Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman    2127 -  FM  Bogut Zeljko                    2443 0 - 1
Bo.  41  Macedonia (MKD)              Rtg  -  113 Hong Kong (HKG)            Rtg  3 : 1
40.1 GM  Georgiev Vladimir                 2535 -  WGM Corke Anya                      2203 ?  - ? 
40.2 GM  Nedev Trajko                      2516 -      Tsang Hon Ki                    2154 1 - 0
40.3 GM  Jacimovic Dragoljub               2419 -      Chau Sau Ming                   2196 ?  - ? 
40.4 GM  Stanojoski Zvonko                 2456 -      Yu Marco                        1960 1 - 0
Bo.  114 Uganda (UGA)                 Rtg  -  42  Latvia (LAT)               Rtg  0 : 4
41.1     Kawuma Steven                     2157 -  GM  Miezis Normunds                 2496 0 - 1
41.2     Kantinti Shadrack                 2152 -  GM  Sveshnikov Evgeny               2524 0 - 1
41.3     Munanira Isaac                    2173 -  IM  Neiksans Arturs                 2458 0 - 1
41.4     Kaamu Joseph                      0    -      Samolins Vitalijs               2256 0 - 1
Bo.  116 Liechtenstein (LIE)          Rtg  -  44  Bangladesh (BAN)           Rtg  0 : 4
42.1     Mannhart Marcel                   2173 -  GM  Rahman Ziaur                    2546 0 - 1
42.2     Ferster Fabian                    2061 -  IM  Hossain Enamul                  2460 0 - 1
42.3     Guller Andras                     2085 -  IM  Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib        2484 0 - 1
42.4     Schadler Martin                   2170 -  IM  Reefat Bin-Sattar               2481 0 - 1
Bo.  45  Indonesia (INA)              Rtg  -  117 Namibia (NAM)              Rtg  4 : 0
43.1 GM  Adianto Utut                      2589 -      Eichab Charles Sidney           2157 1 - 0
43.2 IM  Irwanto Sadikin                   2452 -      Nakapunda Otto Zandell          2082 1 - 0
43.3 FM  Hamdani Rudin                     2364 -      Nitzborn Josef                  0    1 - 0
43.4 FM  Wahono Awam                       2391 -      Silver Willem August            0    1 - 0
Bo.  118 Honduras (HON)               Rtg  -  46  Estonia (EST)              Rtg  0 : 4
44.1     Zamora Roberto                    2205 -  IM  Kanep Meelis                    2509 - - +
44.2 CM  Medina Javier                     2249 -  IM  Sepp Olav                       2470 - - +
44.3     Medina Ricardo                    2007 -  IM  Liiva Riho                      2411 0 - 1
44.4     Ustariz Carlos                    2050 -  IM  Seeman Tarvo                    2412 0 - 1
Bo.  47  Canada (CAN)                 Rtg  -  119 Japan (JPN)                Rtg  4 : 0
45.1 GM  Charbonneau Pascal                2510 -      Nanjo Ryosuke                   2182 1 - 0
45.2 GM  Bluvshtein Mark                   2531 -      Kojima Shinya                   2076 1 - 0
45.3 IM  Roussel-Roozmon Thomas            2419 -      Sano Tomu                       2114 1 - 0
45.4 IM  Livshits Ron                      2364 -      Iwasaki Yudai                   2080 1 - 0
Bo.  120 Cyprus (CYP)                 Rtg  -  48  Portugal (POR)             Rtg  1? :2? 
46.1     Antoniou Antonis                  2188 -  IM  Fernando Diogo                  2467 0 - 1
46.2     Kassinopoullos Polydoros          2079 -  GM  Fernandes Antonio               2460 0 - 1
46.3     Florentiades Michalis             0    -  IM  Rocha Sergio                    2405 1 - 0
46.4     Klerides Paris                    2172 -  FM  Dias Paulo                      2371 ?  - ? 
Bo.  49  Scotland (SCO)               Rtg  -  122 Jersey (JCI)               Rtg  3? : ? 
