FIDE Chess Olymapid
May 21st - June 4th 2006, Turin


Results

11th round
2nd May 2006

                                           Men              

Bo.  3   Armenia (ARM)                   Rtg  -  20  Czech Republic (CZE)            Rtg  3 : 1
1.1  GM  Aronian Levon                   2756 -  GM  Navara David                    2658 1 - 0
1.2  GM  Akopian Vladimir                2706 -  GM  Hracek Zbynek                   2593 ?  - ? 
1.3  GM  Asrian Karen                    2646 -  GM  Babula Vlastimil                2583 1 - 0
1.4  GM  Sargissian Gabriel              2612 -  GM  Laznicka Viktor                 2551 ?  - ? 
Bo.  12  China (CHN)                     Rtg  -  5   France (FRA)                    Rtg  1? :2? 
2.1  GM  Bu Xiangzhi                     2640 -  GM  Bacrot Etienne                  2708 ?  - ? 
2.2  GM  Zhang Zhong                     2640 -  GM  Lautier Joel                    2682 0 - 1
2.3  GM  Zhang Pengxiang                 2623 -  GM  Sokolov Andrei                  2628 ?  - ? 
2.4  GM  Ni Hua                          2607 -  GM  Vachier-Lagrave Maxime          2576 ?  - ? 
Bo.  7   USA (USA)                       Rtg  -  1   Russia (RUS)                    Rtg  2? :1? 
3.1  GM  Kamsky Gata                     2671 -  GM  Kramnik Vladimir                2729 ?  - ? 
3.2  GM  Onischuk Alexander              2650 -  GM  Svidler Peter                   2743 ?  - ? 
3.3  GM  Nakamura Hikaru                 2664 -  GM  Grischuk Alexander              2719 1 - 0
3.4  GM  Kaidanov Gregory                2603 -  GM  Bareev Evgeny                   2701 ?  - ? 
Bo.  30  Uzbekistan (UZB)                Rtg  -  18  Cuba (CUB)                      Rtg  1? :2? 
4.1  GM  Kasimdzhanov Rustam             2673 -  GM  Bruzon Batista Lazaro           2652 0 - 1
4.2  GM  Gareyev Timur                   2522 -  GM  Dominguez Perez Leinier         2647 ?  - ? 
4.3  IM  Filippov Anton                  2497 -  GM  Nogueira Santiago Jesus         2556 0 - 1
4.4  GM  Iuldachev Saidali               2480 -  GM  Quezada Perez Yuniesky          2512 1 - 0
Bo.  15  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  -  17  Georgia (GEO)                   Rtg  2 : 2
5.1  GM  Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter          2695 -  GM  Jobava Baadur                   2646 ?  - ? 
5.2  GM  Istratescu Andrei               2621 -  GM  Pantsulaia Levan                2611 1 - 0
5.3  GM  Nevednichy Vladislav            2582 -  GM  Kacheishvili Giorgi             2605 ?  - ? 
5.4  GM  Vajda Levente                   2511 -  GM  Gagunashvili Merab              2560 0 - 1
Bo.  9   Azerbaijan (AZE)                Rtg  -  4   Ukraine (UKR)                   Rtg  1 : 3
6.1  GM  Radjabov Teimour                2717 -  GM  Ivanchuk Vasyl                  2731 ?  - ? 
6.2  GM  Gashimov Vugar                  2659 -  GM  Karjakin Sergey                 2661 ?  - ? 
6.3  GM  Guseinov Gadir                  2617 -  GM  Elyanov Pavel                   2665 0 - 1
6.4  GM  Mamedov Rauf                    2538 -  GM  Moiseyenko Alexander            2662 0 - 1
Bo.  43  Italy A (ITA-A)                 Rtg  -  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                 Rtg  2 : 2
7.1  GM  Godena Michele                  2537 -  FM  Ronchetti Niccolo               2419 ?  - ? 
7.2  GM  Garcia Palermo Carlos           2462 -  FM  Vocaturo Daniele                2402 ?  - ? 
7.3  IM  Bellini Fabio                   2499 -  FM  Brunello Sabino                 2339 1 - 0
7.4  IM  D'Amore Carlo                   2474 -  FM  Rombaldoni Denis                2322 0 - 1
Bo.  16  Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  -  25  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  2 : 2
8.1  GM  Almasi Zoltan                   2657 -  GM  Nielsen Peter Heine             2646 ?  - ? 
8.2  GM  Gyimesi Zoltan                  2614 -  GM  Hansen Sune Berg                2555 ?  - ? 
8.3  GM  Balogh Csaba                    2576 -  GM  Hansen Lars Bo                  2560 ?  - ? 
8.4  GM  Horvath Adam                    2532 -  GM  Schandorff Lars                 2521 ?  - ? 
Bo.  2   India (IND)                     Rtg  -  6   Israel (ISR)                    Rtg  1 : 3
9.1  GM  Anand Viswanathan               2803 -  GM  Gelfand Boris                   2727 ?  - ? 
9.2  GM  Sasikiran Krishnan              2692 -  GM  Smirin Ilia                     2662 0 - 1
9.3  GM  Harikrishna P                   2680 -  GM  Sutovsky Emil                   2628 ?  - ? 
9.4  GM  Sandipan Chanda                 2550 -  GM  Avrukh Boris                    2633 0 - 1
Bo.  8   Netherlands (NED)               Rtg  -  35  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  3 : 1
10.1 GM  Sokolov Ivan                    2676 -  GM  Paragua Mark                    2617 ?  - ? 
10.2 GM  Tiviakov Sergey                 2669 -  GM  Torre Eugene                    2543 ?  - ? 
10.3 GM  Van Wely Loek                   2655 -  GM  Antonio Rogelio                 2539 1 - 0
10.4 GM  Nijboer Friso                   2584 -      Laylo Darwin                    2406 1 - 0
Bo.  14  Germany (GER)                   Rtg  -  28  Croatia (CRO)                   Rtg  3 : 1
11.1 GM  Naiditsch Arkadij               2664 -  GM  Kozul Zdenko                    2606 1 - 0
11.2 GM  Jussupow Artur                  2608 -  GM  Palac Mladen                    2561 0 - 1
11.3 GM  Gustafsson Jan                  2603 -  GM  Dizdar Goran                    2541 1 - 0
11.4 GM  Graf Alexander                  2592 -  GM  Zelcic Robert                   2525 1 - 0
Bo.  21  Poland (POL)                    Rtg  -  11  Spain (ESP)                     Rtg  2 : 2
12.1 GM  Socko Bartosz                   2606 -  GM  Shirov Alexei                   2699 ?  - ? 
12.2 GM  Macieja Bartlomiej              2584 -  GM  Vallejo Pons Francisco          2666 0 - 1
12.3 GM  Kempinski Robert                2586 -  GM  Arizmendi Martinez Julen        2540 ?  - ? 
12.4 GM  Wojtaszek Radoslaw              2597 -  GM  San Segundo Carrillo Pablo      2525 1 - 0
Bo.  22  Greece (GRE)                    Rtg  -  51  Iran (IRI)                      Rtg  2? :1? 
