FIDE Chess Olymapid
May 21st - June 4th 2006, Turin


Results

4th round
24th May 2006

                                           Men              

Bo.  12  China (CHN)                     Rtg  -  1   Russia (RUS)                    Rtg  1 : 3
1.1  GM  Bu Xiangzhi                     2640 -  GM  Kramnik Vladimir                2729 ?  - ? 
1.2  GM  Zhang Zhong                     2640 -  GM  Svidler Peter                   2743 0 - 1
1.3  GM  Zhang Pengxiang                 2623 -  GM  Grischuk Alexander              2719 0 - 1
1.4  GM  Wang Yue                        2598 -  GM  Bareev Evgeny                   2701 ?  - ? 
Bo.  30  Uzbekistan (UZB)                Rtg  -  4   Ukraine (UKR)                   Rtg  2 : 2
2.1  GM  Kasimdzhanov Rustam             2673 -  GM  Ivanchuk Vasyl                  2731 1 - 0
2.2  GM  Barsov Aleksey                  2525 -  GM  Volokytin Andrei                2660 0 - 1
2.3  IM  Filippov Anton                  2497 -  GM  Karjakin Sergey                 2661 0 - 1
2.4  GM  Iuldachev Saidali               2480 -  GM  Moiseyenko Alexander            2662 1 - 0
Bo.  8   Netherlands (NED)               Rtg  -  22  Greece (GRE)                    Rtg  3 : 1
3.1  GM  Sokolov Ivan                    2676 -  GM  Papaioannou Ioannis             2577 ?  - ? 
3.2  GM  Van Wely Loek                   2655 -  GM  Banikas Hristos                 2576 1 - 0
3.3  GM  Nijboer Friso                   2584 -  GM  Mastrovasilis Dimitrios         2577 1 - 0
3.4  GM  Van Den Doel Erik               2579 -  GM  Halkias Stelios                 2528 ?  - ? 
Bo.  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                  Rtg  -  26  Brazil (BRA)                    Rtg  2? :1? 
4.1  GM  Georgiev Kiril                  2677 -  GM  Vescovi Giovanni                2622 1 - 0
4.2  GM  Cheparinov Ivan                 2635 -  GM  Milos Junior Gilberto           2589 ?  - ? 
4.3  GM  Delchev Aleksander              2640 -  GM  Leitao Rafael                   2575 ?  - ? 
4.4  IM  Iotov Valentin                  2432 -  IM  Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda   2471 ?  - ? 
Bo.  3   Armenia (ARM)                   Rtg  -  24  Norway (NOR)                    Rtg  4 : 0
5.1  GM  Aronian Levon                   2756 -  GM  Johannessen Leif Erlend         2559 1 - 0
5.2  GM  Akopian Vladimir                2706 -  GM  Lie Kjetil A.                   2493 1 - 0
5.3  GM  Lputian Smbat                   2619 -  GM  Gausel Einar                    2509 1 - 0
5.4  GM  Sargissian Gabriel              2612 -  GM  Djurhuus Rune                   2466 1 - 0
Bo.  27  Iceland (ISL)                   Rtg  -  11  Spain (ESP)                     Rtg  1? :2? 
6.1  GM  Stefansson Hannes Hlifar        2579 -  GM  Shirov Alexei                   2699 ?  - ? 
6.2  GM  Hjartarson Johann               2619 -  GM  Vallejo Pons Francisco          2666 0 - 1
6.3  GM  Danielsen Henrik                2520 -  GM  Arizmendi Martinez Julen        2540 0 - 1
6.4  IM  Kristjansson Stefan             2480 -  GM  Narciso Dublan Marc             2510 1 - 0
Bo.  43  Italy A (ITA-A)                 Rtg  -  68  Singapore (SIN)                 Rtg  3? : ? 
7.1  GM  Godena Michele                  2537 -  GM  Wong Meng Kong                  2459 1 - 0
7.2  IM  Bellini Fabio                   2499 -  FM  Goh Wei Ming                    2413 1 - 0
7.3  IM  D"amore Carlo                   2474 -  IM  Goh Koon Jong Jason             2386 ?  - ? 
7.4  IM  Contin Daniel                   2396 -  FM  Lo Kin Mun Dominic              2040 1 - 0
Bo.  14  Germany (GER)                   Rtg  -  17  Georgia (GEO)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
8.1  GM  Jussupow Artur                  2608 -  GM  Jobava Baadur                   2646 0 - 1
8.2  GM  Gustafsson Jan                  2603 -  GM  Pantsulaia Levan                2611 ?  - ? 
8.3  GM  Luther Thomas                   2593 -  GM  Kacheishvili Giorgi             2605 ?  - ? 
8.4  GM  Lutz Christopher                2608 -  GM  Gagunashvili Merab              2560 ?  - ? 
Bo.  16  Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  -  2   India (IND)                     Rtg  1? :2? 
9.1  GM  Almasi Zoltan                   2657 -  GM  Anand Viswanathan               2803 ?  - ? 
9.2  GM  Berkes Ferenc                   2593 -  GM  Sasikiran Krishnan              2692 ?  - ? 
9.3  GM  Balogh Csaba                    2576 -  GM  Harikrishna P                   2680 ?  - ? 
9.4  GM  Ruck Robert                     2537 -  GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar           2578 0 - 1
Bo.  7   USA (USA)                       Rtg  -  21  Poland (POL)                    Rtg  3 : 1
10.1 GM  Kamsky Gata                     2671 -  GM  Socko Bartosz                   2606 1 - 0
10.2 GM  Nakamura Hikaru                 2664 -  GM  Macieja Bartlomiej              2584 1 - 0
10.3 GM  Ibragimov Ildar                 2637 -  GM  Kempinski Robert                2586 1 - 0
10.4 GM  Kaidanov Gregory                2603 -  GM  Wojtaszek Radoslaw              2597 0 - 1
Bo.  37  Vietnam (VIE)                   Rtg  -  23  Moldova (MDA)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
11.1 GM  Dao Thien Hai                   2560 -  GM  Iordachescu Viorel              2601 ?  - ? 
11.2 GM  Nguyen Anh Dung                 2542 -  GM  Svetushkin Dmitry               2552 ?  - ? 
11.3 IM  Le Quang Liem                   2473 -  GM  Sanduleac Vasile                2492 ?  - ? 
11.4 GM  Tu Hoang Thong                  2457 -  IM  Soltanici Ruslan                2323 1 - 0
Bo.  28  Croatia (CRO)                   Rtg  -  56  Egypt (EGY)                     Rtg  2? :1? 
12.1 GM  Kozul Zdenko                    2606 -  GM  Adly Ahmed                      2448 ?  - ? 
12.2 GM  Palac Mladen                    2561 -  IM  El Taher Fouad                  2468 ?  - ? 
12.3 GM  Dizdar Goran                    2541 -  IM  Abdelnabbi Imed                 2461 ?  - ? 
12.4 GM  Zelcic Robert                   2525 -  IM  Frhat Ali                       2376 1 - 0
Bo.  33  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)       Rtg  -  20  Czech Republic (CZE)            Rtg  1? :2? 
