FIDE Chess Olymapid
May 21st - June 4th 2006, Turin


Results

5th round
25th May 2006

                                           Men              

Bo.  1   Russia (RUS)                    Rtg  -  3   Armenia (ARM)                   Rtg  2 : 2
1.1  GM  Kramnik Vladimir                2729 -  GM  Aronian Levon                   2756 1 - 0
1.2  GM  Svidler Peter                   2743 -  GM  Akopian Vladimir                2706 ?  - ? 
1.3  GM  Grischuk Alexander              2719 -  GM  Asrian Karen                    2646 ?  - ? 
1.4  GM  Morozevich Alexander            2730 -  GM  Sargissian Gabriel              2612 0 - 1
Bo.  30  Uzbekistan (UZB)                Rtg  -  8   Netherlands (NED)               Rtg  2 : 2
2.1  GM  Kasimdzhanov Rustam             2673 -  GM  Sokolov Ivan                    2676 1 - 0
2.2  GM  Gareyev Timur                   2522 -  GM  Tiviakov Sergey                 2669 0 - 1
2.3  GM  Iuldachev Saidali               2480 -  GM  Van Wely Loek                   2655 ?  - ? 
2.4  IM  Kayumov Sergey                  2426 -  GM  Van Den Doel Erik               2579 ?  - ? 
Bo.  11  Spain (ESP)                     Rtg  -  31  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  2 : 2
3.1  GM  Shirov Alexei                   2699 -  GM  Agrest Evgenij                  2570 ?  - ? 
3.2  GM  Vallejo Pons Francisco          2666 -  GM  Hellsten Johan                  2564 0 - 1
3.3  GM  Illescas Cordoba Miguel         2608 -  GM  Berg Emanuel                    2539 1 - 0
3.4  GM  San Segundo Carrillo Pablo      2525 -  GM  Hillarp-Persson Tiger           2524 ?  - ? 
Bo.  4   Ukraine (UKR)                   Rtg  -  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                  Rtg  2 : 2
4.1  GM  Ivanchuk Vasyl                  2731 -  GM  Georgiev Kiril                  2677 1 - 0
4.2  GM  Volokytin Andrei                2660 -  GM  Cheparinov Ivan                 2635 0 - 1
4.3  GM  Karjakin Sergey                 2661 -  GM  Delchev Aleksander              2640 ?  - ? 
4.4  GM  Elyanov Pavel                   2665 -  GM  Spasov Vasil                    2578 ?  - ? 
Bo.  2   India (IND)                     Rtg  -  12  China (CHN)                     Rtg  2 : 2
5.1  GM  Anand Viswanathan               2803 -  GM  Bu Xiangzhi                     2640 ?  - ? 
5.2  GM  Sasikiran Krishnan              2692 -  GM  Zhang Zhong                     2640 ?  - ? 
5.3  GM  Harikrishna P                   2680 -  GM  Wang Yue                        2598 ?  - ? 
5.4  GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar           2578 -  GM  Ni Hua                          2607 ?  - ? 
Bo.  17  Georgia (GEO)                   Rtg  -  7   USA (USA)                       Rtg  1? :2? 
6.1  GM  Jobava Baadur                   2646 -  GM  Kamsky Gata                     2671 0 - 1
6.2  GM  Pantsulaia Levan                2611 -  GM  Onischuk Alexander              2650 0 - 1
6.3  GM  Gagunashvili Merab              2560 -  GM  Nakamura Hikaru                 2664 1 - 0
6.4  GM  Gelashvili Tamaz                2576 -  GM  Akobian Varuzhan                2575 ?  - ? 
Bo.  21  Poland (POL)                    Rtg  -  43  Italy A (ITA-A)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
7.1  GM  Socko Bartosz                   2606 -  GM  Garcia Palermo Carlos           2462 1 - 0
7.2  GM  Bartel Mateusz                  2554 -  IM  Bellini Fabio                   2499 0 - 1
7.3  GM  Wojtaszek Radoslaw              2597 -  IM  D"Amore Carlo                   2474 ?  - ? 
7.4  IM  Czarnota Pawel                  2529 -  IM  Arlandi Ennio                   2453 1 - 0
Bo.  22  Greece (GRE)                    Rtg  -  38  Argentina (ARG)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
8.1  GM  Kotronias Vasilios              2598 -  GM  Felgaer Ruben                   2580 ?  - ? 
8.2  GM  Papaioannou Ioannis             2577 -  IM  Flores Diego                    2494 0 - 1
8.3  GM  Mastrovasilis Dimitrios         2577 -  GM  Zarnicki Pablo                  2507 1 - 0
8.4  GM  Nikolaidis Ioannis              2518 -  IM  Valerga Diego                   2470 1 - 0
Bo.  15  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  -  27  Iceland (ISL)                   Rtg  2 : 2
9.1  GM  Istratescu Andrei               2621 -  GM  Stefansson Hannes Hlifar        2579 ?  - ? 
9.2  GM  Nevednichy Vladislav            2582 -  GM  Hjartarson Johann               2619 1 - 0
9.3  GM  Marin Mihail                    2538 -  GM  Olafsson Helgi                  2521 ?  - ? 
9.4  GM  Vajda Levente                   2511 -  IM  Kristjansson Stefan             2480 0 - 1
Bo.  37  Vietnam (VIE)                   Rtg  -  51  Iran (IRI)                      Rtg  1 : 3
10.1 GM  Dao Thien Hai                   2560 -  GM  Ghaemmaghami Ehsan              2584 ?  - ? 
10.2 GM  Nguyen Anh Dung                 2542 -  IM  Mahjoob Zardast Morteza         2419 0 - 1
10.3 GM  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son          2555 -  FM  Sharbaf Mohsen                  2362 ?  - ? 
10.4 IM  Le Quang Liem                   2473 -  GM  Moradiabadi Elshan              2490 0 - 1
Bo.  6   Israel (ISR)                    Rtg  -  25  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  2 : 2
11.1 GM  Gelfand Boris                   2727 -  GM  Nielsen Peter Heine             2646 ?  - ? 
11.2 GM  Smirin Ilia                     2662 -  GM  Hansen Sune Berg                2555 ?  - ? 
11.3 GM  Sutovsky Emil                   2628 -  GM  Palo Davor                      2546 ?  - ? 
11.4 GM  Avrukh Boris                    2633 -  GM  Schandorff Lars                 2521 ?  - ? 
Bo.  20  Czech Republic (CZE)            Rtg  -  28  Croatia (CRO)                   Rtg  2 : 2
12.1 GM  Navara David                    2658 -  GM  Kozul Zdenko                    2606 1 - 0
12.2 GM  Hracek Zbynek                   2593 -  GM  Palac Mladen                    2561 ?  - ? 
12.3 GM  Babula Vlastimil                2583 -  GM  Dizdar Goran                    2541 ?  - ? 
12.4 GM  Kalod Radek                     2495 -  GM  Zelcic Robert                   2525 0 - 1
Bo.  26  Brazil (BRA)                    Rtg  -  18  Cuba (CUB)                      Rtg  2? :1? 
13.1 GM  Vescovi Giovanni                2622 -  GM  Bruzon Batista Lazaro           2652 ?  - ? 
13.2 GM  Milos Junior Gilberto           2589 -  GM  Dominguez Perez Leinier         2647 ?  - ? 
13.3 GM  Leitao Rafael                   2575 -  GM  Delgado Ramirez Neuris          2529 1 - 0
13.4 GM  Sunye Neto Jaime                2507 -  GM  Quezada Perez Yuniesky          2512 ?  - ? 
Bo.  55  Mexico (MEX)                    Rtg  -  14  Germany (GER)                   Rtg  1 : 3
14.1 GM  Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos     2521 -  GM  Naiditsch Arkadij               2664 ?  - ? 
