FIDE Chess Olymapid
May 21st - June 4th 2006, Turin


Results

12th round
3rd June 2006

                                           Men              

Bo.  5   France (FRA)                    Rtg  -  3   Armenia (ARM)                   Rtg  2 : 2
1.1  GM  Bacrot Etienne                  2708 -  GM  Aronian Levon                   2756 ?  - ? 
1.2  GM  Sokolov Andrei                  2628 -  GM  Akopian Vladimir                2706 ?  - ? 
1.3  GM  Fressinet Laurent               2633 -  GM  Asrian Karen                    2646 ?  - ? 
1.4  GM  Vachier-Lagrave Maxime          2576 -  GM  Sargissian Gabriel              2612 ?  - ? 
Bo.  20  Czech Republic (CZE)            Rtg  -  12  China (CHN)                     Rtg  1 : 3
2.1  GM  Navara David                    2658 -  GM  Bu Xiangzhi                     2640 ?  - ? 
2.2  GM  Hracek Zbynek                   2593 -  GM  Zhang Pengxiang                 2623 0 - 1
2.3  GM  Laznicka Viktor                 2551 -  GM  Wang Yue                        2598 0 - 1
2.4  IM  Cvek Robert                     2503 -  GM  Ni Hua                          2607 ?  - ? 
Bo.  1   Russia (RUS)                    Rtg  -  18  Cuba (CUB)                      Rtg  3 : 1
3.1  GM  Kramnik Vladimir                2729 -  GM  Bruzon Batista Lazaro           2652 1 - 0
3.2  GM  Svidler Peter                   2743 -  GM  Dominguez Perez Leinier         2647 0 - 1
3.3  GM  Grischuk Alexander              2719 -  GM  Nogueira Santiago Jesus         2556 1 - 0
3.4  GM  Morozevich Alexander            2730 -  GM  Arencibia Rodriguez Walter      2535 1 - 0
Bo.  6   Israel (ISR)                    Rtg  -  7   USA (USA)                       Rtg  2? :1? 
4.1  GM  Gelfand Boris                   2727 -  GM  Kamsky Gata                     2671 1 - 0
4.2  GM  Smirin Ilia                     2662 -  GM  Onischuk Alexander              2650 ?  - ? 
4.3  GM  Sutovsky Emil                   2628 -  GM  Nakamura Hikaru                 2664 0 - 1
4.4  GM  Huzman Alexander                2576 -  GM  Ibragimov Ildar                 2637 1 - 0
Bo.  4   Ukraine (UKR)                   Rtg  -  8   Netherlands (NED)               Rtg  1? :2? 
5.1  GM  Ivanchuk Vasyl                  2731 -  GM  Sokolov Ivan                    2676 ?  - ? 
5.2  GM  Karjakin Sergey                 2661 -  GM  Tiviakov Sergey                 2669 ?  - ? 
5.3  GM  Elyanov Pavel                   2665 -  GM  Van Wely Loek                   2655 ?  - ? 
5.4  GM  Efimenko Zahar                  2648 -  GM  Nijboer Friso                   2584 0 - 1
Bo.  14  Germany (GER)                   Rtg  -  24  Norway (NOR)                    Rtg  1? :2? 
6.1  GM  Naiditsch Arkadij               2664 -  GM  Carlsen Magnus                  2646 0 - 1
6.2  GM  Gustafsson Jan                  2603 -  GM  Agdestein Simen                 2594 ?  - ? 
6.3  GM  Luther Thomas                   2593 -  GM  Johannessen Leif Erlend         2559 ?  - ? 
6.4  GM  Graf Alexander                  2592 -  GM  Lie Kjetil A.                   2493 ?  - ? 
Bo.  88  Dominican Republic (DOM)        Rtg  -  43  Italy A (ITA-A)                 Rtg  2 : 2
7.1  IM  Mateo Ramon                     2401 -  GM  Godena Michele                  2537 1 - 0
7.2  FM  Munoz Lisandro                  2342 -  GM  Garcia Palermo Carlos           2462 ?  - ? 
7.3  IM  Hernandez Gustavo               2322 -  IM  Bellini Fabio                   2499 ?  - ? 
7.4      Mazara Adan                     2189 -  IM  Arlandi Ennio                   2453 0 - 1
Bo.  17  Georgia (GEO)                   Rtg  -  23  Moldova (MDA)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
8.1  GM  Jobava Baadur                   2646 -  GM  Bologan Viktor                  2666 1 - 0
8.2  GM  Kacheishvili Giorgi             2605 -  GM  Iordachescu Viorel              2601 0 - 1
8.3  GM  Gagunashvili Merab              2560 -  GM  Svetushkin Dmitry               2552 ?  - ? 
8.4  GM  Gelashvili Tamaz                2576 -  GM  Sanduleac Vasile                2492 1 - 0
Bo.  25  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  -  15  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
9.1  GM  Nielsen Peter Heine             2646 -  GM  Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter          2695 ?  - ? 
9.2  GM  Hansen Sune Berg                2555 -  GM  Istratescu Andrei               2621 ?  - ? 
9.3  GM  Hansen Lars Bo                  2560 -  GM  Nevednichy Vladislav            2582 1 - 0
9.4  GM  Palo Davor                      2546 -  GM  Vajda Levente                   2511 ?  - ? 
Bo.  22  Greece (GRE)                    Rtg  -  30  Uzbekistan (UZB)                Rtg  2 : 2
10.1 GM  Kotronias Vasilios              2598 -  GM  Kasimdzhanov Rustam             2673 ?  - ? 
10.2 GM  Papaioannou Ioannis             2577 -  GM  Barsov Aleksey                  2525 ?  - ? 
10.3 GM  Banikas Hristos                 2576 -  GM  Gareyev Timur                   2522 ?  - ? 
10.4 GM  Halkias Stelios                 2528 -  IM  Kayumov Sergey                  2426 ?  - ? 
Bo.  32  Slovenia (SLO)                  Rtg  -  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                  Rtg  1 : 3
11.1 GM  Beliavsky Alexander             2622 -  GM  Georgiev Kiril                  2677 ?  - ? 
11.2 GM  Pavasovic Dusko                 2534 -  GM  Cheparinov Ivan                 2635 0 - 1
11.3 GM  Sermek Drazen                   2523 -  GM  Delchev Aleksander              2640 ?  - ? 
11.4 IM  Borisek Jure                    2508 -  GM  Spasov Vasil                    2578 0 - 1
Bo.  16  Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  -  27  Iceland (ISL)                   Rtg  4 : 0
12.1 GM  Almasi Zoltan                   2657 -  GM  Stefansson Hannes Hlifar        2579 1 - 0
12.2 GM  Gyimesi Zoltan                  2614 -  GM  Hjartarson Johann               2619 1 - 0
12.3 GM  Berkes Ferenc                   2593 -  GM  Danielsen Henrik                2520 1 - 0
12.4 GM  Balogh Csaba                    2576 -  IM  Kristjansson Stefan             2480 1 - 0
Bo.  21  Poland (POL)                    Rtg  -  36  Slovakia (SVK)                  Rtg  3 : 1
13.1 GM  Socko Bartosz                   2606 -  GM  Ftacnik Lubomir                 2597 ?  - ? 
13.2 GM  Bartel Mateusz                  2554 -  GM  Timoscenko Gennadij             2482 ?  - ? 
13.3 GM  Wojtaszek Radoslaw              2597 -  IM  Petrik Tomas                    2515 1 - 0
13.4 IM  Czarnota Pawel                  2529 -  GM  Likavsky Tomas                  2492 1 - 0
Bo.  11  Spain (ESP)                     Rtg  -  34  Turkey (TUR)                    Rtg  3 : 1
14.1 GM  Shirov Alexei                   2699 -  GM  Gurevich Mikhail                2643 1 - 0
14.2 GM  Vallejo Pons Francisco          2666 -  GM  Atalik Suat                     2632 ?  - ? 
14.3 GM  Illescas Cordoba Miguel         2608 -  IM  Haznedaroglu Kivanc             2455 ?  - ? 
14.4 GM  Narciso Dublan Marc             2510 -  IM  Esen Baris                      2429 1 - 0
Bo.  47  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  -  2   India (IND)                     Rtg  2? :1? 