13.1 GM  Markus Robert                   2585 -  GM  Navara David                    2658 0 - 1
13.2 GM  Sedlak Nikola                   2564 -  GM  Laznicka Viktor                 2551 0 - 1
13.3 GM  Kosic Dragan                    2482 -  GM  Kalod Radek                     2495 1 - 0
13.4 IM  Popovic Dusan                   2496 -  IM  Cvek Robert                     2503 ?  - ? 
Bo.  66  Peru (PER)                      Rtg  -  31  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  ?  :3? 
14.1 GM  Granda Julio                    2631 -  GM  Agrest Evgenij                  2570 ?  - ? 
14.2 IM  Cordova Emilio                  2429 -  GM  Hellsten Johan                  2564 0 - 1
14.3 FM  Pacheco Marco                   2331 -  GM  Berg Emanuel                    2539 0 - 1
14.4 FM  Cruz Cristhian                  2225 -  GM  Cicak Slavko                    2506 0 - 1
Bo.  13  England (ENG)                   Rtg  -  34  Turkey (TUR)                    Rtg  1? :2? 
15.1 GM  Adams Michael                   2720 -  GM  Gurevich Mikhail                2643 1 - 0
15.2 GM  Short Nigel                     2677 -  GM  Atalik Suat                     2632 ?  - ? 
15.3 GM  Gormally Daniel                 2554 -  IM  Haznedaroglu Kivanc             2455 0 - 1
15.4 GM  Pert Nicholas                   2494 -  IM  Esen Baris                      2429 0 - 1
Bo.  45  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  -  6   Israel (ISR)                    Rtg  1 : 3
16.1 GM  Adianto Utut                    2589 -  GM  Gelfand Boris                   2727 ?  - ? 
16.2 GM  Megaranto Susanto               2524 -  GM  Avrukh Boris                    2633 0 - 1
16.3 FM  Hamdani Rudin                   2364 -  GM  Huzman Alexander                2576 0 - 1
16.4 FM  Novita Anjas                    2336 -  GM  Mikhalevski Victor              2566 ?  - ? 
Bo.  46  Estonia (EST)                   Rtg  -  15  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  1 : 3
17.1 GM  Kulaots Kaido                   2557 -  GM  Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter          2695 ?  - ? 
17.2 IM  Liiva Riho                      2411 -  GM  Istratescu Andrei               2621 0 - 1
17.3 IM  Seeman Tarvo                    2412 -  GM  Nevednichy Vladislav            2582 ?  - ? 
17.4     Volodin Aleksander              2352 -  GM  Vajda Levente                   2511 0 - 1
Bo.  47  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  -  29  Switzerland (SUI)               Rtg  1? :2? 
18.1 GM  Charbonneau Pascal              2510 -  GM  Korchnoi Viktor                 2611 0 - 1
18.2 GM  Bluvshtein Mark                 2531 -  GM  Pelletier Yannick               2570 ?  - ? 
18.3 IM  Zugic Igor                      2466 -  GM  Gallagher Joseph                2530 ?  - ? 
18.4 IM  Roussel-Roozmon Thomas          2419 -  GM  Jenni Florian                   2510 ?  - ? 
Bo.  32  Slovenia (SLO)                  Rtg  -  5   France (FRA)                    Rtg  2 : 2
19.1 GM  Pavasovic Dusko                 2534 -  GM  Lautier Joel                    2682 0 - 1
19.2 IM  Tratar Marko                    2499 -  GM  Fressinet Laurent               2633 1 - 0
19.3 IM  Borisek Jure                    2508 -  GM  Vachier-Lagrave Maxime          2576 0 - 1
19.4 IM  Lenic Luka                      2466 -  GM  Bauer Christian                 2638 1 - 0
Bo.  62  Colombia (COL)                  Rtg  -  35  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  2 : 2
20.1 IM  Cuartas Jaime Alexander         2458 -  GM  Paragua Mark                    2617 ?  - ? 
20.2 IM  Escobar Forero Alder            2429 -  GM  Torre Eugene                    2543 ?  - ? 
20.3 FM  Barrientos Sergio               2430 -  GM  Antonio Rogelio                 2539 ?  - ? 
20.4 FM  Mendoza Rafael                  2401 -  FM  So Wesley                       2254 ?  - ? 
Bo.  52  Qatar (QAT)                     Rtg  -  36  Slovakia (SVK)                  Rtg  1 : 3
21.1 GM  Al-Modiahki Mohammed            2579 -  GM  Ftacnik Lubomir                 2597 0 - 1
21.2 IM  Al Sayed Mohammed               2479 -  GM  Stohl Igor                      2538 ?  - ? 
21.3 GM  Zhu Chen                        2483 -  GM  Timoscenko Gennadij             2482 ?  - ? 
21.4     Al-Tamimi Hamad                 2290 -  IM  Markos Jan                      2492 0 - 1
Bo.  19  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  -  42  Latvia (LAT)                    Rtg  3 : 1
22.1 GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej             2634 -  GM  Fridman Daniel                  2562 ?  - ? 
22.2 GM  Fedorov Alexei                  2614 -  GM  Sveshnikov Evgeny               2524 ?  - ? 
22.3 GM  Zhigalko Andrey                 2511 -  GM  Meijers Viesturs                2482 1 - 0
22.4 GM  Tihonov Jurij                   2472 -  IM  Neiksans Arturs                 2458 1 - 0
Bo.  25  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  -  50  Australia (AUS)                 Rtg  3? : ? 
23.1 GM  Nielsen Peter Heine             2646 -  GM  Rogers Ian                      2564 1 - 0
23.2 GM  Hansen Sune Berg                2555 -  IM  Smerdon David                   2460 ?  - ? 
23.3 GM  Hansen Lars Bo                  2560 -  IM  Lane Gary                       2440 1 - 0
23.4 GM  Schandorff Lars                 2521 -      Speck Nick                      2389 1 - 0
Bo.  38  Argentina (ARG)                 Rtg  -  58  Albania (ALB)                   Rtg  3? : ? 
24.1 GM  Felgaer Ruben                   2580 -  GM  Dervishi Erald                  2506 1 - 0
24.2 GM  Peralta Fernando                2524 -  IM  Shytaj Luca                     2433 ?  - ? 
24.3 GM  Zarnicki Pablo                  2507 -      Mehmeti Dritan                  2378 1 - 0
24.4 IM  Valerga Diego                   2470 -  FM  Rama Lorenc                     2313 1 - 0
Bo.  67  Andorra (AND)                   Rtg  -  41  Macedonia (MKD)                 Rtg  1? :2? 
25.1 GM  De La Riva Aguado Oscar         2531 -  GM  Mitkov Nikola                   2561 ?  - ? 
25.2 IM  Oms Pallise Josep               2496 -  GM  Nedev Trajko                    2516 ?  - ? 
25.3     Monell Camarasa David           2237 -  GM  Stanojoski Zvonko               2456 0 - 1
25.4     Jose Queralto Daniel            2210 -  IM  Kizov Atanas                    2427 ?  - ? 
Bo.  79  New Zealand (NZL)               Rtg  -  48  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  1? :2? 