13.1 GM  Banikas Hristos                 2576 -  GM  Ghaemmaghami Ehsan              2584 ?  - ? 
13.2 GM  Mastrovasilis Dimitrios         2577 -  IM  Mahjoob Zardast Morteza         2419 0 - 1
13.3 GM  Halkias Stelios                 2528 -  GM  Moradiabadi Elshan              2490 1 - 0
13.4 GM  Nikolaidis Ioannis              2518 -  FM  Darbanvaighani Mortaza          2396 1 - 0
Bo.  46  Estonia (EST)                   Rtg  -  32  Slovenia (SLO)                  Rtg  1 : 3
14.1 GM  Kulaots Kaido                   2557 -  GM  Pavasovic Dusko                 2534 0 - 1
14.2 IM  Kanep Meelis                    2509 -  GM  Sermek Drazen                   2523 0 - 1
14.3 IM  Liiva Riho                      2411 -  IM  Tratar Marko                    2499 1 - 0
14.4 IM  Seeman Tarvo                    2412 -  IM  Lenic Luka                      2466 0 - 1
Bo.  37  Vietnam (VIE)                   Rtg  -  19  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  2 : 2
15.1 GM  Dao Thien Hai                   2560 -  GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej             2634 0 - 1
15.2 GM  Nguyen Anh Dung                 2542 -  GM  Fedorov Alexei                  2614 ?  - ? 
15.3 GM  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son          2555 -  GM  Dydyshko Viacheslav             2550 ?  - ? 
15.4 IM  Le Quang Liem                   2473 -  GM  Zhigalko Andrey                 2511 1 - 0
Bo.  23  Moldova (MDA)                   Rtg  -  33  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)       Rtg  3 : 1
16.1 GM  Bologan Viktor                  2666 -  GM  Markus Robert                   2585 1 - 0
16.2 GM  Iordachescu Viorel              2601 -  GM  Sedlak Nikola                   2564 ?  - ? 
16.3 GM  Svetushkin Dmitry               2552 -  GM  Savic Miodrag R                 2524 1 - 0
16.4 GM  Sanduleac Vasile                2492 -  IM  Popovic Dusan                   2496 ?  - ? 
Bo.  29  Switzerland (SUI)               Rtg  -  31  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  2 : 2
17.1 GM  Korchnoi Viktor                 2611 -  GM  Berg Emanuel                    2539 1 - 0
17.2 GM  Pelletier Yannick               2570 -  GM  Hillarp-Persson Tiger           2524 ?  - ? 
17.3 GM  Gallagher Joseph                2530 -  GM  Cicak Slavko                    2506 ?  - ? 
17.4 GM  Jenni Florian                   2510 -  IM  Carlsson Pontus                 2433 0 - 1
Bo.  62  Colombia (COL)                  Rtg  -  41  FYROM (MKD)                     Rtg  1 : 3
18.1 IM  Cuartas Jaime Alexander         2458 -  GM  Mitkov Nikola                   2561 ?  - ? 
18.2 FM  Barrientos Sergio               2430 -  GM  Georgiev Vladimir               2535 0 - 1
18.3 FM  Mendoza Rafael                  2401 -  GM  Nedev Trajko                    2516 ?  - ? 
18.4     Zuluaga Cesar                   2226 -  GM  Stanojoski Zvonko               2456 0 - 1
Bo.  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                  Rtg  -  74  Morocco (MAR)                   Rtg  4 : 0
19.1 GM  Georgiev Kiril                  2677 -  FM  Elbilia Jacques                 2333 1 - 0
19.2 GM  Cheparinov Ivan                 2635 -      Karim Ismael                    2250 1 - 0
19.3 GM  Delchev Aleksander              2640 -      Bohaddoune Oussama              2206 1 - 0
19.4 GM  Spasov Vasil                    2578 -      Nafiri Khalil                   2200 1 - 0
Bo.  24  Norway (NOR)                    Rtg  -  66  Peru (PER)                      Rtg  4 : 0
20.1 GM  Carlsen Magnus                  2646 -  GM  Granda Julio                    2631 1 - 0
20.2 GM  Johannessen Leif Erlend         2559 -  IM  Cordova Emilio                  2429 1 - 0
20.3 GM  Lie Kjetil A.                   2493 -  FM  Pacheco Marco                   2331 1 - 0
20.4 GM  Djurhuus Rune                   2466 -  FM  Cruz Cristhian                  2225 1 - 0
Bo.  38  Argentina (ARG)                 Rtg  -  27  Iceland (ISL)                   Rtg  ?  :3? 
21.1 GM  Peralta Fernando                2524 -  GM  Stefansson Hannes Hlifar        2579 ?  - ? 
21.2 GM  Ricardi Pablo                   2515 -  GM  Danielsen Henrik                2520 0 - 1
21.3 IM  Flores Diego                    2494 -  IM  Kristjansson Stefan             2480 0 - 1
21.4 IM  Valerga Diego                   2470 -  GM  Thorhallsson Throstur           2448 0 - 1
Bo.  34  Turkey (TUR)                    Rtg  -  40  Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)        Rtg  3 : 1
22.1 GM  Gurevich Mikhail                2643 -  GM  Kurajica Bojan                  2548 1 - 0
22.2 GM  Atalik Suat                     2632 -  GM  Predojevic Borki                2566 1 - 0
22.3 IM  Esen Baris                      2429 -  IM  Saric Ibro                      2476 1 - 0
22.4 FM  Erturan Yakup                   2353 -  FM  Bogut Zeljko                    2443 0 - 1
Bo.  49  Scotland (SCO)                  Rtg  -  13  England (ENG)                   Rtg  1 : 3
23.1 GM  Rowson Jonathan                 2594 -  GM  Adams Michael                   2720 ?  - ? 
23.2 GM  McNab Colin                     2437 -  GM  Short Nigel                     2677 0 - 1
23.3 IM  Shaw John Kerr                  2439 -  GM  Speelman Jonathan               2555 ?  - ? 
23.4 FM  Berry Neil                      2285 -  GM  Conquest Stuart                 2505 0 - 1
Bo.  36  Slovakia (SVK)                  Rtg  -  60  Chile (CHI)                     Rtg  4 : 0
24.1 GM  Ftacnik Lubomir                 2597 -  IM  Castellanos Renier              2467 1 - 0
24.2 GM  Timoscenko Gennadij             2482 -  IM  Rojas Luis                      2449 1 - 0
24.3 IM  Petrik Tomas                    2515 -      Arancibia Eduardo               2409 1 - 0
24.4 GM  Likavsky Tomas                  2492 -      Avalos Joao                     2262 1 - 0
Bo.  81  Mongolia (MGL)                  Rtg  -  26  Brazil (BRA)                    Rtg  1? :2? 
25.1 FM  Batchuluun Cegmed               2303 -  GM  Vescovi Giovanni                2622 1 - 0
25.2     Gundavaa Bayarsaihan            2124 -  GM  Milos Junior Gilberto           2589 0 - 1
25.3 FM  Byambaa Zulzaga                 2322 -  GM  Leitao Rafael                   2575 0 - 1
25.4     Bayarmandah Balgan              2042 -  GM  Sunye Neto Jaime                2507 ?  - ? 
Bo.  47  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  -  45  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  3? : ? 
26.1 GM  Charbonneau Pascal              2510 -  GM  Adianto Utut                    2589 1 - 0
26.2 GM  Bluvshtein Mark                 2531 -  GM  Megaranto Susanto               2524 1 - 0
26.3 IM  Zugic Igor                      2466 -  IM  Irwanto Sadikin                 2452 ?  - ? 
26.4 IM  Roussel-Roozmon Thomas          2419 -  FM  Hamdani Rudin                   2364 1 - 0
Bo.  75  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  -  90  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  2? :1? 
27.1 IM  Prasca Rafael                   2448 -  IM  Collutiis Duilio                2404 1 - 0
27.2 IM  Iturrizaga Eduardo              2232 -  IM  Georgiev Veselin                2310 1 - 0
27.3 IM  Ostos Julio                     2312 -  IM  Salov Sergey                    2293 0 - 1
27.4     Semerene Dumit                  2299 -      Kovalenko Vladimir              2188 ?  - ? 
Bo.  53  Finland (FIN)                   Rtg  -  39  Lithuania (LTU)                 Rtg  1? :2? 