15.1 GM  Charbonneau Pascal              2510 -  GM  Anand Viswanathan               2803 1 - 0
15.2 GM  Bluvshtein Mark                 2531 -  GM  Sasikiran Krishnan              2692 ?  - ? 
15.3 IM  Krnan Tomas                     2409 -  GM  Harikrishna P                   2680 0 - 1
15.4 IM  Roussel-Roozmon Thomas          2419 -  GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar           2578 1 - 0
Bo.  19  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  -  41  FYROM (MKD)                     Rtg  1? :2? 
16.1 GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej             2634 -  GM  Mitkov Nikola                   2561 0 - 1
16.2 GM  Fedorov Alexei                  2614 -  GM  Georgiev Vladimir               2535 1 - 0
16.3 GM  Azarov Sergei                   2592 -  GM  Nedev Trajko                    2516 ?  - ? 
16.4 GM  Tihonov Jurij                   2472 -  GM  Stanojoski Zvonko               2456 0 - 1
Bo.  13  England (ENG)                   Rtg  -  51  Iran (IRI)                      Rtg  2? :1? 
17.1 GM  Adams Michael                   2720 -  GM  Ghaemmaghami Ehsan              2584 1 - 0
17.2 GM  Short Nigel                     2677 -  IM  Mahjoob Zardast Morteza         2419 ?  - ? 
17.3 GM  Conquest Stuart                 2505 -  FM  Sharbaf Mohsen                  2362 ?  - ? 
17.4 GM  Pert Nicholas                   2494 -  GM  Moradiabadi Elshan              2490 ?  - ? 
Bo.  9   Azerbaijan (AZE)                Rtg  -  37  Vietnam (VIE)                   Rtg  3 : 1
18.1 GM  Radjabov Teimour                2717 -  GM  Dao Thien Hai                   2560 1 - 0
18.2 GM  Guliyev Namig                   2580 -  GM  Nguyen Anh Dung                 2542 ?  - ? 
18.3 GM  Guseinov Gadir                  2617 -  GM  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son          2555 1 - 0
18.4 GM  Mamedov Rauf                    2538 -  IM  Le Quang Liem                   2473 ?  - ? 
Bo.  31  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  -  28  Croatia (CRO)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
19.1 GM  Agrest Evgenij                  2570 -  GM  Kozul Zdenko                    2606 1 - 0
19.2 GM  Hellsten Johan                  2564 -  GM  Palac Mladen                    2561 1 - 0
19.3 GM  Cicak Slavko                    2506 -  GM  Zelcic Robert                   2525 ?  - ? 
19.4 IM  Carlsson Pontus                 2433 -  IM  Brkic Ante                      2526 0 - 1
Bo.  35  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  -  29  Switzerland (SUI)               Rtg  2 : 2
20.1 GM  Paragua Mark                    2617 -  GM  Korchnoi Viktor                 2611 0 - 1
20.2 GM  Torre Eugene                    2543 -  GM  Pelletier Yannick               2570 ?  - ? 
20.3 GM  Antonio Rogelio                 2539 -  GM  Jenni Florian                   2510 ?  - ? 
20.4 FM  Dimakiling Oliver               2452 -  IM  Forster Richard                 2496 1 - 0
Bo.  52  Qatar (QAT)                     Rtg  -  26  Brazil (BRA)                    Rtg  1? :2? 
21.1 GM  Al-Modiahki Mohammed            2579 -  GM  Vescovi Giovanni                2622 0 - 1
21.2 IM  Al Sayed Mohammed               2479 -  GM  Milos Junior Gilberto           2589 ?  - ? 
21.3 GM  Zhu Chen                        2483 -  GM  Leitao Rafael                   2575 ?  - ? 
21.4     Al-Tamimi Hamad                 2290 -  GM  Lima Darcy                      2489 ?  - ? 
Bo.  48  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  -  33  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)       Rtg  1 : 3
22.1 GM  Galego Luis                     2543 -  GM  Sedlak Nikola                   2564 ?  - ? 
22.2 IM  Fernando Diogo                  2467 -  GM  Kosic Dragan                    2482 0 - 1
22.3 IM  Damaso Rui                      2452 -  GM  Savic Miodrag R                 2524 ?  - ? 
22.4 GM  Fernandes Antonio               2460 -  IM  Popovic Dusan                   2496 0 - 1
Bo.  46  Estonia (EST)                   Rtg  -  83  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  3 : 1
23.1 GM  Kulaots Kaido                   2557 -  FM  Mok Tze Meng                    2361 ?  - ? 
23.2 IM  Kanep Meelis                    2509 -  FM  Lim Yee Weng                    2330 ?  - ? 
23.3 IM  Liiva Riho                      2411 -      Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan          2216 1 - 0
23.4 IM  Seeman Tarvo                    2412 -  FM  Anas Nazreen Bakri              2221 1 - 0
Bo.  42  Latvia (LAT)                    Rtg  -  54  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  3? : ? 
24.1 GM  Fridman Daniel                  2562 -  GM  Baburin Alexander               2519 ?  - ? 
24.2 GM  Miezis Normunds                 2496 -  IM  Kelly Brian                     2492 1 - 0
24.3 GM  Sveshnikov Evgeny               2524 -  IM  Collins Sam                     2409 1 - 0
24.4 GM  Meijers Viesturs                2482 -  IM  Heidenfeld Mark                 2365 1 - 0
Bo.  62  Colombia (COL)                  Rtg  -  73  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  1? :2? 
25.1 IM  Cuartas Jaime Alexander         2458 -      Kozlov Roman                    2290 ?  - ? 
25.2 IM  Escobar Forero Alder            2429 -  IM  Kuderinov Kirill                2442 0 - 1
25.3 FM  Mendoza Rafael                  2401 -  IM  Ismagambetov An                 2420 ?  - ? 
25.4     Zuluaga Cesar                   2226 -      Utegaliev A                     2224 ?  - ? 
Bo.  39  Lithuania (LTU)                 Rtg  -  75  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  3? : ? 
26.1 GM  Rozentalis Eduardas             2596 -  IM  Prasca Rafael                   2448 1 - 0
26.2 GM  Kveinys Aloyzas                 2532 -  FM  Soto Oliver                     2310 1 - 0
26.3 GM  Malisauskas Vidmantas           2503 -  FM  Hernandez Alexander             2287 1 - 0
26.4 IM  Zagorskis Darius                2490 -      Semerene Dumit                  2299 ?  - ? 
Bo.  40  Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)        Rtg  -  65  Austria (AUT)                   Rtg  3? : ? 
27.1 GM  Kurajica Bojan                  2548 -  IM  Neubauer Martin                 2454 ?  - ? 
27.2 GM  Predojevic Borki                2566 -  IM  Pilaj Herwig                    2403 1 - 0
27.3 IM  Saric Ibro                      2476 -  FM  Genser Harald                   2336 1 - 0
27.4 FM  Bogut Zeljko                    2443 -      Kreisl Robert                   2288 1 - 0
Bo.  59  Ecuador (ECU)                   Rtg  -  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                 Rtg  ?  :3? 
