FIDE Chess Olymapid
May 21st - June 4th 2006, Turin


Results

8th round
29th May 2006

                                           Men              

Bo.  18  Cuba (CUB)                      Rtg  -  3   Armenia (ARM)                   Rtg  1 : 3
1.1  GM  Bruzon Batista Lazaro           2652 -  GM  Aronian Levon                   2756 1/2  - 1/2 
1.2  GM  Dominguez Perez Leinier         2647 -  GM  Akopian Vladimir                2706 0 - 1
1.3  GM  Delgado Ramirez Neuris          2529 -  GM  Asrian Karen                    2646 1/2  - 1/2 
1.4  GM  Quezada Perez Yuniesky          2512 -  GM  Sargissian Gabriel              2612 0 - 1
Bo.  20  Czech Republic (CZE)            Rtg  -  1   Russia (RUS)                    Rtg  2 : 2
2.1  GM  Navara David                    2658 -  GM  Svidler Peter                   2743 1 - 0
2.2  GM  Hracek Zbynek                   2593 -  GM  Grischuk Alexander              2719 1/2  - 1/2 
2.3  GM  Babula Vlastimil                2583 -  GM  Morozevich Alexander            2730 0 - 1
2.4  GM  Laznicka Viktor                 2551 -  GM  Bareev Evgeny                   2701 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  30  Uzbekistan (UZB)                Rtg  -  17  Georgia (GEO)                   Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
3.1  GM  Kasimdzhanov Rustam             2673 -  GM  Jobava Baadur                   2646 1/2  - 1/2 
3.2  GM  Gareyev Timur                   2522 -  GM  Pantsulaia Levan                2611 1 - 0
3.3  IM  Filippov Anton                  2497 -  GM  Gagunashvili Merab              2560 0 - 1
3.4  IM  Kayumov Sergey                  2426 -  GM  Arutinian David                 2532 0 - 1
Bo.  31  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  -  4   Ukraine (UKR)                   Rtg  1 : 3
4.1  GM  Agrest Evgenij                  2570 -  GM  Ivanchuk Vasyl                  2731 1/2  - 1/2 
4.2  GM  Hellsten Johan                  2564 -  GM  Karjakin Sergey                 2661 0 - 1
4.3  GM  Berg Emanuel                    2539 -  GM  Moiseyenko Alexander            2662 0 - 1
4.4  GM  Cicak Slavko                    2506 -  GM  Efimenko Zahar                  2648 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  5   France (FRA)                    Rtg  -  8   Netherlands (NED)               Rtg  3 : 1
5.1  GM  Bacrot Etienne                  2708 -  GM  Sokolov Ivan                    2676 1 - 0
5.2  GM  Lautier Joel                    2682 -  GM  Tiviakov Sergey                 2669 1/2  - 1/2 
5.3  GM  Fressinet Laurent               2633 -  GM  Nijboer Friso                   2584 1 - 0
5.4  GM  Vachier-Lagrave Maxime          2576 -  GM  Van Den Doel Erik               2579 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  25  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  -  7   USA (USA)                       Rtg  1 : 3
6.1  GM  Nielsen Peter Heine             2646 -  GM  Kamsky Gata                     2671 0 - 1
6.2  GM  Hansen Sune Berg                2555 -  GM  Onischuk Alexander              2650 0 - 1
6.3  GM  Hansen Lars Bo                  2560 -  GM  Nakamura Hikaru                 2664 1/2  - 1/2 
6.4  GM  Schandorff Lars                 2521 -  GM  Kaidanov Gregory                2603 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  43  Italy A (ITA-A)                 Rtg  -  46  Estonia (EST)                   Rtg  1 : 3
7.1  GM  Godena Michele                  2537 -  GM  Kulaots Kaido                   2557 1/2  - 1/2 
7.2  IM  Bellini Fabio                   2499 -  IM  Kanep Meelis                    2509 0 - 1
7.3  IM  D'Amore Carlo                   2474 -  IM  Sepp Olav                       2470 0 - 1
7.4  IM  Contin Daniel                   2396 -  IM  Liiva Riho                      2411 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  19  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  -  14  Germany (GER)                   Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
8.1  GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej             2634 -  GM  Naiditsch Arkadij               2664 0 - 1
8.2  GM  Fedorov Alexei                  2614 -  GM  Jussupow Artur                  2608 1/2  - 1/2 
8.3  GM  Zhigalko Andrey                 2511 -  GM  Luther Thomas                   2593 1/2  - 1/2 
8.4  GM  Tihonov Jurij                   2472 -  GM  Lutz Christopher                2608 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  12  China (CHN)                     Rtg  -  35  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  3.5 : 0.5 
9.1  GM  Bu Xiangzhi                     2640 -  GM  Paragua Mark                    2617 1 - 0
9.2  GM  Zhang Zhong                     2640 -  GM  Antonio Rogelio                 2539 1/2  - 1/2 
9.3  GM  Zhang Pengxiang                 2623 -      Laylo Darwin                    2406 1 - 0
9.4  GM  Wang Yue                        2598 -  FM  Dimakiling Oliver               2452 1 - 0
Bo.  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                  Rtg  -  2   India (IND)                     Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
10.1 GM  Georgiev Kiril                  2677 -  GM  Anand Viswanathan               2803 1/2  - 1/2 
10.2 GM  Cheparinov Ivan                 2635 -  GM  Sasikiran Krishnan              2692 0 - 1
10.3 GM  Delchev Aleksander              2640 -  GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar           2578 1 - 0
10.4 GM  Spasov Vasil                    2578 -  GM  Sandipan Chanda                 2550 0 - 1
Bo.  32  Slovenia (SLO)                  Rtg  -  22  Greece (GRE)                    Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
11.1 GM  Beliavsky Alexander             2622 -  GM  Kotronias Vasilios              2598 1 - 0
11.2 GM  Pavasovic Dusko                 2534 -  GM  Papaioannou Ioannis             2577 1/2  - 1/2 
11.3 IM  Tratar Marko                    2499 -  GM  Halkias Stelios                 2528 1/2  - 1/2 
11.4 IM  Borisek Jure                    2508 -  GM  Nikolaidis Ioannis              2518 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  37  Vietnam (VIE)                   Rtg  -  26  Brazil (BRA)                    Rtg  2 : 2
12.1 GM  Dao Thien Hai                   2560 -  GM  Milos Junior Gilberto           2589 1/2  - 1/2 
12.2 GM  Nguyen Anh Dung                 2542 -  GM  Leitao Rafael                   2575 0 - 1
12.3 GM  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son          2555 -  GM  Sunye Neto Jaime                2507 1/2  - 1/2 
12.4 IM  Le Quang Liem                   2473 -  GM  Lima Darcy                      2489 1 - 0
Bo.  6   Israel (ISR)                    Rtg  -  9   Azerbaijan (AZE)                Rtg  2 : 2
13.1 GM  Gelfand Boris                   2727 -  GM  Radjabov Teimour                2717 1/2  - 1/2 
13.2 GM  Sutovsky Emil                   2628 -  GM  Gashimov Vugar                  2659 0 - 1
13.3 GM  Avrukh Boris                    2633 -  GM  Guliyev Namig                   2580 1 - 0
13.4 GM  Huzman Alexander                2576 -  GM  Mamedov Rauf                    2538 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  16  Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  -  11  Spain (ESP)                     Rtg  2 : 2
14.1 GM  Almasi Zoltan                   2657 -  GM  Vallejo Pons Francisco          2666 1/2  - 1/2 
14.2 GM  Gyimesi Zoltan                  2614 -  GM  Illescas Cordoba Miguel         2608 1/2  - 1/2 
14.3 GM  Berkes Ferenc                   2593 -  GM  Arizmendi Martinez Julen        2540 1/2  - 1/2 
