FIDE Chess Olymapid
May 21st - June 4th 2006, Turin


Results

7th round
28th May 2006

                                           Men              

Bo.  8   Netherlands (NED)               Rtg  -  3   Armenia (ARM)                   Rtg  1 : 3
1.1  GM  Sokolov Ivan                    2676 -  GM  Aronian Levon                   2756 0 - 1
1.2  GM  Tiviakov Sergey                 2669 -  GM  Akopian Vladimir                2706 ?  - ? 
1.3  GM  Van Wely Loek                   2655 -  GM  Asrian Karen                    2646 ?  - ? 
1.4  GM  L'ami Erwin                     2565 -  GM  Sargissian Gabriel              2612 0 - 1
Bo.  1   Russia (RUS)                    Rtg  -  19  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  3 : 1
2.1  GM  Kramnik Vladimir                2729 -  GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej             2634 1 - 0
2.2  GM  Svidler Peter                   2743 -  GM  Fedorov Alexei                  2614 1 - 0
2.3  GM  Morozevich Alexander            2730 -  GM  Azarov Sergei                   2592 1 - 0
2.4  GM  Bareev Evgeny                   2701 -  GM  Dydyshko Viacheslav             2550 0 - 1
Bo.  2   India (IND)                     Rtg  -  4   Ukraine (UKR)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
3.1  GM  Anand Viswanathan               2803 -  GM  Ivanchuk Vasyl                  2731 ?  - ? 
3.2  GM  Sasikiran Krishnan              2692 -  GM  Volokytin Andrei                2660 ?  - ? 
3.3  GM  Harikrishna P                   2680 -  GM  Karjakin Sergey                 2661 0 - 1
3.4  GM  Sandipan Chanda                 2550 -  GM  Elyanov Pavel                   2665 ?  - ? 
Bo.  7   USA (USA)                       Rtg  -  31  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  2 : 2
4.1  GM  Nakamura Hikaru                 2664 -  GM  Agrest Evgenij                  2570 ?  - ? 
4.2  GM  Ibragimov Ildar                 2637 -  GM  Berg Emanuel                    2539 0 - 1
4.3  GM  Kaidanov Gregory                2603 -  GM  Hillarp-Persson Tiger           2524 1 - 0
4.4  GM  Akobian Varuzhan                2575 -  IM  Carlsson Pontus                 2433 ?  - ? 
Bo.  26  Brazil (BRA)                    Rtg  -  30  Uzbekistan (UZB)                Rtg  1 : 3
5.1  GM  Vescovi Giovanni                2622 -  GM  Barsov Aleksey                  2525 ?  - ? 
5.2  GM  Milos Junior Gilberto           2589 -  GM  Gareyev Timur                   2522 0 - 1
5.3  GM  Sunye Neto Jaime                2507 -  IM  Filippov Anton                  2497 ?  - ? 
5.4  IM  Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda   2471 -  GM  Iuldachev Saidali               2480 0 - 1
Bo.  17  Georgia (GEO)                   Rtg  -  21  Poland (POL)                    Rtg  3 : 1
6.1  GM  Jobava Baadur                   2646 -  GM  Socko Bartosz                   2606 1 - 0
6.2  GM  Kacheishvili Giorgi             2605 -  GM  Kempinski Robert                2586 0 - 1
6.3  GM  Gelashvili Tamaz                2576 -  GM  Bartel Mateusz                  2554 1 - 0
6.4  GM  Arutinian David                 2532 -  GM  Wojtaszek Radoslaw              2597 1 - 0
Bo.  43  Italy A (ITA-A)                 Rtg  -  48  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  2? :1? 
7.1  GM  Godena Michele                  2537 -  IM  Fernando Diogo                  2467 1 - 0
7.2  IM  Bellini Fabio                   2499 -  IM  Damaso Rui                      2452 ?  - ? 
7.3  IM  D'Amore Carlo                   2474 -  GM  Fernandes Antonio               2460 1 - 0
7.4  IM  Arlandi Ennio                   2453 -  FM  Dias Paulo                      2371 0 - 1
Bo.  20  Czech Republic (CZE)            Rtg  -  6   Israel (ISR)                    Rtg  3 : 1
8.1  GM  Navara David                    2658 -  GM  Smirin Ilia                     2662 1 - 0
8.2  GM  Hracek Zbynek                   2593 -  GM  Sutovsky Emil                   2628 ?  - ? 
8.3  GM  Babula Vlastimil                2583 -  GM  Avrukh Boris                    2633 ?  - ? 
8.4  GM  Laznicka Viktor                 2551 -  GM  Mikhalevski Victor              2566 1 - 0
Bo.  18  Cuba (CUB)                      Rtg  -  45  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  3? : ? 
9.1  GM  Bruzon Batista Lazaro           2652 -  GM  Adianto Utut                    2589 1 - 0
9.2  GM  Dominguez Perez Leinier         2647 -  GM  Megaranto Susanto               2524 ?  - ? 
9.3  GM  Nogueira Santiago Jesus         2556 -  IM  Irwanto Sadikin                 2452 1 - 0
9.4  GM  Quezada Perez Yuniesky          2512 -  FM  Hamdani Rudin                   2364 1 - 0
Bo.  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                  Rtg  -  16  Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
10.1 GM  Georgiev Kiril                  2677 -  GM  Almasi Zoltan                   2657 1 - 0
10.2 GM  Cheparinov Ivan                 2635 -  GM  Gyimesi Zoltan                  2614 0 - 1
10.3 GM  Delchev Aleksander              2640 -  GM  Berkes Ferenc                   2593 1 - 0
10.4 IM  Iotov Valentin                  2432 -  GM  Ruck Robert                     2537 ?  - ? 
Bo.  51  Iran (IRI)                      Rtg  -  25  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  1 : 3
11.1 GM  Ghaemmaghami Ehsan              2584 -  GM  Nielsen Peter Heine             2646 ?  - ? 
11.2 IM  Mahjoob Zardast Morteza         2419 -  GM  Hansen Sune Berg                2555 0 - 1
11.3 GM  Moradiabadi Elshan              2490 -  GM  Hansen Lars Bo                  2560 ?  - ? 
11.4 FM  Darbanvaighani Mortaza          2396 -  GM  Palo Davor                      2546 0 - 1
Bo.  23  Moldova (MDA)                   Rtg  -  22  Greece (GRE)                    Rtg  1 : 3
12.1 GM  Bologan Viktor                  2666 -  GM  Kotronias Vasilios              2598 ?  - ? 
12.2 GM  Iordachescu Viorel              2601 -  GM  Papaioannou Ioannis             2577 0 - 1
12.3 GM  Sanduleac Vasile                2492 -  GM  Banikas Hristos                 2576 ?  - ? 
12.4 IM  Soltanici Ruslan                2323 -  GM  Mastrovasilis Dimitrios         2577 0 - 1
Bo.  11  Spain (ESP)                     Rtg  -  37  Vietnam (VIE)                   Rtg  2 : 2
13.1 GM  Shirov Alexei                   2699 -  GM  Dao Thien Hai                   2560 ?  - ? 
13.2 GM  Vallejo Pons Francisco          2666 -  GM  Nguyen Anh Dung                 2542 ?  - ? 
13.3 GM  Arizmendi Martinez Julen        2540 -  GM  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son          2555 ?  - ? 
