FIDE Chess Olymapid
May 21st - June 4th 2006, Turin


Results

9th round
30th May 2006

                                           Men              

Bo.  4   Ukraine (UKR)                   Rtg  -  3   Armenia (ARM)                   Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
1.1  GM  Ivanchuk Vasyl                  2731 -  GM  Aronian Levon                   2756 1/2  - 1/2 
1.2  GM  Karjakin Sergey                 2661 -  GM  Akopian Vladimir                2706 1/2  - 1/2 
1.3  GM  Elyanov Pavel                   2665 -  GM  Asrian Karen                    2646 1/2  - 1/2 
1.4  GM  Moiseyenko Alexander            2662 -  GM  Sargissian Gabriel              2612 0 - 1
Bo.  1   Russia (RUS)                    Rtg  -  5   France (FRA)                    Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
2.1  GM  Kramnik Vladimir                2729 -  GM  Bacrot Etienne                  2708 1/2  - 1/2 
2.2  GM  Grischuk Alexander              2719 -  GM  Lautier Joel                    2682 1/2  - 1/2 
2.3  GM  Morozevich Alexander            2730 -  GM  Sokolov Andrei                  2628 1/2  - 1/2 
2.4  GM  Rublevskiy Sergey               2687 -  GM  Fressinet Laurent               2633 0 - 1
Bo.  17  Georgia (GEO)                   Rtg  -  12  China (CHN)                     Rtg  0 : 4
3.1  GM  Jobava Baadur                   2646 -  GM  Bu Xiangzhi                     2640 0 - 1
3.2  GM  Kacheishvili Giorgi             2605 -  GM  Zhang Zhong                     2640 0 - 1
3.3  GM  Gagunashvili Merab              2560 -  GM  Wang Yue                        2598 0 - 1
3.4  GM  Gelashvili Tamaz                2576 -  GM  Ni Hua                          2607 0 - 1
Bo.  7   USA (USA)                       Rtg  -  20  Czech Republic (CZE)            Rtg  2 : 2
4.1  GM  Kamsky Gata                     2671 -  GM  Navara David                    2658 1 - 0
4.2  GM  Onischuk Alexander              2650 -  GM  Hracek Zbynek                   2593 1/2  - 1/2 
4.3  GM  Nakamura Hikaru                 2664 -  GM  Laznicka Viktor                 2551 1/2  - 1/2 
4.4  GM  Akobian Varuzhan                2575 -  IM  Cvek Robert                     2503 0 - 1
Bo.  14  Germany (GER)                   Rtg  -  18  Cuba (CUB)                      Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
5.1  GM  Naiditsch Arkadij               2664 -  GM  Bruzon Batista Lazaro           2652 1 - 0
5.2  GM  Jussupow Artur                  2608 -  GM  Dominguez Perez Leinier         2647 0 - 1
5.3  GM  Gustafsson Jan                  2603 -  GM  Nogueira Santiago Jesus         2556 1/2  - 1/2 
5.4  GM  Graf Alexander                  2592 -  GM  Arencibia Rodriguez Walter      2535 0 - 1
Bo.  2   India (IND)                     Rtg  -  30  Uzbekistan (UZB)                Rtg  2 : 2
6.1  GM  Sasikiran Krishnan              2692 -  GM  Kasimdzhanov Rustam             2673 1/2  - 1/2 
6.2  GM  Harikrishna P                   2680 -  GM  Barsov Aleksey                  2525 1/2  - 1/2 
6.3  GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar           2578 -  GM  Gareyev Timur                   2522 1/2  - 1/2 
6.4  GM  Sandipan Chanda                 2550 -  GM  Iuldachev Saidali               2480 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  71  Italy C (ITA-C)                 Rtg  -  43  Italy A (ITA-A)                 Rtg  2 : 2
7.1  IM  Sarno Spartaco                  2352 -  GM  Godena Michele                  2537 1/2  - 1/2 
7.2  FM  Piscopo Pierluigi               2399 -  GM  Garcia Palermo Carlos           2462 1/2  - 1/2 
7.3  FM  Mogranzini Roberto              2367 -  IM  Arlandi Ennio                   2453 0 - 1
7.4  FM  Castaldo Folco                  2347 -  IM  Contin Daniel                   2396 1 - 0
Bo.  32  Slovenia (SLO)                  Rtg  -  36  Slovakia (SVK)                  Rtg  3 : 1
8.1  GM  Beliavsky Alexander             2622 -  GM  Ftacnik Lubomir                 2597 1 - 0
8.2  GM  Pavasovic Dusko                 2534 -  GM  Timoscenko Gennadij             2482 1 - 0
8.3  IM  Borisek Jure                    2508 -  IM  Markos Jan                      2492 1 - 0
8.4  IM  Lenic Luka                      2466 -  IM  Petrik Tomas                    2515 0 - 1
Bo.  34  Turkey (TUR)                    Rtg  -  25  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
9.1  GM  Gurevich Mikhail                2643 -  GM  Nielsen Peter Heine             2646 1/2  - 1/2 
9.2  GM  Atalik Suat                     2632 -  GM  Hansen Lars Bo                  2560 1/2  - 1/2 
9.3  IM  Haznedaroglu Kivanc             2455 -  GM  Palo Davor                      2546 0 - 1
9.4  IM  Atakisi Umut                    2419 -  GM  Schandorff Lars                 2521 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  8   Netherlands (NED)               Rtg  -  28  Croatia (CRO)                   Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
10.1 GM  Tiviakov Sergey                 2669 -  GM  Kozul Zdenko                    2606 1/2  - 1/2 
10.2 GM  Van Wely Loek                   2655 -  GM  Palac Mladen                    2561 1/2  - 1/2 
10.3 GM  Nijboer Friso                   2584 -  GM  Zelcic Robert                   2525 0 - 1
10.4 GM  L'ami Erwin                     2565 -  GM  Cvitan Ognjen                   2527 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  23  Moldova (MDA)                   Rtg  -  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                  Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
11.1 GM  Bologan Viktor                  2666 -  GM  Georgiev Kiril                  2677 1/2  - 1/2 
11.2 GM  Iordachescu Viorel              2601 -  GM  Cheparinov Ivan                 2635 1/2  - 1/2 
11.3 GM  Svetushkin Dmitry               2552 -  GM  Delchev Aleksander              2640 1 - 0
11.4 GM  Sanduleac Vasile                2492 -  IM  Iotov Valentin                  2432 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  51  Iran (IRI)                      Rtg  -  24  Norway (NOR)                    Rtg  2 : 2
12.1 GM  Ghaemmaghami Ehsan              2584 -  GM  Carlsen Magnus                  2646 1/2  - 1/2 
12.2 GM  Moradiabadi Elshan              2490 -  GM  Agdestein Simen                 2594 1 - 0
12.3 FM  Darbanvaighani Mortaza          2396 -  GM  Johannessen Leif Erlend         2559 1/2  - 1/2 
12.4     Mahdavirad Mehdi                2235 -  GM  Djurhuus Rune                   2466 0 - 1
Bo.  22  Greece (GRE)                    Rtg  -  19  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
13.1 GM  Kotronias Vasilios              2598 -  GM  Azarov Sergei                   2592 1 - 0
13.2 GM  Papaioannou Ioannis             2577 -  GM  Dydyshko Viacheslav             2550 1/2  - 1/2 
13.3 GM  Banikas Hristos                 2576 -  GM  Zhigalko Andrey                 2511 1/2  - 1/2 
13.4 GM  Nikolaidis Ioannis              2518 -  GM  Tihonov Jurij                   2472 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  37  Vietnam (VIE)                   Rtg  -  31  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  2 : 2
14.1 GM  Dao Thien Hai                   2560 -  GM  Hellsten Johan                  2564 1/2  - 1/2 
14.2 GM  Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son          2555 -  GM  Berg Emanuel                    2539 1 - 0
14.3 IM  Le Quang Liem                   2473 -  GM  Hillarp-Persson Tiger           2524 1/2  - 1/2 