28.1 IM  Mieles Palau Daniel             2476 -  FM  Ronchetti Niccolo               2419 ?  - ? 
28.2     Medina Miguel                   2398 -  FM  Vocaturo Daniele                2402 0 - 1
28.3 IM  Pazos Plinio                    2371 -  FM  Brunello Sabino                 2339 0 - 1
28.4     Guerra Tulcan Lenin             2299 -  FM  Rombaldoni Denis                2322 0 - 1
Bo.  57  Turkmenistan (TKM)              Rtg  -  81  Mongolia (MGL)                  Rtg  1 : 3
29.1 IM  Annaberdiev Meylis              2463 -  FM  Batchuluun Cegmed               2303 0 - 1
29.2 GM  Odeev Handjar                   2492 -      Bayarmandah Balgan              2042 ?  - ? 
29.3     Amanov Mesgen                   2305 -  FM  Tovsanaa Nyamaa                 2270 0 - 1
29.4 IM  Grigoryan Karen                 2411 -  GM  Hatanbaatar Bazar               2433 ?  - ? 
Bo.  90  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  -  38  Argentina (ARG)                 Rtg  1 : 3
30.1 IM  Collutiis Duilio                2404 -  GM  Peralta Fernando                2524 0 - 1
30.2 IM  Georgiev Veselin                2310 -  GM  Ricardi Pablo                   2515 ?  - ? 
30.3 IM  Salov Sergey                    2293 -  IM  Flores Diego                    2494 ?  - ? 
30.4     Kovalenko Vladimir              2188 -  GM  Zarnicki Pablo                  2507 0 - 1
Bo.  58  Albania (ALB)                   Rtg  -  49  Scotland (SCO)                  Rtg  1 : 3
31.1 GM  Dervishi Erald                  2506 -  GM  Rowson Jonathan                 2594 0 - 1
31.2 IM  Shytaj Luca                     2433 -  GM  McNab Colin                     2437 ?  - ? 
31.3 FM  Qendro Llambi                   2395 -  IM  Shaw John Kerr                  2439 0 - 1
31.4 FM  Rama Lorenc                     2313 -  IM  Aagaard Jacob                   2447 ?  - ? 
Bo.  55  Mexico (MEX)                    Rtg  -  53  Finland (FIN)                   Rtg  2 : 2
32.1 GM  Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos     2521 -  GM  NybAЩck Tomi                    2563 ?  - ? 
32.2 IM  Gonzalez Garcia Jose            2494 -  IM  Karttunen Mika                  2431 ?  - ? 
32.3 IM  Escobedo Tinajero Alberto       2399 -  IM  Nyysti Sampsa                   2369 ?  - ? 
32.4 FM  Capo Vidal Uriel                2357 -  IM  MAЩki-Uuro Miikka               2407 ?  - ? 
Bo.  56  Egypt (EGY)                     Rtg  -  74  Morocco (MAR)                   Rtg  2 : 2
33.1 IM  El Taher Fouad                  2468 -  GM  Hamdouchi Hichem                2559 ?  - ? 
33.2 IM  Abdelnabbi Imed                 2461 -  FM  Elbilia Jacques                 2333 ?  - ? 
33.3 IM  Ezat Mohamed                    2414 -  FM  Arbouche Muhamed                2248 1 - 0
33.4 IM  Sarwat Walaa                    2400 -      Bohaddoune Oussama              2206 0 - 1
Bo.  45  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  -  92  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  2? :1? 
34.1 GM  Adianto Utut                    2589 -  IM  Williams Leighton               2348 1 - 0
34.2 GM  Megaranto Susanto               2524 -  FM  Jones Richard                   2308 0 - 1
34.3 FM  Wahono Awam                     2391 -      Kett Tim                        2195 ?  - ? 
34.4 FM  Novita Anjas                    2336 -      Thomas Jac                      1988 1 - 0
Bo.  64  Paraguay (PAR)                  Rtg  -  106 Tajikistan (TJK)                Rtg  1 : 3
35.1 GM  Franco Ocampos Zenon            2530 -  GM  Amonatov Farrukh                2569 ?  - ? 
35.2 IM  Cubas Jose Fernando             2425 -  IM  Isaev Jamshed                   2416 0 - 1
35.3 IM  Bachmann Axel                   2414 -      Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad       2274 ?  - ? 
35.4 FM  Patriarca Luis Carlos           2283 -      Yunusov Ilhom                   0    0 - 1
Bo.  50  Australia (AUS)                 Rtg  -  80  Faroe Islands (FAI)             Rtg  3? : ? 
36.1 GM  Rogers Ian                      2564 -      Poulsen Martin                  2325 1 - 0
36.2 IM  Smerdon David                   2460 -  IM  Rodgaard John                   2344 ?  - ? 
36.3 IM  Zhao Zong-Yuan                  2452 -      Ziska Helgi D.                  2306 1 - 0
36.4 IM  Lane Gary                       2440 -      Simonsen Hans Kristian          2295 1 - 0
Bo.  61  Belgium (BEL)                   Rtg  -  86  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  2? :1? 
37.1 GM  Winants Luc                     2530 -  IM  Kobese Watu                     2390 1 - 0
37.2 IM  Dutreeuw Marc                   2389 -  IM  Solomon Kenny                   2323 0 - 1
37.3 FM  Gulbas Cemil                    2362 -  FM  Van Der Nat Nicholas            2296 1 - 0
37.4 IM  Cekro Ekrem                     2416 -      Cawdery Daniel                  2235 ?  - ? 
Bo.  60  Chile (CHI)                     Rtg  -  77  Bolivia (BOL)                   Rtg  3 : 1
38.1 IM  Castellanos Renier              2467 -  IM  Zambrana Oswaldo                2425 1 - 0
38.2 IM  Rojas Luis                      2449 -  FM  Berrocal Jorge                  2343 1 - 0
38.3 IM  Barria Daniel                   2428 -  IM  Cueto Jhony                     2318 1 - 0
38.4 FM  Flores Mauricio                 2373 -      Ferrufino Boris                 2259 0 - 1
Bo.  72  Costa Rica (CRC)                Rtg  -  82  Kyrgystan (KGZ)                 Rtg  1 : 3
39.1 IM  Gonzalez Bernal                 2418 -      Shukuraliev Algis               2267 ?  - ? 
39.2 IM  Valdes Leonardo                 2374 -      Samakov Nurdin                  2271 ?  - ? 
39.3 IM  Hernandez Francisco             2302 -      Maznitsin Andrey                2187 0 - 1
39.4     Arias Rodolfo                   2185 -  FM  Tologontegin Semetey            2270 0 - 1
Bo.  44  Bangladesh (BAN)                Rtg  -  121 Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  3? : ? 
40.1 GM  Rahman Ziaur                    2546 -      Nanjo Ryosuke                   2182 1 - 0
40.2 IM  Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib        2484 -      Sano Tomu                       2114 ?  - ? 
40.3 IM  Reefat Bin-Sattar               2481 -      Hayashi Kenji                   2123 1 - 0
40.4 FM  Hasan Mehdi (Parag)             2343 -      Nakagori Keiki                  2136 1 - 0
Bo.  95  Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  -  103 Puerto Rico (PUR)               Rtg  1? :2? 
