FIDE Chess Olymapid
May 21st - June 4th 2006, Turin


Results

6th round
27th May 2006

                                           Men              

Bo.  8   Netherlands (NED)               Rtg  -  1   Russia (RUS)                    Rtg  2? :1? 
1.1  GM  Sokolov Ivan                    2676 -  GM  Kramnik Vladimir                2729 ?  - ? 
1.2  GM  Tiviakov Sergey                 2669 -  GM  Svidler Peter                   2743 ?  - ? 
1.3  GM  Van Wely Loek                   2655 -  GM  Grischuk Alexander              2719 ?  - ? 
1.4  GM  Nijboer Friso                   2584 -  GM  Rublevskiy Sergey               2687 1 - 0
Bo.  3   Armenia (ARM)                   Rtg  -  30  Uzbekistan (UZB)                Rtg  2? :1? 
2.1  GM  Aronian Levon                   2756 -  GM  Kasimdzhanov Rustam             2673 ?  - ? 
2.2  GM  Akopian Vladimir                2706 -  GM  Barsov Aleksey                  2525 1 - 0
2.3  GM  Asrian Karen                    2646 -  IM  Filippov Anton                  2497 ?  - ? 
2.4  GM  Sargissian Gabriel              2612 -  IM  Kayumov Sergey                  2426 ?  - ? 
Bo.  31  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  -  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                  Rtg  2? :1? 
3.1  GM  Agrest Evgenij                  2570 -  GM  Georgiev Kiril                  2677 ?  - ? 
3.2  GM  Hellsten Johan                  2564 -  GM  Cheparinov Ivan                 2635 0 - 1
3.3  GM  Berg Emanuel                    2539 -  GM  Spasov Vasil                    2578 1 - 0
3.4  GM  Hillarp-Persson Tiger           2524 -  IM  Petkov Vladimir                 2500 1 - 0
Bo.  4   Ukraine (UKR)                   Rtg  -  51  Iran (IRI)                      Rtg  2? :1? 
4.1  GM  Ivanchuk Vasyl                  2731 -  GM  Ghaemmaghami Ehsan              2584 ?  - ? 
4.2  GM  Volokytin Andrei                2660 -  IM  Mahjoob Zardast Morteza         2419 ?  - ? 
4.3  GM  Elyanov Pavel                   2665 -  FM  Sharbaf Mohsen                  2362 1 - 0
4.4  GM  Efimenko Zahar                  2648 -  GM  Moradiabadi Elshan              2490 ?  - ? 
Bo.  19  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  -  11  Spain (ESP)                     Rtg  3 : 1
5.1  GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej             2634 -  GM  Shirov Alexei                   2699 1 - 0
5.2  GM  Fedorov Alexei                  2614 -  GM  Vallejo Pons Francisco          2666 ?  - ? 
5.3  GM  Dydyshko Viacheslav             2550 -  GM  Illescas Cordoba Miguel         2608 ?  - ? 
5.4  GM  Zhigalko Andrey                 2511 -  GM  Narciso Dublan Marc             2510 1 - 0
Bo.  12  China (CHN)                     Rtg  -  7   USA (USA)                       Rtg  1? :2? 
6.1  GM  Bu Xiangzhi                     2640 -  GM  Kamsky Gata                     2671 1 - 0
6.2  GM  Zhang Pengxiang                 2623 -  GM  Onischuk Alexander              2650 0 - 1
6.3  GM  Wang Yue                        2598 -  GM  Ibragimov Ildar                 2637 ?  - ? 
6.4  GM  Zhao Jun                        2525 -  GM  Kaidanov Gregory                2603 0 - 1
Bo.  39  Lithuania (LTU)                 Rtg  -  43  Italy A (ITA-A)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
7.1  GM  Rozentalis Eduardas             2596 -  GM  Godena Michele                  2537 ?  - ? 
7.2  GM  Kveinys Aloyzas                 2532 -  GM  Garcia Palermo Carlos           2462 1 - 0
7.3  GM  Malisauskas Vidmantas           2503 -  IM  Bellini Fabio                   2499 1 - 0
7.4  IM  Zagorskis Darius                2490 -  IM  Arlandi Ennio                   2453 0 - 1
Bo.  22  Greece (GRE)                    Rtg  -  26  Brazil (BRA)                    Rtg  1? :2? 
8.1  GM  Kotronias Vasilios              2598 -  GM  Vescovi Giovanni                2622 ?  - ? 
8.2  GM  Mastrovasilis Dimitrios         2577 -  GM  Leitao Rafael                   2575 ?  - ? 
8.3  GM  Halkias Stelios                 2528 -  GM  Lima Darcy                      2489 0 - 1
8.4  GM  Nikolaidis Ioannis              2518 -  IM  Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda   2471 ?  - ? 
Bo.  14  Germany (GER)                   Rtg  -  2   India (IND)                     Rtg  1 : 3
9.1  GM  Naiditsch Arkadij               2664 -  GM  Anand Viswanathan               2803 ?  - ? 
9.2  GM  Jussupow Artur                  2608 -  GM  Sasikiran Krishnan              2692 ?  - ? 
9.3  GM  Lutz Christopher                2608 -  GM  Harikrishna P                   2680 0 - 1
9.4  GM  Graf Alexander                  2592 -  GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar           2578 0 - 1
Bo.  49  Scotland (SCO)                  Rtg  -  17  Georgia (GEO)                   Rtg  1 : 3
10.1 GM  Rowson Jonathan                 2594 -  GM  Kacheishvili Giorgi             2605 ?  - ? 
10.2 GM  McNab Colin                     2437 -  GM  Gagunashvili Merab              2560 0 - 1
10.3 IM  Aagaard Jacob                   2447 -  GM  Gelashvili Tamaz                2576 ?  - ? 
10.4 FM  Gourlay Iain                    2340 -  GM  Arutinian David                 2532 0 - 1
Bo.  25  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  -  28  Croatia (CRO)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
11.1 GM  Nielsen Peter Heine             2646 -  GM  Palac Mladen                    2561 1 - 0
11.2 GM  Hansen Lars Bo                  2560 -  GM  Dizdar Goran                    2541 ?  - ? 
11.3 GM  Palo Davor                      2546 -  GM  Zelcic Robert                   2525 ?  - ? 
11.4 GM  Schandorff Lars                 2521 -  IM  Brkic Ante                      2526 ?  - ? 
Bo.  36  Slovakia (SVK)                  Rtg  -  20  Czech Republic (CZE)            Rtg  1 : 3
12.1 GM  Ftacnik Lubomir                 2597 -  GM  Navara David                    2658 0 - 1
12.2 IM  Markos Jan                      2492 -  GM  Hracek Zbynek                   2593 ?  - ? 
12.3 IM  Petrik Tomas                    2515 -  GM  Babula Vlastimil                2583 ?  - ? 
12.4 GM  Likavsky Tomas                  2492 -  GM  Laznicka Viktor                 2551 0 - 1
Bo.  15  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  -  6   Israel (ISR)                    Rtg  1 : 3
13.1 GM  Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter          2695 -  GM  Gelfand Boris                   2727 1 - 0
13.2 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav            2582 -  GM  Smirin Ilia                     2662 0 - 1
13.3 GM  Vajda Levente                   2511 -  GM  Sutovsky Emil                   2628 0 - 1
13.4 GM  Parligras Mircea                2543 -  GM  Huzman Alexander                2576 0 - 1
Bo.  27  Iceland (ISL)                   Rtg  -  45  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  1? :2? 
