FIDE Chess Olymapid
May 21st - June 4th 2006, Turin


Results

13th round
4th May 2006

                                           Men              

Bo.  3   Armenia (ARM)                   Rtg  -  16  Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  2 : 2
1.1  GM  Aronian Levon                   2756 -  GM  Almasi Zoltan                   2657 ?  - ? 
1.2  GM  Akopian Vladimir                2706 -  GM  Gyimesi Zoltan                  2614 ?  - ? 
1.3  GM  Asrian Karen                    2646 -  GM  Berkes Ferenc                   2593 ?  - ? 
1.4  GM  Sargissian Gabriel              2612 -  GM  Balogh Csaba                    2576 ?  - ? 
Bo.  12  China (CHN)                     Rtg  -  8   Netherlands (NED)               Rtg  2? :1? 
2.1  GM  Bu Xiangzhi                     2640 -  GM  Sokolov Ivan                    2676 ?  - ? 
2.2  GM  Zhang Pengxiang                 2623 -  GM  Tiviakov Sergey                 2669 0 - 1
2.3  GM  Wang Yue                        2598 -  GM  Van Wely Loek                   2655 1 - 0
2.4  GM  Ni Hua                          2607 -  GM  Nijboer Friso                   2584 1 - 0
Bo.  1   Russia (RUS)                    Rtg  -  6   Israel (ISR)                    Rtg  1 : 3
3.1  GM  Svidler Peter                   2743 -  GM  Gelfand Boris                   2727 ?  - ? 
3.2  GM  Grischuk Alexander              2719 -  GM  Sutovsky Emil                   2628 ?  - ? 
3.3  GM  Morozevich Alexander            2730 -  GM  Avrukh Boris                    2633 0 - 1
3.4  GM  Bareev Evgeny                   2701 -  GM  Mikhalevski Victor              2566 0 - 1
Bo.  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                  Rtg  -  5   France (FRA)                    Rtg  2? :1? 
4.1  GM  Georgiev Kiril                  2677 -  GM  Bacrot Etienne                  2708 ?  - ? 
4.2  GM  Cheparinov Ivan                 2635 -  GM  Lautier Joel                    2682 0 - 1
4.3  GM  Delchev Aleksander              2640 -  GM  Fressinet Laurent               2633 1 - 0
4.4  GM  Spasov Vasil                    2578 -  GM  Vachier-Lagrave Maxime          2576 1 - 0
Bo.  7   USA (USA)                       Rtg  -  24  Norway (NOR)                    Rtg  3? : ? 
5.1  GM  Kamsky Gata                     2671 -  GM  Carlsen Magnus                  2646 ?  - ? 
5.2  GM  Onischuk Alexander              2650 -  GM  Agdestein Simen                 2594 1 - 0
5.3  GM  Nakamura Hikaru                 2664 -  GM  Johannessen Leif Erlend         2559 1 - 0
5.4  GM  Akobian Varuzhan                2575 -  GM  Lie Kjetil A.                   2493 1 - 0
Bo.  4   Ukraine (UKR)                   Rtg  -  21  Poland (POL)                    Rtg  3 : 1
6.1  GM  Ivanchuk Vasyl                  2731 -  GM  Socko Bartosz                   2606 1 - 0
6.2  GM  Karjakin Sergey                 2661 -  GM  Bartel Mateusz                  2554 1 - 0
6.3  GM  Elyanov Pavel                   2665 -  GM  Wojtaszek Radoslaw              2597 0 - 1
6.4  GM  Moiseyenko Alexander            2662 -  IM  Czarnota Pawel                  2529 1 - 0
Bo.  83  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  -  43  Italy A (ITA-A)                 Rtg  0 : 4
7.1  IM  Mas Hafizulhelmi                2412 -  GM  Godena Michele                  2537 0 - 1
7.2  FM  Mok Tze Meng                    2361 -  IM  Bellini Fabio                   2499 0 - 1
7.3  FM  Lim Yee Weng                    2330 -  IM  D'Amore Carlo                   2474 0 - 1
7.4      Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan          2216 -  IM  Arlandi Ennio                   2453 0 - 1
Bo.  11  Spain (ESP)                     Rtg  -  25  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  3 : 1
8.1  GM  Shirov Alexei                   2699 -  GM  Nielsen Peter Heine             2646 1 - 0
8.2  GM  Vallejo Pons Francisco          2666 -  GM  Hansen Sune Berg                2555 ?  - ? 
8.3  GM  Illescas Cordoba Miguel         2608 -  GM  Hansen Lars Bo                  2560 1 - 0
8.4  GM  San Segundo Carrillo Pablo      2525 -  GM  Palo Davor                      2546 ?  - ? 
Bo.  18  Cuba (CUB)                      Rtg  -  17  Georgia (GEO)                   Rtg  2 : 2
9.1  GM  Bruzon Batista Lazaro           2652 -  GM  Jobava Baadur                   2646 1 - 0
9.2  GM  Dominguez Perez Leinier         2647 -  GM  Pantsulaia Levan                2611 ?  - ? 
9.3  GM  Nogueira Santiago Jesus         2556 -  GM  Gagunashvili Merab              2560 0 - 1
9.4  GM  Arencibia Rodriguez Walter      2535 -  GM  Gelashvili Tamaz                2576 ?  - ? 
Bo.  20  Czech Republic (CZE)            Rtg  -  22  Greece (GRE)                    Rtg  2? :1? 
10.1 GM  Navara David                    2658 -  GM  Kotronias Vasilios              2598 1 - 0
10.2 GM  Hracek Zbynek                   2593 -  GM  Papaioannou Ioannis             2577 ?  - ? 
10.3 GM  Babula Vlastimil                2583 -  GM  Banikas Hristos                 2576 ?  - ? 
10.4 IM  Cvek Robert                     2503 -  GM  Mastrovasilis Dimitrios         2577 ?  - ? 
Bo.  30  Uzbekistan (UZB)                Rtg  -  9   Azerbaijan (AZE)                Rtg  2? :1? 
11.1 GM  Kasimdzhanov Rustam             2673 -  GM  Radjabov Teimour                2717 ?  - ? 
11.2 GM  Barsov Aleksey                  2525 -  GM  Gashimov Vugar                  2659 1 - 0
11.3 GM  Gareyev Timur                   2522 -  GM  Guseinov Gadir                  2617 ?  - ? 
11.4 GM  Iuldachev Saidali               2480 -  GM  Mamedov Rauf                    2538 ?  - ? 
Bo.  41  FYROM (MKD)                     Rtg  -  14  Germany (GER)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
12.1 GM  Mitkov Nikola                   2561 -  GM  Naiditsch Arkadij               2664 ?  - ? 
12.2 GM  Georgiev Vladimir               2535 -  GM  Jussupow Artur                  2608 ?  - ? 
12.3 GM  Nedev Trajko                    2516 -  GM  Gustafsson Jan                  2603 ?  - ? 
12.4 GM  Jacimovic Dragoljub             2419 -  GM  Luther Thomas                   2593 0 - 1
Bo.  23  Moldova (MDA)                   Rtg  -  47  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  2? :1? 
13.1 GM  Bologan Viktor                  2666 -  GM  Charbonneau Pascal              2510 1 - 0
13.2 GM  Iordachescu Viorel              2601 -  GM  Bluvshtein Mark                 2531 ?  - ? 
13.3 GM  Svetushkin Dmitry               2552 -  IM  Zugic Igor                      2466 ?  - ? 
13.4 GM  Sanduleac Vasile                2492 -  IM  Roussel-Roozmon Thomas          2419 ?  - ? 
Bo.  15  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  -  42  Latvia (LAT)                    Rtg  2 : 2
14.1 GM  Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter          2695 -  GM  Fridman Daniel                  2562 ?  - ? 