47.1 GM  McNab Colin                       2437 -      Wojciechowski Paul              2115 1 - 0
47.2 IM  Shaw John Kerr                    2439 -  CM  Simmons Matthew Edwin           2060 1 - 0
47.3 FM  Gourlay Iain                      2340 -      Hawes Jonathan Richard          2166 ?  - ? 
47.4 FM  Berry Neil                        2285 -      Fulton Anthony John             2137 1 - 0
Bo.  123 Macau (MAC)                  Rtg  -  50  Australia (AUS)            Rtg  0 : 4
48.1     Silveirinha Jose                  2126 -  IM  Smerdon David                   2460 0 - 1
48.2     Celis Solomon Bernardino III      2079 -  IM  Lane Gary                       2440 0 - 1
48.3     Mak Keng Kei                      2040 -  IM  Wohl Aleksandar                 2432 0 - 1
48.4     Ho Cheng Fai                      2023 -      Speck Nick                      2389 0 - 1
Bo.  51  Iran (IRI)                   Rtg  -  124 Bahrain (BRN)              Rtg  4 : 0
49.1 GM  Ghaemmaghami Ehsan                2584 -      Bukhalaf Ebrahim                2009 1 - 0
49.2 IM  Mahjoob Zardast Morteza           2419 -      Al Afoo Shaker                  2196 1 - 0
49.3 FM  Sharbaf Mohsen                    2362 -      Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 1 - 0
49.4 GM  Moradiabadi Elshan                2490 -      Mohamed Sheer Mohamed           0    1 - 0
Bo.  125 Kenya (KEN)                  Rtg  -  52  Qatar (QAT)                Rtg  0 : 4
50.1     Magana Benjamin Omondi            2200 -  GM  Al-Modiahki Mohammed            2579 0 - 1
50.2     Singe Phillip Mbawala             0    -  IM  Al Sayed Mohammed               2479 0 - 1
50.3     Makatia Alexander Pani            1970 -  GM  Zhu Chen                        2483 0 - 1
50.4     Mukabi John Mukuna                2083 -      Al-Tamimi Hamad                 2290 0 - 1
Bo.  53  Finland (FIN)                Rtg  -  126 Libya (LBA)                Rtg  4 : 0
51.1 IM  Karttunen Mika                    2431 -  FM  Chahrani Ibrahim                2308 1 - 0
51.2 IM  Sammalvuo Tapani                  2461 -      Darur Fathi                     0    1 - 0
51.3 IM  MAŠ©ki-Uuro Miikka                 2407 -      Homrana Mustafa                 0    1 - 0
51.4 GM  Westerinen Heikki                 2386 -      Madi Emad                       0    1 - 0
Bo.  127 San Marino (SMR)             Rtg  -  54  Ireland (IRL)              Rtg  0 : 4
52.1     Guidi Guido                       0    -  GM  Baburin Alexander               2519 0 - 1
52.2 CM  Volpinari Danilo                  2036 -  IM  Collins Sam                     2409 0 - 1
52.3 CM  Grassi Enrico                     2065 -  IM  Quinn Mark                      2399 0 - 1
52.4     Cecchetti Roberto                 0    -  IM  Heidenfeld Mark                 2365 0 - 1
Bo.  55  Mexico (MEX)                 Rtg  -  128 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg  3 : 1
53.1 IM  Escobedo Tinajero Alberto         2399 -      Cuellar Oscar                   0    1 - 0
53.2 IM  Espinosa Rafael                   2380 -      Mensing Fabio                   2127 1 - 0
53.3 FM  Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo       2347 -      Flanders Cander                 2046 1 - 0
53.4 FM  Capo Vidal Uriel                  2357 -      Maduro Sherman                  2042 0 - 1
Bo.  129 Iraq (IRQ)                   Rtg  -  56  Egypt (EGY)                Rtg  1 : 3
54.1 FM  Hussein N A                       2334 -  GM  Adly Ahmed                      2448 0 - 1
54.2     Aly Gaten Jomah                   2080 -  IM  Abdelnabbi Imed                 2461 0 - 1
54.3     A.jawad Ahmed                     0    -  IM  Ezat Mohamed                    2414 1 - 0
54.4     S. Mohommed Zozik                 0    -  IM  Frhat Ali                       2376 0 - 1
Bo.  76  IBCA (IBCA)                  Rtg  -  4   Ukraine (UKR)              Rtg  ?  :3? 
55.1 IM  Krylov Sergey                     2387 -  GM  Ivanchuk Vasyl                  2731 ?  - ? 
55.2 IM  Berlinsky Vladimir                2319 -  GM  Volokytin Andrei                2660 0 - 1
55.3 IM  Dukaczewski Piotr                 2372 -  GM  Karjakin Sergey                 2661 0 - 1
55.4     Pribeanu Dacian                   2277 -  GM  Efimenko Zahar                  2648 0 - 1
Bo.  57  Turkmenistan (TKM)           Rtg  -  130 Afghanistan (AFG)          Rtg  3? : ? 
56.1 IM  Annaberdiev Meylis                2463 -      Fidaeyee Habibullah             0    1 - 0
56.2 GM  Odeev Handjar                     2492 -      Heyayat Suliman                 0    ?  - ? 
56.3     Amanov Mesgen                     2305 -  FM  Asefi Zaheeruddeen              2118 1 - 0
56.4 IM  Grigoryan Karen                   2411 -      Sarwary Hamidullah              1910 1 - 0
Bo.  132 Aruba (ARU)                  Rtg  -  58  Ecuador (ECU)              Rtg  ?  :3? 
57.1     Jacobusse Willem Adriaan          2022 -  GM  Matamoros Franco Carlos         2509 0 - 1
57.2     Croes Octavio                     2022 -      Medina Miguel                   2398 0 - 1
57.3     Pesqueira Jose Andres             1992 -  IM  Pazos Plinio                    2371 ?  - ? 
57.4     Howell Alvin Alfonso              0    -      Guerra Tulcan Lenin             2299 0 - 1
Bo.  59  Chile (CHI)                  Rtg  -  133 Guernsey (GCI)             Rtg  4 : 0
58.1 IM  Castellanos Renier                2467 -      Rowe Peter                      2049 1 - 0
58.2 IM  Rojas Luis                        2449 -      Kirby Peter                     2047 1 - 0
58.3     Arancibia Eduardo                 2409 -      Ozanne Mark                     1961 1 - 0
58.4 FM  Flores Mauricio                   2373 -      Forbes Garry                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  134 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg  -  60  Belgium (BEL)              Rtg  ?  :3? 