26.1 IM  Garbett Paul                    2345 -  GM  Galego Luis                     2543 0 - 1
26.2 FM  Nokes Roger                     2322 -  IM  Fernando Diogo                  2467 ?  - ? 
26.3 IM  Dive Russell                    2335 -  IM  Damaso Rui                      2452 ?  - ? 
26.4     Wang Puchen                     2259 -  FM  Dias Paulo                      2371 ?  - ? 
Bo.  51  Iran (IRI)                      Rtg  -  84  Syria (SYR)                     Rtg  4 : 0
27.1 GM  Ghaemmaghami Ehsan              2584 -      Hamad Ahmad                     2286 1 - 0
27.2 IM  Mahjoob Zardast Morteza         2419 -  FM  Mohamed Samir                   2298 1 - 0
27.3 GM  Moradiabadi Elshan              2490 -  IM  Hakki Imad                      2459 1 - 0
27.4     Mahdavirad Mehdi                2235 -      Elbaba Ezat                     2166 1 - 0
Bo.  82  Kyrgystan (KGZ)                 Rtg  -  49  Scotland (SCO)                  Rtg  1 : 3
28.1     Shukuraliev Algis               2267 -  GM  Rowson Jonathan                 2594 0 - 1
28.2     Samakov Nurdin                  2271 -  GM  McNab Colin                     2437 ?  - ? 
28.3     Davletbakov Saddam              2015 -  FM  Gourlay Iain                    2340 0 - 1
28.4 FM  Tologontegin Semetey            2270 -  FM  Berry Neil                      2285 ?  - ? 
Bo.  91  Algeria (ALG)                   Rtg  -  71  Italy C (ITA-C)                 Rtg  3 : 1
29.1 IM  Adlane Arab                     2424 -  FM  Piscopo Pierluigi               2399 1 - 0
29.2 IM  Haddouche Mohamed               2279 -  FM  Mogranzini Roberto              2367 ?  - ? 
29.3     Seba Kamel                      2236 -  FM  Castaldo Folco                  2347 ?  - ? 
29.4     Meddah Noureddine               2224 -      Pulito Alberto                  2222 1 - 0
Bo.  9   Azerbaijan (AZE)                Rtg  -  96  Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  3? : ? 
30.1 GM  Gashimov Vugar                  2659 -      Adebayo Adegboyega Joel         2251 1 - 0
30.2 GM  Guseinov Gadir                  2617 -  IM  Aikhoje Odion                   2253 1 - 0
30.3 GM  Mamedov Rauf                    2538 -      Olape Olubunmi                  2279 1 - 0
30.4     Durarbeyli Vasif                2196 -  IM  Fola Akintola                   2287 ?  - ? 
Bo.  74  Morocco (MAR)                   Rtg  -  53  Finland (FIN)                   Rtg  1 : 3
31.1 FM  Elbilia Jacques                 2333 -  GM  NybAЩck Tomi                    2563 ?  - ? 
31.2 FM  Arbouche Muhamed                2248 -  IM  Karttunen Mika                  2431 0 - 1
31.3     Bohaddoune Oussama              2206 -  IM  Nyysti Sampsa                   2369 ?  - ? 
31.4     Nafiri Khalil                   2200 -  IM  MAЩki-Uuro Miikka               2407 0 - 1
Bo.  40  Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)        Rtg  -  64  Paraguay (PAR)                  Rtg  2? :1? 
32.1 GM  Kurajica Bojan                  2548 -  IM  Cubas Jose Fernando             2425 ?  - ? 
32.2 GM  Predojevic Borki                2566 -  IM  Bachmann Axel                   2414 ?  - ? 
32.3 IM  Stojanovic Dalibor              2492 -  FM  Patriarca Luis Carlos           2283 ?  - ? 
32.4 IM  Saric Ibro                      2476 -  FM  Sosa Harrison Jorge             2310 1 - 0
Bo.  63  Luxembourg (LUX)                Rtg  -  39  Lithuania (LTU)                 Rtg  1 : 3
33.1 GM  David Alberto                   2580 -  GM  Rozentalis Eduardas             2596 ?  - ? 
33.2 IM  Berend Fred                     2368 -  GM  Kveinys Aloyzas                 2532 ?  - ? 
33.3 FM  Brittner Serge                  2325 -  GM  Malisauskas Vidmantas           2503 0 - 1
33.4     Weber Jean-Marie                2262 -  FM  Savickas Airidas                2300 0 - 1
Bo.  105 Jamaica (JAM)                   Rtg  -  55  Mexico (MEX)                    Rtg  0 : 4
34.1     Pitterson Jomo                  2221 -  GM  Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos     2521 0 - 1
34.2 FM  Elliott Warren                  2262 -  IM  Gonzalez Garcia Jose            2494 0 - 1
34.3     Rowe Duane                      2160 -  IM  Espinosa Rafael                 2380 0 - 1
34.4     Porter Russel                   2201 -  FM  Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo     2347 0 - 1
Bo.  107 Tajikistan (TJK)                Rtg  -  59  Ecuador (ECU)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
35.1 GM  Amonatov Farrukh                2569 -  GM  Matamoros Franco Carlos         2509 ?  - ? 
35.2 IM  Isaev Jamshed                   2416 -      Medina Miguel                   2398 0 - 1
35.3     Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad       2274 -  IM  Pazos Plinio                    2371 1 - 0
35.4     Sangmamadov Davlatmamad         0    -      Guerra Tulcan Lenin             2299 0 - 1
Bo.  92  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  -  54  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  1 : 3
36.1 FM  Jones Richard                   2308 -  GM  Baburin Alexander               2519 ?  - ? 
36.2     Dineley Richard                 2264 -  IM  Kelly Brian                     2492 0 - 1
36.3     Kett Tim                        2195 -  IM  Collins Sam                     2409 ?  - ? 
36.4     Thomas Jac                      1988 -  FM  Daly Colm                       2380 0 - 1
Bo.  65  Austria (AUT)                   Rtg  -  44  Bangladesh (BAN)                Rtg  1? :2? 
37.1 IM  Neubauer Martin                 2454 -  GM  Rahman Ziaur                    2546 ?  - ? 
37.2 IM  Pilaj Herwig                    2403 -  IM  Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib        2484 ?  - ? 
37.3 IM  Danner Georg                    2402 -  IM  Reefat Bin-Sattar               2481 ?  - ? 
37.4 IM  Alvir Aco                       2382 -  FM  Hasan Mehdi (Parag)             2343 0 - 1
Bo.  61  Belgium (BEL)                   Rtg  -  111 Nepal (NEP)                     Rtg  3? : ? 
38.1 IM  Dutreeuw Marc                   2389 -      Malla Digesh Shanker            2257 ?  - ? 
38.2 IM  Van Der Stricht Geert           2417 -      Shrestha Keshav                 2183 1 - 0
38.3 FM  Gulbas Cemil                    2362 -      Shrestha Bilam Lal              2165 1 - 0
38.4 IM  Cekro Ekrem                     2416 -      Shrestha Rajendra Prasad        0    1 - 0
Bo.  73  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  -  97  Thailand (THA)                  Rtg  3? : ? 
39.1     Kozlov Roman                    2290 -      Thamthawatworn Thaweechai       2261 1 - 0
39.2 IM  Kuderinov Kirill                2442 -      Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat          2260 ?  - ? 
