FIDE Chess Olymapid
May 21st - June 4th 2006, Turin


Results

3rd round
23rd May 2006

                                           Men              

Bo.  1   Russia (RUS)                    Rtg  -  14  Germany (GER)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
1.1  GM  Kramnik Vladimir                2729 -  GM  Naiditsch Arkadij               2664 1 - 0
1.2  GM  Morozevich Alexander            2730 -  GM  Jussupow Artur                  2608 ?  - ? 
1.3  GM  Bareev Evgeny                   2701 -  GM  Lutz Christopher                2608 1 - 0
1.4  GM  Rublevskiy Sergey               2687 -  GM  Graf Alexander                  2592 0 - 1
Bo.  21  Poland (POL)                    Rtg  -  22  Greece (GRE)                    Rtg  1? :2? 
2.1  GM  Socko Bartosz                   2606 -  GM  Kotronias Vasilios              2598 ?  - ? 
2.2  GM  Macieja Bartlomiej              2584 -  GM  Papaioannou Ioannis             2577 ?  - ? 
2.3  GM  Bartel Mateusz                  2554 -  GM  Banikas Hristos                 2576 ?  - ? 
2.4  IM  Czarnota Pawel                  2529 -  GM  Mastrovasilis Dimitrios         2577 0 - 1
Bo.  4   Ukraine (UKR)                   Rtg  -  33  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)       Rtg  3 : 1
3.1  GM  Ivanchuk Vasyl                  2731 -  GM  Markus Robert                   2585 1 - 0
3.2  GM  Volokytin Andrei                2660 -  GM  Sedlak Nikola                   2564 ?  - ? 
3.3  GM  Elyanov Pavel                   2665 -  GM  Kosic Dragan                    2482 1 - 0
3.4  GM  Efimenko Zahar                  2648 -  GM  Popovic Dusan                   2496 ?  - ? 
Bo.  34  Turkey (TUR)                    Rtg  -  8   Netherlands (NED)               Rtg  1 : 3
4.1  GM  Gurevich Mikhail                2643 -  GM  Sokolov Ivan                    2676 ?  - ? 
4.2  GM  Atalik Suat                     2632 -  GM  Tiviakov Sergey                 2669 ?  - ? 
4.3  IM  Atakisi Umut                    2419 -  GM  Van Wely Loek                   2655 0 - 1
4.4  IM  Esen Baris                      2429 -  GM  L"ami Erwin                     2565 0 - 1
Bo.  50  Australia (AUS)                 Rtg  -  30  Uzbekistan (UZB)                Rtg  ?  :3? 
5.1  IM  Smerdon David                   2460 -  GM  Kasimdzhanov Rustam             2673 ?  - ? 
5.2  IM  Zhao Zong-Yuan                  2452 -  GM  Gareyev Timur                   2522 0 - 1
5.3  IM  Wohl Aleksandar                 2432 -  IM  Filippov Anton                  2497 0 - 1
5.4      Speck Nick                      2389 -  IM  Kayumov Sergey                  2426 0 - 1
Bo.  27  Iceland (ISL)                   Rtg  -  37  Vietnam (VIE)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
6.1  GM  Stefansson Hannes Hlifar        2579 -  GM  Dao Thien Hai                   2560 1 - 0
6.2  GM  Hjartarson Johann               2619 -  GM  Nguyen Anh Dung                 2542 ?  - ? 
6.3  GM  Olafsson Helgi                  2521 -  GM  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son          2555 1 - 0
6.4  GM  Thorhallsson Throstur           2448 -  IM  Le Quang Liem                   2473 0 - 1
Bo.  62  Albania (ALB)                   Rtg  -  43  Italy A (ITA-A)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
7.1  GM  Dervishi Erald                  2506 -  GM  Garcia Palermo Carlos           2462 1 - 0
7.2  IM  Shytaj Luca                     2433 -  IM  Bellini Fabio                   2499 1 - 0
7.3  FM  Qendro Llambi                   2395 -  IM  Arlandi Ennio                   2453 0 - 1
7.4  FM  Rama Lorenc                     2313 -  IM  Contin Daniel                   2396 ?  - ? 
Bo.  36  Slovakia (SVK)                  Rtg  -  12  China (CHN)                     Rtg  ?  :3? 
8.1  GM  Ftacnik Lubomir                 2597 -  GM  Bu Xiangzhi                     2640 ?  - ? 
8.2  GM  Stohl Igor                      2538 -  GM  Zhang Zhong                     2640 0 - 1
8.3  IM  Petrik Tomas                    2515 -  GM  Zhang Pengxiang                 2623 0 - 1
8.4  GM  Likavsky Tomas                  2492 -  GM  Wang Yue                        2598 0 - 1
Bo.  11  Spain (ESP)                     Rtg  -  38  Argentina (ARG)                 Rtg  3 : 1
9.1  GM  Shirov Alexei                   2699 -  GM  Felgaer Ruben                   2580 ?  - ? 
9.2  GM  Vallejo Pons Francisco          2666 -  GM  Peralta Fernando                2524 ?  - ? 
9.3  GM  Illescas Cordoba Miguel         2608 -  GM  Ricardi Pablo                   2515 1 - 0
9.4  GM  San Segundo Carrillo Pablo      2525 -  IM  Flores Diego                    2494 1 - 0
Bo.  3   Armenia (ARM)                   Rtg  -  25  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  3 : 1
10.1 GM  Aronian Levon                   2756 -  GM  Nielsen Peter Heine             2646 1 - 0
10.2 GM  Akopian Vladimir                2706 -  GM  Hansen Sune Berg                2555 1 - 0
10.3 GM  Sargissian Gabriel              2612 -  GM  Hansen Lars Bo                  2560 ?  - ? 
10.4 GM  Minasian Artashes               2574 -  GM  Palo Davor                      2546 ?  - ? 
Bo.  17  Georgia (GEO)                   Rtg  -  61  Colombia (COL)                  Rtg  2? :1? 
11.1 GM  Jobava Baadur                   2646 -  IM  Cuartas Jaime Alexander         2458 ?  - ? 
11.2 GM  Pantsulaia Levan                2611 -  IM  Escobar Forero Alder            2429 ?  - ? 
11.3 GM  Kacheishvili Giorgi             2605 -  FM  Barrientos Sergio               2430 1 - 0
11.4 GM  Arutinian David                 2532 -  FM  Mendoza Rafael                  2401 ?  - ? 
Bo.  6   Israel (ISR)                    Rtg  -  66  Peru (PER)                      Rtg  2 : 2
12.1 GM  Gelfand Boris                   2727 -  GM  Granda Julio                    2631 1 - 0
12.2 GM  Smirin Ilia                     2662 -  IM  Cordova Emilio                  2429 0 - 1
12.3 GM  Sutovsky Emil                   2628 -  FM  Pacheco Marco                   2331 0 - 1
12.4 GM  Mikhalevski Victor              2566 -  FM  Cruz Cristhian                  2225 1 - 0
Bo.  39  Lithuania (LTU)                 Rtg  -  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                  Rtg  ?  :3? 