59.1 FM  Vantilbury Craig                  2303 -  IM  Dutreeuw Marc                   2389 ?  - ? 
59.2     Hook William                      2109 -  IM  Van Der Stricht Geert           2417 0 - 1
59.3     Lettsome Maurice                  1824 -  FM  Gulbas Cemil                    2362 0 - 1
59.4     Christopher Art                   1709 -  IM  Cekro Ekrem                     2416 0 - 1
Bo.  61  Colombia (COL)               Rtg  -  135 Bermuda (BER)              Rtg  4 : 0
60.1 GM  Garcia Gildardo                   2431 -      Kovacova Zuzana                 2098 1 - 0
60.2 IM  Cuartas Jaime Alexander           2458 -      Faulks Nick                     2104 1 - 0
60.3 IM  Escobar Forero Alder              2429 -      Miller Bobby                    1883 1 - 0
60.4 FM  Barrientos Sergio                 2430 -      Freeman Nigel                   1749 1 - 0
Bo.  136 Seychelles (SEY)             Rtg  -  62  Albania (ALB)              Rtg  0 : 4
61.1     Meier Kurt                        2105 -  GM  Dervishi Erald                  2506 0 - 1
61.2     Meier Peter                       0    -  IM  Shytaj Luca                     2433 0 - 1
61.3     Zialor Michel                     0    -  FM  Qendro Llambi                   2395 0 - 1
61.4     Kimende Ralph                     2179 -      Mehmeti Dritan                  2378 0 - 1
Bo.  63  Luxembourg (LUX)             Rtg  -  137 Mozambique (MOZ)           Rtg  4 : 0
62.1 GM  David Alberto                     2580 -      Andrade Ivan Sales              2104 1 - 0
62.2 IM  Bakalarz Mieczyslaw               2421 -      Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0    1 - 0
62.3 IM  Berend Fred                       2368 -      Maia Mariano Tesoura De         0    1 - 0
62.4 FM  Brittner Serge                    2325 -      Brumo Marques Victor Brigida    0    1 - 0
Bo.  138 Papua New Guinea (PNG)       Rtg  -  64  Paraguay (PAR)             Rtg  0 : 4
63.1     Fancy Stuart                      2167 -  GM  Franco Ocampos Zenon            2530 0 - 1
63.2     Press Shaun                       2098 -  IM  Cubas Jose Fernando             2425 0 - 1
63.3     Jones Rupert                      0    -  IM  Bachmann Axel                   2414 0 - 1
63.4     Skehan Craig                      0    -  FM  Patriarca Luis Carlos           2283 0 - 1
Bo.  65  Austria (AUT)                Rtg  -  139 Fiji (FIJ)                 Rtg  3 : 1
64.1 IM  Neubauer Martin                   2454 -      Arora Neel                      0    1 - 0
64.2 IM  Pilaj Herwig                      2403 -      Kumar Manoj                     2029 1 - 0
64.3 IM  Danner Georg                      2402 -      Gautam Asheesh                  1955 0 - 1
64.4 IM  Alvir Aco                         2382 -      Prasad Calvin                   1789 1 - 0
Bo.  140 South Korea (KOR)            Rtg  -  66  Peru (PER)                 Rtg  ?  :3? 
65.1     Kim Youngsoo                      0    -  GM  Granda Julio                    2631 0 - 1
65.2     Lee Sanghoon                      2000 -  IM  Cordova Emilio                  2429 0 - 1
65.3     Baek Wongi                        0    -  FM  Pacheco Marco                   2331 0 - 1
65.4     Kim Yongtae                       1818 -  FM  Cruz Cristhian                  2225 ?  - ? 
Bo.  78  IPCA (IPCA)                  Rtg  -  6   Israel (ISR)               Rtg  ?  :3? 
