FIDE Chess Olymapid
May 21st - June 4th 2006, Turin


Results

10th round
31st May 2006

                                           Men              

Bo.  3   Armenia (ARM)                   Rtg  -  12  China (CHN)                     Rtg  2? :1? 
1.1  GM  Aronian Levon                   2756 -  GM  Bu Xiangzhi                     2640 ?  - ? 
1.2  GM  Akopian Vladimir                2706 -  GM  Zhang Zhong                     2640 1 - 0
1.3  GM  Asrian Karen                    2646 -  GM  Wang Yue                        2598 ?  - ? 
1.4  GM  Sargissian Gabriel              2612 -  GM  Ni Hua                          2607 ?  - ? 
Bo.  5   France (FRA)                    Rtg  -  7   USA (USA)                       Rtg  2 : 2
2.1  GM  Bacrot Etienne                  2708 -  GM  Kamsky Gata                     2671 1 - 0
2.2  GM  Lautier Joel                    2682 -  GM  Onischuk Alexander              2650 ?  - ? 
2.3  GM  Fressinet Laurent               2633 -  GM  Nakamura Hikaru                 2664 ?  - ? 
2.4  GM  Bauer Christian                 2638 -  GM  Ibragimov Ildar                 2637 0 - 1
Bo.  4   Ukraine (UKR)                   Rtg  -  1   Russia (RUS)                    Rtg  1 : 3
3.1  GM  Ivanchuk Vasyl                  2731 -  GM  Kramnik Vladimir                2729 ?  - ? 
3.2  GM  Volokytin Andrei                2660 -  GM  Svidler Peter                   2743 0 - 1
3.3  GM  Karjakin Sergey                 2661 -  GM  Grischuk Alexander              2719 ?  - ? 
3.4  GM  Efimenko Zahar                  2648 -  GM  Bareev Evgeny                   2701 0 - 1
Bo.  20  Czech Republic (CZE)            Rtg  -  32  Slovenia (SLO)                  Rtg  3? : ? 
4.1  GM  Navara David                    2658 -  GM  Beliavsky Alexander             2622 1 - 0
4.2  GM  Babula Vlastimil                2583 -  GM  Pavasovic Dusko                 2534 ?  - ? 
4.3  GM  Kalod Radek                     2495 -  GM  Sermek Drazen                   2523 1 - 0
4.4  IM  Cvek Robert                     2503 -  IM  Borisek Jure                    2508 1 - 0
Bo.  18  Cuba (CUB)                      Rtg  -  2   India (IND)                     Rtg  2 : 2
5.1  GM  Bruzon Batista Lazaro           2652 -  GM  Anand Viswanathan               2803 ?  - ? 
5.2  GM  Dominguez Perez Leinier         2647 -  GM  Sasikiran Krishnan              2692 ?  - ? 
5.3  GM  Nogueira Santiago Jesus         2556 -  GM  Harikrishna P                   2680 ?  - ? 
5.4  GM  Arencibia Rodriguez Walter      2535 -  GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar           2578 ?  - ? 
Bo.  30  Uzbekistan (UZB)                Rtg  -  14  Germany (GER)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
6.1  GM  Kasimdzhanov Rustam             2673 -  GM  Naiditsch Arkadij               2664 ?  - ? 
6.2  GM  Barsov Aleksey                  2525 -  GM  Gustafsson Jan                  2603 ?  - ? 
6.3  GM  Gareyev Timur                   2522 -  GM  Luther Thomas                   2593 1 - 0
6.4  IM  Filippov Anton                  2497 -  GM  Lutz Christopher                2608 ?  - ? 
Bo.  43  Italy A (ITA-A)                 Rtg  -  82  Kyrgystan (KGZ)                 Rtg  3 : 1
7.1  GM  Godena Michele                  2537 -  GM  Yurtaev Leonid                  2519 ?  - ? 
7.2  IM  Bellini Fabio                   2499 -      Shukuraliev Algis               2267 1 - 0
7.3  IM  D'Amore Carlo                   2474 -      Samakov Nurdin                  2271 ?  - ? 
7.4  IM  Arlandi Ennio                   2453 -  FM  Tologontegin Semetey            2270 1 - 0
Bo.  25  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  -  23  Moldova (MDA)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
8.1  GM  Nielsen Peter Heine             2646 -  GM  Bologan Viktor                  2666 ?  - ? 
8.2  GM  Hansen Sune Berg                2555 -  GM  Iordachescu Viorel              2601 1 - 0
8.3  GM  Palo Davor                      2546 -  GM  Svetushkin Dmitry               2552 ?  - ? 
8.4  GM  Schandorff Lars                 2521 -  GM  Sanduleac Vasile                2492 ?  - ? 
Bo.  28  Croatia (CRO)                   Rtg  -  22  Greece (GRE)                    Rtg  2 : 2
9.1  GM  Kozul Zdenko                    2606 -  GM  Kotronias Vasilios              2598 1 - 0
9.2  GM  Palac Mladen                    2561 -  GM  Papaioannou Ioannis             2577 ?  - ? 
9.3  GM  Dizdar Goran                    2541 -  GM  Banikas Hristos                 2576 0 - 1
9.4  GM  Cvitan Ognjen                   2527 -  GM  Mastrovasilis Dimitrios         2577 ?  - ? 
Bo.  31  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  -  6   Israel (ISR)                    Rtg  1? :2? 
10.1 GM  Agrest Evgenij                  2570 -  GM  Gelfand Boris                   2727 ?  - ? 
10.2 GM  Hellsten Johan                  2564 -  GM  Smirin Ilia                     2662 0 - 1
10.3 GM  Hillarp-Persson Tiger           2524 -  GM  Sutovsky Emil                   2628 0 - 1
10.4 IM  Carlsson Pontus                 2433 -  GM  Avrukh Boris                    2633 1 - 0
Bo.  17  Georgia (GEO)                   Rtg  -  34  Turkey (TUR)                    Rtg  3 : 1
11.1 GM  Jobava Baadur                   2646 -  GM  Gurevich Mikhail                2643 1 - 0
11.2 GM  Pantsulaia Levan                2611 -  GM  Atalik Suat                     2632 1 - 0
11.3 GM  Kacheishvili Giorgi             2605 -  IM  Atakisi Umut                    2419 1 - 0
11.4 GM  Arutinian David                 2532 -  IM  Esen Baris                      2429 0 - 1
Bo.  51  Iran (IRI)                      Rtg  -  62  Colombia (COL)                  Rtg  2? :1? 