13.1 GM  Rozentalis Eduardas             2596 -  GM  Georgiev Kiril                  2677 0 - 1
13.2 GM  Kveinys Aloyzas                 2532 -  GM  Cheparinov Ivan                 2635 ?  - ? 
13.3 IM  Butnorius Algimantas            2392 -  GM  Delchev Aleksander              2640 0 - 1
13.4 IM  Zagorskis Darius                2490 -  GM  Spasov Vasil                    2578 0 - 1
Bo.  13  England (ENG)                   Rtg  -  45  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  2 : 2
14.1 GM  Adams Michael                   2720 -  GM  Adianto Utut                    2589 1 - 0
14.2 GM  Short Nigel                     2677 -  GM  Megaranto Susanto               2524 ?  - ? 
14.3 GM  Speelman Jonathan               2555 -  IM  Irwanto Sadikin                 2452 ?  - ? 
14.4 GM  Conquest Stuart                 2505 -  FM  Hamdani Rudin                   2364 0 - 1
Bo.  24  Norway (NOR)                    Rtg  -  63  Luxembourg (LUX)                Rtg  3? : ? 
15.1 GM  Johannessen Leif Erlend         2559 -  GM  David Alberto                   2580 ?  - ? 
15.2 GM  Lie Kjetil A.                   2493 -  IM  Bakalarz Mieczyslaw             2421 1 - 0
15.3 GM  Gausel Einar                    2509 -  FM  Brittner Serge                  2325 1 - 0
15.4 GM  Djurhuus Rune                   2466 -      Weber Jean-Marie                2262 1 - 0
Bo.  35  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  -  7   USA (USA)                       Rtg  1? :2? 
16.1 GM  Paragua Mark                    2617 -  GM  Kamsky Gata                     2671 ?  - ? 
16.2 GM  Torre Eugene                    2543 -  GM  Onischuk Alexander              2650 ?  - ? 
16.3 GM  Antonio Rogelio                 2539 -  GM  Nakamura Hikaru                 2664 ?  - ? 
16.4 FM  Dimakiling Oliver               2452 -  GM  Akobian Varuzhan                2575 0 - 1
Bo.  48  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  -  16  Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  1 : 3
17.1 GM  Galego Luis                     2543 -  GM  Almasi Zoltan                   2657 0 - 1
17.2 IM  Fernando Diogo                  2467 -  GM  Gyimesi Zoltan                  2614 ?  - ? 
17.3 IM  Damaso Rui                      2452 -  GM  Berkes Ferenc                   2593 ?  - ? 
17.4 GM  Fernandes Antonio               2460 -  GM  Balogh Csaba                    2576 0 - 1
Bo.  68  Singapore (SIN)                 Rtg  -  26  Brazil (BRA)                    Rtg  ?  :3? 
18.1 GM  Wong Meng Kong                  2459 -  GM  Vescovi Giovanni                2622 0 - 1
18.2 FM  Goh Wei Ming                    2413 -  GM  Milos Junior Gilberto           2589 ?  - ? 
18.3 IM  Goh Koon Jong Jason             2386 -  GM  Leitao Rafael                   2575 0 - 1
18.4 IM  Chan Peng Kong                  2295 -  IM  Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda   2471 0 - 1
Bo.  5   France (FRA)                    Rtg  -  51  Iran (IRI)                      Rtg  2? :1? 
19.1 GM  Lautier Joel                    2682 -  GM  Ghaemmaghami Ehsan              2584 ?  - ? 
19.2 GM  Sokolov Andrei                  2628 -  IM  Mahjoob Zardast Morteza         2419 ?  - ? 
19.3 GM  Fressinet Laurent               2633 -  FM  Sharbaf Mohsen                  2362 1 - 0
19.4 GM  Bauer Christian                 2638 -  GM  Moradiabadi Elshan              2490 ?  - ? 
Bo.  54  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  -  28  Croatia (CRO)                   Rtg  1 : 3
20.1 GM  Baburin Alexander               2519 -  GM  Kozul Zdenko                    2606 1 - 0
20.2 IM  Kelly Brian                     2492 -  GM  Palac Mladen                    2561 0 - 1
20.3 IM  Quinn Mark                      2399 -  GM  Dizdar Goran                    2541 0 - 1
20.4 IM  Heidenfeld Mark                 2365 -  GM  Zelcic Robert                   2525 0 - 1
Bo.  79  New Zealand (NZL)               Rtg  -  46  Estonia (EST)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
21.1 IM  Ker Anthony                     2337 -  GM  Kulaots Kaido                   2557 0 - 1
21.2 IM  Garbett Paul                    2345 -  IM  Kanep Meelis                    2509 ?  - ? 
21.3 FM  Nokes Roger                     2322 -  IM  Sepp Olav                       2470 1 - 0
21.4     Steadman Michael                2262 -  IM  Liiva Riho                      2411 0 - 1
Bo.  56  Egypt (EGY)                     Rtg  -  40  Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)        Rtg  3 : 1
22.1 GM  Adly Ahmed                      2448 -  GM  Kurajica Bojan                  2548 1 - 0
22.2 IM  El Taher Fouad                  2468 -  GM  Predojevic Borki                2566 ?  - ? 
22.3 IM  Ezat Mohamed                    2414 -  IM  Stojanovic Dalibor              2492 ?  - ? 
22.4 IM  Frhat Ali                       2376 -  FM  Bogut Zeljko                    2443 1 - 0
Bo.  2   India (IND)                     Rtg  -  81  Mongolia (MGL)                  Rtg  4 : 0
23.1 GM  Anand Viswanathan               2803 -  FM  Batchuluun Cegmed               2303 1 - 0
23.2 GM  Sasikiran Krishnan              2692 -      Gundavaa Bayarsaihan            2124 1 - 0
23.3 GM  Harikrishna P                   2680 -      Bayarmandah Balgan              2042 1 - 0
23.4 GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar           2578 -  GM  Hatanbaatar Bazar               2433 1 - 0
Bo.  15  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  -  57  Turkmenistan (TKM)              Rtg  3 : 1
24.1 GM  Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter          2695 -  IM  Annaberdiev Meylis              2463 1 - 0
24.2 GM  Istratescu Andrei               2621 -  GM  Odeev Handjar                   2492 ?  - ? 
24.3 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav            2582 -      Amanov Mesgen                   2305 1 - 0
24.4 GM  Marin Mihail                    2538 -  IM  Grigoryan Karen                 2411 ?  - ? 
Bo.  23  Moldova (MDA)                   Rtg  -  59  Chile (CHI)                     Rtg  3? : ? 
25.1 GM  Iordachescu Viorel              2601 -  IM  Castellanos Renier              2467 1 - 0
25.2 GM  Sanduleac Vasile                2492 -  IM  Rojas Luis                      2449 ?  - ? 
25.3 IM  Slovineanu Viacheslav           2402 -  IM  Barria Daniel                   2428 1 - 0
25.4 IM  Soltanici Ruslan                2323 -      Arancibia Eduardo               2409 1 - 0
Bo.  44  Bangladesh (BAN)                Rtg  -  67  Andorra (AND)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
26.1 IM  Hossain Enamul                  2460 -  GM  De La Riva Aguado Oscar         2531 ?  - ? 
26.2 IM  Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib        2484 -  IM  Oms Pallise Josep               2496 0 - 1
26.3 IM  Reefat Bin-Sattar               2481 -  FM  Garcia Paolicchi Raul           2260 1 - 0
26.4 FM  Abu Sufian Shakil               2281 -      Jose Queralto Daniel            2210 0 - 1
Bo.  58  Ecuador (ECU)                   Rtg  -  19  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
27.1 GM  Matamoros Franco Carlos         2509 -  GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej             2634 ?  - ? 