39.3 IM  Ismagambetov An                 2420 -  FM  Jiravorasuk Banjuab             2286 1 - 0
39.4     Issabayev D                     2239 -  FM  Saeheng Boonsueb                2287 1 - 0
Bo.  87  Nicaragua (NCA)                 Rtg  -  69  Tunisia (TUN)                   Rtg  2 : 2
40.1 IM  Davila Carlos                   2374 -  GM  Belkhodja Slim                  2506 ?  - ? 
40.2 IM  Canda Danilo                    2304 -  GM  Bouaziz Slim                    2338 ?  - ? 
40.3 FM  Sirias Danilo                   2309 -  FM  Chikhaoui Walid                 2322 ?  - ? 
40.4 FM  Lacayo Rene                     2271 -      Njili Kamel                     0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  60  Chile (CHI)                     Rtg  -  103 Brunei Darussalam (BRU)         Rtg  4 : 0
41.1 IM  Castellanos Renier              2467 -      Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon           2183 1 - 0
41.2 IM  Rojas Luis                      2449 -      Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin          2139 1 - 0
41.3 IM  Barria Daniel                   2428 -      Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari          2168 1 - 0
41.4     Arancibia Eduardo               2409 -      Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi           2091 1 - 0
Bo.  81  Mongolia (MGL)                  Rtg  -  104 Puerto Rico (PUR)               Rtg  2? :1? 
42.1 FM  Byambaa Zulzaga                 2322 -  IM  Santa Juan                      2211 ?  - ? 
42.2     Bayarmandah Balgan              2042 -      Ovalle Ramon                    2174 1 - 0
42.3 FM  Tovsanaa Nyamaa                 2270 -      Velasco Santiago                2281 0 - 1
42.4 GM  Hatanbaatar Bazar               2433 -      Lamastus Jean Paul              2225 1 - 0
Bo.  99  Angola (ANG)                    Rtg  -  75  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  ?  :3? 
43.1 IM  Pedro Aderito                   2308 -  IM  Prasca Rafael                   2448 ?  - ? 
43.2     Domingos Catarino               2250 -  IM  Iturrizaga Eduardo              2232 0 - 1
43.3 IM  Sousa Armindo                   2205 -  FM  Soto Oliver                     2310 0 - 1
43.4     Pascoal Eduardo                 2071 -      Semerene Dumit                  2299 0 - 1
Bo.  101 Uruguay (URU)                   Rtg  -  77  Bolivia (BOL)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
44.1     Carvalho Guillermo              2239 -  IM  Zambrana Oswaldo                2425 0 - 1
44.2 FM  Curi Gabriel                    2278 -  FM  Berrocal Jorge                  2343 1 - 0
44.3     Larrea Manuel                   2278 -  IM  Cueto Jhony                     2318 1 - 0
44.4     Arias Jorge                     2174 -  FM  Molina Jorge Luis               2239 ?  - ? 
Bo.  108 Botswana (BOT)                  Rtg  -  80  Faroe Islands (FAI)             Rtg  2? :1? 
45.1 FM  Khetho Phemelo                  2238 -  IM  Nilssen John Arni               2356 1 - 0
45.2     Gaealafshwe Barileng            2125 -  IM  Rodgaard John                   2344 0 - 1
45.3     Njobvu Ignatious                2236 -      Ziska Helgi D.                  2306 1 - 0
45.4     Pitlagano Tebogo                2161 -      Simonsen Hans Kristian          2295 ?  - ? 
Bo.  85  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  -  114 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  4 : 0
46.1     Saud Mohamed                    2154 -      Matoewi Roger                   2187 1 - 0
46.2 FM  Abdul Majeed Mohamad            2253 -      Siban Michael                   2031 1 - 0
46.3 FM  Saleh Jasem                     2325 -      Lautan Shatish                  0    1 - 0
46.4 FM  Othman A Moussa                 2360 -      Dos Ramos Ricardo               2163 1 - 0
Bo.  115 Sri Lanka (SRI)                 Rtg  -  95  Yemen (YEM)                     Rtg  1 : 3
47.1     Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 -      Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya   2213 1 - 0
47.2 FM  Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 -  FM  Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 0 - 1
47.3     Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman  2127 -  FM  Al-Qudaimi Basheer              2396 0 - 1
47.4     Kalugampitiya Rajeendra Senaka  2147 -      Al Badani Abdu                  2197 0 - 1
Bo.  131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)      Rtg  -  86  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  ?  :3? 
48.1     Cuellar Oscar                   0    -  IM  Kobese Watu                     2390 0 - 1
48.2     Mensing Fabio                   2127 -  IM  Solomon Kenny                   2323 ?  - ? 
48.3     Flanders Cander                 2046 -      Ophoff Jacobus                  2276 0 - 1
48.4     Maduro Sherman                  2042 -      Van Den Heever Donovan          2144 0 - 1
Bo.  94  El Salvador (ESA)               Rtg  -  123 Cyprus (CYP)                    Rtg  3? : ? 
49.1 FM  Arias Lemnys Antonio            2267 -      Aristotelous Vasileios          0    1 - 0
49.2 FM  Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 -      Savva Panikos                   2064 1 - 0
49.3 FM  Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 -      Florentiades Michalis           0    1 - 0
49.4 IM  Burgos Figueroa Carlos E        2217 -      Klerides Paris                  2172 ?  - ? 
Bo.  98  Barbados (BAR)                  Rtg  -  129 Libya (LBA)                     Rtg  3 : 1
50.1 IM  Denny Kevin William Henderson   2365 -  FM  Chahrani Ibrahim                2308 1 - 0
50.2 FM  Warner Delisle                  2250 -      Elarbi Abobker                  2284 1 - 0
50.3 FM  Corbin Philip Arnold            2212 -      Homrana Mustafa                 0    1 - 0
50.4     Blackman Justin                 1972 -      Madi Emad                       0    0 - 1
Bo.  113 Malta (MLT)                     Rtg  -  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                 Rtg  0 : 4
51.1     Sorensen Torben                 2345 -  FM  Vocaturo Daniele                2402 0 - 1
51.2     Pace Colin                      2148 -  FM  Brunello Sabino                 2339 0 - 1
51.3     Gauci Joe                       2098 -  FM  Rombaldoni Denis                2322 0 - 1
51.4     Cilia Vincenti David            2129 -  FM  Genocchio Daniele               2340 0 - 1
Bo.  88  Dominican Republic (DOM)        Rtg  -  122 Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  3? : ? 