14.4 GM  Horvath Adam                    2532 -  GM  San Segundo Carrillo Pablo      2525 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  21  Poland (POL)                    Rtg  -  24  Norway (NOR)                    Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
15.1 GM  Macieja Bartlomiej              2584 -  GM  Carlsen Magnus                  2646 1/2  - 1/2 
15.2 GM  Kempinski Robert                2586 -  GM  Agdestein Simen                 2594 0 - 1
15.3 GM  Bartel Mateusz                  2554 -  GM  Johannessen Leif Erlend         2559 1 - 0
15.4 IM  Czarnota Pawel                  2529 -  GM  Lie Kjetil A.                   2493 0 - 1
Bo.  36  Slovakia (SVK)                  Rtg  -  66  Peru (PER)                      Rtg  3 : 1
16.1 GM  Ftacnik Lubomir                 2597 -  GM  Granda Julio                    2631 1/2  - 1/2 
16.2 GM  Timoscenko Gennadij             2482 -  IM  Cordova Emilio                  2429 1/2  - 1/2 
16.3 IM  Markos Jan                      2492 -  FM  Pacheco Marco                   2331 1 - 0
16.4 GM  Likavsky Tomas                  2492 -  FM  Cruz Cristhian                  2225 1 - 0
Bo.  49  Scotland (SCO)                  Rtg  -  51  Iran (IRI)                      Rtg  1 : 3
17.1 GM  Rowson Jonathan                 2594 -  GM  Ghaemmaghami Ehsan              2584 1/2  - 1/2 
17.2 GM  McNab Colin                     2437 -  IM  Mahjoob Zardast Morteza         2419 0 - 1
17.3 IM  Shaw John Kerr                  2439 -  GM  Moradiabadi Elshan              2490 1/2  - 1/2 
17.4 IM  Aagaard Jacob                   2447 -  FM  Darbanvaighani Mortaza          2396 0 - 1
Bo.  28  Croatia (CRO)                   Rtg  -  33  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)       Rtg  3 : 1
18.1 GM  Kozul Zdenko                    2606 -  GM  Markus Robert                   2585 1/2  - 1/2 
18.2 GM  Palac Mladen                    2561 -  GM  Sedlak Nikola                   2564 1 - 0
18.3 GM  Zelcic Robert                   2525 -  GM  Savic Miodrag R                 2524 1 - 0
18.4 GM  Cvitan Ognjen                   2527 -  IM  Popovic Dusan                   2496 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  29  Switzerland (SUI)               Rtg  -  40  Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)        Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
19.1 GM  Korchnoi Viktor                 2611 -  GM  Kurajica Bojan                  2548 0 - 1
19.2 GM  Pelletier Yannick               2570 -  GM  Predojevic Borki                2566 1/2  - 1/2 
19.3 GM  Gallagher Joseph                2530 -  IM  Stojanovic Dalibor              2492 1 - 0
19.4 GM  Jenni Florian                   2510 -  IM  Saric Ibro                      2476 0 - 1
Bo.  61  Belgium (BEL)                   Rtg  -  23  Moldova (MDA)                   Rtg  0.5  :3.5 
20.1 GM  Winants Luc                     2530 -  GM  Bologan Viktor                  2666 0 - 1
20.2 IM  Dutreeuw Marc                   2389 -  GM  Iordachescu Viorel              2601 0 - 1
20.3 IM  Van Der Stricht Geert           2417 -  GM  Svetushkin Dmitry               2552 1/2  - 1/2 
20.4 IM  Cekro Ekrem                     2416 -  IM  Slovineanu Viacheslav           2402 0 - 1
Bo.  39  Lithuania (LTU)                 Rtg  -  13  England (ENG)                   Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
21.1 GM  Kveinys Aloyzas                 2532 -  GM  Short Nigel                     2677 1/2  - 1/2 
21.2 IM  Butnorius Algimantas            2392 -  GM  Speelman Jonathan               2555 0 - 1
21.3 IM  Zagorskis Darius                2490 -  GM  Conquest Stuart                 2505 1 - 0
21.4 FM  Savickas Airidas                2300 -  GM  Pert Nicholas                   2494 0 - 1
Bo.  64  Paraguay (PAR)                  Rtg  -  38  Argentina (ARG)                 Rtg  3 : 1
22.1 GM  Franco Ocampos Zenon            2530 -  GM  Peralta Fernando                2524 1 - 0
22.2 IM  Cubas Jose Fernando             2425 -  GM  Ricardi Pablo                   2515 1 - 0
22.3 IM  Bachmann Axel                   2414 -  GM  Zarnicki Pablo                  2507 1 - 0
22.4 FM  Sosa Harrison Jorge             2310 -  IM  Valerga Diego                   2470 0 - 1
Bo.  81  Mongolia (MGL)                  Rtg  -  34  Turkey (TUR)                    Rtg  0 : 4
23.1 FM  Batchuluun Cegmed               2303 -  GM  Atalik Suat                     2632 0 - 1
23.2     Gundavaa Bayarsaihan            2124 -  IM  Atakisi Umut                    2419 0 - 1
23.3 FM  Byambaa Zulzaga                 2322 -  IM  Esen Baris                      2429 0 - 1
23.4     Bayarmandah Balgan              2042 -  FM  Erturan Yakup                   2353 0 - 1
Bo.  45  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  -  60  Chile (CHI)                     Rtg  3 : 1
24.1 GM  Megaranto Susanto               2524 -  IM  Castellanos Renier              2467 1 - 0
24.2 FM  Hamdani Rudin                   2364 -  IM  Barria Daniel                   2428 1/2  - 1/2 
24.3 FM  Wahono Awam                     2391 -      Arancibia Eduardo               2409 1 - 0
24.4 FM  Novita Anjas                    2336 -  FM  Flores Mauricio                 2373 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  73  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  -  56  Egypt (EGY)                     Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
25.1     Kozlov Roman                    2290 -  GM  Adly Ahmed                      2448 1 - 0
25.2     Issabayev D                     2239 -  IM  El Taher Fouad                  2468 0 - 1
25.3     Utegaliev A                     2224 -  IM  Ezat Mohamed                    2414 1/2  - 1/2 
25.4     Amanov Zhanibek                 0    -  IM  Sarwat Walaa                    2400 0 - 1
Bo.  69  Tunisia (TUN)                   Rtg  -  15  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  1 : 3
26.1 GM  Belkhodja Slim                  2506 -  GM  Istratescu Andrei               2621 1/2  - 1/2 
26.2 GM  Bouaziz Slim                    2338 -  GM  Nevednichy Vladislav            2582 0 - 1
26.3 FM  Chikhaoui Walid                 2322 -  GM  Marin Mihail                    2538 1/2  - 1/2 
26.4     Njili Kamel                     0    -  GM  Vajda Levente                   2511 0 - 1
Bo.  52  Qatar (QAT)                     Rtg  -  50  Australia (AUS)                 Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
27.1 GM  Al-Modiahki Mohammed            2579 -  IM  Smerdon David                   2460 1/2  - 1/2 
27.2 IM  Al Sayed Mohammed               2479 -  IM  Zhao Zong-Yuan                  2452 0 - 1
27.3 GM  Zhu Chen                        2483 -  IM  Lane Gary                       2440 1 - 0
27.4 IM  Nezad Husain                    2345 -  IM  Wohl Aleksandar                 2432 0 - 1
Bo.  44  Bangladesh (BAN)                Rtg  -  75  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
28.1 GM  Rahman Ziaur                    2546 -  IM  Prasca Rafael                   2448 1 - 0
28.2 IM  Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib        2484 -  FM  Hernandez Alexander             2287 1/2  - 1/2 
28.3 IM  Reefat Bin-Sattar               2481 -  IM  Ostos Julio                     2312 1 - 0
28.4 FM  Hasan Mehdi (Parag)             2343 -      Semerene Dumit                  2299 0 - 1
Bo.  55  Mexico (MEX)                    Rtg  -  57  Turkmenistan (TKM)              Rtg  3 : 1
29.1 GM  Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos     2521 -  IM  Annaberdiev Meylis              2463 1/2  - 1/2 
29.2 IM  Gonzalez Garcia Jose            2494 -  GM  Odeev Handjar                   2492 1/2  - 1/2 
29.3 IM  Espinosa Rafael                 2380 -      Amanov Mesgen                   2305 1 - 0