14.2 GM  Istratescu Andrei               2621 -  GM  Miezis Normunds                 2496 ?  - ? 
14.3 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav            2582 -  GM  Sveshnikov Evgeny               2524 ?  - ? 
14.4 GM  Vajda Levente                   2511 -  GM  Meijers Viesturs                2482 ?  - ? 
Bo.  33  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)       Rtg  -  13  England (ENG)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
15.1 GM  Sedlak Nikola                   2564 -  GM  Adams Michael                   2720 0 - 1
15.2 GM  Kosic Dragan                    2482 -  GM  Short Nigel                     2677 0 - 1
15.3 GM  Savic Miodrag R                 2524 -  GM  Speelman Jonathan               2555 1 - 0
15.4 IM  Popovic Dusan                   2496 -  GM  Pert Nicholas                   2494 ?  - ? 
Bo.  32  Slovenia (SLO)                  Rtg  -  39  Lithuania (LTU)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
16.1 GM  Beliavsky Alexander             2622 -  GM  Rozentalis Eduardas             2596 1 - 0
16.2 GM  Pavasovic Dusko                 2534 -  GM  Kveinys Aloyzas                 2532 ?  - ? 
16.3 GM  Sermek Drazen                   2523 -  GM  Malisauskas Vidmantas           2503 ?  - ? 
16.4 IM  Tratar Marko                    2499 -  IM  Zagorskis Darius                2490 ?  - ? 
Bo.  31  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  -  46  Estonia (EST)                   Rtg  3 : 1
17.1 GM  Agrest Evgenij                  2570 -  GM  Kulaots Kaido                   2557 1 - 0
17.2 GM  Berg Emanuel                    2539 -  IM  Kanep Meelis                    2509 ?  - ? 
17.3 GM  Hillarp-Persson Tiger           2524 -  IM  Sepp Olav                       2470 1 - 0
17.4 GM  Cicak Slavko                    2506 -  IM  Liiva Riho                      2411 ?  - ? 
Bo.  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                 Rtg  -  2   India (IND)                     Rtg  1? :2? 
18.1 FM  Ronchetti Niccolo               2419 -  GM  Sasikiran Krishnan              2692 0 - 1
18.2 FM  Vocaturo Daniele                2402 -  GM  Harikrishna P                   2680 0 - 1
18.3 FM  Brunello Sabino                 2339 -  GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar           2578 1 - 0
18.4 FM  Rombaldoni Denis                2322 -  GM  Sandipan Chanda                 2550 ?  - ? 
Bo.  40  Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)        Rtg  -  19  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  2 : 2
19.1 GM  Kurajica Bojan                  2548 -  GM  Fedorov Alexei                  2614 ?  - ? 
19.2 GM  Predojevic Borki                2566 -  GM  Azarov Sergei                   2592 ?  - ? 
19.3 IM  Saric Ibro                      2476 -  GM  Dydyshko Viacheslav             2550 ?  - ? 
19.4 FM  Bogut Zeljko                    2443 -  GM  Zhigalko Andrey                 2511 ?  - ? 
Bo.  51  Iran (IRI)                      Rtg  -  29  Switzerland (SUI)               Rtg  1 : 3
20.1 GM  Ghaemmaghami Ehsan              2584 -  GM  Korchnoi Viktor                 2611 ?  - ? 
20.2 IM  Mahjoob Zardast Morteza         2419 -  GM  Pelletier Yannick               2570 ?  - ? 
20.3 GM  Moradiabadi Elshan              2490 -  GM  Gallagher Joseph                2530 0 - 1
20.4 FM  Darbanvaighani Mortaza          2396 -  GM  Jenni Florian                   2510 0 - 1
Bo.  26  Brazil (BRA)                    Rtg  -  35  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  2? :1? 
21.1 GM  Vescovi Giovanni                2622 -  GM  Paragua Mark                    2617 ?  - ? 
21.2 GM  Milos Junior Gilberto           2589 -  GM  Torre Eugene                    2543 ?  - ? 
21.3 GM  Sunye Neto Jaime                2507 -  GM  Antonio Rogelio                 2539 ?  - ? 
21.4 IM  Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda   2471 -  FM  Dimakiling Oliver               2452 1 - 0
Bo.  37  Vietnam (VIE)                   Rtg  -  36  Slovakia (SVK)                  Rtg  2? :1? 
22.1 GM  Nguyen Anh Dung                 2542 -  GM  Ftacnik Lubomir                 2597 0 - 1
22.2 GM  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son          2555 -  GM  Stohl Igor                      2538 ?  - ? 
22.3 IM  Le Quang Liem                   2473 -  GM  Timoscenko Gennadij             2482 1 - 0
22.4 GM  Tu Hoang Thong                  2457 -  IM  Petrik Tomas                    2515 1 - 0
Bo.  34  Turkey (TUR)                    Rtg  -  73  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  2? :1? 
23.1 GM  Gurevich Mikhail                2643 -      Kozlov Roman                    2290 1 - 0
23.2 GM  Atalik Suat                     2632 -  IM  Kuderinov Kirill                2442 ?  - ? 
23.3 IM  Haznedaroglu Kivanc             2455 -  IM  Ismagambetov An                 2420 1 - 0
23.4 IM  Atakisi Umut                    2419 -      Issabayev D                     2239 0 - 1
Bo.  28  Croatia (CRO)                   Rtg  -  81  Mongolia (MGL)                  Rtg  3? : ? 
24.1 GM  Kozul Zdenko                    2606 -  FM  Batchuluun Cegmed               2303 ?  - ? 
24.2 GM  Palac Mladen                    2561 -      Gundavaa Bayarsaihan            2124 1 - 0
24.3 GM  Zelcic Robert                   2525 -      Bayarmandah Balgan              2042 1 - 0
24.4 IM  Brkic Ante                      2526 -  GM  Hatanbaatar Bazar               2433 1 - 0
Bo.  27  Iceland (ISL)                   Rtg  -  52  Qatar (QAT)                     Rtg  2? :1? 
25.1 GM  Stefansson Hannes Hlifar        2579 -  GM  Al-Modiahki Mohammed            2579 ?  - ? 
25.2 GM  Hjartarson Johann               2619 -  GM  Zhu Chen                        2483 0 - 1
25.3 GM  Olafsson Helgi                  2521 -      Al-Tamimi Hamad                 2290 1 - 0
25.4 GM  Thorhallsson Throstur           2448 -  FM  Al-Sulaiti Ghanim               2135 1 - 0
Bo.  50  Australia (AUS)                 Rtg  -  66  Peru (PER)                      Rtg  4 : 0
26.1 GM  Rogers Ian                      2564 -  GM  Granda Julio                    2631 1 - 0
26.2 IM  Smerdon David                   2460 -  IM  Cordova Emilio                  2429 1 - 0
26.3 IM  Zhao Zong-Yuan                  2452 -  FM  Pacheco Marco                   2331 1 - 0
26.4 IM  Wohl Aleksandar                 2432 -  FM  Cruz Cristhian                  2225 1 - 0
Bo.  49  Scotland (SCO)                  Rtg  -  38  Argentina (ARG)                 Rtg  2 : 2
27.1 GM  Rowson Jonathan                 2594 -  GM  Peralta Fernando                2524 ?  - ? 
27.2 GM  McNab Colin                     2437 -  IM  Flores Diego                    2494 0 - 1
27.3 IM  Shaw John Kerr                  2439 -  GM  Zarnicki Pablo                  2507 ?  - ? 
27.4 IM  Aagaard Jacob                   2447 -  IM  Valerga Diego                   2470 1 - 0
Bo.  106 Tajikistan (TJK)                Rtg  -  62  Colombia (COL)                  Rtg  2? :1? 