27.2     Medina Miguel                   2398 -  GM  Fedorov Alexei                  2614 ?  - ? 
27.3 IM  Pazos Plinio                    2371 -  GM  Azarov Sergei                   2592 ?  - ? 
27.4     Guerra Tulcan Lenin             2299 -  GM  Dydyshko Viacheslav             2550 0 - 1
Bo.  60  Belgium (BEL)                   Rtg  -  41  Macedonia (MKD)                 Rtg  1? :2? 
28.1 GM  Winants Luc                     2530 -  GM  Georgiev Vladimir               2535 1 - 0
28.2 IM  Van Der Stricht Geert           2417 -  GM  Nedev Trajko                    2516 0 - 1
28.3 IM  Claesen Pieter                  2366 -  GM  Jacimovic Dragoljub             2419 ?  - ? 
28.4 FM  Gulbas Cemil                    2362 -  GM  Stanojoski Zvonko               2456 0 - 1
Bo.  64  Paraguay (PAR)                  Rtg  -  18  Cuba (CUB)                      Rtg  1? :2? 
29.1 GM  Franco Ocampos Zenon            2530 -  GM  Bruzon Batista Lazaro           2652 ?  - ? 
29.2 IM  Cubas Jose Fernando             2425 -  GM  Dominguez Perez Leinier         2647 0 - 1
29.3 IM  Bachmann Axel                   2414 -  GM  Nogueira Santiago Jesus         2556 1 - 0
29.4     Latorre Manuel                  2198 -  GM  Quezada Perez Yuniesky          2512 0 - 1
Bo.  29  Switzerland (SUI)               Rtg  -  85  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  3? : ? 
30.1 GM  Korchnoi Viktor                 2611 -      Saud Mohamed                    2154 1 - 0
30.2 GM  Gallagher Joseph                2530 -  IM  Hassan Abdullah                 2368 1 - 0
30.3 GM  Jenni Florian                   2510 -      Yahya Mohamed Saleh             2180 1 - 0
30.4 IM  Zueger Beat                     2433 -  FM  Othman A Moussa                 2360 ?  - ? 
Bo.  47  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  -  96  Angola (ANG)                    Rtg  3? : ? 
31.1 GM  Bluvshtein Mark                 2531 -  IM  Pedro Aderito                   2308 1 - 0
31.2 IM  Krnan Tomas                     2409 -  IM  Campos Eugenio                  2263 1 - 0
31.3 IM  Roussel-Roozmon Thomas          2419 -  IM  Agnelo Amorin                   2176 1 - 0
31.4 IM  Livshits Ron                    2364 -      Pascoal Eduardo                 2071 ?  - ? 
Bo.  31  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  -  95  Barbados (BAR)                  Rtg  4 : 0
32.1 GM  Agrest Evgenij                  2570 -  IM  Denny Kevin William Henderson   2365 1 - 0
32.2 GM  Hellsten Johan                  2564 -      Farley Terry Ricardo            2244 1 - 0
32.3 GM  Berg Emanuel                    2539 -  FM  Warner Delisle                  2250 1 - 0
32.4 GM  Cicak Slavko                    2506 -      Austin Dirk Wilberton           2137 1 - 0
Bo.  20  Czech Republic (CZE)            Rtg  -  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                 Rtg  4 : 0
33.1 GM  Hracek Zbynek                   2593 -  FM  Brunello Sabino                 2339 1 - 0
33.2 GM  Babula Vlastimil                2583 -  FM  Rombaldoni Denis                2322 1 - 0
33.3 GM  Laznicka Viktor                 2551 -  FM  Cacco Christian                 2322 1 - 0
33.4 IM  Cvek Robert                     2503 -  FM  Genocchio Daniele               2340 1 - 0
Bo.  53  Finland (FIN)                   Rtg  -  102 Jamaica (JAM)                   Rtg  2 : 2
34.1 GM  NybAĞ©ck Tomi                    2563 -      Matthews Shane                  2223 1 - 0
34.2 IM  Karttunen Mika                  2431 -  FM  Elliott Warren                  2262 ?  - ? 
34.3 IM  Sammalvuo Tapani                2461 -      Rowe Duane                      2160 ?  - ? 
34.4 GM  Westerinen Heikki               2386 -      Porter Russel                   2201 0 - 1
Bo.  101 Puerto Rico (PUR)               Rtg  -  52  Qatar (QAT)                     Rtg  1 : 3
35.1 IM  Santa Juan                      2211 -  GM  Al-Modiahki Mohammed            2579 0 - 1
35.2 IM  Montalvo Alejandro              2232 -  IM  Al Sayed Mohammed               2479 0 - 1
35.3     Lamastus Jean Paul              2225 -  GM  Zhu Chen                        2483 1 - 0
35.4     Berrios Gabriel                 0    -      Al-Tamimi Hamad                 2290 0 - 1
Bo.  55  Mexico (MEX)                    Rtg  -  104 Tajikistan (TJK)                Rtg  2 : 2
36.1 GM  Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos     2521 -  GM  Amonatov Farrukh                2569 ?  - ? 
36.2 IM  Escobedo Tinajero Alberto       2399 -  IM  Isaev Jamshed                   2416 ?  - ? 
36.3 IM  Espinosa Rafael                 2380 -      Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad       2274 ?  - ? 
36.4 FM  Capo Vidal Uriel                2357 -      Yunusov Ilhom                   0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  88  Dominican Republic (DOM)        Rtg  -  42  Latvia (LAT)                    Rtg  ?  :3? 
37.1 IM  Mateo Ramon                     2401 -  GM  Fridman Daniel                  2562 ?  - ? 
37.2 FM  Munoz Lisandro                  2342 -  GM  Miezis Normunds                 2496 0 - 1
37.3 IM  Hernandez Gustavo               2322 -  IM  Neiksans Arturs                 2458 0 - 1
37.4     Mazara Adan                     2189 -      Samolins Vitalijs               2256 0 - 1
Bo.  83  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  -  32  Slovenia (SLO)                  Rtg  0 : 4
38.1 IM  Mas Hafizulhelmi                2412 -  GM  Pavasovic Dusko                 2534 0 - 1
38.2 FM  Mok Tze Meng                    2361 -  IM  Tratar Marko                    2499 0 - 1
38.3 FM  Lim Yee Weng                    2330 -  IM  Borisek Jure                    2508 0 - 1
38.4     Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan          2216 -  IM  Lenic Luka                      2466 0 - 1
Bo.  49  Scotland (SCO)                  Rtg  -  93  Yemen (YEM)                     Rtg  3 : 1
39.1 GM  Rowson Jonathan                 2594 -      Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya   2213 ?  - ? 