29.4 FM  Capo Vidal Uriel                2357 -  IM  Grigoryan Karen                 2411 1 - 0
Bo.  47  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  -  62  Colombia (COL)                  Rtg  1 : 3
30.1 GM  Charbonneau Pascal              2510 -  IM  Cuartas Jaime Alexander         2458 0 - 1
30.2 GM  Bluvshtein Mark                 2531 -  FM  Barrientos Sergio               2430 0 - 1
30.3 IM  Zugic Igor                      2466 -  FM  Mendoza Rafael                  2401 1/2  - 1/2 
30.4 IM  Krnan Tomas                     2409 -      Zuluaga Cesar                   2226 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  58  Albania (ALB)                   Rtg  -  27  Iceland (ISL)                   Rtg  1 : 3
31.1 GM  Dervishi Erald                  2506 -  GM  Hjartarson Johann               2619 0 - 1
31.2 IM  Shytaj Luca                     2433 -  GM  Olafsson Helgi                  2521 1/2  - 1/2 
31.3 FM  Qendro Llambi                   2395 -  GM  Danielsen Henrik                2520 1/2  - 1/2 
31.4     Mehmeti Dritan                  2378 -  IM  Kristjansson Stefan             2480 0 - 1
Bo.  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                 Rtg  -  53  Finland (FIN)                   Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
32.1 FM  Ronchetti Niccolo               2419 -  GM  NybAĞ©ck Tomi                    2563 0 - 1
32.2 FM  Vocaturo Daniele                2402 -  IM  Karttunen Mika                  2431 1 - 0
32.3 FM  Brunello Sabino                 2339 -  IM  Nyysti Sampsa                   2369 1/2  - 1/2 
32.4 FM  Cacco Christian                 2322 -  GM  Westerinen Heikki               2386 1 - 0
Bo.  59  Ecuador (ECU)                   Rtg  -  41  FYROM (MKD)                     Rtg  1 : 3
33.1 GM  Matamoros Franco Carlos         2509 -  GM  Mitkov Nikola                   2561 1/2  - 1/2 
33.2 IM  Mieles Palau Daniel             2476 -  GM  Georgiev Vladimir               2535 0 - 1
33.3     Medina Miguel                   2398 -  GM  Nedev Trajko                    2516 1/2  - 1/2 
33.4     Guerra Tulcan Lenin             2299 -  GM  Jacimovic Dragoljub             2419 0 - 1
Bo.  91  Algeria (ALG)                   Rtg  -  68  Singapore (SIN)                 Rtg  2 : 2
34.1 IM  Adlane Arab                     2424 -  GM  Wong Meng Kong                  2459 1/2  - 1/2 
34.2 IM  Haddouche Mohamed               2279 -  FM  Goh Wei Ming                    2413 1/2  - 1/2 
34.3     Meddah Noureddine               2224 -  IM  Goh Koon Jong Jason             2386 0 - 1
34.4     Bouhaddad Abdelkrim             2099 -  IM  Chan Peng Kong                  2295 1 - 0
Bo.  54  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  -  63  Luxembourg (LUX)                Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
35.1 GM  Baburin Alexander               2519 -  GM  David Alberto                   2580 1/2  - 1/2 
35.2 IM  Kelly Brian                     2492 -  IM  Berend Fred                     2368 1/2  - 1/2 
35.3 IM  Quinn Mark                      2399 -  FM  Brittner Serge                  2325 1/2  - 1/2 
35.4 IM  Heidenfeld Mark                 2365 -      Hartung Jerry                   2226 1 - 0
Bo.  74  Morocco (MAR)                   Rtg  -  83  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  0.5  :3.5 
36.1 FM  Elbilia Jacques                 2333 -  IM  Mas Hafizulhelmi                2412 1/2  - 1/2 
36.2     Karim Ismael                    2250 -  FM  Mok Tze Meng                    2361 0 - 1
36.3 FM  Arbouche Muhamed                2248 -      Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan          2216 0 - 1
36.4     Nafiri Khalil                   2200 -  FM  Anas Nazreen Bakri              2221 0 - 1
Bo.  48  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  -  42  Latvia (LAT)                    Rtg  1 : 3
37.1 IM  Fernando Diogo                  2467 -  GM  Fridman Daniel                  2562 1/2  - 1/2 
37.2 IM  Damaso Rui                      2452 -  GM  Miezis Normunds                 2496 0 - 1
37.3 GM  Fernandes Antonio               2460 -  GM  Sveshnikov Evgeny               2524 0 - 1
37.4 FM  Dias Paulo                      2371 -  IM  Neiksans Arturs                 2458 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  80  Faroe Islands (FAI)             Rtg  -  106 Tajikistan (TJK)                Rtg  4 : 0
38.1 IM  Nilssen John Arni               2356 -  GM  Amonatov Farrukh                2569 1 - 0
38.2 IM  Rodgaard John                   2344 -  IM  Isaev Jamshed                   2416 1 - 0
38.3     Ziska Helgi D.                  2306 -      Yunusov Ilhom                   0    1 - 0
38.4     Simonsen Hans Kristian          2295 -      Sangmamadov Davlatmamad         0    1 - 0
Bo.  87  Nicaragua (NCA)                 Rtg  -  95  Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  3 : 1
39.1 IM  Davila Carlos                   2374 -  IM  Aikhoje Odion                   2253 1 - 0
39.2 IM  Canda Danilo                    2304 -  IM  Adu Oladapo                     2280 0 - 1
39.3 FM  Sirias Danilo                   2309 -      Olape Olubunmi                  2279 1 - 0
39.4 FM  Lacayo Rene                     2271 -  IM  Fola Akintola                   2287 1 - 0
Bo.  103 Puerto Rico (PUR)               Rtg  -  90  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
40.1 IM  Santa Juan                      2211 -  IM  Collutiis Duilio                2404 0 - 1
40.2 IM  Montalvo Alejandro              2232 -  IM  Georgiev Veselin                2310 0 - 1
40.3     Lamastus Jean Paul              2225 -  IM  Salov Sergey                    2293 1/2  - 1/2 
40.4     Berrios Gabriel                 0    -      Nauryzgaliev Amangeljdy         2226 1 - 0
Bo.  85  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  -  104 Jamaica (JAM)                   Rtg  2 : 2
41.1     Saud Mohamed                    2154 -      Matthews Shane                  2223 1 - 0
41.2     Yahya Mohamed Saleh             2180 -      Pitterson Jomo                  2221 1/2  - 1/2 
41.3 FM  Saleh Jasem                     2325 -  FM  Elliott Warren                  2262 0 - 1
41.4 FM  Othman A Moussa                 2360 -      Rowe Duane                      2160 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)         Rtg  -  96  Thailand (THA)                  Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
42.1 FM  Harper Ryan                     2270 -      Thamthawatworn Thaweechai       2261 1 - 0
42.2     Cave Christo                    2254 -      Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat          2260 0 - 1
42.3     Singh Ravishen                  2133 -  FM  Jiravorasuk Banjuab             2286 1 - 0
42.4     Chang Dr Eddison                1896 -  FM  Saeheng Boonsueb                2287 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  72  Costa Rica (CRC)                Rtg  -  79  New Zealand (NZL)               Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
43.1 IM  Gonzalez Bernal                 2418 -  IM  Ker Anthony                     2337 1 - 0
43.2 IM  Valdes Leonardo                 2374 -  FM  Nokes Roger                     2322 1 - 0
43.3 IM  Hernandez Francisco             2302 -  IM  Dive Russell                    2335 1/2  - 1/2 
43.4 IM  Murillo Alexis                  2355 -      Wang Puchen                     2259 0 - 1
Bo.  97  Barbados (BAR)                  Rtg  -  71  Italy C (ITA-C)                 Rtg  1 : 3
44.1 IM  Denny Kevin William Henderson   2365 -  IM  Sarno Spartaco                  2352 1/2  - 1/2 
44.2     Farley Terry Ricardo            2244 -  FM  Piscopo Pierluigi               2399 1/2  - 1/2 