28.1 GM  Amonatov Farrukh                2569 -  GM  Garcia Gildardo                 2431 ?  - ? 
28.2 IM  Isaev Jamshed                   2416 -  IM  Cuartas Jaime Alexander         2458 1 - 0
28.3     Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad       2274 -  FM  Barrientos Sergio               2430 1 - 0
28.4     Yunusov Ilhom                   0    -      Zuluaga Cesar                   2226 0 - 1
Bo.  48  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  -  88  Dominican Republic (DOM)        Rtg  2? :1? 
29.1 IM  Damaso Rui                      2452 -  IM  Mateo Ramon                     2401 1 - 0
29.2 GM  Fernandes Antonio               2460 -  FM  Munoz Lisandro                  2342 1 - 0
29.3 IM  Rocha Sergio                    2405 -  IM  Hernandez Gustavo               2322 ?  - ? 
29.4 FM  Dias Paulo                      2371 -      Mazara Adan                     2189 0 - 1
Bo.  82  Kyrgystan (KGZ)                 Rtg  -  45  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  0 : 4
30.1     Shukuraliev Algis               2267 -  GM  Adianto Utut                    2589 0 - 1
30.2     Samakov Nurdin                  2271 -  IM  Irwanto Sadikin                 2452 0 - 1
30.3     Maznitsin Andrey                2187 -  FM  Wahono Awam                     2391 0 - 1
30.4 FM  Tologontegin Semetey            2270 -  FM  Novita Anjas                    2336 0 - 1
Bo.  56  Egypt (EGY)                     Rtg  -  44  Bangladesh (BAN)                Rtg  2 : 2
31.1 GM  Adly Ahmed                      2448 -  GM  Rahman Ziaur                    2546 1 - 0
31.2 IM  El Taher Fouad                  2468 -  IM  Hossain Enamul                  2460 ?  - ? 
31.3 IM  Ezat Mohamed                    2414 -  IM  Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib        2484 0 - 1
31.4 IM  Sarwat Walaa                    2400 -  IM  Reefat Bin-Sattar               2481 ?  - ? 
Bo.  53  Finland (FIN)                   Rtg  -  60  Chile (CHI)                     Rtg  2 : 2
32.1 GM  NybAĞ©ck Tomi                    2563 -  IM  Castellanos Renier              2467 1 - 0
32.2 IM  Karttunen Mika                  2431 -  IM  Rojas Luis                      2449 0 - 1
32.3 IM  Nyysti Sampsa                   2369 -  IM  Barria Daniel                   2428 ?  - ? 
32.4 GM  Westerinen Heikki               2386 -      Arancibia Eduardo               2409 ?  - ? 
Bo.  69  Tunisia (TUN)                   Rtg  -  55  Mexico (MEX)                    Rtg  ?  :3? 
33.1 GM  Belkhodja Slim                  2506 -  GM  Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos     2521 0 - 1
33.2 FM  Doghri Nabil                    2364 -  IM  Gonzalez Garcia Jose            2494 0 - 1
33.3 GM  Bouaziz Slim                    2338 -  IM  Espinosa Rafael                 2380 ?  - ? 
33.4     Laouini Sami                    2196 -  FM  Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo     2347 0 - 1
Bo.  75  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  -  68  Singapore (SIN)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
34.1 IM  Iturrizaga Eduardo              2232 -  GM  Wong Meng Kong                  2459 1 - 0
34.2 FM  Soto Oliver                     2310 -  FM  Goh Wei Ming                    2413 ?  - ? 
34.3 IM  Ostos Julio                     2312 -  IM  Goh Koon Jong Jason             2386 ?  - ? 
34.4     Semerene Dumit                  2299 -  IM  Chan Peng Kong                  2295 ?  - ? 
Bo.  74  Morocco (MAR)                   Rtg  -  61  Belgium (BEL)                   Rtg  2 : 2
35.1 GM  Hamdouchi Hichem                2559 -  GM  Winants Luc                     2530 ?  - ? 
35.2 FM  Elbilia Jacques                 2333 -  IM  Dutreeuw Marc                   2389 1 - 0
35.3     Karim Ismael                    2250 -  IM  Van Der Stricht Geert           2417 0 - 1
35.4 FM  Arbouche Muhamed                2248 -  IM  Claesen Pieter                  2366 ?  - ? 
Bo.  54  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  -  71  Italy C (ITA-C)                 Rtg  3 : 1
36.1 GM  Baburin Alexander               2519 -  IM  Sarno Spartaco                  2352 1 - 0
36.2 IM  Kelly Brian                     2492 -  FM  Piscopo Pierluigi               2399 1 - 0
36.3 IM  Collins Sam                     2409 -  FM  Mogranzini Roberto              2367 0 - 1
36.4 IM  Quinn Mark                      2399 -  FM  Castaldo Folco                  2347 1 - 0
Bo.  103 Puerto Rico (PUR)               Rtg  -  59  Ecuador (ECU)                   Rtg  2 : 2
37.1 IM  Santa Juan                      2211 -  GM  Matamoros Franco Carlos         2509 ?  - ? 
37.2     Velasco Santiago                2281 -      Medina Miguel                   2398 0 - 1
37.3 IM  Montalvo Alejandro              2232 -  IM  Pazos Plinio                    2371 1 - 0
37.4     Lamastus Jean Paul              2225 -      Guerra Tulcan Lenin             2299 ?  - ? 
Bo.  92  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  -  58  Albania (ALB)                   Rtg  1 : 3
38.1 IM  Williams Leighton               2348 -  GM  Dervishi Erald                  2506 0 - 1
38.2 FM  Jones Richard                   2308 -  IM  Shytaj Luca                     2433 1 - 0
38.3     Kett Tim                        2195 -      Mehmeti Dritan                  2378 0 - 1
38.4     Spice Alan                      2216 -  FM  Rama Lorenc                     2313 0 - 1
Bo.  91  Algeria (ALG)                   Rtg  -  63  Luxembourg (LUX)                Rtg  2? :1? 
39.1 IM  Adlane Arab                     2424 -  GM  David Alberto                   2580 ?  - ? 
39.2 IM  Haddouche Mohamed               2279 -  IM  Bakalarz Mieczyslaw             2421 1 - 0
39.3     Seba Kamel                      2236 -  IM  Berend Fred                     2368 1 - 0
39.4     Bouhaddad Abdelkrim             2099 -  FM  Brittner Serge                  2325 0 - 1
Bo.  65  Austria (AUT)                   Rtg  -  90  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  2 : 2
40.1 IM  Neubauer Martin                 2454 -  IM  Collutiis Duilio                2404 ?  - ? 
40.2 IM  Pilaj Herwig                    2403 -  IM  Georgiev Veselin                2310 0 - 1
40.3 IM  Danner Georg                    2402 -  IM  Salov Sergey                    2293 1 - 0
40.4 IM  Alvir Aco                       2382 -      Nauryzgaliev Amangeljdy         2226 ?  - ? 
Bo.  86  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  -  57  Turkmenistan (TKM)              Rtg  2 : 2
41.1 IM  Kobese Watu                     2390 -  IM  Annaberdiev Meylis              2463 ?  - ? 
41.2 IM  Solomon Kenny                   2323 -      Amanov Mesgen                   2305 ?  - ? 
41.3     Cawdery Daniel                  2235 -  IM  Grigoryan Karen                 2411 1 - 0
41.4     Ophoff Jacobus                  2276 -  IM  Simonenko Sergey                2409 0 - 1
Bo.  99  Lebanon (LIB)                   Rtg  -  64  Paraguay (PAR)                  Rtg  1 : 3
42.1 IM  Eid Fadi                        2361 -  GM  Franco Ocampos Zenon            2530 ?  - ? 
42.2     Kassis Antoine                  2208 -  IM  Cubas Jose Fernando             2425 0 - 1
42.3     Abdulaziz Mahmoud               2101 -      Latorre Manuel                  2198 ?  - ? 
42.4     Sakr Nassim                     2148 -  FM  Sosa Harrison Jorge             2310 0 - 1
Bo.  85  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  -  96  Thailand (THA)                  Rtg  3? : ? 