39.2 IM  Shaw John Kerr                  2439 -      Abdul Moula Sabri               2138 1 - 0
39.3 IM  Aagaard Jacob                   2447 -  FM  Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed      0    1 - 0
39.4 FM  Gourlay Iain                    2340 -  FM  Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 ?  - ? 
Bo.  71  Italy C (ITA-C)                 Rtg  -  105 Botswana (BOT)                  Rtg  3 : 1
40.1 IM  Sarno Spartaco                  2352 -  FM  Khetho Phemelo                  2238 1 - 0
40.2 FM  Piscopo Pierluigi               2399 -      Gaealafshwe Barileng            2125 1 - 0
40.3 FM  Castaldo Folco                  2347 -      Njobvu Ignatious                2236 0 - 1
40.4 FM  Molina Fabrizio                 2290 -      Notha Moakofi                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  147 Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  -  77  Bolivia (BOL)                   Rtg  3 : 1
41.1     Adebayo Adegboyega Joel         2251 -  IM  Zambrana Oswaldo                2425 ?  - ? 
41.2 IM  Aikhoje Odion                   2253 -  FM  Berrocal Jorge                  2343 1 - 0
41.3     Olape Olubunmi                  2279 -  IM  Cueto Jhony                     2318 ?  - ? 
41.4 IM  Fola Akintola                   2287 -      Ferrufino Boris                 2259 1 - 0
Bo.  80  Faroe Islands (FAI)             Rtg  -  65  Austria (AUT)                   Rtg  1 : 3
42.1 IM  Nilssen John Arni               2356 -  IM  Neubauer Martin                 2454 0 - 1
42.2     Poulsen Martin                  2325 -  IM  Pilaj Herwig                    2403 ?  - ? 
42.3 IM  Rodgaard John                   2344 -  IM  Danner Georg                    2402 0 - 1
42.4     Ziska Helgi D.                  2306 -  IM  Alvir Aco                       2382 ?  - ? 
Bo.  74  Morocco (MAR)                   Rtg  -  92  El Salvador (ESA)               Rtg  3 : 1
43.1 GM  Hamdouchi Hichem                2559 -  IM  Leyva Paneque Hector            2410 1 - 0
43.2 FM  Elbilia Jacques                 2333 -  FM  Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 1 - 0
43.3     Karim Ismael                    2250 -  IM  Burgos Figueroa Carlos E        2217 0 - 1
43.4 FM  Arbouche Muhamed                2248 -      Chavez Hector Eduardo           2142 1 - 0
Bo.  90  Algeria (ALG)                   Rtg  -  72  Costa Rica (CRC)                Rtg  3? : ? 
44.1 IM  Adlane Arab                     2424 -  IM  Gonzalez Bernal                 2418 1 - 0
44.2 IM  Haddouche Mohamed               2279 -  IM  Valdes Leonardo                 2374 ?  - ? 
44.3     Seba Kamel                      2236 -  IM  Hernandez Francisco             2302 1 - 0
44.4     Meddah Noureddine               2224 -  FM  Jimenez Juan Leon               2173 1 - 0
Bo.  94  Thailand (THA)                  Rtg  -  75  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
45.1     Thamthawatworn Thaweechai       2261 -  IM  Iturrizaga Eduardo              2232 0 - 1
45.2 FM  Jiravorasuk Banjuab             2286 -  FM  Hernandez Alexander             2287 1 - 0
45.3 FM  Saeheng Boonsueb                2287 -  IM  Ostos Julio                     2312 1 - 0
45.4     Saelee Uaychai                  2168 -      Semerene Dumit                  2299 ?  - ? 
Bo.  84  Syria (SYR)                     Rtg  -  114 Uganda (UGA)                    Rtg  3? : ? 
46.1     Hamad Ahmad                     2286 -      Kawuma Steven                   2157 1 - 0
46.2 FM  Mohamed Samir                   2298 -      Kantinti Shadrack               2152 1 - 0
46.3 IM  Hakki Imad                      2459 -      Munanira Isaac                  2173 1 - 0
46.4 FM  Omearat Adel                    2274 -      Kawuma Moses                    2205 ?  - ? 
Bo.  137 Mozambique (MOZ)                Rtg  -  73  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  1 : 3
47.1     Andrade Ivan Sales              2104 -      Kozlov Roman                    2290 0 - 1
47.2     Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0    -  IM  Kuderinov Kirill                2442 1 - 0
47.3     Brumo Marques Victor Brigida    0    -      Utegaliev A                     2224 0 - 1
47.4     Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T.      0    -      Amanov Zhanibek                 0    0 - 1
Bo.  108 Nepal (NEP)                     Rtg  -  99  Guatemala (GUA)                 Rtg  3? : ? 
48.1     Malla Digesh Shanker            2257 -  IM  Juarez Flores Carlos Armando    2381 1 - 0
48.2     Shrestha Keshav                 2183 -      Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 1 - 0
48.3     Shrestha Bilam Lal              2165 -  FM  Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio     2170 ?  - ? 
48.4     Shrestha Rajendra Prasad        0    -      Juarez Flores Alfonso Roberto   2195 1 - 0
Bo.  106 Panama (PAN)                    Rtg  -  87  Nicaragua (NCA)                 Rtg  1 : 3
49.1     Baules Jorge                    2264 -  IM  Davila Carlos                   2374 1 - 0
49.2     Arosemena J                     2206 -  IM  Canda Danilo                    2304 0 - 1
49.3     Valdes Rances                   2127 -  FM  Sirias Danilo                   2309 0 - 1
49.4     Diaz Hector                     0    -  FM  Lacayo Rene                     2271 0 - 1
Bo.  100 Brunei Darussalam (BRU)         Rtg  -  109 Palestine (PLE)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
50.1     Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon           2183 -  GM  Ermenkov Evgenij                2462 0 - 1
50.2     Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin          2139 -      Moussa Alaa-Eddine              2207 ?  - ? 
50.3     Yee Soon Wei                    2288 -      Tamra Attallah                  2105 1 - 0
50.4     Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan         2335 -      Cocogne Ludovic                 1965 1 - 0
Bo.  82  Kyrgystan (KGZ)                 Rtg  -  103 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)         Rtg  4 : 0
51.1 GM  Yurtaev Leonid                  2519 -  FM  Harper Ryan                     2270 1 - 0
51.2     Shukuraliev Algis               2267 -      Ramsingh Yogendranath           2196 1 - 0
51.3     Samakov Nurdin                  2271 -      Singh Ravishen                  2133 1 - 0
51.4     Maznitsin Andrey                2187 -      Chang Dr Eddison                1896 1 - 0
Bo.  129 Iraq (IRQ)                      Rtg  -  9   Azerbaijan (AZE)                Rtg  0 : 4
52.1 FM  Hussein N A                     2334 -  GM  Radjabov Teimour                2717 - - +
52.2 FM  Atia A Jomah                    2348 -  GM  Gashimov Vugar                  2659 0 - 1
52.3     S. Mohommed Zozik               0    -  GM  Guliyev Namig                   2580 0 - 1
52.4     N.Karim Mohammed                2228 -  GM  Guseinov Gadir                  2617 0 - 1
Bo.  86  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  -  110 Malta (MLT)                     Rtg  2 : 2
53.1 IM  Solomon Kenny                   2323 -      Sorensen Torben                 2345 ?  - ? 
53.2 FM  Van Der Nat Nicholas            2296 -      Pace Colin                      2148 0 - 1
53.3     Cawdery Daniel                  2235 -      Borg Andrew                     2126 ?  - ? 
53.4     Ophoff Jacobus                  2276 -      Cassar Horace                   1960 1 - 0
Bo.  124 Bahrain (BRN)                   Rtg  -  91  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  0 : 4
54.1     Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 -  IM  Williams Leighton               2348 0 - 1
54.2     Mohamed Sheer Mohamed           0    -  FM  Jones Richard                   2308 0 - 1
54.3     Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 -      Dineley Richard                 2264 0 - 1
54.4     Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0    -      Spice Alan                      2216 0 - 1
Bo.  76  IBCA (IBCA)                     Rtg  -  111 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  3 : 1
55.1 IM  Dukaczewski Piotr               2372 -      Gajadin Dewperkash              2186 0 - 1
55.2     Pribeanu Dacian                 2277 -      Mungroo Franklin                2211 1 - 0
55.3     Draghici Gavril                 2096 -      Lautan Shatish                  0    1 - 0
55.4     Antonini Franco                 2123 -      Dos Ramos Ricardo               2163 1 - 0
Bo.  69  Tunisia (TUN)                   Rtg  -  97  Lebanon (LIB)                   Rtg  3? : ? 
