FIDE Chess Olymapid
May 21st - June 4th 2006, Turin


Results

2nd round
22nd May 2006

                                           Men              

Bo.  42  Latvia (LAT)               Rtg  -  1   Russia (RUS)                 Rtg  0 : 4
1.1  GM  Fridman Daniel                  2562 -  GM  Grischuk Alexander                2719 0 - 1
1.2  GM  Miezis Normunds                 2496 -  GM  Morozevich Alexander              2730 0 - 1
1.3  GM  Sveshnikov Evgeny               2524 -  GM  Bareev Evgeny                     2701 0 - 1
1.4  GM  Meijers Viesturs                2482 -  GM  Rublevskiy Sergey                 2687 0 - 1
Bo.  8   Netherlands (NED)          Rtg  -  44  Bangladesh (BAN)             Rtg  3 : 1
2.1  GM  Sokolov Ivan                    2676 -  GM  Rahman Ziaur                      2546 1 - 0
2.2  GM  Tiviakov Sergey                 2669 -  IM  Hossain Enamul                    2460 ?  - ? 
2.3  GM  Van Wely Loek                   2655 -  IM  Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib          2484 1 - 0
2.4  GM  Nijboer Friso                   2584 -  IM  Reefat Bin-Sattar                 2481 ?  - ? 
Bo.  10  Bulgaria (BUL)             Rtg  -  45  Indonesia (INA)              Rtg  2 : 2
3.1  GM  Delchev Aleksander              2640 -  GM  Megaranto Susanto                 2524 ?  - ? 
3.2  GM  Spasov Vasil                    2578 -  IM  Irwanto Sadikin                   2452 ?  - ? 
3.3  IM  Petkov Vladimir                 2500 -  FM  Hamdani Rudin                     2364 0 - 1
3.4  IM  Iotov Valentin                  2432 -  FM  Wahono Awam                       2391 1 - 0
Bo.  46  Estonia (EST)              Rtg  -  11  Spain (ESP)                  Rtg  1? :2? 
4.1  GM  Kulaots Kaido                   2557 -  GM  Shirov Alexei                     2699 ?  - ? 
4.2  IM  Kanep Meelis                    2509 -  GM  Vallejo Pons Francisco            2666 0 - 1
4.3  IM  Sepp Olav                       2470 -  GM  Illescas Cordoba Miguel           2608 0 - 1
4.4  IM  Liiva Riho                      2411 -  GM  Arizmendi Martinez Julen          2540 1 - 0
Bo.  14  Germany (GER)              Rtg  -  47  Canada (CAN)                 Rtg  3? : ? 
5.1  GM  Naiditsch Arkadij               2664 -  GM  Charbonneau Pascal                2510 1 - 0
5.2  GM  Gustafsson Jan                  2603 -  GM  Bluvshtein Mark                   2531 ?  - ? 
5.3  GM  Luther Thomas                   2593 -  IM  Zugic Igor                        2466 1 - 0
5.4  GM  Graf Alexander                  2592 -  IM  Krnan Tomas                       2409 1 - 0
Bo.  50  Australia (AUS)            Rtg  -  15  Romania (ROM)                Rtg  3 : 1
6.1  GM  Rogers Ian                      2564 -  GM  Istratescu Andrei                 2621 1 - 0
6.2  IM  Smerdon David                   2460 -  GM  Marin Mihail                      2538 ?  - ? 
6.3  IM  Zhao Zong-Yuan                  2452 -  GM  Vajda Levente                     2511 1 - 0
6.4  IM  Lane Gary                       2440 -  GM  Parligras Mircea                  2543 ?  - ? 
Bo.  6   Israel (ISR)               Rtg  -  43  Italy A (ITA-A)              Rtg  2? :1? 
7.1  GM  Smirin Ilia                     2662 -  GM  Godena Michele                    2537 ?  - ? 
7.2  GM  Avrukh Boris                    2633 -  GM  Garcia Palermo Carlos             2462 1 - 0
7.3  GM  Huzman Alexander                2576 -  IM  D"amore Carlo                     2474 ?  - ? 
7.4  GM  Mikhalevski Victor              2566 -  IM  Contin Daniel                     2396 ?  - ? 
Bo.  51  Iran (IRI)                 Rtg  -  17  Georgia (GEO)                Rtg  1? :2? 
8.1  GM  Ghaemmaghami Ehsan              2584 -  GM  Pantsulaia Levan                  2611 ?  - ? 
8.2  IM  Mahjoob Zardast Morteza         2419 -  GM  Kacheishvili Giorgi               2605 ?  - ? 
8.3  FM  Sharbaf Mohsen                  2362 -  GM  Gagunashvili Merab                2560 ?  - ? 
8.4  GM  Moradiabadi Elshan              2490 -  GM  Gelashvili Tamaz                  2576 0 - 1
Bo.  52  Qatar (QAT)                Rtg  -  21  Poland (POL)                 Rtg  ?  :3? 
9.1  GM  Al-Modiahki Mohammed            2579 -  GM  Macieja Bartlomiej                2584 0 - 1
9.2  IM  Al Sayed Mohammed               2479 -  GM  Bartel Mateusz                    2554 0 - 1
9.3  GM  Zhu Chen                        2483 -  GM  Wojtaszek Radoslaw                2597 ?  - ? 
9.4      Al-Tamimi Hamad                 2290 -  IM  Czarnota Pawel                    2529 0 - 1
Bo.  22  Greece (GRE)               Rtg  -  53  Finland (FIN)                Rtg  3? : ? 
10.1 GM  Kotronias Vasilios              2598 -  GM  NybAЩck Tomi                      2563 1 - 0
10.2 GM  Papaioannou Ioannis             2577 -  IM  Karttunen Mika                    2431 ?  - ? 
10.3 GM  Banikas Hristos                 2576 -  IM  Nyysti Sampsa                     2369 1 - 0
10.4 GM  Mastrovasilis Dimitrios         2577 -  IM  MAЩki-Uuro Miikka                 2407 1 - 0
Bo.  54  Ireland (IRL)              Rtg  -  25  Denmark (DEN)                Rtg  1? :2? 
11.1 GM  Baburin Alexander               2519 -  GM  Hansen Sune Berg                  2555 ?  - ? 
11.2 IM  Kelly Brian                     2492 -  GM  Hansen Lars Bo                    2560 ?  - ? 
11.3 IM  Collins Sam                     2409 -  GM  Palo Davor                        2546 0 - 1
11.4 IM  Quinn Mark                      2399 -  GM  Schandorff Lars                   2521 ?  - ? 
Bo.  59  Chile (CHI)                Rtg  -  27  Iceland (ISL)                Rtg  1 : 3
12.1 IM  Castellanos Renier              2467 -  GM  Hjartarson Johann                 2619 0 - 1
12.2 IM  Rojas Luis                      2449 -  GM  Olafsson Helgi                    2521 0 - 1
12.3 IM  Barria Daniel                   2428 -  GM  Danielsen Henrik                  2520 ?  - ? 
12.4     Arancibia Eduardo               2409 -  IM  Kristjansson Stefan               2480 ?  - ? 
Bo.  28  Croatia (CRO)              Rtg  -  61  Colombia (COL)               Rtg  1? :2? 