43.1 IM  Hassan Abdullah                 2368 -      Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat          2260 1 - 0
43.2 FM  Abdul Majeed Mohamad            2253 -  FM  Jiravorasuk Banjuab             2286 ?  - ? 
43.3 FM  Saleh Jasem                     2325 -  FM  Saeheng Boonsueb                2287 1 - 0
43.4 FM  Othman A Moussa                 2360 -      Saelee Uaychai                  2168 1 - 0
Bo.  100 Uruguay (URU)                   Rtg  -  80  Faroe Islands (FAI)             Rtg  1? :2? 
44.1     Carvalho Guillermo              2239 -  IM  Nilssen John Arni               2356 ?  - ? 
44.2 FM  Curi Gabriel                    2278 -  IM  Rodgaard John                   2344 ?  - ? 
44.3     Saralegui Mario                 2196 -      Ziska Helgi D.                  2306 ?  - ? 
44.4     Arias Jorge                     2174 -      Simonsen Hans Kristian          2295 0 - 1
Bo.  89  Iraq (IRQ)                      Rtg  -  79  New Zealand (NZL)               Rtg  2? :1? 
45.1 FM  Hussein N A                     2334 -  IM  Garbett Paul                    2345 0 - 1
45.2 FM  Atia A Jomah                    2348 -  FM  Nokes Roger                     2322 1 - 0
45.3 IM  A.jawad Ahmed                   2329 -      Wang Puchen                     2259 ?  - ? 
45.4     N.Karim Mohammed                2228 -      Steadman Michael                2262 1 - 0
Bo.  67  Andorra (AND)                   Rtg  -  95  Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
46.1 GM  De La Riva Aguado Oscar         2531 -      Adebayo Adegboyega Joel         2251 1 - 0
46.2 IM  Oms Pallise Josep               2496 -  IM  Aikhoje Odion                   2253 1 - 0
46.3 FM  Simonet Pons Marc               2312 -  IM  Adu Oladapo                     2280 0 - 1
46.4 FM  Garcia Paolicchi Raul           2260 -      Olape Olubunmi                  2279 ?  - ? 
Bo.  84  Syria (SYR)                     Rtg  -  97  Barbados (BAR)                  Rtg  2 : 2
47.1     Hamad Ahmad                     2286 -  IM  Denny Kevin William Henderson   2365 ?  - ? 
47.2 IM  Hakki Imad                      2459 -      Farley Terry Ricardo            2244 1 - 0
47.3 FM  Omearat Adel                    2274 -  FM  Warner Delisle                  2250 0 - 1
47.4     Elbaba Ezat                     2166 -  FM  Corbin Philip Arnold            2212 ?  - ? 
Bo.  72  Costa Rica (CRC)                Rtg  -  101 Guatemala (GUA)                 Rtg  4 : 0
48.1 IM  Gonzalez Bernal                 2418 -  IM  Juarez Flores Carlos Armando    2381 1 - 0
48.2 IM  Valdes Leonardo                 2374 -  FM  Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique   2188 1 - 0
48.3 IM  Hernandez Francisco             2302 -      Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 1 - 0
48.4 IM  Murillo Alexis                  2355 -  FM  Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio     2170 1 - 0
Bo.  129 Zambia (ZAM)                    Rtg  -  93  El Salvador (ESA)               Rtg  1? :2? 
49.1     Jere Daniel                     2221 -  FM  Arias Lemnys Antonio            2267 1 - 0
49.2     Mwali Chitumbo                  2172 -  FM  Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 ?  - ? 
49.3     Chumfwa Kelvin                  0    -  IM  Burgos Figueroa Carlos E        2217 0 - 1
49.4     Nsakanya Chanda                 0    -      Chavez Hector Eduardo           2142 0 - 1
Bo.  98  Angola (ANG)                    Rtg  -  123 Pakistan (PAK)                  Rtg  1? :2? 
50.1 IM  Pedro Aderito                   2308 -  IM  Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi             2355 0 - 1
50.2 IM  Campos Eugenio                  2263 -      Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib     0    1 - 0
50.3     Domingos Catarino               2250 -      Younus Muhammad Younus          0    ?  - ? 
50.4 IM  Sousa Armindo                   2205 -      Karim Amer                      2260 0 - 1
Bo.  121 Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  -  94  Yemen (YEM)                     Rtg  3? : ? 
51.1     Nanjo Ryosuke                   2182 -      Algadi Sabri                    0    1 - 0
51.2     Kojima Shinya                   2076 -  FM  Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed      0    1 - 0
51.3     Iwasaki Yudai                   2080 -  FM  Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 ?  - ? 
51.4     Nakagori Keiki                  2136 -      Al Badani Abdu                  2197 1 - 0
Bo.  104 Jamaica (JAM)                   Rtg  -  112 Malta (MLT)                     Rtg  2 : 2
52.1     Matthews Shane                  2223 -      Sorensen Torben                 2345 0 - 1
52.2     Pitterson Jomo                  2221 -      Pace Colin                      2148 ?  - ? 
52.3 FM  Elliott Warren                  2262 -      Gauci Joe                       2098 1 - 0
52.4     Rowe Duane                      2160 -      Cilia Vincenti David            2129 ?  - ? 
Bo.  118 Liechtenstein (LIE)             Rtg  -  105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)         Rtg  1 : 3
53.1     Frick Renato                    2178 -  FM  Harper Ryan                     2270 0 - 1
53.2     Mannhart Marcel                 2173 -      Cave Christo                    2254 0 - 1
53.3     Ferster Fabian                  2061 -      Singh Ravishen                  2133 1 - 0
53.4     Guller Andras                   2085 -      Chang Dr Eddison                1896 0 - 1
Bo.  128 Libya (LBA)                     Rtg  -  116 Uganda (UGA)                    Rtg  2 : 2
54.1 FM  Chahrani Ibrahim                2308 -      Kawuma Steven                   2157 0 - 1
54.2     Elarbi Abobker                  2284 -      Kantinti Shadrack               2152 1 - 0
54.3 FM  Asabri Hussien                  2215 -      Munanira Isaac                  2173 1 - 0
54.4     Madi Emad                       0    -      Kawuma Moses                    2205 0 - 1
Bo.  87  Nicaragua (NCA)                 Rtg  -  76  IBCA (IBCA)                     Rtg  3 : 1
55.1 IM  Davila Carlos                   2374 -  IM  Krylov Sergey                   2387 ?  - ? 
55.2 IM  Canda Danilo                    2304 -  IM  Berlinsky Vladimir              2319 1 - 0
55.3 FM  Lacayo Rene                     2271 -  IM  Dukaczewski Piotr               2372 1 - 0
55.4     Bendana Guy Dr                  2101 -      Draghici Gavril                 2096 ?  - ? 
Bo.  108 Panama (PAN)                    Rtg  -  114 Sri Lanka (SRI)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
56.1     Arosemena J                     2206 -      Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 1 - 0
56.2     Valdes Rances                   2127 -      Anuruddha Gc                    2143 0 - 1
56.3     Diaz Hector                     0    -      Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman  2127 ?  - ? 