13.4 GM  San Segundo Carrillo Pablo      2525 -  IM  Le Quang Liem                   2473 ?  - ? 
Bo.  38  Argentina (ARG)                 Rtg  -  12  China (CHN)                     Rtg  1 : 3
14.1 GM  Peralta Fernando                2524 -  GM  Bu Xiangzhi                     2640 ?  - ? 
14.2 GM  Ricardi Pablo                   2515 -  GM  Zhang Zhong                     2640 0 - 1
14.3 IM  Flores Diego                    2494 -  GM  Wang Yue                        2598 0 - 1
14.4 GM  Zarnicki Pablo                  2507 -  GM  Ni Hua                          2607 ?  - ? 
Bo.  33  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)       Rtg  -  32  Slovenia (SLO)                  Rtg  1? :2? 
15.1 GM  Markus Robert                   2585 -  GM  Beliavsky Alexander             2622 ?  - ? 
15.2 GM  Sedlak Nikola                   2564 -  GM  Sermek Drazen                   2523 0 - 1
15.3 GM  Savic Miodrag R                 2524 -  IM  Tratar Marko                    2499 ?  - ? 
15.4 IM  Popovic Dusan                   2496 -  IM  Lenic Luka                      2466 ?  - ? 
Bo.  62  Colombia (COL)                  Rtg  -  5   France (FRA)                    Rtg  ?  :3? 
16.1 GM  Garcia Gildardo                 2431 -  GM  Bacrot Etienne                  2708 0 - 1
16.2 IM  Cuartas Jaime Alexander         2458 -  GM  Lautier Joel                    2682 0 - 1
16.3 IM  Escobar Forero Alder            2429 -  GM  Vachier-Lagrave Maxime          2576 0 - 1
16.4     Zuluaga Cesar                   2226 -  GM  Bauer Christian                 2638 ?  - ? 
Bo.  83  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  -  14  Germany (GER)                   Rtg  0 : 4
17.1 IM  Mas Hafizulhelmi                2412 -  GM  Gustafsson Jan                  2603 0 - 1
17.2 FM  Mok Tze Meng                    2361 -  GM  Luther Thomas                   2593 0 - 1
17.3 FM  Lim Yee Weng                    2330 -  GM  Lutz Christopher                2608 0 - 1
17.4     Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan          2216 -  GM  Graf Alexander                  2592 0 - 1
Bo.  35  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  -  27  Iceland (ISL)                   Rtg  3? : ? 
18.1 GM  Paragua Mark                    2617 -  GM  Stefansson Hannes Hlifar        2579 1 - 0
18.2 GM  Antonio Rogelio                 2539 -  GM  Hjartarson Johann               2619 1 - 0
18.3     Laylo Darwin                    2406 -  GM  Danielsen Henrik                2520 ?  - ? 
18.4 FM  Dimakiling Oliver               2452 -  GM  Thorhallsson Throstur           2448 1 - 0
Bo.  28  Croatia (CRO)                   Rtg  -  29  Switzerland (SUI)               Rtg  2 : 2
19.1 GM  Kozul Zdenko                    2606 -  GM  Korchnoi Viktor                 2611 ?  - ? 
19.2 GM  Dizdar Goran                    2541 -  GM  Pelletier Yannick               2570 0 - 1
19.3 GM  Zelcic Robert                   2525 -  IM  Forster Richard                 2496 1 - 0
19.4 GM  Cvitan Ognjen                   2527 -  IM  Zueger Beat                     2433 ?  - ? 
Bo.  24  Norway (NOR)                    Rtg  -  13  England (ENG)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
20.1 GM  Carlsen Magnus                  2646 -  GM  Adams Michael                   2720 1 - 0
20.2 GM  Johannessen Leif Erlend         2559 -  GM  Short Nigel                     2677 0 - 1
20.3 GM  Lie Kjetil A.                   2493 -  GM  Speelman Jonathan               2555 1 - 0
20.4 GM  Djurhuus Rune                   2466 -  GM  Pert Nicholas                   2494 ?  - ? 
Bo.  66  Peru (PER)                      Rtg  -  64  Paraguay (PAR)                  Rtg  2 : 2
21.1 GM  Granda Julio                    2631 -  GM  Franco Ocampos Zenon            2530 1 - 0
21.2 IM  Cordova Emilio                  2429 -  IM  Cubas Jose Fernando             2425 0 - 1
21.3 FM  Pacheco Marco                   2331 -  IM  Bachmann Axel                   2414 0 - 1
21.4 FM  Cruz Cristhian                  2225 -      Latorre Manuel                  2198 1 - 0
Bo.  34  Turkey (TUR)                    Rtg  -  39  Lithuania (LTU)                 Rtg  2 : 2
22.1 GM  Gurevich Mikhail                2643 -  GM  Rozentalis Eduardas             2596 1 - 0
22.2 GM  Atalik Suat                     2632 -  GM  Kveinys Aloyzas                 2532 ?  - ? 
22.3 IM  Haznedaroglu Kivanc             2455 -  GM  Malisauskas Vidmantas           2503 0 - 1
22.4 FM  Erturan Yakup                   2353 -  IM  Butnorius Algimantas            2392 ?  - ? 
Bo.  58  Albania (ALB)                   Rtg  -  36  Slovakia (SVK)                  Rtg  1 : 3
23.1 GM  Dervishi Erald                  2506 -  GM  Ftacnik Lubomir                 2597 ?  - ? 
23.2 IM  Shytaj Luca                     2433 -  GM  Stohl Igor                      2538 ?  - ? 
23.3 FM  Qendro Llambi                   2395 -  IM  Petrik Tomas                    2515 0 - 1
23.4 FM  Rama Lorenc                     2313 -  GM  Likavsky Tomas                  2492 0 - 1
Bo.  40  Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)        Rtg  -  15  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
24.1 GM  Kurajica Bojan                  2548 -  GM  Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter          2695 ?  - ? 
24.2 GM  Predojevic Borki                2566 -  GM  Istratescu Andrei               2621 ?  - ? 
24.3 IM  Stojanovic Dalibor              2492 -  GM  Marin Mihail                    2538 ?  - ? 
24.4 IM  Saric Ibro                      2476 -  GM  Parligras Mircea                2543 1 - 0
Bo.  53  Finland (FIN)                   Rtg  -  49  Scotland (SCO)                  Rtg  1? :2? 
25.1 GM  NybAЩck Tomi                    2563 -  GM  Rowson Jonathan                 2594 ?  - ? 
25.2 IM  Karttunen Mika                  2431 -  IM  Shaw John Kerr                  2439 0 - 1
25.3 IM  Nyysti Sampsa                   2369 -  IM  Aagaard Jacob                   2447 ?  - ? 
25.4 IM  MAЩki-Uuro Miikka               2407 -  FM  Berry Neil                      2285 ?  - ? 
Bo.  57  Turkmenistan (TKM)              Rtg  -  56  Egypt (EGY)                     Rtg  2 : 2
26.1 IM  Annaberdiev Meylis              2463 -  IM  El Taher Fouad                  2468 0 - 1
26.2 GM  Odeev Handjar                   2492 -  IM  Abdelnabbi Imed                 2461 ?  - ? 
26.3     Amanov Mesgen                   2305 -  IM  Sarwat Walaa                    2400 ?  - ? 
26.4 IM  Grigoryan Karen                 2411 -  IM  Frhat Ali                       2376 1 - 0
Bo.  42  Latvia (LAT)                    Rtg  -  81  Mongolia (MGL)                  Rtg  1 : 3
27.1 GM  Sveshnikov Evgeny               2524 -  FM  Batchuluun Cegmed               2303 0 - 1
27.2 GM  Meijers Viesturs                2482 -      Gundavaa Bayarsaihan            2124 0 - 1
27.3 IM  Neiksans Arturs                 2458 -  FM  Byambaa Zulzaga                 2322 1 - 0
27.4     Samolins Vitalijs               2256 -  GM  Hatanbaatar Bazar               2433 0 - 1
Bo.  52  Qatar (QAT)                     Rtg  -  91  Algeria (ALG)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
28.1 GM  Al-Modiahki Mohammed            2579 -      Khelfallah Omar Badredine       2200 1 - 0
28.2 IM  Al Sayed Mohammed               2479 -      Seba Kamel                      2236 1 - 0
28.3 GM  Zhu Chen                        2483 -      Meddah Noureddine               2224 ?  - ? 
28.4 IM  Nezad Husain                    2345 -      Bouhaddad Abdelkrim             2099 0 - 1
Bo.  74  Morocco (MAR)                   Rtg  -  60  Chile (CHI)                     Rtg  1? :2? 