14.1 GM  Stefansson Hannes Hlifar        2579 -  GM  Adianto Utut                    2589 ?  - ? 
14.2 GM  Olafsson Helgi                  2521 -  GM  Megaranto Susanto               2524 0 - 1
14.3 IM  Kristjansson Stefan             2480 -  IM  Irwanto Sadikin                 2452 0 - 1
14.4 GM  Thorhallsson Throstur           2448 -  FM  Novita Anjas                    2336 1 - 0
Bo.  29  Switzerland (SUI)               Rtg  -  33  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)       Rtg  2 : 2
15.1 GM  Pelletier Yannick               2570 -  GM  Markus Robert                   2585 1 - 0
15.2 GM  Gallagher Joseph                2530 -  GM  Sedlak Nikola                   2564 0 - 1
15.3 GM  Jenni Florian                   2510 -  GM  Kosic Dragan                    2482 1 - 0
15.4 IM  Zueger Beat                     2433 -  IM  Popovic Dusan                   2496 0 - 1
Bo.  9   Azerbaijan (AZE)                Rtg  -  18  Cuba (CUB)                      Rtg  ?  :3? 
16.1 GM  Radjabov Teimour                2717 -  GM  Bruzon Batista Lazaro           2652 0 - 1
16.2 GM  Gashimov Vugar                  2659 -  GM  Dominguez Perez Leinier         2647 ?  - ? 
16.3 GM  Guliyev Namig                   2580 -  GM  Arencibia Rodriguez Walter      2535 0 - 1
16.4 GM  Mamedov Rauf                    2538 -  GM  Quezada Perez Yuniesky          2512 0 - 1
Bo.  16  Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  -  42  Latvia (LAT)                    Rtg  3 : 1
17.1 GM  Almasi Zoltan                   2657 -  GM  Fridman Daniel                  2562 1 - 0
17.2 GM  Gyimesi Zoltan                  2614 -  GM  Miezis Normunds                 2496 1 - 0
17.3 GM  Berkes Ferenc                   2593 -  GM  Sveshnikov Evgeny               2524 ?  - ? 
17.4 GM  Balogh Csaba                    2576 -  GM  Meijers Viesturs                2482 ?  - ? 
Bo.  21  Poland (POL)                    Rtg  -  54  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  3? : ? 
18.1 GM  Socko Bartosz                   2606 -  GM  Baburin Alexander               2519 1 - 0
18.2 GM  Macieja Bartlomiej              2584 -  IM  Kelly Brian                     2492 ?  - ? 
18.3 GM  Kempinski Robert                2586 -  IM  Collins Sam                     2409 1 - 0
18.4 GM  Wojtaszek Radoslaw              2597 -  IM  Quinn Mark                      2399 1 - 0
Bo.  13  England (ENG)                   Rtg  -  66  Peru (PER)                      Rtg  2 : 2
19.1 GM  Adams Michael                   2720 -  GM  Granda Julio                    2631 ?  - ? 
19.2 GM  Short Nigel                     2677 -  IM  Cordova Emilio                  2429 ?  - ? 
19.3 GM  Gormally Daniel                 2554 -  FM  Pacheco Marco                   2331 0 - 1
19.4 GM  Conquest Stuart                 2505 -  FM  Cruz Cristhian                  2225 1 - 0
Bo.  38  Argentina (ARG)                 Rtg  -  57  Turkmenistan (TKM)              Rtg  2? :1? 
20.1 GM  Felgaer Ruben                   2580 -  IM  Annaberdiev Meylis              2463 0 - 1
20.2 GM  Peralta Fernando                2524 -  GM  Odeev Handjar                   2492 ?  - ? 
20.3 GM  Ricardi Pablo                   2515 -      Amanov Mesgen                   2305 1 - 0
20.4 IM  Flores Diego                    2494 -  IM  Grigoryan Karen                 2411 1 - 0
Bo.  64  Paraguay (PAR)                  Rtg  -  34  Turkey (TUR)                    Rtg  2 : 2
21.1 GM  Franco Ocampos Zenon            2530 -  GM  Gurevich Mikhail                2643 ?  - ? 
21.2 IM  Cubas Jose Fernando             2425 -  GM  Atalik Suat                     2632 ?  - ? 
21.3 IM  Bachmann Axel                   2414 -  IM  Haznedaroglu Kivanc             2455 1 - 0
21.4 FM  Patriarca Luis Carlos           2283 -  FM  Erturan Yakup                   2353 0 - 1
Bo.  41  FYROM (MKD)                     Rtg  -  32  Slovenia (SLO)                  Rtg  1 : 3
22.1 GM  Mitkov Nikola                   2561 -  GM  Beliavsky Alexander             2622 0 - 1
22.2 GM  Georgiev Vladimir               2535 -  GM  Pavasovic Dusko                 2534 ?  - ? 
22.3 GM  Nedev Trajko                    2516 -  GM  Sermek Drazen                   2523 ?  - ? 
22.4 IM  Kizov Atanas                    2427 -  IM  Lenic Luka                      2466 0 - 1
Bo.  5   France (FRA)                    Rtg  -  48  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  3 : 1
23.1 GM  Bacrot Etienne                  2708 -  GM  Galego Luis                     2543 1 - 0
23.2 GM  Sokolov Andrei                  2628 -  IM  Fernando Diogo                  2467 0 - 1
23.3 GM  Fressinet Laurent               2633 -  IM  Damaso Rui                      2452 1 - 0
23.4 GM  Vachier-Lagrave Maxime          2576 -  IM  Rocha Sergio                    2405 1 - 0
Bo.  91  Algeria (ALG)                   Rtg  -  37  Vietnam (VIE)                   Rtg  1 : 3
24.1 IM  Adlane Arab                     2424 -  GM  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son          2555 0 - 1
24.2 IM  Haddouche Mohamed               2279 -  IM  Le Quang Liem                   2473 0 - 1
24.3     Seba Kamel                      2236 -  GM  Tu Hoang Thong                  2457 ?  - ? 
24.4     Bouhaddad Abdelkrim             2099 -  FM  Dinh Duc Trong                  2387 ?  - ? 
Bo.  24  Norway (NOR)                    Rtg  -  75  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
25.1 GM  Carlsen Magnus                  2646 -  IM  Prasca Rafael                   2448 1 - 0
25.2 GM  Agdestein Simen                 2594 -  IM  Iturrizaga Eduardo              2232 0 - 1
25.3 GM  Lie Kjetil A.                   2493 -  FM  Soto Oliver                     2310 1 - 0
25.4 GM  Djurhuus Rune                   2466 -  FM  Hernandez Alexander             2287 ?  - ? 
Bo.  50  Australia (AUS)                 Rtg  -  58  Albania (ALB)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
26.1 IM  Smerdon David                   2460 -  GM  Dervishi Erald                  2506 ?  - ? 
26.2 IM  Zhao Zong-Yuan                  2452 -  IM  Shytaj Luca                     2433 ?  - ? 
26.3 IM  Lane Gary                       2440 -      Mehmeti Dritan                  2378 ?  - ? 
26.4     Speck Nick                      2389 -  FM  Rama Lorenc                     2313 0 - 1
Bo.  55  Mexico (MEX)                    Rtg  -  23  Moldova (MDA)                   Rtg  ?  :3? 