41.1     Adebayo Adegboyega Joel         2251 -  IM  Santa Juan                      2211 ?  - ? 
41.2 IM  Aikhoje Odion                   2253 -      Velasco Santiago                2281 ?  - ? 
41.3 IM  Adu Oladapo                     2280 -      Lamastus Jean Paul              2225 0 - 1
41.4     Olape Olubunmi                  2279 -      Berrios Gabriel                 0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  68  Singapore (SIN)                 Rtg  -  87  Nicaragua (NCA)                 Rtg  3 : 1
42.1 GM  Wong Meng Kong                  2459 -  IM  Davila Carlos                   2374 1 - 0
42.2 FM  Goh Wei Ming                    2413 -  IM  Canda Danilo                    2304 1 - 0
42.3 IM  Goh Koon Jong Jason             2386 -  FM  Sirias Danilo                   2309 ?  - ? 
42.4 IM  Chan Peng Kong                  2295 -  FM  Lacayo Rene                     2271 ?  - ? 
Bo.  71  Italy C (ITA-C)                 Rtg  -  98  Angola (ANG)                    Rtg  3? : ? 
43.1 IM  Sarno Spartaco                  2352 -  IM  Pedro Aderito                   2308 1 - 0
43.2 FM  Piscopo Pierluigi               2399 -  IM  Campos Eugenio                  2263 1 - 0
43.3 FM  Mogranzini Roberto              2367 -  IM  Agnelo Amorin                   2176 1 - 0
43.4     Pulito Alberto                  2222 -      Pascoal Eduardo                 2071 ?  - ? 
Bo.  123 Pakistan (PAK)                  Rtg  -  91  Algeria (ALG)                   Rtg  1 : 3
44.1 IM  Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi             2355 -  IM  Adlane Arab                     2424 0 - 1
44.2     Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib     0    -  IM  Haddouche Mohamed               2279 0 - 1
44.3     Younus Muhammad Younus          0    -      Seba Kamel                      2236 0 - 1
44.4     Karim Amer                      2260 -      Bouhaddad Abdelkrim             2099 1 - 0
Bo.  79  New Zealand (NZL)               Rtg  -  67  Andorra (AND)                   Rtg  2 : 2
45.1 IM  Ker Anthony                     2337 -  GM  De La Riva Aguado Oscar         2531 ?  - ? 
45.2 IM  Dive Russell                    2335 -  IM  Oms Pallise Josep               2496 0 - 1
45.3     Wang Puchen                     2259 -  FM  Simonet Pons Marc               2312 ?  - ? 
45.4     Steadman Michael                2262 -      Jose Queralto Daniel            2210 1 - 0
Bo.  104 Jamaica (JAM)                   Rtg  -  69  Tunisia (TUN)                   Rtg  ?  :3? 
46.1 FM  Elliott Warren                  2262 -  GM  Belkhodja Slim                  2506 0 - 1
46.2     Rowe Duane                      2160 -  FM  Doghri Nabil                    2364 0 - 1
46.3     Porter Russel                   2201 -  GM  Bouaziz Slim                    2338 ?  - ? 
46.4     Brown Equitable                 2057 -  FM  Chikhaoui Walid                 2322 0 - 1
Bo.  63  Luxembourg (LUX)                Rtg  -  128 Libya (LBA)                     Rtg  3? : ? 
47.1 GM  David Alberto                   2580 -  FM  Chahrani Ibrahim                2308 1 - 0
47.2 IM  Bakalarz Mieczyslaw             2421 -      Elarbi Abobker                  2284 1 - 0
47.3 IM  Berend Fred                     2368 -      Homrana Mustafa                 0    1 - 0
47.4     Weber Jean-Marie                2262 -  FM  Asabri Hussien                  2215 ?  - ? 
Bo.  101 Guatemala (GUA)                 Rtg  -  84  Syria (SYR)                     Rtg  2 : 2
48.1 IM  Juarez Flores Carlos Armando    2381 -      Hamad Ahmad                     2286 1 - 0
48.2 FM  Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique   2188 -  IM  Hakki Imad                      2459 0 - 1
48.3     Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 -  FM  Omearat Adel                    2274 ?  - ? 
48.4 FM  Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio     2170 -      Elbaba Ezat                     2166 ?  - ? 
Bo.  93  El Salvador (ESA)               Rtg  -  100 Uruguay (URU)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
49.1 IM  Leyva Paneque Hector            2410 -      Carvalho Guillermo              2239 ?  - ? 
49.2 FM  Arias Lemnys Antonio            2267 -  FM  Curi Gabriel                    2278 ?  - ? 
49.3 FM  Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 -      Saralegui Mario                 2196 0 - 1
49.4 FM  Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 -      Genta Alejandro                 2161 ?  - ? 
Bo.  94  Yemen (YEM)                     Rtg  -  89  Iraq (IRQ)                      Rtg  1? :2? 
50.1     Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya   2213 -  FM  Hussein N A                     2334 ?  - ? 
50.2     Algadi Sabri                    0    -  IM  A.jawad Ahmed                   2329 0 - 1
50.3 FM  Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed      0    -      Laith Ali                       2179 0 - 1
50.4 FM  Al-Qudaimi Basheer              2396 -      N.Karim Mohammed                2228 1 - 0
Bo.  96  Thailand (THA)                  Rtg  -  108 Panama (PAN)                    Rtg  3? : ? 
51.1     Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat          2260 -      Valdes Rances                   2127 ?  - ? 
51.2 FM  Jiravorasuk Banjuab             2286 -      Diaz Hector                     0    1 - 0
51.3 FM  Saeheng Boonsueb                2287 -  FM  Sanchez Jorge                   2198 1 - 0
51.4     Saelee Uaychai                  2168 -      Bonilla Felix                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  112 Malta (MLT)                     Rtg  -  129 Zambia (ZAM)                    Rtg  2 : 2
52.1     Sorensen Torben                 2345 -      Jere Daniel                     2221 1 - 0
52.2     Pace Colin                      2148 -      Chumfwa Kelvin                  0    0 - 1
52.3     Cilia Vincenti David            2129 -      Nsakanya Chanda                 0    1 - 0
52.4     Cassar Horace                   1960 -      Phiri Richmond                  0    0 - 1
Bo.  85  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  -  147 Haiti (HAI)                     Rtg  4 : 0
53.1     Saud Mohamed                    2154 -      Lebrun Piersont                 0    1 - 0
53.2 IM  Hassan Abdullah                 2368 -      Velery Afriany                  0    1 - 0
53.3     Yahya Mohamed Saleh             2180 -      Bazil Joslin                    0    1 - 0
53.4 FM  Othman A Moussa                 2360 -      Sanon Mondoly                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  126 Bahrain (BRN)                   Rtg  -  99  Lebanon (LIB)                   Rtg  0 : 4
54.1     Bukhalaf Ebrahim                2009 -  FM  Khairallah Faisal               2260 0 - 1
54.2     Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 -      Kassis Antoine                  2208 0 - 1
54.3     Mohamed Sheer Mohamed           0    -  WIM Mouradian Knarik                2190 0 - 1
54.4     Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0    -      Abdulaziz Mahmoud               2101 0 - 1
Bo.  76  IBCA (IBCA)                     Rtg  -  109 Mauritius (MRI)                 Rtg  3 : 1
55.1 IM  Krylov Sergey                   2387 -      Phillips Roy                    2252 ?  - ? 
55.2 IM  Berlinsky Vladimir              2319 -      Li Ying Patrick                 2159 ?  - ? 
55.3 IM  Dukaczewski Piotr               2372 -      Seegolam Pradeep                2140 1 - 0
55.4     Pribeanu Dacian                 2277 -      Marie Patrick                   2200 1 - 0
Bo.  97  Barbados (BAR)                  Rtg  -  142 Afghanistan (AFG)               Rtg  3 : 1
56.1 IM  Denny Kevin William Henderson   2365 -      Fidaeyee Habibullah             0    1 - 0
56.2     Farley Terry Ricardo            2244 -      Hedayat Suliman                 0    1 - 0
56.3 FM  Warner Delisle                  2250 -  FM  Asefi Zaheeruddeen              2118 1 - 0
56.4 FM  Corbin Philip Arnold            2212 -      Haidary Hameedullah             0    0 - 1
Bo.  116 Uganda (UGA)                    Rtg  -  120 Honduras (HON)                  Rtg  2? :1? 