14.2 IM  Gonzalez Garcia Jose            2494 -  GM  Gustafsson Jan                  2603 ?  - ? 
14.3 IM  Escobedo Tinajero Alberto       2399 -  GM  Luther Thomas                   2593 0 - 1
14.4 FM  Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo     2347 -  GM  Graf Alexander                  2592 0 - 1
Bo.  29  Switzerland (SUI)               Rtg  -  16  Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  2 : 2
15.1 GM  Korchnoi Viktor                 2611 -  GM  Almasi Zoltan                   2657 ?  - ? 
15.2 GM  Pelletier Yannick               2570 -  GM  Gyimesi Zoltan                  2614 ?  - ? 
15.3 GM  Jenni Florian                   2510 -  GM  Balogh Csaba                    2576 ?  - ? 
15.4 IM  Forster Richard                 2496 -  GM  Horvath Adam                    2532 ?  - ? 
Bo.  34  Turkey (TUR)                    Rtg  -  36  Slovakia (SVK)                  Rtg  1? :2? 
16.1 GM  Gurevich Mikhail                2643 -  GM  Ftacnik Lubomir                 2597 ?  - ? 
16.2 GM  Atalik Suat                     2632 -  GM  Timoscenko Gennadij             2482 ?  - ? 
16.3 IM  Haznedaroglu Kivanc             2455 -  IM  Markos Jan                      2492 ?  - ? 
16.4 IM  Atakisi Umut                    2419 -  IM  Petrik Tomas                    2515 0 - 1
Bo.  62  Colombia (COL)                  Rtg  -  19  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  ?  :3? 
17.1 GM  Garcia Gildardo                 2431 -  GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej             2634 0 - 1
17.2 IM  Escobar Forero Alder            2429 -  GM  Azarov Sergei                   2592 ?  - ? 
17.3 FM  Barrientos Sergio               2430 -  GM  Zhigalko Andrey                 2511 0 - 1
17.4 FM  Mendoza Rafael                  2401 -  GM  Tihonov Jurij                   2472 0 - 1
Bo.  33  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)       Rtg  -  61  Belgium (BEL)                   Rtg  3 : 1
18.1 GM  Markus Robert                   2585 -  GM  Winants Luc                     2530 ?  - ? 
18.2 GM  Sedlak Nikola                   2564 -  IM  Van Der Stricht Geert           2417 1 - 0
18.3 GM  Kosic Dragan                    2482 -  IM  Claesen Pieter                  2366 ?  - ? 
18.4 IM  Popovic Dusan                   2496 -  FM  Gulbas Cemil                    2362 1 - 0
Bo.  49  Scotland (SCO)                  Rtg  -  56  Egypt (EGY)                     Rtg  3 : 1
19.1 GM  Rowson Jonathan                 2594 -  GM  Adly Ahmed                      2448 1 - 0
19.2 GM  McNab Colin                     2437 -  IM  El Taher Fouad                  2468 ?  - ? 
19.3 IM  Shaw John Kerr                  2439 -  IM  Abdelnabbi Imed                 2461 1 - 0
19.4 IM  Aagaard Jacob                   2447 -  IM  Ezat Mohamed                    2414 ?  - ? 
Bo.  23  Moldova (MDA)                   Rtg  -  9   Azerbaijan (AZE)                Rtg  1? :2? 
20.1 GM  Bologan Viktor                  2666 -  GM  Radjabov Teimour                2717 0 - 1
20.2 GM  Iordachescu Viorel              2601 -  GM  Gashimov Vugar                  2659 ?  - ? 
20.3 GM  Svetushkin Dmitry               2552 -  GM  Guliyev Namig                   2580 1 - 0
20.4 IM  Slovineanu Viacheslav           2402 -  GM  Guseinov Gadir                  2617 0 - 1
Bo.  41  FYROM (MKD)                     Rtg  -  5   France (FRA)                    Rtg  2 : 2
21.1 GM  Mitkov Nikola                   2561 -  GM  Lautier Joel                    2682 ?  - ? 
21.2 GM  Jacimovic Dragoljub             2419 -  GM  Sokolov Andrei                  2628 ?  - ? 
21.3 GM  Stanojoski Zvonko               2456 -  GM  Fressinet Laurent               2633 ?  - ? 
21.4 IM  Kizov Atanas                    2427 -  GM  Vachier-Lagrave Maxime          2576 ?  - ? 
Bo.  32  Slovenia (SLO)                  Rtg  -  91  Algeria (ALG)                   Rtg  2 : 2
22.1 GM  Beliavsky Alexander             2622 -  IM  Adlane Arab                     2424 0 - 1
22.2 GM  Pavasovic Dusko                 2534 -  IM  Haddouche Mohamed               2279 0 - 1
22.3 GM  Sermek Drazen                   2523 -      Seba Kamel                      2236 1 - 0
22.4 IM  Tratar Marko                    2499 -      Meddah Noureddine               2224 1 - 0
Bo.  73  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  -  13  England (ENG)                   Rtg  1 : 3
23.1     Kozlov Roman                    2290 -  GM  Adams Michael                   2720 ?  - ? 
23.2 IM  Kuderinov Kirill                2442 -  GM  Short Nigel                     2677 0 - 1
23.3 IM  Ismagambetov An                 2420 -  GM  Speelman Jonathan               2555 ?  - ? 
23.4     Issabayev D                     2239 -  GM  Conquest Stuart                 2505 0 - 1
Bo.  53  Finland (FIN)                   Rtg  -  24  Norway (NOR)                    Rtg  1? :2? 
24.1 GM  NybAЩck Tomi                    2563 -  GM  Johannessen Leif Erlend         2559 ?  - ? 
24.2 IM  Karttunen Mika                  2431 -  GM  Lie Kjetil A.                   2493 ?  - ? 
24.3 IM  Sammalvuo Tapani                2461 -  GM  Gausel Einar                    2509 0 - 1
24.4 IM  MAЩki-Uuro Miikka               2407 -  GM  Djurhuus Rune                   2466 ?  - ? 
Bo.  54  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  -  60  Chile (CHI)                     Rtg  3 : 1
25.1 IM  Kelly Brian                     2492 -  IM  Castellanos Renier              2467 1 - 0
25.2 IM  Quinn Mark                      2399 -  IM  Rojas Luis                      2449 1 - 0
25.3 FM  Daly Colm                       2380 -  IM  Barria Daniel                   2428 0 - 1
25.4 IM  Heidenfeld Mark                 2365 -      Arancibia Eduardo               2409 1 - 0
Bo.  48  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  -  47  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  2? :1? 
26.1 GM  Galego Luis                     2543 -  GM  Charbonneau Pascal              2510 ?  - ? 
26.2 IM  Fernando Diogo                  2467 -  IM  Zugic Igor                      2466 0 - 1
26.3 GM  Fernandes Antonio               2460 -  IM  Krnan Tomas                     2409 1 - 0
26.4 IM  Rocha Sergio                    2405 -  IM  Roussel-Roozmon Thomas          2419 1 - 0
Bo.  35  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  -  39  Lithuania (LTU)                 Rtg  2 : 2
27.1 GM  Paragua Mark                    2617 -  GM  Rozentalis Eduardas             2596 0 - 1
27.2 GM  Torre Eugene                    2543 -  GM  Malisauskas Vidmantas           2503 ?  - ? 
27.3 GM  Antonio Rogelio                 2539 -  IM  Zagorskis Darius                2490 ?  - ? 
27.4     Laylo Darwin                    2406 -  FM  Savickas Airidas                2300 1 - 0
Bo.  46  Estonia (EST)                   Rtg  -  57  Turkmenistan (TKM)              Rtg  1? :2? 