66.1 IM  Obodchuk Andrey                   2413 -  GM  Sutovsky Emil                   2628 0 - 1
66.2 IM  Mikheev Stanislav                 2384 -  GM  Avrukh Boris                    2633 0 - 1
66.3 IM  Yarmonov Igor                     2277 -  GM  Huzman Alexander                2576 ?  - ? 
66.4     Vodyasov Evgeny                   2248 -  GM  Mikhalevski Victor              2566 0 - 1
Bo.  67  Andorra (AND)                Rtg  -  141 Us Virgin Islands (ISV)    Rtg  4 : 0
67.1 IM  Oms Pallise Josep                 2496 -      Wilkinson Sinclair              1880 1 - 0
67.2 FM  Garcia Paolicchi Raul             2260 -      Allen Darryl                    1979 1 - 0
67.3     Monell Camarasa David             2237 -      Jackson Francis                 1753 1 - 0
67.4     Jose Queralto Daniel              2210 -      Mongiello Anthony               0    1 - 0
Bo.  142 Rwanda (RWA)                 Rtg  -  68  Singapore (SIN)            Rtg  0 : 4
68.1     Murara Maxence                    1681 -  GM  Wong Meng Kong                  2459 0 - 1
68.2     Kabera Godfrey                    0    -  IM  Chan Peng Kong                  2295 0 - 1
68.3     Ruteremara Thetime                0    -  FM  Lo Kin Mun Dominic              2040 0 - 1
68.4     Nzamwitar Aciel                   0    -      Tay Li-Jin Jeslin               2011 0 - 1
Bo.  69  Tunisia (TUN)                Rtg  -  143 Ethiopia (ETH)             Rtg  2 : 2
69.1 GM  Belkhodja Slim                    2506 -      Woldeyes Mekitew Molla          0    1 - 0
69.2 FM  Doghri Nabil                      2364 -  FM  Belachew Yimam Abera            2146 0 - 1
69.3 GM  Bouaziz Slim                      2338 -      Belachew Kebadu                 0    1 - 0
69.4     Laouini Sami                      2196 -      Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0    0 - 1
Bo.  144 Chinese Taipei (TPE)         Rtg  -  70  Italy B (ITA-B)            Rtg  0 : 4
70.1     Yueh Wei Po                       2088 -  FM  Ronchetti Niccolo               2419 0 - 1
70.2     Hicks Robert Paul                 0    -  FM  Vocaturo Daniele                2402 0 - 1
70.3     Yeh Tzu-Hao                       0    -  FM  Cacco Christian                 2322 0 - 1
70.4     Ho Hou Meng                       0    -  FM  Genocchio Daniele               2340 0 - 1
Bo.  71  Italy C (ITA-C)              Rtg  -  145 Haiti (HAI)                Rtg  3? : ? 
71.1 IM  Sarno Spartaco                    2352 -      Lebrun Piersont                 0    1 - 0
71.2 FM  Castaldo Folco                    2347 -      Velery Afriany                  0    1 - 0
71.3 FM  Molina Fabrizio                   2290 -      Bazil Joslin                    0    1 - 0
71.4     Pulito Alberto                    2222 -      Sanon Mondoly                   0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  146 Malawi (MAL)                 Rtg  -  72  Costa Rica (CRC)           Rtg  ?  :3? 
72.1     Chimthere Alfred Charles          0    -  IM  Gonzalez Bernal                 2418 0 - 1
72.2     Kamowa James                      0    -  IM  Hernandez Francisco             2302 0 - 1
72.3     Mwanza Malama                     0    -  IM  Murillo Alexis                  2355 ?  - ? 
72.4     Sharra Leonard Lawrence           0    -  FM  Jimenez Juan Leon               2173 0 - 1
Bo.  131 Sudan (SUD)                  Rtg  -  147 Nigeria (NGR)              Rtg  ?  :3? 
73.1     Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir           2180 -      Adebayo Adegboyega Joel         0    0 - 1
73.2     Ali Elobeid Salih Asim            2100 -      Aikhoje Odion                   0    ?  - ? 
73.3     Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia             0    -      Olape Olubunmi                  0    0 - 1
73.4     Gismalla Ali Yousif               0    -      Fola Akintola                   0    0 - 1

                                            Women


Bo.  1   Russia (RUS)                Rtg  -  53  Portugal (POR)               Rtg  3 : 0
1.1  GM  Kosteniuk Alexandra              2540 -  WIM Leite Catarina                    2218 1 - 0
1.2  IM  Kosintseva Tatiana               2489 -  WFM Coimbra Margarida                 2070 1 - 0
1.3  IM  Kosintseva Nadezhda              2469 -  WFM Pintor Ariana                     2064 1 - 0
Bo.  54  IBCA (IBCA)                 Rtg  -  2   Ukraine (UKR)                Rtg  ?  :2? 
2.1  WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov          2263 -  WGM Zhukova Natalia                   2425 ?  - ? 