27.1 GM  Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos     2521 -  GM  Bologan Viktor                  2666 0 - 1
27.2 IM  Gonzalez Garcia Jose            2494 -  GM  Iordachescu Viorel              2601 ?  - ? 
27.3 IM  Espinosa Rafael                 2380 -  GM  Svetushkin Dmitry               2552 0 - 1
27.4 FM  Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo     2347 -  GM  Sanduleac Vasile                2492 0 - 1
Bo.  59  Ecuador (ECU)                   Rtg  -  35  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  1 : 3
28.1 GM  Matamoros Franco Carlos         2509 -  GM  Torre Eugene                    2543 1 - 0
28.2 IM  Mieles Palau Daniel             2476 -      Laylo Darwin                    2406 0 - 1
28.3     Medina Miguel                   2398 -  FM  Dimakiling Oliver               2452 0 - 1
28.4 IM  Pazos Plinio                    2371 -  FM  So Wesley                       2254 0 - 1
Bo.  83  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  -  47  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  3? : ? 
29.1 IM  Mas Hafizulhelmi                2412 -  GM  Charbonneau Pascal              2510 1 - 0
29.2 FM  Mok Tze Meng                    2361 -  GM  Bluvshtein Mark                 2531 ?  - ? 
29.3 FM  Lim Yee Weng                    2330 -  IM  Zugic Igor                      2466 1 - 0
29.4     Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan          2216 -  IM  Livshits Ron                    2364 1 - 0
Bo.  44  Bangladesh (BAN)                Rtg  -  53  Finland (FIN)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
30.1 GM  Rahman Ziaur                    2546 -  GM  NybAЩck Tomi                    2563 0 - 1
30.2 IM  Hossain Enamul                  2460 -  IM  Nyysti Sampsa                   2369 0 - 1
30.3 IM  Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib        2484 -  IM  MAЩki-Uuro Miikka               2407 1 - 0
30.4 IM  Reefat Bin-Sattar               2481 -  GM  Westerinen Heikki               2386 ?  - ? 
Bo.  40  Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)        Rtg  -  61  Belgium (BEL)                   Rtg  3 : 1
31.1 GM  Kurajica Bojan                  2548 -  GM  Winants Luc                     2530 1 - 0
31.2 GM  Predojevic Borki                2566 -  IM  Dutreeuw Marc                   2389 1 - 0
31.3 IM  Saric Ibro                      2476 -  IM  Claesen Pieter                  2366 ?  - ? 
31.4 FM  Bogut Zeljko                    2443 -  FM  Gulbas Cemil                    2362 ?  - ? 
Bo.  93  El Salvador (ESA)               Rtg  -  82  Kyrgystan (KGZ)                 Rtg  1? :2? 
32.1 IM  Leyva Paneque Hector            2410 -      Shukuraliev Algis               2267 1 - 0
32.2 FM  Arias Lemnys Antonio            2267 -      Samakov Nurdin                  2271 0 - 1
32.3 FM  Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 -      Davletbakov Saddam              2015 ?  - ? 
32.4     Chavez Hector Eduardo           2142 -  FM  Tologontegin Semetey            2270 0 - 1
Bo.  100 Uruguay (URU)                   Rtg  -  62  Colombia (COL)                  Rtg  0 : 4
33.1     Carvalho Guillermo              2239 -  GM  Garcia Gildardo                 2431 0 - 1
33.2 FM  Curi Gabriel                    2278 -  IM  Cuartas Jaime Alexander         2458 0 - 1
33.3     Saralegui Mario                 2196 -  IM  Escobar Forero Alder            2429 0 - 1
33.4     Arias Jorge                     2174 -  FM  Barrientos Sergio               2430 0 - 1
Bo.  81  Mongolia (MGL)                  Rtg  -  73  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  2? :1? 
34.1 FM  Batchuluun Cegmed               2303 -      Kozlov Roman                    2290 1 - 0
34.2     Gundavaa Bayarsaihan            2124 -  IM  Kuderinov Kirill                2442 0 - 1
34.3 FM  Byambaa Zulzaga                 2322 -  IM  Ismagambetov An                 2420 1 - 0
34.4 GM  Hatanbaatar Bazar               2433 -      Issabayev D                     2239 ?  - ? 
Bo.  69  Tunisia (TUN)                   Rtg  -  46  Estonia (EST)                   Rtg  2 : 2
35.1 GM  Belkhodja Slim                  2506 -  GM  Kulaots Kaido                   2557 ?  - ? 
35.2 FM  Doghri Nabil                    2364 -  IM  Liiva Riho                      2411 0 - 1
35.3 GM  Bouaziz Slim                    2338 -  IM  Seeman Tarvo                    2412 ?  - ? 
35.4     Njili Kamel                     0    -      Volodin Aleksander              2352 1 - 0
Bo.  60  Chile (CHI)                     Rtg  -  71  Italy C (ITA-C)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
36.1 IM  Castellanos Renier              2467 -  IM  Sarno Spartaco                  2352 ?  - ? 
36.2 IM  Rojas Luis                      2449 -  FM  Mogranzini Roberto              2367 1 - 0
36.3 IM  Barria Daniel                   2428 -  FM  Molina Fabrizio                 2290 0 - 1
36.4     Avalos Joao                     2262 -      Pulito Alberto                  2222 1 - 0
Bo.  65  Austria (AUT)                   Rtg  -  52  Qatar (QAT)                     Rtg  1 : 3
37.1 IM  Neubauer Martin                 2454 -  GM  Al-Modiahki Mohammed            2579 ?  - ? 
37.2 IM  Pilaj Herwig                    2403 -  IM  Al Sayed Mohammed               2479 0 - 1
37.3 IM  Alvir Aco                       2382 -  GM  Zhu Chen                        2483 0 - 1
37.4 FM  Genser Harald                   2336 -  IM  Nezad Husain                    2345 ?  - ? 
Bo.  106 Tajikistan (TJK)                Rtg  -  87  Nicaragua (NCA)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
38.1 GM  Amonatov Farrukh                2569 -  IM  Davila Carlos                   2374 1 - 0
38.2     Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad       2274 -  IM  Canda Danilo                    2304 1 - 0
38.3     Yunusov Ilhom                   0    -  FM  Sirias Danilo                   2309 ?  - ? 
38.4     Sangmamadov Davlatmamad         0    -  FM  Lacayo Rene                     2271 0 - 1
Bo.  79  New Zealand (NZL)               Rtg  -  90  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  1 : 3
39.1 IM  Garbett Paul                    2345 -  IM  Collutiis Duilio                2404 0 - 1
39.2 FM  Nokes Roger                     2322 -  IM  Georgiev Veselin                2310 0 - 1
39.3 IM  Dive Russell                    2335 -  IM  Salov Sergey                    2293 0 - 1
39.4     Wang Puchen                     2259 -      Hoffmann Rainer                 2136 1 - 0
Bo.  92  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  -  84  Syria (SYR)                     Rtg  1? :2? 
40.1 IM  Williams Leighton               2348 -      Hamad Ahmad                     2286 ?  - ? 
40.2 FM  Jones Richard                   2308 -  FM  Mohamed Samir                   2298 0 - 1
40.3     Dineley Richard                 2264 -  IM  Hakki Imad                      2459 ?  - ? 
40.4     Kett Tim                        2195 -  FM  Omearat Adel                    2274 ?  - ? 
Bo.  63  Luxembourg (LUX)                Rtg  -  107 Botswana (BOT)                  Rtg  3? : ? 
41.1 IM  Bakalarz Mieczyslaw             2421 -      Gaealafshwe Barileng            2125 1 - 0
41.2 IM  Berend Fred                     2368 -      Pitlagano Tebogo                2161 1 - 0
41.3 FM  Brittner Serge                  2325 -      Molale Ofentse                  2211 ?  - ? 
41.4     Hartung Jerry                   2226 -      Notha Moakofi                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  80  Faroe Islands (FAI)             Rtg  -  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                 Rtg  ?  :3? 