13.1 GM  Dizdar Goran                    2541 -  GM  Garcia Gildardo                   2431 1 - 0
13.2 GM  Zelcic Robert                   2525 -  IM  Cuartas Jaime Alexander           2458 0 - 1
13.3 GM  Cvitan Ognjen                   2527 -  IM  Escobar Forero Alder              2429 ?  - ? 
13.4 IM  Brkic Ante                      2526 -  FM  Barrientos Sergio                 2430 0 - 1
Bo.  34  Turkey (TUR)               Rtg  -  62  Albania (ALB)                Rtg  3 : 1
14.1 GM  Gurevich Mikhail                2643 -  GM  Dervishi Erald                    2506 1 - 0
14.2 GM  Atalik Suat                     2632 -  IM  Shytaj Luca                       2433 ?  - ? 
14.3 IM  Haznedaroglu Kivanc             2455 -  FM  Qendro Llambi                     2395 1 - 0
14.4 IM  Esen Baris                      2429 -      Mehmeti Dritan                    2378 ?  - ? 
Bo.  63  Luxembourg (LUX)           Rtg  -  35  Philippines (PHI)            Rtg  2 : 2
15.1 GM  David Alberto                   2580 -  GM  Paragua Mark                      2617 ?  - ? 
15.2 IM  Bakalarz Mieczyslaw             2421 -      Laylo Darwin                      2406 1 - 0
15.3 IM  Berend Fred                     2368 -  FM  Dimakiling Oliver                 2452 0 - 1
15.4 FM  Brittner Serge                  2325 -  FM  So Wesley                         2254 ?  - ? 
Bo.  36  Slovakia (SVK)             Rtg  -  64  Paraguay (PAR)               Rtg  3 : 1
16.1 GM  Ftacnik Lubomir                 2597 -  GM  Franco Ocampos Zenon              2530 ?  - ? 
16.2 GM  Stohl Igor                      2538 -  IM  Cubas Jose Fernando               2425 ?  - ? 
16.3 GM  Timoscenko Gennadij             2482 -  IM  Bachmann Axel                     2414 1 - 0
16.4 IM  Markos Jan                      2492 -  FM  Patriarca Luis Carlos             2283 1 - 0
Bo.  67  Andorra (AND)              Rtg  -  37  Vietnam (VIE)                Rtg  1 : 3
17.1 GM  De La Riva Aguado Oscar         2531 -  GM  Dao Thien Hai                     2560 ?  - ? 
17.2 IM  Oms Pallise Josep               2496 -  GM  Nguyen Anh Dung                   2542 ?  - ? 
17.3 FM  Garcia Paolicchi Raul           2260 -  GM  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son            2555 0 - 1
17.4     Monell Camarasa David           2237 -  IM  Le Quang Liem                     2473 0 - 1
Bo.  68  Singapore (SIN)            Rtg  -  39  Lithuania (LTU)              Rtg  2 : 2
18.1 GM  Wong Meng Kong                  2459 -  GM  Kveinys Aloyzas                   2532 ?  - ? 
18.2 FM  Goh Wei Ming                    2413 -  GM  Malisauskas Vidmantas             2503 ?  - ? 
18.3 IM  Goh Koon Jong Jason             2386 -  IM  Butnorius Algimantas              2392 ?  - ? 
18.4 IM  Chan Peng Kong                  2295 -  IM  Zagorskis Darius                  2490 ?  - ? 
Bo.  70  Italy B (ITA-B)            Rtg  -  4   Ukraine (UKR)                Rtg  ?  :3? 
19.1 FM  Ronchetti Niccolo               2419 -  GM  Ivanchuk Vasyl                    2731 0 - 1
19.2 FM  Vocaturo Daniele                2402 -  GM  Karjakin Sergey                   2661 0 - 1
19.3 FM  Brunello Sabino                 2339 -  GM  Elyanov Pavel                     2665 ?  - ? 
19.4 FM  Rombaldoni Denis                2322 -  GM  Moiseyenko Alexander              2662 0 - 1
Bo.  40  Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)   Rtg  -  5   France (FRA)                 Rtg  2 : 2
20.1 GM  Kurajica Bojan                  2548 -  GM  Lautier Joel                      2682 ?  - ? 
20.2 GM  Predojevic Borki                2566 -  GM  Sokolov Andrei                    2628 ?  - ? 
20.3 IM  Saric Ibro                      2476 -  GM  Fressinet Laurent                 2633 ?  - ? 
20.4 FM  Bogut Zeljko                    2443 -  GM  Vachier-Lagrave Maxime            2576 ?  - ? 
Bo.  12  China (CHN)                Rtg  -  49  Scotland (SCO)               Rtg  3? : ? 
21.1 GM  Bu Xiangzhi                     2640 -  GM  Rowson Jonathan                   2594 1 - 0
21.2 GM  Wang Yue                        2598 -  GM  McNab Colin                       2437 1 - 0
21.3 GM  Ni Hua                          2607 -  IM  Aagaard Jacob                     2447 ?  - ? 
21.4 GM  Zhao Jun                        2525 -  FM  Berry Neil                        2285 1 - 0
Bo.  57  Turkmenistan (TKM)         Rtg  -  13  England (ENG)                Rtg  1? :2? 
22.1 IM  Annaberdiev Meylis              2463 -  GM  Adams Michael                     2720 0 - 1
22.2 GM  Odeev Handjar                   2492 -  GM  Speelman Jonathan                 2555 ?  - ? 
22.3     Amanov Mesgen                   2305 -  GM  Gormally Daniel                   2554 ?  - ? 
22.4 IM  Grigoryan Karen                 2411 -  GM  Pert Nicholas                     2494 ?  - ? 
Bo.  16  Hungary (HUN)              Rtg  -  58  Ecuador (ECU)                Rtg  2? :1? 
23.1 GM  Almasi Zoltan                   2657 -  GM  Matamoros Franco Carlos           2509 ?  - ? 
23.2 GM  Gyimesi Zoltan                  2614 -      Medina Miguel                     2398 ?  - ? 
23.3 GM  Berkes Ferenc                   2593 -  IM  Pazos Plinio                      2371 1 - 0
23.4 GM  Ruck Robert                     2537 -      Guerra Tulcan Lenin               2299 ?  - ? 
Bo.  26  Brazil (BRA)               Rtg  -  60  Belgium (BEL)                Rtg  2? :1? 
24.1 GM  Vescovi Giovanni                2622 -  GM  Winants Luc                       2530 1 - 0
24.2 GM  Milos Junior Gilberto           2589 -  IM  Dutreeuw Marc                     2389 ?  - ? 
24.3 GM  Sunye Neto Jaime                2507 -  IM  Claesen Pieter                    2366 ?  - ? 
24.4 GM  Lima Darcy                      2489 -  FM  Gulbas Cemil                      2362 ?  - ? 
Bo.  66  Peru (PER)                 Rtg  -  29  Switzerland (SUI)            Rtg  3 : 1
25.1 GM  Granda Julio                    2631 -  GM  Korchnoi Viktor                   2611 ?  - ? 
25.2 IM  Cordova Emilio                  2429 -  GM  Gallagher Joseph                  2530 1 - 0
25.3 FM  Pacheco Marco                   2331 -  GM  Jenni Florian                     2510 ?  - ? 
25.4 FM  Cruz Cristhian                  2225 -  IM  Forster Richard                   2496 1 - 0
Bo.  30  Uzbekistan (UZB)           Rtg  -  71  Italy C (ITA-C)              Rtg  3? : ? 