14.4 FM  Dinh Duc Trong                  2387 -  GM  Cicak Slavko                    2506 0 - 1
Bo.  9   Azerbaijan (AZE)                Rtg  -  11  Spain (ESP)                     Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
15.1 GM  Radjabov Teimour                2717 -  GM  Shirov Alexei                   2699 1 - 0
15.2 GM  Gashimov Vugar                  2659 -  GM  Vallejo Pons Francisco          2666 1/2  - 1/2 
15.3 GM  Guseinov Gadir                  2617 -  GM  Illescas Cordoba Miguel         2608 1/2  - 1/2 
15.4 GM  Mamedov Rauf                    2538 -  GM  Arizmendi Martinez Julen        2540 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  6   Israel (ISR)                    Rtg  -  64  Paraguay (PAR)                  Rtg  3 : 1
16.1 GM  Smirin Ilia                     2662 -  GM  Franco Ocampos Zenon            2530 1 - 0
16.2 GM  Avrukh Boris                    2633 -  IM  Cubas Jose Fernando             2425 1/2  - 1/2 
16.3 GM  Huzman Alexander                2576 -  IM  Bachmann Axel                   2414 1/2  - 1/2 
16.4 GM  Mikhalevski Victor              2566 -  FM  Patriarca Luis Carlos           2283 1 - 0
Bo.  26  Brazil (BRA)                    Rtg  -  45  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  2 : 2
17.1 GM  Vescovi Giovanni                2622 -  GM  Adianto Utut                    2589 1/2  - 1/2 
17.2 GM  Milos Junior Gilberto           2589 -  GM  Megaranto Susanto               2524 1/2  - 1/2 
17.3 GM  Leitao Rafael                   2575 -  FM  Hamdani Rudin                   2364 1 - 0
17.4 IM  Fier Alexander Hilario Takeda   2471 -  FM  Wahono Awam                     2391 0 - 1
Bo.  40  Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)        Rtg  -  16  Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
18.1 GM  Kurajica Bojan                  2548 -  GM  Almasi Zoltan                   2657 1/2  - 1/2 
18.2 GM  Predojevic Borki                2566 -  GM  Gyimesi Zoltan                  2614 1/2  - 1/2 
18.3 IM  Stojanovic Dalibor              2492 -  GM  Berkes Ferenc                   2593 0 - 1
18.4 IM  Saric Ibro                      2476 -  GM  Balogh Csaba                    2576 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  46  Estonia (EST)                   Rtg  -  21  Poland (POL)                    Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
19.1 GM  Kulaots Kaido                   2557 -  GM  Macieja Bartlomiej              2584 1/2  - 1/2 
19.2 IM  Kanep Meelis                    2509 -  GM  Bartel Mateusz                  2554 1/2  - 1/2 
19.3 IM  Sepp Olav                       2470 -  GM  Wojtaszek Radoslaw              2597 0 - 1
19.4 IM  Liiva Riho                      2411 -  IM  Czarnota Pawel                  2529 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  13  England (ENG)                   Rtg  -  55  Mexico (MEX)                    Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
20.1 GM  Adams Michael                   2720 -  GM  Gonzalez Zamora Juan Carlos     2521 1 - 0
20.2 GM  Speelman Jonathan               2555 -  IM  Gonzalez Garcia Jose            2494 0 - 1
20.3 GM  Conquest Stuart                 2505 -  IM  Espinosa Rafael                 2380 1/2  - 1/2 
20.4 GM  Pert Nicholas                   2494 -  FM  Capo Vidal Uriel                2357 1 - 0
Bo.  15  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  -  35  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  2 : 2
21.1 GM  Nisipeanu Liviu Dieter          2695 -  GM  Paragua Mark                    2617 1 - 0
21.2 GM  Istratescu Andrei               2621 -  GM  Torre Eugene                    2543 0 - 1
21.3 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav            2582 -  GM  Antonio Rogelio                 2539 0 - 1
21.4 GM  Vajda Levente                   2511 -  FM  So Wesley                       2254 1 - 0
Bo.  62  Colombia (COL)                  Rtg  -  80  Faroe Islands (FAI)             Rtg  3.5 : 0.5 
22.1 GM  Garcia Gildardo                 2431 -  IM  Nilssen John Arni               2356 1/2  - 1/2 
22.2 IM  Cuartas Jaime Alexander         2458 -      Poulsen Martin                  2325 1 - 0
22.3 IM  Escobar Forero Alder            2429 -      Ziska Helgi D.                  2306 1 - 0
22.4 FM  Barrientos Sergio               2430 -      Simonsen Hans Kristian          2295 1 - 0
Bo.  83  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  -  29  Switzerland (SUI)               Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
23.1 IM  Mas Hafizulhelmi                2412 -  GM  Korchnoi Viktor                 2611 1 - 0
23.2 FM  Mok Tze Meng                    2361 -  GM  Pelletier Yannick               2570 0 - 1
23.3 FM  Lim Yee Weng                    2330 -  GM  Gallagher Joseph                2530 1/2  - 1/2 
23.4 FM  Anas Nazreen Bakri              2221 -  IM  Zueger Beat                     2433 1 - 0
Bo.  27  Iceland (ISL)                   Rtg  -  44  Bangladesh (BAN)                Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
24.1 GM  Stefansson Hannes Hlifar        2579 -  GM  Rahman Ziaur                    2546 0 - 1
24.2 GM  Hjartarson Johann               2619 -  IM  Hossain Enamul                  2460 1 - 0
24.3 GM  Olafsson Helgi                  2521 -  IM  Mollah Abdullah Al-Rakib        2484 1/2  - 1/2 
24.4 IM  Kristjansson Stefan             2480 -  IM  Reefat Bin-Sattar               2481 0 - 1
Bo.  56  Egypt (EGY)                     Rtg  -  50  Australia (AUS)                 Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
25.1 GM  Adly Ahmed                      2448 -  IM  Zhao Zong-Yuan                  2452 1/2  - 1/2 
25.2 IM  El Taher Fouad                  2468 -  IM  Lane Gary                       2440 1 - 0
25.3 IM  Abdelnabbi Imed                 2461 -  IM  Wohl Aleksandar                 2432 0 - 1
25.4 IM  Ezat Mohamed                    2414 -      Speck Nick                      2389 1 - 0
Bo.  41  FYROM (MKD)                     Rtg  -  39  Lithuania (LTU)                 Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
26.1 GM  Mitkov Nikola                   2561 -  GM  Kveinys Aloyzas                 2532 1/2  - 1/2 
26.2 GM  Georgiev Vladimir               2535 -  GM  Malisauskas Vidmantas           2503 1 - 0
26.3 GM  Nedev Trajko                    2516 -  IM  Zagorskis Darius                2490 1/2  - 1/2 
26.4 GM  Jacimovic Dragoljub             2419 -  FM  Savickas Airidas                2300 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  42  Latvia (LAT)                    Rtg  -  33  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)       Rtg  1 : 3
27.1 GM  Fridman Daniel                  2562 -  GM  Markus Robert                   2585 1/2  - 1/2 
27.2 GM  Sveshnikov Evgeny               2524 -  GM  Sedlak Nikola                   2564 1/2  - 1/2 
27.3 GM  Meijers Viesturs                2482 -  GM  Kosic Dragan                    2482 0 - 1
27.4     Samolins Vitalijs               2256 -  IM  Popovic Dusan                   2496 0 - 1
Bo.  66  Peru (PER)                      Rtg  -  49  Scotland (SCO)                  Rtg  2 : 2
28.1 GM  Granda Julio                    2631 -  GM  Rowson Jonathan                 2594 1 - 0
28.2 IM  Cordova Emilio                  2429 -  IM  Shaw John Kerr                  2439 1/2  - 1/2 
28.3 FM  Pacheco Marco                   2331 -  IM  Aagaard Jacob                   2447 1/2  - 1/2 
28.4 FM  Cruz Cristhian                  2225 -  FM  Gourlay Iain                    2340 0 - 1