12.1 GM  Ghaemmaghami Ehsan              2584 -  GM  Garcia Gildardo                 2431 1 - 0
12.2 IM  Mahjoob Zardast Morteza         2419 -  IM  Cuartas Jaime Alexander         2458 ?  - ? 
12.3 GM  Moradiabadi Elshan              2490 -  IM  Escobar Forero Alder            2429 1 - 0
12.4 FM  Darbanvaighani Mortaza          2396 -  FM  Barrientos Sergio               2430 0 - 1
Bo.  24  Norway (NOR)                    Rtg  -  9   Azerbaijan (AZE)                Rtg  1 : 3
13.1 GM  Carlsen Magnus                  2646 -  GM  Radjabov Teimour                2717 ?  - ? 
13.2 GM  Agdestein Simen                 2594 -  GM  Gashimov Vugar                  2659 0 - 1
13.3 GM  Johannessen Leif Erlend         2559 -  GM  Guseinov Gadir                  2617 ?  - ? 
13.4 GM  Lie Kjetil A.                   2493 -  GM  Mamedov Rauf                    2538 0 - 1
Bo.  36  Slovakia (SVK)                  Rtg  -  16  Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  1 : 3
14.1 GM  Ftacnik Lubomir                 2597 -  GM  Gyimesi Zoltan                  2614 ?  - ? 
14.2 GM  Stohl Igor                      2538 -  GM  Berkes Ferenc                   2593 0 - 1
14.3 IM  Markos Jan                      2492 -  GM  Balogh Csaba                    2576 0 - 1
14.4 IM  Petrik Tomas                    2515 -  GM  Ruck Robert                     2537 ?  - ? 
Bo.  45  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  -  8   Netherlands (NED)               Rtg  1 : 3
15.1 GM  Adianto Utut                    2589 -  GM  Sokolov Ivan                    2676 0 - 1
15.2 GM  Megaranto Susanto               2524 -  GM  Van Wely Loek                   2655 0 - 1
15.3 IM  Irwanto Sadikin                 2452 -  GM  Van Den Doel Erik               2579 1 - 0
15.4 FM  Wahono Awam                     2391 -  GM  L'ami Erwin                     2565 0 - 1
Bo.  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                  Rtg  -  37  Vietnam (VIE)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
16.1 GM  Georgiev Kiril                  2677 -  GM  Dao Thien Hai                   2560 ?  - ? 
16.2 GM  Cheparinov Ivan                 2635 -  GM  Nguyen Anh Dung                 2542 ?  - ? 
16.3 GM  Delchev Aleksander              2640 -  GM  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son          2555 0 - 1
16.4 IM  Iotov Valentin                  2432 -  IM  Le Quang Liem                   2473 ?  - ? 
Bo.  19  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  -  13  England (ENG)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
17.1 GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej             2634 -  GM  Adams Michael                   2720 ?  - ? 
17.2 GM  Fedorov Alexei                  2614 -  GM  Short Nigel                     2677 ?  - ? 
17.3 GM  Azarov Sergei                   2592 -  GM  Gormally Daniel                 2554 1 - 0
17.4 GM  Zhigalko Andrey                 2511 -  GM  Pert Nicholas                   2494 ?  - ? 
Bo.  26  Brazil (BRA)                    Rtg  -  21  Poland (POL)                    Rtg  1 : 3
18.1 GM  Milos Junior Gilberto           2589 -  GM  Socko Bartosz                   2606 0 - 1
18.2 GM  Leitao Rafael                   2575 -  GM  Macieja Bartlomiej              2584 ?  - ? 
18.3 GM  Sunye Neto Jaime                2507 -  GM  Bartel Mateusz                  2554 ?  - ? 
18.4 GM  Lima Darcy                      2489 -  GM  Wojtaszek Radoslaw              2597 0 - 1
Bo.  11  Spain (ESP)                     Rtg  -  44  Bangladesh (BAN)                Rtg  3? : ? 
19.1 GM  Shirov Alexei                   2699 -  GM  Rahman Ziaur                    2546 ?  - ? 
19.2 GM  Illescas Cordoba Miguel         2608 -  IM  Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib        2484 1 - 0
19.3 GM  San Segundo Carrillo Pablo      2525 -  IM  Reefat Bin-Sattar               2481 1 - 0
19.4 GM  Narciso Dublan Marc             2510 -  FM  Abu Sufian Shakil               2281 1 - 0
Bo.  35  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  -  83  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  3? : ? 
20.1 GM  Paragua Mark                    2617 -  IM  Mas Hafizulhelmi                2412 1 - 0
20.2 GM  Torre Eugene                    2543 -  FM  Lim Yee Weng                    2330 ?  - ? 
20.3 GM  Antonio Rogelio                 2539 -      Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan          2216 1 - 0
20.4 FM  Dimakiling Oliver               2452 -  FM  Anas Nazreen Bakri              2221 1 - 0
Bo.  33  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)       Rtg  -  75  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  3 : 1
21.1 GM  Markus Robert                   2585 -  IM  Iturrizaga Eduardo              2232 ?  - ? 
21.2 GM  Kosic Dragan                    2482 -  FM  Soto Oliver                     2310 1 - 0
21.3 GM  Savic Miodrag R                 2524 -  FM  Hernandez Alexander             2287 1 - 0
21.4 IM  Popovic Dusan                   2496 -      Semerene Dumit                  2299 ?  - ? 
Bo.  41  FYROM (MKD)                     Rtg  -  40  Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)        Rtg  2 : 2
22.1 GM  Mitkov Nikola                   2561 -  GM  Kurajica Bojan                  2548 ?  - ? 
22.2 GM  Georgiev Vladimir               2535 -  GM  Predojevic Borki                2566 ?  - ? 
22.3 GM  Nedev Trajko                    2516 -  IM  Saric Ibro                      2476 ?  - ? 
22.4 IM  Kizov Atanas                    2427 -  IM  Boric Muhamed                   2376 ?  - ? 
Bo.  56  Egypt (EGY)                     Rtg  -  15  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  0 : 4
23.1 GM  Adly Ahmed                      2448 -  GM  Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter          2695 0 - 1
23.2 IM  Ezat Mohamed                    2414 -  GM  Istratescu Andrei               2621 0 - 1
23.3 IM  Sarwat Walaa                    2400 -  GM  Nevednichy Vladislav            2582 0 - 1
23.4 IM  Frhat Ali                       2376 -  GM  Vajda Levente                   2511 0 - 1
Bo.  64  Paraguay (PAR)                  Rtg  -  46  Estonia (EST)                   Rtg  ?  :3? 
24.1 IM  Cubas Jose Fernando             2425 -  GM  Kulaots Kaido                   2557 0 - 1
24.2 IM  Bachmann Axel                   2414 -  IM  Kanep Meelis                    2509 ?  - ? 
24.3     Latorre Manuel                  2198 -  IM  Sepp Olav                       2470 0 - 1
24.4 FM  Sosa Harrison Jorge             2310 -  IM  Seeman Tarvo                    2412 0 - 1
Bo.  55  Mexico (MEX)                    Rtg  -  38  Argentina (ARG)                 Rtg  1? :2? 
25.1 GM  Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos     2521 -  GM  Ricardi Pablo                   2515 ?  - ? 
25.2 IM  Gonzalez Garcia Jose            2494 -  IM  Flores Diego                    2494 ?  - ? 
25.3 IM  Escobedo Tinajero Alberto       2399 -  GM  Zarnicki Pablo                  2507 0 - 1
25.4 FM  Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo     2347 -  IM  Valerga Diego                   2470 ?  - ? 
Bo.  27  Iceland (ISL)                   Rtg  -  73  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  3 : 1
26.1 GM  Hjartarson Johann               2619 -      Kozlov Roman                    2290 ?  - ? 
26.2 GM  Olafsson Helgi                  2521 -  IM  Kuderinov Kirill                2442 ?  - ? 
26.3 GM  Danielsen Henrik                2520 -  IM  Ismagambetov An                 2420 1 - 0
26.4 GM  Thorhallsson Throstur           2448 -      Issabayev D                     2239 1 - 0
Bo.  59  Ecuador (ECU)                   Rtg  -  29  Switzerland (SUI)               Rtg  ?  :3? 