2.2      Maeckelberg Mieke                2026 -  IM  Lahno Katerina                    2468 0 - 1
2.3      Stolarczyk Anna                  2036 -  WGM Ushenina Anna                     2397 0 - 1
Bo.  3   Georgia (GEO)               Rtg  -  55  Iceland (ISL)                Rtg  3 : 0
3.1  IM  Khurtsidze Nino                  2426 -  WGM Ptacknikova Lenka                 2183 1 - 0
3.2  IM  Dzagnidze Nana                   2454 -  WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug          2138 1 - 0
3.3  IM  Javakhishvili Lela               2410 -  WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja               2013 1 - 0
Bo.  56  Austria (AUT)               Rtg  -  4   Hungary (HUN)                Rtg  0 : 3
4.1  WIM Mira Helene                      2140 -  IM  Hoang Thanh Trang                 2487 0 - 1
4.2  WFM Kopinits Anna Christina          2078 -  IM  Madl Ildiko                       2387 0 - 1
4.3      Sommer Sonja                     2047 -  IM  Vajda Szidonia                    2403 0 - 1
Bo.  5   USA (USA)                   Rtg  -  57  Bangladesh (BAN)             Rtg  3 : 0
5.1  IM  Krush Irina                      2437 -  WIM Hamid Mrs. Rani                   2169 1 - 0
5.2  WGM Goletiani Rusudan                2371 -  WFM Sultana Zakia                     2014 1 - 0
5.3  WGM Baginskaite Camilla              2299 -      Khan Nazrana                      2087 1 - 0
Bo.  58  Malaysia (MAS)              Rtg  -  6   China (CHN)                  Rtg  0 : 3
6.1  WFM Siti Zulaikha                    2169 -  WGM Zhao Xue                          2423 0 - 1
6.2      Wan Khye Theng                   1989 -      Shen Yang                         2411 0 - 1
6.3  WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli           2108 -  WFM Hou Yifan                         2298 0 - 1
Bo.  21  Italy A (ITA-A)             Rtg  -  73  South Africa (RSA)           Rtg  3 : 0
7.1  IM  Sedina Elena                     2373 -  WIM Frick Denise                      1907 1 - 0
7.2  WGM Zimina Olga                      2404 -  WIM Ellappen Jenine                   1934 1 - 0
7.3  WFM Ambrosi Eleonora                 2136 -      Moodliar Suvania                  1859 1 - 0
Bo.  7   Armenia (ARM)               Rtg  -  59  Denmark (DEN)                Rtg  3 : 0
8.1  IM  Danielian Elina                  2422 -  WIM Vovk Oksana                       2164 1 - 0
8.2  WGM Aginian Nelli                    2332 -      Trine Rasted                      0    1 - 0
8.3  WIM Andriasian Siranush              2237 -      Bekker-Jensen Anne                2015 1 - 0
Bo.  60  Philippines (PHI)           Rtg  -  8   Germany (GER)                Rtg  ?  :2? 
9.1  WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy              2163 -  IM  Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino         2421 0 - 1
9.2      Perena Catherine                 0    -  WIM Nill Jessica                      2339 0 - 1
9.3      Cua Sherily                      1954 -  WGM Juergens Vera                     2330 ?  - ? 
Bo.  9   India (IND)                 Rtg  -  61  Brazil (BRA)                 Rtg  3 : 0
10.1 GM  Koneru Humpy                     2548 -  WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia       2111 1 - 0
10.2 WGM Harika Dronavalli                2358 -  WFM Delai Paula Fernanda              2042 1 - 0
10.3 WGM Swathi Ghate                     2262 -  WIM Chaves Joara                      2035 1 - 0
Bo.  62  Dominican Republic (DOM)    Rtg  -  10  Bulgaria (BUL)               Rtg  0 : 3
11.1 WFM Perez Eneida                     2110 -  WGM Voiska Margarita                  2314 0 - 1
11.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes              2101 -  WGM Djingarova Emilia                 2319 0 - 1
11.3     Jose Polanco Keyla               2022 -  WGM Velcheva Maria                    2279 0 - 1
Bo.  11  Romania (ROM)               Rtg  -  63  El Salvador (ESA)            Rtg  3 : 0
12.1 IM  Foisor Cristina Adela            2392 -  WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela     2122 1 - 0
12.2 WGM Bogza Adina Maria                2297 -  WFM Castaneda Ada                     2017 1 - 0
12.3 WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina           2325 -  WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria           1883 1 - 0
Bo.  64  IPCA (IPCA)                 Rtg  -  12  Poland (POL)                 Rtg  0 : 3
13.1 WFM Melnik Galina                    2079 -  WGM Zawadzka Jolanta                  2389 0 - 1
13.2 WFM Dymshits Galina                  2048 -  WFM Przezdziecka Marta                2265 0 - 1
13.3     Kudrina Aliya                    2042 -  WIM Majdan Joanna                     2297 0 - 1
Bo.  13  Lithuania (LTU)             Rtg  -  65  Albania (ALB)                Rtg  3 : 0
14.1 IM  Cmilyte Viktorija                2470 -      Shabanaj Eglantina                2140 1 - 0
14.2 IM  Ciuksyte Dagne                   2423 -      Pasku Roela                       1892 1 - 0
14.3     Daulyte Deimante                 2230 -      Gjergji Rozana                    1986 1 - 0
Bo.  66  Guatemala (GUA)             Rtg  -  14  Greece (GRE)                 Rtg  0 : 3
15.1 WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena    1911 -  IM  Dembo Yelena                      2464 0 - 1
15.2 WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca  2118 -  WGM Botsari Anna-Maria                2341 0 - 1
15.3     Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette  2060 -  WGM Makropoulou Marina                2305 0 - 1
Bo.  15  France (FRA)                Rtg  -  67  ICSC (ICSC)                  Rtg  3 : 0
16.1 WGM Leconte Maria                    2345 -  WFM Ryvova Anna                       2057 1 - 0
16.2 WGM Milliet Sophie                   2330 -      Rossinskaya Liudmila              1931 1 - 0
16.3 WGM Lallemand Roza                   2243 -      Gonchar Svitlana                  0    1 - 0
Bo.  68  Indonesia (INA)             Rtg  -  16  Slovakia (SVK)               Rtg  1 : 2
17.1 WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine          2213 -  WGM Repkova Eva                       2346 ?  - ? 