Bo.  73  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  -  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                 Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
29.1     Kozlov Roman                    2290 -  FM  Ronchetti Niccolo               2419 1/2  - 1/2 
29.2 IM  Ismagambetov An                 2420 -  FM  Vocaturo Daniele                2402 1 - 0
29.3     Utegaliev A                     2224 -  FM  Rombaldoni Denis                2322 1 - 0
29.4     Amanov Zhanibek                 0    -  FM  Cacco Christian                 2322 0 - 1
Bo.  38  Argentina (ARG)                 Rtg  -  87  Nicaragua (NCA)                 Rtg  3 : 1
30.1 GM  Peralta Fernando                2524 -  IM  Davila Carlos                   2374 1/2  - 1/2 
30.2 IM  Flores Diego                    2494 -  IM  Canda Danilo                    2304 1 - 0
30.3 GM  Zarnicki Pablo                  2507 -  FM  Sirias Danilo                   2309 1 - 0
30.4 IM  Valerga Diego                   2470 -  FM  Lacayo Rene                     2271 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  54  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  -  52  Qatar (QAT)                     Rtg  2 : 2
31.1 GM  Baburin Alexander               2519 -  GM  Al-Modiahki Mohammed            2579 1/2  - 1/2 
31.2 IM  Kelly Brian                     2492 -  IM  Al Sayed Mohammed               2479 0 - 1
31.3 IM  Collins Sam                     2409 -  GM  Zhu Chen                        2483 1/2  - 1/2 
31.4 IM  Quinn Mark                      2399 -  IM  Nezad Husain                    2345 1 - 0
Bo.  92  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  -  91  Algeria (ALG)                   Rtg  2 : 2
32.1 IM  Williams Leighton               2348 -  IM  Adlane Arab                     2424 1 - 0
32.2     Dineley Richard                 2264 -  IM  Haddouche Mohamed               2279 0 - 1
32.3     Kett Tim                        2195 -      Seba Kamel                      2236 1 - 0
32.4     Thomas Jac                      1988 -      Bouhaddad Abdelkrim             2099 0 - 1
Bo.  57  Turkmenistan (TKM)              Rtg  -  68  Singapore (SIN)                 Rtg  2 : 2
33.1 IM  Annaberdiev Meylis              2463 -  GM  Wong Meng Kong                  2459 1 - 0
33.2 GM  Odeev Handjar                   2492 -  FM  Goh Wei Ming                    2413 1/2  - 1/2 
33.3     Amanov Mesgen                   2305 -  IM  Goh Koon Jong Jason             2386 1/2  - 1/2 
33.4 IM  Grigoryan Karen                 2411 -      Tay Li-Jin Jeslin               2011 0 - 1
Bo.  53  Finland (FIN)                   Rtg  -  69  Tunisia (TUN)                   Rtg  2 : 2
34.1 GM  NybAЩck Tomi                    2563 -  GM  Belkhodja Slim                  2506 1/2  - 1/2 
34.2 IM  Karttunen Mika                  2431 -      Laouini Sami                    2196 1/2  - 1/2 
34.3 IM  Nyysti Sampsa                   2369 -  FM  Chikhaoui Walid                 2322 0 - 1
34.4 IM  MAЩki-Uuro Miikka               2407 -      Njili Kamel                     0    1 - 0
Bo.  90  ICSC (ICSC)                     Rtg  -  61  Belgium (BEL)                   Rtg  2 : 2
35.1 IM  Collutiis Duilio                2404 -  IM  Dutreeuw Marc                   2389 1/2  - 1/2 
35.2 IM  Georgiev Veselin                2310 -  IM  Van Der Stricht Geert           2417 1/2  - 1/2 
35.3 IM  Salov Sergey                    2293 -  FM  Gulbas Cemil                    2362 1 - 0
35.4     Kovalenko Vladimir              2188 -  IM  Cekro Ekrem                     2416 0 - 1
Bo.  60  Chile (CHI)                     Rtg  -  84  Syria (SYR)                     Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
36.1 IM  Rojas Luis                      2449 -      Hamad Ahmad                     2286 1/2  - 1/2 
36.2 IM  Barria Daniel                   2428 -  IM  Hakki Imad                      2459 0 - 1
36.3     Arancibia Eduardo               2409 -  FM  Omearat Adel                    2274 1 - 0
36.4 FM  Flores Mauricio                 2373 -      Elbaba Ezat                     2166 0 - 1
Bo.  105 Trinidad & Tobago (TRI)         Rtg  -  81  Mongolia (MGL)                  Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
37.1 FM  Harper Ryan                     2270 -  FM  Byambaa Zulzaga                 2322 1 - 0
37.2 FM  Merritt Mario                   2146 -      Bayarmandah Balgan              2042 0 - 1
37.3     Singh Ravishen                  2133 -  FM  Tovsanaa Nyamaa                 2270 1/2  - 1/2 
37.4     Chang Dr Eddison                1896 -  GM  Hatanbaatar Bazar               2433 0 - 1
Bo.  72  Costa Rica (CRC)                Rtg  -  58  Albania (ALB)                   Rtg  2 : 2
38.1 IM  Gonzalez Bernal                 2418 -  GM  Dervishi Erald                  2506 1/2  - 1/2 
38.2 IM  Valdes Leonardo                 2374 -  IM  Shytaj Luca                     2433 1 - 0
38.3     Arias Rodolfo                   2185 -  FM  Qendro Llambi                   2395 1/2  - 1/2 
38.4 FM  Jimenez Juan Leon               2173 -      Mehmeti Dritan                  2378 0 - 1
Bo.  88  Dominican Republic (DOM)        Rtg  -  47  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
39.1 IM  Mateo Ramon                     2401 -  GM  Charbonneau Pascal              2510 1 - 0
39.2 FM  Munoz Lisandro                  2342 -  IM  Zugic Igor                      2466 0 - 1
39.3 IM  Hernandez Gustavo               2322 -  IM  Krnan Tomas                     2409 1/2  - 1/2 
39.4     Mazara Adan                     2189 -  IM  Roussel-Roozmon Thomas          2419 0 - 1
Bo.  104 Jamaica (JAM)                   Rtg  -  59  Ecuador (ECU)                   Rtg  0.5  :3.5 
40.1     Pitterson Jomo                  2221 -  IM  Mieles Palau Daniel             2476 0 - 1
40.2 FM  Elliott Warren                  2262 -      Medina Miguel                   2398 0 - 1
40.3     Rowe Duane                      2160 -  IM  Pazos Plinio                    2371 1/2  - 1/2 
40.4     Porter Russel                   2201 -      Guerra Tulcan Lenin             2299 0 - 1
Bo.  63  Luxembourg (LUX)                Rtg  -  85  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  3 : 1
41.1 GM  David Alberto                   2580 -  IM  Hassan Abdullah                 2368 1/2  - 1/2 
41.2 IM  Bakalarz Mieczyslaw             2421 -      Yahya Mohamed Saleh             2180 1 - 0
41.3 IM  Berend Fred                     2368 -  FM  Abdul Majeed Mohamad            2253 1 - 0
41.4 FM  Brittner Serge                  2325 -  FM  Saleh Jasem                     2325 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  48  Portugal (POR)                  Rtg  -  110 Nepal (NEP)                     Rtg  4 : 0
42.1 GM  Galego Luis                     2543 -      Shrestha Keshav                 2183 1 - 0
42.2 IM  Fernando Diogo                  2467 -      Shrestha Bilam Lal              2165 1 - 0
42.3 IM  Rocha Sergio                    2405 -      Shrestha Rajendra Prasad        0    1 - 0
42.4 FM  Dias Paulo                      2371 -      Nepali Badri Lal                2158 1 - 0
Bo.  103 Puerto Rico (PUR)               Rtg  -  82  Kyrgystan (KGZ)                 Rtg  1 : 3
43.1 IM  Santa Juan                      2211 -      Shukuraliev Algis               2267 0 - 1
43.2     Ovalle Ramon                    2174 -      Samakov Nurdin                  2271 0 - 1