28.1 GM  NybAЩck Tomi                    2563 -  GM  Rozentalis Eduardas             2596 1 - 0
28.2 IM  Karttunen Mika                  2431 -  GM  Kveinys Aloyzas                 2532 0 - 1
28.3 IM  MAЩki-Uuro Miikka               2407 -  GM  Malisauskas Vidmantas           2503 ?  - ? 
28.4 GM  Westerinen Heikki               2386 -  IM  Zagorskis Darius                2490 0 - 1
Bo.  54  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  -  55  Mexico (MEX)                    Rtg  2? :1? 
29.1 GM  Baburin Alexander               2519 -  IM  Gonzalez Garcia Jose            2494 ?  - ? 
29.2 IM  Kelly Brian                     2492 -  IM  Espinosa Rafael                 2380 1 - 0
29.3 IM  Collins Sam                     2409 -  FM  Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo     2347 1 - 0
29.4 IM  Quinn Mark                      2399 -  FM  Capo Vidal Uriel                2357 0 - 1
Bo.  83  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  -  72  Costa Rica (CRC)                Rtg  3? : ? 
30.1 IM  Mas Hafizulhelmi                2412 -  IM  Valdes Leonardo                 2374 1 - 0
30.2 FM  Mok Tze Meng                    2361 -  IM  Hernandez Francisco             2302 ?  - ? 
30.3     Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan          2216 -  IM  Murillo Alexis                  2355 1 - 0
30.4 FM  Anas Nazreen Bakri              2221 -      Arias Rodolfo                   2185 1 - 0
Bo.  88  Dominican Republic (DOM)        Rtg  -  50  Australia (AUS)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
31.1 IM  Mateo Ramon                     2401 -  GM  Rogers Ian                      2564 ?  - ? 
31.2 FM  Munoz Lisandro                  2342 -  IM  Smerdon David                   2460 1 - 0
31.3     Mazara Adan                     2189 -  IM  Zhao Zong-Yuan                  2452 ?  - ? 
31.4     Infante Miguel                  2163 -  IM  Lane Gary                       2440 ?  - ? 
Bo.  44  Bangladesh (BAN)                Rtg  -  52  Qatar (QAT)                     Rtg  ?  :3? 
32.1 GM  Rahman Ziaur                    2546 -  GM  Al-Modiahki Mohammed            2579 0 - 1
32.2 IM  Hossain Enamul                  2460 -  IM  Al Sayed Mohammed               2479 0 - 1
32.3 IM  Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib        2484 -  GM  Zhu Chen                        2483 ?  - ? 
32.4 IM  Reefat Bin-Sattar               2481 -      Al-Tamimi Hamad                 2290 0 - 1
Bo.  58  Albania (ALB)                   Rtg  -  57  Turkmenistan (TKM)              Rtg  2 : 2
33.1 GM  Dervishi Erald                  2506 -  IM  Annaberdiev Meylis              2463 ?  - ? 
33.2 IM  Shytaj Luca                     2433 -  GM  Odeev Handjar                   2492 0 - 1
33.3 FM  Qendro Llambi                   2395 -      Amanov Mesgen                   2305 1 - 0
33.4     Mehmeti Dritan                  2378 -  IM  Grigoryan Karen                 2411 ?  - ? 
Bo.  80  Faroe Islands (FAI)             Rtg  -  64  Paraguay (PAR)                  Rtg  2 : 2
34.1 IM  Nilssen John Arni               2356 -  GM  Franco Ocampos Zenon            2530 ?  - ? 
34.2 IM  Rodgaard John                   2344 -  IM  Cubas Jose Fernando             2425 ?  - ? 
34.3     Ziska Helgi D.                  2306 -  IM  Bachmann Axel                   2414 1 - 0
34.4     Simonsen Hans Kristian          2295 -  FM  Patriarca Luis Carlos           2283 0 - 1
Bo.  42  Latvia (LAT)                    Rtg  -  63  Luxembourg (LUX)                Rtg  4 : 0
35.1 GM  Fridman Daniel                  2562 -  GM  David Alberto                   2580 1 - 0
35.2 GM  Miezis Normunds                 2496 -  IM  Bakalarz Mieczyslaw             2421 1 - 0
35.3 GM  Sveshnikov Evgeny               2524 -  IM  Berend Fred                     2368 1 - 0
35.4 GM  Meijers Viesturs                2482 -      Hartung Jerry                   2226 1 - 0
Bo.  61  Belgium (BEL)                   Rtg  -  56  Egypt (EGY)                     Rtg  1? :2? 
36.1 GM  Winants Luc                     2530 -  GM  Adly Ahmed                      2448 0 - 1
36.2 IM  Dutreeuw Marc                   2389 -  IM  El Taher Fouad                  2468 ?  - ? 
36.3 IM  Van Der Stricht Geert           2417 -  IM  Abdelnabbi Imed                 2461 0 - 1
36.4 IM  Claesen Pieter                  2366 -  IM  Ezat Mohamed                    2414 1 - 0
Bo.  84  Syria (SYR)                     Rtg  -  48  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  0 : 4
37.1     Hamad Ahmad                     2286 -  IM  Damaso Rui                      2452 0 - 1
37.2 FM  Mohamed Samir                   2298 -  GM  Fernandes Antonio               2460 0 - 1
37.3 IM  Hakki Imad                      2459 -  IM  Rocha Sergio                    2405 0 - 1
37.4 FM  Omearat Adel                    2274 -  FM  Dias Paulo                      2371 0 - 1
Bo.  73  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  -  79  New Zealand (NZL)               Rtg  3? : ? 
38.1     Kozlov Roman                    2290 -  IM  Ker Anthony                     2337 1 - 0
38.2 IM  Kuderinov Kirill                2442 -  IM  Garbett Paul                    2345 1 - 0
38.3 IM  Ismagambetov An                 2420 -      Wang Puchen                     2259 1 - 0
38.4     Issabayev D                     2239 -      Steadman Michael                2262 ?  - ? 
Bo.  101 Guatemala (GUA)                 Rtg  -  59  Ecuador (ECU)                   Rtg  ?  :3? 
39.1 IM  Juarez Flores Carlos Armando    2381 -  IM  Mieles Palau Daniel             2476 ?  - ? 
39.2     Galvez Datin Eduardo Francisco  2191 -      Medina Miguel                   2398 0 - 1
39.3 FM  Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio     2170 -  IM  Pazos Plinio                    2371 0 - 1
39.4     Juarez Flores Alfonso Roberto   2195 -      Guerra Tulcan Lenin             2299 0 - 1
Bo.  100 Uruguay (URU)                   Rtg  -  65  Austria (AUT)                   Rtg  ?  :3? 