27.1 GM  Matamoros Franco Carlos         2509 -  GM  Pelletier Yannick               2570 ?  - ? 
27.2 IM  Mieles Palau Daniel             2476 -  GM  Gallagher Joseph                2530 0 - 1
27.3     Medina Miguel                   2398 -  GM  Jenni Florian                   2510 0 - 1
27.4     Guerra Tulcan Lenin             2299 -  IM  Forster Richard                 2496 0 - 1
Bo.  50  Australia (AUS)                 Rtg  -  49  Scotland (SCO)                  Rtg  1? :2? 
28.1 GM  Rogers Ian                      2564 -  GM  Rowson Jonathan                 2594 ?  - ? 
28.2 IM  Zhao Zong-Yuan                  2452 -  GM  McNab Colin                     2437 0 - 1
28.3 IM  Wohl Aleksandar                 2432 -  IM  Shaw John Kerr                  2439 1 - 0
28.4     Speck Nick                      2389 -  IM  Aagaard Jacob                   2447 0 - 1
Bo.  66  Peru (PER)                      Rtg  -  48  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  3 : 1
29.1 GM  Granda Julio                    2631 -  GM  Galego Luis                     2543 1 - 0
29.2 IM  Cordova Emilio                  2429 -  IM  Fernando Diogo                  2467 1 - 0
29.3 FM  Pacheco Marco                   2331 -  IM  Damaso Rui                      2452 ?  - ? 
29.4 FM  Cruz Cristhian                  2225 -  FM  Dias Paulo                      2371 ?  - ? 
Bo.  39  Lithuania (LTU)                 Rtg  -  84  Syria (SYR)                     Rtg  2? :1? 
30.1 GM  Rozentalis Eduardas             2596 -      Hamad Ahmad                     2286 1 - 0
30.2 GM  Kveinys Aloyzas                 2532 -  FM  Mohamed Samir                   2298 ?  - ? 
30.3 GM  Malisauskas Vidmantas           2503 -  IM  Hakki Imad                      2459 ?  - ? 
30.4 IM  Zagorskis Darius                2490 -  FM  Omearat Adel                    2274 ?  - ? 
Bo.  79  New Zealand (NZL)               Rtg  -  54  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
31.1 IM  Garbett Paul                    2345 -  GM  Baburin Alexander               2519 0 - 1
31.2 FM  Nokes Roger                     2322 -  IM  Collins Sam                     2409 0 - 1
31.3 IM  Dive Russell                    2335 -  FM  Daly Colm                       2380 1 - 0
31.4     Steadman Michael                2262 -  IM  Heidenfeld Mark                 2365 ?  - ? 
Bo.  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                 Rtg  -  63  Luxembourg (LUX)                Rtg  2? :1? 
32.1 FM  Ronchetti Niccolo               2419 -  GM  David Alberto                   2580 ?  - ? 
32.2 FM  Brunello Sabino                 2339 -  IM  Bakalarz Mieczyslaw             2421 1 - 0
32.3 FM  Cacco Christian                 2322 -  IM  Berend Fred                     2368 0 - 1
32.4 FM  Genocchio Daniele               2340 -  FM  Brittner Serge                  2325 1 - 0
Bo.  52  Qatar (QAT)                     Rtg  -  61  Belgium (BEL)                   Rtg  2 : 2
33.1 GM  Al-Modiahki Mohammed            2579 -  GM  Winants Luc                     2530 ?  - ? 
33.2 IM  Al Sayed Mohammed               2479 -  IM  Claesen Pieter                  2366 ?  - ? 
33.3 GM  Zhu Chen                        2483 -  FM  Gulbas Cemil                    2362 0 - 1
33.4     Al-Tamimi Hamad                 2290 -  IM  Cekro Ekrem                     2416 1 - 0
Bo.  91  Algeria (ALG)                   Rtg  -  90  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  1 : 3
34.1 IM  Adlane Arab                     2424 -  IM  Collutiis Duilio                2404 0 - 1
34.2 IM  Haddouche Mohamed               2279 -  IM  Georgiev Veselin                2310 0 - 1
34.3     Khelfallah Omar Badredine       2200 -  IM  Salov Sergey                    2293 0 - 1
34.4     Bouhaddad Abdelkrim             2099 -      Hoffmann Rainer                 2136 1 - 0
Bo.  81  Mongolia (MGL)                  Rtg  -  92  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  3? : ? 
35.1 FM  Batchuluun Cegmed               2303 -      Dineley Richard                 2264 1 - 0
35.2     Gundavaa Bayarsaihan            2124 -      Kett Tim                        2195 ?  - ? 
35.3     Bayarmandah Balgan              2042 -      Spice Alan                      2216 1 - 0
35.4 GM  Hatanbaatar Bazar               2433 -      Thomas Jac                      1988 1 - 0
Bo.  68  Singapore (SIN)                 Rtg  -  53  Finland (FIN)                   Rtg  1 : 3
36.1 GM  Wong Meng Kong                  2459 -  IM  Sammalvuo Tapani                2461 0 - 1
36.2 FM  Goh Wei Ming                    2413 -  IM  Nyysti Sampsa                   2369 ?  - ? 
36.3 IM  Goh Koon Jong Jason             2386 -  IM  MAŠ©ki-Uuro Miikka               2407 ?  - ? 
36.4     Tay Li-Jin Jeslin               2011 -  GM  Westerinen Heikki               2386 0 - 1
Bo.  65  Austria (AUT)                   Rtg  -  57  Turkmenistan (TKM)              Rtg  1? :2? 
37.1 IM  Neubauer Martin                 2454 -  IM  Annaberdiev Meylis              2463 1 - 0
37.2 IM  Danner Georg                    2402 -  GM  Odeev Handjar                   2492 ?  - ? 
37.3 IM  Alvir Aco                       2382 -      Amanov Mesgen                   2305 0 - 1
37.4     Kreisl Robert                   2288 -  IM  Simonenko Sergey                2409 0 - 1
Bo.  69  Tunisia (TUN)                   Rtg  -  47  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  ?  :3? 
38.1 FM  Doghri Nabil                    2364 -  GM  Bluvshtein Mark                 2531 0 - 1
38.2     Laouini Sami                    2196 -  IM  Zugic Igor                      2466 0 - 1
38.3 FM  Chikhaoui Walid                 2322 -  IM  Krnan Tomas                     2409 ?  - ? 
38.4     Njili Kamel                     0    -  IM  Roussel-Roozmon Thomas          2419 0 - 1
Bo.  80  Faroe Islands (FAI)             Rtg  -  42  Latvia (LAT)                    Rtg  2 : 2
39.1 IM  Nilssen John Arni               2356 -  GM  Miezis Normunds                 2496 ?  - ? 
39.2     Poulsen Martin                  2325 -  GM  Sveshnikov Evgeny               2524 0 - 1
39.3 IM  Rodgaard John                   2344 -  GM  Meijers Viesturs                2482 ?  - ? 
39.4     Simonsen Hans Kristian          2295 -      Samolins Vitalijs               2256 1 - 0
Bo.  74  Morocco (MAR)                   Rtg  -  71  Italy C (ITA-C)                 Rtg  4 : 0
40.1 GM  Hamdouchi Hichem                2559 -  FM  Mogranzini Roberto              2367 1 - 0
40.2 FM  Elbilia Jacques                 2333 -  FM  Castaldo Folco                  2347 1 - 0
40.3     Karim Ismael                    2250 -  FM  Molina Fabrizio                 2290 1 - 0
40.4     Bohaddoune Oussama              2206 -      Pulito Alberto                  2222 1 - 0
Bo.  99  Lebanon (LIB)                   Rtg  -  58  Albania (ALB)                   Rtg  1 : 3