26.1 GM  Barsov Aleksey                  2525 -  IM  Sarno Spartaco                    2352 ?  - ? 
26.2 GM  Gareyev Timur                   2522 -  FM  Piscopo Pierluigi                 2399 1 - 0
26.3 IM  Filippov Anton                  2497 -  FM  Mogranzini Roberto                2367 1 - 0
26.4 GM  Iuldachev Saidali               2480 -  FM  Castaldo Folco                    2347 1 - 0
Bo.  72  Costa Rica (CRC)           Rtg  -  33  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)    Rtg  0 : 4
27.1 IM  Gonzalez Bernal                 2418 -  GM  Markus Robert                     2585 0 - 1
27.2 IM  Valdes Leonardo                 2374 -  GM  Sedlak Nikola                     2564 0 - 1
27.3 IM  Hernandez Francisco             2302 -  GM  Kosic Dragan                      2482 0 - 1
27.4 IM  Murillo Alexis                  2355 -  GM  Popovic Dusan                     2496 0 - 1
Bo.  147 Nigeria (NGR)              Rtg  -  3   Armenia (ARM)                Rtg  ?  :3? 
28.1     Adebayo Adegboyega Joel         0    -  GM  Akopian Vladimir                  2706 0 - 1
28.2     Aikhoje Odion                   0    -  GM  Lputian Smbat                     2619 ?  - ? 
28.3     Olape Olubunmi                  0    -  GM  Sargissian Gabriel                2612 0 - 1
28.4     Fola Akintola                   0    -  GM  Minasian Artashes                 2574 0 - 1
Bo.  41  Macedonia (MKD)            Rtg  -  23  Moldova (MDA)                Rtg  2 : 2
29.1 GM  Mitkov Nikola                   2561 -  GM  Svetushkin Dmitry                 2552 1 - 0
29.2 GM  Georgiev Vladimir               2535 -  GM  Sanduleac Vasile                  2492 0 - 1
29.3 GM  Nedev Trajko                    2516 -  IM  Slovineanu Viacheslav             2402 1 - 0
29.4 IM  Kizov Atanas                    2427 -  IM  Soltanici Ruslan                  2323 0 - 1
Bo.  24  Norway (NOR)               Rtg  -  55  Mexico (MEX)                 Rtg  3 : 1
30.1 GM  Johannessen Leif Erlend         2559 -  GM  Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos       2521 ?  - ? 
30.2 GM  Lie Kjetil A.                   2493 -  IM  Gonzalez Garcia Jose              2494 1 - 0
30.3 GM  Gausel Einar                    2509 -  IM  Escobedo Tinajero Alberto         2399 ?  - ? 
30.4 GM  Djurhuus Rune                   2466 -  FM  Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo       2347 1 - 0
Bo.  56  Egypt (EGY)                Rtg  -  31  Sweden (SWE)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
31.1 GM  Adly Ahmed                      2448 -  GM  Agrest Evgenij                    2570 ?  - ? 
31.2 IM  Abdelnabbi Imed                 2461 -  GM  Berg Emanuel                      2539 0 - 1
31.3 IM  Ezat Mohamed                    2414 -  GM  Hillarp-Persson Tiger             2524 1 - 0
31.4 IM  Frhat Ali                       2376 -  IM  Carlsson Pontus                   2433 1 - 0
Bo.  38  Argentina (ARG)            Rtg  -  65  Austria (AUT)                Rtg  3? : ? 
32.1 GM  Felgaer Ruben                   2580 -  IM  Neubauer Martin                   2454 1 - 0
32.2 GM  Peralta Fernando                2524 -  IM  Pilaj Herwig                      2403 ?  - ? 
32.3 GM  Ricardi Pablo                   2515 -  IM  Alvir Aco                         2382 1 - 0
32.4 IM  Flores Diego                    2494 -  FM  Genser Harald                     2336 1 - 0
Bo.  7   USA (USA)                  Rtg  -  74  Morocco (MAR)                Rtg  3? : ? 
33.1 GM  Nakamura Hikaru                 2664 -  GM  Hamdouchi Hichem                  2559 ?  - ? 
33.2 GM  Ibragimov Ildar                 2637 -  FM  Elbilia Jacques                   2333 1 - 0
33.3 GM  Kaidanov Gregory                2603 -      Karim Ismael                      2250 1 - 0
33.4 GM  Akobian Varuzhan                2575 -  FM  Arbouche Muhamed                  2248 1 - 0
Bo.  18  Cuba (CUB)                 Rtg  -  20  Czech Republic (CZE)         Rtg  2 : 2
34.1 GM  Dominguez Perez Leinier         2647 -  GM  Navara David                      2658 1 - 0
34.2 GM  Arencibia Rodriguez Walter      2535 -  GM  Hracek Zbynek                     2593 0 - 1
34.3 GM  Delgado Ramirez Neuris          2529 -  GM  Laznicka Viktor                   2551 0 - 1
34.4 GM  Quezada Perez Yuniesky          2512 -  IM  Cvek Robert                       2503 1 - 0
Bo.  32  Slovenia (SLO)             Rtg  -  19  Belarus (BLR)                Rtg  1? :2? 
35.1 GM  Beliavsky Alexander             2622 -  GM  Fedorov Alexei                    2614 ?  - ? 
35.2 GM  Sermek Drazen                   2523 -  GM  Azarov Sergei                     2592 ?  - ? 
35.3 IM  Borisek Jure                    2508 -  GM  Dydyshko Viacheslav               2550 ?  - ? 
35.4 IM  Lenic Luka                      2466 -  GM  Zhigalko Andrey                   2511 0 - 1
Bo.  48  Portugal (POR)             Rtg  -  9   Azerbaijan (AZE)             Rtg  3? : ? 
36.1 GM  Galego Luis                     2543 -  GM  Guliyev Namig                     2580 1 - 0
36.2 IM  Fernando Diogo                  2467 -  GM  Guseinov Gadir                    2617 1 - 0
36.3 IM  Damaso Rui                      2452 -  GM  Mamedov Rauf                      2538 ?  - ? 
36.4 GM  Fernandes Antonio               2460 -      Durarbeyli Vasif                  2196 1 - 0
Bo.  81  Mongolia (MGL)             Rtg  -  69  Tunisia (TUN)                Rtg  3? : ? 
37.1 FM  Batchuluun Cegmed               2303 -  GM  Belkhodja Slim                    2506 1 - 0
37.2     Gundavaa Bayarsaihan            2124 -  FM  Doghri Nabil                      2364 1 - 0
37.3     Bayarmandah Balgan              2042 -  GM  Bouaziz Slim                      2338 ?  - ? 
37.4 GM  Hatanbaatar Bazar               2433 -      Laouini Sami                      2196 1 - 0
Bo.  143 Ethiopia (ETH)             Rtg  -  79  New Zealand (NZL)            Rtg  0 : 4
38.1 FM  Belachew Yimam Abera            2146 -  IM  Ker Anthony                       2337 0 - 1
38.2     Belachew Kebadu                 0    -  IM  Dive Russell                      2335 0 - 1
38.3     Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0    -      Wang Puchen                       2259 0 - 1
38.4     Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu      0    -      Steadman Michael                  2262 0 - 1
Bo.  92  El Salvador (ESA)          Rtg  -  90  Algeria (ALG)                Rtg  2 : 2
39.1 IM  Leyva Paneque Hector            2410 -  IM  Adlane Arab                       2424 1 - 0
39.2 FM  Arias Lemnys Antonio            2267 -  IM  Haddouche Mohamed                 2279 0 - 1
39.3 FM  Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 -      Khelfallah Omar Badredine         2200 1 - 0
39.4 FM  Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 -      Seba Kamel                        2236 0 - 1
Bo.  91  Wales (WLS)                Rtg  -  104 Tajikistan (TJK)             Rtg  1 : 3
40.1 IM  Williams Leighton               2348 -  GM  Amonatov Farrukh                  2569 1 - 0
40.2 FM  Jones Richard                   2308 -  IM  Isaev Jamshed                     2416 0 - 1
40.3     Kett Tim                        2195 -      Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad         2274 0 - 1
40.4     Thomas Jac                      1988 -      Yunusov Ilhom                     0    0 - 1
Bo.  2   India (IND)                Rtg  -  120 Cyprus (CYP)                 Rtg  4 : 0
41.1 GM  Sasikiran Krishnan              2692 -      Antoniou Antonis                  2188 1 - 0
41.2 GM  Harikrishna P                   2680 -      Kassinopoullos Polydoros          2079 1 - 0
41.3 GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar           2578 -      Aristotelous Vasileios            0    1 - 0
41.4 GM  Sandipan Chanda                 2550 -      Savva Panikos                     2064 1 - 0
Bo.  75  Venezuela (VEN)            Rtg  -  110 Malta (MLT)                  Rtg  2? :1? 