28.1 GM  Kulaots Kaido                   2557 -  IM  Annaberdiev Meylis              2463 1 - 0
28.2 IM  Sepp Olav                       2470 -  GM  Odeev Handjar                   2492 ?  - ? 
28.3 IM  Seeman Tarvo                    2412 -      Amanov Mesgen                   2305 0 - 1
28.4     Volodin Aleksander              2352 -  IM  Grigoryan Karen                 2411 0 - 1
Bo.  45  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  -  85  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  4 : 0
29.1 GM  Adianto Utut                    2589 -      Saud Mohamed                    2154 1 - 0
29.2 GM  Megaranto Susanto               2524 -  IM  Hassan Abdullah                 2368 1 - 0
29.3 IM  Irwanto Sadikin                 2452 -      Yahya Mohamed Saleh             2180 1 - 0
29.4 FM  Novita Anjas                    2336 -  FM  Abdul Majeed Mohamad            2253 1 - 0
Bo.  66  Peru (PER)                      Rtg  -  67  Andorra (AND)                   Rtg  3? : ? 
30.1 GM  Granda Julio                    2631 -  GM  De La Riva Aguado Oscar         2531 1 - 0
30.2 IM  Cordova Emilio                  2429 -  IM  Oms Pallise Josep               2496 ?  - ? 
30.3 FM  Pacheco Marco                   2331 -      Monell Camarasa David           2237 1 - 0
30.4 FM  Cruz Cristhian                  2225 -      Jose Queralto Daniel            2210 1 - 0
Bo.  44  Bangladesh (BAN)                Rtg  -  40  Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)        Rtg  2 : 2
31.1 GM  Rahman Ziaur                    2546 -  GM  Kurajica Bojan                  2548 ?  - ? 
31.2 IM  Hossain Enamul                  2460 -  GM  Predojevic Borki                2566 ?  - ? 
31.3 IM  Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib        2484 -  IM  Stojanovic Dalibor              2492 1 - 0
31.4 FM  Hasan Mehdi (Parag)             2343 -  IM  Saric Ibro                      2476 0 - 1
Bo.  59  Ecuador (ECU)                   Rtg  -  52  Qatar (QAT)                     Rtg  2? :1? 
32.1 GM  Matamoros Franco Carlos         2509 -  GM  Al-Modiahki Mohammed            2579 ?  - ? 
32.2     Medina Miguel                   2398 -  IM  Al Sayed Mohammed               2479 0 - 1
32.3 IM  Pazos Plinio                    2371 -  GM  Zhu Chen                        2483 1 - 0
32.4     Guerra Tulcan Lenin             2299 -      Al-Tamimi Hamad                 2290 1 - 0
Bo.  42  Latvia (LAT)                    Rtg  -  112 Palestine (PLE)                 Rtg  4 : 0
33.1 GM  Fridman Daniel                  2562 -      Moussa Alaa-Eddine              2207 1 - 0
33.2 GM  Miezis Normunds                 2496 -      Tamra Attallah                  2105 1 - 0
33.3 GM  Meijers Viesturs                2482 -      Cocogne Ludovic                 1965 1 - 0
33.4     Samolins Vitalijs               2256 -      Iz Aldeen Khaled                1979 1 - 0
Bo.  75  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  -  79  New Zealand (NZL)               Rtg  3 : 1
34.1 IM  Prasca Rafael                   2448 -  IM  Ker Anthony                     2337 1 - 0
34.2 IM  Iturrizaga Eduardo              2232 -  FM  Nokes Roger                     2322 ?  - ? 
34.3 FM  Soto Oliver                     2310 -  IM  Dive Russell                    2335 ?  - ? 
34.4 IM  Ostos Julio                     2312 -      Steadman Michael                2262 1 - 0
Bo.  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                 Rtg  -  83  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  1 : 3
35.1 FM  Ronchetti Niccolo               2419 -  IM  Mas Hafizulhelmi                2412 1 - 0
35.2 FM  Vocaturo Daniele                2402 -  FM  Mok Tze Meng                    2361 0 - 1
35.3 FM  Cacco Christian                 2322 -  FM  Lim Yee Weng                    2330 0 - 1
35.4 FM  Genocchio Daniele               2340 -      Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan          2216 0 - 1
Bo.  86  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  -  50  Australia (AUS)                 Rtg  ?  :3? 
36.1 IM  Kobese Watu                     2390 -  GM  Rogers Ian                      2564 ?  - ? 
36.2 IM  Solomon Kenny                   2323 -  IM  Smerdon David                   2460 0 - 1
36.3 FM  Van Der Nat Nicholas            2296 -  IM  Zhao Zong-Yuan                  2452 0 - 1
36.4     Cawdery Daniel                  2235 -  IM  Wohl Aleksandar                 2432 0 - 1
Bo.  69  Tunisia (TUN)                   Rtg  -  107 Tajikistan (TJK)                Rtg  2? :1? 
37.1 GM  Belkhodja Slim                  2506 -  GM  Amonatov Farrukh                2569 ?  - ? 
37.2 FM  Doghri Nabil                    2364 -  IM  Isaev Jamshed                   2416 1 - 0
37.3 GM  Bouaziz Slim                    2338 -      Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad       2274 1 - 0
37.4     Laouini Sami                    2196 -      Yunusov Ilhom                   0    0 - 1
Bo.  72  Costa Rica (CRC)                Rtg  -  81  Mongolia (MGL)                  Rtg  1? :2? 
38.1 IM  Valdes Leonardo                 2374 -  FM  Batchuluun Cegmed               2303 1 - 0
38.2 IM  Hernandez Francisco             2302 -      Gundavaa Bayarsaihan            2124 0 - 1
38.3 IM  Murillo Alexis                  2355 -  FM  Byambaa Zulzaga                 2322 0 - 1
38.4     Arias Rodolfo                   2185 -      Bayarmandah Balgan              2042 ?  - ? 
Bo.  58  Albania (ALB)                   Rtg  -  88  Dominican Republic (DOM)        Rtg  3? : ? 
39.1 GM  Dervishi Erald                  2506 -  IM  Mateo Ramon                     2401 1 - 0
39.2 IM  Shytaj Luca                     2433 -  FM  Munoz Lisandro                  2342 1 - 0
39.3 FM  Qendro Llambi                   2395 -  IM  Hernandez Gustavo               2322 1 - 0
39.4     Mehmeti Dritan                  2378 -      Mazara Adan                     2189 ?  - ? 
Bo.  71  Italy C (ITA-C)                 Rtg  -  65  Austria (AUT)                   Rtg  2 : 2
40.1 FM  Piscopo Pierluigi               2399 -  IM  Neubauer Martin                 2454 ?  - ? 
40.2 FM  Mogranzini Roberto              2367 -  IM  Pilaj Herwig                    2403 ?  - ? 
40.3 FM  Molina Fabrizio                 2290 -  IM  Danner Georg                    2402 ?  - ? 
40.4     Pulito Alberto                  2222 -      Kreisl Robert                   2288 ?  - ? 
Bo.  87  Nicaragua (NCA)                 Rtg  -  82  Kyrgystan (KGZ)                 Rtg  1? :2? 