43.3     Velasco Santiago                2281 -      Maznitsin Andrey                2187 1 - 0
43.4     Berrios Gabriel                 0    -  FM  Tologontegin Semetey            2270 0 - 1
Bo.  93  El Salvador (ESA)               Rtg  -  65  Austria (AUT)                   Rtg  1 : 3
44.1 IM  Leyva Paneque Hector            2410 -  IM  Neubauer Martin                 2454 1/2  - 1/2 
44.2 FM  Arias Lemnys Antonio            2267 -  IM  Danner Georg                    2402 0 - 1
44.3 IM  Burgos Figueroa Carlos E        2217 -  FM  Genser Harald                   2336 1/2  - 1/2 
44.4     Chavez Hector Eduardo           2142 -      Kreisl Robert                   2288 0 - 1
Bo.  96  Thailand (THA)                  Rtg  -  77  Bolivia (BOL)                   Rtg  2 : 2
45.1     Teerapabpaisit Wisuwat          2260 -  IM  Zambrana Oswaldo                2425 0 - 1
45.2 FM  Saeheng Boonsueb                2287 -  FM  Berrocal Jorge                  2343 1 - 0
45.3     Saelee Uaychai                  2168 -  IM  Cueto Jhony                     2318 1 - 0
45.4     Chinvasyawong Pravit            2165 -      Ferrufino Boris                 2259 0 - 1
Bo.  95  Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  -  89  Iraq (IRQ)                      Rtg  2 : 2
46.1     Adebayo Adegboyega Joel         2251 -  FM  Hussein N A                     2334 1/2  - 1/2 
46.2 IM  Adu Oladapo                     2280 -  IM  A.jawad Ahmed                   2329 1/2  - 1/2 
46.3     Olape Olubunmi                  2279 -      S. Mohommed Zozik               0    1 - 0
46.4 IM  Fola Akintola                   2287 -      N.Karim Mohammed                2228 0 - 1
Bo.  86  South Africa (RSA)              Rtg  -  74  Morocco (MAR)                   Rtg  0.5  :3.5 
47.1 IM  Kobese Watu                     2390 -  GM  Hamdouchi Hichem                2559 0 - 1
47.2 IM  Solomon Kenny                   2323 -      Karim Ismael                    2250 0 - 1
47.3 FM  Van Der Nat Nicholas            2296 -  FM  Arbouche Muhamed                2248 0 - 1
47.4     Cawdery Daniel                  2235 -      Bohaddoune Oussama              2206 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  126 Bahrain (BRN)                   Rtg  -  97  Barbados (BAR)                  Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
48.1     Bukhalaf Ebrahim                2009 -      Farley Terry Ricardo            2244 1/2  - 1/2 
48.2     Al Afoo Shaker                  2196 -  FM  Warner Delisle                  2250 0 - 1
48.3     Mohamed Sheer Mohamed           0    -  FM  Corbin Philip Arnold            2212 0 - 1
48.4     Ayyad Maher Abduljalil Saleh Ma 2102 -      Blackman Justin                 1972 1 - 0
Bo.  106 Tajikistan (TJK)                Rtg  -  117 Monaco (MNC)                    Rtg  3.5 : 0.5 
49.1 GM  Amonatov Farrukh                2569 -      Rouchouse Stevens               2205 1 - 0
49.2 IM  Isaev Jamshed                   2416 -      Gentilleau Jean Philippe        2242 1/2  - 1/2 
49.3     Khusenkhodzhaev Mukhammad       2274 -  WIM Lebel-Arias Julia               1948 1 - 0
49.4     Yunusov Ilhom                   0    -      Calabrese Antonino              1967 1 - 0
Bo.  132 Sudan (SUD)                     Rtg  -  100 Uruguay (URU)                   Rtg  1 : 3
50.1     Samir Mosad Obeid Nadir         2180 -      Carvalho Guillermo              2239 1/2  - 1/2 
50.2     Ali Elobeid Salih Asim          2100 -  FM  Curi Gabriel                    2278 0 - 1
50.3     Ahmed Holi Ali Moawia           0    -      Larrea Manuel                   2278 0 - 1
50.4     Gismalla Ali Yousif             0    -      Saralegui Mario                 2196 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  115 Hong Kong (HKG)                 Rtg  -  99  Lebanon (LIB)                   Rtg  0 : 4
51.1 WGM Corke Anya                      2203 -  IM  Eid Fadi                        2361 0 - 1
51.2     Tsang Hon Ki                    2154 -      Kassis Antoine                  2208 0 - 1
51.3     Yu Marco                        1960 -      Abdulaziz Mahmoud               2101 0 - 1
51.4     Yu Melvin                       2032 -      Sakr Nassim                     2148 0 - 1
Bo.  98  Angola (ANG)                    Rtg  -  114 Sri Lanka (SRI)                 Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
52.1 IM  Pedro Aderito                   2308 -      Russell Majuwana Kankanamge Ath 2228 1/2  - 1/2 
52.2 IM  Campos Eugenio                  2263 -  FM  Weeramantry Sunil Parackrama Ra 2207 1 - 0
52.3     Domingos Catarino               2250 -      Anuruddha Gc                    2143 0 - 1
52.4 IM  Sousa Armindo                   2205 -      Wijesuriya Godigamuwage Luxman  2127 1 - 0
Bo.  119 Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  -  94  Yemen (YEM)                     Rtg  0.5  :3.5 
53.1     Eichab Charles Sidney           2157 -      Al- Harazi Khaled Saleh Yahya   2213 1/2  - 1/2 
53.2 FM  Muller Leonhard                 2201 -  FM  Al-Hadhrani Hatem Ebrahim Ahmed 2296 0 - 1
53.3     Nakapunda Otto Zandell          2082 -  FM  Al-Qudaimi Basheer              2396 0 - 1
53.4     Tjipueja Werner                 2148 -      Al Badani Abdu                  2197 0 - 1
Bo.  67  Andorra (AND)                   Rtg  -  142 Afghanistan (AFG)               Rtg  3 : 1
54.1 FM  Simonet Pons Marc               2312 -      Fidaeyee Habibullah             0    1 - 0
54.2 FM  Garcia Paolicchi Raul           2260 -      Hedayat Suliman                 0    1 - 0
54.3     Monell Camarasa David           2237 -  FM  Asefi Zaheeruddeen              2118 1 - 0
54.4     Jose Queralto Daniel            2210 -      Haidary Hameedullah             0    0 - 1
Bo.  79  New Zealand (NZL)               Rtg  -  76  IBCA (IBCA)                     Rtg  4 : 0
55.1 IM  Garbett Paul                    2345 -  IM  Krylov Sergey                   2387 1 - 0
55.2 IM  Dive Russell                    2335 -  IM  Berlinsky Vladimir              2319 1 - 0
55.3     Wang Puchen                     2259 -  IM  Dukaczewski Piotr               2372 1 - 0
55.4     Steadman Michael                2262 -      Draghici Gavril                 2096 1 - 0
Bo.  121 Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  -  116 Uganda (UGA)                    Rtg  3.5 : 0.5 
56.1     Nanjo Ryosuke                   2182 -      Kawuma Steven                   2157 1 - 0
56.2     Sano Tomu                       2114 -      Kantinti Shadrack               2152 1 - 0
56.3     Iwasaki Yudai                   2080 -      Munanira Isaac                  2173 1 - 0
56.4     Nakagori Keiki                  2136 -      Kawuma Moses                    2205 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  101 Guatemala (GUA)                 Rtg  -  144 Ethiopia (ETH)                  Rtg  4 : 0
57.1 IM  Juarez Flores Carlos Armando    2381 -      Woldeyes Mekitew Molla          0    1 - 0
57.2 FM  Juarez Flores Gustavo Enrique   2188 -  FM  Belachew Yimam Abera            2146 1 - 0
57.3     Figueroa Figueroa Marco Alexand 2214 -      Belachew Kebadu                 0    1 - 0
57.4 FM  Reyes Najera Carlos Antonio     2170 -      Huluka Fikreselassie Alemu      0    1 - 0
Bo.  123 Pakistan (PAK)                  Rtg  -  112 Malta (MLT)                     Rtg  3 : 1
58.1     Gillani Tanveer Mohyuddin       2279 -      Borg Andrew                     2126 1 - 0
58.2 IM  Mahmood Ahmad Lodhi             2355 -      Gauci Joe                       2098 1 - 0