56.1 GM  Belkhodja Slim                  2506 -  IM  Eid Fadi                        2361 ?  - ? 
56.2 FM  Doghri Nabil                    2364 -      Kassis Antoine                  2208 1 - 0
56.3 GM  Bouaziz Slim                    2338 -      Abdulaziz Mahmoud               2101 1 - 0
56.4     Laouini Sami                    2196 -      Sakr Nassim                     2148 1 - 0
Bo.  89  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  -  143 Ethiopia (ETH)                  Rtg  3 : 1
57.1 IM  Collutiis Duilio                2404 -      Woldeyes Mekitew Molla          0    1 - 0
57.2 IM  Georgiev Veselin                2310 -  FM  Belachew Yimam Abera            2146 ?  - ? 
57.3 IM  Salov Sergey                    2293 -      Belachew Kebadu                 0    ?  - ? 
57.4     Hoffmann Rainer                 2136 -      Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0    1 - 0
Bo.  120 Cyprus (CYP)                    Rtg  -  139 Fiji (FIJ)                      Rtg  3 : 1
58.1     Antoniou Antonis                2188 -      Arora Neel                      0    1 - 0
58.2     Kassinopoullos Polydoros        2079 -      Kumar Manoj                     2029 ?  - ? 
58.3     Aristotelous Vasileios          0    -      Gautam Asheesh                  1955 ?  - ? 
58.4     Klerides Paris                  2172 -      Prasad Calvin                   1789 1 - 0
Bo.  113 Hong Kong (HKG)                 Rtg  -  122 Jersey (JCI)                    Rtg  3 : 1
59.1 WGM Corke Anya                      2203 -  CM  Simmons Matthew Edwin           2060 1 - 0
59.2     Dew Brian                       2147 -      Fulton Anthony John             2137 ?  - ? 
59.3     Tsang Hon Ki                    2154 -      Jouault Louis                   0    ?  - ? 
59.4     Chau Sau Ming                   2196 -      Boxall Graham Radford           2020 1 - 0
Bo.  127 San Marino (SMR)                Rtg  -  115 Monaco (MNC)                    Rtg  2? :1? 
60.1     Righi Egio                      2122 -  FM  Van Hoolandt Patrick            2246 0 - 1
60.2 CM  Volpinari Danilo                2036 -      Rouchouse Stevens               2205 1 - 0
60.3 CM  Grassi Enrico                   2065 -      Gentilleau Jean Philippe        2242 ?  - ? 
60.4     Maccapani Massimiliano          2131 -      Rapaire Jean Michel             0    1 - 0
Bo.  119 Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  -  132 Aruba (ARU)                     Rtg  3 : 1
61.1     Kojima Shinya                   2076 -      Jacobusse Willem Adriaan        2022 1 - 0
61.2     Sano Tomu                       2114 -      Croes Octavio                   2022 0 - 1
61.3     Iwasaki Yudai                   2080 -      Howell Alvin Alfonso            0    1 - 0
61.4     Nakagori Keiki                  2136 -      Tromp Rigoberto                 2031 1 - 0
Bo.  146 Malawi (MAL)                    Rtg  -  112 Sri Lanka (SRI)                 Rtg  0 : 4
62.1     Chimthere Alfred Charles        0    -      Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 0 - 1
62.2     Kamowa James                    0    -      Anuruddha Gc                    2143 0 - 1
62.3     Mwanza Malama                   0    -      Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman  2127 0 - 1
62.4     Salanjira Blessings             0    -      Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0    0 - 1
Bo.  123 Macau (MAC)                     Rtg  -  136 Seychelles (SEY)                Rtg  1? :2? 
63.1     Celis Solomon Bernardino III    2079 -      Meier Kurt                      2105 ?  - ? 
63.2     Mak Keng Kei                    2040 -      Meier Peter                     0    0 - 1
63.3     Calangi Zachary                 2150 -      Zialor Michel                   0    0 - 1
63.4     Ho Cheng Fai                    2023 -      Kimende Ralph                   2179 1 - 0
Bo.  135 Bermuda (BER)                   Rtg  -  117 Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
64.1     Kovacova Zuzana                 2098 -      Eichab Charles Sidney           2157 1 - 0
64.2     Faulks Nick                     2104 -  FM  Muller Leonhard                 2201 ?  - ? 
64.3     Miller Bobby                    1883 -      Tjipueja Werner                 2148 0 - 1
64.4     Ebbin Larry                     0    -      Nitzborn Josef                  0    0 - 1
Bo.  141 Us Virgin Islands (ISV)         Rtg  -  128 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)      Rtg  0 : 4
65.1     Wilkinson Sinclair              1880 -      Cuellar Oscar                   0    0 - 1
65.2     Allen Darryl                    1979 -      Mensing Fabio                   2127 0 - 1
65.3     Jackson Francis                 1753 -      Flanders Cander                 2046 0 - 1
65.4     Saleem Zayd                     0    -      Maduro Sherman                  2042 0 - 1
Bo.  78  IPCA (IPCA)                     Rtg  -  98  Uruguay (URU)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
66.1 IM  Obodchuk Andrey                 2413 -      Carvalho Guillermo              2239 1 - 0
66.2 IM  Mikheev Stanislav               2384 -  FM  Curi Gabriel                    2278 1 - 0
66.3 IM  Yarmonov Igor                   2277 -      Larrea Manuel                   2278 0 - 1
66.4     Vodyasov Evgeny                 2248 -      Saralegui Mario                 2196 ?  - ? 
Bo.  145 Haiti (HAI)                     Rtg  -  131 Sudan (SUD)                     Rtg  1 : 3
67.1     Lebrun Piersont                 0    -      Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir         2180 0 - 1
67.2     Velery Afriany                  0    -      Ali Elobeid Salih Asim          2100 0 - 1
67.3     Bazil Joslin                    0    -      Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia           0    1 - 0
67.4     Sanon Mondoly                   0    -      Gismalla Ali Yousif             0    0 - 1
Bo.  133 Guernsey (GCI)                  Rtg  -  138 Papua New Guinea (PNG)          Rtg  3? : ? 
68.1     Rowe Peter                      2049 -      Fancy Stuart                    2167 1 - 0
68.2     Kirby Peter                     2047 -      Press Shaun                     2098 ?  - ? 
68.3     Ozanne Mark                     1961 -      Jones Rupert                    0    1 - 0
68.4     Hamperl Fred                    2010 -      Skehan Craig                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  126 Libya (LBA)                     Rtg  -  140 South Korea (KOR)               Rtg  4 : 0
69.1     Elarbi Abobker                  2284 -      Kim Youngsoo                    0    1 - 0
69.2     Homrana Mustafa                 0    -      Lee Sanghoon                    2000 1 - 0
69.3 FM  Asabri Hussien                  2215 -      Baek Wongi                      0    1 - 0
69.4     Madi Emad                       0    -      Kim Hyunwoo                     1858 1 - 0
Bo.  134 British Virgin Islands (IVB)    Rtg  -  107 Mauritius (MRI)                 Rtg  1? :2? 