17.2     Lindiawati Evi                   2145 -  IM  Hagarova Zuzana                   2377 0 - 1
17.3     Handayani Tri                    0    -  WFM Borosova Zuzana                   2210 ?  - ? 
Bo.  17  Slovenia (SLO)              Rtg  -  69  Wales (WLS)                  Rtg  3 : 0
18.1 WGM Srebrnic Ana                     2302 -  WFM Cast Abigail                      2116 1 - 0
18.2 WIM Krivec Jana                      2323 -      Wilson Julie                      1945 1 - 0
18.3 WFM Novak Ksenija                    2182 -      Blackburn Suzy                    1779 1 - 0
Bo.  70  Italy B (ITA-B)             Rtg  -  18  Netherlands (NED)            Rtg  0 : 3
19.1     Arnetta Maria Teresa             1992 -  GM  Peng Zhao Qin                     2395 0 - 1
19.2     Chierici Marianna                1922 -  IM  Bosboom-Lanchava Tea              2380 0 - 1
19.3     Brunello Marina                  1920 -  WIM Muhren Bianca                     2253 0 - 1
Bo.  19  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)   Rtg  -  71  Venezuela (VEN)              Rtg  1 : 2
20.1 IM  Maric Alisa                      2415 -  WIM Sanchez Sarai                     2176 0 - 1
20.2 WGM Chelushkina Irina                2320 -  WIM Han Irene                         0    ?  - ? 
20.3 WGM Maksimovic Suzana                2295 -      Hernandez Zaida                   2046 ?  - ? 
Bo.  72  Scotland (SCO)              Rtg  -  20  Israel (ISR)                 Rtg  ?  :2? 
21.1 WFM Milligan Helen                   2053 -  IM  Klinova Masha                     2357 ?  - ? 
21.2     Guilian Rosemary                 2050 -  WGM Borsuk Angela                     2341 0 - 1
21.3     Hughes Rhian                     0    -  WGM Igla Bella                        2288 0 - 1
Bo.  74  Puerto Rico (PUR)           Rtg  -  22  Czech Republic (CZE)         Rtg  0 : 3
22.1     Basem-Hassan Miriam              2028 -  IM  Jackova Jana                      2389 0 - 1
22.2     Oquendo Chrissy                  0    -  WIM Cedikova Katerina                 2232 0 - 1
22.3     Martinez Natiska                 2050 -  WIM Sikorova Olga                     2276 0 - 1
Bo.  23  Spain (ESP)                 Rtg  -  75  Luxembourg (LUX)             Rtg  2 : 1
23.1 WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys          2296 -  WFM Bakalarz Grazyna                  2068 1 - 0
23.2 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia            2276 -      Steil-Antoni Fiona                1968 0 - 1
23.3 WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania        2262 -      Boyarchenko Marie                 0    1 - 0
Bo.  76  Afghanistan (AFG)           Rtg  -  24  Latvia (LAT)                 Rtg  0 : 3
24.1     Kim Irina                        1826 -  WGM Reizniece Dana                    2287 - - +
24.2     Kohi Camilla                     1877 -  WGM Rogule Laura                      2309 - - +
24.3     Turdialieva Tahmina              1918 -  WIM Berzina Ilze                      2278 - - +
Bo.  25  Cuba (CUB)                  Rtg  -  77  Bolivia (BOL)                Rtg  3 : 0
25.1 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis               2334 -      Luna Rayza                        1974 1 - 0
25.2 WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet             2269 -      Ramirez Maria Eugenia             0    1 - 0
25.3 WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer         2263 -      Cordero Daniela                   2031 1 - 0
Bo.  78  Sri Lanka (SRI)             Rtg  -  26  Ecuador (ECU)                Rtg  0 : 3
26.1     Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 -  IM  Fierro Baguero Martha             2294 0 - 1
26.2     Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C.  1872 -  WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn             2261 0 - 1
26.3     Koswatte Chandrika Thilini       1839 -  WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio             2252 0 - 1
Bo.  27  Argentina (ARG)             Rtg  -  79  Jamaica (JAM)                Rtg  2 : 1
27.1 WIM Zuriel Marisa                    2214 -      Richards Deborah                  1922 0 - 1
27.2 WIM Burijovich Liliana               2204 -      Zhu Hui                           2050 1 - 0
27.3 WIM Sarquis Maria Belen              2153 -      Thomas Vanessa                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  80  UAE (UAE)                   Rtg  -  28  Mongolia (MGL)               Rtg  0 : 3
28.1 WFM Mansour Mariam                   1838 -  WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag               2378 0 - 1
28.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed                 1797 -  WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren            2162 0 - 1
28.3     Kholoud Essa                     0    -  WFM Bayaraa Zorigt                    2102 0 - 1
Bo.  29  Moldova (MDA)               Rtg  -  81  Ireland (IRL)                Rtg  2? : ? 