44.3 FM  Warner Delisle                  2250 -  FM  Mogranzini Roberto              2367 0 - 1
44.4 FM  Corbin Philip Arnold            2212 -      Pulito Alberto                  2222 0 - 1
Bo.  77  Bolivia (BOL)                   Rtg  -  93  El Salvador (ESA)               Rtg  2 : 2
45.1 IM  Zambrana Oswaldo                2425 -  IM  Leyva Paneque Hector            2410 1 - 0
45.2 FM  Berrocal Jorge                  2343 -  FM  Martinez Orellana Nelson Robert 2131 1 - 0
45.3     Ferrufino Boris                 2259 -  IM  Burgos Figueroa Carlos E        2217 0 - 1
45.4 FM  Molina Jorge Luis               2239 -      Chavez Hector Eduardo           2142 0 - 1
Bo.  82  Kyrgystan (KGZ)                 Rtg  -  86  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
46.1 GM  Yurtaev Leonid                  2519 -  IM  Kobese Watu                     2390 1 - 0
46.2     Shukuraliev Algis               2267 -  IM  Solomon Kenny                   2323 1 - 0
46.3     Samakov Nurdin                  2271 -  FM  Van Der Nat Nicholas            2296 0 - 1
46.4     Maznitsin Andrey                2187 -      Ophoff Jacobus                  2276 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  84  Syria (SYR)                     Rtg  -  128 Libya (LBA)                     Rtg  4 : 0
47.1     Hamad Ahmad                     2286 -  FM  Chahrani Ibrahim                2308 1 - 0
47.2 FM  Mohamed Samir                   2298 -      Elarbi Abobker                  2284 1 - 0
47.3 IM  Hakki Imad                      2459 -  FM  Asabri Hussien                  2215 1 - 0
47.4     Elbaba Ezat                     2166 -      Madi Emad                       0    1 - 0
Bo.  110 Nepal (NEP)                     Rtg  -  67  Andorra (AND)                   Rtg  3 : 1
48.1     Malla Digesh Shanker            2257 -  GM  De La Riva Aguado Oscar         2531 0 - 1
48.2     Shrestha Bilam Lal              2165 -  FM  Simonet Pons Marc               2312 1 - 0
48.3     Shrestha Rajendra Prasad        0    -      Monell Camarasa David           2237 1 - 0
48.4     Nepali Badri Lal                2158 -      Jose Queralto Daniel            2210 1 - 0
Bo.  112 Malta (MLT)                     Rtg  -  88  Dominican Republic (DOM)        Rtg  0.5  :3.5 
49.1     Sorensen Torben                 2345 -  IM  Mateo Ramon                     2401 0 - 1
49.2     Pace Colin                      2148 -  FM  Munoz Lisandro                  2342 0 - 1
49.3     Borg Andrew                     2126 -  IM  Hernandez Gustavo               2322 0 - 1
49.4     Gauci Joe                       2098 -      Mazara Adan                     2189 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  99  Lebanon (LIB)                   Rtg  -  98  Angola (ANG)                    Rtg  2 : 2
50.1 FM  Khairallah Faisal               2260 -  IM  Campos Eugenio                  2263 1 - 0
50.2 WIM Mouradian Knarik                2190 -      Domingos Catarino               2250 0 - 1
50.3     Abdulaziz Mahmoud               2101 -  IM  Agnelo Amorin                   2176 0 - 1
50.4     Sakr Nassim                     2148 -      Pascoal Eduardo                 2071 1 - 0
Bo.  94  Yemen (YEM)                     Rtg  -  115 Hong Kong (HKG)                 Rtg  2 : 2
51.1     Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya   2213 -  WGM Corke Anya                      2203 1/2  - 1/2 
51.2     Algadi Sabri                    0    -      Dew Brian                       2147 0 - 1
51.3 FM  Al-Qudaimi Basheer              2396 -      Chau Sau Ming                   2196 1 - 0
51.4     Al Badani Abdu                  2197 -      Yu Marco                        1960 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  89  Iraq (IRQ)                      Rtg  -  108 Panama (PAN)                    Rtg  3 : 1
52.1 IM  A.jawad Ahmed                   2329 -      Baules Jorge                    2264 0 - 1
52.2     S. Mohommed Zozik               0    -      Valdes Rances                   2127 1 - 0
52.3     Laith Ali                       2179 -  FM  Sanchez Jorge                   2198 1 - 0
52.4     N.Karim Mohammed                2228 -      Bonilla Felix                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  129 Zambia (ZAM)                    Rtg  -  100 Uruguay (URU)                   Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
53.1     Jere Daniel                     2221 -      Carvalho Guillermo              2239 1/2  - 1/2 
53.2     Mwali Chitumbo                  2172 -  FM  Curi Gabriel                    2278 1/2  - 1/2 
53.3     Chumfwa Kelvin                  0    -      Larrea Manuel                   2278 0 - 1
53.4     Phiri Richmond                  0    -      Saralegui Mario                 2196 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  116 Uganda (UGA)                    Rtg  -  101 Guatemala (GUA)                 Rtg  2 : 2
54.1     Kawuma Steven                   2157 -  IM  Juarez Flores Carlos Armando    2381 0 - 1
54.2     Kantinti Shadrack               2152 -      Galvez Datin Eduardo Francisco  2191 1 - 0
54.3     Munanira Isaac                  2173 -      Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 1/2  - 1/2 
54.4     Kawuma Moses                    2205 -  FM  Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio     2170 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  92  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  -  76  IBCA (IBCA)                     Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
55.1 FM  Jones Richard                   2308 -  IM  Berlinsky Vladimir              2319 1 - 0
55.2     Dineley Richard                 2264 -  IM  Dukaczewski Piotr               2372 0 - 1
55.3     Kett Tim                        2195 -      Pribeanu Dacian                 2277 1 - 0
55.4     Spice Alan                      2216 -      Antonini Franco                 2123 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)      Rtg  -  126 Bahrain (BRN)                   Rtg  1 : 3
56.1     Cuellar Oscar                   0    -      Alghasra Ali Mohamed Hasan Ahme 2152 0 - 1
56.2     Neumann Henri. W.m.             2100 -      Mohamed Sheer Mohamed           0    1 - 0
56.3     Mensing Fabio                   2127 -      Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 0 - 1
56.4     Vasques Nicolas                 0    -      Ayyad Husain Abduljalil Saleh M 0    0 - 1
Bo.  109 Mauritius (MRI)                 Rtg  -  114 Sri Lanka (SRI)                 Rtg  1 : 3
57.1     Phillips Roy                    2252 -      Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 1/2  - 1/2 
57.2     Li Ying Patrick                 2159 -  FM  Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 1/2  - 1/2 
57.3     Chinnasamy Deevarajan           2165 -      Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman  2127 0 - 1
57.4     Seegolam Pradeep                2140 -      Rajapakse Mudiyanselage Chathur 0    0 - 1
Bo.  118 Liechtenstein (LIE)             Rtg  -  121 Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
58.1     Frick Renato                    2178 -      Nanjo Ryosuke                   2182 0 - 1
58.2     Mannhart Marcel                 2173 -      Kojima Shinya                   2076 1 - 0
58.3     Guller Andras                   2085 -      Hayashi Kenji                   2123 1/2  - 1/2 
58.4     Schadler Martin                 2170 -      Nakagori Keiki                  2136 0 - 1
Bo.  117 Monaco (MNC)                    Rtg  -  111 Palestine (PLE)                 Rtg  3 : 1
59.1 FM  Van Hoolandt Patrick            2246 -  GM  Ermenkov Evgenij                2462 1/2  - 1/2 