52.1 IM  Mateo Ramon                     2401 -      Nanjo Ryosuke                   2182 1 - 0
52.2 FM  Munoz Lisandro                  2342 -      Sano Tomu                       2114 ?  - ? 
52.3 IM  Hernandez Gustavo               2322 -      Iwasaki Yudai                   2080 1 - 0
52.4     Puntier Fausto                  2164 -      Hayashi Kenji                   2123 1 - 0
Bo.  112 Palestine (PLE)                 Rtg  -  134 Guernsey (GCI)                  Rtg  4 : 0
53.1 GM  Ermenkov Evgenij                2462 -      Rowe Peter                      2049 1 - 0
53.2     Moussa Alaa-Eddine              2207 -      Kirby Peter                     2047 1 - 0
53.3     Tamra Attallah                  2105 -      Ozanne Mark                     1961 1 - 0
53.4     Iz Aldeen Khaled                1979 -  CM  Brookfield Toby                 0    1 - 0
Bo.  116 Hong Kong (HKG)                 Rtg  -  90  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  1 : 3
54.1 WGM Corke Anya                      2203 -  IM  Collutiis Duilio                2404 0 - 1
54.2     Dew Brian                       2147 -  IM  Georgiev Veselin                2310 ?  - ? 
54.3     Tsang Hon Ki                    2154 -  IM  Salov Sergey                    2293 ?  - ? 
54.4     Chau Sau Ming                   2196 -      Hoffmann Rainer                 2136 0 - 1
Bo.  18  Cuba (CUB)                      Rtg  -  76  IBCA (IBCA)                     Rtg  4 : 0
55.1 GM  Bruzon Batista Lazaro           2652 -  IM  Krylov Sergey                   2387 1 - 0
55.2 GM  Dominguez Perez Leinier         2647 -  IM  Berlinsky Vladimir              2319 1 - 0
55.3 GM  Arencibia Rodriguez Walter      2535 -      Draghici Gavril                 2096 1 - 0
55.4 GM  Quezada Perez Yuniesky          2512 -      Antonini Franco                 2123 1 - 0
Bo.  72  Costa Rica (CRC)                Rtg  -  139 Mozambique (MOZ)                Rtg  4 : 0
56.1 IM  Gonzalez Bernal                 2418 -      Andrade Ivan Sales              2104 1 - 0
56.2 IM  Valdes Leonardo                 2374 -      Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0    1 - 0
56.3 IM  Murillo Alexis                  2355 -      Maia Mariano Tesoura De         0    1 - 0
56.4     Arias Rodolfo                   2185 -      Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T.      0    1 - 0
Bo.  117 Uganda (UGA)                    Rtg  -  83  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  0 : 4
57.1     Kawuma Steven                   2157 -  IM  Mas Hafizulhelmi                2412 0 - 1
57.2     Kantinti Shadrack               2152 -  FM  Mok Tze Meng                    2361 0 - 1
57.3     Munanira Isaac                  2173 -  FM  Lim Yee Weng                    2330 0 - 1
57.4     Kaamu Joseph                    0    -  FM  Anas Nazreen Bakri              2221 0 - 1
Bo.  130 San Marino (SMR)                Rtg  -  109 Panama (PAN)                    Rtg  1 : 3
58.1     Righi Egio                      2122 -      Baules Jorge                    2264 0 - 1
58.2 CM  Volpinari Danilo                2036 -      Valdes Rances                   2127 0 - 1
58.3 CM  Grassi Enrico                   2065 -  FM  Sanchez Jorge                   2198 0 - 1
58.4     Maccapani Massimiliano          2131 -      Bonilla Felix                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  102 Guatemala (GUA)                 Rtg  -  132 Sudan (SUD)                     Rtg  3 : 1
59.1 IM  Juarez Flores Carlos Armando    2381 -      Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir         2180 1 - 0
59.2 FM  Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique   2188 -      Ali Elobeid Salih Asim          2100 1 - 0
59.3     Galvez Datin Eduardo Francisco  2191 -      Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia           0    0 - 1
59.4 FM  Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio     2170 -      Gismalla Ali Yousif             0    1 - 0
Bo.  120 Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  -  138 Seychelles (SEY)                Rtg  2? :1? 
60.1     Eichab Charles Sidney           2157 -      Meier Kurt                      2105 1 - 0
60.2 FM  Muller Leonhard                 2201 -      Meier Peter                     0    1 - 0
60.3     Nakapunda Otto Zandell          2082 -      Zialor Michel                   0    ?  - ? 
60.4     Tjipueja Werner                 2148 -      Kimende Ralph                   2179 0 - 1
Bo.  106 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)         Rtg  -  121 Honduras (HON)                  Rtg  2? :1? 
61.1     Ramsingh Yogendranath           2196 -      Zamora Roberto                  2205 0 - 1
61.2     Cave Christo                    2254 -  CM  Medina Javier                   2249 1 - 0
61.3 FM  Merritt Mario                   2146 -  FM  Montesinos Jorge                2057 1 - 0
61.4     Chang Dr Eddison                1896 -      Medina Ricardo                  2007 ?  - ? 
Bo.  110 Mauritius (MRI)                 Rtg  -  89  Iraq (IRQ)                      Rtg  1 : 3
62.1     Phillips Roy                    2252 -  FM  Atia A Jomah                    2348 1 - 0
62.2     Li Ying Patrick                 2159 -  IM  A.jawad Ahmed                   2329 0 - 1
62.3     Chinnasamy Deevarajan           2165 -      Laith Ali                       2179 0 - 1
62.4     Seegolam Pradeep                2140 -      N.Karim Mohammed                2228 0 - 1
Bo.  100 Lebanon (LIB)                   Rtg  -  118 Monaco (MNC)                    Rtg  4 : 0
63.1 IM  Eid Fadi                        2361 -  FM  Van Hoolandt Patrick            2246 1 - 0
63.2 FM  Khairallah Faisal               2260 -      Rouchouse Stevens               2205 1 - 0
63.3     Abdulaziz Mahmoud               2101 -      Gentilleau Jean Philippe        2242 1 - 0
63.4     Sakr Nassim                     2148 -      Rapaire Jean Michel             0    1 - 0
Bo.  144 Ethiopia (ETH)                  Rtg  -  125 Jersey (JCI)                    Rtg  1? :2? 
64.1     Woldeyes Mekitew Molla          0    -      Wojciechowski Paul              2115 ?  - ? 
64.2 FM  Belachew Yimam Abera            2146 -  CM  Simmons Matthew Edwin           2060 1 - 0
64.3     Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0    -      Hawes Jonathan Richard          2166 0 - 1
64.4     Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu      0    -      Boxall Graham Radford           2020 0 - 1
Bo.  141 Fiji (FIJ)                      Rtg  -  127 Bahrain (BRN)                   Rtg  1 : 3
65.1     Arora Neel                      0    -      Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 0 - 1
65.2     Kumar Manoj                     2029 -      Mohamed Sheer Mohamed           0    1 - 0
65.3     Gautam Asheesh                  1955 -      Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 0 - 1
65.4     Prasad Calvin                   1789 -      Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0    0 - 1
Bo.  57  Turkmenistan (TKM)              Rtg  -  78  IPCA (IPCA)                     Rtg  3? : ? 
66.1 IM  Annaberdiev Meylis              2463 -  IM  Obodchuk Andrey                 2413 1 - 0
66.2 GM  Odeev Handjar                   2492 -  IM  Mikheev Stanislav               2384 1 - 0
66.3     Amanov Mesgen                   2305 -  IM  Yarmonov Igor                   2277 ?  - ? 
66.4 IM  Grigoryan Karen                 2411 -      Vodyasov Evgeny                 2248 1 - 0
Bo.  126 Macau (MAC)                     Rtg  -  136 Bermuda (BER)                   Rtg  2 : 2
67.1     Celis Solomon Bernardino III    2079 -      Kovacova Zuzana                 2098 0 - 1
67.2     Fesalbon Rolando                2113 -      Miller Bobby                    1883 0 - 1
67.3     Calangi Zachary                 2150 -      Freeman Nigel                   1749 1 - 0
67.4     Ho Cheng Fai                    2023 -      Lill Sami                       1783 1 - 0
Bo.  142 Afghanistan (AFG)               Rtg  -  133 Aruba (ARU)                     Rtg  2? :1? 