29.1 WGM Smokina Karolina                 2252 -      Connolly Suzanne                  2027 1 - 0
29.2 WGM Partac Elena                     2095 -      Quinn Deborah                     1813 ?  - ? 
29.3 WGM Agababean Naira                  2200 -      Shaughnessy Elizabeth             0    1 - 0
Bo.  82  Tajikistan (TJK)            Rtg  -  30  Kazakhstan (KAZ)             Rtg  0 : 3
30.1     Nuretdinova Elena                2087 -  WIM Aketayeva Dana                    2328 0 - 1
30.2     Umarova Shakhnoza                0    -  WIM Zigangirova Sofya                 2314 0 - 1
30.3     Antonova Nadezhda                0    -      Dauletova Gulmira                 2144 0 - 1
Bo.  31  Belarus (BLR)               Rtg  -  83  New Zealand (NZL)            Rtg  3 : 0
31.1 WIM Popova Natalija                  2223 -  WCM Smith Vivian                      0    1 - 0
31.2 WIM Sharevich Anna                   2281 -  WCM Maroroa Sue                       1934 1 - 0
31.3 WIM Berlin Tatiana                   2207 -      Chen Eachen                       0    1 - 0
Bo.  84  Costa Rica (CRC)            Rtg  -  32  Switzerland (SUI)            Rtg  0 : 3
32.1     Da Bosco Carla                   2050 -  WIM Seps Monika                       2247 0 - 1
32.2     Garcia Veronica                  0    -  WGM Hund Barbara                      2261 0 - 1
32.3     Ramirez Karla                    0    -      Gavrilova Anastassia              2098 0 - 1
Bo.  33  Estonia (EST)               Rtg  -  85  Algeria (ALG)                Rtg  3 : 0
33.1 WIM Tsiganova Monika                 2267 -  WIM Toubal Wissam                     1963 1 - 0
33.2 WIM Bashkite Viktoria                2205 -      Toubal Hayet                      0    1 - 0
33.3 WFM Gansvind Valeria                 2267 -      Boudechiche Maroua                0    1 - 0
Bo.  86  Botswana (BOT)              Rtg  -  34  England (ENG)                Rtg  0 : 3
34.1     Lopang Tshepiso                  0    -  WFM Gilbert Jessie                    2144 0 - 1
34.2 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso                1951 -  WGM Bellin Jana                       2170 0 - 1
34.3     Sabure Ontiretse                 0    -  WFM Tidman Sophie                     2086 0 - 1
Bo.  35  Croatia (CRO)               Rtg  -  87  Japan (JPN)                  Rtg  3 : 0
35.1 WGM Medic Mirjana                    2239 -      Nakagawa Emiko                    1944 1 - 0
35.2 WFM Stock Lara                       2200 -      Ishizuka Mirai                    0    1 - 0
35.3 WIM Macek Vlasta                     2243 -      Hishii Ayano                      0    1 - 0
Bo.  88  Iraq (IRQ)                  Rtg  -  36  Vietnam (VIE)                Rtg  0 : 3
36.1 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak                1897 -  WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram                2349 0 - 1
36.2     M. Muhsin Dhuha                  0    -  WFM Le Thanh Tu                       2239 0 - 1
36.3     Basil .b. Ghazala Zena           0    -  WFM Pham Bich Ngoc                    2080 0 - 1
Bo.  37  Iran (IRI)                  Rtg  -  89  Kenya (KEN)                  Rtg  3 : 0
37.1 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa              2311 -      Abur Lyndah Amollo                0    1 - 0
37.2 WGM Paridar Shadi                    2210 -      Wambugu Jane Wanjiru              0    1 - 0
37.3 WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh   2144 -      Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru           1606 1 - 0
Bo.  90  Libya (LBA)                 Rtg  -  38  Australia (AUS)              Rtg  0 : 3
38.1     Eman Ali                         0    -  IM  Berezina Irina                    2281 - - +
38.2     Elnami Safa                      0    -  WIM Moylan Laura                      2127 0 - 1
38.3     Wafa Mohamed                     0    -  WIM Caoili Arianne                    2169 0 - 1
Bo.  39  Uzbekistan (UZB)            Rtg  -  91  Fiji (FIJ)                   Rtg  3 : 0
39.1 WIM Sabirova Olga                    2212 -  WFM Lyons Keiran                      0    1 - 0
39.2 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz               2187 -      Sukhu Gloria                      0    1 - 0
39.3     Khamrakulova Iroda               2200 -      Frentina Andrea                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  92  Honduras (HON)              Rtg  -  40  Sweden (SWE)                 Rtg  0 : 3
40.1     Duron Sari                       0    -  WIM Johansson Viktoria                2222 - - +
40.2     Sevilla Persis                   0    -  WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia               2182 - - +
40.3     Barahona Besy                    0    -      Andersson Christin                2170 - - +
Bo.  41  Turkey (TUR)                Rtg  -  93  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)      Rtg  3 : 0
41.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina     2393 -      Kennedy Jane                      0    1 - 0
41.2 WFM Topel Zehra                      2132 -      Blackman Arlene                   0    1 - 0
41.3 WIM Cinar Corlulu Nilufer            2043 -      Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann                0    1 - 0
Bo.  94  Us Virgin Islands (ISV)     Rtg  -  42  Norway (NOR)                 Rtg  0 : 3
42.1     Widmer-Babic Gail                0    -  WIM Hagesaether Ellen                 2226 0 - 1
42.2     Bansal Vibha                     0    -  WIM Sahl Sheila Barth                 2159 0 - 1
42.3     Mody Ila                         0    -      Hagesaether Torill                2007 0 - 1
Bo.  43  Turkmenistan (TKM)          Rtg  -  95  Angola (ANG)                 Rtg  3 : 0
43.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri                   2274 -      Guimaraes Luzia                   0    + - -
43.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar                   2135 -      Oliveira Engracia                 0    + - -
43.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa                    2137 -      Rocha Valquiria                   0    + - -
Bo.  96  Chinese Taipei (TPE)        Rtg  -  44  Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg  0 : 3
44.1     Chen I -Chen                     0    -  WIM Titova-Boric Elena                2284 0 - 1
44.2     Yueh Elsa Wei Chung              0    -  WFM Dengler Dijana                    2144 0 - 1
44.3     Lin Elaine Yu-Tong               0    -      Dedijer Sanja                     2068 0 - 1
Bo.  45  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)            Rtg  -  97  Malta (MLT)                  Rtg  2? : ? 
