Archive
Bullet 2008
Bullet 2007
Bullet 2006
Bullet 2005
Bullet 2004
Bullet 2003
Bullet 2002
Bullet 2001
Bullet 2000
Bullet 1999
Bullet 1998


2008

Top


2007

Top


2006

Top


2005

Top


2004

Top


2003

Top
2002
Top

2001

Bullet The 16th North Sea Cup, Esbjerg, Denmark, July 6-14.
Bullet The 14th Dr. Milan Vidmar memorial, Portoroz, Slovenia, July 3-11.
Bullet The international GM tournament in Clichy, June 25-July 3.
Bullet Leko and Adams played matches vs computer Pocket Fritz,
Bullet Rapid chess of a big Mainz chess festival, June 26-July 1.
Bullet The Dutch Championship in Leeuwarden, June 19-30.
Bullet "WHITE NIGHTS 2001"International Chess Festival, S-Petersburg,June 19-29
Bullet The Mayor's Cup - a category 10 GM tournament, New York, June 18-26.
Bullet The match for the Super Cup of League, Warszawa, June 23,24.
Bullet The White Nights Tournament - the 5th stage of the Russia Cup, June 8-17.
Bullet The 2nd European Chess Championship, Ohrid Macedonia, June 1-15.
Bullet The Frankfurt Chess Classic rapid tournament, Mainz, June 23.
Bullet The Sigeman & Co Chess Tournament, Malmo, Sweden, June 12-20.
Bullet A mini blitz-match between V.Kramnik and G.Kasparov, June 19
Bullet Olympic Capital Young Masters tournament, May 20-27,
Bullet The Russian club championship, Tomsk. May 13-21.
Bullet Super-tournament 20th cat., Astana, Kazakhstan.
Bullet The international tournament Bosnia-2001, Sarajevo, May 12-22
Bullet II Merida tournament, May 16-22.
Bullet The 4th stage of Cup Russia, Minsk. May 11-20.
Bullet The 54th Russian Chess Championships, Apr.29-May9. Elista.
Bullet Savoy rapid tournament, Zurich, Switzerland, Apr.28-29.
Bullet The 3rd Julian Borowsky tournament 15th cat. Essen May 2-11.
Bullet The 2nd European open women's chess Championship, Apr.21-May 5, Warsaw.
Bullet The ODYSSEY 2001 tournament between 26 of the chess programms.
Bullet The 74th St. Petersburg championship, April 10-20.
Bullet The 3rd Dubai Open Chess Tournament, Apr.15-26.
Bullet The XI Dos Hermanas GM tournament,Apr.19-27.
Bullet Redbus Chess Knockout tournament, Apr.13-16.
Bullet Enghien-les-Bains, France the XVII cat. tournament, Apr.11-20.


Top


2000

Bullet St. Petrsburg Blitz Championships, St. Petersburg, Dec 30
Bullet The 7th International tournament "Admiralteisky", St. Petersburg, Dec 14-22
Bullet FIDE World Championships, New Delhi, India/Tehran Iran, Nov 25 - Dec 25
Bullet M.I. Chigorin memorial, St. Petersburg, Oct 31 - Nov 10
Bullet The 34th Chess Olympiad, Istanbul, Turkey, Oct 28 - Nov 12
Bullet Match Kasparov - Kramnik, London, Oct - Nov
Bullet Open International Bavarian Masters, Bad Wiessee, Germany, Oct 28 - Nov 5
Bullet Essent tournament, Hoogeveen, Hetherlads, Oct 15-21
Bullet Friendly match Short - Bacrot, Albert, France, Oct 10 - 15
Bullet Italian championship, San Vincent, Oct 9 - 17
Bullet Friendly match Oral - Aleksandrov, Prague, Oct 6 - 11
Bullet The 3rd Torshavn International, Faroe Islands, Oct 5 -14
Bullet US Championships, Seattle, Sep 25 - Oct 6
Bullet European Club Cup, Bosnia, Sep 24 - 30
Bullet World Juniors' Championships, Yerevan, Armenia, Sep 18 - Oct 2
Bullet Najdorf Chess Festival, Buenos-Aires, Sep 18 - 27
Bullet Children's Chess Olympiad, Artek, Ukraine, Sep 9 - 21
Bullet Akiba Rubinstein Memorial, Polanica Zrdoj, Aug 17-26
Bullet H.Mecking - G.Vescovi, Sao Paolo, Aug 7-16
Bullet Montecatini, Jul 28 - Aug 6
Bullet Biel, Jul 24 - Aug 4
Bullet Dortmund, Jul 7-16
Bullet European Men Championship, Saint Vincent, Jul 3-14
Bullet "White Nights", St.Petersburg, Jun 24 - Jul 4
Bullet Frankfurt Rapid Chess Festival, Jun 22-25
Bullet Russian Men Championship, Samara, Jun 17-27
Bullet Pozega, Jun 9-17
Bullet World Men Championship Zonal, Sao Paolo, Jun 5-15
Bullet Lausanne Young Masters, May 30 - Jun 3
Bullet European Women Championship, Batumi, May 26 - Jun 15
Bullet Sarajevo, May 17-29
Bullet Leonid Stein Memorial, Lvov, May 11-22
Bullet "Oscar-99"
Bullet Japfa Classic, Bali, Apr 22 - May 2
Bullet V.Tkachiev - J.Piket, Cannes, Apr 18-28
Bullet A.Karpov - Ye Jiangchuan, Shenyang, Apr 16-19
Bullet Russian Club Championship, Smolensk, Apr 15-25
Bullet A.Karpov - Xie Jun, Guangzhou, Apr 9-14
Bullet St.Petersburg Women Championship, Apr 7-15
Bullet St.Petersburg Men Championship, Apr 3-13
Bullet Amber Tournament, Monaco, Mar 16-28
Bullet Linares, Feb 28 - Mar 10
Bullet A.Karpov - E.Bacrot, Cannes, Feb 23-27
Bullet Shahcom Invitational, Jakarta, Feb 23-27
Bullet A.D.Petrov Memorial, St.Petersburg, Feb 8-16
Bullet Wijk aan Zee, Jan 15-30
Bullet P.Leko - A.Khalifman, Budapest, Jan 3-9