42.1 IM  Prasca Rafael                   2448 -      Sorensen Torben                   2345 0 - 1
42.2 IM  Iturrizaga Eduardo              2232 -      Pace Colin                        2148 ?  - ? 
42.3 FM  Soto Oliver                     2310 -      Gauci Joe                         2098 1 - 0
42.4 FM  Hernandez Alexander             2287 -      Cilia Vincenti David              2129 1 - 0
Bo.  95  Barbados (BAR)             Rtg  -  113 Hong Kong (HKG)              Rtg  3? : ? 
43.1 IM  Denny Kevin William Henderson   2365 -  WGM Corke Anya                        2203 1 - 0
43.2     Farley Terry Ricardo            2244 -      Dew Brian                         2147 ?  - ? 
43.3 FM  Corbin Philip Arnold            2212 -      Chau Sau Ming                     2196 1 - 0
43.4     Austin Dirk Wilberton           2137 -      Yu Melvin                         2032 1 - 0
Bo.  128 Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg  -  96  Angola (ANG)                 Rtg  ?  :3? 
44.1     Cuellar Oscar                   0    -      Domingos Catarino                 2250 0 - 1
44.2     Flanders Cander                 2046 -  IM  Sousa Armindo                     2205 0 - 1
44.3     Maduro Sherman                  2042 -  IM  Agnelo Amorin                     2176 ?  - ? 
44.4     Vasques Nicolas                 0    -      Pascoal Eduardo                   2071 0 - 1
Bo.  103 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)    Rtg  -  129 Iraq (IRQ)                   Rtg  2 : 2
45.1 FM  Harper Ryan                     2270 -  FM  Hussein N A                       2334 1 - 0
45.2     Cave Christo                    2254 -  FM  Atia A Jomah                      2348 1 - 0
45.3 FM  Merritt Mario                   2146 -  IM  A.jawad Ahmed                     2329 0 - 1
45.4     Chang Dr Eddison                1896 -      Laith Ali                         2179 0 - 1
Bo.  77  Bolivia (BOL)              Rtg  -  112 Sri Lanka (SRI)              Rtg  3? : ? 
46.1 IM  Zambrana Oswaldo                2425 -      Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath   2228 1 - 0
46.2 FM  Berrocal Jorge                  2343 -  FM  Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra   2207 1 - 0
46.3 IM  Cueto Jhony                     2318 -      Kalugampitiya Rajeendra Senaka    2147 1 - 0
46.4     Ferrufino Boris                 2259 -      Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur   0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  122 Jersey (JCI)               Rtg  -  84  Syria (SYR)                  Rtg  1 : 3
47.1     Wojciechowski Paul              2115 -      Hamad Ahmad                       2286 0 - 1
47.2     Hawes Jonathan Richard          2166 -  FM  Mohamed Samir                     2298 ?  - ? 
47.3     Jouault Louis                   0    -  IM  Hakki Imad                        2459 ?  - ? 
47.4     Boxall Graham Radford           2020 -  FM  Omearat Adel                      2274 0 - 1
Bo.  85  UAE (UAE)                  Rtg  -  130 Afghanistan (AFG)            Rtg  4 : 0
48.1 IM  Hassan Abdullah                 2368 -      Fidaeyee Habibullah               0    1 - 0
48.2 FM  Abdul Majeed Mohamad            2253 -      Heyayat Suliman                   0    1 - 0
48.3 FM  Saleh Jasem                     2325 -  FM  Asefi Zaheeruddeen                2118 1 - 0
48.4 FM  Othman A Moussa                 2360 -      Hanif Mahmood                     0    1 - 0
Bo.  131 Sudan (SUD)                Rtg  -  88  Dominican Republic (DOM)     Rtg  ?  :3? 
49.1     Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir         2180 -  FM  Munoz Lisandro                    2342 0 - 1
49.2     Ali Elobeid Salih Asim          2100 -  IM  Hernandez Gustavo                 2322 0 - 1
49.3     Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia           0    -      Mazara Adan                       2189 ?  - ? 
49.4     Gismalla Ali Yousif             0    -      Infante Miguel                    2163 0 - 1
Bo.  132 Aruba (ARU)                Rtg  -  98  Uruguay (URU)                Rtg  1 : 3
50.1     Jacobusse Willem Adriaan        2022 -      Larrea Manuel                     2278 0 - 1
50.2     Croes Octavio                   2022 -      Saralegui Mario                   2196 0 - 1
50.3     Pesqueira Jose Andres           1992 -      Arias Jorge                       2174 0 - 1
50.4     Dijkhoff Raymundo Arturo        0    -      Genta Alejandro                   2161 1 - 0
Bo.  101 Puerto Rico (PUR)          Rtg  -  134 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Rtg  4 : 0
51.1 IM  Santa Juan                      2211 -  FM  Vantilbury Craig                  2303 1 - 0
51.2     Ovalle Ramon                    2174 -      Hook William                      2109 1 - 0
51.3 IM  Montalvo Alejandro              2232 -      Lettsome Maurice                  1824 1 - 0
51.4     Berrios Gabriel                 0    -      Potter Simon                      0    1 - 0
Bo.  140 South Korea (KOR)          Rtg  -  102 Jamaica (JAM)                Rtg  0 : 4
52.1     Kim Youngsoo                    0    -      Matthews Shane                    2223 0 - 1
52.2     Song Jinwoo                     1962 -      Pitterson Jomo                    2221 0 - 1
52.3     Kim Hyunwoo                     1858 -  FM  Elliott Warren                    2262 0 - 1
52.4     Kim Yongtae                     1818 -      Rowe Duane                        2160 0 - 1
Bo.  105 Botswana (BOT)             Rtg  -  145 Haiti (HAI)                  Rtg  3? : ? 
53.1 FM  Khetho Phemelo                  2238 -      Lebrun Piersont                   0    ?  - ? 
53.2     Njobvu Ignatious                2236 -      Velery Afriany                    0    1 - 0
53.3     Pitlagano Tebogo                2161 -      Bazil Joslin                      0    1 - 0
53.4     Molale Ofentse                  2211 -      Sanon Mondoly                     0    1 - 0
Bo.  73  Kazakhstan (KAZ)           Rtg  -  146 Malawi (MAL)                 Rtg  3 : 1
54.1     Kozlov Roman                    2290 -      Chimthere Alfred Charles          0    0 - 1
54.2 IM  Kuderinov Kirill                2442 -      Kamowa James                      0    1 - 0
54.3 IM  Ismagambetov An                 2420 -      Mwanza Malama                     0    1 - 0
54.4     Issabayev D                     2239 -      Sharra Leonard Lawrence           0    1 - 0
Bo.  139 Fiji (FIJ)                 Rtg  -  76  IBCA (IBCA)                  Rtg  ?  :3? 