58.3     Hassan Syed Muhammad Zohaib     0    -      Cilia Vincenti David            2129 0 - 1
58.4     Karim Amer                      2260 -      Cassar Horace                   1960 1 - 0
Bo.  122 Cyprus (CYP)                    Rtg  -  129 Zambia (ZAM)                    Rtg  1 : 3
59.1     Kassinopoullos Polydoros        2079 -      Jere Daniel                     2221 0 - 1
59.2     Aristotelous Vasileios          0    -      Mwali Chitumbo                  2172 0 - 1
59.3     Savva Panikos                   2064 -      Nsakanya Chanda                 0    1 - 0
59.4     Florentiades Michalis           0    -      Phiri Richmond                  0    0 - 1
Bo.  108 Panama (PAN)                    Rtg  -  118 Liechtenstein (LIE)             Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
60.1     Baules Jorge                    2264 -      Frick Renato                    2178 1 - 0
60.2     Arosemena J                     2206 -      Mannhart Marcel                 2173 0 - 1
60.3     Diaz Hector                     0    -      Ferster Fabian                  2061 0 - 1
60.4 FM  Sanchez Jorge                   2198 -      Schadler Martin                 2170 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  130 San Marino (SMR)                Rtg  -  128 Libya (LBA)                     Rtg  0.5  :3.5 
61.1 CM  Volpinari Danilo                2036 -  FM  Chahrani Ibrahim                2308 0 - 1
61.2 CM  Grassi Enrico                   2065 -      Elarbi Abobker                  2284 0 - 1
61.3     Maccapani Massimiliano          2131 -      Homrana Mustafa                 0    1/2  - 1/2 
61.4     Cecchetti Roberto               0    -  FM  Asabri Hussien                  2215 0 - 1
Bo.  137 South Korea (KOR)               Rtg  -  102 Brunei Darussalam (BRU)         Rtg  2 : 2
62.1     Lee Sanghoon                    2000 -      Hj Azahari Md Aliuddin          2139 1 - 0
62.2     Song Jinwoo                     1962 -      Sabli Mohd Arif Afifi           2091 1 - 0
62.3     Kim Hyunwoo                     1858 -      Yee Soon Wei                    2288 0 - 1
62.4     Kim Yongtae                     1818 -      Pg Mohd Omar Ak Hirawan         2335 0 - 1
Bo.  139 Mozambique (MOZ)                Rtg  -  147 Haiti (HAI)                     Rtg  2 : 2
63.1     Andrade Ivan Sales              2104 -      Lebrun Piersont                 0    1 - 0
63.2     Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 0    -      Velery Afriany                  0    1 - 0
63.3     Maia Mariano Tesoura De         0    -      Bazil Joslin                    0    0 - 1
63.4     Brumo Marques Victor Brigida    0    -      Sanon Mondoly                   0    0 - 1
Bo.  111 Palestine (PLE)                 Rtg  -  131 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)      Rtg  3.5 : 0.5 
64.1 GM  Ermenkov Evgenij                2462 -      Cuellar Oscar                   0    1 - 0
64.2     Moussa Alaa-Eddine              2207 -      Neumann Henri. W.m.             2100 1 - 0
64.3     Tamra Attallah                  2105 -      Mensing Fabio                   2127 1 - 0
64.4     Cocogne Ludovic                 1965 -      Flanders Cander                 2046 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  113 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  -  109 Mauritius (MRI)                 Rtg  1.5 :2.5 
65.1     Gajadin Dewperkash              2186 -      Phillips Roy                    2252 1/2  - 1/2 
65.2     Matoewi Roger                   2187 -      Li Ying Patrick                 2159 0 - 1
65.3     Siban Michael                   2031 -      Chinnasamy Deevarajan           2165 0 - 1
65.4     Dos Ramos Ricardo               2163 -      Marie Patrick                   2200 1 - 0
Bo.  75  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  -  78  IPCA (IPCA)                     Rtg  3.5 : 0.5 
66.1 IM  Iturrizaga Eduardo              2232 -  IM  Obodchuk Andrey                 2413 1 - 0
66.2 FM  Soto Oliver                     2310 -  IM  Yarmonov Igor                   2277 1 - 0
66.3 IM  Ostos Julio                     2312 -      Vodyasov Evgeny                 2248 1 - 0
66.4     Semerene Dumit                  2299 -      Tocklin Tomi                    1916 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  134 Guernsey (GCI)                  Rtg  -  125 Macau (MAC)                     Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
67.1     Rowe Peter                      2049 -      Celis Solomon Bernardino III    2079 1/2  - 1/2 
67.2     Ozanne Mark                     1961 -      Fesalbon Rolando                2113 1 - 0
67.3     Hamperl Fred                    2010 -      Mak Keng Kei                    2040 1 - 0
67.4 CM  Brookfield Toby                 0    -      Ho Cheng Fai                    2023 0 - 1
Bo.  145 Chinese Taipei (TPE)            Rtg  -  120 Honduras (HON)                  Rtg  1 : 3
68.1     Yueh Wei Po                     2088 -  CM  Medina Javier                   2249 0 - 1
68.2     Hicks Robert Paul               0    -  FM  Montesinos Jorge                2057 1 - 0
68.3     Ho Hou Meng                     0    -      Medina Ricardo                  2007 0 - 1
68.4     Liu Yung Hung                   0    -      Ochoa Ismael                    0    0 - 1
Bo.  107 Botswana (BOT)                  Rtg  -  135 British Virgin Islands (IVB)    Rtg  4 : 0
69.1 FM  Khetho Phemelo                  2238 -  FM  Vantilbury Craig                2303 1 - 0
69.2     Gaealafshwe Barileng            2125 -      Hook William                    2109 1 - 0
69.3     Pitlagano Tebogo                2161 -      Lettsome Maurice                1824 1 - 0
69.4     Notha Moakofi                   0    -      Potter Simon                    0    1 - 0
Bo.  127 Kenya (KEN)                     Rtg  -  148 Malawi (MAL)                    Rtg  2 : 2
70.1     Singe Phillip Mbawala           0    -      Kamowa James                    0    1/2  - 1/2 
70.2     Makatia Alexander Pani          1970 -      Mwanza Malama                   0    0 - 1
70.3     Mukabi John Mukuna              2083 -      Sharra Leonard Lawrence         0    1/2  - 1/2 
70.4     Gateri Martin Mwangi            2200 -      Chalemba Joseph                 0    1 - 0
Bo.  136 Bermuda (BER)                   Rtg  -  124 Jersey (JCI)                    Rtg  2 : 2
71.1     Kovacova Zuzana                 2098 -  CM  Simmons Matthew Edwin           2060 1 - 0
71.2     Faulks Nick                     2104 -      Hawes Jonathan Richard          2166 1/2  - 1/2 
71.3     Miller Bobby                    1883 -      Fulton Anthony John             2137 0 - 1
71.4     Freeman Nigel                   1749 -      Boxall Graham Radford           2020 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  140 Papua New Guinea (PNG)          Rtg  -  138 Seychelles (SEY)                Rtg  2 : 2
72.1     Fancy Stuart                    2167 -      Meier Kurt                      2105 1/2  - 1/2 
72.2     Press Shaun                     2098 -      Meier Peter                     0    1/2  - 1/2 
72.3     Jones Rupert                    0    -      Zialor Michel                   0    1 - 0
72.4     Skehan Craig                    0    -      Kimende Ralph                   2179 0 - 1
Bo.  133 Aruba (ARU)                     Rtg  -  146 Rwanda (RWA)                    Rtg  3 : 1
73.1     Jacobusse Willem Adriaan        2022 -      Murara Maxence                  1681 1 - 0