56.4     Bonilla Felix                   0    -      Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0    1 - 0
Bo.  120 Honduras (HON)                  Rtg  -  110 Nepal (NEP)                     Rtg  ?  :3? 
57.1     Zamora Roberto                  2205 -      Malla Digesh Shanker            2257 - - +
57.2 FM  Montesinos Jorge                2057 -      Shrestha Bilam Lal              2165 0 - 1
57.3     Medina Ricardo                  2007 -      Shrestha Rajendra Prasad        0    ?  - ? 
57.4     Ochoa Ismael                    0    -      Nepali Badri Lal                2158 0 - 1
Bo.  119 Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  -  122 Cyprus (CYP)                    Rtg  ?  :3? 
58.1     Eichab Charles Sidney           2157 -      Antoniou Antonis                2188 ?  - ? 
58.2 FM  Muller Leonhard                 2201 -      Kassinopoullos Polydoros        2079 0 - 1
58.3     Nakapunda Otto Zandell          2082 -      Savva Panikos                   2064 0 - 1
58.4     Tjipueja Werner                 2148 -      Klerides Paris                  2172 0 - 1
Bo.  142 Afghanistan (AFG)               Rtg  -  107 Botswana (BOT)                  Rtg  ?  :3? 
59.1     Fidaeyee Habibullah             0    -  FM  Khetho Phemelo                  2238 0 - 1
59.2     Hedayat Suliman                 0    -      Njobvu Ignatious                2236 0 - 1
59.3 FM  Asefi Zaheeruddeen              2118 -      Pitlagano Tebogo                2161 0 - 1
59.4     Haidary Hameedullah             0    -      Notha Moakofi                   0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  115 Hong Kong (HKG)                 Rtg  -  127 Kenya (KEN)                     Rtg  2 : 2
60.1     Dew Brian                       2147 -      Magana Benjamin Omondi          2200 1 - 0
60.2     Tsang Hon Ki                    2154 -      Singe Phillip Mbawala           0    1 - 0
60.3     Yu Marco                        1960 -      Mukabi John Mukuna              2083 0 - 1
60.4     Yu Melvin                       2032 -      Wachira William Wachania        0    0 - 1
Bo.  109 Mauritius (MRI)                 Rtg  -  132 Sudan (SUD)                     Rtg  ?  :3? 
61.1     Li Ying Patrick                 2159 -      Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir         2180 ?  - ? 
61.2     Chinnasamy Deevarajan           2165 -      Ali Elobeid Salih Asim          2100 0 - 1
61.3     Seegolam Pradeep                2140 -      Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia           0    0 - 1
61.4     Marie Patrick                   2200 -      Gismalla Ali Yousif             0    0 - 1
Bo.  138 Seychelles (SEY)                Rtg  -  126 Bahrain (BRN)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
62.1     Meier Kurt                      2105 -      Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 0 - 1
62.2     Meier Peter                     0    -      Mohamed Sheer Mohamed           0    ?  - ? 
62.3     Zialor Michel                   0    -      Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 0 - 1
62.4     Kimende Ralph                   2179 -      Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0    1 - 0
Bo.  147 Haiti (HAI)                     Rtg  -  111 Palestine (PLE)                 Rtg  2 : 2
63.1     Lebrun Piersont                 0    -  GM  Ermenkov Evgenij                2462 0 - 1
63.2     Velery Afriany                  0    -      Moussa Alaa-Eddine              2207 0 - 1
63.3     Bazil Joslin                    0    -      Tamra Attallah                  2105 1 - 0
63.4     Sanon Mondoly                   0    -      Cocogne Ludovic                 1965 1 - 0
Bo.  139 Mozambique (MOZ)                Rtg  -  125 Macau (MAC)                     Rtg  2 : 2
64.1     Andrade Ivan Sales              2104 -      Silveirinha Jose                2126 1 - 0
64.2     Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0    -      Celis Solomon Bernardino III    2079 1 - 0
64.3     Brumo Marques Victor Brigida    0    -      Calangi Zachary                 2150 0 - 1
64.4     Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T.      0    -      Ho Cheng Fai                    2023 0 - 1
Bo.  102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU)         Rtg  -  148 Malawi (MAL)                    Rtg  3? : ? 
65.1     Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon           2183 -      Chimthere Alfred Charles        0    1 - 0
65.2     Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari          2168 -      Kamowa James                    0    ?  - ? 
65.3     Yee Soon Wei                    2288 -      Sharra Leonard Lawrence         0    1 - 0
65.4     Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan         2335 -      Salanjira Blessings             0    1 - 0
Bo.  78  IPCA (IPCA)                     Rtg  -  77  Bolivia (BOL)                   Rtg  ?  :3? 
66.1 IM  Obodchuk Andrey                 2413 -  IM  Zambrana Oswaldo                2425 ?  - ? 
66.2 IM  Mikheev Stanislav               2384 -  FM  Berrocal Jorge                  2343 0 - 1
66.3 IM  Yarmonov Igor                   2277 -  IM  Cueto Jhony                     2318 0 - 1
66.4     Vodyasov Evgeny                 2248 -      Ferrufino Boris                 2259 0 - 1
Bo.  136 Bermuda (BER)                   Rtg  -  131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)      Rtg  0 : 4
67.1     Kovacova Zuzana                 2098 -      Cuellar Oscar                   0    0 - 1
67.2     Faulks Nick                     2104 -      Neumann Henri. W.m.             2100 0 - 1
67.3     Miller Bobby                    1883 -      Mensing Fabio                   2127 0 - 1
67.4     Ebbin Larry                     0    -      Maduro Sherman                  2042 0 - 1
Bo.  140 Papua New Guinea (PNG)          Rtg  -  117 Monaco (MNC)                    Rtg  1 : 3
68.1     Fancy Stuart                    2167 -  FM  Van Hoolandt Patrick            2246 0 - 1
68.2     Press Shaun                     2098 -      Rouchouse Stevens               2205 ?  - ? 
68.3     Jones Rupert                    0    -      Gentilleau Jean Philippe        2242 ?  - ? 
68.4     Skehan Craig                    0    -  WIM Lebel-Arias Julia               1948 0 - 1
Bo.  124 Jersey (JCI)                    Rtg  -  137 South Korea (KOR)               Rtg  3? : ? 
69.1     Wojciechowski Paul              2115 -      Kim Youngsoo                    0    1 - 0
69.2 CM  Simmons Matthew Edwin           2060 -      Baek Wongi                      0    1 - 0
69.3     Fulton Anthony John             2137 -      Song Jinwoo                     1962 ?  - ? 
69.4     Jouault Louis                   0    -      Kim Yongtae                     1818 1 - 0
Bo.  134 Guernsey (GCI)                  Rtg  -  145 Chinese Taipei (TPE)            Rtg  1? :2? 