29.1 GM  Hamdouchi Hichem                2559 -  IM  Castellanos Renier              2467 ?  - ? 
29.2 FM  Elbilia Jacques                 2333 -  IM  Rojas Luis                      2449 0 - 1
29.3     Karim Ismael                    2250 -      Arancibia Eduardo               2409 0 - 1
29.4 FM  Arbouche Muhamed                2248 -      Avalos Joao                     2262 1 - 0
Bo.  50  Australia (AUS)                 Rtg  -  63  Luxembourg (LUX)                Rtg  2? :1? 
30.1 GM  Rogers Ian                      2564 -  GM  David Alberto                   2580 ?  - ? 
30.2 IM  Smerdon David                   2460 -  IM  Bakalarz Mieczyslaw             2421 ?  - ? 
30.3 IM  Zhao Zong-Yuan                  2452 -  IM  Berend Fred                     2368 ?  - ? 
30.4 IM  Wohl Aleksandar                 2432 -      Weber Jean-Marie                2262 1 - 0
Bo.  82  Kyrgystan (KGZ)                 Rtg  -  9   Azerbaijan (AZE)                Rtg  0 : 4
31.1     Shukuraliev Algis               2267 -  GM  Radjabov Teimour                2717 0 - 1
31.2     Samakov Nurdin                  2271 -  GM  Gashimov Vugar                  2659 0 - 1
31.3     Davletbakov Saddam              2015 -  GM  Guseinov Gadir                  2617 0 - 1
31.4 FM  Tologontegin Semetey            2270 -  GM  Mamedov Rauf                    2538 0 - 1
Bo.  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                 Rtg  -  41  FYROM (MKD)                     Rtg  2 : 2
32.1 FM  Vocaturo Daniele                2402 -  GM  Georgiev Vladimir               2535 1 - 0
32.2 FM  Brunello Sabino                 2339 -  GM  Jacimovic Dragoljub             2419 ?  - ? 
32.3 FM  Rombaldoni Denis                2322 -  GM  Stanojoski Zvonko               2456 ?  - ? 
32.4 FM  Genocchio Daniele               2340 -  IM  Kizov Atanas                    2427 0 - 1
Bo.  75  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  -  54  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
33.1 IM  Prasca Rafael                   2448 -  GM  Baburin Alexander               2519 0 - 1
33.2 IM  Iturrizaga Eduardo              2232 -  IM  Collins Sam                     2409 1 - 0
33.3 FM  Hernandez Alexander             2287 -  FM  Daly Colm                       2380 1 - 0
33.4     Semerene Dumit                  2299 -  IM  Heidenfeld Mark                 2365 ?  - ? 
Bo.  90  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  -  59  Ecuador (ECU)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
34.1 IM  Collutiis Duilio                2404 -  GM  Matamoros Franco Carlos         2509 ?  - ? 
34.2 IM  Georgiev Veselin                2310 -  IM  Mieles Palau Daniel             2476 0 - 1
34.3 IM  Salov Sergey                    2293 -  IM  Pazos Plinio                    2371 1 - 0
34.4     Hoffmann Rainer                 2136 -      Guerra Tulcan Lenin             2299 0 - 1
Bo.  96  Thailand (THA)                  Rtg  -  44  Bangladesh (BAN)                Rtg  1 : 3
35.1     Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat          2260 -  IM  Hossain Enamul                  2460 1 - 0
35.2 FM  Jiravorasuk Banjuab             2286 -  IM  Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib        2484 0 - 1
35.3     Saelee Uaychai                  2168 -  IM  Reefat Bin-Sattar               2481 0 - 1
35.4     Chinvasyawong Pravit            2165 -  FM  Hasan Mehdi (Parag)             2343 0 - 1
Bo.  46  Estonia (EST)                   Rtg  -  93  El Salvador (ESA)               Rtg  3 : 1
36.1 GM  Kulaots Kaido                   2557 -  IM  Leyva Paneque Hector            2410 ?  - ? 
36.2 IM  Kanep Meelis                    2509 -  FM  Arias Lemnys Antonio            2267 1 - 0
36.3 IM  Sepp Olav                       2470 -  FM  Chavez Monterrosa Ricardo Ernes 2220 1 - 0
36.4     Volodin Aleksander              2352 -  IM  Burgos Figueroa Carlos E        2217 ?  - ? 
Bo.  84  Syria (SYR)                     Rtg  -  55  Mexico (MEX)                    Rtg  ?  :3? 
37.1     Hamad Ahmad                     2286 -  GM  Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos     2521 0 - 1
37.2 FM  Mohamed Samir                   2298 -  IM  Gonzalez Garcia Jose            2494 0 - 1
37.3 IM  Hakki Imad                      2459 -  IM  Escobedo Tinajero Alberto       2399 ?  - ? 
37.4     Elbaba Ezat                     2166 -  FM  Capo Vidal Uriel                2357 0 - 1
Bo.  104 Jamaica (JAM)                   Rtg  -  106 Tajikistan (TJK)                Rtg  2 : 2
38.1     Matthews Shane                  2223 -  GM  Amonatov Farrukh                2569 0 - 1
38.2 FM  Elliott Warren                  2262 -  IM  Isaev Jamshed                   2416 1 - 0
38.3     Rowe Duane                      2160 -      Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad       2274 1 - 0
38.4     Brown Equitable                 2057 -      Yunusov Ilhom                   0    0 - 1
Bo.  88  Dominican Republic (DOM)        Rtg  -  73  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  ?  :3? 
39.1 IM  Mateo Ramon                     2401 -      Kozlov Roman                    2290 0 - 1
39.2     Mazara Adan                     2189 -  IM  Kuderinov Kirill                2442 ?  - ? 
39.3     Infante Miguel                  2163 -  IM  Ismagambetov An                 2420 0 - 1
39.4     Puntier Fausto                  2164 -      Issabayev D                     2239 0 - 1
Bo.  61  Belgium (BEL)                   Rtg  -  94  Yemen (YEM)                     Rtg  4 : 0
40.1 IM  Dutreeuw Marc                   2389 -      Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya   2213 1 - 0
40.2 IM  Van Der Stricht Geert           2417 -      Algadi Sabri                    0    1 - 0
40.3 IM  Claesen Pieter                  2366 -  FM  Mufleh Fuad Ahmed Mohammed      0    1 - 0
40.4 IM  Cekro Ekrem                     2416 -  FM  Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 1 - 0
Bo.  47  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  -  89  Iraq (IRQ)                      Rtg  3? : ? 