42.1 IM  Nilssen John Arni               2356 -  FM  Ronchetti Niccolo               2419 ?  - ? 
42.2     Poulsen Martin                  2325 -  FM  Brunello Sabino                 2339 0 - 1
42.3     Ziska Helgi D.                  2306 -  FM  Rombaldoni Denis                2322 0 - 1
42.4     Simonsen Hans Kristian          2295 -  FM  Cacco Christian                 2322 0 - 1
Bo.  67  Andorra (AND)                   Rtg  -  72  Costa Rica (CRC)                Rtg  2 : 2
43.1 GM  De La Riva Aguado Oscar         2531 -  IM  Gonzalez Bernal                 2418 ?  - ? 
43.2 IM  Oms Pallise Josep               2496 -  IM  Valdes Leonardo                 2374 1 - 0
43.3 FM  Simonet Pons Marc               2312 -  IM  Hernandez Francisco             2302 ?  - ? 
43.4 FM  Garcia Paolicchi Raul           2260 -  IM  Murillo Alexis                  2355 0 - 1
Bo.  99  Lebanon (LIB)                   Rtg  -  74  Morocco (MAR)                   Rtg  ?  :3? 
44.1 IM  Eid Fadi                        2361 -  GM  Hamdouchi Hichem                2559 0 - 1
44.2 FM  Khairallah Faisal               2260 -  FM  Elbilia Jacques                 2333 0 - 1
44.3     Kassis Antoine                  2208 -      Karim Ismael                    2250 ?  - ? 
44.4     Sakr Nassim                     2148 -  FM  Arbouche Muhamed                2248 0 - 1
Bo.  85  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  -  101 Guatemala (GUA)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
45.1     Saud Mohamed                    2154 -  IM  Juarez Flores Carlos Armando    2381 0 - 1
45.2 IM  Hassan Abdullah                 2368 -  FM  Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique   2188 ?  - ? 
45.3     Yahya Mohamed Saleh             2180 -  FM  Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio     2170 1 - 0
45.4 FM  Abdul Majeed Mohamad            2253 -      Juarez Flores Alfonso Roberto   2195 1 - 0
Bo.  89  Iraq (IRQ)                      Rtg  -  68  Singapore (SIN)                 Rtg  2? :1? 
46.1 FM  Hussein N A                     2334 -  GM  Wong Meng Kong                  2459 0 - 1
46.2 FM  Atia A Jomah                    2348 -  FM  Goh Wei Ming                    2413 1 - 0
46.3     S. Mohommed Zozik               0    -  IM  Goh Koon Jong Jason             2386 ?  - ? 
46.4     N.Karim Mohammed                2228 -  FM  Lo Kin Mun Dominic              2040 1 - 0
Bo.  94  Yemen (YEM)                     Rtg  -  103 Puerto Rico (PUR)               Rtg  3 : 1
47.1     Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya   2213 -      Ovalle Ramon                    2174 1 - 0
47.2 FM  Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 -      Velasco Santiago                2281 1 - 0
47.3 FM  Al-Qudaimi Basheer              2396 -      Lamastus Jean Paul              2225 1 - 0
47.4     Al Badani Abdu                  2197 -      Berrios Gabriel                 0    0 - 1
Bo.  118 Liechtenstein (LIE)             Rtg  -  95  Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  ?  :3? 
48.1     Frick Renato                    2178 -      Adebayo Adegboyega Joel         2251 0 - 1
48.2     Mannhart Marcel                 2173 -  IM  Aikhoje Odion                   2253 0 - 1
48.3     Ferster Fabian                  2061 -  IM  Adu Oladapo                     2280 ?  - ? 
48.4     Guller Andras                   2085 -  IM  Fola Akintola                   2287 0 - 1
Bo.  111 Palestine (PLE)                 Rtg  -  88  Dominican Republic (DOM)        Rtg  ?  :3? 
49.1 GM  Ermenkov Evgenij                2462 -  IM  Mateo Ramon                     2401 0 - 1
49.2     Moussa Alaa-Eddine              2207 -  FM  Munoz Lisandro                  2342 ?  - ? 
49.3     Tamra Attallah                  2105 -  IM  Hernandez Gustavo               2322 0 - 1
49.4     Iz Aldeen Khaled                1979 -      Infante Miguel                  2163 0 - 1
Bo.  132 Sudan (SUD)                     Rtg  -  96  Thailand (THA)                  Rtg  0 : 4
50.1     Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir         2180 -      Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat          2260 0 - 1
50.2     Ali Elobeid Salih Asim          2100 -  FM  Jiravorasuk Banjuab             2286 0 - 1
50.3     Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia           0    -  FM  Saeheng Boonsueb                2287 0 - 1
50.4     Gismalla Ali Yousif             0    -      Saelee Uaychai                  2168 0 - 1
Bo.  110 Nepal (NEP)                     Rtg  -  86  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  1 : 3
51.1     Malla Digesh Shanker            2257 -  IM  Kobese Watu                     2390 0 - 1
51.2     Shrestha Bilam Lal              2165 -  FM  Van Der Nat Nicholas            2296 0 - 1
51.3     Shrestha Rajendra Prasad        0    -      Cawdery Daniel                  2235 0 - 1
51.4     Nepali Badri Lal                2158 -      Van Den Heever Donovan          2144 1 - 0
Bo.  121 Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  -  98  Angola (ANG)                    Rtg  1 : 3
52.1     Sano Tomu                       2114 -  IM  Pedro Aderito                   2308 ?  - ? 
52.2     Iwasaki Yudai                   2080 -  IM  Campos Eugenio                  2263 0 - 1
52.3     Hayashi Kenji                   2123 -  IM  Sousa Armindo                   2205 ?  - ? 
52.4     Nakagori Keiki                  2136 -      Pascoal Eduardo                 2071 0 - 1
Bo.  122 Cyprus (CYP)                    Rtg  -  104 Jamaica (JAM)                   Rtg  0 : 4
53.1     Kassinopoullos Polydoros        2079 -  FM  Elliott Warren                  2262 0 - 1
53.2     Aristotelous Vasileios          0    -      Rowe Duane                      2160 0 - 1
53.3     Savva Panikos                   2064 -      Porter Russel                   2201 0 - 1
53.4     Florentiades Michalis           0    -      Brown Equitable                 2057 0 - 1
Bo.  97  Barbados (BAR)                  Rtg  -  109 Mauritius (MRI)                 Rtg  4 : 0
54.1 IM  Denny Kevin William Henderson   2365 -      Phillips Roy                    2252 1 - 0
54.2     Farley Terry Ricardo            2244 -      Chinnasamy Deevarajan           2165 1 - 0
54.3 FM  Corbin Philip Arnold            2212 -      Seegolam Pradeep                2140 1 - 0
54.4     Blackman Justin                 1972 -      Marie Patrick                   2200 1 - 0
Bo.  56  Egypt (EGY)                     Rtg  -  76  IBCA (IBCA)                     Rtg  2? :1? 
55.1 IM  El Taher Fouad                  2468 -  IM  Krylov Sergey                   2387 ?  - ? 
55.2 IM  Ezat Mohamed                    2414 -  IM  Berlinsky Vladimir              2319 0 - 1
55.3 IM  Sarwat Walaa                    2400 -  IM  Dukaczewski Piotr               2372 1 - 0
55.4 IM  Frhat Ali                       2376 -      Pribeanu Dacian                 2277 1 - 0
Bo.  112 Malta (MLT)                     Rtg  -  130 San Marino (SMR)                Rtg  2? :1? 