55.1     Arora Neel                      0    -  IM  Krylov Sergey                     2387 0 - 1
55.2     Kumar Manoj                     2029 -  IM  Berlinsky Vladimir                2319 0 - 1
55.3     Gautam Asheesh                  1955 -  IM  Dukaczewski Piotr                 2372 0 - 1
55.4     Prasad Calvin                   1789 -      Pribeanu Dacian                   2277 ?  - ? 
Bo.  116 Liechtenstein (LIE)        Rtg  -  80  Faroe Islands (FAI)          Rtg  0 : 4
56.1     Mannhart Marcel                 2173 -  IM  Nilssen John Arni                 2356 0 - 1
56.2     Ferster Fabian                  2061 -      Poulsen Martin                    2325 0 - 1
56.3     Guller Andras                   2085 -  IM  Rodgaard John                     2344 0 - 1
56.4     Schadler Martin                 2170 -      Ziska Helgi D.                    2306 0 - 1
Bo.  117 Namibia (NAM)              Rtg  -  82  Kyrgystan (KGZ)              Rtg  1 : 3
57.1     Eichab Charles Sidney           2157 -      Shukuraliev Algis                 2267 0 - 1
57.2 FM  Muller Leonhard                 2201 -      Samakov Nurdin                    2271 1 - 0
57.3     Nakapunda Otto Zandell          2082 -      Davletbakov Saddam                2015 0 - 1
57.4     Tjipueja Werner                 2148 -  FM  Tologontegin Semetey              2270 0 - 1
Bo.  83  Malaysia (MAS)             Rtg  -  118 Honduras (HON)               Rtg  4 : 0
58.1 IM  Mas Hafizulhelmi                2412 -      Zamora Roberto                    2205 1 - 0
58.2 FM  Mok Tze Meng                    2361 -  CM  Medina Javier                     2249 1 - 0
58.3 FM  Lim Yee Weng                    2330 -      Medina Ricardo                    2007 1 - 0
58.4     Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan          2216 -      Ustariz Carlos                    2050 1 - 0
Bo.  119 Japan (JPN)                Rtg  -  86  South Africa (RSA)           Rtg  1? :2? 
59.1     Nanjo Ryosuke                   2182 -  IM  Solomon Kenny                     2323 0 - 1
59.2     Kojima Shinya                   2076 -  FM  Van Der Nat Nicholas              2296 ?  - ? 
59.3     Hayashi Kenji                   2123 -      Cawdery Daniel                    2235 0 - 1
59.4     Nakagori Keiki                  2136 -      Van Den Heever Donovan            2144 1 - 0
Bo.  87  Nicaragua (NCA)            Rtg  -  123 Macau (MAC)                  Rtg  3 : 1
60.1 IM  Davila Carlos                   2374 -      Silveirinha Jose                  2126 1 - 0
60.2 IM  Canda Danilo                    2304 -      Fesalbon Rolando                  2113 1 - 0
60.3 FM  Sirias Danilo                   2309 -      Calangi Zachary                   2150 1 - 0
60.4     Bendana Guy Dr                  2101 -      Ho Cheng Fai                      2023 0 - 1
Bo.  89  ICSC (ICSC)                Rtg  -  124 Bahrain (BRN)                Rtg  1? :2? 
61.1 IM  Georgiev Veselin                2310 -      Bukhalaf Ebrahim                  2009 1 - 0
61.2 IM  Salov Sergey                    2293 -      Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme   2152 0 - 1
61.3     Kovalenko Vladimir              2188 -      Mohamed Sheer Mohamed             0    0 - 1
61.4     Hoffmann Rainer                 2136 -      Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma   2102 ?  - ? 
Bo.  93  Yemen (YEM)                Rtg  -  125 Kenya (KEN)                  Rtg  4 : 0
62.1     Abdul Moula Sabri               2138 -      Magana Benjamin Omondi            2200 1 - 0
62.2 FM  Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 -      Mukabi John Mukuna                2083 1 - 0
62.3 FM  Al-Qudaimi Basheer              2396 -      Gateri Martin Mwangi              2200 1 - 0
62.4     Al Badani Abdu                  2197 -      Wachira William Wachania          0    1 - 0
Bo.  126 Libya (LBA)                Rtg  -  94  Thailand (THA)               Rtg  ?  :3? 
63.1 FM  Chahrani Ibrahim                2308 -      Thamthawatworn Thaweechai         2261 ?  - ? 
63.2     Elarbi Abobker                  2284 -  FM  Jiravorasuk Banjuab               2286 0 - 1
63.3     Homrana Mustafa                 0    -  FM  Saeheng Boonsueb                  2287 0 - 1
63.4     Madi Emad                       0    -      Saelee Uaychai                    2168 0 - 1
Bo.  97  Lebanon (LIB)              Rtg  -  127 San Marino (SMR)             Rtg  2? :1? 
64.1 IM  Eid Fadi                        2361 -      Guidi Guido                       0    1 - 0
64.2 FM  Khairallah Faisal               2260 -      Righi Egio                        2122 ?  - ? 
64.3     Kassis Antoine                  2208 -  CM  Grassi Enrico                     2065 ?  - ? 
64.4 WIM Mouradian Knarik                2190 -      Maccapani Massimiliano            2131 ?  - ? 
Bo.  99  Guatemala (GUA)            Rtg  -  133 Guernsey (GCI)               Rtg  3 : 1
65.1 IM  Juarez Flores Carlos Armando    2381 -      Rowe Peter                        2049 1 - 0
65.2     Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 -      Kirby Peter                       2047 ?  - ? 
65.3 FM  Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio     2170 -      Hamperl Fred                      2010 ?  - ? 
65.4     Juarez Flores Alfonso Roberto   2195 -  CM  Brookfield Toby                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  115 Monaco (MNC)               Rtg  -  78  IPCA (IPCA)                  Rtg  1 : 3
66.1 FM  Van Hoolandt Patrick            2246 -  IM  Obodchuk Andrey                   2413 ?  - ? 
66.2 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia               1948 -  IM  Mikheev Stanislav                 2384 0 - 1
66.3     Calabrese Antonino              1967 -  IM  Yarmonov Igor                     2277 0 - 1
66.4     Rapaire Jean Michel             0    -      Vodyasov Evgeny                   2248 ?  - ? 
Bo.  135 Bermuda (BER)              Rtg  -  100 Brunei Darussalam (BRU)      Rtg  1 : 3
67.1     Kovacova Zuzana                 2098 -      Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon             2183 ?  - ? 
67.2     Faulks Nick                     2104 -      Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari            2168 ?  - ? 
67.3     Freeman Nigel                   1749 -      Yee Soon Wei                      2288 0 - 1
67.4     Lill Sami                       1783 -      Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan           2335 0 - 1
Bo.  136 Seychelles (SEY)           Rtg  -  106 Panama (PAN)                 Rtg  1 : 3
68.1     Meier Kurt                      2105 -      Baules Jorge                      2264 0 - 1
68.2     Meier Peter                     0    -      Arosemena J                       2206 0 - 1
68.3     Zialor Michel                   0    -      Valdes Rances                     2127 0 - 1
68.4     Kimende Ralph                   2179 -  FM  Sanchez Jorge                     2198 1 - 0
Bo.  107 Mauritius (MRI)            Rtg  -  137 Mozambique (MOZ)             Rtg  ?  :3? 
69.1     Phillips Roy                    2252 -      Andrade Ivan Sales                2104 0 - 1
69.2     Li Ying Patrick                 2159 -      Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro   0    ?  - ? 