40.1     Carvalho Guillermo              2239 -  IM  Neubauer Martin                 2454 0 - 1
40.2 FM  Curi Gabriel                    2278 -  IM  Pilaj Herwig                    2403 0 - 1
40.3     Arias Jorge                     2174 -  IM  Danner Georg                    2402 0 - 1
40.4     Genta Alejandro                 2161 -  FM  Genser Harald                   2336 ?  - ? 
Bo.  77  Bolivia (BOL)                   Rtg  -  91  Algeria (ALG)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
41.1 IM  Zambrana Oswaldo                2425 -  IM  Haddouche Mohamed               2279 1 - 0
41.2 FM  Berrocal Jorge                  2343 -      Seba Kamel                      2236 ?  - ? 
41.3 IM  Cueto Jhony                     2318 -      Meddah Noureddine               2224 1 - 0
41.4     Ferrufino Boris                 2259 -      Bouhaddad Abdelkrim             2099 0 - 1
Bo.  95  Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  -  68  Singapore (SIN)                 Rtg  2 : 2
42.1     Adebayo Adegboyega Joel         2251 -  FM  Goh Wei Ming                    2413 ?  - ? 
42.2 IM  Aikhoje Odion                   2253 -  IM  Goh Koon Jong Jason             2386 0 - 1
42.3 IM  Adu Oladapo                     2280 -  IM  Chan Peng Kong                  2295 1 - 0
42.4     Olape Olubunmi                  2279 -  FM  Lo Kin Mun Dominic              2040 ?  - ? 
Bo.  82  Kyrgystan (KGZ)                 Rtg  -  67  Andorra (AND)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
43.1 GM  Yurtaev Leonid                  2519 -  GM  De La Riva Aguado Oscar         2531 ?  - ? 
43.2     Shukuraliev Algis               2267 -  IM  Oms Pallise Josep               2496 0 - 1
43.3     Samakov Nurdin                  2271 -  FM  Simonet Pons Marc               2312 1 - 0
43.4     Maznitsin Andrey                2187 -  FM  Garcia Paolicchi Raul           2260 1 - 0
Bo.  92  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  -  96  Thailand (THA)                  Rtg  3? : ? 
44.1 IM  Williams Leighton               2348 -      Thamthawatworn Thaweechai       2261 1 - 0
44.2 FM  Jones Richard                   2308 -  FM  Saeheng Boonsueb                2287 1 - 0
44.3     Kett Tim                        2195 -      Saelee Uaychai                  2168 1 - 0
44.4     Spice Alan                      2216 -      Chinvasyawong Pravit            2165 ?  - ? 
Bo.  123 Pakistan (PAK)                  Rtg  -  69  Tunisia (TUN)                   Rtg  2 : 2
45.1     Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin       2279 -  GM  Belkhodja Slim                  2506 ?  - ? 
45.2 IM  Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi             2355 -  FM  Doghri Nabil                    2364 0 - 1
45.3     Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib     0    -  GM  Bouaziz Slim                    2338 1 - 0
45.4     Karim Amer                      2260 -  FM  Chikhaoui Walid                 2322 ?  - ? 
Bo.  98  Angola (ANG)                    Rtg  -  93  El Salvador (ESA)               Rtg  2? :1? 
46.1 IM  Pedro Aderito                   2308 -  IM  Leyva Paneque Hector            2410 1 - 0
46.2 IM  Campos Eugenio                  2263 -  FM  Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 1 - 0
46.3     Domingos Catarino               2250 -  FM  Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 0 - 1
46.4 IM  Sousa Armindo                   2205 -  IM  Burgos Figueroa Carlos E        2217 ?  - ? 
Bo.  99  Lebanon (LIB)                   Rtg  -  106 Tajikistan (TJK)                Rtg  ?  :3? 
47.1 IM  Eid Fadi                        2361 -  GM  Amonatov Farrukh                2569 0 - 1
47.2 FM  Khairallah Faisal               2260 -  IM  Isaev Jamshed                   2416 0 - 1
47.3 WIM Mouradian Knarik                2190 -      Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad       2274 ?  - ? 
47.4     Sakr Nassim                     2148 -      Yunusov Ilhom                   0    0 - 1
Bo.  89  Iraq (IRQ)                      Rtg  -  87  Nicaragua (NCA)                 Rtg  1? :2? 
48.1 FM  Atia A Jomah                    2348 -  IM  Davila Carlos                   2374 0 - 1
48.2 IM  A.jawad Ahmed                   2329 -  IM  Canda Danilo                    2304 ?  - ? 
48.3     Laith Ali                       2179 -  FM  Sirias Danilo                   2309 1 - 0
48.4     N.Karim Mohammed                2228 -  FM  Lacayo Rene                     2271 0 - 1
Bo.  129 Zambia (ZAM)                    Rtg  -  71  Italy C (ITA-C)                 Rtg  1? :2? 
49.1     Jere Daniel                     2221 -  IM  Sarno Spartaco                  2352 ?  - ? 
49.2     Mwali Chitumbo                  2172 -  FM  Piscopo Pierluigi               2399 0 - 1
49.3     Chumfwa Kelvin                  0    -  FM  Castaldo Folco                  2347 0 - 1
49.4     Phiri Richmond                  0    -  FM  Molina Fabrizio                 2290 1 - 0
Bo.  121 Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  -  85  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  3 : 1
50.1     Kojima Shinya                   2076 -      Saud Mohamed                    2154 ?  - ? 
50.2     Sano Tomu                       2114 -      Yahya Mohamed Saleh             2180 ?  - ? 
50.3     Iwasaki Yudai                   2080 -  FM  Abdul Majeed Mohamad            2253 1 - 0
50.4     Nakagori Keiki                  2136 -  FM  Saleh Jasem                     2325 1 - 0
Bo.  97  Barbados (BAR)                  Rtg  -  94  Yemen (YEM)                     Rtg  1? :2? 
51.1 IM  Denny Kevin William Henderson   2365 -      Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya   2213 0 - 1
51.2     Farley Terry Ricardo            2244 -      Algadi Sabri                    0    ?  - ? 
51.3 FM  Warner Delisle                  2250 -  FM  Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed      0    1 - 0
51.4 FM  Corbin Philip Arnold            2212 -      Al Badani Abdu                  2197 0 - 1
Bo.  103 Puerto Rico (PUR)               Rtg  -  110 Nepal (NEP)                     Rtg  3? : ? 
52.1 IM  Santa Juan                      2211 -      Malla Digesh Shanker            2257 ?  - ? 
52.2     Velasco Santiago                2281 -      Shrestha Keshav                 2183 1 - 0
52.3     Lamastus Jean Paul              2225 -      Shrestha Bilam Lal              2165 1 - 0
52.4     Berrios Gabriel                 0    -      Nepali Badri Lal                2158 1 - 0
Bo.  105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)         Rtg  -  128 Libya (LBA)                     Rtg  1 : 3
53.1 FM  Harper Ryan                     2270 -  FM  Chahrani Ibrahim                2308 0 - 1
53.2     Ramsingh Yogendranath           2196 -      Elarbi Abobker                  2284 0 - 1
53.3     Cave Christo                    2254 -  FM  Asabri Hussien                  2215 0 - 1
53.4     Singh Ravishen                  2133 -      Madi Emad                       0    1 - 0
Bo.  126 Bahrain (BRN)                   Rtg  -  112 Malta (MLT)                     Rtg  2 : 2
54.1     Bukhalaf Ebrahim                2009 -      Sorensen Torben                 2345 0 - 1
54.2     Al Afoo Shaker                  2196 -      Pace Colin                      2148 - - +
54.3     Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 -      Borg Andrew                     2126 1 - 0
54.4     Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0    -      Gauci Joe                       2098 1 - 0
Bo.  86  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  -  76  IBCA (IBCA)                     Rtg  3? : ? 
55.1 IM  Kobese Watu                     2390 -  IM  Krylov Sergey                   2387 ?  - ? 
55.2 IM  Solomon Kenny                   2323 -  IM  Berlinsky Vladimir              2319 1 - 0
55.3     Cawdery Daniel                  2235 -  IM  Dukaczewski Piotr               2372 1 - 0
55.4     Van Den Heever Donovan          2144 -      Antonini Franco                 2123 1 - 0
Bo.  115 Hong Kong (HKG)                 Rtg  -  104 Jamaica (JAM)                   Rtg  ?  :3? 