41.1 IM  Eid Fadi                        2361 -  GM  Dervishi Erald                  2506 ?  - ? 
41.2 FM  Khairallah Faisal               2260 -  FM  Qendro Llambi                   2395 0 - 1
41.3 WIM Mouradian Knarik                2190 -      Mehmeti Dritan                  2378 ?  - ? 
41.4     Sakr Nassim                     2148 -  FM  Rama Lorenc                     2313 0 - 1
Bo.  87  Nicaragua (NCA)                 Rtg  -  72  Costa Rica (CRC)                Rtg  1 : 3
42.1 IM  Davila Carlos                   2374 -  IM  Gonzalez Bernal                 2418 0 - 1
42.2 IM  Canda Danilo                    2304 -  IM  Valdes Leonardo                 2374 0 - 1
42.3 FM  Sirias Danilo                   2309 -  IM  Hernandez Francisco             2302 ?  - ? 
42.4 FM  Lacayo Rene                     2271 -  IM  Murillo Alexis                  2355 ?  - ? 
Bo.  60  Chile (CHI)                     Rtg  -  105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)         Rtg  4 : 0
43.1 IM  Castellanos Renier              2467 -  FM  Harper Ryan                     2270 1 - 0
43.2 IM  Rojas Luis                      2449 -  FM  Merritt Mario                   2146 1 - 0
43.3     Arancibia Eduardo               2409 -      Singh Ravishen                  2133 1 - 0
43.4     Avalos Joao                     2262 -      Chang Dr Eddison                1896 1 - 0
Bo.  106 Tajikistan (TJK)                Rtg  -  101 Guatemala (GUA)                 Rtg  1? :2? 
44.1 GM  Amonatov Farrukh                2569 -  IM  Juarez Flores Carlos Armando    2381 1 - 0
44.2 IM  Isaev Jamshed                   2416 -  FM  Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique   2188 0 - 1
44.3     Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad       2274 -      Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 ?  - ? 
44.4     Yunusov Ilhom                   0    -  FM  Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio     2170 0 - 1
Bo.  94  Yemen (YEM)                     Rtg  -  88  Dominican Republic (DOM)        Rtg  ?  :3? 
45.1     Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya   2213 -  IM  Mateo Ramon                     2401 0 - 1
45.2     Algadi Sabri                    0    -  FM  Munoz Lisandro                  2342 0 - 1
45.3 FM  Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed      0    -  IM  Hernandez Gustavo               2322 ?  - ? 
45.4 FM  Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 -      Mazara Adan                     2189 0 - 1
Bo.  77  Bolivia (BOL)                   Rtg  -  89  Iraq (IRQ)                      Rtg  2 : 2
46.1 IM  Zambrana Oswaldo                2425 -  FM  Atia A Jomah                    2348 0 - 1
46.2 FM  Berrocal Jorge                  2343 -  IM  A.jawad Ahmed                   2329 ?  - ? 
46.3 IM  Cueto Jhony                     2318 -      S. Mohommed Zozik               0    1 - 0
46.4     Ferrufino Boris                 2259 -      Laith Ali                       2179 ?  - ? 
Bo.  96  Thailand (THA)                  Rtg  -  121 Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  2? :1? 
47.1     Thamthawatworn Thaweechai       2261 -      Nanjo Ryosuke                   2182 ?  - ? 
47.2     Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat          2260 -      Kojima Shinya                   2076 0 - 1
47.3 FM  Saeheng Boonsueb                2287 -      Iwasaki Yudai                   2080 1 - 0
47.4     Saelee Uaychai                  2168 -      Hayashi Kenji                   2123 1 - 0
Bo.  85  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  -  95  Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
48.1     Saud Mohamed                    2154 -      Adebayo Adegboyega Joel         2251 0 - 1
48.2 FM  Abdul Majeed Mohamad            2253 -  IM  Aikhoje Odion                   2253 ?  - ? 
48.3 FM  Saleh Jasem                     2325 -  IM  Adu Oladapo                     2280 1 - 0
48.4 FM  Othman A Moussa                 2360 -      Olape Olubunmi                  2279 0 - 1
Bo.  100 Uruguay (URU)                   Rtg  -  97  Barbados (BAR)                  Rtg  3 : 1
49.1     Carvalho Guillermo              2239 -  IM  Denny Kevin William Henderson   2365 1 - 0
49.2 FM  Curi Gabriel                    2278 -  FM  Warner Delisle                  2250 0 - 1
49.3     Arias Jorge                     2174 -  FM  Corbin Philip Arnold            2212 1 - 0
49.4     Genta Alejandro                 2161 -      Austin Dirk Wilberton           2137 1 - 0
Bo.  93  El Salvador (ESA)               Rtg  -  103 Puerto Rico (PUR)               Rtg  2? :1? 
50.1 FM  Arias Lemnys Antonio            2267 -  IM  Santa Juan                      2211 ?  - ? 
50.2 FM  Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 -      Ovalle Ramon                    2174 1 - 0
50.3 FM  Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 -      Velasco Santiago                2281 0 - 1
50.4 IM  Burgos Figueroa Carlos E        2217 -  IM  Montalvo Alejandro              2232 1 - 0
Bo.  67  Andorra (AND)                   Rtg  -  104 Jamaica (JAM)                   Rtg  3 : 1
51.1 GM  De La Riva Aguado Oscar         2531 -      Matthews Shane                  2223 1 - 0
51.2 IM  Oms Pallise Josep               2496 -      Pitterson Jomo                  2221 1 - 0
51.3 FM  Simonet Pons Marc               2312 -      Porter Russel                   2201 ?  - ? 
51.4 FM  Garcia Paolicchi Raul           2260 -      Brown Equitable                 2057 ?  - ? 
Bo.  128 Libya (LBA)                     Rtg  -  129 Zambia (ZAM)                    Rtg  1? :2? 
52.1 FM  Chahrani Ibrahim                2308 -      Jere Daniel                     2221 ?  - ? 
52.2     Elarbi Abobker                  2284 -      Mwali Chitumbo                  2172 0 - 1
52.3 FM  Asabri Hussien                  2215 -      Chumfwa Kelvin                  0    1 - 0
52.4     Madi Emad                       0    -      Phiri Richmond                  0    0 - 1
Bo.  114 Sri Lanka (SRI)                 Rtg  -  123 Pakistan (PAK)                  Rtg  1 : 3
53.1 FM  Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 -      Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin       2279 ?  - ? 
53.2     Anuruddha Gc                    2143 -  IM  Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi             2355 0 - 1
53.3     Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman  2127 -      Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib     0    ?  - ? 
53.4     Kalugampitiya Rajeendra Senaka  2147 -      Karim Amer                      2260 0 - 1
Bo.  110 Nepal (NEP)                     Rtg  -  126 Bahrain (BRN)                   Rtg  2 : 2
54.1     Malla Digesh Shanker            2257 -      Bukhalaf Ebrahim                2009 1 - 0
54.2     Shrestha Keshav                 2183 -      Mohamed Sheer Mohamed           0    1 - 0
54.3     Shrestha Rajendra Prasad        0    -      Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 0 - 1
54.4     Nepali Badri Lal                2158 -      Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0    0 - 1
Bo.  76  IBCA (IBCA)                     Rtg  -  118 Liechtenstein (LIE)             Rtg  3? : ? 