57.1     Kawuma Steven                   2157 -      Zamora Roberto                  2205 ?  - ? 
57.2     Kantinti Shadrack               2152 -  FM  Montesinos Jorge                2057 1 - 0
57.3     Munanira Isaac                  2173 -      Medina Ricardo                  2007 0 - 1
57.4     Kawuma Moses                    2205 -      Ochoa Ismael                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  127 Kenya (KEN)                     Rtg  -  105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)         Rtg  1? :2? 
58.1     Magana Benjamin Omondi          2200 -  FM  Harper Ryan                     2270 ?  - ? 
58.2     Mukabi John Mukuna              2083 -      Cave Christo                    2254 1 - 0
58.3     Gateri Martin Mwangi            2200 -      Singh Ravishen                  2133 0 - 1
58.4     Wachira William Wachania        0    -      Chang Dr Eddison                1896 0 - 1
Bo.  111 Palestine (PLE)                 Rtg  -  114 Sri Lanka (SRI)                 Rtg  1 : 3
59.1 GM  Ermenkov Evgenij                2462 -      Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 1 - 0
59.2     Moussa Alaa-Eddine              2207 -      Anuruddha Gc                    2143 0 - 1
59.3     Tamra Attallah                  2105 -      Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman  2127 0 - 1
59.4     Cocogne Ludovic                 1965 -      Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0    0 - 1
Bo.  110 Nepal (NEP)                     Rtg  -  138 Seychelles (SEY)                Rtg  2? :1? 
60.1     Malla Digesh Shanker            2257 -      Meier Kurt                      2105 1 - 0
60.2     Shrestha Keshav                 2183 -      Meier Peter                     0    ?  - ? 
60.3     Shrestha Bilam Lal              2165 -      Zialor Michel                   0    1 - 0
60.4     Shrestha Rajendra Prasad        0    -      Kimende Ralph                   2179 0 - 1
Bo.  117 Monaco (MNC)                    Rtg  -  118 Liechtenstein (LIE)             Rtg  1 : 3
61.1 FM  Van Hoolandt Patrick            2246 -      Frick Renato                    2178 0 - 1
61.2     Rouchouse Stevens               2205 -      Mannhart Marcel                 2173 ?  - ? 
61.3     Gentilleau Jean Philippe        2242 -      Ferster Fabian                  2061 ?  - ? 
61.4     Calabrese Antonino              1967 -      Guller Andras                   2085 0 - 1
Bo.  107 Botswana (BOT)                  Rtg  -  124 Jersey (JCI)                    Rtg  3 : 1
62.1 FM  Khetho Phemelo                  2238 -      Wojciechowski Paul              2115 1 - 0
62.2     Gaealafshwe Barileng            2125 -      Hawes Jonathan Richard          2166 0 - 1
62.3     Njobvu Ignatious                2236 -      Fulton Anthony John             2137 1 - 0
62.4     Notha Moakofi                   0    -      Jouault Louis                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  122 Cyprus (CYP)                    Rtg  -  144 Ethiopia (ETH)                  Rtg  3 : 1
63.1     Antoniou Antonis                2188 -  FM  Belachew Yimam Abera            2146 0 - 1
63.2     Kassinopoullos Polydoros        2079 -      Belachew Kebadu                 0    1 - 0
63.3     Savva Panikos                   2064 -      Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0    1 - 0
63.4     Klerides Paris                  2172 -      Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu      0    1 - 0
Bo.  139 Mozambique (MOZ)                Rtg  -  115 Hong Kong (HKG)                 Rtg  1? :2? 
64.1     Andrade Ivan Sales              2104 -  WGM Corke Anya                      2203 1 - 0
64.2     Maia Mariano Tesoura De         0    -      Dew Brian                       2147 0 - 1
64.3     Brumo Marques Victor Brigida    0    -      Tsang Hon Ki                    2154 ?  - ? 
64.4     Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T.      0    -      Chau Sau Ming                   2196 0 - 1
Bo.  132 Sudan (SUD)                     Rtg  -  130 San Marino (SMR)                Rtg  2? :1? 
65.1     Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir         2180 -      Guidi Guido                     0    ?  - ? 
65.2     Ali Elobeid Salih Asim          2100 -      Righi Egio                      2122 1 - 0
65.3     Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia           0    -  CM  Volpinari Danilo                2036 1 - 0
65.4     Gismalla Ali Yousif             0    -  CM  Grassi Enrico                   2065 0 - 1
Bo.  66  Peru (PER)                      Rtg  -  78  IPCA (IPCA)                     Rtg  3? : ? 
66.1 GM  Granda Julio                    2631 -  IM  Obodchuk Andrey                 2413 1 - 0
66.2 IM  Cordova Emilio                  2429 -  IM  Mikheev Stanislav               2384 ?  - ? 
66.3 FM  Pacheco Marco                   2331 -      Vodyasov Evgeny                 2248 1 - 0
66.4 FM  Cruz Cristhian                  2225 -  IM  Bieluczyk Bogdan                2268 1 - 0
Bo.  119 Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  -  141 Fiji (FIJ)                      Rtg  3? : ? 
67.1     Eichab Charles Sidney           2157 -      Arora Neel                      0    1 - 0
67.2 FM  Muller Leonhard                 2201 -      Kumar Manoj                     2029 ?  - ? 
67.3     Nakapunda Otto Zandell          2082 -      Gautam Asheesh                  1955 1 - 0
67.4     Silver Willem August            0    -      Lyons John                      0    1 - 0
Bo.  125 Macau (MAC)                     Rtg  -  102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU)         Rtg  2 : 2
68.1     Celis Solomon Bernardino III    2079 -      Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari          2168 1 - 0
68.2     Fesalbon Rolando                2113 -      Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi           2091 1 - 0
68.3     Mak Keng Kei                    2040 -      Yee Soon Wei                    2288 0 - 1
68.4     Calangi Zachary                 2150 -      Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan         2335 0 - 1
Bo.  134 Guernsey (GCI)                  Rtg  -  137 South Korea (KOR)               Rtg  2 : 2
69.1     Kirby Peter                     2047 -      Kim Youngsoo                    0    1 - 0
69.2     Ozanne Mark                     1961 -      Lee Sanghoon                    2000 0 - 1
69.3     Hamperl Fred                    2010 -      Baek Wongi                      0    1 - 0
69.4 CM  Brookfield Toby                 0    -      Kim Hyunwoo                     1858 0 - 1
Bo.  148 Malawi (MAL)                    Rtg  -  113 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
70.1     Chimthere Alfred Charles        0    -      Gajadin Dewperkash              2186 1 - 0
70.2     Kamowa James                    0    -      Siban Michael                   2031 ?  - ? 
70.3     Sharra Leonard Lawrence         0    -      Lautan Shatish                  0    0 - 1
70.4     Chalemba Joseph                 0    -      Dos Ramos Ricardo               2163 1 - 0
Bo.  140 Papua New Guinea (PNG)          Rtg  -  133 Aruba (ARU)                     Rtg  2? :1? 