41.1 GM  Charbonneau Pascal              2510 -  FM  Hussein N A                     2334 1 - 0
41.2 GM  Bluvshtein Mark                 2531 -  FM  Atia A Jomah                    2348 1 - 0
41.3 IM  Krnan Tomas                     2409 -      S. Mohommed Zozik               0    1 - 0
41.4 IM  Roussel-Roozmon Thomas          2419 -      N.Karim Mohammed                2228 ?  - ? 
Bo.  77  Bolivia (BOL)                   Rtg  -  97  Barbados (BAR)                  Rtg  2 : 2
42.1 IM  Zambrana Oswaldo                2425 -  IM  Denny Kevin William Henderson   2365 0 - 1
42.2 IM  Cueto Jhony                     2318 -      Farley Terry Ricardo            2244 ?  - ? 
42.3     Ferrufino Boris                 2259 -      Austin Dirk Wilberton           2137 1 - 0
42.4 FM  Molina Jorge Luis               2239 -      Blackman Justin                 1972 ?  - ? 
Bo.  86  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  -  85  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  1? :2? 
43.1 IM  Kobese Watu                     2390 -  IM  Hassan Abdullah                 2368 ?  - ? 
43.2 IM  Solomon Kenny                   2323 -      Yahya Mohamed Saleh             2180 1 - 0
43.3     Cawdery Daniel                  2235 -  FM  Abdul Majeed Mohamad            2253 0 - 1
43.4     Ophoff Jacobus                  2276 -  FM  Saleh Jasem                     2325 0 - 1
Bo.  71  Italy C (ITA-C)                 Rtg  -  72  Costa Rica (CRC)                Rtg  2 : 2
44.1 IM  Sarno Spartaco                  2352 -  IM  Gonzalez Bernal                 2418 ?  - ? 
44.2 FM  Piscopo Pierluigi               2399 -  IM  Hernandez Francisco             2302 ?  - ? 
44.3 FM  Castaldo Folco                  2347 -  IM  Murillo Alexis                  2355 1 - 0
44.4 FM  Molina Fabrizio                 2290 -      Arias Rodolfo                   2185 0 - 1
Bo.  65  Austria (AUT)                   Rtg  -  67  Andorra (AND)                   Rtg  3 : 1
45.1 IM  Pilaj Herwig                    2403 -  GM  De La Riva Aguado Oscar         2531 ?  - ? 
45.2 IM  Danner Georg                    2402 -  IM  Oms Pallise Josep               2496 ?  - ? 
45.3 IM  Alvir Aco                       2382 -  FM  Simonet Pons Marc               2312 1 - 0
45.4     Kreisl Robert                   2288 -  FM  Garcia Paolicchi Raul           2260 1 - 0
Bo.  115 Hong Kong (HKG)                 Rtg  -  92  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  1 : 3
46.1 WGM Corke Anya                      2203 -      Dineley Richard                 2264 ?  - ? 
46.2     Tsang Hon Ki                    2154 -      Kett Tim                        2195 0 - 1
46.3     Chau Sau Ming                   2196 -      Spice Alan                      2216 ?  - ? 
46.4     Yu Melvin                       2032 -      Thomas Jac                      1988 0 - 1
Bo.  98  Angola (ANG)                    Rtg  -  87  Nicaragua (NCA)                 Rtg  1 : 3
47.1     Domingos Catarino               2250 -  IM  Davila Carlos                   2374 1 - 0
47.2 IM  Sousa Armindo                   2205 -  IM  Canda Danilo                    2304 0 - 1
47.3 IM  Agnelo Amorin                   2176 -  FM  Sirias Danilo                   2309 0 - 1
47.4     Pascoal Eduardo                 2071 -  FM  Lacayo Rene                     2271 0 - 1
Bo.  101 Guatemala (GUA)                 Rtg  -  79  New Zealand (NZL)               Rtg  1 : 3
48.1 IM  Juarez Flores Carlos Armando    2381 -  IM  Ker Anthony                     2337 ?  - ? 
48.2 FM  Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique   2188 -  IM  Garbett Paul                    2345 ?  - ? 
48.3     Galvez Datin Eduardo Francisco  2191 -      Wang Puchen                     2259 0 - 1
48.4     Juarez Flores Alfonso Roberto   2195 -      Steadman Michael                2262 0 - 1
Bo.  100 Uruguay (URU)                   Rtg  -  105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)         Rtg  1 : 3
49.1     Carvalho Guillermo              2239 -  FM  Harper Ryan                     2270 0 - 1
49.2     Larrea Manuel                   2278 -      Ramsingh Yogendranath           2196 1 - 0
49.3     Arias Jorge                     2174 -      Singh Ravishen                  2133 0 - 1
49.4     Genta Alejandro                 2161 -      Chang Dr Eddison                1896 0 - 1
Bo.  68  Singapore (SIN)                 Rtg  -  107 Botswana (BOT)                  Rtg  4 : 0
50.1 GM  Wong Meng Kong                  2459 -  FM  Khetho Phemelo                  2238 1 - 0
50.2 FM  Goh Wei Ming                    2413 -      Njobvu Ignatious                2236 1 - 0
50.3 IM  Goh Koon Jong Jason             2386 -      Pitlagano Tebogo                2161 1 - 0
50.4 IM  Chan Peng Kong                  2295 -      Molale Ofentse                  2211 1 - 0
Bo.  125 Macau (MAC)                     Rtg  -  80  Faroe Islands (FAI)             Rtg  0 : 4
51.1     Silveirinha Jose                2126 -  IM  Nilssen John Arni               2356 0 - 1
51.2     Celis Solomon Bernardino III    2079 -  IM  Rodgaard John                   2344 0 - 1
51.3     Fesalbon Rolando                2113 -      Ziska Helgi D.                  2306 0 - 1
51.4     Mak Keng Kei                    2040 -      Simonsen Hans Kristian          2295 0 - 1
Bo.  102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU)         Rtg  -  103 Puerto Rico (PUR)               Rtg  0 : 4
52.1     Pg Md Omar Ak Hafizon           2183 -  IM  Santa Juan                      2211 0 - 1
52.2     Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin          2139 -  IM  Montalvo Alejandro              2232 0 - 1
52.3     Hj Emran Ahmad Bukhari          2168 -      Lamastus Jean Paul              2225 0 - 1
52.4     Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi           2091 -      Berrios Gabriel                 0    0 - 1
Bo.  108 Panama (PAN)                    Rtg  -  112 Malta (MLT)                     Rtg  1? :2? 
53.1     Baules Jorge                    2264 -      Sorensen Torben                 2345 ?  - ? 
53.2     Arosemena J                     2206 -      Gauci Joe                       2098 0 - 1
53.3     Valdes Rances                   2127 -      Cilia Vincenti David            2129 1 - 0
53.4     Diaz Hector                     0    -      Cassar Horace                   1960 0 - 1
Bo.  121 Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  -  99  Lebanon (LIB)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
54.1     Nanjo Ryosuke                   2182 -  IM  Eid Fadi                        2361 ?  - ? 
54.2     Kojima Shinya                   2076 -      Kassis Antoine                  2208 0 - 1
54.3     Sano Tomu                       2114 -  WIM Mouradian Knarik                2190 0 - 1
54.4     Iwasaki Yudai                   2080 -      Abdulaziz Mahmoud               2101 1 - 0
Bo.  76  IBCA (IBCA)                     Rtg  -  69  Tunisia (TUN)                   Rtg  1 : 3
55.1 IM  Krylov Sergey                   2387 -  GM  Belkhodja Slim                  2506 0 - 1
55.2 IM  Berlinsky Vladimir              2319 -  FM  Doghri Nabil                    2364 1 - 0
55.3     Draghici Gavril                 2096 -  FM  Chikhaoui Walid                 2322 0 - 1
55.4     Antonini Franco                 2123 -      Njili Kamel                     0    0 - 1
Bo.  128 Libya (LBA)                     Rtg  -  144 Ethiopia (ETH)                  Rtg  3 : 1
56.1 FM  Chahrani Ibrahim                2308 -  FM  Belachew Yimam Abera            2146 1 - 0
56.2     Elarbi Abobker                  2284 -      Belachew Kebadu                 0    1 - 0
56.3 FM  Asabri Hussien                  2215 -      Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0    0 - 1
56.4     Madi Emad                       0    -      Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu      0    1 - 0
Bo.  130 San Marino (SMR)                Rtg  -  110 Nepal (NEP)                     Rtg  1 : 3
57.1     Righi Egio                      2122 -      Shrestha Keshav                 2183 1 - 0
57.2 CM  Volpinari Danilo                2036 -      Shrestha Bilam Lal              2165 0 - 1
57.3     Maccapani Massimiliano          2131 -      Shrestha Rajendra Prasad        0    0 - 1
57.4     Cecchetti Roberto               0    -      Nepali Badri Lal                2158 0 - 1
Bo.  129 Zambia (ZAM)                    Rtg  -  119 Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  2? :1? 