69.3     Chinnasamy Deevarajan           2165 -      Maia Mariano Tesoura De           0    0 - 1
69.4     Marie Patrick                   2200 -      Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T.        0    0 - 1
Bo.  138 Papua New Guinea (PNG)     Rtg  -  108 Nepal (NEP)                  Rtg  1 : 3
70.1     Fancy Stuart                    2167 -      Malla Digesh Shanker              2257 ?  - ? 
70.2     Press Shaun                     2098 -      Shrestha Keshav                   2183 ?  - ? 
70.3     Jones Rupert                    0    -      Shrestha Bilam Lal                2165 0 - 1
70.4     Skehan Craig                    0    -      Shrestha Rajendra Prasad          0    0 - 1
Bo.  109 Palestine (PLE)            Rtg  -  141 Us Virgin Islands (ISV)      Rtg  3 : 1
71.1 GM  Ermenkov Evgenij                2462 -      Wilkinson Sinclair                1880 1 - 0
71.2     Moussa Alaa-Eddine              2207 -      Allen Darryl                      1979 1 - 0
71.3     Tamra Attallah                  2105 -      Jackson Francis                   1753 1 - 0
71.4     Cocogne Ludovic                 1965 -      Mongiello Anthony                 0    0 - 1
Bo.  111 Surinam (SUR)              Rtg  -  142 Rwanda (RWA)                 Rtg  4 : 0
72.1     Gajadin Dewperkash              2186 -      Murara Maxence                    1681 1 - 0
72.2     Matoewi Roger                   2187 -      Kabera Godfrey                    0    1 - 0
72.3     Mungroo Franklin                2211 -      Ruteremara Thetime                0    1 - 0
72.4     Siban Michael                   2031 -      Nzamwitar Aciel                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  144 Chinese Taipei (TPE)       Rtg  -  114 Uganda (UGA)                 Rtg  ?  :3? 
73.1     Yueh Wei Po                     2088 -      Kawuma Steven                     2157 ?  - ? 
73.2     Hicks Robert Paul               0    -      Kantinti Shadrack                 2152 0 - 1
73.3     Yeh Tzu-Hao                     0    -      Munanira Isaac                    2173 0 - 1
73.4     Chen Yu-Ching                   0    -      Kawuma Moses                      2205 0 - 1

                                  Women

Bo.  30  Kazakhstan (KAZ)           Rtg  -  1   Russia (RUS)                 Rtg  ?  :2? 
1.1  WIM Aketayeva Dana                  2328 -  GM  Kosteniuk Alexandra               2540 ?  - ? 
1.2  WIM Zigangirova Sofya               2314 -  IM  Kosintseva Tatiana                2489 0 - 1
1.3      Dauletova Gulmira               2144 -  IM  Kovalevskaya Ekaterina            2460 0 - 1
Bo.  31  Belarus (BLR)              Rtg  -  3   Georgia (GEO)                Rtg  1 : 2
2.1      Azarova Nadezhda                2281 -  IM  Khurtsidze Nino                   2426 0 - 1
2.2  WIM Popova Natalija                 2223 -  IM  Dzagnidze Nana                    2454 0 - 1
2.3  WIM Sharevich Anna                  2281 -  IM  Lomineishvili Maia                2395 1 - 0
Bo.  4   Hungary (HUN)              Rtg  -  32  Switzerland (SUI)            Rtg  2? : ? 
3.1  IM  Hoang Thanh Trang               2487 -  WIM Heinatz Gundula                   2277 1 - 0
3.2  IM  Madl Ildiko                     2387 -  WIM Seps Monika                       2247 ?  - ? 
3.3  WGM Gara Anita                      2367 -  WGM Hund Barbara                      2261 1 - 0
Bo.  33  Estonia (EST)              Rtg  -  5   USA (USA)                    Rtg  1 : 2
4.1  WIM Tsiganova Monika                2267 -  WGM Zatonskih Anna                    2433 1 - 0
4.2  WIM Bashkite Viktoria               2205 -  IM  Krush Irina                       2437 0 - 1
4.3  WFM Gansvind Valeria                2267 -  WGM Goletiani Rusudan                 2371 0 - 1
Bo.  6   China (CHN)                Rtg  -  34  England (ENG)                Rtg  3 : 0
5.1  WGM Zhao Xue                        2423 -  IM  Houska Jovanka                    2378 1 - 0
5.2      Shen Yang                       2411 -  WFM Gilbert Jessie                    2144 1 - 0
5.3  WFM Hou Yifan                       2298 -  WGM Bellin Jana                       2170 1 - 0
Bo.  35  Croatia (CRO)              Rtg  -  7   Armenia (ARM)                Rtg  1? :1? 
6.1  WGM Medic Mirjana                   2239 -  IM  Mkrtchian Lilit                   2453 ?  - ? 
6.2  WFM Stock Lara                      2200 -  WGM Aginian Nelli                     2332 ?  - ? 
6.3  WIM Macek Vlasta                    2243 -  WIM Andriasian Siranush               2237 ?  - ? 
Bo.  46  Colombia (COL)             Rtg  -  21  Italy A (ITA-A)              Rtg  ?  :2? 
7.1  WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina            2184 -  IM  Sedina Elena                      2373 ?  - ? 
7.2      Franco Angela                   2076 -  WGM Zimina Olga                       2404 0 - 1
7.3  WIM Palao Maricela                  2152 -  WFM Ambrosi Eleonora                  2136 0 - 1
Bo.  36  Vietnam (VIE)              Rtg  -  9   India (IND)                  Rtg  1? :1? 
8.1  WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An             2317 -  GM  Koneru Humpy                      2548 0 - 1
8.2  WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram              2349 -  WGM Harika Dronavalli                 2358 ?  - ? 
8.3  WFM Le Thanh Tu                     2239 -  WGM Swathi Ghate                      2262 1 - 0
Bo.  10  Bulgaria (BUL)             Rtg  -  37  Iran (IRI)                   Rtg  2 : 1
9.1  GM  Stefanova Antoaneta             2502 -  WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa               2311 1 - 0
9.2  WGM Djingarova Emilia               2319 -  WGM Paridar Shadi                     2210 ?  - ? 
9.3  WGM Velcheva Maria                  2279 -  WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh    2144 ?  - ? 
Bo.  38  Australia (AUS)            Rtg  -  11  Romania (ROM)                Rtg  ?  :2? 
10.1 IM  Berezina Irina                  2281 -  IM  Peptan Corina Isabela             2408 0 - 1
10.2 WIM Moylan Laura                    2127 -  IM  Foisor Cristina Adela             2392 0 - 1
10.3 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan            2181 -  WGM Bogza Adina Maria                 2297 ?  - ? 
Bo.  12  Poland (POL)               Rtg  -  39  Uzbekistan (UZB)             Rtg  2? : ? 
11.1 IM  Radziewicz Iweta                2439 -  WIM Sabirova Olga                     2212 1 - 0
11.2 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta                2389 -  WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz                2187 ?  - ? 
11.3 WFM Przezdziecka Marta              2265 -      Khamrakulova Iroda                2200 1 - 0
Bo.  40  Sweden (SWE)               Rtg  -  13  Lithuania (LTU)              Rtg  0 : 3
12.1 WIM Johansson Viktoria              2222 -  IM  Cmilyte Viktorija                 2470 0 - 1
12.2 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia             2182 -  IM  Ciuksyte Dagne                    2423 0 - 1
12.3     Andersson Christin              2170 -      Daulyte Deimante                  2230 0 - 1
Bo.  14  Greece (GRE)               Rtg  -  41  Turkey (TUR)                 Rtg  1? :1? 
13.1 IM  Dembo Yelena                    2464 -  WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina      2393 ?  - ? 