71.1     Fancy Stuart                    2167 -      Croes Octavio                   2022 1 - 0
71.2     Press Shaun                     2098 -      Pesqueira Jose Andres           1992 ?  - ? 
71.3     Jones Rupert                    0    -      Howell Alvin Alfonso            0    1 - 0
71.4     Skehan Craig                    0    -      Dijkhoff Raymundo Arturo        0    0 - 1
Bo.  146 Rwanda (RWA)                    Rtg  -  136 Bermuda (BER)                   Rtg  1 : 3
72.1     Murara Maxence                  1681 -      Kovacova Zuzana                 2098 0 - 1
72.2     Kabera Godfrey                  0    -      Faulks Nick                     2104 0 - 1
72.3     Ruteremara Thetime              0    -      Miller Bobby                    1883 1 - 0
72.4     Nzamwitar Aciel                 0    -      Lill Sami                       1783 0 - 1
Bo.  131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)      Rtg  -  135 British Virgin Islands (IVB)    Rtg  3? : ? 
73.1     Cuellar Oscar                   0    -  FM  Vantilbury Craig                2303 ?  - ? 
73.2     Neumann Henri. W.m.             2100 -      Hook William                    2109 1 - 0
73.3     Maduro Sherman                  2042 -      Lettsome Maurice                1824 1 - 0
73.4     Vasquez Nicolas                 0    -      Potter Simon                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  145 Chinese Taipei (TPE)            Rtg  -  143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV)         Rtg  3? : ? 
74.1     Yueh Wei Po                     2088 -      Wilkinson Sinclair              1880 ?  - ? 
74.2     Hicks Robert Paul               0    -      Allen Darryl                    1979 1 - 0
74.3     Yeh Tzu-Hao                     0    -      Jackson Francis                 1753 1 - 0
74.4     Chen Yu-Ching                   0    -      Saleem Zayd                     0    1 - 0 



                                     Women


Bo.  2   Ukraine (UKR)                   Rtg  -  9   India (IND)                      Rtg  2? : ? 
1.1  WGM Zhukova Natalia                 2425 -  GM  Koneru Humpy                     2548 1 - 0
1.2  IM  Lahno Katerina                  2468 -  WGM Harika Dronavalli                2358 1 - 0
1.3  WGM Ushenina Anna                   2397 -  WGM Swathi Ghate                     2262 ?  - ? 
Bo.  1   Russia (RUS)                    Rtg  -  15  France (FRA)                     Rtg  1? :1? 
2.1  IM  Kosintseva Tatiana              2489 -  IM  Skripchenko Almira               2423 ?  - ? 
2.2  IM  Kosintseva Nadezhda             2469 -  WGM Leconte Maria                    2345 ?  - ? 
2.3  IM  Kovalevskaya Ekaterina          2460 -  WGM Milliet Sophie                   2330 ?  - ? 
Bo.  5   USA (USA)                       Rtg  -  6   China (CHN)                      Rtg  1? :1? 
3.1  WGM Zatonskih Anna                  2433 -  WGM Zhao Xue                         2423 ?  - ? 
3.2  IM  Krush Irina                     2437 -      Shen Yang                        2411 1 - 0
3.3  WGM Goletiani Rusudan               2371 -  WFM Hou Yifan                        2298 0 - 1
Bo.  7   Armenia (ARM)                   Rtg  -  3   Georgia (GEO)                    Rtg  2 : 1
4.1  IM  Mkrtchian Lilit                 2453 -  IM  Khurtsidze Nino                  2426 1 - 0
4.2  IM  Danielian Elina                 2422 -  IM  Dzagnidze Nana                   2454 0 - 1
4.3  WIM Andriasian Siranush             2237 -  IM  Javakhishvili Lela               2410 1 - 0
Bo.  18  Netherlands (NED)               Rtg  -  4   Hungary (HUN)                    Rtg  1? :1? 
5.1  GM  Peng Zhao Qin                   2395 -  IM  Hoang Thanh Trang                2487 1 - 0
5.2  FM  Schuurman Petra                 2258 -  IM  Madl Ildiko                      2387 ?  - ? 
5.3  WIM Muhren Bianca                   2253 -  WGM Gara Anita                       2367 0 - 1
Bo.  32  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  -  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                   Rtg  2 : 1
6.1      Azarova Nadezhda                2281 -  GM  Stefanova Antoaneta              2502 0 - 1
6.2  WIM Popova Natalija                 2223 -  WGM Voiska Margarita                 2314 1 - 0
6.3  WIM Sharevich Anna                  2281 -  WGM Djingarova Emilia                2319 1 - 0
Bo.  21  Italy A (ITA-A)                 Rtg  -  38  Australia (AUS)                  Rtg  2 : 1
7.1  IM  Sedina Elena                    2373 -  WIM Moylan Laura                     2127 1 - 0
7.2  WGM Zimina Olga                     2404 -  WIM Caoili Arianne                   2169 1 - 0
7.3  WFM Ambrosi Eleonora                2136 -  WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan             2181 0 - 1
Bo.  11  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  -  12  Poland (POL)                     Rtg  1 : 2
8.1  IM  Peptan Corina Isabela           2408 -  IM  Radziewicz Iweta                 2439 0 - 1
8.2  IM  Foisor Cristina Adela           2392 -  WGM Zawadzka Jolanta                 2389 1 - 0
8.3  WGM Bogza Adina Maria               2297 -  WIM Majdan Joanna                    2297 0 - 1
Bo.  14  Greece (GRE)                    Rtg  -  25  Latvia (LAT)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
9.1  IM  Dembo Yelena                    2464 -  WGM Reizniece Dana                   2287 ?  - ? 
9.2  WGM Botsari Anna-Maria              2341 -  WGM Rogule Laura                     2309 1 - 0
9.3  WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini            2292 -  WGM Safranska Anda                   2279 1 - 0
Bo.  17  Slovenia (SLO)                  Rtg  -  16  Slovakia (SVK)                   Rtg  2 : 1
10.1 WGM Muzychuk Anna                   2418 -  WGM Repkova Eva                      2346 1 - 0
10.2 WGM Srebrnic Ana                    2302 -  IM  Hagarova Zuzana                  2377 ?  - ? 
10.3 WIM Krivec Jana                     2323 -  WGM Pokorna Regina                   2338 ?  - ? 
Bo.  8   Germany (GER)                   Rtg  -  36  Croatia (CRO)                    Rtg  2? : ? 
11.1 IM  Paehtz Elisabeth                2438 -  WGM Medic Mirjana                    2239 1 - 0
11.2 IM  Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino       2421 -  WIM Macek Vlasta                     2243 1 - 0
11.3 WGM Juergens Vera                   2330 -  WFM Franciskovic Borka               2144 ?  - ? 
Bo.  37  Iran (IRI)                      Rtg  -  13  Lithuania (LTU)                  Rtg  2 : 1
12.1 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa             2311 -  IM  Cmilyte Viktorija                2470 0 - 1
12.2 WGM Paridar Shadi                   2210 -  IM  Ciuksyte Dagne                   2423 1 - 0
12.3 WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh  2144 -      Daulyte Deimante                 2230 1 - 0
Bo.  60  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  -  34  Estonia (EST)                    Rtg  2? : ? 