45.1     Tilenbaeva Janyl                 2051 -      Pulpan Oana                       0    1 - 0
45.2 WFM Sabirova Sofia                   2143 -      Aguilar Filipina                  0    ?  - ? 
45.3     Samaganova Alexandra             2087 -      Aguilar Jessieca                  0    1 - 0
Bo.  98  Namibia (NAM)               Rtg  -  46  Colombia (COL)               Rtg  0 : 3
46.1     Swartz Celeste                   0    -  WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina              2184 0 - 1
46.2     Swartz Stephne                   0    -      Franco Angela                     2076 0 - 1
46.3     Ndjoze Ngangane                  0    -  WIM Palao Maricela                    2152 0 - 1
Bo.  47  Mexico (MEX)                Rtg  -  99  Netherlands Antilles (AHO)   Rtg  3 : 0
47.1 WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra     2157 -      Flanders Uclan                    0    1 - 0
47.2     Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 -      Salim-Moussa Seydi                0    1 - 0
47.3     Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel     2029 -      Balentin Nishanti . I             0    1 - 0
Bo.  101 Panama (PAN)                Rtg  -  48  Macedonia (MKD)              Rtg  1 : 2
48.1     Barria Raisa                     0    -  WFM Sekulovska Vesna                  2139 ?  - ? 
48.2     Gonzalez Yaribeth                0    -      Kizova Aleksandra                 2011 ?  - ? 
48.3     Arosemena Bethania               0    -      Jonoska Katerina                  2051 0 - 1
Bo.  49  Peru (PER)                  Rtg  -  102 Qatar (QAT)                  Rtg  3 : 0
49.1 WIM Zapata Karen                     2236 -      Al-Khelaifi Aisha                 0    1 - 0
49.2 WIM Morales Luciana                  2154 -      Safar Alshaymaa                   0    1 - 0
49.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid                    2019 -      Al-Khelaifi Salama                0    1 - 0
Bo.  103 Rwanda (RWA)                Rtg  -  50  Finland (FIN)                Rtg  0 : 3
50.1     Mukabatsinda Marie Goretti       0    -  WIM Sammalvuo Niina                   2249 - - +
50.2     Rutera Lilian                    0    -  WIM Rantanen Tanja                    2123 - - +
50.3     Umuhoza Grace                    0    -      Savola Laura                      1930 - - +
Bo.  51  Canada (CAN)                Rtg  -  106 Surinam (SUR)                Rtg  3 : 0
51.1 WIM Khoudgarian Natalia              2123 -      Naipal Victoria                   0    1 - 0
51.2 WIM Starr Nava                       2169 -      Hardwarsing Jyoti                 0    1 - 0
51.3 WIM Khaziyeva Dinara                 2103 -      Malgie Wasudha                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  107 Uganda (UGA)                Rtg  -  52  Azerbaijan (AZE)             Rtg  0 : 3
52.1     Namaganda Christine              0    -      Isgandarova Khayala               2104 - - +
52.2     Namutebi Joy Catherine           0    -      Umudova Nargiz                    2176 - - +
52.3     Namwaje Robinah                  0    -      Agasiyeva Fidan                   2088 - - +
Bo.  100 Nigeria (NGR)               Rtg  -  108 Yemen (YEM)                  Rtg  3 : 0
53.1     Amadasun Rosemary                0    -      Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood          0    1 - 0
53.2     Edward-Dappa Rachael             0    -      Awat Amimah                       0    1 - 0
53.3     Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa        0    -      Jalal Amani                       0    1 - 0


Main page Store
Webmaster - Ilya Manakov
Shahcom Company, © 2005