59.2     Rouchouse Stevens               2205 -      Moussa Alaa-Eddine              2207 1 - 0
59.3     Gentilleau Jean Philippe        2242 -      Tamra Attallah                  2105 1 - 0
59.4     Rapaire Jean Michel             0    -      Cocogne Ludovic                 1965 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  142 Afghanistan (AFG)               Rtg  -  139 Mozambique (MOZ)                Rtg  3 : 1
60.1     Fidaeyee Habibullah             0    -      Andrade Ivan Sales              2104 1 - 0
60.2     Hedayat Suliman                 0    -      Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0    0 - 1
60.3 FM  Asefi Zaheeruddeen              2118 -      Brumo Marques Victor Brigida    0    1 - 0
60.4     Haidary Hameedullah             0    -      Vilhete Vania Fausto Da T.      0    1 - 0
Bo.  144 Ethiopia (ETH)                  Rtg  -  137 South Korea (KOR)               Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
61.1     Woldeyes Mekitew Molla          0    -      Kim Youngsoo                    0    1 - 0
61.2 FM  Belachew Yimam Abera            2146 -      Lee Sanghoon                    2000 1 - 0
61.3     Belachew Kebadu                 0    -      Baek Wongi                      0    0 - 1
61.4     Gebregziabher Brehane Gebre Mic 0    -      Kim Hyunwoo                     1858 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  119 Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  -  134 Guernsey (GCI)                  Rtg  3 : 1
62.1     Eichab Charles Sidney           2157 -      Rowe Peter                      2049 1/2  - 1/2 
62.2 FM  Muller Leonhard                 2201 -      Ozanne Mark                     1961 1 - 0
62.3     Nakapunda Otto Zandell          2082 -      Hamperl Fred                    2010 1 - 0
62.4     Nitzborn Josef                  0    -  CM  Brookfield Toby                 0    1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  107 Botswana (BOT)                  Rtg  -  123 Pakistan (PAK)                  Rtg  1 : 3
63.1 FM  Khetho Phemelo                  2238 -      Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin       2279 0 - 1
63.2     Njobvu Ignatious                2236 -  IM  Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi             2355 0 - 1
63.3     Pitlagano Tebogo                2161 -      Younus Muhammad Younus          0    1 - 0
63.4     Molale Ofentse                  2211 -      Karim Amer                      2260 0 - 1
Bo.  147 Haiti (HAI)                     Rtg  -  102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU)         Rtg  2 : 2
64.1     Lebrun Piersont                 0    -      Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin          2139 1/2  - 1/2 
64.2     Velery Afriany                  0    -      Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi           2091 1 - 0
64.3     Bazil Joslin                    0    -      Yee Soon Wei                    2288 0 - 1
64.4     Sanon Mondoly                   0    -      Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan         2335 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  125 Macau (MAC)                     Rtg  -  130 San Marino (SMR)                Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
65.1     Silveirinha Jose                2126 -      Righi Egio                      2122 1 - 0
65.2     Celis Solomon Bernardino III    2079 -  CM  Volpinari Danilo                2036 0 - 1
65.3     Fesalbon Rolando                2113 -  CM  Grassi Enrico                   2065 0 - 1
65.4     Calangi Zachary                 2150 -      Maccapani Massimiliano          2131 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  78  IPCA (IPCA)                     Rtg  -  65  Austria (AUT)                   Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
66.1 IM  Obodchuk Andrey                 2413 -  IM  Pilaj Herwig                    2403 1 - 0
66.2 IM  Mikheev Stanislav               2384 -  IM  Danner Georg                    2402 0 - 1
66.3 IM  Yarmonov Igor                   2277 -  IM  Alvir Aco                       2382 1 - 0
66.4     Vodyasov Evgeny                 2248 -      Kreisl Robert                   2288 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  124 Jersey (JCI)                    Rtg  -  132 Sudan (SUD)                     Rtg  0 : 4
67.1     Wojciechowski Paul              2115 -      Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir         2180 0 - 1
67.2     Fulton Anthony John             2137 -      Ali Elobeid Salih Asim          2100 0 - 1
67.3     Jouault Louis                   0    -      Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia           0    0 - 1
67.4     Boxall Graham Radford           2020 -      Gismalla Ali Yousif             0    0 - 1
Bo.  136 Bermuda (BER)                   Rtg  -  122 Cyprus (CYP)                    Rtg  0.5  :3.5 
68.1     Kovacova Zuzana                 2098 -      Antoniou Antonis                2188 0 - 1
68.2     Faulks Nick                     2104 -      Kassinopoullos Polydoros        2079 1/2  - 1/2 
68.3     Miller Bobby                    1883 -      Florentiades Michalis           0    0 - 1
68.4     Lill Sami                       1783 -      Klerides Paris                  2172 0 - 1
Bo.  120 Honduras (HON)                  Rtg  -  113 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  2 : 2
69.1     Zamora Roberto                  2205 -      Matoewi Roger                   2187 1/2  - 1/2 
69.2 CM  Medina Javier                   2249 -      Mungroo Franklin                2211 1 - 0
69.3     Medina Ricardo                  2007 -      Siban Michael                   2031 1/2  - 1/2 
69.4     Ustariz Carlos                  2050 -      Lautan Shatish                  0    0 - 1
Bo.  138 Seychelles (SEY)                Rtg  -  145 Chinese Taipei (TPE)            Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
70.1     Meier Kurt                      2105 -      Yueh Wei Po                     2088 1/2  - 1/2 
70.2     Meier Peter                     0    -      Hicks Robert Paul               0    1/2  - 1/2 
70.3     Zialor Michel                   0    -      Ho Hou Meng                     0    0 - 1
70.4     Kimende Ralph                   2179 -      Liu Yung Hung                   0    1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  135 British Virgin Islands (IVB)    Rtg  -  133 Aruba (ARU)                     Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
71.1 FM  Vantilbury Craig                2303 -      Jacobusse Willem Adriaan        2022 1/2  - 1/2 
71.2     Hook William                    2109 -      Croes Octavio                   2022 1 - 0
71.3     Lettsome Maurice                1824 -      Howell Alvin Alfonso            0    1 - 0
71.4     Christopher Art                 1709 -      Tromp Rigoberto                 2031 0 - 1
Bo.  127 Kenya (KEN)                     Rtg  -  140 Papua New Guinea (PNG)          Rtg  2 : 2
72.1     Magana Benjamin Omondi          2200 -      Fancy Stuart                    2167 0 - 1
72.2     Singe Phillip Mbawala           0    -      Press Shaun                     2098 1/2  - 1/2 
72.3     Mukabi John Mukuna              2083 -      Jones Rupert                    0    1/2  - 1/2 
72.4     Gateri Martin Mwangi            2200 -      Skehan Craig                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  148 Malawi (MAL)                    Rtg  -  141 Fiji (FIJ)                      Rtg  3 : 1
73.1     Kamowa James                    0    -      Arora Neel                      0    1 - 0
73.2     Sharra Leonard Lawrence         0    -      Kumar Manoj                     2029 1 - 0