55.1 IM  Krylov Sergey                   2387 -      Frick Renato                    2178 1 - 0
55.2 IM  Dukaczewski Piotr               2372 -      Ferster Fabian                  2061 1 - 0
55.3     Pribeanu Dacian                 2277 -      Guller Andras                   2085 ?  - ? 
55.4     Antonini Franco                 2123 -      Schadler Martin                 2170 1 - 0
Bo.  111 Palestine (PLE)                 Rtg  -  107 Botswana (BOT)                  Rtg  3 : 1
56.1 GM  Ermenkov Evgenij                2462 -      Gaealafshwe Barileng            2125 1 - 0
56.2     Moussa Alaa-Eddine              2207 -      Njobvu Ignatious                2236 1 - 0
56.3     Tamra Attallah                  2105 -      Pitlagano Tebogo                2161 1 - 0
56.4     Cocogne Ludovic                 1965 -      Notha Moakofi                   0    0 - 1
Bo.  132 Sudan (SUD)                     Rtg  -  86  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  ?  :3? 
57.1     Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir         2180 -  FM  Van Der Nat Nicholas            2296 0 - 1
57.2     Ali Elobeid Salih Asim          2100 -      Cawdery Daniel                  2235 0 - 1
57.3     Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia           0    -      Ophoff Jacobus                  2276 ?  - ? 
57.4     Gismalla Ali Yousif             0    -      Van Den Heever Donovan          2144 0 - 1
Bo.  109 Mauritius (MRI)                 Rtg  -  117 Monaco (MNC)                    Rtg  2? :1? 
58.1     Phillips Roy                    2252 -  FM  Van Hoolandt Patrick            2246 1 - 0
58.2     Li Ying Patrick                 2159 -      Gentilleau Jean Philippe        2242 ?  - ? 
58.3     Chinnasamy Deevarajan           2165 -  WIM Lebel-Arias Julia               1948 0 - 1
58.4     Seegolam Pradeep                2140 -      Calabrese Antonino              1967 1 - 0
Bo.  102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU)         Rtg  -  142 Afghanistan (AFG)               Rtg  1? :2? 
59.1     Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon           2183 -      Fidaeyee Habibullah             0    ?  - ? 
59.2     Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin          2139 -      Hedayat Suliman                 0    0 - 1
59.3     Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari          2168 -      Hanif Mahmood                   0    1 - 0
59.4     Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi           2091 -      Haidary Hameedullah             0    0 - 1
Bo.  112 Malta (MLT)                     Rtg  -  137 South Korea (KOR)               Rtg  3? : ? 
60.1     Sorensen Torben                 2345 -      Kim Youngsoo                    0    1 - 0
60.2     Pace Colin                      2148 -      Lee Sanghoon                    2000 1 - 0
60.3     Gauci Joe                       2098 -      Baek Wongi                      0    1 - 0
60.4     Cassar Horace                   1960 -      Song Jinwoo                     1962 ?  - ? 
Bo.  134 Guernsey (GCI)                  Rtg  -  115 Hong Kong (HKG)                 Rtg  1 : 3
61.1     Rowe Peter                      2049 -  WGM Corke Anya                      2203 0 - 1
61.2     Kirby Peter                     2047 -      Dew Brian                       2147 0 - 1
61.3     Ozanne Mark                     1961 -      Chau Sau Ming                   2196 1 - 0
61.4 CM  Brookfield Toby                 0    -      Yu Marco                        1960 0 - 1
Bo.  147 Haiti (HAI)                     Rtg  -  116 Uganda (UGA)                    Rtg  2 : 2
62.1     Lebrun Piersont                 0    -      Kawuma Steven                   2157 0 - 1
62.2     Velery Afriany                  0    -      Kantinti Shadrack               2152 0 - 1
62.3     Bazil Joslin                    0    -      Munanira Isaac                  2173 1 - 0
62.4     Sanon Mondoly                   0    -      Kaamu Joseph                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  120 Honduras (HON)                  Rtg  -  119 Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
63.1     Zamora Roberto                  2205 -      Eichab Charles Sidney           2157 1 - 0
63.2 CM  Medina Javier                   2249 -      Nakapunda Otto Zandell          2082 ?  - ? 
63.3 FM  Montesinos Jorge                2057 -      Nitzborn Josef                  0    1 - 0
63.4     Ochoa Ismael                    0    -      Silver Willem August            0    0 - 1
Bo.  139 Mozambique (MOZ)                Rtg  -  108 Panama (PAN)                    Rtg  1 : 3
64.1     Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0    -      Baules Jorge                    2264 ?  - ? 
64.2     Maia Mariano Tesoura De         0    -      Arosemena J                     2206 0 - 1
64.3     Brumo Marques Victor Brigida    0    -      Valdes Rances                   2127 0 - 1
64.4     Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T.      0    -  FM  Sanchez Jorge                   2198 ?  - ? 
Bo.  122 Cyprus (CYP)                    Rtg  -  130 San Marino (SMR)                Rtg  2? :1? 
65.1     Antoniou Antonis                2188 -      Righi Egio                      2122 ?  - ? 
65.2     Savva Panikos                   2064 -  CM  Grassi Enrico                   2065 1 - 0
65.3     Florentiades Michalis           0    -      Maccapani Massimiliano          2131 ?  - ? 
65.4     Klerides Paris                  2172 -      Cecchetti Roberto               0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  78  IPCA (IPCA)                     Rtg  -  98  Angola (ANG)                    Rtg  1? :2? 
66.1 IM  Mikheev Stanislav               2384 -  IM  Pedro Aderito                   2308 0 - 1
66.2 IM  Yarmonov Igor                   2277 -  IM  Campos Eugenio                  2263 1 - 0
66.3     Vodyasov Evgeny                 2248 -  IM  Sousa Armindo                   2205 ?  - ? 
66.4     Tocklin Tomi                    1916 -      Pascoal Eduardo                 2071 0 - 1
Bo.  125 Macau (MAC)                     Rtg  -  113 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  1 : 3
67.1     Silveirinha Jose                2126 -      Matoewi Roger                   2187 0 - 1
67.2     Celis Solomon Bernardino III    2079 -      Mungroo Franklin                2211 0 - 1
67.3     Calangi Zachary                 2150 -      Lautan Shatish                  0    1 - 0
67.4     Ho Cheng Fai                    2023 -      Dos Ramos Ricardo               2163 0 - 1
Bo.  144 Ethiopia (ETH)                  Rtg  -  145 Chinese Taipei (TPE)            Rtg  2? :1? 
68.1     Woldeyes Mekitew Molla          0    -      Yueh Wei Po                     2088 ?  - ? 
68.2     Belachew Kebadu                 0    -      Hicks Robert Paul               0    1 - 0
68.3     Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0    -      Yeh Tzu-Hao                     0    1 - 0
68.4     Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu      0    -      Liu Yung Hung                   0    0 - 1
Bo.  148 Malawi (MAL)                    Rtg  -  131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)      Rtg  2 : 2
69.1     Chimthere Alfred Charles        0    -      Neumann Henri. W.m.             2100 0 - 1
69.2     Kamowa James                    0    -      Mensing Fabio                   2127 1 - 0
69.3     Sharra Leonard Lawrence         0    -      Flanders Cander                 2046 0 - 1
69.4     Chalemba Joseph                 0    -      Vasques Nicolas                 0    1 - 0
Bo.  133 Aruba (ARU)                     Rtg  -  127 Kenya (KEN)                     Rtg  0 : 4
70.1     Jacobusse Willem Adriaan        2022 -      Magana Benjamin Omondi          2200 0 - 1
70.2     Croes Octavio                   2022 -      Singe Phillip Mbawala           0    0 - 1
70.3     Howell Alvin Alfonso            0    -      Gateri Martin Mwangi            2200 0 - 1
70.4     Tromp Rigoberto                 2031 -      Wachira William Wachania        0    0 - 1
Bo.  138 Seychelles (SEY)                Rtg  -  136 Bermuda (BER)                   Rtg  3 : 1
71.1     Meier Kurt                      2105 -      Kovacova Zuzana                 2098 1 - 0
71.2     Meier Peter                     0    -      Faulks Nick                     2104 ?  - ? 
71.3     Zialor Michel                   0    -      Lill Sami                       1783 ?  - ? 
71.4     Kimende Ralph                   2179 -      Ebbin Larry                     0    1 - 0
Bo.  135 British Virgin Islands (IVB)    Rtg  -  140 Papua New Guinea (PNG)          Rtg  1? :2? 