70.1     Rowe Peter                      2049 -      Yueh Wei Po                     2088 ?  - ? 
70.2     Kirby Peter                     2047 -      Hicks Robert Paul               0    ?  - ? 
70.3     Ozanne Mark                     1961 -      Yeh Tzu-Hao                     0    0 - 1
70.4     Hamperl Fred                    2010 -      Liu Yung Hung                   0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  133 Aruba (ARU)                     Rtg  -  144 Ethiopia (ETH)                  Rtg  1 : 3
71.1     Croes Octavio                   2022 -      Woldeyes Mekitew Molla          0    1 - 0
71.2     Pesqueira Jose Andres           1992 -  FM  Belachew Yimam Abera            2146 0 - 1
71.3     Howell Alvin Alfonso            0    -      Belachew Kebadu                 0    0 - 1
71.4     Tromp Rigoberto                 2031 -      Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0    0 - 1
Bo.  130 San Marino (SMR)                Rtg  -  146 Rwanda (RWA)                    Rtg  3 : 1
72.1     Righi Egio                      2122 -      Murara Maxence                  1681 ?  - ? 
72.2 CM  Volpinari Danilo                2036 -      Kabera Godfrey                  0    ?  - ? 
72.3 CM  Grassi Enrico                   2065 -      Ruteremara Thetime              0    1 - 0
72.4     Cecchetti Roberto               0    -      Nzamwitar Aciel                 0    1 - 0
Bo.  113 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  -  143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV)         Rtg  3? : ? 
73.1     Gajadin Dewperkash              2186 -      Wilkinson Sinclair              1880 1 - 0
73.2     Matoewi Roger                   2187 -      Allen Darryl                    1979 ?  - ? 
73.3     Mungroo Franklin                2211 -      Jackson Francis                 1753 1 - 0
73.4     Lautan Shatish                  0    -      Mongiello Anthony               0    1 - 0
Bo.  141 Fiji (FIJ)                      Rtg  -  135 British Virgin Islands (IVB)    Rtg  2? :1? 
74.1     Arora Neel                      0    -  FM  Vantilbury Craig                2303 ?  - ? 
74.2     Kumar Manoj                     2029 -      Hook William                    2109 ?  - ? 
74.3     Gautam Asheesh                  1955 -      Lettsome Maurice                1824 ?  - ? 
74.4     Prasad Calvin                   1789 -      Christopher Art                 1709 1 - 0 

                                     Women


Bo.  2   Ukraine (UKR)                    Rtg  -  7   Armenia (ARM)                    Rtg  1? :1? 
1.1  IM  Lahno Katerina                   2468 -  IM  Mkrtchian Lilit                  2453 ?  - ? 
1.2  IM  Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna          2430 -  IM  Danielian Elina                  2422 ?  - ? 
1.3  WGM Ushenina Anna                    2397 -  WGM Aginian Nelli                    2332 ?  - ? 
Bo.  9   India (IND)                      Rtg  -  1   Russia (RUS)                     Rtg  1 : 2
2.1  GM  Koneru Humpy                     2548 -  GM  Kosteniuk Alexandra              2540 ?  - ? 
2.2  WGM Harika Dronavalli                2358 -  IM  Kosintseva Tatiana               2489 ?  - ? 
2.3  WGM Swathi Ghate                     2262 -  IM  Kosintseva Nadezhda              2469 0 - 1
Bo.  6   China (CHN)                      Rtg  -  32  Belarus (BLR)                    Rtg  2? : ? 
3.1  WGM Zhao Xue                         2423 -      Azarova Nadezhda                 2281 1 - 0
3.2      Shen Yang                        2411 -  WIM Popova Natalija                  2223 ?  - ? 
3.3  WFM Hou Yifan                        2298 -  WIM Sharevich Anna                   2281 1 - 0
Bo.  8   Germany (GER)                    Rtg  -  5   USA (USA)                        Rtg  1? :1? 
4.1  IM  Paehtz Elisabeth                 2438 -  WGM Zatonskih Anna                   2433 ?  - ? 
4.2  IM  Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino        2421 -  IM  Krush Irina                      2437 ?  - ? 
4.3  WGM Juergens Vera                    2330 -  WGM Goletiani Rusudan                2371 ?  - ? 
Bo.  12  Poland (POL)                     Rtg  -  3   Georgia (GEO)                    Rtg  ?  :2? 
5.1  IM  Radziewicz Iweta                 2439 -  IM  Dzagnidze Nana                   2454 0 - 1
5.2  WFM Przezdziecka Marta               2265 -  IM  Javakhishvili Lela               2410 0 - 1
5.3  WIM Majdan Joanna                    2297 -  IM  Lomineishvili Maia               2395 ?  - ? 
Bo.  4   Hungary (HUN)                    Rtg  -  14  Greece (GRE)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
6.1  IM  Hoang Thanh Trang                2487 -  IM  Dembo Yelena                     2464 1 - 0
6.2  IM  Vajda Szidonia                   2403 -  WGM Botsari Anna-Maria               2341 ?  - ? 
6.3  WGM Gara Anita                       2367 -  WGM Makropoulou Marina               2305 1 - 0
Bo.  21  Italy A (ITA-A)                  Rtg  -  42  Norway (NOR)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
7.1  IM  Sedina Elena                     2373 -  WIM Sahl Sheila Barth                2159 ?  - ? 
7.2  WGM Zimina Olga                      2404 -  WFM Bjerke Silje                     2161 1 - 0
7.3  WFM Ambrosi Eleonora                 2136 -      Hagesaether Torill               2007 1 - 0
Bo.  22  Czech Republic (CZE)             Rtg  -  15  France (FRA)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
8.1  IM  Jackova Jana                     2389 -  IM  Skripchenko Almira               2423 1 - 0
8.2  WIM Cedikova Katerina                2232 -  WGM Milliet Sophie                   2330 ?  - ? 
8.3  WIM Sikorova Olga                    2276 -  WGM Lallemand Roza                   2243 1 - 0
Bo.  60  Philippines (PHI)                Rtg  -  17  Slovenia (SLO)                   Rtg  ?  :2? 
9.1      Perena Catherine                 0    -  WGM Muzychuk Anna                    2418 0 - 1
9.2      Cua Sherily                      1954 -  WGM Srebrnic Ana                     2302 0 - 1
9.3  WIM Mendoza Beverly                  2132 -  WIM Krivec Jana                      2323 ?  - ? 
Bo.  26  Cuba (CUB)                       Rtg  -  23  Vietnam (VIE)                    Rtg  1? :1? 
10.1 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis               2334 -  WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An              2317 ?  - ? 
10.2 WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer         2263 -  WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram               2349 0 - 1
10.3 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza          2235 -  WFM Le Thanh Tu                      2239 1 - 0
Bo.  29  Mongolia (MGL)                   Rtg  -  18  Netherlands (NED)                Rtg  0 : 3
11.1 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren           2162 -  GM  Peng Zhao Qin                    2395 0 - 1
11.2 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt                   2102 -  IM  Bosboom-Lanchava Tea             2380 0 - 1
11.3 WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh              2252 -  WIM Muhren Bianca                    2253 0 - 1
Bo.  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                   Rtg  -  19  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)        Rtg  2 : 1
12.1 GM  Stefanova Antoaneta              2502 -  WGM Chelushkina Irina                2320 1 - 0
12.2 WGM Voiska Margarita                 2314 -  WGM Maksimovic Suzana                2295 1 - 0
12.3 WGM Velcheva Maria                   2279 -  WGM Benderac Ana                     2293 0 - 1
Bo.  11  Romania (ROM)                    Rtg  -  37  Iran (IRI)                       Rtg  2 : 1
13.1 IM  Peptan Corina Isabela            2408 -  WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa              2311 1 - 0
13.2 IM  Foisor Cristina Adela            2392 -  WGM Paridar Shadi                    2210 ?  - ? 
13.3 WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina           2325 -  WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh   2144 ?  - ? 