13.1     Perena Catherine                0    -  WIM Tsiganova Monika                 2267 1 - 0
13.2     Cua Sherily                     1954 -  WIM Bashkite Viktoria                2205 ?  - ? 
13.3 WIM Mendoza Beverly                 2132 -  WFM Gansvind Valeria                 2267 1 - 0
Bo.  40  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  -  20  Israel (ISR)                     Rtg  1? :1? 
14.1 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia             2182 -  IM  Klinova Masha                    2357 1 - 0
14.2     Jiretorn Eva                    2117 -  WGM Borsuk Angela                    2341 0 - 1
14.3     Andersson Christin              2170 -  WFM Botvinnik Irina                  2211 ?  - ? 
Bo.  54  IBCA (IBCA)                     Rtg  -  61  Brazil (BRA)                     Rtg  0 : 3
15.1     Maeckelberg Mieke               2026 -  WFM Delai Paula Fernanda             2042 0 - 1
15.2     Stolarczyk Anna                 2036 -  WIM Chaves Joara                     2035 0 - 1
15.3 FM  Debowska Teresa                 2041 -      Chang Suzana                     2091 0 - 1
Bo.  23  Vietnam (VIE)                   Rtg  -  56  Austria (AUT)                    Rtg  3 : 0
16.1 WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An             2317 -  WFM Kopinits Anna Christina          2078 1 - 0
16.2 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram              2349 -      Sommer Sonja                     2047 1 - 0
16.3 WFM Le Thanh Tu                     2239 -  WFM Horvath Maria                    2057 1 - 0
Bo.  31  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  -  22  Czech Republic (CZE)             Rtg  0 : 3
17.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana                  2328 -  IM  Jackova Jana                     2389 0 - 1
17.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya               2314 -  WIM Cedikova Katerina                2232 0 - 1
17.3     Dauletova Gulmira               2144 -  WIM Blazkova Petra                   2242 0 - 1
Bo.  47  Mexico (MEX)                    Rtg  -  26  Cuba (CUB)                       Rtg  0 : 3
18.1 WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira       2225 -  WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet             2269 0 - 1
18.2 WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra    2157 -  WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer         2263 0 - 1
18.3     Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel    2029 -  WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza          2235 0 - 1
Bo.  49  Peru (PER)                      Rtg  -  29  Mongolia (MGL)                   Rtg  0 : 3
19.1 WIM Zapata Karen                    2236 -  WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag              2378 0 - 1
19.2 WIM Morales Luciana                 2154 -  WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren           2162 0 - 1
19.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid                   2019 -  WFM Bayaraa Zorigt                   2102 0 - 1
Bo.  27  Ecuador (ECU)                   Rtg  -  43  Turkmenistan (TKM)               Rtg  2 : 1
20.1 IM  Fierro Baguero Martha           2294 -  WGM Geldieva Mahri                   2274 1 - 0
20.2 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn           2261 -  WFM Hallaeva Bahar                   2135 0 - 1
20.3 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio           2252 -  WFM Ovezova Maisa                    2137 1 - 0
Bo.  28  Argentina (ARG)                 Rtg  -  41  Turkey (TUR)                     Rtg  ?  :2? 
21.1 WGM Lujan Carolina                  2378 -  WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina     2393 ?  - ? 
21.2 WIM Zuriel Marisa                   2214 -  WFM Topel Zehra                      2132 0 - 1
21.3 WIM Burijovich Liliana              2204 -      Ozturk Kubra                     2034 0 - 1
Bo.  19  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)       Rtg  -  63  El Salvador (ESA)                Rtg  3 : 0
22.1 WGM Chelushkina Irina               2320 -  WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela    2122 1 - 0
22.2 WGM Maksimovic Suzana               2295 -  WFM Castaneda Ada                    2017 1 - 0
22.3 WGM Benderac Ana                    2293 -  WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe    2036 1 - 0
Bo.  35  England (ENG)                   Rtg  -  33  Switzerland (SUI)                Rtg  1 : 2
23.1 IM  Houska Jovanka                  2378 -  WIM Heinatz Gundula                  2277 ?  - ? 
23.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie                  2144 -  WIM Seps Monika                      2247 0 - 1
23.3 WFM Tidman Sophie                   2086 -  WGM Hund Barbara                     2261 ?  - ? 
Bo.  57  Bangladesh (BAN)                Rtg  -  30  Moldova (MDA)                    Rtg  ?  :2? 
24.1 WFM Sultana Zakia                   2014 -  IM  Petrenko Svetlana                2334 0 - 1
24.2     Khan Nazrana                    2087 -  WGM Partac Elena                     2095 0 - 1
24.3 WFM Parveen Tanima                  2005 -  WGM Agababean Naira                  2200 ?  - ? 
Bo.  65  Albania (ALB)                   Rtg  -  24  Spain (ESP)                      Rtg  0 : 3
25.1     Shabanaj Eglantina              2140 -  WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica             2317 0 - 1
25.2     Pasku Roela                     1892 -  WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia            2276 0 - 1
25.3     Shabanaj Alda                   2037 -  WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania        2262 0 - 1
Bo.  42  Norway (NOR)                    Rtg  -  68  Indonesia (INA)                  Rtg  1? :1? 
26.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen               2226 -  WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine          2213 0 - 1
26.2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth               2159 -      Handayani Tri                    0    ?  - ? 
26.3 WFM Bjerke Silje                    2161 -      Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu             0    1 - 0
Bo.  48  FYROM (MKD)                     Rtg  -  46  Colombia (COL)                   Rtg  1 : 2
27.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela               2220 -  WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina             2184 1 - 0
27.2     Kizova Aleksandra               2011 -      Franco Angela                    2076 0 - 1
27.3     Jonoska Katerina                2051 -  WIM Palao Maricela                   2152 0 - 1
Bo.  64  IPCA (IPCA)                     Rtg  -  74  Puerto Rico (PUR)                Rtg  3 : 0
28.1 WFM Melnik Galina                   2079 -      Basem-Hassan Miriam              2028 1 - 0
28.2 WFM Dymshits Galina                 2048 -      Martinez Natiska                 2050 1 - 0
28.3     Zykina Nadezhda                 0    -      Segarra Tammy                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  58  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  -  50  Finland (FIN)                    Rtg  1 : 2
29.1 WFM Siti Zulaikha                   2169 -  WIM Sammalvuo Niina                  2249 0 - 1
29.2     Wan Khye Theng                  1989 -  WIM Rantanen Tanja                   2123 0 - 1
29.3 WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli          2108 -      Savola Laura                     1930 1 - 0
Bo.  53  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  -  39  Uzbekistan (UZB)                 Rtg  1 : 2
30.1 WIM Leite Catarina                  2218 -  WIM Sabirova Olga                    2212 ?  - ? 
30.2 WFM Coimbra Margarida               2070 -  WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz               2187 0 - 1
30.3 WFM Pintor Ariana                   2064 -      Khamrakulova Iroda               2200 ?  - ? 
Bo.  66  Guatemala (GUA)                 Rtg  -  44  Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)     Rtg  1 : 2
31.1 WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa  1723 -  WFM Dengler Dijana                   2144 0 - 1
31.2 WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 -      Dedijer Sanja                    2068 0 - 1
31.3     Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 -      Dedijer Mira                     1987 1 - 0
Bo.  51  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  -  79  Sri Lanka (SRI)                  Rtg  3 : 0
32.1 WIM Khoudgarian Natalia             2123 -      Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 1 - 0
32.2 WIM Starr Nava                      2169 -      Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C.  1872 1 - 0
32.3 WIM Khaziyeva Dinara                2103 -      Koswatte Chandrika Thilini       1839 1 - 0
Bo.  59  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  -  77  Iraq (IRQ)                       Rtg  2 : 1
33.1 WIM Vovk Oksana                     2164 -  WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak                1897 1 - 0
33.2     De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra     2077 -      M. Muhsin Dhuha                  0    0 - 1
33.3     Trine Rasted                    0    -      Basil .b. Ghazala Zena           0    1 - 0
Bo.  52  Azerbaijan (AZE)                Rtg  -  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                  Rtg  3 : 0
34.1     Isgandarova Khayala             2104 -      Arnetta Maria Teresa             1992 1 - 0
34.2     Umudova Nargiz                  2176 -      Goi Veronika                     0    1 - 0
34.3     Agasiyeva Fidan                 2088 -      Brunello Marina                  1920 1 - 0
Bo.  71  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  -  69  Wales (WLS)                      Rtg  2? : ? 