73.3     Salanjira Blessings             0    -      Gautam Asheesh                  1955 1 - 0
73.4     Chalemba Joseph                 0    -      Prasad Calvin                   1789 0 - 1
Bo.  146 Rwanda (RWA)                    Rtg  -  143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV)         Rtg  2 : 2
74.1     Murara Maxence                  1681 -      Wilkinson Sinclair              1880 1/2  - 1/2 
74.2     Kabera Godfrey                  0    -      Allen Darryl                    1979 1/2  - 1/2 
74.3     Ruteremara Thetime              0    -      Jackson Francis                 1753 0 - 1
74.4     Nzamwitar Aciel                 0    -      Saleem Zayd                     0    1 - 0

                                     Women


Bo.  1   Russia (RUS)                    Rtg  -  5   USA (USA)                        Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
1.1  IM  Kosintseva Tatiana              2489 -  WGM Zatonskih Anna                   2433 1 - 0
1.2  IM  Kosintseva Nadezhda             2469 -  IM  Krush Irina                      2437 0 - 1
1.3  IM  Kovalevskaya Ekaterina          2460 -  WGM Goletiani Rusudan                2371 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  4   Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  -  2   Ukraine (UKR)                    Rtg  1 : 2
2.1  IM  Hoang Thanh Trang               2487 -  IM  Lahno Katerina                   2468 1 - 0
2.2  IM  Madl Ildiko                     2387 -  IM  Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna          2430 0 - 1
2.3  IM  Vajda Szidonia                  2403 -  WGM Ushenina Anna                    2397 0 - 1
Bo.  3   Georgia (GEO)                   Rtg  -  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                   Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
3.1  IM  Khurtsidze Nino                 2426 -  GM  Stefanova Antoaneta              2502 1/2  - 1/2 
3.2  IM  Dzagnidze Nana                  2454 -  WGM Voiska Margarita                 2314 0 - 1
3.3  IM  Javakhishvili Lela              2410 -  WGM Djingarova Emilia                2319 1 - 0
Bo.  23  Vietnam (VIE)                   Rtg  -  17  Slovenia (SLO)                   Rtg  2 : 1
4.1  WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An             2317 -  WGM Muzychuk Anna                    2418 1/2  - 1/2 
4.2  WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram              2349 -  WGM Srebrnic Ana                     2302 1 - 0
4.3  WFM Le Thanh Tu                     2239 -  WFM Novak Ksenija                    2182 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  6   China (CHN)                     Rtg  -  25  Latvia (LAT)                     Rtg  3 : 0
5.1  WGM Zhao Xue                        2423 -  WGM Reizniece Dana                   2287 1 - 0
5.2      Shen Yang                       2411 -  WGM Rogule Laura                     2309 1 - 0
5.3  WFM Hou Yifan                       2298 -  WIM Berzina Ilze                     2278 1 - 0
Bo.  11  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  -  15  France (FRA)                     Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
6.1  IM  Peptan Corina Isabela           2408 -  WGM Leconte Maria                    2345 1 - 0
6.2  WGM Bogza Adina Maria               2297 -  WGM Milliet Sophie                   2330 0 - 1
6.3  WGM Calotescu Ana Cristina          2325 -  WGM Lallemand Roza                   2243 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  21  Italy A (ITA-A)                 Rtg  -  31  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                 Rtg  0.5  :2.5 
7.1  IM  Sedina Elena                    2373 -  WIM Aketayeva Dana                   2328 1/2  - 1/2 
7.2  WGM Zimina Olga                     2404 -  WIM Zigangirova Sofya                2314 0 - 1
7.3      Santurbano Maria Vincenza       1965 -      Dauletova Gulmira                2144 0 - 1
Bo.  9   India (IND)                     Rtg  -  7   Armenia (ARM)                    Rtg  1 : 2
8.1  GM  Koneru Humpy                    2548 -  IM  Mkrtchian Lilit                  2453 0 - 1
8.2  WGM Harika Dronavalli               2358 -  IM  Danielian Elina                  2422 0 - 1
8.3  WGM Swathi Ghate                    2262 -  WIM Andriasian Siranush              2237 1 - 0
Bo.  8   Germany (GER)                   Rtg  -  16  Slovakia (SVK)                   Rtg  2 : 1
9.1  IM  Paehtz Elisabeth                2438 -  IM  Hagarova Zuzana                  2377 1/2  - 1/2 
9.2  IM  Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino       2421 -  WGM Pokorna Regina                   2338 1/2  - 1/2 
9.3  WGM Juergens Vera                   2330 -  WFM Borosova Zuzana                  2210 1 - 0
Bo.  26  Cuba (CUB)                      Rtg  -  34  Estonia (EST)                    Rtg  2 : 1
10.1 WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet            2269 -  WIM Tsiganova Monika                 2267 1 - 0
10.2 WFM Perez Rodriguez Jennifer        2263 -  WIM Bashkite Viktoria                2205 0 - 1
10.3 WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza         2235 -  WFM Gansvind Valeria                 2267 1 - 0
Bo.  18  Netherlands (NED)               Rtg  -  32  Belarus (BLR)                    Rtg  1 : 2
11.1 GM  Peng Zhao Qin                   2395 -  WIM Popova Natalija                  2223 1 - 0
11.2 IM  Bosboom-Lanchava Tea            2380 -  WIM Sharevich Anna                   2281 0 - 1
11.3 WIM Muhren Bianca                   2253 -  WIM Berlin Tatiana                   2207 0 - 1
Bo.  33  Switzerland (SUI)               Rtg  -  12  Poland (POL)                     Rtg  0.5  :2.5 
12.1 WIM Seps Monika                     2247 -  IM  Radziewicz Iweta                 2439 0 - 1
12.2 WGM Hund Barbara                    2261 -  WGM Zawadzka Jolanta                 2389 1/2  - 1/2 
12.3     Gavrilova Anastassia            2098 -  WFM Przezdziecka Marta               2265 0 - 1
Bo.  20  Israel (ISR)                    Rtg  -  28  Argentina (ARG)                  Rtg  2 : 1
13.1 WGM Borsuk Angela                   2341 -  WGM Lujan Carolina                   2378 1/2  - 1/2 
13.2 WGM Igla Bella                      2288 -  WIM Burijovich Liliana               2204 1 - 0
13.3 WFM Botvinnik Irina                 2211 -  WIM Sarquis Maria Belen              2153 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  19  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)       Rtg  -  14  Greece (GRE)                     Rtg  1 : 2
14.1 IM  Maric Alisa                     2415 -  IM  Dembo Yelena                     2464 1/2  - 1/2 
14.2 WGM Chelushkina Irina               2320 -  WGM Botsari Anna-Maria               2341 0 - 1
14.3 WGM Maksimovic Suzana               2295 -  WGM Makropoulou Marina               2305 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  84  New Zealand (NZL)               Rtg  -  54  IBCA (IBCA)                      Rtg  1 : 2
15.1 WCM Smith Vivian                    0    -  WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov          2263 0 - 1
15.2 WCM Maroroa Sue                     1934 -      Maeckelberg Mieke                2026 0 - 1
15.3     Fairley Natasha                 1743 -  FM  Debowska Teresa                  2041 1 - 0
Bo.  24  Spain (ESP)                     Rtg  -  27  Ecuador (ECU)                    Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
16.1 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica            2317 -  IM  Fierro Baguero Martha            2294 1/2  - 1/2 
16.2 WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys         2296 -  WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn            2261 1 - 0