Top


1999

Bullet St.Petersburg Blitz Championship, Dec 25
Bullet M.I.Chigorin Memorial, St.Petersburg, Nov 2-10
Bullet European Club Cup final, Bugojno, Oct 29-31
Bullet Hoogeveen, Oct 17-23
Bullet International Women tournament "St.Petersburg-99", St.Petersburg, Oct 14-24
Bullet European Juniors and Girls U20 Championships, Patras, Oct 5-18
Bullet A.Shirov - J.Polgar, Jul 11-18
Bullet Dortmund, Jul 10-17
Bullet The second letter from "Chess Informant", Jul 12
Bullet "White Nights", Jun 26 - Jul 6
Bullet Frankfurt, Jun 29 - Jul 2
Bullet Kasparov vs. The World, Internet, Jun 21 - Oct 22
Bullet Tigran Petrosian Memorial, Jun 18-27
Bullet Russian Women Championship, Jun 15-26
Bullet "St.Petersburg Kings" - "Beer Sheva", Jun 5-15
Bullet A.Karpov - V.Anand, Jun 11-13
Bullet Sarajevo, May 17-26
Bullet Russian Club Championship, St.Petersburg, May 16-24
Bullet The Lausanne Young Masters Chess Tournament, May 12-16
Bullet Moscow - St.Petersburg Seniors Match, Moscow, May 5-6
Bullet J.Polgar - Fritz 5, Budapest, Apr 27-30
Bullet A letter from "Chess Informant", Apr 26
Bullet Dos Hermanas, Apr 6-17
Bullet St.Petersburg Women Championship, Apr 6-17
Bullet St.Petersburg Men Championship, Apr 6-15
Bullet V.Korchnoi - B.Spassky, St.Petersburg, Mar 27 - Apr 1
Bullet The 4th stage of The Russian Cup, Novgorod, Mar 19-28
Bullet The 8th Amber Blindfold and Rapid Chess Tournament, Monaco, Mar 16-28
Bullet Enghien, Mar 3-12
Bullet Linares, Mar 3-12
Bullet A.Karpov - J.Piket, Monaco, Feb 23 - Mar 2
Bullet Cappelle la Grande, Feb 16-25
Bullet Wijk aan Zee, Jan 16-31
Bullet European Club Cup, Belgrade, Jan 11-13
Bullet Reggio Emilia, 1998 Dec 28 - 1999 Jan 5
Bullet Pamplona, 1998 Dec 27 - Jan 5

Top


1998

Bullet St.Petersburg Blitz Championship, Dec 26
Bullet G.Kasparov - V.Kramnik Blitz Match, Moscow, Nov 27-28
Bullet Bastia, Nov 1-4
Bullet M.I.Chigorin Memorial, Oct 31 - Nov 9
Bullet Tilburg, Oct 23 - Nov 4
Bullet Cap d'Adge, Oct 25-31
Bullet St.Petersburg Rapid Chess Cup, Oct 17-18
Bullet World Chess Olympiad, Elista, Sep 29 - Oct 11
Bullet The Can Can tournament, Roquebrunne, Sep 7-20
Bullet The final stage of the Russian Cup, Samara, Aug 29 - Sep 9
Bullet Polonica Zdroj, Aug 17-26
Bullet French championship, Meribel, Aug 14-24
Bullet Russian Men Championship, St.Petersburg, Jul 28 - Aug 8
Bullet Dortmund, Jun 26 - Jul 5
Bullet "White Nights", St.Petersburg, Jun 21-28
Bullet Voronezh, Jun 12-20
Bullet G.Kasparov - V.Topalov Advanced Chess Match, Leon, Jun 10-13
Bullet Russian Club Championship, Maikop, Jun 3-13
Bullet V.Kramnik - A.Shirov, Cazorla, May 24 - Jun 5
Bullet The 5th stage of The Russian Cup, Perm, May 23-31
Bullet Paul Keres Memorial, Tallin - Parnu, May 23-31
Bullet The President Cup, Elista, May 7-23
Bullet Women Champions Cup, Elista, May 8-21
Bullet Russian Women Championship, Elista, Apr - May
Bullet St.Petersburg Men Championship, Apr 7-21
Bullet The 7th Amber Blindfold and Rapid Chess Tournament, Monaco, Mar 13-26
Bullet New-York Open, Mar 16-22

Top



webmaster
Shahcom Company, © 2007