56.1     Pace Colin                      2148 -      Guidi Guido                     0    1 - 0
56.2     Borg Andrew                     2126 -      Righi Egio                      2122 ?  - ? 
56.3     Gauci Joe                       2098 -  CM  Volpinari Danilo                2036 ?  - ? 
56.4     Cilia Vincenti David            2129 -  CM  Grassi Enrico                   2065 ?  - ? 
Bo.  131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)      Rtg  -  77  Bolivia (BOL)                   Rtg  0 : 4
57.1     Mensing Fabio                   2127 -  IM  Zambrana Oswaldo                2425 0 - 1
57.2     Flanders Cander                 2046 -  FM  Berrocal Jorge                  2343 0 - 1
57.3     Maduro Sherman                  2042 -  IM  Cueto Jhony                     2318 0 - 1
57.4     Vasques Nicolas                 0    -  FM  Molina Jorge Luis               2239 0 - 1
Bo.  126 Bahrain (BRN)                   Rtg  -  102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU)         Rtg  1? :2? 
58.1     Al Afoo Shaker                  2196 -      Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon           2183 0 - 1
58.2     Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 -      Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin          2139 ?  - ? 
58.3     Mohamed Sheer Mohamed           0    -      Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari          2168 0 - 1
58.4     Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 -      Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi           2091 1 - 0
Bo.  105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)         Rtg  -  139 Mozambique (MOZ)                Rtg  3 : 1
59.1 FM  Harper Ryan                     2270 -      Andrade Ivan Sales              2104 1 - 0
59.2     Ramsingh Yogendranath           2196 -      Maia Mariano Tesoura De         0    0 - 1
59.3     Cave Christo                    2254 -      Brumo Marques Victor Brigida    0    1 - 0
59.4     Singh Ravishen                  2133 -      Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T.      0    1 - 0
Bo.  108 Panama (PAN)                    Rtg  -  142 Afghanistan (AFG)               Rtg  3 : 1
60.1     Baules Jorge                    2264 -      Fidaeyee Habibullah             0    1 - 0
60.2     Arosemena J                     2206 -      Heyayat Suliman                 0    1 - 0
60.3     Valdes Rances                   2127 -      Hanif Mahmood                   0    ?  - ? 
60.4     Diaz Hector                     0    -      Haidary Hameedullah             0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  136 Bermuda (BER)                   Rtg  -  115 Hong Kong (HKG)                 Rtg  0 : 4
61.1     Kovacova Zuzana                 2098 -  WGM Corke Anya                      2203 0 - 1
61.2     Faulks Nick                     2104 -      Dew Brian                       2147 0 - 1
61.3     Freeman Nigel                   1749 -      Chau Sau Ming                   2196 0 - 1
61.4     Ebbin Larry                     0    -      Yu Melvin                       2032 0 - 1
Bo.  114 Sri Lanka (SRI)                 Rtg  -  128 Libya (LBA)                     Rtg  1? :2? 
62.1 FM  Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 -  FM  Chahrani Ibrahim                2308 0 - 1
62.2     Anuruddha Gc                    2143 -      Elarbi Abobker                  2284 0 - 1
62.3     Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman  2127 -      Homrana Mustafa                 0    1 - 0
62.4     Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0    -  FM  Asabri Hussien                  2215 ?  - ? 
Bo.  134 Guernsey (GCI)                  Rtg  -  144 Ethiopia (ETH)                  Rtg  1? :2? 
63.1     Rowe Peter                      2049 -      Woldeyes Mekitew Molla          0    ?  - ? 
63.2     Kirby Peter                     2047 -  FM  Belachew Yimam Abera            2146 ?  - ? 
63.3     Ozanne Mark                     1961 -      Belachew Kebadu                 0    ?  - ? 
63.4     Forbes Garry                    0    -      Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0    0 - 1
Bo.  113 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  -  129 Zambia (ZAM)                    Rtg  1? :2? 
64.1     Gajadin Dewperkash              2186 -      Jere Daniel                     2221 ?  - ? 
64.2     Matoewi Roger                   2187 -      Mwali Chitumbo                  2172 1 - 0
64.3     Mungroo Franklin                2211 -      Chumfwa Kelvin                  0    0 - 1
64.4     Dos Ramos Ricardo               2163 -      Phiri Richmond                  0    0 - 1
Bo.  147 Haiti (HAI)                     Rtg  -  117 Monaco (MNC)                    Rtg  1? :2? 
65.1     Lebrun Piersont                 0    -      Rouchouse Stevens               2205 0 - 1
65.2     Velery Afriany                  0    -  WIM Lebel-Arias Julia               1948 0 - 1
65.3     Bazil Joslin                    0    -      Calabrese Antonino              1967 1 - 0
65.4     Sanon Mondoly                   0    -      Rapaire Jean Michel             0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  78  IPCA (IPCA)                     Rtg  -  119 Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  3? : ? 
66.1 IM  Obodchuk Andrey                 2413 -      Eichab Charles Sidney           2157 1 - 0
66.2 IM  Mikheev Stanislav               2384 -      Tjipueja Werner                 2148 1 - 0
66.3 IM  Yarmonov Igor                   2277 -      Nitzborn Josef                  0    1 - 0
66.4 IM  Bieluczyk Bogdan                2268 -      Silver Willem August            0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  141 Fiji (FIJ)                      Rtg  -  125 Macau (MAC)                     Rtg  0 : 4
67.1     Arora Neel                      0    -      Silveirinha Jose                2126 0 - 1
67.2     Kumar Manoj                     2029 -      Mak Keng Kei                    2040 0 - 1
67.3     Gautam Asheesh                  1955 -      Calangi Zachary                 2150 0 - 1
67.4     Prasad Calvin                   1789 -      Ho Cheng Fai                    2023 0 - 1
Bo.  124 Jersey (JCI)                    Rtg  -  140 Papua New Guinea (PNG)          Rtg  3 : 1
68.1 CM  Simmons Matthew Edwin           2060 -      Fancy Stuart                    2167 ?  - ? 
68.2     Hawes Jonathan Richard          2166 -      Press Shaun                     2098 ?  - ? 
68.3     Fulton Anthony John             2137 -      Jones Rupert                    0    1 - 0
68.4     Jouault Louis                   0    -      Skehan Craig                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  148 Malawi (MAL)                    Rtg  -  133 Aruba (ARU)                     Rtg  2 : 2
69.1     Chimthere Alfred Charles        0    -      Jacobusse Willem Adriaan        2022 0 - 1
69.2     Mwanza Malama                   0    -      Croes Octavio                   2022 1 - 0
69.3     Salanjira Blessings             0    -      Pesqueira Jose Andres           1992 ?  - ? 
69.4     Chalemba Joseph                 0    -      Howell Alvin Alfonso            0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  127 Kenya (KEN)                     Rtg  -  116 Uganda (UGA)                    Rtg  2 : 2
70.1     Magana Benjamin Omondi          2200 -      Kawuma Steven                   2157 ?  - ? 
70.2     Mukabi John Mukuna              2083 -      Kantinti Shadrack               2152 0 - 1
70.3     Gateri Martin Mwangi            2200 -      Munanira Isaac                  2173 1 - 0
70.4     Wachira William Wachania        0    -      Kawuma Moses                    2205 ?  - ? 
Bo.  138 Seychelles (SEY)                Rtg  -  120 Honduras (HON)                  Rtg  2 : 2
71.1     Meier Kurt                      2105 -      Zamora Roberto                  2205 ?  - ? 
71.2     Meier Peter                     0    -  FM  Montesinos Jorge                2057 0 - 1
71.3     Zialor Michel                   0    -      Medina Ricardo                  2007 ?  - ? 
71.4     Kimende Ralph                   2179 -      Ustariz Carlos                  2050 1 - 0
Bo.  145 Chinese Taipei (TPE)            Rtg  -  137 South Korea (KOR)               Rtg  1? :2? 