72.1 FM  Vantilbury Craig                2303 -      Fancy Stuart                    2167 ?  - ? 
72.2     Lettsome Maurice                1824 -      Press Shaun                     2098 ?  - ? 
72.3     Christopher Art                 1709 -      Jones Rupert                    0    0 - 1
72.4     Potter Simon                    0    -      Skehan Craig                    0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV)         Rtg  -  124 Jersey (JCI)                    Rtg  1 : 3
73.1     Wilkinson Sinclair              1880 -      Wojciechowski Paul              2115 ?  - ? 
73.2     Allen Darryl                    1979 -  CM  Simmons Matthew Edwin           2060 0 - 1
73.3     Jackson Francis                 1753 -      Hawes Jonathan Richard          2166 0 - 1
73.4     Saleem Zayd                     0    -      Boxall Graham Radford           2020 ?  - ? 
Bo.  141 Fiji (FIJ)                      Rtg  -  146 Rwanda (RWA)                    Rtg  4 : 0
74.1     Arora Neel                      0    -      Murara Maxence                  1681 1 - 0
74.2     Kumar Manoj                     2029 -      Kabera Godfrey                  0    1 - 0
74.3     Gautam Asheesh                  1955 -      Ruteremara Thetime              0    1 - 0
74.4     Prasad Calvin                   1789 -      Nzamwitar Aciel                 0    1 - 0 



                                     Women


Bo.  2   Ukraine (UKR)                    Rtg  -  3   Georgia (GEO)                   Rtg  2 : 1
1.1  WGM Zhukova Natalia                  2425 -  IM  Khurtsidze Nino                 2426 ?  - ? 
1.2  IM  Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna          2430 -  IM  Dzagnidze Nana                  2454 1 - 0
1.3  WGM Ushenina Anna                    2397 -  IM  Javakhishvili Lela              2410 ?  - ? 
Bo.  1   Russia (RUS)                     Rtg  -  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                  Rtg  2 : 1
2.1  GM  Kosteniuk Alexandra              2540 -  GM  Stefanova Antoaneta             2502 0 - 1
2.2  IM  Kosintseva Tatiana               2489 -  WGM Djingarova Emilia               2319 1 - 0
2.3  IM  Kosintseva Nadezhda              2469 -  WGM Velcheva Maria                  2279 1 - 0
Bo.  7   Armenia (ARM)                    Rtg  -  6   China (CHN)                     Rtg  1 : 2
3.1  IM  Mkrtchian Lilit                  2453 -  WGM Zhao Xue                        2423 0 - 1
3.2  IM  Danielian Elina                  2422 -  WGM Wang Yu                         2390 1 - 0
3.3  WIM Andriasian Siranush              2237 -  WFM Hou Yifan                       2298 0 - 1
Bo.  15  France (FRA)                     Rtg  -  5   USA (USA)                       Rtg  1? :1? 
4.1  IM  Skripchenko Almira               2423 -  WGM Zatonskih Anna                  2433 ?  - ? 
4.2  WGM Leconte Maria                    2345 -  WGM Goletiani Rusudan               2371 0 - 1
4.3  WGM Milliet Sophie                   2330 -  WGM Baginskaite Camilla             2299 1 - 0
Bo.  36  Croatia (CRO)                    Rtg  -  11  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  1? :1? 
5.1  WGM Medic Mirjana                    2239 -  IM  Peptan Corina Isabela           2408 ?  - ? 
5.2  WFM Stock Lara                       2200 -  IM  Foisor Cristina Adela           2392 0 - 1
5.3  WIM Macek Vlasta                     2243 -  WGM Bogza Adina Maria               2297 1 - 0
Bo.  14  Greece (GRE)                     Rtg  -  13  Lithuania (LTU)                 Rtg  2? : ? 
6.1  IM  Dembo Yelena                     2464 -  IM  Cmilyte Viktorija               2470 1 - 0
6.2  WGM Botsari Anna-Maria               2341 -  IM  Ciuksyte Dagne                  2423 ?  - ? 
6.3  WGM Makropoulou Marina               2305 -      Daulyte Deimante                2230 1 - 0
Bo.  21  Italy A (ITA-A)                  Rtg  -  83  Tajikistan (TJK)                Rtg  2 : 1
7.1  IM  Sedina Elena                     2373 -      Nuretdinova Elena               2087 1 - 0
7.2  WGM Zimina Olga                      2404 -      Umarova Shakhnoza               0    1 - 0
7.3  WFM Ambrosi Eleonora                 2136 -      Antonova Nadezhda               0    0 - 1
Bo.  23  Vietnam (VIE)                    Rtg  -  4   Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  1 : 2
8.1  WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An              2317 -  IM  Hoang Thanh Trang               2487 ?  - ? 
8.2  WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram               2349 -  IM  Vajda Szidonia                  2403 0 - 1
8.3  WFM Pham Bich Ngoc                   2080 -  WGM Gara Anita                      2367 ?  - ? 
Bo.  29  Mongolia (MGL)                   Rtg  -  9   India (IND)                     Rtg  0 : 3
9.1  WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag              2378 -  GM  Koneru Humpy                    2548 0 - 1
9.2  WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren           2162 -  WGM Harika Dronavalli               2358 0 - 1
9.3  WFM Bayaraa Zorigt                   2102 -  WGM Swathi Ghate                    2262 0 - 1
Bo.  17  Slovenia (SLO)                   Rtg  -  20  Israel (ISR)                    Rtg  2? : ? 
10.1 WGM Muzychuk Anna                    2418 -  IM  Klinova Masha                   2357 1 - 0
10.2 WGM Srebrnic Ana                     2302 -  WGM Borsuk Angela                   2341 ?  - ? 
10.3 WIM Krivec Jana                      2323 -  WGM Igla Bella                      2288 1 - 0
Bo.  8   Germany (GER)                    Rtg  -  32  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  1? :1? 
11.1 IM  Paehtz Elisabeth                 2438 -      Azarova Nadezhda                2281 1 - 0
11.2 IM  Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino        2421 -  WIM Sharevich Anna                  2281 ?  - ? 
11.3 WIM Nill Jessica                     2339 -  WIM Berlin Tatiana                  2207 0 - 1
Bo.  46  Colombia (COL)                   Rtg  -  12  Poland (POL)                    Rtg  0 : 3
12.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina             2184 -  IM  Radziewicz Iweta                2439 0 - 1
12.2 WIM Palao Maricela                   2152 -  WGM Zawadzka Jolanta                2389 0 - 1
12.3 WFM Franco Beatriz                   2048 -  WIM Majdan Joanna                   2297 0 - 1
Bo.  31  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                 Rtg  -  40  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  1 : 2
13.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana                   2328 -  WIM Johansson Viktoria              2222 0 - 1
13.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya                2314 -      Jiretorn Eva                    2117 1 - 0
13.3     Dauletova Gulmira                2144 -      Andersson Christin              2170 0 - 1
Bo.  34  Estonia (EST)                    Rtg  -  37  Iran (IRI)                      Rtg  1? :1? 