35.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai                   2176 -      Wilson Julie                     1945 1 - 0
35.2     Hernandez Zaida                 2046 -      Blackburn Suzy                   1779 ?  - ? 
35.3     Araujo Yesmar                   0    -      Owens Megan                      0    1 - 0
Bo.  55  Iceland (ISL)                   Rtg  -  72  Scotland (SCO)                   Rtg  2? : ? 
36.1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka                2183 -  WFM Milligan Helen                   2053 1 - 0
36.2 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug        2138 -      Giulian Rosemary                 2050 ?  - ? 
36.3 WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja             2013 -      Officer Amy                      0    1 - 0
Bo.  45  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)                Rtg  -  83  Tajikistan (TJK)                 Rtg  3 : 0
37.1     Tilenbaeva Janyl                2051 -      Nuretdinova Elena                2087 1 - 0
37.2     Samaganova Alexandra            2087 -      Umarova Shakhnoza                0    1 - 0
37.3 WIM Ostry Irina                     2182 -      Antonova Nadezhda                0    1 - 0
Bo.  88  Botswana (BOT)                  Rtg  -  75  Luxembourg (LUX)                 Rtg  1 : 2
38.1     Lopang Tshepiso                 0    -  WFM Bakalarz Grazyna                 2068 0 - 1
38.2 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso               1951 -      Steil-Antoni Fiona               1968 0 - 1
38.3     Mokgacha Keitumetse             0    -      Bakalarz Janet                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  62  Dominican Republic (DOM)        Rtg  -  80  Jamaica (JAM)                    Rtg  1? :1? 
39.1 WFM Perez Eneida                    2110 -      Richards Deborah                 1922 ?  - ? 
39.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes             2101 -      Zhu Hui                          2050 ?  - ? 
39.3     Jose Polanco Kenia              2025 -      Thomas Vanessa                   0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  67  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  -  78  Bolivia (BOL)                    Rtg  1 : 2
40.1 WFM Ryvova Anna                     2057 -      Ramirez Maria Eugenia            0    ?  - ? 
40.2     Rossinskaya Liudmila            1931 -      Cordero Daniela                  2031 ?  - ? 
40.3     Gonchar Svitlana                0    -      Barrenechea Sthepany             0    0 - 1
Bo.  81  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  -  82  Ireland (IRL)                    Rtg  0 : 3
41.1 WFM Mansour Mariam                  1838 -      Connolly Suzanne                 2027 0 - 1
41.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed                1797 -      Quinn Deborah                    1813 0 - 1
41.3     Kholoud Essa                    0    -      Menon Poornima                   0    0 - 1
Bo.  73  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  -  87  Algeria (ALG)                    Rtg  2? : ? 
42.1 WIM Frick Denise                    1907 -  WIM Toubal Wissam                    1963 1 - 0
42.2 WIM Ellappen Jenine                 1934 -      Toubal Hayet                     0    ?  - ? 
42.3 WIM Laubscher Anzel                 1856 -      Latreche Sabrina                 0    1 - 0
Bo.  89  Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  -  97  Chinese Taipei (TPE)             Rtg  2 : 1
43.1     Nakagawa Emiko                  1944 -      Chen I -Chen                     0    0 - 1
43.2     Ishizuka Mirai                  0    -      Yueh Elsa Wei Chung              0    1 - 0
43.3     Shibata Misaki                  0    -      Chen Peng An                     0    1 - 0
Bo.  96  Angola (ANG)                    Rtg  -  84  New Zealand (NZL)                Rtg  ?  :2? 
44.1     Rocha Valquiria                 0    -  WCM Smith Vivian                     0    ?  - ? 
44.2     Venancio Sandra                 0    -      Chen Eachen                      0    0 - 1
44.3     Guimaraes Luzia                 0    -      Fairley Natasha                  1743 0 - 1
Bo.  92  Fiji (FIJ)                      Rtg  -  85  Costa Rica (CRC)                 Rtg  0 : 3
45.1 WFM Lyons Keiran                    0    -      Da Bosco Carla                   2050 0 - 1
45.2     Sukhu Gloria                    0    -      Garcia Veronica                  0    0 - 1
45.3     Frentina Andrea                 0    -      Ramirez Karla                    0    0 - 1
Bo.  102 Qatar (QAT)                     Rtg  -  86  Nigeria (NGR)                    Rtg  ?  :2? 
46.1     Al-Khelaifi Aisha               0    -      Amadasun Rosemary                0    0 - 1
46.2     Al-Jefairi Noora                0    -      Edward-Dappa Rachael             0    0 - 1
46.3     Al-Khelaifi Salama              0    -      Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa        1969 ?  - ? 
Bo.  106 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  -  101 Panama (PAN)                     Rtg  0 : 3
47.1     Hardwarsing Jyoti               0    -      Barria Raisa                     0    0 - 1
47.2     Malgie Wasudha                  0    -      Gonzalez Yaribeth                0    0 - 1
47.3     Sabajo Anuska                   0    -      Arosemena Bethania               0    0 - 1
Bo.  108 Yemen (YEM)                     Rtg  -  90  Kenya (KEN)                      Rtg  1? :1? 
48.1     Awat Amimah                     0    -      Abur Lyndah Amollo               0    ?  - ? 
48.2     Jalal Amani                     0    -      Wambugu Jane Wanjiru             0    0 - 1
48.3     Abdulsalam Nadhmia              0    -      Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru          1606 1 - 0
Bo.  99  Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  -  91  Libya (LBA)                      Rtg  2 : 1
49.1     Swartz Celeste                  0    -      Eman Ali                         0    + - -
49.2     Swartz Stephne                  0    -      Elnami Safa                      0    1 - 0
49.3     Ndjoze Ngangane                 0    -      Wafa Mohamed                     0    0 - 1
Bo.  94  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)         Rtg  -  100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)       Rtg  1? :1? 
50.1     Kennedy Jane                    0    -      Flanders Uclan                   0    ?  - ? 
50.2     Blackman Arlene                 0    -      Salim-Moussa Seydi               0    ?  - ? 
50.3     Rattan Joanne Camille           0    -      Balentin Nishanti . I            0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  93  Honduras (HON)                  Rtg  -  95  Us Virgin Islands (ISV)          Rtg  2 : 1
51.1     Duron Sari                      0    -      Widmer-Babic Gail                0    1 - 0
51.2     Sevilla Persis                  0    -      Bansal Vibha                     0    1 - 0
51.3     Barahona Besy                   0    -      Mody Ila                         0    - - + 


Main page Store
Webmaster - Ilya Manakov
Shahcom Company, © 2005