72.1     Yueh Wei Po                     2088 -      Lee Sanghoon                    2000 0 - 1
72.2     Hicks Robert Paul               0    -      Song Jinwoo                     1962 ?  - ? 
72.3     Yeh Tzu-Hao                     0    -      Kim Hyunwoo                     1858 ?  - ? 
72.4     Ho Hou Meng                     0    -      Kim Yongtae                     1818 ?  - ? 
Bo.  135 British Virgin Islands (IVB)    Rtg  -  146 Rwanda (RWA)                    Rtg  2 : 2
73.1     Hook William                    2109 -      Murara Maxence                  1681 1 - 0
73.2     Lettsome Maurice                1824 -      Kabera Godfrey                  0    0 - 1
73.3     Christopher Art                 1709 -      Ruteremara Thetime              0    1 - 0
73.4     Potter Simon                    0    -      Nzamwitar Aciel                 0    0 - 1
Bo.  143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV)         Rtg  -  123 Pakistan (PAK)                  Rtg  0 : 4
74.1     Wilkinson Sinclair              1880 -      Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin       2279 0 - 1
74.2     Allen Darryl                    1979 -  IM  Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi             2355 0 - 1
74.3     Jackson Francis                 1753 -      Younus Muhammad Younus          0    0 - 1
74.4     Saleem Zayd                     0    -      Karim Amer                      2260 0 - 1 

                                     Women


Bo.  1   Russia (RUS)                     Rtg  -  4   Hungary (HUN)                    Rtg  2 : 1
1.1  GM  Kosteniuk Alexandra              2540 -  IM  Hoang Thanh Trang                2487 ?  - ? 
1.2  IM  Kosintseva Tatiana               2489 -  IM  Madl Ildiko                      2387 ?  - ? 
1.3  IM  Kovalevskaya Ekaterina           2460 -  IM  Vajda Szidonia                   2403 1 - 0
Bo.  24  Spain (ESP)                      Rtg  -  2   Ukraine (UKR)                    Rtg  1 : 2
2.1  WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica             2317 -  WGM Zhukova Natalia                  2425 0 - 1
2.2  WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia            2276 -  IM  Lahno Katerina                   2468 0 - 1
2.3  WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania        2262 -  IM  Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna          2430 1 - 0
Bo.  29  Mongolia (MGL)                   Rtg  -  5   USA (USA)                        Rtg  1 : 2
3.1  WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag              2378 -  IM  Krush Irina                      2437 ?  - ? 
3.2  WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren           2162 -  WGM Goletiani Rusudan                2371 0 - 1
3.3  WFM Bayaraa Zorigt                   2102 -  WGM Baginskaite Camilla              2299 ?  - ? 
Bo.  11  Romania (ROM)                    Rtg  -  7   Armenia (ARM)                    Rtg  2 : 1
4.1  IM  Peptan Corina Isabela            2408 -  IM  Mkrtchian Lilit                  2453 ?  - ? 
4.2  IM  Foisor Cristina Adela            2392 -  IM  Danielian Elina                  2422 ?  - ? 
4.3  WGM Bogza Adina Maria                2297 -  WIM Andriasian Siranush              2237 1 - 0
Bo.  9   India (IND)                      Rtg  -  17  Slovenia (SLO)                   Rtg  2 : 1
5.1  GM  Koneru Humpy                     2548 -  WGM Muzychuk Anna                    2418 ?  - ? 
5.2  WGM Harika Dronavalli                2358 -  WGM Srebrnic Ana                     2302 ?  - ? 
5.3  WGM Swathi Ghate                     2262 -  WFM Novak Ksenija                    2182 1 - 0
Bo.  31  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                 Rtg  -  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                   Rtg  1 : 2
6.1  WIM Aketayeva Dana                   2328 -  GM  Stefanova Antoaneta              2502 ?  - ? 
6.2  WIM Zigangirova Sofya                2314 -  WGM Voiska Margarita                 2314 ?  - ? 
6.3      Dauletova Gulmira                2144 -  WGM Velcheva Maria                   2279 0 - 1
Bo.  21  Italy A (ITA-A)                  Rtg  -  26  Cuba (CUB)                       Rtg  1? :1? 
7.1  IM  Sedina Elena                     2373 -  WGM Pina Vega Sulennis               2334 0 - 1
7.2  WGM Zimina Olga                      2404 -  WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet             2269 1 - 0
7.3  WFM Ambrosi Eleonora                 2136 -  WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer         2263 ?  - ? 
Bo.  16  Slovakia (SVK)                   Rtg  -  13  Lithuania (LTU)                  Rtg  3 : 0
8.1  WGM Repkova Eva                      2346 -  IM  Ciuksyte Dagne                   2423 1 - 0
8.2  WGM Pokorna Regina                   2338 -      Daulyte Deimante                 2230 1 - 0
8.3  WFM Borosova Zuzana                  2210 -      Batyte Daiva                     2170 1 - 0
Bo.  6   China (CHN)                      Rtg  -  12  Poland (POL)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
9.1  WGM Zhao Xue                         2423 -  IM  Radziewicz Iweta                 2439 1 - 0
9.2      Shen Yang                        2411 -  WFM Przezdziecka Marta               2265 ?  - ? 
9.3  WFM Hou Yifan                        2298 -  WIM Majdan Joanna                    2297 1 - 0
Bo.  3   Georgia (GEO)                    Rtg  -  15  France (FRA)                     Rtg  2 : 1
10.1 IM  Khurtsidze Nino                  2426 -  IM  Skripchenko Almira               2423 0 - 1
10.2 IM  Dzagnidze Nana                   2454 -  WGM Leconte Maria                    2345 1 - 0
10.3 IM  Javakhishvili Lela               2410 -  WGM Milliet Sophie                   2330 1 - 0
Bo.  63  El Salvador (ESA)                Rtg  -  34  Estonia (EST)                    Rtg  ?  :2? 
11.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela    2122 -  WIM Bashkite Viktoria                2205 0 - 1
11.2 WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria          1883 -  WFM Gansvind Valeria                 2267 ?  - ? 
11.3 WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe    2036 -  WIM Piarnpuu Leili                   2172 0 - 1
Bo.  8   Germany (GER)                    Rtg  -  25  Latvia (LAT)                     Rtg  1 : 2
12.1 IM  Paehtz Elisabeth                 2438 -  WGM Reizniece Dana                   2287 ?  - ? 
12.2 WIM Nill Jessica                     2339 -  WGM Rogule Laura                     2309 0 - 1
12.3 WGM Juergens Vera                    2330 -  WIM Berzina Ilze                     2278 ?  - ? 
Bo.  19  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)        Rtg  -  23  Vietnam (VIE)                    Rtg  1? :1? 
13.1 IM  Maric Alisa                      2415 -  WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An              2317 0 - 1
13.2 WGM Chelushkina Irina                2320 -  WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram               2349 1 - 0
13.3 WGM Benderac Ana                     2293 -  WFM Le Thanh Tu                      2239 ?  - ? 
Bo.  30  Moldova (MDA)                    Rtg  -  20  Israel (ISR)                     Rtg  1 : 2
14.1 IM  Petrenko Svetlana                2334 -  IM  Klinova Masha                    2357 0 - 1
14.2 WGM Partac Elena                     2095 -  WGM Igla Bella                       2288 0 - 1
14.3 WGM Agababean Naira                  2200 -  WFM Botvinnik Irina                  2211 1 - 0
Bo.  54  IBCA (IBCA)                      Rtg  -  78  Bolivia (BOL)                    Rtg  2? : ? 