68.1     Fidaeyee Habibullah             0    -      Jacobusse Willem Adriaan        2022 0 - 1
68.2     Heyayat Suliman                 0    -      Pesqueira Jose Andres           1992 ?  - ? 


                                     Women


Bo.  1   Russia (RUS)                     Rtg  -  13  Lithuania (LTU)                  Rtg  3 : 0
1.1  IM  Kosintseva Tatiana               2489 -  IM  Cmilyte Viktorija                2470 1 - 0
1.2  IM  Kosintseva Nadezhda              2469 -  IM  Ciuksyte Dagne                   2423 1 - 0
1.3  IM  Kovalevskaya Ekaterina           2460 -      Daulyte Deimante                 2230 1 - 0
Bo.  6   China (CHN)                      Rtg  -  2   Ukraine (UKR)                    Rtg  1 : 2
2.1  WGM Zhao Xue                         2423 -  WGM Zhukova Natalia                  2425 ?  - ? 
2.2  WGM Wang Yu                          2390 -  IM  Lahno Katerina                   2468 0 - 1
2.3  WFM Hou Yifan                        2298 -  WGM Ushenina Anna                    2397 ?  - ? 
Bo.  5   USA (USA)                        Rtg  -  11  Romania (ROM)                    Rtg  2 : 1
3.1  WGM Zatonskih Anna                   2433 -  IM  Peptan Corina Isabela            2408 ?  - ? 
3.2  IM  Krush Irina                      2437 -  IM  Foisor Cristina Adela            2392 ?  - ? 
3.3  WGM Baginskaite Camilla              2299 -  WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina           2325 1 - 0
Bo.  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                   Rtg  -  20  Israel (ISR)                     Rtg  2 : 1
4.1  GM  Stefanova Antoaneta              2502 -  IM  Klinova Masha                    2357 ?  - ? 
4.2  WGM Voiska Margarita                 2314 -  WGM Borsuk Angela                    2341 1 - 0
4.3  WGM Velcheva Maria                   2279 -  WGM Igla Bella                       2288 ?  - ? 
Bo.  3   Georgia (GEO)                    Rtg  -  9   India (IND)                      Rtg  1? :1? 
5.1  IM  Khurtsidze Nino                  2426 -  GM  Koneru Humpy                     2548 ?  - ? 
5.2  IM  Dzagnidze Nana                   2454 -  WGM Swathi Ghate                     2262 0 - 1
5.3  IM  Javakhishvili Lela               2410 -  WIM Gomes Mary Ann                   2239 1 - 0
Bo.  17  Slovenia (SLO)                   Rtg  -  8   Germany (GER)                    Rtg  1? :1? 
6.1  WGM Muzychuk Anna                    2418 -  IM  Paehtz Elisabeth                 2438 1 - 0
6.2  WGM Srebrnic Ana                     2302 -  IM  Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino        2421 0 - 1
6.3  WIM Krivec Jana                      2323 -  WGM Juergens Vera                    2330 ?  - ? 
Bo.  21  Italy A (ITA-A)                  Rtg  -  40  Sweden (SWE)                     Rtg  2 : 1
7.1  WGM Zimina Olga                      2404 -  WIM Johansson Viktoria               2222 1 - 0
7.2  WFM Ambrosi Eleonora                 2136 -  WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia              2182 ?  - ? 
7.3      Santurbano Maria Vincenza        1965 -      Jiretorn Eva                     2117 ?  - ? 
Bo.  4   Hungary (HUN)                    Rtg  -  15  France (FRA)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
8.1  IM  Hoang Thanh Trang                2487 -  IM  Skripchenko Almira               2423 1 - 0
8.2  IM  Madl Ildiko                      2387 -  WGM Leconte Maria                    2345 ?  - ? 
8.3  IM  Vajda Szidonia                   2403 -  WGM Lallemand Roza                   2243 1 - 0
Bo.  14  Greece (GRE)                     Rtg  -  32  Belarus (BLR)                    Rtg  2 : 1
9.1  IM  Dembo Yelena                     2464 -      Azarova Nadezhda                 2281 1 - 0
9.2  WGM Botsari Anna-Maria               2341 -  WIM Popova Natalija                  2223 ?  - ? 
9.3  WGM Makropoulou Marina               2305 -  WIM Sharevich Anna                   2281 ?  - ? 
Bo.  7   Armenia (ARM)                    Rtg  -  27  Ecuador (ECU)                    Rtg  2 : 1
10.1 IM  Mkrtchian Lilit                  2453 -  IM  Fierro Baguero Martha            2294 ?  - ? 
10.2 IM  Danielian Elina                  2422 -  WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn            2261 ?  - ? 
10.3 WIM Andriasian Siranush              2237 -  WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio            2252 1 - 0
Bo.  16  Slovakia (SVK)                   Rtg  -  39  Uzbekistan (UZB)                 Rtg  2? : ? 
11.1 WGM Repkova Eva                      2346 -  WIM Sabirova Olga                    2212 1 - 0
11.2 IM  Hagarova Zuzana                  2377 -  WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz               2187 ?  - ? 
11.3 WGM Pokorna Regina                   2338 -      Khamrakulova Iroda               2200 1 - 0
Bo.  25  Latvia (LAT)                     Rtg  -  47  Mexico (MEX)                     Rtg  1 : 2
12.1 WGM Reizniece Dana                   2287 -  WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira        2225 ?  - ? 
12.2 WGM Safranska Anda                   2279 -      Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 0 - 1
12.3 WIM Berzina Ilze                     2278 -      Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel     2029 ?  - ? 
Bo.  49  Peru (PER)                       Rtg  -  24  Spain (ESP)                      Rtg  0 : 3
13.1 WIM Zapata Karen                     2236 -  WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica             2317 0 - 1
13.2 WIM Morales Luciana                  2154 -  WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia            2276 0 - 1
13.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid                    2019 -  WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania        2262 0 - 1
Bo.  18  Netherlands (NED)                Rtg  -  34  Estonia (EST)                    Rtg  0 : 3
14.1 GM  Peng Zhao Qin                    2395 -  WIM Tsiganova Monika                 2267 0 - 1
14.2 IM  Bosboom-Lanchava Tea             2380 -  WIM Bashkite Viktoria                2205 0 - 1
14.3 FM  Schuurman Petra                  2258 -  WFM Gansvind Valeria                 2267 0 - 1
Bo.  41  Turkey (TUR)                     Rtg  -  22  Czech Republic (CZE)             Rtg  2 : 1
15.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina     2393 -  WIM Cedikova Katerina                2232 1 - 0
15.2 WFM Topel Zehra                      2132 -  WIM Sikorova Olga                    2276 ?  - ? 
15.3     Ozturk Kubra                     2034 -  WIM Blazkova Petra                   2242 ?  - ? 
Bo.  38  Australia (AUS)                  Rtg  -  19  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)        Rtg  2 : 1
16.1 IM  Berezina Irina                   2281 -  IM  Maric Alisa                      2415 ?  - ? 
16.2 WIM Caoili Arianne                   2169 -  WGM Chelushkina Irina                2320 1 - 0
16.3 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan             2181 -  WGM Benderac Ana                     2293 ?  - ? 