58.1     Jere Daniel                     2221 -      Eichab Charles Sidney           2157 0 - 1
58.2     Chumfwa Kelvin                  0    -  FM  Muller Leonhard                 2201 1 - 0
58.3     Nsakanya Chanda                 0    -      Nakapunda Otto Zandell          2082 ?  - ? 
58.4     Phiri Richmond                  0    -      Silver Willem August            0    1 - 0
Bo.  117 Monaco (MNC)                    Rtg  -  126 Bahrain (BRN)                   Rtg  2 : 2
59.1 FM  Van Hoolandt Patrick            2246 -      Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 1 - 0
59.2     Gentilleau Jean Philippe        2242 -      Mohamed Sheer Mohamed           0    1 - 0
59.3     Calabrese Antonino              1967 -      Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 0 - 1
59.4     Rapaire Jean Michel             0    -      Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0    0 - 1
Bo.  111 Palestine (PLE)                 Rtg  -  118 Liechtenstein (LIE)             Rtg  2 : 2
60.1 GM  Ermenkov Evgenij                2462 -      Frick Renato                    2178 1 - 0
60.2     Moussa Alaa-Eddine              2207 -      Ferster Fabian                  2061 ?  - ? 
60.3     Tamra Attallah                  2105 -      Guller Andras                   2085 ?  - ? 
60.4     Cocogne Ludovic                 1965 -      Schadler Martin                 2170 0 - 1
Bo.  114 Sri Lanka (SRI)                 Rtg  -  132 Sudan (SUD)                     Rtg  2? :1? 
61.1     Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 -      Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir         2180 1 - 0
61.2     Anuruddha Gc                    2143 -      Ali Elobeid Salih Asim          2100 0 - 1
61.3     Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman  2127 -      Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia           0    ?  - ? 
61.4     Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0    -      Gismalla Ali Yousif             0    1 - 0
Bo.  139 Mozambique (MOZ)                Rtg  -  124 Jersey (JCI)                    Rtg  2? :1? 
62.1     Andrade Ivan Sales              2104 -      Wojciechowski Paul              2115 ?  - ? 
62.2     Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0    -  CM  Simmons Matthew Edwin           2060 ?  - ? 
62.3     Maia Mariano Tesoura De         0    -      Hawes Jonathan Richard          2166 ?  - ? 
62.4     Brumo Marques Victor Brigida    0    -      Boxall Graham Radford           2020 1 - 0
Bo.  142 Afghanistan (AFG)               Rtg  -  122 Cyprus (CYP)                    Rtg  2? :1? 
63.1     Fidaeyee Habibullah             0    -      Antoniou Antonis                2188 ?  - ? 
63.2     Heyayat Suliman                 0    -      Aristotelous Vasileios          0    1 - 0
63.3     Hanif Mahmood                   0    -      Savva Panikos                   2064 0 - 1
63.4     Haidary Hameedullah             0    -      Klerides Paris                  2172 1 - 0
Bo.  113 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  -  134 Guernsey (GCI)                  Rtg  1? :2? 
64.1     Gajadin Dewperkash              2186 -      Kirby Peter                     2047 1 - 0
64.2     Mungroo Franklin                2211 -      Ozanne Mark                     1961 0 - 1
64.3     Siban Michael                   2031 -      Hamperl Fred                    2010 0 - 1
64.4     Dos Ramos Ricardo               2163 -  CM  Brookfield Toby                 0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  116 Uganda (UGA)                    Rtg  -  148 Malawi (MAL)                    Rtg  4 : 0
65.1     Kawuma Steven                   2157 -      Chimthere Alfred Charles        0    1 - 0
65.2     Kantinti Shadrack               2152 -      Kamowa James                    0    1 - 0
65.3     Munanira Isaac                  2173 -      Sharra Leonard Lawrence         0    1 - 0
65.4     Kawuma Moses                    2205 -      Salanjira Blessings             0    1 - 0
Bo.  95  Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  -  78  IPCA (IPCA)                     Rtg  2 : 2
66.1     Adebayo Adegboyega Joel         2251 -  IM  Obodchuk Andrey                 2413 ?  - ? 
66.2 IM  Aikhoje Odion                   2253 -  IM  Mikheev Stanislav               2384 1 - 0
66.3 IM  Adu Oladapo                     2280 -  IM  Yarmonov Igor                   2277 0 - 1
66.4     Olape Olubunmi                  2279 -      Vodyasov Evgeny                 2248 ?  - ? 
Bo.  120 Honduras (HON)                  Rtg  -  147 Haiti (HAI)                     Rtg  1? :2? 
67.1     Zamora Roberto                  2205 -      Lebrun Piersont                 0    ?  - ? 
67.2 CM  Medina Javier                   2249 -      Velery Afriany                  0    1 - 0
67.3 FM  Montesinos Jorge                2057 -      Bazil Joslin                    0    0 - 1
67.4     Medina Ricardo                  2007 -      Sanon Mondoly                   0    0 - 1
Bo.  137 South Korea (KOR)               Rtg  -  138 Seychelles (SEY)                Rtg  3 : 1
68.1     Lee Sanghoon                    2000 -      Meier Kurt                      2105 1 - 0
68.2     Baek Wongi                      0    -      Meier Peter                     0    0 - 1
68.3     Song Jinwoo                     1962 -      Zialor Michel                   0    1 - 0
68.4     Kim Yongtae                     1818 -      Kimende Ralph                   2179 1 - 0
Bo.  133 Aruba (ARU)                     Rtg  -  131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)      Rtg  ?  :3? 
69.1     Jacobusse Willem Adriaan        2022 -      Cuellar Oscar                   0    0 - 1
69.2     Croes Octavio                   2022 -      Neumann Henri. W.m.             2100 0 - 1
69.3     Pesqueira Jose Andres           1992 -      Mensing Fabio                   2127 0 - 1
69.4     Dijkhoff Raymundo Arturo        0    -      Maduro Sherman                  2042 ?  - ? 
Bo.  109 Mauritius (MRI)                 Rtg  -  127 Kenya (KEN)                     Rtg  3? : ? 
70.1     Phillips Roy                    2252 -      Magana Benjamin Omondi          2200 1 - 0
70.2     Li Ying Patrick                 2159 -      Makatia Alexander Pani          1970 1 - 0
70.3     Seegolam Pradeep                2140 -      Gateri Martin Mwangi            2200 ?  - ? 
70.4     Marie Patrick                   2200 -      Wachira William Wachania        0    1 - 0
Bo.  140 Papua New Guinea (PNG)          Rtg  -  136 Bermuda (BER)                   Rtg  1? :2? 
