Calendar of chess events for the year 2001
Calendar

of Russian chess events
for the year 2001

We will correct and update our calendar during the year.

Dates Place Event
 01-12.02   Orel   Russian Boys and Girls U12 Championships 
 01-12.02   Rybinsk   Russian Boys and Girls U18 Championships 
 18-27.02   Protvino   1st league of the 51st Women's Russian Championship 
 26.02-07.03   Moscow    Men's Cup Of Russia, 1st stage 
 01-12.03   Serpukhov   Russian Boys and Girls U10 Championships 
 01-12.03   Cherepovets   Russian Boys and Girls U16 Championships 
 10-20.03   Tula   Men's Cup of Russia, 2nd stage 
 24-27.03   Serpukhov   Russian Boys and Girls Rapid Championships U12, U14 and U20 
 28-29.03   Serpukhov   Russian Children Team Rapid Championship "White Rook" 
 28-29.03   Serpukhov   Russian Children Club's Team Rapid Championship 
 24.03-01.04   St.Petersburg   V.G.Zak Memorial 
 01-10.04   Elista   51st Russian Women's Championship 
 17-26.04
 02-10.04



 
 Novosibirsk  
 Lipetsk  
 Krasnodar  
 Gatchina  
 Vladivostok  
 N.Novgorod  
 54th Russian Men's Championship - zonal tournaments 
 03-14.04   Smolensk   Russian Boys and Girls U14 Championships 
 03-14.04   Kazan   Russian Juniors and Girls U20 Championships 
 09-20.04   St. Petersburg   Men's Championship of St. Petersburg  
 16-25.04   Alushta (UKR)   Men's Cup of Russia, 3rd stage 
 29.04-8.05   Elista   Men's Campionship of Russia 
 30.04-06.05   Bryansk   Russian Children Team Championship "White Rook" 
 may   Moscow   Seniors match Moscow - St. Petersburg  
 12-18.05   Tomsk   Russian Club Championship 
 12.05-21.05   Minsk   9th International Festival "Minsk -2001" (3rd Russian Cup stage) 
 08.06-17.06   St.Petersburg    4th Men's Russian Cup stage "White Nights" 
 11.06-01.07   St.Petersburg   Festival "White Nights" 
 10.06-21.06   Voronezh   Chess Festival "Voronezh-2001" 
 29.06-08.07   Tomsk   Men's Cup of Russia, 5th stage 
 july   Togliatti   Men's Russian Cup stage 
 aug   Smolensk   Women's Cup of Russia, 1st stage  Секс видео. Порно ролики HD: https://trahkino.me. HD порно видео.
 aug-sep   Kalithea (GRE)   Boys and Girls European Championship U10-18 
 07-21.09   Artek (UKR)    Children's Olimpiad 
 sep   St.Petersburg   St.Petersburg Rapid Chess Cup 
 sep-oct   Protvino   Women's Cup of Russia, 2nd stage 
 2-7.10   Minsk   Women's Rapid and Blitz chess European championship  
 11-21.10   Yerevan (ARM)   World Club Championship 
 20.10-03.11   Oropesa (ESP)   Boys and Girls World Championship U10-18 
 oct-nov   Kazan   Women's Russian Club Championship 
 oct   St.Petersburg   International open "M.I.Chigorin Memorial" 
 5-16.11   Leon (ESP)   European Club Championship 
 01-12.12   Orsk   Russian Juniors' Team Championship 
 dec   Moscow   Women's Blitz and Rapid Cup of Russia 
 dec   St.Petersburg   International Women's tournament "Admiralteisky" 
 dec   Groningen (NED)   Men's European Championship 

/ Main page /

Metrocom
Shahcom Company, © 2001