13.2 WGM Makropoulou Marina              2305 -  WFM Topel Zehra                       2132 0 - 1
13.3 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini            2292 -      Ozturk Kubra                      2034 1 - 0
Bo.  42  Norway (NOR)               Rtg  -  15  France (FRA)                 Rtg  0 : 3
14.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen               2226 -  IM  Skripchenko Almira                2423 0 - 1
14.2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth               2159 -  WGM Leconte Maria                     2345 0 - 1
14.3     Hagesaether Torill              2007 -  WGM Milliet Sophie                    2330 0 - 1
Bo.  43  Turkmenistan (TKM)         Rtg  -  17  Slovenia (SLO)               Rtg  1 : 2
15.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri                  2274 -  WGM Srebrnic Ana                      2302 0 - 1
15.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar                  2135 -  WIM Krivec Jana                       2323 - - +
15.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa                   2137 -  WFM Novak Ksenija                     2182 1 - 0
Bo.  18  Netherlands (NED)          Rtg  -  44  Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Rtg  1 : 2
16.1 GM  Peng Zhao Qin                   2395 -  WIM Titova-Boric Elena                2284 0 - 1
16.2 FM  Schuurman Petra                 2258 -  WFM Dengler Dijana                    2144 0 - 1
16.3 WIM Muhren Bianca                   2253 -      Dedijer Sanja                     2068 1 - 0
Bo.  22  Czech Republic (CZE)       Rtg  -  47  Mexico (MEX)                 Rtg  1 : 2
17.1 WIM Cedikova Katerina               2232 -  WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira         2225 0 - 1
17.2 WIM Sikorova Olga                   2276 -  WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra      2157 ?  - ? 
17.3 WIM Blazkova Petra                  2242 -      Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel      2029 ?  - ? 
Bo.  24  Latvia (LAT)               Rtg  -  49  Peru (PER)                   Rtg  3 : 0
18.1 WGM Reizniece Dana                  2287 -  WIM Zapata Karen                      2236 1 - 0
18.2 WGM Rogule Laura                    2309 -  WIM Morales Luciana                   2154 1 - 0
18.3 WIM Berzina Ilze                    2278 -  WFM Aliaga Ingrid                     2019 1 - 0
Bo.  50  Finland (FIN)              Rtg  -  25  Cuba (CUB)                   Rtg  1 : 2
19.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina                 2249 -  WGM Pina Vega Sulennis                2334 ?  - ? 
19.2 WIM Rantanen Tanja                  2123 -  WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet              2269 0 - 1
19.3     Puuska Heini                    2030 -  WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer          2263 ?  - ? 
Bo.  26  Ecuador (ECU)              Rtg  -  51  Canada (CAN)                 Rtg  2 : 1
20.1 IM  Fierro Baguero Martha           2294 -  WIM Khoudgarian Natalia               2123 1 - 0
20.2 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn           2261 -  WIM Khaziyeva Dinara                  2103 0 - 1
20.3 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio           2252 -  WFM Smith Hazel                       2035 1 - 0
Bo.  28  Mongolia (MGL)             Rtg  -  52  Azerbaijan (AZE)             Rtg  2? : ? 
21.1 WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag             2378 -      Isgandarova Khayala               2104 1 - 0
21.2 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren          2162 -      Umudova Nargiz                    2176 1 - 0
21.3 WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh             2252 -      Agasiyeva Fidan                   2088 ?  - ? 
Bo.  2   Ukraine (UKR)              Rtg  -  100 Nigeria (NGR)                Rtg  2? : ? 
22.1 WGM Zhukova Natalia                 2425 -      Amadasun Rosemary                 0    ?  - ? 
22.2 IM  Lahno Katerina                  2468 -      Edward-Dappa Rachael              0    1 - 0
22.3 IM  Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna         2430 -      Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa         0    1 - 0
Bo.  8   Germany (GER)              Rtg  -  29  Moldova (MDA)                Rtg  2? : ? 
23.1 IM  Paehtz Elisabeth                2438 -  IM  Petrenko Svetlana                 2334 1 - 0
23.2 IM  Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino       2421 -  WGM Smokina Karolina                  2252 ?  - ? 
23.3 WGM Juergens Vera                   2330 -  WGM Agababean Naira                   2200 1 - 0
Bo.  20  Israel (ISR)               Rtg  -  45  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)             Rtg  3 : 0
24.1 IM  Klinova Masha                   2357 -      Tilenbaeva Janyl                  2051 1 - 0
24.2 WGM Borsuk Angela                   2341 -  WFM Sabirova Sofia                    2143 1 - 0
24.3 WFM Botvinnik Irina                 2211 -      Samaganova Alexandra              2087 1 - 0
Bo.  16  Slovakia (SVK)             Rtg  -  27  Argentina (ARG)              Rtg  1? :1? 
25.1 IM  Hagarova Zuzana                 2377 -  WGM Lujan Carolina                    2378 0 - 1
25.2 WGM Pokorna Regina                  2338 -  WIM Zuriel Marisa                     2214 1 - 0
25.3 WFM Borosova Zuzana                 2210 -  WIM Burijovich Liliana                2204 ?  - ? 
Bo.  71  Venezuela (VEN)            Rtg  -  23  Spain (ESP)                  Rtg  ?  :2? 
26.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai                   2176 -  WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica              2317 0 - 1
26.2 WIM Han Irene                       0    -  WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys           2296 ?  - ? 
26.3     Hernandez Zaida                 2046 -  WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania         2262 0 - 1
Bo.  48  Macedonia (MKD)            Rtg  -  19  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)    Rtg  1 : 2
27.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela               2220 -  WGM Chelushkina Irina                 2320 0 - 1
27.2 WFM Sekulovska Vesna                2139 -  WGM Maksimovic Suzana                 2295 1 - 0
27.3     Kizova Aleksandra               2011 -  WGM Benderac Ana                      2293 0 - 1
Bo.  79  Jamaica (JAM)              Rtg  -  68  Indonesia (INA)              Rtg  0 : 3
28.1     Richards Deborah                1922 -  WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine           2213 0 - 1
28.2     Zhu Hui                         2050 -      Handayani Tri                     0    0 - 1
28.3     Thomas Vanessa                  0    -      Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu              0    0 - 1
Bo.  75  Luxembourg (LUX)           Rtg  -  101 Panama (PAN)                 Rtg  2? : ? 
29.1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna                2068 -      Barria Raisa                      0    ?  - ? 
29.2     Steil-Antoni Fiona              1968 -      Gonzalez Yaribeth                 0    1 - 0
29.3     Boyarchenko Marie               0    -      Arosemena Bethania                0    1 - 0
Bo.  72  Scotland (SCO)             Rtg  -  54  IBCA (IBCA)                  Rtg  ?  :2? 