Bo.  16  Slovakia (SVK)                   Rtg  -  20  Israel (ISR)                     Rtg  2 : 1
14.1 WGM Repkova Eva                      2346 -  IM  Klinova Masha                    2357 ?  - ? 
14.2 IM  Hagarova Zuzana                  2377 -  WGM Borsuk Angela                    2341 ?  - ? 
14.3 WGM Pokorna Regina                   2338 -  WGM Igla Bella                       2288 1 - 0
Bo.  54  IBCA (IBCA)                      Rtg  -  89  Japan (JPN)                      Rtg  2 : 1
15.1     Maeckelberg Mieke                2026 -      Nakagawa Emiko                   1944 ?  - ? 
15.2     Stolarczyk Anna                  2036 -      Ishizuka Mirai                   0    1 - 0
15.3 FM  Debowska Teresa                  2041 -      Hishii Ayano                     0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  41  Turkey (TUR)                     Rtg  -  40  Sweden (SWE)                     Rtg  1? :1? 
16.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina     2393 -  WIM Johansson Viktoria               2222 ?  - ? 
16.2 WFM Topel Zehra                      2132 -  WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia              2182 ?  - ? 
16.3     Ozturk Kubra                     2034 -      Jiretorn Eva                     2117 ?  - ? 
Bo.  30  Moldova (MDA)                    Rtg  -  13  Lithuania (LTU)                  Rtg  1 : 2
17.1 IM  Petrenko Svetlana                2334 -  IM  Cmilyte Viktorija                2470 0 - 1
17.2 WGM Partac Elena                     2095 -  IM  Ciuksyte Dagne                   2423 0 - 1
17.3 WGM Agababean Naira                  2200 -      Daulyte Deimante                 2230 1 - 0
Bo.  36  Croatia (CRO)                    Rtg  -  24  Spain (ESP)                      Rtg  1? :1? 
18.1 WGM Medic Mirjana                    2239 -  WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica             2317 ?  - ? 
18.2 WFM Stock Lara                       2200 -  WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys          2296 ?  - ? 
18.3 WIM Macek Vlasta                     2243 -  WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania        2262 ?  - ? 
Bo.  25  Latvia (LAT)                     Rtg  -  27  Ecuador (ECU)                    Rtg  3 : 0
19.1 WGM Reizniece Dana                   2287 -  IM  Fierro Baguero Martha            2294 1 - 0
19.2 WGM Rogule Laura                     2309 -  WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn            2261 1 - 0
19.3 WIM Berzina Ilze                     2278 -  WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio            2252 1 - 0
Bo.  33  Switzerland (SUI)                Rtg  -  34  Estonia (EST)                    Rtg  1? :1? 
20.1 WIM Heinatz Gundula                  2277 -  WIM Bashkite Viktoria                2205 ?  - ? 
20.2 WIM Seps Monika                      2247 -  WFM Gansvind Valeria                 2267 ?  - ? 
20.3 WGM Hund Barbara                     2261 -  WIM Piarnpuu Leili                   2172 ?  - ? 
Bo.  43  Turkmenistan (TKM)               Rtg  -  52  Azerbaijan (AZE)                 Rtg  2 : 1
21.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri                   2274 -      Isgandarova Khayala              2104 1 - 0
21.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar                   2135 -      Umudova Nargiz                   2176 0 - 1
21.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa                    2137 -      Avdeeva Viktoriya                0    1 - 0
Bo.  46  Colombia (COL)                   Rtg  -  51  Canada (CAN)                     Rtg  1 : 2
22.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina             2184 -  WIM Khoudgarian Natalia              2123 0 - 1
22.2     Franco Angela                    2076 -  WIM Starr Nava                       2169 0 - 1
22.3 WIM Palao Maricela                   2152 -  WIM Khaziyeva Dinara                 2103 1 - 0
Bo.  61  Brazil (BRA)                     Rtg  -  31  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                 Rtg  1? :1? 
23.1 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda             2042 -  WIM Aketayeva Dana                   2328 ?  - ? 
23.2 WIM Chaves Joara                     2035 -  WIM Zigangirova Sofya                2314 0 - 1
23.3     Chang Suzana                     2091 -      Dauletova Gulmira                2144 1 - 0
Bo.  28  Argentina (ARG)                  Rtg  -  45  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)                 Rtg  2? : ? 
24.1 WGM Lujan Carolina                   2378 -      Tilenbaeva Janyl                 2051 1 - 0
24.2 WIM Burijovich Liliana               2204 -      Samaganova Alexandra             2087 ?  - ? 
24.3 WIM Sarquis Maria Belen              2153 -  WIM Ostry Irina                      2182 1 - 0
Bo.  50  Finland (FIN)                    Rtg  -  35  England (ENG)                    Rtg  1 : 2
25.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina                  2249 -  IM  Houska Jovanka                   2378 1 - 0
25.2 WIM Rantanen Tanja                   2123 -  WFM Gilbert Jessie                   2144 0 - 1
25.3     Puuska Heini                     2030 -  WGM Bellin Jana                      2170 0 - 1
Bo.  56  Austria (AUT)                    Rtg  -  68  Indonesia (INA)                  Rtg  ?  :2? 
26.1 WIM Mira Helene                      2140 -  WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine          2213 ?  - ? 
26.2 WFM Kopinits Anna Christina          2078 -      Lindiawati Evi                   2145 0 - 1
26.3     Sommer Sonja                     2047 -      Handayani Tri                    0    0 - 1
Bo.  39  Uzbekistan (UZB)                 Rtg  -  57  Bangladesh (BAN)                 Rtg  3 : 0
27.1 WIM Sabirova Olga                    2212 -  WFM Sultana Zakia                    2014 1 - 0
27.2 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz               2187 -      Khan Nazrana                     2087 1 - 0
27.3     Khamrakulova Iroda               2200 -  WFM Parveen Tanima                   2005 1 - 0
Bo.  64  IPCA (IPCA)                      Rtg  -  71  Venezuela (VEN)                  Rtg  ?  :2? 
28.1 WFM Melnik Galina                    2079 -  WIM Han Irene                        0    0 - 1
28.2 WFM Dymshits Galina                  2048 -      Hernandez Zaida                  2046 ?  - ? 
28.3     Zykina Nadezhda                  0    -      Araujo Yesmar                    0    0 - 1
Bo.  44  Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)     Rtg  -  55  Iceland (ISL)                    Rtg  1 : 2
29.1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena               2284 -  WGM Ptacnikova Lenka                 2183 0 - 1
29.2 WFM Dengler Dijana                   2144 -  WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug         2138 0 - 1
29.3     Dedijer Sanja                    2068 -  WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja              2013 1 - 0
Bo.  59  Denmark (DEN)                    Rtg  -  47  Mexico (MEX)                     Rtg  1? :1? 
30.1 WIM Vovk Oksana                      2164 -  WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra     2157 ?  - ? 
30.2     De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra      2077 -      Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 1 - 0
30.3     Bekker-Jensen Anne               2015 -      Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel     2029 0 - 1
Bo.  63  El Salvador (ESA)                Rtg  -  49  Peru (PER)                       Rtg  2 : 1
31.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela    2122 -  WIM Zapata Karen                     2236 1 - 0
31.2 WFM Castaneda Ada                    2017 -  WIM Morales Luciana                  2154 0 - 1
31.3 WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe    2036 -  WFM Aliaga Ingrid                    2019 1 - 0
Bo.  48  FYROM (MKD)                      Rtg  -  53  Portugal (POR)                   Rtg  ?  :2? 