41.1 IM  Davila Carlos                   2374 -      Shukuraliev Algis               2267 1 - 0
41.2 IM  Canda Danilo                    2304 -      Samakov Nurdin                  2271 0 - 1
41.3 FM  Sirias Danilo                   2309 -      Davletbakov Saddam              2015 ?  - ? 
41.4 FM  Lacayo Rene                     2271 -  FM  Tologontegin Semetey            2270 0 - 1
Bo.  95  Yemen (YEM)                     Rtg  -  94  El Salvador (ESA)               Rtg  1 : 3
42.1     Abdul Moula Sabri               2138 -  IM  Leyva Paneque Hector            2410 0 - 1
42.2 FM  Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed      0    -  FM  Arias Lemnys Antonio            2267 0 - 1
42.3 FM  Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 -  FM  Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 0 - 1
42.4 FM  Al-Qudaimi Basheer              2396 -  FM  Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 1 - 0
Bo.  64  Paraguay (PAR)                  Rtg  -  98  Barbados (BAR)                  Rtg  4 : 0
43.1 GM  Franco Ocampos Zenon            2530 -      Farley Terry Ricardo            2244 1 - 0
43.2 IM  Cubas Jose Fernando             2425 -  FM  Warner Delisle                  2250 1 - 0
43.3 IM  Bachmann Axel                   2414 -  FM  Corbin Philip Arnold            2212 1 - 0
43.4     Latorre Manuel                  2198 -      Austin Dirk Wilberton           2137 1 - 0
Bo.  90  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  -  74  Morocco (MAR)                   Rtg  2 : 2
44.1 IM  Collutiis Duilio                2404 -  GM  Hamdouchi Hichem                2559 0 - 1
44.2 IM  Georgiev Veselin                2310 -  FM  Elbilia Jacques                 2333 ?  - ? 
44.3 IM  Salov Sergey                    2293 -      Karim Ismael                    2250 ?  - ? 
44.4     Hoffmann Rainer                 2136 -      Nafiri Khalil                   2200 1 - 0
Bo.  96  Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  -  101 Uruguay (URU)                   Rtg  1 : 3
45.1     Adebayo Adegboyega Joel         2251 -  FM  Curi Gabriel                    2278 0 - 1
45.2 IM  Aikhoje Odion                   2253 -      Larrea Manuel                   2278 0 - 1
45.3     Olape Olubunmi                  2279 -      Saralegui Mario                 2196 0 - 1
45.4 IM  Fola Akintola                   2287 -      Genta Alejandro                 2161 1 - 0
Bo.  108 Botswana (BOT)                  Rtg  -  92  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  2 : 2
46.1 FM  Khetho Phemelo                  2238 -  IM  Williams Leighton               2348 0 - 1
46.2     Njobvu Ignatious                2236 -  FM  Jones Richard                   2308 0 - 1
46.3     Molale Ofentse                  2211 -      Spice Alan                      2216 1 - 0
46.4     Notha Moakofi                   0    -      Thomas Jac                      1988 1 - 0
Bo.  104 Puerto Rico (PUR)               Rtg  -  63  Luxembourg (LUX)                Rtg  2 : 2
47.1 IM  Santa Juan                      2211 -  GM  David Alberto                   2580 ?  - ? 
47.2     Velasco Santiago                2281 -  IM  Bakalarz Mieczyslaw             2421 0 - 1
47.3 IM  Montalvo Alejandro              2232 -  IM  Berend Fred                     2368 ?  - ? 
47.4     Lamastus Jean Paul              2225 -      Weber Jean-Marie                2262 1 - 0
Bo.  84  Syria (SYR)                     Rtg  -  111 Nepal (NEP)                     Rtg  2? :1? 
48.1     Hamad Ahmad                     2286 -      Malla Digesh Shanker            2257 0 - 1
48.2 FM  Mohamed Samir                   2298 -      Shrestha Keshav                 2183 1 - 0
48.3 FM  Omearat Adel                    2274 -      Shrestha Rajendra Prasad        0    ?  - ? 
48.4     Elbaba Ezat                     2166 -      Nepali Badri Lal                2158 1 - 0
Bo.  68  Singapore (SIN)                 Rtg  -  100 Lebanon (LIB)                   Rtg  2 : 2
49.1 FM  Goh Wei Ming                    2413 -  IM  Eid Fadi                        2361 ?  - ? 
49.2 IM  Goh Koon Jong Jason             2386 -  FM  Khairallah Faisal               2260 1 - 0
49.3 IM  Chan Peng Kong                  2295 -      Kassis Antoine                  2208 0 - 1
49.4     Tay Li-Jin Jeslin               2011 -  WIM Mouradian Knarik                2190 ?  - ? 
Bo.  105 Jamaica (JAM)                   Rtg  -  102 Guatemala (GUA)                 Rtg  1? :2? 
50.1     Matthews Shane                  2223 -  IM  Juarez Flores Carlos Armando    2381 ?  - ? 
50.2     Pitterson Jomo                  2221 -  FM  Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique   2188 ?  - ? 
50.3     Porter Russel                   2201 -      Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 ?  - ? 
50.4     Brown Equitable                 2057 -  FM  Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio     2170 0 - 1
Bo.  77  Bolivia (BOL)                   Rtg  -  80  Faroe Islands (FAI)             Rtg  1 : 3
51.1 IM  Zambrana Oswaldo                2425 -      Poulsen Martin                  2325 1 - 0
51.2 FM  Berrocal Jorge                  2343 -  IM  Rodgaard John                   2344 0 - 1
51.3 IM  Cueto Jhony                     2318 -      Ziska Helgi D.                  2306 0 - 1
51.4 FM  Molina Jorge Luis               2239 -      Simonsen Hans Kristian          2295 0 - 1
Bo.  89  Iraq (IRQ)                      Rtg  -  115 Sri Lanka (SRI)                 Rtg  3 : 1
52.1 FM  Hussein N A                     2334 -      Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 1 - 0
52.2 FM  Atia A Jomah                    2348 -  FM  Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 1 - 0
52.3 IM  A.jawad Ahmed                   2329 -      Anuruddha Gc                    2143 0 - 1
52.4     Laith Ali                       2179 -      Kalugampitiya Rajeendra Senaka  2147 1 - 0
Bo.  120 Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  -  116 Hong Kong (HKG)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
53.1 FM  Muller Leonhard                 2201 -      Dew Brian                       2147 ?  - ? 
53.2     Nakapunda Otto Zandell          2082 -      Tsang Hon Ki                    2154 1 - 0
53.3     Tjipueja Werner                 2148 -      Yu Marco                        1960 1 - 0
53.4     Silver Willem August            0    -      Yu Melvin                       2032 0 - 1
Bo.  103 Brunei Darussalam (BRU)         Rtg  -  131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)      Rtg  2 : 2
54.1     Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon           2183 -      Cuellar Oscar                   0    ?  - ? 
54.2     Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari          2168 -      Mensing Fabio                   2127 0 - 1
54.3     Yee Soon Wei                    2288 -      Maduro Sherman                  2042 ?  - ? 
54.4     Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan         2335 -      Vasques Nicolas                 0    1 - 0
Bo.  76  IBCA (IBCA)                     Rtg  -  109 Panama (PAN)                    Rtg  4 : 0
55.1 IM  Krylov Sergey                   2387 -      Baules Jorge                    2264 1 - 0
55.2 IM  Berlinsky Vladimir              2319 -      Arosemena J                     2206 1 - 0
55.3 IM  Dukaczewski Piotr               2372 -      Valdes Rances                   2127 1 - 0
55.4     Pribeanu Dacian                 2277 -  FM  Sanchez Jorge                   2198 1 - 0
Bo.  129 Libya (LBA)                     Rtg  -  99  Angola (ANG)                    Rtg  1? :2? 