14.1 WIM Bashkite Viktoria                2205 -  WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa             2311 ?  - ? 
14.2 WFM Gansvind Valeria                 2267 -  WGM Paridar Shadi                   2210 0 - 1
14.3 WIM Piarnpuu Leili                   2172 -  WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh  2144 1 - 0
Bo.  54  IBCA (IBCA)                      Rtg  -  67  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  1? :1? 
15.1 WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov          2263 -  WFM Ryvova Anna                     2057 1 - 0
15.2     Stolarczyk Anna                  2036 -      Rossinskaya Liudmila            1931 0 - 1
15.3 FM  Debowska Teresa                  2041 -      Gonchar Svitlana                0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  25  Latvia (LAT)                     Rtg  -  24  Spain (ESP)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
16.1 WGM Reizniece Dana                   2287 -  WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica            2317 1 - 0
16.2 WGM Rogule Laura                     2309 -  WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys         2296 ?  - ? 
16.3 WIM Berzina Ilze                     2278 -  WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia           2276 1 - 0
Bo.  26  Cuba (CUB)                       Rtg  -  22  Czech Republic (CZE)            Rtg  1 : 2
17.1 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis               2334 -  IM  Jackova Jana                    2389 0 - 1
17.2 WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet             2269 -  WIM Sikorova Olga                   2276 0 - 1
17.3 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza          2235 -  WIM Blazkova Petra                  2242 1 - 0
Bo.  19  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)        Rtg  -  18  Netherlands (NED)               Rtg  ?  :2? 
18.1 IM  Maric Alisa                      2415 -  GM  Peng Zhao Qin                   2395 0 - 1
18.2 WGM Chelushkina Irina                2320 -  IM  Bosboom-Lanchava Tea            2380 ?  - ? 
18.3 WGM Benderac Ana                     2293 -  FM  Schuurman Petra                 2258 0 - 1
Bo.  16  Slovakia (SVK)                   Rtg  -  51  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  2? : ? 
19.1 WGM Repkova Eva                      2346 -  WIM Khoudgarian Natalia             2123 1 - 0
19.2 WGM Pokorna Regina                   2338 -  WIM Starr Nava                      2169 ?  - ? 
19.3 WFM Borosova Zuzana                  2210 -  WFM Smith Hazel                     2035 1 - 0
Bo.  47  Mexico (MEX)                     Rtg  -  44  Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)    Rtg  2 : 1
20.1 WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira        2225 -  WIM Titova-Boric Elena              2284 0 - 1
20.2     Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 -  WFM Dengler Dijana                  2144 1 - 0
20.3     Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel     2029 -      Dedijer Mira                    1987 1 - 0
Bo.  27  Ecuador (ECU)                    Rtg  -  39  Uzbekistan (UZB)                Rtg  3 : 0
21.1 IM  Fierro Baguero Martha            2294 -  WIM Sabirova Olga                   2212 1 - 0
21.2 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn            2261 -  WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz              2187 1 - 0
21.3 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio            2252 -      Khamrakulova Shakhnoza          2032 1 - 0
Bo.  41  Turkey (TUR)                     Rtg  -  45  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)                Rtg  2? : ? 
22.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina     2393 -      Tilenbaeva Janyl                2051 1 - 0
22.2 WFM Topel Zehra                      2132 -  WFM Sabirova Sofia                  2143 1 - 0
22.3     Ozturk Kubra                     2034 -  WIM Ostry Irina                     2182 ?  - ? 
Bo.  28  Argentina (ARG)                  Rtg  -  33  Switzerland (SUI)               Rtg  2? : ? 
23.1 WGM Lujan Carolina                   2378 -  WIM Heinatz Gundula                 2277 1 - 0
23.2 WIM Zuriel Marisa                    2214 -  WIM Seps Monika                     2247 1 - 0
23.3 WIM Sarquis Maria Belen              2153 -  WGM Hund Barbara                    2261 ?  - ? 
Bo.  65  Albania (ALB)                    Rtg  -  60  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  0 : 3
24.1     Shabanaj Eglantina               2140 -      Perena Catherine                0    0 - 1
24.2     Pasku Roela                      1892 -      Cua Sherily                     1954 0 - 1
24.3     Shabanaj Alda                    2037 -  WIM Mendoza Beverly                 2132 0 - 1
Bo.  63  El Salvador (ESA)                Rtg  -  68  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  2? : ? 
25.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela    2122 -  WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine         2213 1 - 0
25.2 WFM Castaneda Ada                    2017 -      Lindiawati Evi                  2145 1 - 0
25.3 WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria          1883 -      Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu            0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  42  Norway (NOR)                     Rtg  -  48  FYROM (MKD)                     Rtg  1? :1? 
26.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen                2226 -  WIM Koskoska Gabriela               2220 ?  - ? 
26.2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth                2159 -      Kizova Aleksandra               2011 ?  - ? 
26.3 WFM Bjerke Silje                     2161 -      Jonoska Katerina                2051 ?  - ? 
Bo.  38  Australia (AUS)                  Rtg  -  30  Moldova (MDA)                   Rtg  ?  :2? 
27.1 IM  Berezina Irina                   2281 -  IM  Petrenko Svetlana               2334 ?  - ? 
27.2 WIM Caoili Arianne                   2169 -  WGM Smokina Karolina                2252 0 - 1
27.3 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan             2181 -  WGM Partac Elena                    2095 0 - 1
Bo.  96  Angola (ANG)                     Rtg  -  64  IPCA (IPCA)                     Rtg  ?  :2? 
28.1     Venancio Sandra                  0    -  WFM Melnik Galina                   2079 0 - 1
28.2     Guimaraes Luzia                  0    -  WFM Dymshits Galina                 2048 ?  - ? 
28.3     Oliveira Engracia                0    -      Zykina Nadezhda                 0    0 - 1
Bo.  43  Turkmenistan (TKM)               Rtg  -  50  Finland (FIN)                   Rtg  1? :1? 
29.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri                   2274 -  WIM Sammalvuo Niina                 2249 0 - 1
29.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar                   2135 -      Puuska Heini                    2030 1 - 0
29.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa                    2137 -      Savola Laura                    1930 ?  - ? 
Bo.  56  Austria (AUT)                    Rtg  -  71  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  2 : 1
30.1 WIM Mira Helene                      2140 -  WIM Sanchez Sarai                   2176 0 - 1
30.2     Sommer Sonja                     2047 -      Hernandez Zaida                 2046 1 - 0
30.3 WFM Horvath Maria                    2057 -      Araujo Yesmar                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  35  England (ENG)                    Rtg  -  52  Azerbaijan (AZE)                Rtg  1 : 2
31.1 IM  Houska Jovanka                   2378 -      Isgandarova Khayala             2104 1 - 0
31.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie                   2144 -      Umudova Nargiz                  2176 0 - 1
31.3 WGM Bellin Jana                      2170 -      Agasiyeva Fidan                 2088 0 - 1
Bo.  57  Bangladesh (BAN)                 Rtg  -  53  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  1? :1? 