Bo.  12  Poland (POL)                     Rtg  -  35  England (ENG)                    Rtg  2 : 1
17.1 IM  Radziewicz Iweta                 2439 -  IM  Houska Jovanka                   2378 0 - 1
17.2 WFM Przezdziecka Marta               2265 -  WGM Bellin Jana                      2170 1 - 0
17.3 WIM Majdan Joanna                    2297 -  WFM Tidman Sophie                    2086 1 - 0
Bo.  44  Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)     Rtg  -  23  Vietnam (VIE)                    Rtg  0 : 3
18.1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena               2284 -  WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram               2349 0 - 1
18.2 WFM Dengler Dijana                   2144 -  WFM Le Thanh Tu                      2239 0 - 1
18.3     Dedijer Sanja                    2068 -  WFM Pham Bich Ngoc                   2080 0 - 1
Bo.  60  Philippines (PHI)                Rtg  -  31  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                 Rtg  ?  :2? 
19.1 WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy              2163 -  WIM Aketayeva Dana                   2328 0 - 1
19.2     Perena Catherine                 0    -  WIM Zigangirova Sofya                2314 ?  - ? 
19.3 WIM Mendoza Beverly                  2132 -      Dauletova Gulmira                2144 0 - 1
Bo.  26  Cuba (CUB)                       Rtg  -  48  Macedonia (MKD)                  Rtg  2 : 1
20.1 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis               2334 -  WFM Sekulovska Vesna                 2139 1 - 0
20.2 WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer         2263 -      Kizova Aleksandra                2011 ?  - ? 
20.3 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza          2235 -      Jonoska Katerina                 2051 ?  - ? 
Bo.  29  Mongolia (MGL)                   Rtg  -  53  Portugal (POR)                   Rtg  3 : 0
21.1 WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag              2378 -  WIM Leite Catarina                   2218 1 - 0
21.2 WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren           2162 -  WFM Coimbra Margarida                2070 1 - 0
21.3 WFM Bayaraa Zorigt                   2102 -      Baptista Ana                     2030 1 - 0
Bo.  36  Croatia (CRO)                    Rtg  -  68  Indonesia (INA)                  Rtg  1? :1? 
22.1 WGM Medic Mirjana                    2239 -  WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine          2213 ?  - ? 
22.2 WFM Stock Lara                       2200 -      Lindiawati Evi                   2145 ?  - ? 
22.3 WFM Franciskovic Borka               2144 -      Handayani Tri                    0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  28  Argentina (ARG)                  Rtg  -  51  Canada (CAN)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
23.1 WGM Lujan Carolina                   2378 -  WIM Khoudgarian Natalia              2123 1 - 0
23.2 WIM Zuriel Marisa                    2214 -  WIM Starr Nava                       2169 ?  - ? 
23.3 WIM Burijovich Liliana               2204 -  WIM Khaziyeva Dinara                 2103 1 - 0
Bo.  57  Bangladesh (BAN)                 Rtg  -  37  Iran (IRI)                       Rtg  1? :1? 
24.1 WIM Hamid Mrs. Rani                  2169 -  WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa              2311 1 - 0
24.2     Khan Nazrana                     2087 -  WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh   2144 0 - 1
24.3 WFM Parveen Tanima                   2005 -  WFM Navabi Shirin                    2082 ?  - ? 
Bo.  43  Turkmenistan (TKM)               Rtg  -  64  IPCA (IPCA)                      Rtg  3 : 0
25.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri                   2274 -  WFM Melnik Galina                    2079 1 - 0
25.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar                   2135 -  WFM Dymshits Galina                  2048 1 - 0
25.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa                    2137 -      Zykina Nadezhda                  0    1 - 0
Bo.  42  Norway (NOR)                     Rtg  -  63  El Salvador (ESA)                Rtg  ?  :2? 
26.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen                2226 -  WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela    2122 0 - 1
26.2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth                2159 -  WFM Castaneda Ada                    2017 0 - 1
26.3 WFM Bjerke Silje                     2161 -  WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe    2036 ?  - ? 
Bo.  45  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)                 Rtg  -  71  Venezuela (VEN)                  Rtg  ?  :2? 
27.1 WFM Sabirova Sofia                   2143 -  WIM Sanchez Sarai                    2176 0 - 1
27.2     Samaganova Alexandra             2087 -  WIM Han Irene                        0    0 - 1
27.3 WIM Ostry Irina                      2182 -      Araujo Yesmar                    0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  58  Malaysia (MAS)                   Rtg  -  33  Switzerland (SUI)                Rtg  2? : ? 
28.1 WFM Siti Zulaikha                    2169 -  WIM Heinatz Gundula                  2277 1 - 0
28.2 WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli           2108 -  WIM Seps Monika                      2247 ?  - ? 
28.3     Roslina Marmono                  1976 -      Gavrilova Anastassia             2098 1 - 0
Bo.  52  Azerbaijan (AZE)                 Rtg  -  30  Moldova (MDA)                    Rtg  1? :1? 
29.1     Isgandarova Khayala              2104 -  IM  Petrenko Svetlana                2334 0 - 1
29.2     Umudova Nargiz                   2176 -  WGM Smokina Karolina                 2252 ?  - ? 
29.3     Avdeeva Viktoriya                0    -  WGM Partac Elena                     2095 1 - 0
Bo.  62  Dominican Republic (DOM)         Rtg  -  50  Finland (FIN)                    Rtg  1? :1? 
30.1 WFM Perez Eneida                     2110 -  WIM Sammalvuo Niina                  2249 ?  - ? 
30.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes              2101 -  WIM Rantanen Tanja                   2123 ?  - ? 
30.3     Jose Polanco Keyla               2022 -      Puuska Heini                     2030 ?  - ? 
Bo.  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                  Rtg  -  54  IBCA (IBCA)                      Rtg  2 : 1
31.1     Goi Veronika                     0    -  WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov          2263 0 - 1
31.2     Chierici Marianna                1922 -      Maeckelberg Mieke                2026 1 - 0
31.3     Brunello Marina                  1920 -  FM  Debowska Teresa                  2041 1 - 0
Bo.  72  Scotland (SCO)                   Rtg  -  46  Colombia (COL)                   Rtg  1 : 2
32.1 WFM Milligan Helen                   2053 -  WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina             2184 ?  - ? 
32.2     Giulian Rosemary                 2050 -      Franco Angela                    2076 0 - 1
32.3     Hughes Rhian                     0    -  WFM Franco Beatriz                   2048 ?  - ? 
Bo.  55  Iceland (ISL)                    Rtg  -  75  Luxembourg (LUX)                 Rtg  2 : 1
33.1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka                 2183 -  WFM Bakalarz Grazyna                 2068 1 - 0
33.2 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug         2138 -      Steil-Antoni Fiona               1968 ?  - ? 
33.3     Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina  1876 -      Bakalarz Janet                   0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  86  Nigeria (NGR)                    Rtg  -  74  Puerto Rico (PUR)                Rtg  1? :1? 