56.1 FM  Chahrani Ibrahim                2308 -  IM  Pedro Aderito                   2308 ?  - ? 
56.2     Elarbi Abobker                  2284 -  IM  Campos Eugenio                  2263 0 - 1
56.3     Homrana Mustafa                 0    -      Domingos Catarino               2250 0 - 1
56.4     Madi Emad                       0    -  IM  Agnelo Amorin                   2176 1 - 0
Bo.  127 Bahrain (BRN)                   Rtg  -  106 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)         Rtg  2 : 2
57.1     Al Afoo Shaker                  2196 -  FM  Harper Ryan                     2270 1 - 0
57.2     Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 -      Ramsingh Yogendranath           2196 0 - 1
57.3     Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 -      Cave Christo                    2254 0 - 1
57.4     Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0    -  FM  Merritt Mario                   2146 1 - 0
Bo.  123 Cyprus (CYP)                    Rtg  -  147 Haiti (HAI)                     Rtg  3 : 1
58.1     Antoniou Antonis                2188 -      Lebrun Piersont                 0    1 - 0
58.2     Kassinopoullos Polydoros        2079 -      Velery Afriany                  0    ?  - ? 
58.3     Florentiades Michalis           0    -      Bazil Joslin                    0    ?  - ? 
58.4     Klerides Paris                  2172 -      Sanon Mondoly                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  138 Seychelles (SEY)                Rtg  -  122 Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  ?  :3? 
59.1     Meier Kurt                      2105 -      Nanjo Ryosuke                   2182 0 - 1
59.2     Meier Peter                     0    -      Kojima Shinya                   2076 ?  - ? 
59.3     Zialor Michel                   0    -      Hayashi Kenji                   2123 0 - 1
59.4     Kimende Ralph                   2179 -      Nakagori Keiki                  2136 0 - 1
Bo.  125 Jersey (JCI)                    Rtg  -  119 Liechtenstein (LIE)             Rtg  ?  :3? 
60.1     Wojciechowski Paul              2115 -      Mannhart Marcel                 2173 ?  - ? 
60.2     Fulton Anthony John             2137 -      Ferster Fabian                  2061 0 - 1
60.3     Jouault Louis                   0    -      Guller Andras                   2085 0 - 1
60.4     Boxall Graham Radford           2020 -      Schadler Martin                 2170 0 - 1
Bo.  132 Sudan (SUD)                     Rtg  -  128 Kenya (KEN)                     Rtg  3? : ? 
61.1     Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir         2180 -      Magana Benjamin Omondi          2200 1 - 0
61.2     Ali Elobeid Salih Asim          2100 -      Singe Phillip Mbawala           0    1 - 0
61.3     Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia           0    -      Mukabi John Mukuna              2083 1 - 0
61.4     Gismalla Ali Yousif             0    -      Gateri Martin Mwangi            2200 ?  - ? 
Bo.  114 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  -  130 San Marino (SMR)                Rtg  1? :2? 
62.1     Gajadin Dewperkash              2186 -      Righi Egio                      2122 0 - 1
62.2     Matoewi Roger                   2187 -  CM  Volpinari Danilo                2036 ?  - ? 
62.3     Siban Michael                   2031 -  CM  Grassi Enrico                   2065 ?  - ? 
62.4     Lautan Shatish                  0    -      Maccapani Massimiliano          2131 ?  - ? 
Bo.  134 Guernsey (GCI)                  Rtg  -  142 Afghanistan (AFG)               Rtg  2 : 2
63.1     Rowe Peter                      2049 -      Fidaeyee Habibullah             0    1 - 0
63.2     Kirby Peter                     2047 -      Heyayat Suliman                 0    0 - 1
63.3     Hamperl Fred                    2010 -      Hanif Mahmood                   0    1 - 0
63.4     Forbes Garry                    0    -      Haidary Hameedullah             0    0 - 1
Bo.  121 Honduras (HON)                  Rtg  -  113 Malta (MLT)                     Rtg  1 : 3
64.1     Zamora Roberto                  2205 -      Sorensen Torben                 2345 ?  - ? 
64.2 CM  Medina Javier                   2249 -      Pace Colin                      2148 0 - 1
64.3 FM  Montesinos Jorge                2057 -      Borg Andrew                     2126 0 - 1
64.4     Ochoa Ismael                    0    -      Cassar Horace                   1960 ?  - ? 
Bo.  139 Mozambique (MOZ)                Rtg  -  148 Malawi (MAL)                    Rtg  3 : 1
65.1     Andrade Ivan Sales              2104 -      Chimthere Alfred Charles        0    1 - 0
65.2     Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0    -      Kamowa James                    0    1 - 0
65.3     Maia Mariano Tesoura De         0    -      Mwanza Malama                   0    ?  - ? 
65.4     Brumo Marques Victor Brigida    0    -      Sharra Leonard Lawrence         0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  97  Thailand (THA)                  Rtg  -  78  IPCA (IPCA)                     Rtg  2 : 2
66.1     Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat          2260 -  IM  Obodchuk Andrey                 2413 1 - 0
66.2 FM  Saeheng Boonsueb                2287 -  IM  Mikheev Stanislav               2384 1 - 0
66.3     Saelee Uaychai                  2168 -  IM  Yarmonov Igor                   2277 0 - 1
66.4     Chinvasyawong Pravit            2165 -      Vodyasov Evgeny                 2248 0 - 1
Bo.  144 Ethiopia (ETH)                  Rtg  -  126 Macau (MAC)                     Rtg  2? :1? 
67.1     Woldeyes Mekitew Molla          0    -      Silveirinha Jose                2126 ?  - ? 
67.2 FM  Belachew Yimam Abera            2146 -      Mak Keng Kei                    2040 1 - 0
67.3     Belachew Kebadu                 0    -      Calangi Zachary                 2150 1 - 0
67.4     Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu      0    -      Ho Cheng Fai                    2023 0 - 1
Bo.  133 Aruba (ARU)                     Rtg  -  136 Bermuda (BER)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
68.1     Jacobusse Willem Adriaan        2022 -      Kovacova Zuzana                 2098 0 - 1
68.2     Croes Octavio                   2022 -      Faulks Nick                     2104 0 - 1
68.3     Pesqueira Jose Andres           1992 -      Miller Bobby                    1883 1 - 0
68.4     Tromp Rigoberto                 2031 -      Freeman Nigel                   1749 ?  - ? 
Bo.  93  Zambia (ZAM)                    Rtg  -  117 Uganda (UGA)                    Rtg  2? :1? 
69.1     Jere Daniel                     2221 -      Kawuma Steven                   2157 1 - 0
69.2     Mwali Chitumbo                  2172 -      Kantinti Shadrack               2152 0 - 1
69.3     Chumfwa Kelvin                  0    -      Munanira Isaac                  2173 1 - 0
69.4     Nsakanya Chanda                 0    -      Kawuma Moses                    2205 ?  - ? 
Bo.  145 Chinese Taipei (TPE)            Rtg  -  110 Mauritius (MRI)                 Rtg  ?  :3? 
70.1     Yueh Wei Po                     2088 -      Phillips Roy                    2252 0 - 1
70.2     Hicks Robert Paul               0    -      Li Ying Patrick                 2159 ?  - ? 
70.3     Yeh Tzu-Hao                     0    -      Chinnasamy Deevarajan           2165 0 - 1
70.4     Ho Hou Meng                     0    -      Seegolam Pradeep                2140 0 - 1
Bo.  137 South Korea (KOR)               Rtg  -  141 Fiji (FIJ)                      Rtg  1? :2? 