73.2     Pesqueira Jose Andres           1992 -      Kabera Godfrey                  0    1/2  - 1/2 
73.3     Howell Alvin Alfonso            0    -      Ruteremara Thetime              0    1/2  - 1/2 
73.4     Dijkhoff Raymundo Arturo        0    -      Nzamwitar Aciel                 0    1 - 0
Bo.  141 Fiji (FIJ)                      Rtg  -  143 Us Virgin Islands (ISV)         Rtg  2.5 :1.5 
74.1     Arora Neel                      0    -      Wilkinson Sinclair              1880 1/2  - 1/2 
74.2     Kumar Manoj                     2029 -      Allen Darryl                    1979 1 - 0
74.3     Prasad Calvin                   1789 -      Jackson Francis                 1753 1 - 0
74.4     De Asa Virgilio                 0    -      Mongiello Anthony               0    0 - 1 

                                     Women


Bo.  6   China (CHN)                     Rtg  -  1   Russia (RUS)                     Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
1.1  WGM Zhao Xue                        2423 -  GM  Kosteniuk Alexandra              2540 1/2  - 1/2 
1.2      Shen Yang                       2411 -  IM  Kosintseva Tatiana               2489 0 - 1
1.3  WFM Hou Yifan                       2298 -  IM  Kovalevskaya Ekaterina           2460 1 - 0
Bo.  5   USA (USA)                       Rtg  -  2   Ukraine (UKR)                    Rtg  0.5  :2.5 
2.1  WGM Zatonskih Anna                  2433 -  WGM Zhukova Natalia                  2425 0 - 1
2.2  IM  Krush Irina                     2437 -  IM  Yanovska-Gaponenko Inna          2430 0 - 1
2.3  WGM Goletiani Rusudan               2371 -  WGM Ushenina Anna                    2397 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  4   Hungary (HUN)                   Rtg  -  3   Georgia (GEO)                    Rtg  0.5  :2.5 
3.1  IM  Hoang Thanh Trang               2487 -  IM  Khurtsidze Nino                  2426 1/2  - 1/2 
3.2  IM  Madl Ildiko                     2387 -  IM  Javakhishvili Lela               2410 0 - 1
3.3  WGM Gara Anita                      2367 -  IM  Lomineishvili Maia               2395 0 - 1
Bo.  10  Bulgaria (BUL)                  Rtg  -  23  Vietnam (VIE)                    Rtg  2.5 : 0.5 
4.1  GM  Stefanova Antoaneta             2502 -  WGM Nguyen Thi Thanh An              2317 1 - 0
4.2  WGM Voiska Margarita                2314 -  WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram               2349 1/2  - 1/2 
4.3  WGM Velcheva Maria                  2279 -  WFM Le Thanh Tu                      2239 1 - 0
Bo.  7   Armenia (ARM)                   Rtg  -  8   Germany (GER)                    Rtg  2.5 : 0.5 
5.1  IM  Mkrtchian Lilit                 2453 -  IM  Paehtz Elisabeth                 2438 1/2  - 1/2 
5.2  IM  Danielian Elina                 2422 -  IM  Kachiani-Gersinska Ketino        2421 1 - 0
5.3  WIM Andriasian Siranush             2237 -  WGM Juergens Vera                    2330 1 - 0
Bo.  13  Lithuania (LTU)                 Rtg  -  17  Slovenia (SLO)                   Rtg  2 : 1
6.1  IM  Cmilyte Viktorija               2470 -  WGM Muzychuk Anna                    2418 1/2  - 1/2 
6.2  IM  Ciuksyte Dagne                  2423 -  WIM Krivec Jana                      2323 1 - 0
6.3      Daulyte Deimante                2230 -  WFM Novak Ksenija                    2182 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  51  Canada (CAN)                    Rtg  -  21  Italy A (ITA-A)                  Rtg  2.5 : 0.5 
7.1  WIM Starr Nava                      2169 -  IM  Sedina Elena                     2373 1 - 0
7.2  WIM Khaziyeva Dinara                2103 -  WGM Zimina Olga                      2404 1/2  - 1/2 
7.3  WFM Smith Hazel                     2035 -  WFM Ambrosi Eleonora                 2136 1 - 0
Bo.  11  Romania (ROM)                   Rtg  -  26  Cuba (CUB)                       Rtg  2.5 : 0.5 
8.1  IM  Peptan Corina Isabela           2408 -  WGM Pina Vega Sulennis               2334 1/2  - 1/2 
8.2  IM  Foisor Cristina Adela           2392 -  WIM Marrero Lopez Yaniet             2269 1 - 0
8.3  WGM Bogza Adina Maria               2297 -  WGM Arribas Robaina Maritza          2235 1 - 0
Bo.  12  Poland (POL)                    Rtg  -  15  France (FRA)                     Rtg  0.5  :2.5 
9.1  IM  Radziewicz Iweta                2439 -  IM  Skripchenko Almira               2423 0 - 1
9.2  WFM Przezdziecka Marta              2265 -  WGM Milliet Sophie                   2330 0 - 1
9.3  WIM Majdan Joanna                   2297 -  WGM Lallemand Roza                   2243 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  32  Belarus (BLR)                   Rtg  -  20  Israel (ISR)                     Rtg  1 : 2
10.1 WIM Popova Natalija                 2223 -  IM  Klinova Masha                    2357 0 - 1
10.2 WIM Sharevich Anna                  2281 -  WGM Borsuk Angela                    2341 1 - 0
10.3 WIM Berlin Tatiana                  2207 -  WGM Igla Bella                       2288 0 - 1
Bo.  31  Kazakhstan (KAZ)                Rtg  -  9   India (IND)                      Rtg  1 : 2
11.1 WIM Aketayeva Dana                  2328 -  GM  Koneru Humpy                     2548 0 - 1
11.2 WIM Zigangirova Sofya               2314 -  WGM Harika Dronavalli                2358 0 - 1
11.3     Dauletova Gulmira               2144 -  WGM Swathi Ghate                     2262 1 - 0
Bo.  36  Croatia (CRO)                   Rtg  -  16  Slovakia (SVK)                   Rtg  2.5 : 0.5 
12.1 WGM Medic Mirjana                   2239 -  IM  Hagarova Zuzana                  2377 1/2  - 1/2 
12.2 WFM Stock Lara                      2200 -  WGM Pokorna Regina                   2338 1 - 0
12.3 WIM Macek Vlasta                    2243 -  WFM Borosova Zuzana                  2210 1 - 0
Bo.  14  Greece (GRE)                    Rtg  -  27  Ecuador (ECU)                    Rtg  2.5 : 0.5 
13.1 IM  Dembo Yelena                    2464 -  IM  Fierro Baguero Martha            2294 1/2  - 1/2 
13.2 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria              2341 -  WIM Moncayo Romero Evelyn            2261 1 - 0
13.3 WIM Fakhiridou Ekaterini            2292 -  WIM Vasquez Ramirez Rocio            2252 1 - 0
Bo.  45  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)                Rtg  -  29  Mongolia (MGL)                   Rtg  0.5  :2.5 
14.1     Tilenbaeva Janyl                2051 -  WGM Mongontuul Bathuyag              2378 1/2  - 1/2 
14.2     Samaganova Alexandra            2087 -  WFM Yanjindulam Dulamsuren           2162 0 - 1
14.3 WIM Ostry Irina                     2182 -  WFM Anhchimeg Bayanmonh              2252 0 - 1
Bo.  52  Azerbaijan (AZE)                Rtg  -  54  IBCA (IBCA)                      Rtg  2 : 1
15.1     Isgandarova Khayala             2104 -  WIM Zsiltzova-Lisenko Lubov          2263 0 - 1
15.2     Umudova Nargiz                  2176 -      Maeckelberg Mieke                2026 1 - 0
15.3     Avdeeva Viktoriya               0    -  FM  Debowska Teresa                  2041 1 - 0
Bo.  25  Latvia (LAT)                    Rtg  -  34  Estonia (EST)                    Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
16.1 WGM Rogule Laura                    2309 -  WIM Tsiganova Monika                 2267 1 - 0
16.2 WGM Safranska Anda                  2279 -  WIM Bashkite Viktoria                2205 0 - 1
16.3 WIM Berzina Ilze                    2278 -  WIM Piarnpuu Leili                   2172 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  24  Spain (ESP)                     Rtg  -  18  Netherlands (NED)                Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