30.1 WFM Milligan Helen                  2053 -  WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov           2263 0 - 1
30.2     Guilian Rosemary                2050 -      Maeckelberg Mieke                 2026 ?  - ? 
30.3     Hughes Rhian                    0    -      Stolarczyk Anna                   2036 0 - 1
Bo.  81  Ireland (IRL)              Rtg  -  60  Philippines (PHI)            Rtg  0 : 3
31.1     Connolly Suzanne                2027 -  WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy               2163 0 - 1
31.2     Quinn Deborah                   1813 -      Cua Sherily                       1954 0 - 1
31.3     Menon Poornima                  0    -  WIM Mendoza Beverly                   2132 0 - 1
Bo.  97  Malta (MLT)                Rtg  -  53  Portugal (POR)               Rtg  0 : 3
32.1     Aguilar Filipina                0    -  WFM Coimbra Margarida                 2070 0 - 1
32.2     Aguilar Jessieca                0    -  WFM Pintor Ariana                     2064 0 - 1
32.3     Alyeksandr Uranchimeg           0    -      Baptista Ana                      2030 0 - 1
Bo.  55  Iceland (ISL)              Rtg  -  80  UAE (UAE)                    Rtg  2 : 1
33.1 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug        2138 -  WFM Mansour Mariam                    1838 1 - 0
33.2 WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja             2013 -  WFM Ebtissam Mohamed                  1797 1 - 0
33.3     Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina 1876 -  WFM Saleh Nora Mohd                   1925 0 - 1
Bo.  82  Tajikistan (TJK)           Rtg  -  56  Austria (AUT)                Rtg  0 : 3
34.1     Nuretdinova Elena               2087 -  WFM Kopinits Anna Christina           2078 0 - 1
34.2     Umarova Shakhnoza               0    -      Sommer Sonja                      2047 0 - 1
34.3     Antonova Nadezhda               0    -  WFM Horvath Maria                     2057 0 - 1
Bo.  57  Bangladesh (BAN)           Rtg  -  83  New Zealand (NZL)            Rtg  2? : ? 
35.1 WFM Sultana Zakia                   2014 -  WCM Maroroa Sue                       1934 ?  - ? 
35.2     Khan Nazrana                    2087 -      Chen Eachen                       0    1 - 0
35.3 WFM Parveen Tanima                  2005 -      Fairley Natasha                   1743 1 - 0
Bo.  84  Costa Rica (CRC)           Rtg  -  58  Malaysia (MAS)               Rtg  0 : 3
36.1     Da Bosco Carla                  2050 -  WFM Siti Zulaikha                     2169 0 - 1
36.2     Garcia Veronica                 0    -      Wan Khye Theng                    1989 0 - 1
36.3     Ramirez Karla                   0    -  WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli            2108 0 - 1
Bo.  59  Denmark (DEN)              Rtg  -  85  Algeria (ALG)                Rtg  2? : ? 
37.1     De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra     2077 -  WIM Toubal Wissam                     1963 1 - 0
37.2     Trine Rasted                    0    -      Toubal Hayet                      0    ?  - ? 
37.3     Bekker-Jensen Anne              2015 -      Latreche Sabrina                  0    1 - 0
Bo.  61  Brazil (BRA)               Rtg  -  86  Botswana (BOT)               Rtg  3 : 0
38.1 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda            2042 -      Lopang Tshepiso                   0    1 - 0
38.2 WIM Chaves Joara                    2035 -  WFM Mudongo Boikhutso                 1951 1 - 0
38.3     Chang Suzana                    2091 -      Sabure Ontiretse                  0    1 - 0
Bo.  87  Japan (JPN)                Rtg  -  62  Dominican Republic (DOM)     Rtg  1 : 2
39.1     Nakagawa Emiko                  1944 -  WFM Perez Eneida                      2110 1 - 0
39.2     Ishizuka Mirai                  0    -  WFM De La Cruz Mercedes               2101 0 - 1
39.3     Shibata Misaki                  0    -      Jose Polanco Keyla                2022 0 - 1
Bo.  63  El Salvador (ESA)          Rtg  -  88  Iraq (IRQ)                   Rtg  2 : 1
40.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela   2122 -  WIM H. Mohammed Eman                  2118 1 - 0
40.2 WFM Castaneda Ada                   2017 -  WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak                 1897 1 - 0
40.3 WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria         1883 -      M. Muhsin Dhuha                   0    0 - 1
Bo.  89  Kenya (KEN)                Rtg  -  64  IPCA (IPCA)                  Rtg  ?  :2? 
41.1     Abur Lyndah Amollo              0    -  WFM Melnik Galina                     2079 ?  - ? 
41.2     Wambugu Jane Wanjiru            0    -  WFM Dymshits Galina                   2048 0 - 1
41.3     Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru         1606 -      Kudrina Aliya                     2042 0 - 1
Bo.  65  Albania (ALB)              Rtg  -  90  Libya (LBA)                  Rtg  3 : 0
42.1     Pasku Roela                     1892 -      Eman Ali                          0    1 - 0
42.2     Gjergji Rozana                  1986 -      Elnami Safa                       0    1 - 0
42.3     Shabanaj Alda                   2037 -      Wafa Mohamed                      0    1 - 0
Bo.  91  Fiji (FIJ)                 Rtg  -  66  Guatemala (GUA)              Rtg  1 : 2
43.1 WFM Lyons Keiran                    0    -  WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena     1911 1 - 0
43.2     Sukhu Gloria                    0    -  WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa    1723 0 - 1
43.3     Frentina Andrea                 0    -      Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette   2060 0 - 1
Bo.  67  ICSC (ICSC)                Rtg  -  93  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)      Rtg  2? : ? 
44.1 WFM Ryvova Anna                     2057 -      Kennedy Jane                      0    1 - 0
44.2     Nazarova Olga                   2037 -      Blackman Arlene                   0    ?  - ? 
44.3     Gonchar Svitlana                0    -      Rattan Joanne Camille             0    1 - 0
Bo.  69  Wales (WLS)                Rtg  -  94  Us Virgin Islands (ISV)      Rtg  2 : 1
45.1     Wilson Julie                    1945 -      Widmer-Babic Gail                 0    1 - 0
45.2     Blackburn Suzy                  1779 -      Bansal Vibha                      0    1 - 0
45.3     Owens Megan                     0    -      Mody Ila                          0    0 - 1
Bo.  96  Chinese Taipei (TPE)       Rtg  -  70  Italy B (ITA-B)              Rtg  0 : 3
46.1     Chen I -Chen                    0    -      Arnetta Maria Teresa              1992 0 - 1
46.2     Yueh Elsa Wei Chung             0    -      Goi Veronika                      0    0 - 1
46.3     Chen Peng An                    0    -      Chierici Marianna                 1922 0 - 1
Bo.  73  South Africa (RSA)         Rtg  -  98  Namibia (NAM)                Rtg  2? : ? 
47.1 WIM Frick Denise                    1907 -      Swartz Celeste                    0    ?  - ? 
47.2 WIM Ellappen Jenine                 1934 -      Swartz Stephne                    0    1 - 0
47.3 WIM Laubscher Anzel                 1856 -      Valombola Magdalena               0    1 - 0
Bo.  99  Netherlands Antilles (AHO) Rtg  -  74  Puerto Rico (PUR)            Rtg  0 : 3
48.1     Flanders Uclan                  0    -      Basem-Hassan Miriam               2028 0 - 1
48.2     Salim-Moussa Seydi              0    -      Martinez Natiska                  2050 0 - 1
48.3     Balentin Nishanti . I           0    -      Segarra Tammy                     0    0 - 1
Bo.  77  Bolivia (BOL)              Rtg  -  102 Qatar (QAT)                  Rtg  3 : 0
49.1     Luna Rayza                      1974 -      Al-Khelaifi Aisha                 0    1 - 0
49.2     Ramirez Maria Eugenia           0    -      Al-Jefairi Noora                  0    1 - 0
49.3     Barrenechea Sthepany            0    -      Safar Alshaymaa                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  106 Surinam (SUR)              Rtg  -  78  Sri Lanka (SRI)              Rtg  0 : 3
50.1     Naipal Victoria                 0    -      Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod  1872 0 - 1
50.2     Hardwarsing Jyoti               0    -      Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C.   1872 0 - 1
50.3     Sabajo Anuska                   0    -      Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani     1846 0 - 1


Main page Store
Webmaster - Ilya Manakov
Shahcom Company, © 2005