70.1 FM  Vantilbury Craig                2303 -      Phillips Roy                    2252 0 - 1
70.2     Hook William                    2109 -      Li Ying Patrick                 2159 1 - 0
70.3     Christopher Art                 1709 -      Chinnasamy Deevarajan           2165 0 - 1
70.4     Potter Simon                    0    -      Seegolam Pradeep                2140 ?  - ? 
Bo.  130 Afghanistan (AFG)               Rtg  -  144 Chinese Taipei (TPE)            Rtg  2 : 2
71.1     Fidaeyee Habibullah             0    -      Yueh Wei Po                     2088 1 - 0
71.2     Heyayat Suliman                 0    -      Hicks Robert Paul               0    1 - 0
71.3 FM  Asefi Zaheeruddeen              2118 -      Yeh Tzu-Hao                     0    0 - 1
71.4     Hanif Mahmood                   0    -      Ho Hou Meng                     0    0 - 1
Bo.  118 Honduras (HON)                  Rtg  -  142 Rwanda (RWA)                    Rtg  3 : 1
72.1     Zamora Roberto                  2205 -      Murara Maxence                  1681 1 - 0
72.2 CM  Medina Javier                   2249 -      Kabera Godfrey                  0    0 - 1
72.3 FM  Montesinos Jorge                2057 -      Ruteremara Thetime              0    1 - 0
72.4     Medina Ricardo                  2007 -      Nzamwitar Aciel                 0    1 - 0
Bo.  125 Kenya (KEN)                     Rtg  -  116 Liechtenstein (LIE)             Rtg  2 : 2
73.1     Magana Benjamin Omondi          2200 -      Mannhart Marcel                 2173 1 - 0
73.2     Singe Phillip Mbawala           0    -      Ferster Fabian                  2061 0 - 1
73.3     Mukabi John Mukuna              2083 -      Guller Andras                   2085 1 - 0
73.4     Gateri Martin Mwangi            2200 -      Schadler Martin                 2170 0 - 1
                                         
                                         Women


Bo.  15  France (FRA)                     Rtg  -  6   China (CHN)                     Rtg  ?  :2? 
1.1  IM  Skripchenko Almira               2423 -  WGM Zhao Xue                        2423 ?  - ? 
1.2  WGM Leconte Maria                    2345 -  WGM Wang Yu                         2390 0 - 1
1.3  WGM Milliet Sophie                   2330 -  WFM Hou Yifan                       2298 0 - 1
Bo.  13  Lithuania (LTU)                  Rtg  -  24  Latvia (LAT)                    Rtg  3 : 0
2.1  IM  Cmilyte Viktorija                2470 -  WGM Rogule Laura                    2309 1 - 0
2.2  IM  Ciuksyte Dagne                   2423 -  WGM Safranska Anda                  2279 1 - 0
2.3      Daulyte Deimante                 2230 -  WIM Berzina Ilze                    2278 1 - 0
Bo.  1   Russia (RUS)                     Rtg  -  12  Poland (POL)                    Rtg  3 : 0
3.1  GM  Kosteniuk Alexandra              2540 -  IM  Radziewicz Iweta                2439 1 - 0
3.2  IM  Kosintseva Tatiana               2489 -  WGM Zawadzka Jolanta                2389 1 - 0
3.3  IM  Kosintseva Nadezhda              2469 -  WIM Majdan Joanna                   2297 1 - 0
Bo.  20  Israel (ISR)                     Rtg  -  4   Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  2 : 1
4.1  IM  Klinova Masha                    2357 -  IM  Hoang Thanh Trang               2487 ?  - ? 
4.2  WGM Borsuk Angela                    2341 -  IM  Vajda Szidonia                  2403 ?  - ? 
4.3  WGM Igla Bella                       2288 -  WGM Gara Anita                      2367 1 - 0
Bo.  2   Ukraine (UKR)                    Rtg  -  28  Mongolia (MGL)                  Rtg  3 : 0
5.1  IM  Lahno Katerina                   2468 -  WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag             2378 1 - 0
5.2  IM  Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna          2430 -  WFM Bayaraa Zorigt                  2102 1 - 0
5.3  WGM Ushenina Anna                    2397 -  WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh             2252 1 - 0
Bo.  5   USA (USA)                        Rtg  -  25  Cuba (CUB)                      Rtg  2? : ? 
6.1  WGM Zatonskih Anna                   2433 -  WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet            2269 1 - 0
6.2  IM  Krush Irina                      2437 -  WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer        2263 1 - 0
6.3  WGM Goletiani Rusudan                2371 -  WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza         2235 ?  - ? 
Bo.  11  Romania (ROM)                    Rtg  -  21  Italy A (ITA-A)                 Rtg  2? : ? 
7.1  IM  Peptan Corina Isabela            2408 -  IM  Sedina Elena                    2373 1 - 0
7.2  IM  Foisor Cristina Adela            2392 -  WGM Zimina Olga                     2404 ?  - ? 
7.3  WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina           2325 -  WFM Ambrosi Eleonora                2136 1 - 0
Bo.  26  Ecuador (ECU)                    Rtg  -  8   Germany (GER)                   Rtg  1? :1? 
8.1  IM  Fierro Baguero Martha            2294 -  IM  Paehtz Elisabeth                2438 ?  - ? 
8.2  WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn            2261 -  IM  Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino       2421 0 - 1
8.3  WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio            2252 -  WIM Nill Jessica                    2339 1 - 0
Bo.  3   Georgia (GEO)                    Rtg  -  17  Slovenia (SLO)                  Rtg  1? :1? 
9.1  IM  Khurtsidze Nino                  2426 -  WGM Muzychuk Anna                   2418 ?  - ? 
9.2  IM  Javakhishvili Lela               2410 -  WGM Srebrnic Ana                    2302 ?  - ? 
9.3  IM  Lomineishvili Maia               2395 -  WIM Krivec Jana                     2323 ?  - ? 
Bo.  44  Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)     Rtg  -  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                  Rtg  ?  :2? 
10.1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena               2284 -  GM  Stefanova Antoaneta             2502 0 - 1
10.2 WFM Dengler Dijana                   2144 -  WGM Voiska Margarita                2314 0 - 1
10.3     Dedijer Sanja                    2068 -  WGM Djingarova Emilia               2319 ?  - ? 
Bo.  47  Mexico (MEX)                     Rtg  -  7   Armenia (ARM)                   Rtg  1 : 2
11.1 WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira        2225 -  IM  Mkrtchian Lilit                 2453 0 - 1
11.2 WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra     2157 -  IM  Danielian Elina                 2422 0 - 1
11.3     Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 -  WGM Aginian Nelli                   2332 1 - 0
Bo.  9   India (IND)                      Rtg  -  35  Croatia (CRO)                   Rtg  2? : ? 
12.1 GM  Koneru Humpy                     2548 -  WGM Medic Mirjana                   2239 1 - 0
12.2 WGM Harika Dronavalli                2358 -  WFM Stock Lara                      2200 ?  - ? 
12.3 WIM Gomes Mary Ann                   2239 -  WIM Macek Vlasta                    2243 1 - 0
Bo.  36  Vietnam (VIE)                    Rtg  -  14  Greece (GRE)                    Rtg  1 : 2
13.1 WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An              2317 -  IM  Dembo Yelena                    2464 0 - 1
13.2 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram               2349 -  WGM Makropoulou Marina              2305 ?  - ? 
13.3 WFM Le Thanh Tu                      2239 -  WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini            2292 ?  - ? 
Bo.  23  Spain (ESP)                      Rtg  -  41  Turkey (TUR)                    Rtg  1? :1? 
14.1 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica             2317 -  WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina    2393 0 - 1
14.2 WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys          2296 -  WFM Topel Zehra                     2132 ?  - ? 