56.1 WGM Corke Anya                      2203 -      Matthews Shane                  2223 ?  - ? 
56.2     Tsang Hon Ki                    2154 -  FM  Elliott Warren                  2262 0 - 1
56.3     Yu Marco                        1960 -      Rowe Duane                      2160 0 - 1
56.4     Yu Melvin                       2032 -      Porter Russel                   2201 0 - 1
Bo.  142 Afghanistan (AFG)               Rtg  -  109 Mauritius (MRI)                 Rtg  2 : 2
57.1     Fidaeyee Habibullah             0    -      Phillips Roy                    2252 0 - 1
57.2     Hedayat Suliman                 0    -      Li Ying Patrick                 2159 ?  - ? 
57.3 FM  Asefi Zaheeruddeen              2118 -      Chinnasamy Deevarajan           2165 1 - 0
57.4     Haidary Hameedullah             0    -      Seegolam Pradeep                2140 ?  - ? 
Bo.  108 Panama (PAN)                    Rtg  -  122 Cyprus (CYP)                    Rtg  3 : 1
58.1     Baules Jorge                    2264 -      Aristotelous Vasileios          0    1 - 0
58.2     Arosemena J                     2206 -      Savva Panikos                   2064 ?  - ? 
58.3     Valdes Rances                   2127 -      Florentiades Michalis           0    1 - 0
58.4 FM  Sanchez Jorge                   2198 -      Klerides Paris                  2172 ?  - ? 
Bo.  114 Sri Lanka (SRI)                 Rtg  -  120 Honduras (HON)                  Rtg  1? :2? 
59.1     Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 -      Zamora Roberto                  2205 ?  - ? 
59.2 FM  Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 -  CM  Medina Javier                   2249 0 - 1
59.3     Anuruddha Gc                    2143 -  FM  Montesinos Jorge                2057 1 - 0
59.4     Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0    -      Medina Ricardo                  2007 0 - 1
Bo.  116 Uganda (UGA)                    Rtg  -  107 Botswana (BOT)                  Rtg  2? :1? 
60.1     Kawuma Steven                   2157 -  FM  Khetho Phemelo                  2238 ?  - ? 
60.2     Kantinti Shadrack               2152 -      Njobvu Ignatious                2236 0 - 1
60.3     Munanira Isaac                  2173 -      Molale Ofentse                  2211 1 - 0
60.4     Kawuma Moses                    2205 -      Notha Moakofi                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  117 Monaco (MNC)                    Rtg  -  127 Kenya (KEN)                     Rtg  1? :2? 
61.1 FM  Van Hoolandt Patrick            2246 -      Magana Benjamin Omondi          2200 1 - 0
61.2     Rouchouse Stevens               2205 -      Singe Phillip Mbawala           0    ?  - ? 
61.3     Gentilleau Jean Philippe        2242 -      Gateri Martin Mwangi            2200 0 - 1
61.4 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia               1948 -      Wachira William Wachania        0    0 - 1
Bo.  113 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  -  147 Haiti (HAI)                     Rtg  ?  :3? 
62.1     Matoewi Roger                   2187 -      Lebrun Piersont                 0    ?  - ? 
62.2     Mungroo Franklin                2211 -      Velery Afriany                  0    0 - 1
62.3     Siban Michael                   2031 -      Bazil Joslin                    0    0 - 1
62.4     Lautan Shatish                  0    -      Sanon Mondoly                   0    0 - 1
Bo.  144 Ethiopia (ETH)                  Rtg  -  132 Sudan (SUD)                     Rtg  2 : 2
63.1     Woldeyes Mekitew Molla          0    -      Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir         2180 0 - 1
63.2 FM  Belachew Yimam Abera            2146 -      Ali Elobeid Salih Asim          2100 1 - 0
63.3     Belachew Kebadu                 0    -      Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia           0    0 - 1
63.4     Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0    -      Gismalla Ali Yousif             0    1 - 0
Bo.  118 Liechtenstein (LIE)             Rtg  -  119 Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
64.1     Frick Renato                    2178 -      Eichab Charles Sidney           2157 ?  - ? 
64.2     Mannhart Marcel                 2173 -  FM  Muller Leonhard                 2201 1 - 0
64.3     Ferster Fabian                  2061 -      Nakapunda Otto Zandell          2082 0 - 1
64.4     Guller Andras                   2085 -      Tjipueja Werner                 2148 1 - 0
Bo.  102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU)         Rtg  -  139 Mozambique (MOZ)                Rtg  1? :2? 
65.1     Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon           2183 -      Andrade Ivan Sales              2104 ?  - ? 
65.2     Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin          2139 -      Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0    0 - 1
65.3     Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari          2168 -      Maia Mariano Tesoura De         0    ?  - ? 
65.4     Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi           2091 -      Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T.      0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  78  IPCA (IPCA)                     Rtg  -  111 Palestine (PLE)                 Rtg  4 : 0
66.1 IM  Obodchuk Andrey                 2413 -      Moussa Alaa-Eddine              2207 1 - 0
66.2 IM  Mikheev Stanislav               2384 -      Tamra Attallah                  2105 1 - 0
66.3 IM  Yarmonov Igor                   2277 -      Cocogne Ludovic                 1965 1 - 0
66.4     Vodyasov Evgeny                 2248 -      Iz Aldeen Khaled                1979 1 - 0
Bo.  124 Jersey (JCI)                    Rtg  -  134 Guernsey (GCI)                  Rtg  2? :1? 
67.1     Wojciechowski Paul              2115 -      Rowe Peter                      2049 1 - 0
67.2 CM  Simmons Matthew Edwin           2060 -      Kirby Peter                     2047 ?  - ? 
67.3     Hawes Jonathan Richard          2166 -      Ozanne Mark                     1961 ?  - ? 
67.4     Fulton Anthony John             2137 -      Hamperl Fred                    2010 ?  - ? 
Bo.  131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)      Rtg  -  138 Seychelles (SEY)                Rtg  1 : 3
68.1     Cuellar Oscar                   0    -      Meier Kurt                      2105 0 - 1
68.2     Neumann Henri. W.m.             2100 -      Meier Peter                     0    1 - 0
68.3     Flanders Cander                 2046 -      Zialor Michel                   0    0 - 1
68.4     Maduro Sherman                  2042 -      Kimende Ralph                   2179 0 - 1
Bo.  130 San Marino (SMR)                Rtg  -  140 Papua New Guinea (PNG)          Rtg  2? :1? 
69.1     Righi Egio                      2122 -      Fancy Stuart                    2167 0 - 1
69.2 CM  Volpinari Danilo                2036 -      Press Shaun                     2098 1 - 0
69.3 CM  Grassi Enrico                   2065 -      Jones Rupert                    0    ?  - ? 
69.4     Cecchetti Roberto               0    -      Skehan Craig                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  137 South Korea (KOR)               Rtg  -  148 Malawi (MAL)                    Rtg  2 : 2
70.1     Lee Sanghoon                    2000 -      Chimthere Alfred Charles        0    ?  - ? 
70.2     Baek Wongi                      0    -      Kamowa James                    0    ?  - ? 
70.3     Song Jinwoo                     1962 -      Sharra Leonard Lawrence         0    1 - 0
70.4     Kim Yongtae                     1818 -      Chalemba Joseph                 0    0 - 1
Bo.  145 Chinese Taipei (TPE)            Rtg  -  141 Fiji (FIJ)                      Rtg  1 : 3