32.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela                2220 -  WIM Leite Catarina                   2218 0 - 1
32.2 WFM Sekulovska Vesna                 2139 -  WFM Pintor Ariana                    2064 ?  - ? 
32.3     Jonoska Katerina                 2051 -      Baptista Ana                     2030 0 - 1
Bo.  77  Iraq (IRQ)                       Rtg  -  58  Malaysia (MAS)                   Rtg  0 : 3
33.1 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak                1897 -  WFM Siti Zulaikha                    2169 0 - 1
33.2     M. Muhsin Dhuha                  0    -      Wan Khye Theng                   1989 0 - 1
33.3     Basil .b. Ghazala Zena           0    -  WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli           2108 0 - 1
Bo.  38  Australia (AUS)                  Rtg  -  82  Ireland (IRL)                    Rtg  2? : ? 
34.1 WIM Moylan Laura                     2127 -      Connolly Suzanne                 2027 ?  - ? 
34.2 WIM Caoili Arianne                   2169 -      Quinn Deborah                    1813 1 - 0
34.3 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan             2181 -      Menon Poornima                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  75  Luxembourg (LUX)                 Rtg  -  66  Guatemala (GUA)                  Rtg  2 : 1
35.1     Steil-Antoni Fiona               1968 -  WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena    1911 1 - 0
35.2     Boyarchenko Marie                0    -  WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca  2118 1 - 0
35.3     Bakalarz Janet                   0    -      Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette  2060 0 - 1
Bo.  73  South Africa (RSA)               Rtg  -  65  Albania (ALB)                    Rtg  2 : 1
36.1 WIM Frick Denise                     1907 -      Shabanaj Eglantina               2140 ?  - ? 
36.2 WIM Ellappen Jenine                  1934 -      Gjergji Rozana                   1986 1 - 0
36.3 WIM Laubscher Anzel                  1856 -      Shabanaj Alda                    2037 ?  - ? 
Bo.  78  Bolivia (BOL)                    Rtg  -  88  Botswana (BOT)                   Rtg  2? : ? 
37.1     Luna Rayza                       1974 -      Lopang Tshepiso                  0    1 - 0
37.2     Ramirez Maria Eugenia            0    -  WFM Mudongo Boikhutso                1951 ?  - ? 
37.3     Cordero Daniela                  2031 -      Mokgacha Keitumetse              0    1 - 0
Bo.  85  Costa Rica (CRC)                 Rtg  -  62  Dominican Republic (DOM)         Rtg  1 : 2
38.1     Da Bosco Carla                   2050 -  WFM Perez Eneida                     2110 0 - 1
38.2     Garcia Veronica                  0    -  WFM De La Cruz Mercedes              2101 0 - 1
38.3     Ramirez Karla                    0    -      Munoz Dorisbel                   1941 1 - 0
Bo.  72  Scotland (SCO)                   Rtg  -  80  Jamaica (JAM)                    Rtg  1? :1? 
39.1 WFM Milligan Helen                   2053 -      Richards Deborah                 1922 ?  - ? 
39.2     Giulian Rosemary                 2050 -      Zhu Hui                          2050 ?  - ? 
39.3     Officer Amy                      0    -      Thomas Vanessa                   0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  79  Sri Lanka (SRI)                  Rtg  -  69  Wales (WLS)                      Rtg  1? :1? 
40.1     Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 -  WFM Cast Abigail                     2116 ?  - ? 
40.2     Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C.  1872 -      Blackburn Suzy                   1779 ?  - ? 
40.3     Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani    1846 -      Owens Megan                      0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  101 Panama (PAN)                     Rtg  -  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                  Rtg  0 : 3
41.1     Barria Raisa                     0    -      Arnetta Maria Teresa             1992 0 - 1
41.2     Gonzalez Yaribeth                0    -      Goi Veronika                     0    0 - 1
41.3     Arosemena Bethania               0    -      Chierici Marianna                1922 0 - 1
Bo.  74  Puerto Rico (PUR)                Rtg  -  84  New Zealand (NZL)                Rtg  1 : 2
42.1     Oquendo Chrissy                  0    -  WCM Smith Vivian                     0    0 - 1
42.2     Martinez Natiska                 2050 -      Chen Eachen                      0    0 - 1
42.3     Segarra Tammy                    0    -      Fairley Natasha                  1743 1 - 0
Bo.  86  Nigeria (NGR)                    Rtg  -  67  ICSC (ICSC)                      Rtg  2 : 1
43.1     Amadasun Rosemary                0    -  WFM Ryvova Anna                      2057 1 - 0
43.2     Edward-Dappa Rachael             0    -      Rossinskaya Liudmila             1931 0 - 1
43.3     Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa        1969 -      Gonchar Svitlana                 0    1 - 0
Bo.  97  Chinese Taipei (TPE)             Rtg  -  83  Tajikistan (TJK)                 Rtg  ?  :2? 
44.1     Chen I -Chen                     0    -      Nuretdinova Elena                2087 0 - 1
44.2     Yueh Elsa Wei Chung              0    -      Umarova Shakhnoza                0    ?  - ? 
44.3     Lin Elaine Yu-Tong               0    -      Antonova Nadezhda                0    0 - 1
Bo.  87  Algeria (ALG)                    Rtg  -  96  Angola (ANG)                     Rtg  3 : 0
45.1 WIM Toubal Wissam                    1963 -      Rocha Valquiria                  0    1 - 0
45.2     Toubal Hayet                     0    -      Venancio Sandra                  0    1 - 0
45.3     Latreche Sabrina                 0    -      Guimaraes Luzia                  0    1 - 0
Bo.  90  Kenya (KEN)                      Rtg  -  81  UAE (UAE)                        Rtg  1 : 2
46.1     Abur Lyndah Amollo               0    -  WFM Mansour Mariam                   1838 0 - 1
46.2     Wambugu Jane Wanjiru             0    -  WFM Ebtissam Mohamed                 1797 0 - 1
46.3     Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru          1606 -      Kholoud Essa                     0    1 - 0
Bo.  100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)       Rtg  -  98  Malta (MLT)                      Rtg  0 : 3
47.1     Flanders Uclan                   0    -      Pulpan Oana                      0    0 - 1
47.2     Salim-Moussa Seydi               0    -      Aguilar Filipina                 0    0 - 1
47.3     Balentin Nishanti . I            0    -      Aguilar Jessieca                 0    0 - 1
Bo.  99  Namibia (NAM)                    Rtg  -  102 Qatar (QAT)                      Rtg  1 : 2
48.1     Swartz Celeste                   0    -      Al-Jefairi Noora                 0    ?  - ? 
48.2     Swartz Stephne                   0    -      Safar Alshaymaa                  0    ?  - ? 
48.3     Ndjoze Ngangane                  0    -      Al-Khelaifi Salama               0    0 - 1
Bo.  94  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)          Rtg  -  108 Yemen (YEM)                      Rtg  2 : 1
49.1     Kennedy Jane                     0    -      Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood         0    1 - 0
49.2     Blackman Arlene                  0    -      Awat Amimah                      0    1 - 0
49.3     Rattan Joanne Camille            0    -      Abdulsalam Nadhmia               0    0 - 1
Bo.  95  Us Virgin Islands (ISV)          Rtg  -  106 Surinam (SUR)                    Rtg  1 : 2
50.1     Widmer-Babic Gail                0    -      Naipal Victoria                  0    0 - 1
50.2     Bansal Vibha                     0    -      Hardwarsing Jyoti                0    0 - 1
50.3     Mody Ila                         0    -      Malgie Wasudha                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  91  Libya (LBA)                      Rtg  -  93  Honduras (HON)                   Rtg  1 : 2
51.1     Eman Ali                         0    -      Duron Sari                       0    - - +
51.2     Elnami Safa                      0    -      Sevilla Persis                   0    0 - 1
51.3     Wafa Mohamed                     0    -      Barahona Besy                    0    + - - 


Main page Store
Webmaster - Ilya Manakov
Shahcom Company, © 2005