34.1     Amadasun Rosemary                0    -      Basem-Hassan Miriam              2028 ?  - ? 
34.2     Edward-Dappa Rachael             0    -      Oquendo Chrissy                  0    ?  - ? 
34.3     Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa        1969 -      Martinez Natiska                 2050 ?  - ? 
Bo.  61  Brazil (BRA)                     Rtg  -  82  Ireland (IRL)                    Rtg  1? :1? 
35.1 WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia      2111 -      Connolly Suzanne                 2027 ?  - ? 
35.2 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda             2042 -      Quinn Deborah                    1813 ?  - ? 
35.3     Chang Suzana                     2091 -      Menon Poornima                   0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  79  Sri Lanka (SRI)                  Rtg  -  59  Denmark (DEN)                    Rtg  ?  :2? 
36.1     Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 -      De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra      2077 0 - 1
36.2     Koswatte Chandrika Thilini       1839 -      Trine Rasted                     0    0 - 1
36.3     Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani    1846 -      Bekker-Jensen Anne               2015 ?  - ? 
Bo.  84  New Zealand (NZL)                Rtg  -  66  Guatemala (GUA)                  Rtg  2? : ? 
37.1 WCM Smith Vivian                     0    -  WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa   1723 ?  - ? 
37.2 WCM Maroroa Sue                      1934 -  WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca  2118 1 - 0
37.3     Chen Eachen                      0    -      Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette  2060 1 - 0
Bo.  56  Austria (AUT)                    Rtg  -  89  Japan (JPN)                      Rtg  3 : 0
38.1 WIM Mira Helene                      2140 -      Nakagawa Emiko                   1944 1 - 0
38.2     Sommer Sonja                     2047 -      Ishizuka Mirai                   0    1 - 0
38.3 WFM Horvath Maria                    2057 -      Hishii Ayano                     0    1 - 0
Bo.  78  Bolivia (BOL)                    Rtg  -  65  Albania (ALB)                    Rtg  ?  :2? 
39.1     Ramirez Maria Eugenia            0    -      Pasku Roela                      1892 0 - 1
39.2     Cordero Daniela                  2031 -      Gjergji Rozana                   1986 0 - 1
39.3     Barrenechea Sthepany             0    -      Shabanaj Alda                    2037 ?  - ? 
Bo.  102 Qatar (QAT)                      Rtg  -  77  Iraq (IRQ)                       Rtg  0 : 3
40.1     Al-Khelaifi Aisha                0    -  WIM H. Mohammed Eman                 2118 0 - 1
40.2     Al-Jefairi Noora                 0    -  WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak                1897 0 - 1
40.3     Al-Khelaifi Salama               0    -      M. Muhsin Dhuha                  0    0 - 1
Bo.  83  Tajikistan (TJK)                 Rtg  -  67  ICSC (ICSC)                      Rtg  2 : 1
41.1     Nuretdinova Elena                2087 -  WFM Ryvova Anna                      2057 ?  - ? 
41.2     Umarova Shakhnoza                0    -      Nazarova Olga                    2037 1 - 0
41.3     Antonova Nadezhda                0    -      Rossinskaya Liudmila             1931 ?  - ? 
Bo.  73  South Africa (RSA)               Rtg  -  92  Fiji (FIJ)                       Rtg  3 : 0
42.1 WIM Frick Denise                     1907 -  WFM Lyons Keiran                     0    1 - 0
42.2 WIM Ellappen Jenine                  1934 -      Sukhu Gloria                     0    1 - 0
42.3     Moodliar Suvania                 1859 -      Frentina Andrea                  0    1 - 0
Bo.  69  Wales (WLS)                      Rtg  -  80  Jamaica (JAM)                    Rtg  2 : 1
43.1 WFM Cast Abigail                     2116 -      Richards Deborah                 1922 ?  - ? 
43.2     Wilson Julie                     1945 -      Zhu Hui                          2050 ?  - ? 
43.3     Blackburn Suzy                   1779 -      Casserly Camille                 0    1 - 0
Bo.  98  Malta (MLT)                      Rtg  -  85  Costa Rica (CRC)                 Rtg  2 : 1
44.1     Aguilar Filipina                 0    -      Da Bosco Carla                   2050 1 - 0
44.2     Aguilar Jessieca                 0    -      Garcia Veronica                  0    1 - 0
44.3     Alyeksandr Uranchimeg            0    -      Ramirez Karla                    0    0 - 1
Bo.  88  Botswana (BOT)                   Rtg  -  81  UAE (UAE)                        Rtg  2? : ? 
45.1 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso                1951 -  WFM Mansour Mariam                   1838 1 - 0
45.2     Sabure Ontiretse                 0    -  WFM Ebtissam Mohamed                 1797 1 - 0
45.3     Mokgacha Keitumetse              0    -  WFM Saleh Nora Mohd                  1925 ?  - ? 
Bo.  87  Algeria (ALG)                    Rtg  -  106 Surinam (SUR)                    Rtg  3 : 0
46.1 WIM Toubal Wissam                    1963 -      Naipal Victoria                  0    1 - 0
46.2     Toubal Hayet                     0    -      Hardwarsing Jyoti                0    1 - 0
46.3     Boudechiche Maroua               0    -      Malgie Wasudha                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  108 Yemen (YEM)                      Rtg  -  91  Libya (LBA)                      Rtg  2 : 1
47.1     Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood         0    -      Elnami Safa                      0    1 - 0
47.2     Jalal Amani                      0    -      Wafa Mohamed                     0    ?  - ? 
47.3     Abdulsalam Madmiah               0    -      Mawadda Rahal                    1601 ?  - ? 
Bo.  100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)       Rtg  -  95  Us Virgin Islands (ISV)          Rtg  1? :1? 
48.1     Flanders Uclan                   0    -      Widmer-Babic Gail                0    + - -
48.2     Salim-Moussa Seydi               0    -      Mody Ila                         0    0 - 1
48.3     Balentin Nishanti . I            0    -      Schmidt Kalima                   0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  96  Angola (ANG)                     Rtg  -  101 Panama (PAN)                     Rtg  1 : 2
49.1     Rocha Valquiria                  0    -      Barria Raisa                     0    0 - 1
49.2     Venancio Sandra                  0    -      Gonzalez Yaribeth                0    0 - 1
49.3     Guimaraes Luzia                  0    -      Arosemena Bethania               0    1 - 0
Bo.  90  Kenya (KEN)                      Rtg  -  97  Chinese Taipei (TPE)             Rtg  1 : 2
50.1     Abur Lyndah Amollo               0    -      Chen I -Chen                     0    0 - 1
50.2     Wambugu Jane Wanjiru             0    -      Yueh Elsa Wei Chung              0    ?  - ? 
50.3     Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru          1606 -      Lin Elaine Yu-Tong               0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  93  Honduras (HON)                   Rtg  -  94  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)          Rtg  1 : 2
51.1     Duron Sari                       0    -      Kennedy Jane                     0    0 - 1
51.2     Sevilla Persis                   0    -      Blackman Arlene                  0    1 - 0
51.3     Barahona Besy                    0    -      Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann               0    - - + 



Main page Store
Webmaster - Ilya Manakov
Shahcom Company, © 2005