71.1     Lee Sanghoon                    2000 -      Arora Neel                      0    1 - 0
71.2     Baek Wongi                      0    -      Kumar Manoj                     2029 0 - 1
71.3     Song Jinwoo                     1962 -      Gautam Asheesh                  1955 ?  - ? 
71.4     Kim Hyunwoo                     1858 -      Prasad Calvin                   1789 0 - 1
Bo.  118 Monaco (MNC)                    Rtg  -  135 British Virgin Islands (IVB)    Rtg  3? : ? 
72.1 FM  Van Hoolandt Patrick            2246 -  FM  Vantilbury Craig                2303 ?  - ? 
72.2     Rouchouse Stevens               2205 -      Hook William                    2109 1 - 0
72.3 WIM Lebel-Arias Julia               1948 -      Lettsome Maurice                1824 1 - 0
72.4     Rapaire Jean Michel             0    -      Christopher Art                 1709 1 - 0
Bo.  140 Papua New Guinea (PNG)          Rtg  -  143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV)         Rtg  3 : 1
73.1     Fancy Stuart                    2167 -      Wilkinson Sinclair              1880 1 - 0
73.2     Press Shaun                     2098 -      Allen Darryl                    1979 1 - 0
73.3     Jones Rupert                    0    -      Jackson Francis                 1753 1 - 0
73.4     Skehan Craig                    0    -      Mongiello Anthony               0    0 - 1
Bo.  146 Rwanda (RWA)                    Rtg  -  124 Pakistan (PAK)                  Rtg  2? :1? 
74.1     Murara Maxence                  1681 -      Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin       2279 0 - 1
74.2     Kabera Godfrey                  0    -  IM  Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi             2355 + - -
74.3     Ruteremara Thetime              0    -      Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib     0    + - -
74.4     Nzamwitar Aciel                 0    -      Ahmad Nadeem Ahmad              0    ?  - ? 


                                     Women


Bo.  2   Ukraine (UKR)                   Rtg  -  1   Russia (RUS)                     Rtg  2 : 1
1.1  WGM Zhukova Natalia                 2425 -  GM  Kosteniuk Alexandra              2540 1 - 0
1.2  IM  Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna         2430 -  IM  Kosintseva Tatiana               2489 ?  - ? 
1.3  WGM Ushenina Anna                   2397 -  IM  Kosintseva Nadezhda              2469 ?  - ? 
Bo.  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                  Rtg  -  5   USA (USA)                        Rtg  1? :1? 
2.1  GM  Stefanova Antoaneta             2502 -  WGM Zatonskih Anna                   2433 ?  - ? 
2.2  WGM Voiska Margarita                2314 -  WGM Goletiani Rusudan                2371 ?  - ? 
2.3  WGM Djingarova Emilia               2319 -  WGM Baginskaite Camilla              2299 ?  - ? 
Bo.  4   Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  -  6   China (CHN)                      Rtg  2? : ? 
3.1  IM  Hoang Thanh Trang               2487 -  WGM Zhao Xue                         2423 ?  - ? 
3.2  IM  Madl Ildiko                     2387 -      Shen Yang                        2411 1 - 0
3.3  IM  Vajda Szidonia                  2403 -  WFM Hou Yifan                        2298 1 - 0
Bo.  34  Estonia (EST)                   Rtg  -  11  Romania (ROM)                    Rtg  1 : 2
4.1  WIM Tsiganova Monika                2267 -  IM  Peptan Corina Isabela            2408 0 - 1
4.2  WFM Gansvind Valeria                2267 -  IM  Foisor Cristina Adela            2392 ?  - ? 
4.3  WIM Piarnpuu Leili                  2172 -  WGM Bogza Adina Maria                2297 ?  - ? 
Bo.  13  Lithuania (LTU)                 Rtg  -  24  Spain (ESP)                      Rtg  1 : 2
5.1  IM  Cmilyte Viktorija               2470 -  WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica             2317 1 - 0
5.2      Daulyte Deimante                2230 -  WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys          2296 0 - 1
5.3      Batyte Daiva                    2170 -  WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania        2262 0 - 1
Bo.  20  Israel (ISR)                    Rtg  -  29  Mongolia (MGL)                   Rtg  ?  :2? 
6.1  IM  Klinova Masha                   2357 -  WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag              2378 ?  - ? 
6.2  WGM Igla Bella                      2288 -  WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren           2162 0 - 1
6.3  WFM Botvinnik Irina                 2211 -  WFM Bayaraa Zorigt                   2102 0 - 1
Bo.  8   Germany (GER)                   Rtg  -  21  Italy A (ITA-A)                  Rtg  1? :1? 
7.1  IM  Paehtz Elisabeth                2438 -  IM  Sedina Elena                     2373 ?  - ? 
7.2  IM  Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino       2421 -  WGM Zimina Olga                      2404 1 - 0
7.3  WIM Nill Jessica                    2339 -  WFM Ambrosi Eleonora                 2136 0 - 1
Bo.  23  Vietnam (VIE)                   Rtg  -  16  Slovakia (SVK)                   Rtg  1 : 2
8.1  WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram              2349 -  WGM Repkova Eva                      2346 ?  - ? 
8.2  WFM Le Thanh Tu                     2239 -  IM  Hagarova Zuzana                  2377 0 - 1
8.3  WFM Pham Bich Ngoc                  2080 -  WGM Pokorna Regina                   2338 ?  - ? 
Bo.  7   Armenia (ARM)                   Rtg  -  14  Greece (GRE)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
9.1  IM  Mkrtchian Lilit                 2453 -  IM  Dembo Yelena                     2464 ?  - ? 
9.2  IM  Danielian Elina                 2422 -  WGM Botsari Anna-Maria               2341 1 - 0
9.3  WIM Andriasian Siranush             2237 -  WGM Makropoulou Marina               2305 1 - 0
Bo.  9   India (IND)                     Rtg  -  41  Turkey (TUR)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
10.1 GM  Koneru Humpy                    2548 -  WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina     2393 1 - 0
10.2 WGM Harika Dronavalli               2358 -  WFM Topel Zehra                      2132 ?  - ? 
10.3 WGM Swathi Ghate                    2262 -      Ozturk Kubra                     2034 1 - 0
Bo.  43  Turkmenistan (TKM)              Rtg  -  3   Georgia (GEO)                    Rtg  1 : 2
11.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri                  2274 -  IM  Dzagnidze Nana                   2454 0 - 1
11.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar                  2135 -  IM  Javakhishvili Lela               2410 0 - 1
11.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa                   2137 -  IM  Lomineishvili Maia               2395 1 - 0
Bo.  17  Slovenia (SLO)                  Rtg  -  38  Australia (AUS)                  Rtg  3 : 0
12.1 WGM Muzychuk Anna                   2418 -  IM  Berezina Irina                   2281 1 - 0
12.2 WIM Krivec Jana                     2323 -  WIM Moylan Laura                     2127 1 - 0
12.3 WFM Novak Ksenija                   2182 -  WIM Caoili Arianne                   2169 1 - 0
Bo.  31  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  -  47  Mexico (MEX)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
13.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana                  2328 -  WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira        2225 ?  - ? 
13.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya               2314 -  WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra     2157 1 - 0
13.3     Dauletova Gulmira               2144 -      Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 1 - 0
Bo.  28  Argentina (ARG)                 Rtg  -  12  Poland (POL)                     Rtg  ?  :2? 