17.1 WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys         2296 -  IM  Bosboom-Lanchava Tea             2380 1/2  - 1/2 
17.2 WIM Llaneza Vega Patricia           2276 -  FM  Schuurman Petra                  2258 1/2  - 1/2 
17.3 WIM Hernandez Estevez Yudania       2262 -  WIM Muhren Bianca                    2253 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  44  Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH)    Rtg  -  19  Serbia & Montenegro (SCG)        Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
18.1 WIM Titova-Boric Elena              2284 -  IM  Maric Alisa                      2415 1 - 0
18.2 WFM Dengler Dijana                  2144 -  WGM Chelushkina Irina                2320 1/2  - 1/2 
18.3     Dedijer Sanja                   2068 -  WGM Benderac Ana                     2293 0 - 1
Bo.  22  Czech Republic (CZE)            Rtg  -  28  Argentina (ARG)                  Rtg  2 : 1
19.1 IM  Jackova Jana                    2389 -  WGM Lujan Carolina                   2378 1/2  - 1/2 
19.2 WIM Sikorova Olga                   2276 -  WIM Zuriel Marisa                    2214 1/2  - 1/2 
19.3 WIM Blazkova Petra                  2242 -  WIM Burijovich Liliana               2204 1 - 0
Bo.  68  Indonesia (INA)                 Rtg  -  37  Iran (IRI)                       Rtg  0.5  :2.5 
20.1 WFM Kharisma Sukandar Irine         2213 -  WGM Paridar Shadi                    2210 1/2  - 1/2 
20.2     Handayani Tri                   0    -  WIM Ghaderpour Taleghani Shayesteh   2144 0 - 1
20.3     Sinuhaji Tuti Rahayu            0    -  WFM Navabi Shirin                    2082 0 - 1
Bo.  40  Sweden (SWE)                    Rtg  -  43  Turkmenistan (TKM)               Rtg  2.5 : 0.5 
21.1 WIM Johansson Viktoria              2222 -  WGM Geldieva Mahri                   2274 1/2  - 1/2 
21.2 WFM Pavlovskaia Evgenia             2182 -  WFM Hallaeva Bahar                   2135 1 - 0
21.3     Andersson Christin              2170 -  WFM Ovezova Maisa                    2137 1 - 0
Bo.  60  Philippines (PHI)               Rtg  -  41  Turkey (TUR)                     Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
22.1 WFM Lomibao Sheerie Joy             2163 -  WFM Topel Zehra                      2132 0 - 1
22.2     Perena Catherine                0    -      Ozturk Kubra                     2034 1/2  - 1/2 
22.3 WIM Mendoza Beverly                 2132 -  WIM Cinar Corlulu Nilufer            2043 1 - 0
Bo.  30  Moldova (MDA)                   Rtg  -  33  Switzerland (SUI)                Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
23.1 IM  Petrenko Svetlana               2334 -  WIM Heinatz Gundula                  2277 1/2  - 1/2 
23.2 WGM Smokina Karolina                2252 -  WGM Hund Barbara                     2261 1/2  - 1/2 
23.3 WGM Partac Elena                    2095 -      Gavrilova Anastassia             2098 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  48  FYROM (MKD)                     Rtg  -  63  El Salvador (ESA)                Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
24.1 WFM Sekulovska Vesna                2139 -  WIM Zepeda Cortez Lorena Marisela    2122 0 - 1
24.2     Kizova Aleksandra               2011 -  WFM Castaneda Ada                    2017 1/2  - 1/2 
24.3     Jonoska Katerina                2051 -  WFM Zepeda Cortez Sonia Guadalupe    2036 1 - 0
Bo.  58  Malaysia (MAS)                  Rtg  -  46  Colombia (COL)                   Rtg  0 : 3
25.1 WFM Siti Zulaikha                   2169 -  WIM Ortiz Nadya Karolina             2184 0 - 1
25.2     Wan Khye Theng                  1989 -  WIM Palao Maricela                   2152 0 - 1
25.3     Roslina Marmono                 1976 -  WFM Franco Beatriz                   2048 0 - 1
Bo.  71  Venezuela (VEN)                 Rtg  -  50  Finland (FIN)                    Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
26.1 WIM Sanchez Sarai                   2176 -  WIM Rantanen Tanja                   2123 1 - 0
26.2 WIM Han Irene                       0    -      Puuska Heini                     2030 0 - 1
26.3     Hernandez Zaida                 2046 -      Savola Laura                     1930 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  56  Austria (AUT)                   Rtg  -  35  England (ENG)                    Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
27.1 WIM Mira Helene                     2140 -  IM  Houska Jovanka                   2378 1/2  - 1/2 
27.2 WFM Kopinits Anna Christina         2078 -  WGM Bellin Jana                      2170 1/2  - 1/2 
27.3     Sommer Sonja                    2047 -  WFM Tidman Sophie                    2086 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  64  IPCA (IPCA)                     Rtg  -  67  ICSC (ICSC)                      Rtg  1 : 2
28.1 WFM Melnik Galina                   2079 -  WFM Ryvova Anna                      2057 1/2  - 1/2 
28.2     Kudrina Aliya                   2042 -      Rossinskaya Liudmila             1931 0 - 1
28.3     Zykina Nadezhda                 0    -      Gonchar Svitlana                 0    1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  77  Iraq (IRQ)                      Rtg  -  47  Mexico (MEX)                     Rtg  0 : 3
29.1 WIM I. Ibrahim Delbak               1897 -  WIM Hernandez Guerrero Yadira        2225 0 - 1
29.2     M. Muhsin Dhuha                 0    -  WIM Guerrero Rodriguez Alejandra     2157 0 - 1
29.3     Basil .b. Ghazala Zena          0    -      Carreras Mendiolea Paulina Adria 1935 0 - 1
Bo.  49  Peru (PER)                      Rtg  -  39  Uzbekistan (UZB)                 Rtg  0.5  :2.5 
30.1 WIM Zapata Karen                    2236 -  WIM Sabirova Olga                    2212 0 - 1
30.2 WIM Morales Luciana                 2154 -  WFM Hamrakulova Yulduz               2187 1/2  - 1/2 
30.3 WFM Aliaga Ingrid                   2019 -      Khamrakulova Iroda               2200 0 - 1
Bo.  42  Norway (NOR)                    Rtg  -  53  Portugal (POR)                   Rtg  2 : 1
31.1 WIM Hagesaether Ellen               2226 -  WIM Leite Catarina                   2218 1 - 0
31.2 WFM Bjerke Silje                    2161 -  WFM Coimbra Margarida                2070 1/2  - 1/2 
31.3     Hagesaether Torill              2007 -      Baptista Ana                     2030 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  55  Iceland (ISL)                   Rtg  -  57  Bangladesh (BAN)                 Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
32.1 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka                2183 -  WIM Hamid Rani                       2169 1/2  - 1/2 
32.2 WFM Thorsteinsdottir Gudlaug        2138 -  WFM Sultana Zakia                    2014 1/2  - 1/2 
32.3 WIM Gretarsdottir Lilja             2013 -  WFM Parveen Tanima                   2005 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  59  Denmark (DEN)                   Rtg  -  65  Albania (ALB)                    Rtg  0.5  :2.5 
33.1 WIM Vovk Oksana                     2164 -      Shabanaj Eglantina               2140 1/2  - 1/2 
33.2     Trine Rasted                    0    -      Pasku Roela                      1892 0 - 1
33.3     Bekker-Jensen Anne              2015 -      Gjergji Rozana                   1986 0 - 1
Bo.  72  Scotland (SCO)                  Rtg  -  79  Sri Lanka (SRI)                  Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