71.1     Yueh Wei Po                     2088 -      Arora Neel                      0    ?  - ? 
71.2     Hicks Robert Paul               0    -      Kumar Manoj                     2029 ?  - ? 
71.3     Ho Hou Meng                     0    -      Gautam Asheesh                  1955 0 - 1
71.4     Liu Yung Hung                   0    -      Prasad Calvin                   1789 0 - 1
Bo.  146 Rwanda (RWA)                    Rtg  -  125 Macau (MAC)                     Rtg  1 : 3
72.1     Murara Maxence                  1681 -      Silveirinha Jose                2126 0 - 1
72.2     Kabera Godfrey                  0    -      Mak Keng Kei                    2040 0 - 1
72.3     Ruteremara Thetime              0    -      Calangi Zachary                 2150 1 - 0
72.4     Nzamwitar Aciel                 0    -      Ho Cheng Fai                    2023 0 - 1
Bo.  136 Bermuda (BER)                   Rtg  -  135 British Virgin Islands (IVB)    Rtg  3 : 1
73.1     Kovacova Zuzana                 2098 -  FM  Vantilbury Craig                2303 0 - 1
73.2     Faulks Nick                     2104 -      Hook William                    2109 1 - 0
73.3     Miller Bobby                    1883 -      Christopher Art                 1709 1 - 0
73.4     Lill Sami                       1783 -      Potter Simon                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV)         Rtg  -  133 Aruba (ARU)                     Rtg  1 : 3
74.1     Wilkinson Sinclair              1880 -      Jacobusse Willem Adriaan        2022 0 - 1
74.2     Allen Darryl                    1979 -      Croes Octavio                   2022 ?  - ? 
74.3     Jackson Francis                 1753 -      Pesqueira Jose Andres           1992 ?  - ? 
74.4     Mongiello Anthony               0    -      Howell Alvin Alfonso            0    0 - 1



                                     Women


Bo.  10  Bulgaria (BUL)               Rtg  -  2   Ukraine (UKR)                    Rtg  ?  :2? 
1.1  GM  Stefanova Antoaneta          2502 -  WGM Zhukova Natalia                  2425 ?  - ? 
1.2  WGM Voiska Margarita             2314 -  IM  Lahno Katerina                   2468 0 - 1
1.3  WGM Velcheva Maria               2279 -  IM  Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna          2430 0 - 1
Bo.  3   Georgia (GEO)                Rtg  -  1   Russia (RUS)                     Rtg  1 : 2
2.1  IM  Khurtsidze Nino              2426 -  GM  Kosteniuk Alexandra              2540 0 - 1
2.2  IM  Javakhishvili Lela           2410 -  IM  Kosintseva Tatiana               2489 ?  - ? 
2.3  IM  Lomineishvili Maia           2395 -  IM  Kosintseva Nadezhda              2469 ?  - ? 
Bo.  6   China (CHN)                  Rtg  -  14  Greece (GRE)                     Rtg  3 : 0
3.1  WGM Zhao Xue                     2423 -  IM  Dembo Yelena                     2464 1 - 0
3.2      Shen Yang                    2411 -  WGM Makropoulou Marina               2305 1 - 0
3.3  WFM Hou Yifan                    2298 -  WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini             2292 1 - 0
Bo.  9   India (IND)                  Rtg  -  11  Romania (ROM)                    Rtg  2 : 1
4.1  GM  Koneru Humpy                 2548 -  IM  Peptan Corina Isabela            2408 ?  - ? 
4.2  WGM Harika Dronavalli            2358 -  IM  Foisor Cristina Adela            2392 ?  - ? 
4.3  WGM Swathi Ghate                 2262 -  WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina           2325 1 - 0
Bo.  5   USA (USA)                    Rtg  -  17  Slovenia (SLO)                   Rtg  2? : ? 
5.1  WGM Zatonskih Anna               2433 -  WGM Muzychuk Anna                    2418 1 - 0
5.2  IM  Krush Irina                  2437 -  WGM Srebrnic Ana                     2302 ?  - ? 
5.3  WGM Goletiani Rusudan            2371 -  WIM Krivec Jana                      2323 1 - 0
Bo.  15  France (FRA)                 Rtg  -  7   Armenia (ARM)                    Rtg  1? :1? 
6.1  IM  Skripchenko Almira           2423 -  IM  Mkrtchian Lilit                  2453 ?  - ? 
6.2  WGM Milliet Sophie               2330 -  IM  Danielian Elina                  2422 ?  - ? 
6.3  WGM Lallemand Roza               2243 -  WGM Aginian Nelli                    2332 ?  - ? 
Bo.  50  Finland (FIN)                Rtg  -  21  Italy A (ITA-A)                  Rtg  1? :1? 
7.1  WIM Sammalvuo Niina              2249 -  WGM Zimina Olga                      2404 ?  - ? 
7.2      Puuska Heini                 2030 -  WFM Ambrosi Eleonora                 2136 ?  - ? 
7.3      Savola Laura                 1930 -      Santurbano Maria Vincenza        1965 ?  - ? 
Bo.  4   Hungary (HUN)                Rtg  -  36  Croatia (CRO)                    Rtg  2 : 1
8.1  IM  Hoang Thanh Trang            2487 -  WGM Medic Mirjana                    2239 1 - 0
8.2  IM  Madl Ildiko                  2387 -  WFM Stock Lara                       2200 ?  - ? 
8.3  IM  Vajda Szidonia               2403 -  WIM Macek Vlasta                     2243 ?  - ? 
Bo.  12  Poland (POL)                 Rtg  -  25  Latvia (LAT)                     Rtg  1? :1? 
9.1  IM  Radziewicz Iweta             2439 -  WGM Reizniece Dana                   2287 1 - 0
9.2  WGM Zawadzka Jolanta             2389 -  WGM Rogule Laura                     2309 ?  - ? 
9.3  WFM Przezdziecka Marta           2265 -  WIM Berzina Ilze                     2278 0 - 1
Bo.  18  Netherlands (NED)            Rtg  -  23  Vietnam (VIE)                    Rtg  2 : 1
10.1 GM  Peng Zhao Qin                2395 -  WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An              2317 1 - 0
10.2 IM  Bosboom-Lanchava Tea         2380 -  WFM Le Thanh Tu                      2239 ?  - ? 
10.3 FM  Schuurman Petra              2258 -  WFM Pham Bich Ngoc                   2080 ?  - ? 
Bo.  13  Lithuania (LTU)              Rtg  -  60  Philippines (PHI)                Rtg  1? :1? 
11.1 IM  Cmilyte Viktorija            2470 -  WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy              2163 1 - 0
11.2 IM  Ciuksyte Dagne               2423 -      Perena Catherine                 0    ?  - ? 
11.3     Batyte Daiva                 2170 -      Cua Sherily                      1954 0 - 1
Bo.  40  Sweden (SWE)                 Rtg  -  8   Germany (GER)                    Rtg  1 : 2
12.1 WIM Johansson Viktoria           2222 -  IM  Paehtz Elisabeth                 2438 0 - 1
12.2 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia          2182 -  IM  Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino        2421 ?  - ? 
12.3     Jiretorn Eva                 2117 -  WGM Juergens Vera                    2330 ?  - ? 
Bo.  32  Belarus (BLR)                Rtg  -  27  Ecuador (ECU)                    Rtg  2? : ? 
13.1 WIM Popova Natalija              2223 -  IM  Fierro Baguero Martha            2294 ?  - ? 
13.2 WIM Sharevich Anna               2281 -  WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn            2261 1 - 0
13.3 WIM Berlin Tatiana               2207 -  WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio            2252 1 - 0
Bo.  22  Czech Republic (CZE)         Rtg  -  16  Slovakia (SVK)                   Rtg  1 : 2
14.1 IM  Jackova Jana                 2389 -  WGM Repkova Eva                      2346 ?  - ? 
14.2 WIM Sikorova Olga                2276 -  IM  Hagarova Zuzana                  2377 0 - 1
14.3 WIM Blazkova Petra               2242 -  WFM Borosova Zuzana                  2210 ?  - ? 
Bo.  69  Wales (WLS)                  Rtg  -  54  IBCA (IBCA)                      Rtg  1? :1? 