14.3 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia            2276 -  WIM Cinar Corlulu Nilufer           2043 1 - 0
Bo.  37  Iran (IRI)                       Rtg  -  18  Netherlands (NED)               Rtg  1 : 2
15.1 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa              2311 -  IM  Bosboom-Lanchava Tea            2380 ?  - ? 
15.2 WGM Paridar Shadi                    2210 -  FM  Schuurman Petra                 2258 0 - 1
15.3 WFM Navabi Shirin                    2082 -  WIM Muhren Bianca                   2253 ?  - ? 
Bo.  22  Czech Republic (CZE)             Rtg  -  43  Turkmenistan (TKM)              Rtg  2 : 1
16.1 IM  Jackova Jana                     2389 -  WGM Geldieva Mahri                  2274 0 - 1
16.2 WIM Cedikova Katerina                2232 -  WFM Hallaeva Bahar                  2135 1 - 0
16.3 WIM Blazkova Petra                   2242 -  WFM Ovezova Maisa                   2137 1 - 0
Bo.  50  Finland (FIN)                    Rtg  -  31  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  ?  :2? 
17.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina                  2249 -      Azarova Nadezhda                2281 ?  - ? 
17.2     Puuska Heini                     2030 -  WIM Sharevich Anna                  2281 0 - 1
17.3     Savola Laura                     1930 -  WIM Berlin Tatiana                  2207 0 - 1
Bo.  51  Canada (CAN)                     Rtg  -  33  Estonia (EST)                   Rtg  1 : 2
18.1 WIM Khoudgarian Natalia              2123 -  WIM Tsiganova Monika                2267 0 - 1
18.2 WIM Starr Nava                       2169 -  WIM Bashkite Viktoria               2205 0 - 1
18.3 WFM Smith Hazel                      2035 -  WIM Piarnpuu Leili                  2172 1 - 0
Bo.  68  Indonesia (INA)                  Rtg  -  27  Argentina (ARG)                 Rtg  1? :1? 
19.1 WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine          2213 -  WGM Lujan Carolina                  2378 1 - 0
19.2     Handayani Tri                    0    -  WIM Burijovich Liliana              2204 ?  - ? 
19.3     Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu             0    -  WIM Sarquis Maria Belen             2153 0 - 1
Bo.  46  Colombia (COL)                   Rtg  -  16  Slovakia (SVK)                  Rtg  ?  :2? 
20.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina             2184 -  WGM Repkova Eva                     2346 ?  - ? 
20.2     Franco Angela                    2076 -  WGM Pokorna Regina                  2338 0 - 1
20.3 WIM Palao Maricela                   2152 -  WFM Borosova Zuzana                 2210 0 - 1
Bo.  39  Uzbekistan (UZB)                 Rtg  -  100 Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  3 : 0
21.1 WIM Sabirova Olga                    2212 -      Amadasun Rosemary               0    1 - 0
21.2 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz               2187 -      Edward-Dappa Rachael            0    1 - 0
21.3     Khamrakulova Shakhnoza           2032 -      Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa       1969 1 - 0
Bo.  75  Luxembourg (LUX)                 Rtg  -  38  Australia (AUS)                 Rtg  ?  :2? 
22.1     Steil-Antoni Fiona               1968 -  IM  Berezina Irina                  2281 ?  - ? 
22.2     Boyarchenko Marie                0    -  WIM Caoili Arianne                  2169 0 - 1
22.3     Bakalarz Janet                   0    -  WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan            2181 0 - 1
Bo.  52  Azerbaijan (AZE)                 Rtg  -  30  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  1 : 2
23.1     Isgandarova Khayala              2104 -  WIM Aketayeva Dana                  2328 0 - 1
23.2     Umudova Nargiz                   2176 -  WIM Zigangirova Sofya               2314 1 - 0
23.3     Agasiyeva Fidan                  2088 -      Dauletova Gulmira               2144 0 - 1
Bo.  32  Switzerland (SUI)                Rtg  -  60  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  1 : 2
24.1 WIM Heinatz Gundula                  2277 -  WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy             2163 0 - 1
24.2 WGM Hund Barbara                     2261 -      Cua Sherily                     1954 1 - 0
24.3     Gavrilova Anastassia             2098 -  WIM Mendoza Beverly                 2132 0 - 1
Bo.  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                  Rtg  -  42  Norway (NOR)                    Rtg  1 : 2
25.1     Arnetta Maria Teresa             1992 -  WIM Hagesaether Ellen               2226 ?  - ? 
25.2     Goi Veronika                     0    -  WIM Sahl Sheila Barth               2159 ?  - ? 
25.3     Brunello Marina                  1920 -      Hagesaether Torill              2007 0 - 1
Bo.  34  England (ENG)                    Rtg  -  61  Brazil (BRA)                    Rtg  2? : ? 
26.1 IM  Houska Jovanka                   2378 -  WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia     2111 1 - 0
26.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie                   2144 -  WIM Chaves Joara                    2035 ?  - ? 
26.3 WFM Tidman Sophie                    2086 -      Chang Suzana                    2091 1 - 0
Bo.  65  Albania (ALB)                    Rtg  -  40  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  0 : 3
27.1     Shabanaj Eglantina               2140 -  WIM Johansson Viktoria              2222 0 - 1
27.2     Pasku Roela                      1892 -      Jiretorn Eva                    2117 0 - 1
27.3     Shabanaj Alda                    2037 -      Andersson Christin              2170 0 - 1
Bo.  49  Peru (PER)                       Rtg  -  77  Bolivia (BOL)                   Rtg  3 : 0
28.1 WIM Zapata Karen                     2236 -      Luna Rayza                      1974 1 - 0
28.2 WIM Morales Luciana                  2154 -      Cordero Daniela                 2031 1 - 0
28.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid                    2019 -      Barrenechea Sthepany            0    1 - 0
Bo.  53  Portugal (POR)                   Rtg  -  78  Sri Lanka (SRI)                 Rtg  2? : ? 
29.1 WIM Leite Catarina                   2218 -      Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 1 - 0
29.2 WFM Pintor Ariana                    2064 -      Koswatte Chandrika Thilini      1839 1 - 0
29.3     Baptista Ana                     2030 -      Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani   1846 ?  - ? 
Bo.  29  Moldova (MDA)                    Rtg  -  58  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  1? :1? 
30.1 IM  Petrenko Svetlana                2334 -  WFM Siti Zulaikha                   2169 0 - 1
30.2 WGM Smokina Karolina                 2252 -      Wan Khye Theng                  1989 ?  - ? 
30.3 WGM Partac Elena                     2095 -  WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli          2108 1 - 0
Bo.  19  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)        Rtg  -  56  Austria (AUT)                   Rtg  3 : 0
31.1 IM  Maric Alisa                      2415 -  WIM Mira Helene                     2140 1 - 0
31.2 WGM Chelushkina Irina                2320 -      Sommer Sonja                    2047 1 - 0
31.3 WGM Benderac Ana                     2293 -  WFM Horvath Maria                   2057 1 - 0
Bo.  74  Puerto Rico (PUR)                Rtg  -  48  Macedonia (MKD)                 Rtg  ?  :2? 