34.1 WFM Milligan Helen                  2053 -      Methmali Uluwitike Gamage Yashod 1872 1/2  - 1/2 
34.2     Giulian Rosemary                2050 -      Wijayawardana Dangampolage M.C.  1872 1/2  - 1/2 
34.3     Officer Amy                     0    -      Koswatte Chandrika Thilini       1839 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  66  Guatemala (GUA)                 Rtg  -  38  Australia (AUS)                  Rtg  0.5  :2.5 
35.1 WIM Martinez Porras Ingrid Lorena   1911 -  IM  Berezina Irina                   2281 0 - 1
35.2 WIM Mazariegos Kummenfeld Silvia Ca 2118 -  WIM Moylan Laura                     2127 1/2  - 1/2 
35.3     Castillo Melendez Dina Lissette 2060 -  WIM Phan-Koshnitsky Ngan             2181 0 - 1
Bo.  82  Ireland (IRL)                   Rtg  -  62  Dominican Republic (DOM)         Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
36.1     Connolly Suzanne                2027 -  WFM Perez Eneida                     2110 1/2  - 1/2 
36.2     Quinn Deborah                   1813 -  WFM De La Cruz Mercedes              2101 0 - 1
36.3     Menon Poornima                  0    -      Munoz Dorisbel                   1941 1 - 0
Bo.  75  Luxembourg (LUX)                Rtg  -  74  Puerto Rico (PUR)                Rtg  2 : 1
37.1 WFM Bakalarz Grazyna                2068 -      Basem-Hassan Miriam              2028 1 - 0
37.2     Steil-Antoni Fiona              1968 -      Oquendo Chrissy                  0    1 - 0
37.3     Boyarchenko Marie               0    -      Segarra Tammy                    0    0 - 1
Bo.  80  Jamaica (JAM)                   Rtg  -  73  South Africa (RSA)               Rtg  2 : 1
38.1     Richards Deborah                1922 -  WIM Frick Denise                     1907 1/2  - 1/2 
38.2     Zhu Hui                         2050 -  WIM Ellappen Jenine                  1934 1 - 0
38.3     Casserly Camille                0    -  WIM Laubscher Anzel                  1856 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  69  Wales (WLS)                     Rtg  -  87  Algeria (ALG)                    Rtg  2 : 1
39.1     Wilson Julie                    1945 -      Toubal Hayet                     0    1/2  - 1/2 
39.2     Blackburn Suzy                  1779 -      Boudechiche Maroua               0    1 - 0
39.3     Owens Megan                     0    -      Latreche Sabrina                 0    1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  86  Nigeria (NGR)                   Rtg  -  61  Brazil (BRA)                     Rtg  1 : 2
40.1     Amadasun Rosemary               0    -  WIM Santos Ribeiro Regina Lucia      2111 1/2  - 1/2 
40.2     Edward-Dappa Rachael            0    -  WFM Delai Paula Fernanda             2042 0 - 1
40.3     Ikpa-Glewis Pauline Tresa       1969 -      Chang Suzana                     2091 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  84  New Zealand (NZL)               Rtg  -  83  Tajikistan (TJK)                 Rtg  0.5  :2.5 
41.1 WCM Smith Vivian                    0    -      Nuretdinova Elena                2087 0 - 1
41.2     Chen Eachen                     0    -      Umarova Shakhnoza                0    1/2  - 1/2 
41.3     Fairley Natasha                 1743 -      Antonova Nadezhda                0    0 - 1
Bo.  70  Italy B (ITA-B)                 Rtg  -  108 Yemen (YEM)                      Rtg  3 : 0
42.1     Arnetta Maria Teresa            1992 -      Raweh Adeela Abdulwadood         0    1 - 0
42.2     Goi Veronika                    0    -      Awat Amimah                      0    1 - 0
42.3     Chierici Marianna               1922 -      Jalal Amani                      0    1 - 0
Bo.  81  UAE (UAE)                       Rtg  -  98  Malta (MLT)                      Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
43.1 WFM Mansour Mariam                  1838 -      Pulpan Oana                      0    1/2  - 1/2 
43.2 WFM Ebtissam Mohamed                1797 -      Aguilar Filipina                 0    1/2  - 1/2 
43.3 WFM Saleh Nora Mohd                 1925 -      Aguilar Jessieca                 0    1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  85  Costa Rica (CRC)                Rtg  -  78  Bolivia (BOL)                    Rtg  0 : 3
44.1     Da Bosco Carla                  2050 -      Luna Rayza                       1974 0 - 1
44.2     Garcia Veronica                 0    -      Ramirez Maria Eugenia            0    0 - 1
44.3     Ramirez Karla                   0    -      Cordero Daniela                  2031 0 - 1
Bo.  101 Panama (PAN)                    Rtg  -  88  Botswana (BOT)                   Rtg  1 : 2
45.1     Barria Raisa                    0    -      Lopang Tshepiso                  0    1 - 0
45.2     Gonzalez Yaribeth               0    -  WFM Mudongo Boikhutso                1951 0 - 1
45.3     Arosemena Bethania              0    -      Mokgacha Keitumetse              0    0 - 1
Bo.  89  Japan (JPN)                     Rtg  -  91  Libya (LBA)                      Rtg  2.5 : 0.5 
46.1     Ishizuka Mirai                  0    -      Elnami Safa                      0    1 - 0
46.2     Hishii Ayano                    0    -      Wafa Mohamed                     0    1 - 0
46.3     Shibata Misaki                  0    -      Mawadda Rahal                    1601 1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  96  Angola (ANG)                    Rtg  -  95  Us Virgin Islands (ISV)          Rtg  3 : 0
47.1     Rocha Valquiria                 0    -      Bansal Vibha                     0    1 - 0
47.2     Venancio Sandra                 0    -      Mody Ila                         0    1 - 0
47.3     Guimaraes Luzia                 0    -      Schmidt Kalima                   0    1 - 0
Bo.  106 Surinam (SUR)                   Rtg  -  97  Chinese Taipei (TPE)             Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
48.1     Naipal Victoria                 0    -      Chen I -Chen                     0    0 - 1
48.2     Hardwarsing Jyoti               0    -      Yueh Elsa Wei Chung              0    1/2  - 1/2 
48.3     Sabajo Anuska                   0    -      Lin Elaine Yu-Tong               0    1 - 0
Bo.  92  Fiji (FIJ)                      Rtg  -  102 Qatar (QAT)                      Rtg  1.5 :1.5 
49.1 WFM Lyons Keiran                    0    -      Al-Jefairi Noora                 0    1 - 0
49.2     Sukhu Gloria                    0    -      Safar Alshaymaa                  0    0 - 1
49.3     Frentina Andrea                 0    -      Al-Khelaifi Salama               0    1/2  - 1/2 
Bo.  99  Namibia (NAM)                   Rtg  -  90  Kenya (KEN)                      Rtg  0.5  :2.5 
50.1     Swartz Celeste                  0    -      Abur Lyndah Amollo               0    1/2  - 1/2 
50.2     Swartz Stephne                  0    -      Wambugu Jane Wanjiru             0    0 - 1
50.3     Ndjoze Ngangane                 0    -      Gichuru Everlyn Wanjiru          1606 0 - 1
Bo.  100 Netherlands Antilles (AHO)      Rtg  -  93  Honduras (HON)                   Rtg  2 : 1
51.1     Flanders Uclan                  0    -      Duron Sari                       0    1/2  - 1/2 
51.2     Salim-Moussa Seydi              0    -      Sevilla Persis                   0    1/2  - 1/2 
51.3     Balentin Nishanti . I           0    -      Barahona Besy                    0    + - - 


Main page Store
Webmaster - Ilya Manakov
Shahcom Company, © 2005