16.3 WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania       2262 -  WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio            2252 0 - 1
Bo.  39  Uzbekistan (UZB)                Rtg  -  13  Lithuania (LTU)                  Rtg  0 : 3
17.1 WIM Sabirova Olga                   2212 -  IM  Cmilyte Viktorija                2470 0 - 1
17.2 WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz              2187 -  IM  Ciuksyte Dagne                   2423 0 - 1
17.3     Khamrakulova Shakhnoza          2032 -      Batyte Daiva                     2170 0 - 1
Bo.  43  Turkmenistan (TKM)              Rtg  -  29  Mongolia (MGL)                   Rtg  1 : 2
18.1 WGM Geldieva Mahri                  2274 -  WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag              2378 0 - 1
18.2 WFM Hallaeva Bahar                  2135 -  WFM Bayaraa Zorigt                   2102 1 - 0
18.3 WFM Ovezova Maisa                   2137 -  WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh              2252 0 - 1
Bo.  59  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  -  36  Croatia (CRO)                    Rtg  0 : 3
19.1     De Blecourt Dalsberg Sandra     2077 -  WFM Stock Lara                       2200 0 - 1
19.2     Trine Rasted                    0    -  WIM Macek Vlasta                     2243 0 - 1
19.3     Bekker-Jensen Anne              2015 -  WFM Franciskovic Borka               2144 0 - 1
Bo.  68  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  -  30  Moldova (MDA)                    Rtg  2 : 1
20.1 WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine         2213 -  WGM Smokina Karolina                 2252 1 - 0
20.2     Lindiawati Evi                  2145 -  WGM Partac Elena                     2095 0 - 1
20.3     Handayani Tri                   0    -  WGM Agababean Naira                  2200 1 - 0
Bo.  37  Iran (IRI)                      Rtg  -  60  Philippines (PHI)                Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
21.1 WIM Pourkashiyan Atousa             2311 -  WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy              2163 0 - 1
21.2 WGM Paridar Shadi                   2210 -      Perena Catherine                 0    1/2  - 1/2 
21.3 WFM Navabi Shirin                   2082 -      Cua Sherily                      1954 1 - 0
Bo.  35  England (ENG)                   Rtg  -  22  Czech Republic (CZE)             Rtg  1 : 2
22.1 IM  Houska Jovanka                  2378 -  WIM Cedikova Katerina                2232 1 - 0
22.2 WFM Gilbert Jessie                  2144 -  WIM Sikorova Olga                    2276 0 - 1
22.3 WFM Tidman Sophie                   2086 -  WIM Blazkova Petra                   2242 0 - 1
Bo.  71  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  -  40  Sweden (SWE)                     Rtg  1 : 2
23.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai                   2176 -  WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia              2182 1 - 0
23.2     Hernandez Zaida                 2046 -      Jiretorn Eva                     2117 0 - 1
23.3     Araujo Yesmar                   0    -      Andersson Christin               2170 0 - 1
Bo.  41  Turkey (TUR)                    Rtg  -  42  Norway (NOR)                     Rtg  2 : 1
24.1 WGM Atalik-Polovnikova Ekaterina    2393 -  WIM Sahl Sheila Barth                2159 1 - 0
24.2     Ozturk Kubra                    2034 -  WFM Bjerke Silje                     2161 1 - 0
24.3 WIM Cinar Corlulu Nilufer           2043 -      Hagesaether Torill               2007 0 - 1
Bo.  38  Australia (AUS)                 Rtg  -  45  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)                 Rtg  0 : 3
25.1 IM  Berezina Irina                  2281 -      Tilenbaeva Janyl                 2051 0 - 1
25.2 WIM Moylan Laura                    2127 -      Samaganova Alexandra             2087 0 - 1
25.3 WIM Caoili Arianne                  2169 -  WIM Ostry Irina                      2182 0 - 1
Bo.  53  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  -  46  Colombia (COL)                   Rtg  1 : 2
26.1 WIM Leite Catarina                  2218 -      Franco Angela                    2076 1 - 0
26.2 WFM Coimbra Margarida               2070 -  WIM Palao Maricela                   2152 0 - 1
26.3 WFM Pintor Ariana                   2064 -  WFM Franco Beatriz                   2048 0 - 1
Bo.  69  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  -  44  Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)     Rtg  0 : 3
27.1 WFM Cast Abigail                    2116 -  WIM Titova-Boric Elena               2284 0 - 1
27.2     Wilson Julie                    1945 -  WFM Dengler Dijana                   2144 0 - 1
27.3     Owens Megan                     0    -      Dedijer Sanja                    2068 0 - 1
Bo.  83  Tajikistan (TJK)                Rtg  -  64  IPCA (IPCA)                      Rtg  2 : 1
28.1     Nuretdinova Elena               2087 -  WFM Melnik Galina                    2079 1 - 0
28.2     Umarova Shakhnoza               0    -  WFM Dymshits Galina                  2048 0 - 1
28.3     Antonova Nadezhda               0    -      Kudrina Aliya                    2042 1 - 0
Bo.  57  Bangladesh (BAN)                Rtg  -  49  Peru (PER)                       Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
29.1 WFM Sultana Zakia                   2014 -  WIM Zapata Karen                     2236 1/2  - 1/2 
29.2     Khan Nazrana                    2087 -  WIM Morales Luciana                  2154 0 - 1
29.3 WFM Parveen Tanima                  2005 -  WFM Aliaga Ingrid                    2019 1 - 0
Bo.  51  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  -  52  Azerbaijan (AZE)                 Rtg  2 : 1
30.1 WIM Khoudgarian Natalia             2123 -      Isgandarova Khayala              2104 1/2  - 1/2 
30.2 WIM Khaziyeva Dinara                2103 -      Agasiyeva Fidan                  2088 1 - 0
30.3 WFM Smith Hazel                     2035 -      Avdeeva Viktoriya                0    1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  63  El Salvador (ESA)               Rtg  -  72  Scotland (SCO)                   Rtg  2 : 1
31.1 WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela   2122 -  WFM Milligan Helen                   2053 1 - 0
31.2 WFM Melendez Gabriela Maria         1883 -      Officer Amy                      0    0 - 1
31.3 WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe   2036 -      Hughes Rhian                     0    1 - 0
Bo.  73  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  -  58  Malaysia (MAS)                   Rtg  0.5  :2.5 
32.1 WIM Ellappen Jenine                 1934 -  WFM Siti Zulaikha                    2169 0 - 1
32.2     Moodliar Suvania                1859 -      Wan Khye Theng                   1989 0 - 1
32.3 WIM Laubscher Anzel                 1856 -  WCM Nur Shazwani Zullkafli           2108 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  48  FYROM (MKD)                     Rtg  -  80  Jamaica (JAM)                    Rtg  2.5 : 0.5 
33.1 WIM Koskoska Gabriela               2220 -      Zhu Hui                          2050 1/2  - 1/2 
33.2 WFM Sekulovska Vesna                2139 -      Thomas Vanessa                   0    1 - 0
33.3     Jonoska Katerina                2051 -      Casserly Camille                 0    1 - 0
Bo.  87  Algeria (ALG)                   Rtg  -  77  Iraq (IRQ)                       Rtg  0.5  :2.5 
34.1 WIM Toubal Wissam                   1963 -  WIM H. Mohammed Eman                 2118 0 - 1
34.2     Toubal Hayet                    0    -      M. Muhsin Dhuha                  0    1/2  - 1/2 