14.1 WGM Lujan Carolina                  2378 -  WGM Zawadzka Jolanta                 2389 ?  - ? 
14.2 WIM Zuriel Marisa                   2214 -  WFM Przezdziecka Marta               2265 0 - 1
14.3 WIM Sarquis Maria Belen             2153 -  WIM Majdan Joanna                    2297 0 - 1
Bo.  32  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  -  26  Cuba (CUB)                       Rtg  1? :1? 
15.1     Azarova Nadezhda                2281 -  WGM Pina Vega Sulennis               2334 ?  - ? 
15.2 WIM Popova Natalija                 2223 -  WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet             2269 ?  - ? 
15.3 WIM Sharevich Anna                  2281 -  WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza          2235 ?  - ? 
Bo.  63  El Salvador (ESA)               Rtg  -  27  Ecuador (ECU)                    Rtg  2 : 1
16.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela   2122 -  IM  Fierro Baguero Martha            2294 1 - 0
16.2 WFM Castaneda Ada                   2017 -  WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn            2261 0 - 1
16.3 WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria         1883 -  WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio            2252 1 - 0
Bo.  22  Czech Republic (CZE)            Rtg  -  25  Latvia (LAT)                     Rtg  ?  :2? 
17.1 IM  Jackova Jana                    2389 -  WGM Reizniece Dana                   2287 ?  - ? 
17.2 WIM Sikorova Olga                   2276 -  WGM Rogule Laura                     2309 0 - 1
17.3 WIM Blazkova Petra                  2242 -  WGM Safranska Anda                   2279 0 - 1
Bo.  15  France (FRA)                    Rtg  -  58  Malaysia (MAS)                   Rtg  3 : 0
18.1 IM  Skripchenko Almira              2423 -      Wan Khye Theng                   1989 1 - 0
18.2 WGM Leconte Maria                   2345 -  WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli           2108 1 - 0
18.3 WGM Milliet Sophie                  2330 -      Roslina Marmono                  1976 1 - 0
Bo.  40  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  -  19  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)        Rtg  ?  :2? 
19.1 WIM Johansson Viktoria              2222 -  IM  Maric Alisa                      2415 ?  - ? 
19.2 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia             2182 -  WGM Chelushkina Irina                2320 0 - 1
19.3     Andersson Christin              2170 -  WGM Benderac Ana                     2293 0 - 1
Bo.  39  Uzbekistan (UZB)                Rtg  -  71  Venezuela (VEN)                  Rtg  1? :1? 
20.1 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz              2187 -  WIM Sanchez Sarai                    2176 ?  - ? 
20.2     Khamrakulova Iroda              2200 -  WIM Han Irene                        0    0 - 1
20.3     Khamrakulova Shakhnoza          2032 -      Hernandez Zaida                  2046 1 - 0
Bo.  68  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  -  57  Bangladesh (BAN)                 Rtg  1? :1? 
21.1 WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine         2213 -  WIM Hamid Rani                       2169 1 - 0
21.2     Lindiawati Evi                  2145 -  WFM Sultana Zakia                    2014 ?  - ? 
21.3     Handayani Tri                   0    -  WFM Parveen Tanima                   2005 0 - 1
Bo.  48  FYROM (MKD)                     Rtg  -  36  Croatia (CRO)                    Rtg  ?  :2? 
22.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela               2220 -  WGM Medic Mirjana                    2239 0 - 1
22.2     Kizova Aleksandra               2011 -  WFM Stock Lara                       2200 0 - 1
22.3     Jonoska Katerina                2051 -  WFM Franciskovic Borka               2144 ?  - ? 
Bo.  35  England (ENG)                   Rtg  -  37  Iran (IRI)                       Rtg  2 : 1
23.1 IM  Houska Jovanka                  2378 -  WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa              2311 1 - 0
23.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie                  2144 -  WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh   2144 ?  - ? 
23.3 WFM Tidman Sophie                   2086 -  WFM Navabi Shirin                    2082 ?  - ? 
Bo.  73  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  -  18  Netherlands (NED)                Rtg  0 : 3
24.1 WIM Frick Denise                    1907 -  GM  Peng Zhao Qin                    2395 0 - 1
24.2     Moodliar Suvania                1859 -  IM  Bosboom-Lanchava Tea             2380 0 - 1
24.3 WIM Laubscher Anzel                 1856 -  WIM Muhren Bianca                    2253 0 - 1
Bo.  30  Moldova (MDA)                   Rtg  -  84  New Zealand (NZL)                Rtg  3 : 0
25.1 IM  Petrenko Svetlana               2334 -  WCM Smith Vivian                     0    1 - 0
25.2 WGM Smokina Karolina                2252 -  WCM Maroroa Sue                      1934 1 - 0
25.3 WGM Partac Elena                    2095 -      Fairley Natasha                  1743 1 - 0
Bo.  60  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  -  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                  Rtg  2? : ? 
26.1     Perena Catherine                0    -      Arnetta Maria Teresa             1992 1 - 0
26.2     Cua Sherily                     1954 -      Goi Veronika                     0    1 - 0
26.3 WIM Mendoza Beverly                 2132 -      Chierici Marianna                1922 ?  - ? 
Bo.  59  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  -  52  Azerbaijan (AZE)                 Rtg  1 : 2
27.1 WIM Vovk Oksana                     2164 -      Umudova Nargiz                   2176 ?  - ? 
27.2     De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra     2077 -      Agasiyeva Fidan                  2088 0 - 1
27.3     Trine Rasted                    0    -      Avdeeva Viktoriya                0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  64  IPCA (IPCA)                     Rtg  -  45  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)                 Rtg  0 : 3
28.1 WFM Melnik Galina                   2079 -      Tilenbaeva Janyl                 2051 0 - 1
28.2 WFM Dymshits Galina                 2048 -  WFM Sabirova Sofia                   2143 0 - 1
28.3     Zykina Nadezhda                 0    -  WIM Ostry Irina                      2182 0 - 1
Bo.  56  Austria (AUT)                   Rtg  -  50  Finland (FIN)                    Rtg  1 : 2
29.1 WIM Mira Helene                     2140 -  WIM Sammalvuo Niina                  2249 0 - 1
29.2 WFM Kopinits Anna Christina         2078 -      Puuska Heini                     2030 ?  - ? 
29.3 WFM Horvath Maria                   2057 -      Savola Laura                     1930 ?  - ? 
Bo.  46  Colombia (COL)                  Rtg  -  49  Peru (PER)                       Rtg  2 : 1
30.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina            2184 -  WIM Zapata Karen                     2236 1 - 0
30.2     Franco Angela                   2076 -  WIM Morales Luciana                  2154 ?  - ? 
30.3 WIM Palao Maricela                  2152 -  WFM Aliaga Ingrid                    2019 ?  - ? 
Bo.  77  Iraq (IRQ)                      Rtg  -  62  Dominican Republic (DOM)         Rtg  1? :1? 
31.1 WIM H. Mohammed Eman                2118 -  WFM Perez Eneida                     2110 1 - 0
31.2 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak               1897 -  WFM De La Cruz Mercedes              2101 0 - 1
31.3     Basil .b. Ghazala Zena          0    -      Munoz Dorisbel                   1941 ?  - ? 
Bo.  53  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  -  55  Iceland (ISL)                    Rtg  1? :1? 
32.1 WIM Leite Catarina                  2218 -  WGM Ptacnikova Lenka                 2183 0 - 1
32.2 WFM Coimbra Margarida               2070 -  WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug         2138 ?  - ? 