15.1 WFM Cast Abigail                 2116 -      Maeckelberg Mieke                2026 ?  - ? 
15.2     Wilson Julie                 1945 -      Stolarczyk Anna                  2036 1 - 0
15.3     Owens Megan                  0    -  FM  Debowska Teresa                  2041 0 - 1
Bo.  34  Estonia (EST)                Rtg  -  47  Mexico (MEX)                     Rtg  2 : 1
16.1 WIM Tsiganova Monika             2267 -  WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra     2157 0 - 1
16.2 WIM Bashkite Viktoria            2205 -      Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 1 - 0
16.3 WFM Gansvind Valeria             2267 -      Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel     2029 1 - 0
Bo.  20  Israel (ISR)                 Rtg  -  41  Turkey (TUR)                     Rtg  2 : 1
17.1 IM  Klinova Masha                2357 -  WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina     2393 ?  - ? 
17.2 WGM Borsuk Angela                2341 -  WFM Topel Zehra                      2132 1 - 0
17.3 WGM Igla Bella                   2288 -      Ozturk Kubra                     2034 ?  - ? 
Bo.  37  Iran (IRI)                   Rtg  -  28  Argentina (ARG)                  Rtg  2 : 1
18.1 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa          2311 -  WGM Lujan Carolina                   2378 1 - 0
18.2 WGM Paridar Shadi                2210 -  WIM Zuriel Marisa                    2214 1 - 0
18.3 WFM Navabi Shirin                2082 -  WIM Burijovich Liliana               2204 0 - 1
Bo.  30  Moldova (MDA)                Rtg  -  31  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                 Rtg  1 : 2
19.1 IM  Petrenko Svetlana            2334 -  WIM Aketayeva Dana                   2328 ?  - ? 
19.2 WGM Partac Elena                 2095 -  WIM Zigangirova Sofya                2314 0 - 1
19.3 WGM Agababean Naira              2200 -      Dauletova Gulmira                2144 ?  - ? 
Bo.  29  Mongolia (MGL)               Rtg  -  63  El Salvador (ESA)                Rtg  1? :1? 
20.1 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren       2162 -  WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela    2122 0 - 1
20.2 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt               2102 -  WFM Castaneda Ada                    2017 ?  - ? 
20.3 WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh          2252 -  WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria          1883 1 - 0
Bo.  24  Spain (ESP)                  Rtg  -  26  Cuba (CUB)                       Rtg  1 : 2
21.1 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica         2317 -  WGM Pina Vega Sulennis               2334 1 - 0
21.2 WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys      2296 -  WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer         2263 0 - 1
21.3 WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania    2262 -  WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza          2235 0 - 1
Bo.  44  Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg  -  56  Austria (AUT)                    Rtg  0 : 3
22.1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena           2284 -  WIM Mira Helene                      2140 0 - 1
22.2 WFM Dengler Dijana               2144 -  WFM Kopinits Anna Christina          2078 0 - 1
22.3     Dedijer Mira                 1987 -  WFM Horvath Maria                    2057 0 - 1
Bo.  52  Azerbaijan (AZE)             Rtg  -  19  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)        Rtg  ?  :2? 
23.1     Umudova Nargiz               2176 -  WGM Chelushkina Irina                2320 ?  - ? 
23.2     Agasiyeva Fidan              2088 -  WGM Maksimovic Suzana                2295 0 - 1
23.3     Avdeeva Viktoriya            0    -  WGM Benderac Ana                     2293 0 - 1
Bo.  49  Peru (PER)                   Rtg  -  51  Canada (CAN)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
24.1 WIM Zapata Karen                 2236 -  WIM Starr Nava                       2169 1 - 0
24.2 WIM Morales Luciana              2154 -  WIM Khaziyeva Dinara                 2103 ?  - ? 
24.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid                2019 -  WFM Smith Hazel                      2035 1 - 0
Bo.  46  Colombia (COL)               Rtg  -  42  Norway (NOR)                     Rtg  1? :1? 
25.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina         2184 -  WIM Hagesaether Ellen                2226 1 - 0
25.2     Franco Angela                2076 -  WIM Sahl Sheila Barth                2159 0 - 1
25.3 WIM Palao Maricela               2152 -  WFM Bjerke Silje                     2161 ?  - ? 
Bo.  58  Malaysia (MAS)               Rtg  -  48  FYROM (MKD)                      Rtg  1? :1? 
26.1 WFM Siti Zulaikha                2169 -  WIM Koskoska Gabriela                2220 ?  - ? 
26.2 WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli       2108 -  WFM Sekulovska Vesna                 2139 ?  - ? 
26.3     Roslina Marmono              1976 -      Jonoska Katerina                 2051 ?  - ? 
Bo.  75  Luxembourg (LUX)             Rtg  -  43  Turkmenistan (TKM)               Rtg  0 : 3
27.1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna             2068 -  WGM Geldieva Mahri                   2274 0 - 1
27.2     Boyarchenko Marie            0    -  WFM Hallaeva Bahar                   2135 0 - 1
27.3     Bakalarz Janet               0    -  WFM Ovezova Maisa                    2137 0 - 1
Bo.  88  Botswana (BOT)               Rtg  -  64  IPCA (IPCA)                      Rtg  1? :1? 
28.1     Lopang Tshepiso              0    -  WFM Dymshits Galina                  2048 0 - 1
28.2 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso            1951 -      Kudrina Aliya                    2042 1 - 0
28.3     Mokgacha Keitumetse          0    -      Zykina Nadezhda                  0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  33  Switzerland (SUI)            Rtg  -  55  Iceland (ISL)                    Rtg  2? : ? 
29.1 WIM Heinatz Gundula              2277 -  WGM Ptacnikova Lenka                 2183 ?  - ? 
29.2 WIM Seps Monika                  2247 -  WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug         2138 1 - 0
29.3     Gavrilova Anastassia         2098 -      Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina  1876 1 - 0
Bo.  45  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)             Rtg  -  57  Bangladesh (BAN)                 Rtg  ?  :2? 
30.1     Tilenbaeva Janyl             2051 -  WIM Hamid Rani                       2169 0 - 1
30.2 WFM Sabirova Sofia               2143 -      Khan Nazrana                     2087 0 - 1
30.3     Samaganova Alexandra         2087 -  WFM Parveen Tanima                   2005 ?  - ? 
Bo.  39  Uzbekistan (UZB)             Rtg  -  59  Denmark (DEN)                    Rtg  2 : 1
31.1 WIM Sabirova Olga                2212 -  WIM Vovk Oksana                      2164 ?  - ? 
31.2 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz           2187 -      De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra      2077 ?  - ? 
31.3     Khamrakulova Iroda           2200 -      Trine Rasted                     0    1 - 0
Bo.  68  Indonesia (INA)              Rtg  -  74  Puerto Rico (PUR)                Rtg  2? : ? 
32.1 WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine      2213 -      Basem-Hassan Miriam              2028 ?  - ? 