32.1 WIM Hamid Rani                       2169 -  WFM Coimbra Margarida               2070 0 - 1
32.2     Khan Nazrana                     2087 -  WFM Pintor Ariana                   2064 1 - 0
32.3 WFM Parveen Tanima                   2005 -      Baptista Ana                    2030 ?  - ? 
Bo.  55  Iceland (ISL)                    Rtg  -  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                 Rtg  2 : 1
33.1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka                 2183 -      Arnetta Maria Teresa            1992 1 - 0
33.2 WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja              2013 -      Goi Veronika                    0    ?  - ? 
33.3     Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina  1876 -      Brunello Marina                 1920 ?  - ? 
Bo.  79  Sri Lanka (SRI)                  Rtg  -  58  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  ?  :2? 
34.1     Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 -      Wan Khye Theng                  1989 0 - 1
34.2     Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C.  1872 -  WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli          2108 0 - 1
34.3     Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani    1846 -      Roslina Marmono                 1976 ?  - ? 
Bo.  80  Jamaica (JAM)                    Rtg  -  49  Peru (PER)                      Rtg  0 : 3
35.1     Zhu Hui                          2050 -  WIM Zapata Karen                    2236 0 - 1
35.2     Thomas Vanessa                   0    -  WIM Morales Luciana                 2154 0 - 1
35.3     Casserly Camille                 0    -  WFM Aliaga Ingrid                   2019 0 - 1
Bo.  61  Brazil (BRA)                     Rtg  -  75  Luxembourg (LUX)                Rtg  ?  :2? 
36.1 WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia      2111 -  WFM Bakalarz Grazyna                2068 ?  - ? 
36.2 WIM Chaves Joara                     2035 -      Steil-Antoni Fiona              1968 0 - 1
36.3     Chang Suzana                     2091 -      Boyarchenko Marie               0    0 - 1
Bo.  72  Scotland (SCO)                   Rtg  -  69  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  1? :1? 
37.1 WFM Milligan Helen                   2053 -  WFM Cast Abigail                    2116 0 - 1
37.2     Giulian Rosemary                 2050 -      Wilson Julie                    1945 ?  - ? 
37.3     Officer Amy                      0    -      Blackburn Suzy                  1779 1 - 0
Bo.  78  Bolivia (BOL)                    Rtg  -  59  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  0 : 3
38.1     Luna Rayza                       1974 -  WIM Vovk Oksana                     2164 0 - 1
38.2     Ramirez Maria Eugenia            0    -      De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra     2077 0 - 1
38.3     Barrenechea Sthepany             0    -      Trine Rasted                    0    0 - 1
Bo.  77  Iraq (IRQ)                       Rtg  -  82  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  1 : 2
39.1 WIM H. Mohammed Eman                 2118 -      Connolly Suzanne                2027 1 - 0
39.2 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak                1897 -      Quinn Deborah                   1813 0 - 1
39.3     M. Muhsin Dhuha                  0    -      Menon Poornima                  0    0 - 1
Bo.  87  Algeria (ALG)                    Rtg  -  62  Dominican Republic (DOM)        Rtg  ?  :2? 
40.1 WIM Toubal Wissam                    1963 -  WFM Perez Eneida                    2110 0 - 1
40.2     Boudechiche Maroua               0    -  WFM De La Cruz Mercedes             2101 0 - 1
40.3     Latreche Sabrina                 0    -      Jose Polanco Kenia              2025 ?  - ? 
Bo.  73  South Africa (RSA)               Rtg  -  86  Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  2 : 1
41.1 WIM Frick Denise                     1907 -      Amadasun Rosemary               0    1 - 0
41.2 WIM Ellappen Jenine                  1934 -      Edward-Dappa Rachael            0    ?  - ? 
41.3     Moodliar Suvania                 1859 -      Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa       1969 ?  - ? 
Bo.  74  Puerto Rico (PUR)                Rtg  -  81  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  3 : 0
42.1     Basem-Hassan Miriam              2028 -  WFM Mansour Mariam                  1838 1 - 0
42.2     Martinez Natiska                 2050 -  WFM Ebtissam Mohamed                1797 1 - 0
42.3     Segarra Tammy                    0    -      Kholoud Essa                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  89  Japan (JPN)                      Rtg  -  66  Guatemala (GUA)                 Rtg  ?  :2? 
43.1     Nakagawa Emiko                   1944 -  WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena   1911 0 - 1
43.2     Ishizuka Mirai                   0    -  WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa  1723 0 - 1
43.3     Hishii Ayano                     0    -      Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 ?  - ? 
Bo.  98  Malta (MLT)                      Rtg  -  88  Botswana (BOT)                  Rtg  ?  :2? 
44.1     Pulpan Oana                      0    -      Lopang Tshepiso                 0    ?  - ? 
44.2     Aguilar Filipina                 0    -      Sabure Ontiretse                0    0 - 1
44.3     Aguilar Jessieca                 0    -      Mokgacha Keitumetse             0    0 - 1
Bo.  101 Panama (PAN)                     Rtg  -  84  New Zealand (NZL)               Rtg  ?  :2? 
45.1     Barria Raisa                     0    -  WCM Smith Vivian                    0    0 - 1
45.2     Gonzalez Yaribeth                0    -  WCM Maroroa Sue                     1934 ?  - ? 
45.3     Arosemena Bethania               0    -      Fairley Natasha                 1743 0 - 1
Bo.  92  Fiji (FIJ)                       Rtg  -  90  Kenya (KEN)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
46.1 WFM Lyons Keiran                     0    -      Abur Lyndah Amollo              0    1 - 0
46.2     Sukhu Gloria                     0    -      Wambugu Jane Wanjiru            0    1 - 0
46.3     Frentina Andrea                  0    -      Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru         1606 ?  - ? 
Bo.  97  Chinese Taipei (TPE)             Rtg  -  108 Yemen (YEM)                     Rtg  3 : 0
47.1     Chen I -Chen                     0    -      Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood        0    1 - 0
47.2     Yueh Elsa Wei Chung              0    -      Awat Amimah                     0    1 - 0
47.3     Lin Elaine Yu-Tong               0    -      Abdulsalam Nadhmia              0    1 - 0
Bo.  91  Libya (LBA)                      Rtg  -  106 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  1 : 2
48.1     Elnami Safa                      0    -      Naipal Victoria                 0    0 - 1
48.2     Wafa Mohamed                     0    -      Malgie Wasudha                  0    0 - 1
48.3     Mawadda Rahal                    1601 -      Sabajo Anuska                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  102 Qatar (QAT)                      Rtg  -  94  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)         Rtg  2? : ? 
49.1     Al-Khelaifi Aisha                0    -      Kennedy Jane                    0    ?  - ? 
49.2     Al-Jefairi Noora                 0    -      Blackman Arlene                 0    1 - 0
49.3     Safar Alshaymaa                  0    -      Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann              0    1 - 0
Bo.  93  Honduras (HON)                   Rtg  -  85  Costa Rica (CRC)                Rtg  0 : 3
50.1     Duron Sari                       0    -      Da Bosco Carla                  2050 0 - 1
50.2     Sevilla Persis                   0    -      Garcia Veronica                 0    0 - 1
50.3     Barahona Besy                    0    -      Ramirez Karla                   0    - - +
Bo.  100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)       Rtg  -  99  Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  2? : ? 
51.1     Flanders Uclan                   0    -      Swartz Celeste                  0    1 - 0
51.2     Salim-Moussa Seydi               0    -      Swartz Stephne                  0    ?  - ? 
51.3     Balentin Nishanti . I            0    -      Valombola Magdalena             0    1 - 0



Main page Store
Webmaster - Ilya Manakov
Shahcom Company, © 2005