71.1     Fancy Stuart                    2167 -      Kovacova Zuzana                 2098 ?  - ? 
71.2     Press Shaun                     2098 -      Faulks Nick                     2104 ?  - ? 
71.3     Jones Rupert                    0    -      Miller Bobby                    1883 ?  - ? 
71.4     Skehan Craig                    0    -      Lill Sami                       1783 0 - 1
Bo.  123 Pakistan (PAK)                  Rtg  -  141 Fiji (FIJ)                      Rtg  3? : ? 
72.1     Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin       2279 -      Arora Neel                      0    1 - 0
72.2 IM  Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi             2355 -      Kumar Manoj                     2029 1 - 0
72.3     Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib     0    -      Gautam Asheesh                  1955 ?  - ? 
72.4     Karim Amer                      2260 -      Prasad Calvin                   1789 1 - 0
Bo.  146 Rwanda (RWA)                    Rtg  -  145 Chinese Taipei (TPE)            Rtg  ?  :3? 
73.1     Murara Maxence                  1681 -      Yueh Wei Po                     2088 ?  - ? 
73.2     Kabera Godfrey                  0    -      Hicks Robert Paul               0    0 - 1
73.3     Ruteremara Thetime              0    -      Ho Hou Meng                     0    0 - 1
73.4     Nzamwitar Aciel                 0    -      Liu Yung Hung                   0    0 - 1
Bo.  143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV)         Rtg  -  135 British Virgin Islands (IVB)    Rtg  1 : 3
74.1     Wilkinson Sinclair              1880 -  FM  Vantilbury Craig                2303 0 - 1
74.2     Allen Darryl                    1979 -      Hook William                    2109 ?  - ? 
74.3     Jackson Francis                 1753 -      Lettsome Maurice                1824 ?  - ? 
74.4     Mongiello Anthony               0    -      Christopher Art                 1709 0 - 1 

                                     Women


Bo.  16  Slovakia (SVK)                   Rtg  -  1   Russia (RUS)                    Rtg  0 : 3
1.1  WGM Repkova Eva                      2346 -  GM  Kosteniuk Alexandra             2540 0 - 1
1.2  IM  Hagarova Zuzana                  2377 -  IM  Kosintseva Nadezhda             2469 0 - 1
1.3  WFM Borosova Zuzana                  2210 -  IM  Kovalevskaya Ekaterina          2460 0 - 1
Bo.  2   Ukraine (UKR)                    Rtg  -  11  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  2? : ? 
2.1  WGM Zhukova Natalia                  2425 -  IM  Foisor Cristina Adela           2392 1 - 0
2.2  IM  Lahno Katerina                   2468 -  WGM Bogza Adina Maria               2297 ?  - ? 
2.3  WGM Ushenina Anna                    2397 -  WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina          2325 1 - 0
Bo.  5   USA (USA)                        Rtg  -  9   India (IND)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
3.1  WGM Zatonskih Anna                   2433 -  WGM Harika Dronavalli               2358 ?  - ? 
3.2  IM  Krush Irina                      2437 -  WGM Swathi Ghate                    2262 1 - 0
3.3  WGM Goletiani Rusudan                2371 -  WIM Gomes Mary Ann                  2239 1 - 0
Bo.  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                   Rtg  -  6   China (CHN)                     Rtg  1? :1? 
4.1  GM  Stefanova Antoaneta              2502 -  WGM Zhao Xue                        2423 ?  - ? 
4.2  WGM Djingarova Emilia                2319 -  WGM Wang Yu                         2390 ?  - ? 
4.3  WGM Velcheva Maria                   2279 -  WFM Hou Yifan                       2298 ?  - ? 
Bo.  34  Estonia (EST)                    Rtg  -  4   Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  ?  :2? 
5.1  WIM Tsiganova Monika                 2267 -  IM  Hoang Thanh Trang               2487 0 - 1
5.2  WFM Gansvind Valeria                 2267 -  IM  Madl Ildiko                     2387 ?  - ? 
5.3  WIM Piarnpuu Leili                   2172 -  WGM Gara Anita                      2367 0 - 1
Bo.  29  Mongolia (MGL)                   Rtg  -  3   Georgia (GEO)                   Rtg  0 : 3
6.1  WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren           2162 -  IM  Khurtsidze Nino                 2426 0 - 1
6.2  WFM Bayaraa Zorigt                   2102 -  IM  Dzagnidze Nana                  2454 0 - 1
6.3  WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh              2252 -  IM  Lomineishvili Maia              2395 0 - 1
Bo.  27  Ecuador (ECU)                    Rtg  -  21  Italy A (ITA-A)                 Rtg  2 : 1
7.1  IM  Fierro Baguero Martha            2294 -  WGM Zimina Olga                     2404 ?  - ? 
7.2  WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn            2261 -  WFM Ambrosi Eleonora                2136 ?  - ? 
7.3  WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio            2252 -      Santurbano Maria Vincenza       1965 1 - 0
Bo.  17  Slovenia (SLO)                   Rtg  -  24  Spain (ESP)                     Rtg  2? : ? 
8.1  WGM Muzychuk Anna                    2418 -  WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys         2296 1 - 0
8.2  WGM Srebrnic Ana                     2302 -  WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia           2276 1 - 0
8.3  WIM Krivec Jana                      2323 -  WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania       2262 ?  - ? 
Bo.  7   Armenia (ARM)                    Rtg  -  32  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  1? :1? 
9.1  IM  Mkrtchian Lilit                  2453 -      Azarova Nadezhda                2281 1 - 0
9.2  IM  Danielian Elina                  2422 -  WIM Popova Natalija                 2223 ?  - ? 
9.3  WGM Aginian Nelli                    2332 -  WIM Berlin Tatiana                  2207 0 - 1
Bo.  25  Latvia (LAT)                     Rtg  -  31  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  2? : ? 
10.1 WGM Reizniece Dana                   2287 -  WIM Aketayeva Dana                  2328 1 - 0
10.2 WGM Rogule Laura                     2309 -  WIM Zigangirova Sofya               2314 1 - 0
10.3 WGM Safranska Anda                   2279 -      Dauletova Gulmira               2144 ?  - ? 
Bo.  20  Israel (ISR)                     Rtg  -  19  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)       Rtg  1? :1? 
11.1 IM  Klinova Masha                    2357 -  WGM Chelushkina Irina               2320 ?  - ? 
11.2 WGM Borsuk Angela                    2341 -  WGM Maksimovic Suzana               2295 ?  - ? 
11.3 WGM Igla Bella                       2288 -  WGM Benderac Ana                    2293 ?  - ? 
Bo.  23  Vietnam (VIE)                    Rtg  -  38  Australia (AUS)                 Rtg  3 : 0
12.1 WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An              2317 -  WIM Moylan Laura                    2127 1 - 0
12.2 WFM Le Thanh Tu                      2239 -  WIM Caoili Arianne                  2169 1 - 0
12.3 WFM Pham Bich Ngoc                   2080 -  WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan            2181 1 - 0
Bo.  15  France (FRA)                     Rtg  -  36  Croatia (CRO)                   Rtg  2? : ? 
13.1 IM  Skripchenko Almira               2423 -  WGM Medic Mirjana                   2239 1 - 0
13.2 WGM Milliet Sophie                   2330 -  WFM Stock Lara                      2200 1 - 0
13.3 WGM Lallemand Roza                   2243 -  WIM Macek Vlasta                    2243 ?  - ? 
Bo.  12  Poland (POL)                     Rtg  -  37  Iran (IRI)                      Rtg  2 : 1
14.1 IM  Radziewicz Iweta                 2439 -  WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa             2311 ?  - ? 