15.1 WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov          2263 -      Luna Rayza                       1974 1 - 0
15.2     Stolarczyk Anna                  2036 -      Ramirez Maria Eugenia            0    ?  - ? 
15.3 FM  Debowska Teresa                  2041 -      Barrenechea Sthepany             0    1 - 0
Bo.  14  Greece (GRE)                     Rtg  -  18  Netherlands (NED)                Rtg  1? :1? 
16.1 IM  Dembo Yelena                     2464 -  GM  Peng Zhao Qin                    2395 ?  - ? 
16.2 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria               2341 -  IM  Bosboom-Lanchava Tea             2380 0 - 1
16.3 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini             2292 -  FM  Schuurman Petra                  2258 1 - 0
Bo.  36  Croatia (CRO)                    Rtg  -  43  Turkmenistan (TKM)               Rtg  2 : 1
17.1 WGM Medic Mirjana                    2239 -  WGM Geldieva Mahri                   2274 0 - 1
17.2 WFM Stock Lara                       2200 -  WFM Hallaeva Bahar                   2135 1 - 0
17.3 WIM Macek Vlasta                     2243 -  WFM Ovezova Maisa                    2137 1 - 0
Bo.  32  Belarus (BLR)                    Rtg  -  60  Philippines (PHI)                Rtg  2? : ? 
18.1     Azarova Nadezhda                 2281 -      Perena Catherine                 0    1 - 0
18.2 WIM Sharevich Anna                   2281 -      Cua Sherily                      1954 ?  - ? 
18.3 WIM Berlin Tatiana                   2207 -  WIM Mendoza Beverly                  2132 1 - 0
Bo.  71  Venezuela (VEN)                  Rtg  -  35  England (ENG)                    Rtg  2 : 1
19.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai                    2176 -  IM  Houska Jovanka                   2378 1 - 0
19.2 WIM Han Irene                        0    -  WFM Gilbert Jessie                   2144 0 - 1
19.3     Hernandez Zaida                  2046 -  WGM Bellin Jana                      2170 1 - 0
Bo.  41  Turkey (TUR)                     Rtg  -  39  Uzbekistan (UZB)                 Rtg  2 : 1
20.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina     2393 -  WIM Sabirova Olga                    2212 0 - 1
20.2 WFM Topel Zehra                      2132 -      Khamrakulova Iroda               2200 1 - 0
20.3     Ozturk Kubra                     2034 -      Khamrakulova Shakhnoza           2032 1 - 0
Bo.  27  Ecuador (ECU)                    Rtg  -  68  Indonesia (INA)                  Rtg  2 : 1
21.1 IM  Fierro Baguero Martha            2294 -  WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine          2213 1 - 0
21.2 WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn            2261 -      Lindiawati Evi                   2145 1 - 0
21.3 WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio            2252 -      Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu             0    0 - 1
Bo.  47  Mexico (MEX)                     Rtg  -  45  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)                 Rtg  1 : 2
22.1 WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira        2225 -      Tilenbaeva Janyl                 2051 0 - 1
22.2     Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 -  WFM Sabirova Sofia                   2143 0 - 1
22.3     Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel     2029 -      Samaganova Alexandra             2087 1 - 0
Bo.  38  Australia (AUS)                  Rtg  -  87  Algeria (ALG)                    Rtg  3 : 0
23.1 IM  Berezina Irina                   2281 -  WIM Toubal Wissam                    1963 1 - 0
23.2 WIM Moylan Laura                     2127 -      Toubal Hayet                     0    1 - 0
23.3 WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan             2181 -      Boudechiche Maroua               0    1 - 0
Bo.  50  Finland (FIN)                    Rtg  -  28  Argentina (ARG)                  Rtg  1 : 2
24.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina                  2249 -  WGM Lujan Carolina                   2378 ?  - ? 
24.2 WIM Rantanen Tanja                   2123 -  WIM Zuriel Marisa                    2214 0 - 1
24.3     Puuska Heini                     2030 -  WIM Burijovich Liliana               2204 ?  - ? 
Bo.  57  Bangladesh (BAN)                 Rtg  -  46  Colombia (COL)                   Rtg  ?  :2? 
25.1 WIM Hamid Rani                       2169 -  WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina             2184 0 - 1
25.2 WFM Sultana Zakia                    2014 -      Franco Angela                    2076 0 - 1
25.3     Khan Nazrana                     2087 -  WIM Palao Maricela                   2152 ?  - ? 
Bo.  33  Switzerland (SUI)                Rtg  -  52  Azerbaijan (AZE)                 Rtg  1? :1? 
26.1 WIM Heinatz Gundula                  2277 -      Isgandarova Khayala              2104 ?  - ? 
26.2 WIM Seps Monika                      2247 -      Umudova Nargiz                   2176 0 - 1
26.3     Gavrilova Anastassia             2098 -      Agasiyeva Fidan                  2088 1 - 0
Bo.  44  Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)     Rtg  -  40  Sweden (SWE)                     Rtg  1? :1? 
27.1 WFM Dengler Dijana                   2144 -  WIM Johansson Viktoria               2222 1 - 0
27.2     Dedijer Sanja                    2068 -  WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia              2182 ?  - ? 
27.3     Dedijer Mira                     1987 -      Jiretorn Eva                     2117 0 - 1
Bo.  97  Chinese Taipei (TPE)             Rtg  -  64  IPCA (IPCA)                      Rtg  0 : 3
28.1     Chen I -Chen                     0    -  WFM Melnik Galina                    2079 0 - 1
28.2     Yueh Elsa Wei Chung              0    -      Kudrina Aliya                    2042 0 - 1
28.3     Chen Peng An                     0    -      Zykina Nadezhda                  0    0 - 1
Bo.  77  Iraq (IRQ)                       Rtg  -  22  Czech Republic (CZE)             Rtg  0 : 3
29.1 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak                1897 -  IM  Jackova Jana                     2389 0 - 1
29.2     M. Muhsin Dhuha                  0    -  WIM Cedikova Katerina                2232 0 - 1
29.3     Basil .b. Ghazala Zena           0    -  WIM Blazkova Petra                   2242 0 - 1
Bo.  37  Iran (IRI)                       Rtg  -  62  Dominican Republic (DOM)         Rtg  3 : 0
30.1 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa              2311 -  WFM Perez Eneida                     2110 1 - 0
30.2 WGM Paridar Shadi                    2210 -      Jose Polanco Keyla               2022 1 - 0
30.3 WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh   2144 -      Munoz Dorisbel                   1941 1 - 0
Bo.  58  Malaysia (MAS)                   Rtg  -  66  Guatemala (GUA)                  Rtg  2 : 1
31.1 WFM Siti Zulaikha                    2169 -  WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena    1911 1 - 0
31.2     Wan Khye Theng                   1989 -  WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa   1723 1 - 0
31.3 WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli           2108 -      Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette  2060 0 - 1
Bo.  53  Portugal (POR)                   Rtg  -  75  Luxembourg (LUX)                 Rtg  1? :1? 