32.2     Handayani Tri                0    -      Oquendo Chrissy                  0    1 - 0
32.3     Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu         0    -      Martinez Natiska                 2050 1 - 0
Bo.  62  Dominican Republic (DOM)     Rtg  -  35  England (ENG)                    Rtg  0 : 3
33.1 WFM Perez Eneida                 2110 -  IM  Houska Jovanka                   2378 0 - 1
33.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes          2101 -  WFM Gilbert Jessie                   2144 0 - 1
33.3     Jose Polanco Kenia           2025 -  WFM Tidman Sophie                    2086 0 - 1
Bo.  53  Portugal (POR)               Rtg  -  71  Venezuela (VEN)                  Rtg  2 : 1
34.1 WIM Leite Catarina               2218 -  WIM Han Irene                        0    1 - 0
34.2 WFM Coimbra Margarida            2070 -      Hernandez Zaida                  2046 1 - 0
34.3     Baptista Ana                 2030 -      Araujo Yesmar                    0    0 - 1
Bo.  83  Tajikistan (TJK)             Rtg  -  38  Australia (AUS)                  Rtg  1 : 2
35.1     Nuretdinova Elena            2087 -  IM  Berezina Irina                   2281 ?  - ? 
35.2     Umarova Shakhnoza            0    -  WIM Moylan Laura                     2127 ?  - ? 
35.3     Antonova Nadezhda            0    -  WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan             2181 0 - 1
Bo.  82  Ireland (IRL)                Rtg  -  65  Albania (ALB)                    Rtg  0 : 3
36.1     Connolly Suzanne             2027 -      Shabanaj Eglantina               2140 0 - 1
36.2     Quinn Deborah                1813 -      Pasku Roela                      1892 0 - 1
36.3     Shaughnessy Elizabeth        0    -      Gjergji Rozana                   1986 0 - 1
Bo.  70  Italy B (ITA-B)              Rtg  -  72  Scotland (SCO)                   Rtg  1? :1? 
37.1     Arnetta Maria Teresa         1992 -  WFM Milligan Helen                   2053 ?  - ? 
37.2     Goi Veronika                 0    -      Officer Amy                      0    0 - 1
37.3     Chierici Marianna            1922 -      Hughes Rhian                     0    1 - 0
Bo.  67  ICSC (ICSC)                  Rtg  -  66  Guatemala (GUA)                  Rtg  ?  :2? 
38.1     Nazarova Olga                2037 -  WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena    1911 0 - 1
38.2     Rossinskaya Liudmila         1931 -  WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa   1723 ?  - ? 
38.3     Gonchar Svitlana             0    -  WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca  2118 0 - 1
Bo.  61  Brazil (BRA)                 Rtg  -  73  South Africa (RSA)               Rtg  2? : ? 
39.1 WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia  2111 -  WIM Frick Denise                     1907 1 - 0
39.2 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda         2042 -      Moodliar Suvania                 1859 1 - 0
39.3     Chang Suzana                 2091 -  WIM Laubscher Anzel                  1856 ?  - ? 
Bo.  84  New Zealand (NZL)            Rtg  -  77  Iraq (IRQ)                       Rtg  0 : 3
40.1 WCM Smith Vivian                 0    -  WIM H. Mohammed Eman                 2118 0 - 1
40.2 WCM Maroroa Sue                  1934 -      M. Muhsin Dhuha                  0    0 - 1
40.3     Chen Eachen                  0    -      Basil .b. Ghazala Zena           0    0 - 1
Bo.  86  Nigeria (NGR)                Rtg  -  79  Sri Lanka (SRI)                  Rtg  0 : 3
41.1     Amadasun Rosemary            0    -      Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C.  1872 0 - 1
41.2     Edward-Dappa Rachael         0    -      Koswatte Chandrika Thilini       1839 0 - 1
41.3     Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa    1969 -      Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani    1846 0 - 1
Bo.  80  Jamaica (JAM)                Rtg  -  97  Chinese Taipei (TPE)             Rtg  2 : 1
42.1     Richards Deborah             1922 -      Yueh Elsa Wei Chung              0    1 - 0
42.2     Zhu Hui                      2050 -      Lin Elaine Yu-Tong               0    1 - 0
42.3     Casserly Camille             0    -      Chen Peng An                     0    0 - 1
Bo.  85  Costa Rica (CRC)             Rtg  -  87  Algeria (ALG)                    Rtg  1 : 2
43.1     Da Bosco Carla               2050 -  WIM Toubal Wissam                    1963 0 - 1
43.2     Garcia Veronica              0    -      Toubal Hayet                     0    0 - 1
43.3     Ramirez Karla                0    -      Latreche Sabrina                 0    1 - 0
Bo.  78  Bolivia (BOL)                Rtg  -  92  Fiji (FIJ)                       Rtg  2? : ? 
44.1     Luna Rayza                   1974 -  WFM Lyons Keiran                     0    ?  - ? 
44.2     Cordero Daniela              2031 -      Sukhu Gloria                     0    1 - 0
44.3     Barrenechea Sthepany         0    -      Frentina Andrea                  0    1 - 0
Bo.  102 Qatar (QAT)                  Rtg  -  89  Japan (JPN)                      Rtg  1 : 2
45.1     Al-Khelaifi Aisha            0    -      Nakagawa Emiko                   1944 0 - 1
45.2     Safar Alshaymaa              0    -      Hishii Ayano                     0    1 - 0
45.3     Al-Khelaifi Salama           0    -      Shibata Misaki                   0    0 - 1
Bo.  106 Surinam (SUR)                Rtg  -  96  Angola (ANG)                     Rtg  1 : 2
46.1     Naipal Victoria              0    -      Rocha Valquiria                  0    1 - 0
46.2     Hardwarsing Jyoti            0    -      Venancio Sandra                  0    0 - 1
46.3     Sabajo Anuska                0    -      Guimaraes Luzia                  0    0 - 1
Bo.  81  UAE (UAE)                    Rtg  -  100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)       Rtg  3 : 0
47.1 WFM Mansour Mariam               1838 -      Flanders Uclan                   0    1 - 0
47.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed             1797 -      Salim-Moussa Seydi               0    1 - 0
47.3 WFM Saleh Nora Mohd              1925 -      Balentin Nishanti . I            0    1 - 0
Bo.  98  Malta (MLT)                  Rtg  -  101 Panama (PAN)                     Rtg  1 : 2
48.1     Pulpan Oana                  0    -      Barria Raisa                     0    0 - 1
48.2     Aguilar Filipina             0    -      Gonzalez Yaribeth                0    1 - 0
48.3     Alyeksandr Uranchimeg        0    -      Arosemena Bethania               0    0 - 1
Bo.  90  Kenya (KEN)                  Rtg  -  94  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)          Rtg  2 : 1
49.1     Abur Lyndah Amollo           0    -      Kennedy Jane                     0    1 - 0
49.2     Wambugu Jane Wanjiru         0    -      Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann               0    1 - 0
49.3     Asiema Isabelle Midega       0    -      Rattan Joanne Camille            0    0 - 1
Bo.  95  Us Virgin Islands (ISV)      Rtg  -  99  Namibia (NAM)                    Rtg  0 : 3
50.1     Widmer-Babic Gail            0    -      Swartz Celeste                   0    0 - 1
50.2     Bansal Vibha                 0    -      Swartz Stephne                   0    0 - 1
50.3     Mody Ila                     0    -      Ndjoze Ngangane                  0    0 - 1
Bo.  108 Yemen (YEM)                  Rtg  -  93  Honduras (HON)                   Rtg  2 : 1
51.1     Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood     0    -      Duron Sari                       0    0 - 1
51.2     Jalal Amani                  0    -      Sevilla Persis                   0    1 - 0
51.3     Abdulsalam Nadhmia           0    -      Barahona Besy                    0    + - - 



Main page Store
Webmaster - Ilya Manakov
Shahcom Company, © 2005