14.2 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta                 2389 -  WGM Paridar Shadi                   2210 ?  - ? 
14.3 WFM Przezdziecka Marta               2265 -  WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh  2144 1 - 0
Bo.  54  IBCA (IBCA)                      Rtg  -  59  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  ?  :2? 
15.1 WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov          2263 -  WIM Vovk Oksana                     2164 ?  - ? 
15.2     Maeckelberg Mieke                2026 -      De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra     2077 0 - 1
15.3     Stolarczyk Anna                  2036 -      Trine Rasted                    0    0 - 1
Bo.  46  Colombia (COL)                   Rtg  -  8   Germany (GER)                   Rtg  0 : 3
16.1 WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina             2184 -  IM  Paehtz Elisabeth                2438 0 - 1
16.2     Franco Angela                    2076 -  IM  Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino       2421 0 - 1
16.3 WFM Franco Beatriz                   2048 -  WGM Juergens Vera                   2330 0 - 1
Bo.  22  Czech Republic (CZE)             Rtg  -  14  Greece (GRE)                    Rtg  1 : 2
17.1 IM  Jackova Jana                     2389 -  IM  Dembo Yelena                    2464 ?  - ? 
17.2 WIM Cedikova Katerina                2232 -  WGM Makropoulou Marina              2305 0 - 1
17.3 WIM Sikorova Olga                    2276 -  WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini            2292 ?  - ? 
Bo.  26  Cuba (CUB)                       Rtg  -  41  Turkey (TUR)                    Rtg  2? : ? 
18.1 WGM Pina Vega Sulennis               2334 -  WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina    2393 ?  - ? 
18.2 WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet             2269 -  WFM Topel Zehra                     2132 1 - 0
18.3 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza          2235 -  WIM Cinar Corlulu Nilufer           2043 1 - 0
Bo.  18  Netherlands (NED)                Rtg  -  71  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  2? : ? 
19.1 GM  Peng Zhao Qin                    2395 -  WIM Sanchez Sarai                   2176 ?  - ? 
19.2 FM  Schuurman Petra                  2258 -  WIM Han Irene                       0    1 - 0
19.3 WIM Muhren Bianca                    2253 -      Araujo Yesmar                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  13  Lithuania (LTU)                  Rtg  -  42  Norway (NOR)                    Rtg  2 : 1
20.1 IM  Cmilyte Viktorija                2470 -  WIM Hagesaether Ellen               2226 1 - 0
20.2 IM  Ciuksyte Dagne                   2423 -  WIM Sahl Sheila Barth               2159 1 - 0
20.3     Daulyte Deimante                 2230 -  WFM Bjerke Silje                    2161 0 - 1
Bo.  45  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)                 Rtg  -  43  Turkmenistan (TKM)              Rtg  1 : 2
21.1     Tilenbaeva Janyl                 2051 -  WGM Geldieva Mahri                  2274 0 - 1
21.2 WFM Sabirova Sofia                   2143 -  WFM Hallaeva Bahar                  2135 0 - 1
21.3 WIM Ostry Irina                      2182 -  WFM Ovezova Maisa                   2137 1 - 0
Bo.  28  Argentina (ARG)                  Rtg  -  63  El Salvador (ESA)               Rtg  2? : ? 
22.1 WGM Lujan Carolina                   2378 -  WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela   2122 1 - 0
22.2 WIM Zuriel Marisa                    2214 -  WFM Castaneda Ada                   2017 1 - 0
22.3 WIM Sarquis Maria Belen              2153 -  WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria         1883 ?  - ? 
Bo.  35  England (ENG)                    Rtg  -  30  Moldova (MDA)                   Rtg  1? :1? 
23.1 IM  Houska Jovanka                   2378 -  IM  Petrenko Svetlana               2334 ?  - ? 
23.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie                   2144 -  WGM Smokina Karolina                2252 ?  - ? 
23.3 WGM Bellin Jana                      2170 -  WGM Partac Elena                    2095 ?  - ? 
Bo.  52  Azerbaijan (AZE)                 Rtg  -  68  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  1 : 2
24.1     Isgandarova Khayala              2104 -  WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine         2213 0 - 1
24.2     Umudova Nargiz                   2176 -      Handayani Tri                   0    0 - 1
24.3     Avdeeva Viktoriya                0    -      Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu            0    1 - 0
Bo.  47  Mexico (MEX)                     Rtg  -  33  Switzerland (SUI)               Rtg  0 : 3
25.1 WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira        2225 -  WIM Heinatz Gundula                 2277 0 - 1
25.2 WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra     2157 -  WIM Seps Monika                     2247 0 - 1
25.3     Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel     2029 -      Gavrilova Anastassia            2098 0 - 1
Bo.  39  Uzbekistan (UZB)                 Rtg  -  55  Iceland (ISL)                   Rtg  2? : ? 
26.1 WIM Sabirova Olga                    2212 -  WGM Ptacnikova Lenka                2183 ?  - ? 
26.2 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz               2187 -  WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja             2013 1 - 0
26.3     Khamrakulova Shakhnoza           2032 -      Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina 1876 1 - 0
Bo.  60  Philippines (PHI)                Rtg  -  50  Finland (FIN)                   Rtg  2? : ? 
27.1 WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy              2163 -  WIM Sammalvuo Niina                 2249 ?  - ? 
27.2     Perena Catherine                 0    -  WIM Rantanen Tanja                  2123 1 - 0
27.3     Cua Sherily                      1954 -      Savola Laura                    1930 1 - 0
Bo.  64  IPCA (IPCA)                      Rtg  -  48  FYROM (MKD)                     Rtg  1 : 2
28.1 WFM Melnik Galina                    2079 -  WIM Koskoska Gabriela               2220 ?  - ? 
28.2 WFM Dymshits Galina                  2048 -  WFM Sekulovska Vesna                2139 0 - 1
28.3     Zykina Nadezhda                  0    -      Kizova Aleksandra               2011 ?  - ? 
Bo.  40  Sweden (SWE)                     Rtg  -  58  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  2 : 1
29.1 WIM Johansson Viktoria               2222 -  WFM Siti Zulaikha                   2169 1 - 0
29.2     Jiretorn Eva                     2117 -      Wan Khye Theng                  1989 ?  - ? 
29.3     Andersson Christin               2170 -      Roslina Marmono                 1976 ?  - ? 
Bo.  49  Peru (PER)                       Rtg  -  44  Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)    Rtg  1? :1? 
30.1 WIM Zapata Karen                     2236 -  WIM Titova-Boric Elena              2284 0 - 1
30.2 WIM Morales Luciana                  2154 -  WFM Dengler Dijana                  2144 ?  - ? 
30.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid                    2019 -      Dedijer Sanja                   2068 1 - 0
Bo.  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                  Rtg  -  53  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  ?  :2? 
31.1     Goi Veronika                     0    -  WIM Leite Catarina                  2218 0 - 1
31.2     Chierici Marianna                1922 -  WFM Pintor Ariana                   2064 0 - 1
31.3     Brunello Marina                  1920 -      Baptista Ana                    2030 ?  - ? 
Bo.  75  Luxembourg (LUX)                 Rtg  -  57  Bangladesh (BAN)                Rtg  1 : 2
32.1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna                 2068 -  WIM Hamid Rani                      2169 ?  - ? 