32.1     Basem-Hassan Miriam              2028 -  WIM Koskoska Gabriela               2220 ?  - ? 
32.2     Oquendo Chrissy                  0    -  WFM Sekulovska Vesna                2139 0 - 1
32.3     Segarra Tammy                    0    -      Jonoska Katerina                2051 0 - 1
Bo.  54  IBCA (IBCA)                      Rtg  -  45  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)                Rtg  1 : 2
33.1 WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov          2263 -      Tilenbaeva Janyl                2051 1 - 0
33.2     Maeckelberg Mieke                2026 -      Samaganova Alexandra            2087 0 - 1
33.3 FM  Debowska Teresa                  2041 -  WIM Ostry Irina                     2182 0 - 1
Bo.  71  Venezuela (VEN)                  Rtg  -  59  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  2 : 1
34.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai                    2176 -  WIM Vovk Oksana                     2164 1 - 0
34.2 WIM Han Irene                        0    -      De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra     2077 0 - 1
34.3     Araujo Yesmar                    0    -      Bekker-Jensen Anne              2015 1 - 0
Bo.  67  ICSC (ICSC)                      Rtg  -  57  Bangladesh (BAN)                Rtg  ?  :2? 
35.1 WFM Ryvova Anna                      2057 -  WIM Hamid Mrs. Rani                 2169 ?  - ? 
35.2     Rossinskaya Liudmila             1931 -      Khan Nazrana                    2087 0 - 1
35.3     Gonchar Svitlana                 0    -  WFM Parveen Tanima                  2005 0 - 1
Bo.  64  IPCA (IPCA)                      Rtg  -  73  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  2? : ? 
36.1 WFM Dymshits Galina                  2048 -  WIM Ellappen Jenine                 1934 1 - 0
36.2     Kudrina Aliya                    2042 -      Moodliar Suvania                1859 ?  - ? 
36.3     Zykina Nadezhda                  0    -  WIM Laubscher Anzel                 1856 1 - 0
Bo.  108 Yemen (YEM)                      Rtg  -  63  El Salvador (ESA)               Rtg  0 : 3
37.1     Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood         0    -  WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela   2122 0 - 1
37.2     Awat Amimah                      0    -  WFM Castaneda Ada                   2017 0 - 1
37.3     Jalal Amani                      0    -  WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe   2036 0 - 1
Bo.  66  Guatemala (GUA)                  Rtg  -  55  Iceland (ISL)                   Rtg  1? :1? 
38.1 WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena    1911 -  WGM Ptacnikova Lenka                2183 ?  - ? 
38.2 WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa   1723 -  WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug        2138 0 - 1
38.3 WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca  2118 -  WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja             2013 1 - 0
Bo.  62  Dominican Republic (DOM)         Rtg  -  69  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
39.1 WFM Perez Eneida                     2110 -  WFM Cast Abigail                    2116 1 - 0
39.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes              2101 -      Blackburn Suzy                  1779 ?  - ? 
39.3     Jose Polanco Keyla               2022 -      Owens Megan                     0    1 - 0
Bo.  101 Panama (PAN)                     Rtg  -  72  Scotland (SCO)                  Rtg  0 : 3
40.1     Barria Raisa                     0    -  WFM Milligan Helen                  2053 0 - 1
40.2     Gonzalez Yaribeth                0    -      Guilian Rosemary                2050 0 - 1
40.3     Arosemena Bethania               0    -      Hughes Rhian                    0    0 - 1
Bo.  88  Iraq (IRQ)                       Rtg  -  79  Jamaica (JAM)                   Rtg  2 : 1
41.1 WIM H. Mohammed Eman                 2118 -      Richards Deborah                1922 1 - 0
41.2     M. Muhsin Dhuha                  0    -      Zhu Hui                         2050 ?  - ? 
41.3     Basil .b. Ghazala Zena           0    -      Casserly Camille                0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  80  UAE (UAE)                        Rtg  -  91  Fiji (FIJ)                      Rtg  1 : 2
42.1 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed                 1797 -  WFM Lyons Keiran                    0    0 - 1
42.2 WFM Saleh Nora Mohd                  1925 -      Sukhu Gloria                    0    1 - 0
42.3     Kholoud Essa                     0    -      Frentina Andrea                 0    0 - 1
Bo.  94  Us Virgin Islands (ISV)          Rtg  -  87  Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  ?  :2? 
43.1     Widmer-Babic Gail                0    -      Nakagawa Emiko                  1944 0 - 1
43.2     Mody Ila                         0    -      Hishii Ayano                    0    0 - 1
43.3     Schmidt Kalima                   0    -      Shibata Misaki                  0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  93  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)          Rtg  -  81  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  0 : 3
44.1     Kennedy Jane                     0    -      Connolly Suzanne                2027 0 - 1
44.2     Blackman Arlene                  0    -      Shaughnessy Elizabeth           0    0 - 1
44.3     Rattan Joanne Camille            0    -      Menon Poornima                  0    0 - 1
Bo.  83  New Zealand (NZL)                Rtg  -  89  Kenya (KEN)                     Rtg  3 : 0
45.1 WCM Smith Vivian                     0    -      Abur Lyndah Amollo              0    1 - 0
45.2     Chen Eachen                      0    -      Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru         1606 1 - 0
45.3     Fairley Natasha                  1743 -      Asiema Isabelle Midega          0    1 - 0
Bo.  85  Algeria (ALG)                    Rtg  -  97  Malta (MLT)                     Rtg  1? :1? 
46.1 WIM Toubal Wissam                    1963 -      Pulpan Oana                     0    1 - 0
46.2     Toubal Hayet                     0    -      Aguilar Filipina                0    ?  - ? 
46.3     Latreche Sabrina                 0    -      Alyeksandr Uranchimeg           0    0 - 1
Bo.  98  Namibia (NAM)                    Rtg  -  82  Tajikistan (TJK)                Rtg  0 : 3
47.1     Swartz Celeste                   0    -      Nuretdinova Elena               2087 0 - 1
47.2     Swartz Stephne                   0    -      Umarova Shakhnoza               0    0 - 1
47.3     Ndjoze Ngangane                  0    -      Antonova Nadezhda               0    0 - 1
Bo.  86  Botswana (BOT)                   Rtg  -  96  Chinese Taipei (TPE)            Rtg  2 : 1
48.1     Lopang Tshepiso                  0    -      Chen I -Chen                    0    0 - 1
48.2 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso                1951 -      Lin Elaine Yu-Tong              0    1 - 0
48.3     Sabure Ontiretse                 0    -      Chen Peng An                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  90  Libya (LBA)                      Rtg  -  99  Netherlands Antilles (AHO)      Rtg  1? :1? 
49.1     Elnami Safa                      0    -      Flanders Uclan                  0    0 - 1
49.2     Wafa Mohamed                     0    -      Salim-Moussa Seydi              0    ?  - ? 
49.3     Mawadda Rahal                    1601 -      Balentin Nishanti . I           0    1 - 0
Bo.  95  Angola (ANG)                     Rtg  -  84  Costa Rica (CRC)                Rtg  1 : 2
50.1     Rocha Valquiria                  0    -      Da Bosco Carla                  2050 ?  - ? 
50.2     Venancio Sandra                  0    -      Garcia Veronica                 0    ?  - ? 
50.3     Guimaraes Luzia                  0    -      Ramirez Karla                   0    0 - 1
Bo.  102 Qatar (QAT)                      Rtg  -  92  Honduras (HON)                  Rtg  3 : 0
51.1     Al-Khelaifi Aisha                0    -      Duron Sari                      0    1 - 0
51.2     Safar Alshaymaa                  0    -      Sevilla Persis                  0    1 - 0
51.3     Al-Khelaifi Salama               0    -      Barahona Besy                   0    + - - 



Main page Store
Webmaster - Ilya Manakov
Shahcom Company, © 2005