32.1 WFM Coimbra Margarida                2070 -  WFM Bakalarz Grazyna                 2068 ?  - ? 
32.2 WFM Pintor Ariana                    2064 -      Steil-Antoni Fiona               1968 0 - 1
32.3     Baptista Ana                     2030 -      Bakalarz Janet                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  59  Denmark (DEN)                    Rtg  -  51  Canada (CAN)                     Rtg  2 : 1
33.1 WIM Vovk Oksana                      2164 -  WIM Khoudgarian Natalia              2123 1 - 0
33.2     De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra      2077 -  WIM Khaziyeva Dinara                 2103 1 - 0
33.3     Bekker-Jensen Anne               2015 -  WFM Smith Hazel                      2035 0 - 1
Bo.  55  Iceland (ISL)                    Rtg  -  56  Austria (AUT)                    Rtg  2 : 1
34.1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka                 2183 -  WIM Mira Helene                      2140 ?  - ? 
34.2 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug         2138 -  WFM Kopinits Anna Christina          2078 1 - 0
34.3 WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja              2013 -      Sommer Sonja                     2047 ?  - ? 
Bo.  42  Norway (NOR)                     Rtg  -  61  Brazil (BRA)                     Rtg  3 : 0
35.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen                2226 -  WFM Delai Paula Fernanda             2042 1 - 0
35.2 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth                2159 -  WIM Chaves Joara                     2035 1 - 0
35.3 WFM Bjerke Silje                     2161 -      Chang Suzana                     2091 1 - 0
Bo.  48  FYROM (MKD)                      Rtg  -  49  Peru (PER)                       Rtg  1 : 2
36.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela                2220 -  WIM Zapata Karen                     2236 1 - 0
36.2 WFM Sekulovska Vesna                 2139 -  WIM Morales Luciana                  2154 0 - 1
36.3     Jonoska Katerina                 2051 -  WFM Aliaga Ingrid                    2019 0 - 1
Bo.  82  Ireland (IRL)                    Rtg  -  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                  Rtg  ?  :2? 
37.1     Quinn Deborah                    1813 -      Arnetta Maria Teresa             1992 0 - 1
37.2     Shaughnessy Elizabeth            0    -      Chierici Marianna                1922 0 - 1
37.3     Menon Poornima                   0    -      Brunello Marina                  1920 ?  - ? 
Bo.  65  Albania (ALB)                    Rtg  -  69  Wales (WLS)                      Rtg  1? :1? 
38.1     Shabanaj Eglantina               2140 -  WFM Cast Abigail                     2116 ?  - ? 
38.2     Gjergji Rozana                   1986 -      Blackburn Suzy                   1779 0 - 1
38.3     Shabanaj Alda                    2037 -      Owens Megan                      0    1 - 0
Bo.  84  New Zealand (NZL)                Rtg  -  85  Costa Rica (CRC)                 Rtg  2 : 1
39.1 WCM Maroroa Sue                      1934 -      Da Bosco Carla                   2050 0 - 1
39.2     Chen Eachen                      0    -      Garcia Veronica                  0    1 - 0
39.3     Fairley Natasha                  1743 -      Ramirez Karla                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  72  Scotland (SCO)                   Rtg  -  88  Botswana (BOT)                   Rtg  2 : 1
40.1     Giulian Rosemary                 2050 -      Lopang Tshepiso                  0    1 - 0
40.2     Officer Amy                      0    -      Sabure Ontiretse                 0    1 - 0
40.3     Hughes Rhian                     0    -      Mokgacha Keitumetse              0    0 - 1
Bo.  67  ICSC (ICSC)                      Rtg  -  73  South Africa (RSA)               Rtg  1 : 2
41.1 WFM Ryvova Anna                      2057 -  WIM Frick Denise                     1907 ?  - ? 
41.2     Rossinskaya Liudmila             1931 -  WIM Ellappen Jenine                  1934 ?  - ? 
41.3     Gonchar Svitlana                 0    -  WIM Laubscher Anzel                  1856 0 - 1
Bo.  80  Jamaica (JAM)                    Rtg  -  83  Tajikistan (TJK)                 Rtg  1 : 2
42.1     Richards Deborah                 1922 -      Nuretdinova Elena                2087 1 - 0
42.2     Zhu Hui                          2050 -      Umarova Shakhnoza                0    0 - 1
42.3     Thomas Vanessa                   0    -      Antonova Nadezhda                0    0 - 1
Bo.  74  Puerto Rico (PUR)                Rtg  -  98  Malta (MLT)                      Rtg  1? :1? 
43.1     Oquendo Chrissy                  0    -      Pulpan Oana                      0    0 - 1
43.2     Martinez Natiska                 2050 -      Aguilar Filipina                 0    1 - 0
43.3     Segarra Tammy                    0    -      Alyeksandr Uranchimeg            0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  96  Angola (ANG)                     Rtg  -  86  Nigeria (NGR)                    Rtg  1? :1? 
44.1     Rocha Valquiria                  0    -      Amadasun Rosemary                0    1 - 0
44.2     Venancio Sandra                  0    -      Edward-Dappa Rachael             0    0 - 1
44.3     Oliveira Engracia                0    -      Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa        1969 ?  - ? 
Bo.  89  Japan (JPN)                      Rtg  -  92  Fiji (FIJ)                       Rtg  1? :1? 
45.1     Ishizuka Mirai                   0    -  WFM Lyons Keiran                     0    ?  - ? 
45.2     Hishii Ayano                     0    -      Sukhu Gloria                     0    1 - 0
45.3     Shibata Misaki                   0    -      Frentina Andrea                  0    0 - 1
Bo.  81  UAE (UAE)                        Rtg  -  79  Sri Lanka (SRI)                  Rtg  ?  :2? 
46.1 WFM Mansour Mariam                   1838 -      Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 0 - 1
46.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed                 1797 -      Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C.  1872 ?  - ? 
46.3     Kholoud Essa                     0    -      Koswatte Chandrika Thilini       1839 0 - 1
Bo.  91  Libya (LBA)                      Rtg  -  94  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)          Rtg  1? :1? 
47.1     Elnami Safa                      0    -      Kennedy Jane                     0    0 - 1
47.2     Wafa Mohamed                     0    -      Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann               0    ?  - ? 
47.3     Mawadda Rahal                    1601 -      Rattan Joanne Camille            0    1 - 0
Bo.  95  Us Virgin Islands (ISV)          Rtg  -  108 Yemen (YEM)                      Rtg  1 : 2
48.1     Widmer-Babic Gail                0    -      Awat Amimah                      0    1 - 0
48.2     Bansal Vibha                     0    -      Jalal Amani                      0    0 - 1
48.3     Mody Ila                         0    -      Abdulsalam Nadnia                0    0 - 1
Bo.  99  Namibia (NAM)                    Rtg  -  101 Panama (PAN)                     Rtg  0 : 3
49.1     Swartz Stephne                   0    -      Barria Raisa                     0    0 - 1
49.2     Ndjoze Ngangane                  0    -      Gonzalez Yaribeth                0    0 - 1
49.3     Valombola Magdalena              0    -      Arosemena Bethania               0    0 - 1
Bo.  102 Qatar (QAT)                      Rtg  -  90  Kenya (KEN)                      Rtg  2 : 1
50.1     Al-Khelaifi Aisha                0    -      Abur Lyndah Amollo               0    1 - 0
50.2     Al-Jefairi Noora                 0    -      Wambugu Jane Wanjiru             0    0 - 1
50.3     Safar Alshaymaa                  0    -      Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru          1606 1 - 0
Bo.  106 Surinam (SUR)                    Rtg  -  93  Honduras (HON)                   Rtg  2? : ? 
51.1     Naipal Victoria                  0    -      Duron Sari                       0    1 - 0
51.2     Hardwarsing Jyoti                0    -      Sevilla Persis                   0    ?  - ? 
51.3     Sabajo Anuska                    0    -      Barahona Besy                    0    + - -


Main page Store
Webmaster - Ilya Manakov
Shahcom Company, © 2005