34.3     Boudechiche Maroua              0    -      Basil .b. Ghazala Zena           0    0 - 1
Bo.  67  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  -  47  Mexico (MEX)                     Rtg  0.5  :2.5 
35.1 WFM Ryvova Anna                     2057 -  WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra     2157 0 - 1
35.2     Nazarova Olga                   2037 -      Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 0 - 1
35.3     Rossinskaya Liudmila            1931 -      Estrada Gaspar Nelly Massiel     2029 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  86  Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  -  55  Iceland (ISL)                    Rtg  1 : 2
36.1     Amadasun Rosemary               0    -  WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug         2138 0 - 1
36.2     Edward-Dappa Rachael            0    -  WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja              2013 0 - 1
36.3     Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa       1969 -      Fridthjofsdott Sigurlaug Regina  1876 1 - 0
Bo.  65  Albania (ALB)                   Rtg  -  75  Luxembourg (LUX)                 Rtg  2 : 1
37.1     Pasku Roela                     1892 -      Steil-Antoni Fiona               1968 0 - 1
37.2     Gjergji Rozana                  1986 -      Boyarchenko Marie                0    1 - 0
37.3     Shabanaj Alda                   2037 -      Bakalarz Janet                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  50  Finland (FIN)                   Rtg  -  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                  Rtg  2.5 : 0.5 
38.1 WIM Sammalvuo Niina                 2249 -      Goi Veronika                     0    1 - 0
38.2 WIM Rantanen Tanja                  2123 -      Chierici Marianna                1922 1/2  - 1/2 
38.3     Puuska Heini                    2030 -      Brunello Marina                  1920 1 - 0
Bo.  62  Dominican Republic (DOM)        Rtg  -  74  Puerto Rico (PUR)                Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
39.1 WFM Perez Eneida                    2110 -      Basem-Hassan Miriam              2028 1/2  - 1/2 
39.2 WFM De La Cruz Mercedes             2101 -      Martinez Natiska                 2050 1 - 0
39.3     Jose Polanco Kenia              2025 -      Segarra Tammy                    0    0 - 1
Bo.  88  Botswana (BOT)                  Rtg  -  56  Austria (AUT)                    Rtg  0 : 3
40.1 WFM Mudongo Boikhutso               1951 -  WIM Mira Helene                      2140 0 - 1
40.2     Sabure Ontiretse                0    -  WFM Kopinits Anna Christina          2078 0 - 1
40.3     Mokgacha Keitumetse             0    -  WFM Horvath Maria                    2057 0 - 1
Bo.  61  Brazil (BRA)                    Rtg  -  66  Guatemala (GUA)                  Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
41.1 WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia     2111 -  WFM Monterroso Ochoa Karla Vanessa   1723 1 - 0
41.2 WFM Delai Paula Fernanda            2042 -  WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca  2118 0 - 1
41.3 WIM Chaves Joara                    2035 -      Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette  2060 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  79  Sri Lanka (SRI)                 Rtg  -  101 Panama (PAN)                     Rtg  2.5 : 0.5 
42.1     Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C. 1872 -      Barria Raisa                     0    1 - 0
42.2     Koswatte Chandrika Thilini      1839 -      Gonzalez Yaribeth                0    1/2  - 1/2 
42.3     Senanayaka Pramodya Ruchirani   1846 -      Arosemena Bethania               0    1 - 0
Bo.  82  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  -  92  Fiji (FIJ)                       Rtg  2.5 : 0.5 
43.1     Connolly Suzanne                2027 -  WFM Lyons Keiran                     0    1 - 0
43.2     Shaughnessy Elizabeth           0    -      Sukhu Gloria                     0    1 - 0
43.3     Menon Poornima                  0    -      Frentina Andrea                  0    1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  81  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  -  89  Japan (JPN)                      Rtg  2 : 1
44.1 WFM Mansour Mariam                  1838 -      Nakagawa Emiko                   1944 1/2  - 1/2 
44.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed                1797 -      Hishii Ayano                     0    1/2  - 1/2 
44.3 WFM Saleh Nora Mohd                 1925 -      Shibata Misaki                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  91  Libya (LBA)                     Rtg  -  85  Costa Rica (CRC)                 Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
45.1     Elnami Safa                     0    -      Da Bosco Carla                   2050 0 - 1
45.2     Wafa Mohamed                    0    -      Garcia Veronica                  0    1/2  - 1/2 
45.3     Mawadda Rahal                   1601 -      Ramirez Karla                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  78  Bolivia (BOL)                   Rtg  -  106 Surinam (SUR)                    Rtg  2 : 1
46.1     Luna Rayza                      1974 -      Naipal Victoria                  0    1/2  - 1/2 
46.2     Cordero Daniela                 2031 -      Hardwarsing Jyoti                0    1/2  - 1/2 
46.3     Barrenechea Sthepany            0    -      Malgie Wasudha                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  98  Malta (MLT)                     Rtg  -  96  Angola (ANG)                     Rtg  2 : 1
47.1     Pulpan Oana                     0    -      Rocha Valquiria                  0    1 - 0
47.2     Aguilar Filipina                0    -      Venancio Sandra                  0    1 - 0
47.3     Aguilar Jessieca                0    -      Oliveira Engracia                0    0 - 1
Bo.  108 Yemen (YEM)                     Rtg  -  100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)       Rtg  3 : 0
48.1     Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood        0    -      Flanders Uclan                   0    1 - 0
48.2     Jalal Amani                     0    -      Salim-Moussa Seydi               0    1 - 0
48.3     Abdulsalam Nadhmia              0    -      Balentin Nishanti . I            0    1 - 0
Bo.  94  Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)         Rtg  -  95  Us Virgin Islands (ISV)          Rtg  1 : 2
49.1     Blackman Arlene                 0    -      Widmer-Babic Gail                0    0 - 1
49.2     Guiseppi Lyndy-Ann              0    -      Bansal Vibha                     0    1 - 0
49.3     Rattan Joanne Camille           0    -      Mody Ila                         0    0 - 1
Bo.  99  Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  -  97  Chinese Taipei (TPE)             Rtg  1 : 2
50.1     Swartz Celeste                  0    -      Chen I -Chen                     0    0 - 1
50.2     Swartz Stephne                  0    -      Yueh Elsa Wei Chung              0    1/2  - 1/2 
50.3     Valombola Magdalena             0    -      Chen Peng An                     0    1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  90  Kenya (KEN)                     Rtg  -  93  Honduras (HON)                   Rtg  2.5 : 0.5 
51.1     Abur Lyndah Amollo              0    -      Duron Sari                       0    1 - 0
51.2     Wambugu Jane Wanjiru            0    -      Sevilla Persis                   0    1/2  - 1/2 
51.3     Asiema Isabelle Midega          0    -      Barahona Besy                    0    + - - 


Main page Store
Webmaster - Ilya Manakov
Shahcom Company, © 2005