32.3 WFM Pintor Ariana                   2064 -  WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja              2013 1 - 0
Bo.  65  Albania (ALB)                   Rtg  -  44  Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)     Rtg  1 : 2
33.1     Shabanaj Eglantina              2140 -  WIM Titova-Boric Elena               2284 1 - 0
33.2     Pasku Roela                     1892 -  WFM Dengler Dijana                   2144 0 - 1
33.3     Gjergji Rozana                  1986 -      Dedijer Mira                     1987 0 - 1
Bo.  51  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  -  42  Norway (NOR)                     Rtg  1? :1? 
34.1 WIM Starr Nava                      2169 -  WIM Hagesaether Ellen                2226 0 - 1
34.2 WIM Khaziyeva Dinara                2103 -  WFM Bjerke Silje                     2161 ?  - ? 
34.3 WFM Smith Hazel                     2035 -      Hagesaether Torill               2007 1 - 0
Bo.  86  Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  -  87  Algeria (ALG)                    Rtg  0 : 3
35.1     Amadasun Rosemary               0    -  WIM Toubal Wissam                    1963 0 - 1
35.2     Edward-Dappa Rachael            0    -      Toubal Hayet                     0    0 - 1
35.3     Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa       1969 -      Boudechiche Maroua               0    0 - 1
Bo.  82  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  -  54  IBCA (IBCA)                      Rtg  1? :1? 
36.1     Connolly Suzanne                2027 -  WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov          2263 0 - 1
36.2     Quinn Deborah                   1813 -      Stolarczyk Anna                  2036 1 - 0
36.3     Menon Poornima                  0    -  FM  Debowska Teresa                  2041 ?  - ? 
Bo.  75  Luxembourg (LUX)                Rtg  -  83  Tajikistan (TJK)                 Rtg  2 : 1
37.1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna                2068 -      Nuretdinova Elena                2087 1 - 0
37.2     Steil-Antoni Fiona              1968 -      Umarova Shakhnoza                0    1 - 0
37.3     Boyarchenko Marie               0    -      Antonova Nadezhda                0    0 - 1
Bo.  33  Switzerland (SUI)               Rtg  -  74  Puerto Rico (PUR)                Rtg  3 : 0
38.1 WIM Heinatz Gundula                 2277 -      Basem-Hassan Miriam              2028 1 - 0
38.2 WIM Seps Monika                     2247 -      Oquendo Chrissy                  0    1 - 0
38.3     Gavrilova Anastassia            2098 -      Martinez Natiska                 2050 1 - 0
Bo.  61  Brazil (BRA)                    Rtg  -  72  Scotland (SCO)                   Rtg  2 : 1
39.1 WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia     2111 -  WFM Milligan Helen                   2053 ?  - ? 
39.2 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda            2042 -      Giulian Rosemary                 2050 ?  - ? 
39.3 WIM Chaves Joara                    2035 -      Officer Amy                      0    1 - 0
Bo.  69  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  -  88  Botswana (BOT)                   Rtg  1? :1? 
40.1 WFM Cast Abigail                    2116 -      Lopang Tshepiso                  0    ?  - ? 
40.2     Wilson Julie                    1945 -  WFM Mudongo Boikhutso                1951 0 - 1
40.3     Owens Megan                     0    -      Mokgacha Keitumetse              0    1 - 0
Bo.  66  Guatemala (GUA)                 Rtg  -  108 Yemen (YEM)                      Rtg  3 : 0
41.1 WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena   1911 -      Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood         0    1 - 0
41.2 WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 -      Awat Amimah                      0    1 - 0
41.3     Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 -      Jalal Amani                      0    1 - 0
Bo.  67  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  -  79  Sri Lanka (SRI)                  Rtg  2 : 1
42.1 WFM Ryvova Anna                     2057 -      Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 1 - 0
42.2     Nazarova Olga                   2037 -      Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C.  1872 0 - 1
42.3     Gonchar Svitlana                0    -      Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani    1846 1 - 0
Bo.  89  Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  -  98  Malta (MLT)                      Rtg  1? :1? 
43.1     Nakagawa Emiko                  1944 -      Pulpan Oana                      0    ?  - ? 
43.2     Ishizuka Mirai                  0    -      Aguilar Filipina                 0    0 - 1
43.3     Hishii Ayano                    0    -      Aguilar Jessieca                 0    1 - 0
Bo.  101 Panama (PAN)                    Rtg  -  78  Bolivia (BOL)                    Rtg  0 : 3
44.1     Barria Raisa                    0    -      Luna Rayza                       1974 0 - 1
44.2     Gonzalez Yaribeth               0    -      Ramirez Maria Eugenia            0    0 - 1
44.3     Arosemena Bethania              0    -      Cordero Daniela                  2031 0 - 1
Bo.  80  Jamaica (JAM)                   Rtg  -  102 Qatar (QAT)                      Rtg  3 : 0
45.1     Richards Deborah                1922 -      Al-Jefairi Noora                 0    1 - 0
45.2     Zhu Hui                         2050 -      Safar Alshaymaa                  0    1 - 0
45.3     Thomas Vanessa                  0    -      Al-Khelaifi Salama               0    1 - 0
Bo.  92  Fiji (FIJ)                      Rtg  -  95  Us Virgin Islands (ISV)          Rtg  2 : 1
46.1 WFM Lyons Keiran                    0    -      Bansal Vibha                     0    1 - 0
46.2     Sukhu Gloria                    0    -      Mody Ila                         0    0 - 1
46.3     Frentina Andrea                 0    -      Schmidt Kalima                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  85  Costa Rica (CRC)                Rtg  -  100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)       Rtg  3 : 0
47.1     Da Bosco Carla                  2050 -      Balentin Amata                   0    1 - 0
47.2     Garcia Veronica                 0    -      Flanders Uclan                   0    1 - 0
47.3     Ramirez Karla                   0    -      Salim-Moussa Seydi               0    1 - 0
Bo.  97  Chinese Taipei (TPE)            Rtg  -  91  Libya (LBA)                      Rtg  1? :1? 
48.1     Chen I -Chen                    0    -      Elnami Safa                      0    1 - 0
48.2     Yueh Elsa Wei Chung             0    -      Wafa Mohamed                     0    ?  - ? 
48.3     Lin Elaine Yu-Tong              0    -      Mawadda Rahal                    1601 0 - 1
Bo.  94  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)         Rtg  -  99  Namibia (NAM)                    Rtg  2 : 1
49.1     Kennedy Jane                    0    -      Swartz Celeste                   0    1 - 0
49.2     Blackman Arlene                 0    -      Swartz Stephne                   0    0 - 1
49.3     Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann              0    -      Valombola Magdalena              0    1 - 0
Bo.  106 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  -  81  UAE (UAE)                        Rtg  ?  :2? 
50.1     Naipal Victoria                 0    -  WFM Mansour Mariam                   1838 ?  - ? 
50.2     Malgie Wasudha                  0    -  WFM Saleh Nora Mohd                  1925 0 - 1
50.3     Sabajo Anuska                   0    -      Kholoud Essa                     0    0 - 1
Bo.  93  Honduras (HON)                  Rtg  -  96  Angola (ANG)                     Rtg  0 : 3
51.1     Duron Sari                      0    -      Rocha Valquiria                  0    0 - 1
51.2     Sevilla Persis                  0    -      Venancio Sandra                  0    0 - 1
51.3     Barahona Besy                   0    -      Guimaraes Luzia                  0    - - +



Main page Store
Webmaster - Ilya Manakov
Shahcom Company, © 2005