32.2     Steil-Antoni Fiona               1968 -      Khan Nazrana                    2087 0 - 1
32.3     Boyarchenko Marie                0    -  WFM Parveen Tanima                  2005 ?  - ? 
Bo.  83  Tajikistan (TJK)                 Rtg  -  51  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  ?  :2? 
33.1     Nuretdinova Elena                2087 -  WIM Khoudgarian Natalia             2123 0 - 1
33.2     Umarova Shakhnoza                0    -  WIM Starr Nava                      2169 ?  - ? 
33.3     Antonova Nadezhda                0    -  WFM Smith Hazel                     2035 0 - 1
Bo.  56  Austria (AUT)                    Rtg  -  73  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  1 : 2
34.1 WFM Kopinits Anna Christina          2078 -  WIM Frick Denise                    1907 0 - 1
34.2     Sommer Sonja                     2047 -      Moodliar Suvania                1859 ?  - ? 
34.3 WFM Horvath Maria                    2057 -  WIM Laubscher Anzel                 1856 ?  - ? 
Bo.  66  Guatemala (GUA)                  Rtg  -  72  Scotland (SCO)                  Rtg  1 : 2
35.1 WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena    1911 -  WFM Milligan Helen                  2053 ?  - ? 
35.2 WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa   1723 -      Giulian Rosemary                2050 ?  - ? 
35.3 WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca  2118 -      Officer Amy                     0    0 - 1
Bo.  87  Algeria (ALG)                    Rtg  -  84  New Zealand (NZL)               Rtg  2 : 1
36.1 WIM Toubal Wissam                    1963 -  WCM Smith Vivian                    0    1 - 0
36.2     Toubal Hayet                     0    -      Chen Eachen                     0    1 - 0
36.3     Latreche Sabrina                 0    -      Fairley Natasha                 1743 0 - 1
Bo.  62  Dominican Republic (DOM)         Rtg  -  65  Albania (ALB)                   Rtg  1? :1? 
37.1 WFM Perez Eneida                     2110 -      Shabanaj Eglantina              2140 ?  - ? 
37.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes              2101 -      Pasku Roela                     1892 ?  - ? 
37.3     Jose Polanco Kenia               2025 -      Shabanaj Alda                   2037 ?  - ? 
Bo.  79  Sri Lanka (SRI)                  Rtg  -  77  Iraq (IRQ)                      Rtg  1 : 2
38.1     Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 -  WIM H. Mohammed Eman                2118 0 - 1
38.2     Koswatte Chandrika Thilini       1839 -  WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak               1897 0 - 1
38.3     Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani    1846 -      Basil .b. Ghazala Zena          0    1 - 0
Bo.  78  Bolivia (BOL)                    Rtg  -  69  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  0 : 3
39.1     Ramirez Maria Eugenia            0    -  WFM Cast Abigail                    2116 0 - 1
39.2     Cordero Daniela                  2031 -      Wilson Julie                    1945 0 - 1
39.3     Barrenechea Sthepany             0    -      Blackburn Suzy                  1779 0 - 1
Bo.  88  Botswana (BOT)                   Rtg  -  82  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  2 : 1
40.1     Lopang Tshepiso                  0    -      Connolly Suzanne                2027 0 - 1
40.2 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso                1951 -      Quinn Deborah                   1813 1 - 0
40.3     Sabure Ontiretse                 0    -      Shaughnessy Elizabeth           0    1 - 0
Bo.  85  Costa Rica (CRC)                 Rtg  -  67  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  ?  :2? 
41.1     Da Bosco Carla                   2050 -  WFM Ryvova Anna                     2057 ?  - ? 
41.2     Garcia Veronica                  0    -      Nazarova Olga                   2037 0 - 1
41.3     Ramirez Karla                    0    -      Gonchar Svitlana                0    0 - 1
Bo.  98  Malta (MLT)                      Rtg  -  80  Jamaica (JAM)                   Rtg  0 : 3
42.1     Pulpan Oana                      0    -      Richards Deborah                1922 0 - 1
42.2     Aguilar Jessieca                 0    -      Thomas Vanessa                  0    0 - 1
42.3     Alyeksandr Uranchimeg            0    -      Casserly Camille                0    0 - 1
Bo.  92  Fiji (FIJ)                       Rtg  -  61  Brazil (BRA)                    Rtg  1 : 2
43.1 WFM Lyons Keiran                     0    -  WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia     2111 1 - 0
43.2     Sukhu Gloria                     0    -  WIM Chaves Joara                    2035 0 - 1
43.3     Frentina Andrea                  0    -      Chang Suzana                    2091 0 - 1
Bo.  74  Puerto Rico (PUR)                Rtg  -  96  Angola (ANG)                    Rtg  2? : ? 
44.1     Basem-Hassan Miriam              2028 -      Rocha Valquiria                 0    ?  - ? 
44.2     Oquendo Chrissy                  0    -      Guimaraes Luzia                 0    1 - 0
44.3     Martinez Natiska                 2050 -      Oliveira Engracia               0    1 - 0
Bo.  101 Panama (PAN)                     Rtg  -  89  Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  2 : 1
45.1     Barria Raisa                     0    -      Nakagawa Emiko                  1944 ?  - ? 
45.2     Gonzalez Yaribeth                0    -      Ishizuka Mirai                  0    1 - 0
45.3     Arosemena Bethania               0    -      Shibata Misaki                  0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  94  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)          Rtg  -  86  Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  0 : 3
46.1     Kennedy Jane                     0    -      Amadasun Rosemary               0    0 - 1
46.2     Blackman Arlene                  0    -      Edward-Dappa Rachael            0    0 - 1
46.3     Rattan Joanne Camille            0    -      Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa       1969 0 - 1
Bo.  108 Yemen (YEM)                      Rtg  -  81  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  1 : 2
47.1     Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood         0    -  WFM Mansour Mariam                  1838 0 - 1
47.2     Awat Amimah                      0    -  WFM Saleh Nora Mohd                 1925 0 - 1
47.3     Abdulsalam Nadnia                0    -      Kholoud Essa                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  95  Us Virgin Islands (ISV)          Rtg  -  91  Libya (LBA)                     Rtg  1? :1? 
48.1     Widmer-Babic Gail                0    -      Elnami Safa                     0    0 - 1
48.2     Bansal Vibha                     0    -      Wafa Mohamed                    0    1 - 0
48.3     Mody Ila                         0    -      Mawadda Rahal                   1601 ?  - ? 
Bo.  100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)       Rtg  -  102 Qatar (QAT)                     Rtg  2 : 1
49.1     Flanders Uclan                   0    -      Al-Khelaifi Aisha               0    1 - 0
49.2     Salim-Moussa Seydi               0    -      Al-Jefairi Noora                0    ?  - ? 
49.3     Balentin Nishanti . I            0    -      Al-Khelaifi Salama              0    ?  - ? 
Bo.  90  Kenya (KEN)                      Rtg  -  106 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  ?  :2? 
50.1     Wambugu Jane Wanjiru             0    -      Naipal Victoria                 0    0 - 1
50.2     Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru          1606 -      Malgie Wasudha                  0    ?  - ? 
50.3     Asiema Isabelle Midega           0    -      Sabajo Anuska                   0    0 - 1
Bo.  93  Honduras (HON)                   Rtg  -  99  Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  1 : 2
51.1     Duron Sari                       0    -      Swartz Celeste                  0    ?  - ? 
51.2     Sevilla Persis                   0    -      Swartz Stephne                  0    ?  - ? 
51.3     Barahona Besy                    0    -      Ndjoze Ngangane                 0    - - + 


Main page Store
Webmaster - Ilya Manakov
Shahcom Company, © 2005